Tennis Forum banner

Predict the winner

  • Aurelie Vedy

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Marlot Meddens

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Sherazad Benamar

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Patrycja Sanduska

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Anais Laurendon

    Votes: 0 0.0%
1 - 20 of 102 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,238 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
10,000$ Gonesse, France

Tournoi International Feminin de Gonesse

Surface: Clay




Gonesse is a commune in the northeastern suburbs of Paris, France. It is located 16.5 km (10.3 mi) from the centre of Paris.
It is located immediately north of Le Bourget Airport and southwest of Charles de Gaulle International Airport.
As of the census of 1999, the population was 24,721


Previous winners:
New tournament in 2009


2009 Draws

Quali
(1) Ximena HERMOSO MEX vs Julia KUSHNEREVA RUS 60 63
(13) Kim STIERLI SUI vs Manon GARCIA FRA 06 16
(2) Nadege VERGOS FRA vs Anouk DELEFORTRIE BEL 60 63
(15) Solene FICHEUX FRA vs wc Naella WAWRINKA SUI 61 61
(3) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs wc Iris MANNARINO FRA 64 46 36
(14) Elodie ROGGE DIETRICH FRA vs Alix COLLOMBAN FRA 26 46
(4) Diana-Andreea GAE ROU vs Gael CLUYTENS BEL 60 60
(12) Bianca HINCU ROU vs wc Marine SORG FRA 75 57 61
(5) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs Svetlana PIRAZHENKA BLR 64 64
(10) Sarah MOUNDIR SUI vs Xenia KNOLL SUI 46 36
(6) Elixane LECHEMIA FRA vs wc Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA 62 76
(11) Anais LAURENDON FRA vs wc Andrea KA FRA 64 61
(7) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL vs Daria GAVRILOVA RUS 36 36
(16) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs wc Marie MENACER FRA 36 64 57
(8) Julia BABILON GER vs Marion GAUD FRA 62 62
(9) Alize LIM FRA vs Lenka DANIELOVA CZE 62 60
2nd round
Manon GARCIA FRA d. (1) Ximena HERMOSO MEX 64 64
(2) Nadege VERGOS FRA d. (15) Solene FICHEUX FRA 67 61 75
Alix COLLOMBAN FRA d. wc Iris MANNARINO FRA 60 64
(12) Bianca HINCU ROU d. (4) Diana-Andreea GAE ROU 61 63
(5) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA d. Xenia KNOLL SUI 46 61 75
(11) Anais LAURENDON FRA d. (6) Elixane LECHEMIA FRA 63 63
Daria GAVRILOVA RUS d. wc Marie MENACER FRA 64 62
(8) Julia BABILON GER d. (9) Alize LIM FRA 60 76
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Olivia SANCHEZ FRA vs Martina CACIOTTI ITA 60 61
Chloe BABET FRA vs wc Nelly CIOLKOWSKI FRA 60 64
q Alix COLLOMBAN FRA vs q Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 46 26
(8) Nicole CLERICO ITA vs q Julia BABILON GER 16 26
(4) Olga BROZDA POL vs Diana ENACHE ROU 61 61
wc Victorie MFOUMOUANGANA FRA vs Marcella KOEK NED 57 16
q Daria GAVRILOVA RUS vs q Manon GARCIA FRA 62 61
(6) Vanessa HENKE GER vs Charlotte RODIER FRA 63 46 36
(5) Marlot MEDDENS NED vs Aleksandra GRELA POL 16 64 46
wc Myrtille GEORGES FRA vs Sherazad BENAMAR FRA 64 63
SE Audrey BERGOT FRA vs Nicola GEUER GER 63 63
(3) Karla MRAZ FRA vs wc Camille SAPENE FRA 62 76
(7) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL vs Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL 62 75
q Anais LAURENDON FRA vs q Nadege VERGOS FRA 36 61 63
Silvia DISDERI ITA vs Debbrich FEYS BEL 63 61
(2) Aurelie VEDY FRA vs q Bianca HINCU ROU 62 61
2nd round
(1) Olivia SANCHEZ FRA d. Chloe BABET FRA 61 46 63
q Julia BABILON GERd. q Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 62 64
(4) Olga BROZDA POL vs Marcella KOEK NED 61 62
q Daria GAVRILOVA RUS d. Charlotte RODIER FRA 36 63 64
Aleksandra GRELA POL vs wc Myrtille GEORGES FRA 61 26 62
(3) Karla MRAZ FRA vs SE Audrey BERGOT FRA 63 63
(7) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL d. q Anais LAURENDON FRA 57 61 60
(2) Aurelie VEDY FRA vs Silvia DISDERI ITA 46 46
QF
q Julia BABILON GER d. (1) Olivia SANCHEZ FRA 64 75
(4) Olga BROZDA POL d. q Daria GAVRILOVA RUS 62 57 63
Aleksandra GRELA POL d. (3) Karla MRAZ FRA 75 62
(7) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL d. Silvia DISDERI ITA 76 63
SF
q Julia BABILON GER d. (4) Olga BROZDA POL 46 61 63
(7) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL d. Aleksandra GRELA POL 62 76
Final
q Julia BABILON GER d. (7) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL 36 63 64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Olga BROZDA/Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL vs bye
Sherazad BENAMAR/Anais LAURENDON FRA vs bye
(3) Diana ENACHE/Diana-Andreea GAE ROU vs bye
Daria GAVRILOVA RUS/Svetlana PIRAZHENKA BLR vs bye
Julia KUSHNEREVA/Alina TSEPLUKHOVA RUS vs bye
Karla MRAZ/Charlotte RODIER FRA vs Manon GARCIA/Myrtille GEORGES FRA 67 62 10-8
Alize LIM/Iris MANNARINO FRA vs bye
(2) Martina CACIOTTI/Nicole CLERICO ITA vs bye
QF
(1) Olga BROZDA/Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL vs Sherazad BENAMAR/Anais LAURENDON FRA 61 75
(3) Diana ENACHE/Diana-Andreea GAE ROU d. Daria GAVRILOVA RUS/Svetlana PIRAZHENKA BLR 76 16 10-8
Karla MRAZ/Charlotte RODIER FRA d. Julia KUSHNEREVA/Alina TSEPLUKHOVA RUS 60 60
(2) Martina CACIOTTI/Nicole CLERICO ITA d. Alize LIM/Iris MANNARINO FRA 62 57 10-7
SF
(1) Olga BROZDA/Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL vs (3) Diana ENACHE/Diana-Andreea GAE ROU 64 64
(2) Martina CACIOTTI/Nicole CLERICO ITA vs Karla MRAZ/Charlotte RODIER FRA 46 64 10-8
Final
(1) Olga BROZDA/Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL d. (2) Martina CACIOTTI/Nicole CLERICO ITA 62 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar23, Entry

GL:
Olivia SANCHEZ
Marlot MEDDENS
Debbrich FEYS
Marcella KOEK
Soetkin VAN DEUN
Ineke MERGAERT
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,531 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar23, Entry

draw qualif:
lim vs danielova
ka vs laurendon
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,531 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar23, Entry

cazeaux vs menacer
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,723 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar23, Entry

Bergot received a SE :)
 

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,494 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar23, Entry

Qualifying draw:

Ximena Hermoso MEX (1) v. Julia Kushnereva RUS
Marion Garcia FRA v. Kim Stierli SUI (13)

Nadege Vergos FRA (2) v. Anouk Delefortrie BEL
Naella Wawrinka SUI (WC) v. Solene Fichieux FRA (15)

Sheila Solsona-Carcasona ESP (3) v. Iris Mannarino FRA (WC)
Alix Collombon FRA v. Elodie Rogge-Dietrich FRA (14)

Diana-Andreea Gae ROU (4) v. Gael Cluytens BEL
Marine Sorg FRA (WC) v. Bianca Hincu ROU (12)

Anne-Valerie Evain FRA (5) v. Sviatlana Pirazhenka BLR
Xenia Knoll SUI v. Sarah Moundir SUI (10)

Elixane Lechemia FRA (6) v. Gloire Mfoumouangana FRA (WC)
Andrea Ka FRA (WC) v. Anais Laurendon FRA (11)

Sophie Cornerotte BEL (7) v. Daria Gavrilova RUS
Marie Menacer FRA (WC) v. Amandine Cazeaux FRA (16)

Julia Babilon GER (8) v. Marion Gaud FRA
Lenka Danielova CZE v. Alize Lim FRA (9)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar23, Entry

Q: Gae, Laurendon
 

·
sharp as cheddar
Joined
·
22,262 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar23, Quali

Q: Vergos, Lechemia
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,243 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar23, Quali

Q: Laurendon, Hermoso
 
1 - 20 of 102 Posts
Top