Tennis Forum banner

Predict the winner

  • Tatiana Bua

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Carla Beltrami

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Marina Giral-Lorens

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Cecilia Costa-Melgar

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Agustina-Sol Eskenazi

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Others (who?)

    Votes: 0 0.0%
1 - 20 of 39 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,238 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
10,000$ Cordoba, Argentina

Ciudad de Villa Maria

Surface: Clay





Córdoba is a city located near the geographical center of Argentina, in the foothills of the Sierras Chicas mountains on the Suquía River, about 700 km west-northwest from Buenos Aires. It is the capital of Córdoba Province. It is the second industrial center of Argentina, but retains many of its historical buildings dating from the colonial era.
El Centro (Spanish for "downtown") is the most important commercial area, with clothes, food, hardware, fishing equipment, shoes, computer shops, etc., as well as the most important banks like Bank of Córdoba and other private banking institutions. There's also a variety of restaurants with varying food and prices, from McDonalds to Italian pasta or asado barbecue. Sightseeing places include San Martín square, Jesuit Block (declared UNESCOWorld Heritage Site) and Genaro Perez Museum. Main avenues and streets are Vélez Sarsfield, Colón Avenue, General Paz, Dean Funes and 27 de Abril where most buses have a bus-stop
Córdoba was founded on July the 6th, 1573 by Jerónimo Luis de Cabrera, who named it after Córdoba, Spain. It was one of the first Spanish colonial capitals of the region that is now Argentina (older cities were Buenos Aires, founded in 1536; and Santiago del Estero, founded in 1553). The Universidad Nacional de Córdoba is the oldest university in Argentina. It was founded in 1613 by the Jesuit Order

Previous Winners:
2005: Estefania CRACIUN URU d. Jorgelina CRAVERO ARG 64 63
2006: Estefania CRACIUN URU d. Flavia MIGNOLA ARG 60 62
2006: Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Teliana PEREIRA BRA 16 61 75
2006: Yanina WICKMAYER BEL d. Teliana PEREIRA BRA 61 67 60
2007: Agustina LEPORE ARG d. Florencia MOLINERO ARG 16 60 64
2007: Florencia MOLINERO ARG d. Soledad ESPERON ARG 60 62
2007: Soledad ESPERON ARG d. Maria-Vanina GARCIA SOKOL ARG 62 33 ret
2007: Soledad ESPERON ARG d. Agustina LEPORE ARG 62 64

2009 Draws

Quali
(1) Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA BRA vs bye
Tatiana CARPIO ARG vs Sofia LUINI ARG 63 63
Debora ECHEVARRIA CHI vs Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA-AHUMADA CHI 67 64 16
Chiara DI SALVO ROQUE ARG vs Catalina PELLA ARG 16 26
(2) Monique ALBUQUERQUE BRA vs bye
Lucia HUBER ARG vs Maria Belen MOSCA ARG 75 46 64
Natali CORONEL ARG vs Catalina LOPEZ ARG 36 16
Fiorella NOCINO ARG vs Barbara MONTIEL ARG 36 36
(3) Rocio GALARZA ARG vs bye
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI ARG vs Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 60 63
Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA ARG vs Romina AUFIERI ARG 16 16
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS ARG vs Daniela DEGANO ARG 46 36
(4) Barbara RUSH ARG vs Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL MEX 61 62
Estefania Julieta VALLI ARG vs Maria-Tania ABRAHAM ARG 26 36
Camila SAN MARTIN ARG vs Carolina BARRIONUEVO ARG 64 62
Mariajose CARDONA COL vs Ornella DI SALVO ARG 76 62
(5) Fernanda BRITO CHI vs Karen RAIMO CHING BRA 61 60
Belen LUDUENA CHI vs Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI ARG 60 60
Mariana CHARALAMBOUS ARG vs Maria Azul CORTIANA ARG 06 16
Romina BRANTE CHI vs Maria-Laura SCAPIGLATI ARG 36 16
Lucia BOSIO ARG vs Melina GONZALEZ MORGANTI ARG 61 62
Gabriela COGLITORE VEN vs Ornella CARON ARG 75 61
Cecilia MERCIER URU vs Giuliana PINO ARG 67 57
Maria Victoria PUGA ARG vs Jordana LUJAN ARG 26 46
Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA vs Maria SINIGAGLIA ARG 63 16 26
Amira PIROVANI ARG vs Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 16 67
Julieta RODRIGUEZ ARG vs Soledad BLANCO ARG 64 61
Nicol SIGNORINI ARG vs Fiorella JERARDINO CHI 61 63
Karina SOUZA BRA vs Maria-Eugenia TORRES URU 61 64
Sofia MEDINA ARG vs Tamara ALVARADO ARG 63 36 46
Cecilia CREVANI ARG vs Melanie DELSART ARG 16 16
Daiana Evangelina FIRMAN ARG vs Rocio Mara DIAZ ARG 26 06
2nd round
(1) Gabriella BARBOSA COSTA SILVA BRA
d. Tatiana CARPIO ARG 63 64
Catalina PELLA ARG d. Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA-AHUMADA CHI 36 76 64
Lucia HUBER ARG d. (2) Monique ALBUQUERQUE BRA 36 75 61
Catalina LOPEZ ARG d. Barbara MONTIEL ARG 62 60
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI ARG d. (3) Rocio GALARZA ARG 62 61
Daniela DEGANO ARG d. Romina AUFIERI ARG 61 64
(4) Barbara RUSH ARG d. Maria-Tania ABRAHAM ARG 64 46 63
Mariajose CARDONA COL d. Camila SAN MARTIN ARG 62 64
(5) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. Belen LUDUENA CHI 61 63
Maria Azul CORTIANA ARG d. Maria-Laura SCAPIGLATI ARG 64 26 75
Gabriela COGLITORE VEN d. Lucia BOSIO ARG 64 63
Jordana LUJAN ARG d Giuliana PINO ARG 75 61
Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Maria SINIGAGLIA ARG 61 61
Nicol SIGNORINI ARG d. Julieta RODRIGUEZ ARG 46 64 63
Karina SOUZA BRA d. Tamara ALVADARO ARG 60 60
Melanie DELSART ARG d. Rocio Maria DIAZ ARG 75 60
3rd round
(1) Gabriela BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA BRA d. Catalina PELLA ARG 64 64
Lucia HUBER ARG d. Catalina LOPEZ ARG 62 62
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI ARG d. Daniela DEGANO ARG 63 46 64
(4) Barbara RUSH ARG d. Mariajose CARDONA COL 60 60
(5) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. Maria Azul CORTIANA ARG 62 64
Gabriela COGLITORE VEN d. Jordana LUJAN ARG 61 62
Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Nicol SIGNORINI ARG 60 63
Melanie DELSART ARG d. Karina SOUZA BRA 63 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tatiana BUA ARG vs q Fernanda BRITO CHI 75 16 16
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR CHI vs Lucia JARA-LOZANO ARG 26 06
wc Francesca RESCALDINI ARG vs Emilia YORIO ARG 26 16
(8) Carla TIENE BRA vs Isabella ROBBIANI PAR 76 62
(3) Carla BELTRAMI ARG vs Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA COL 61 63
Guadalupe MORENO ARG vs q Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 67 62 ret Zeballos
Paula Cristina GONCALVES BRA vs q Gabriela BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA BRA 64 62
(7) Marina GIRAL LORES VEN vs Fernanda FARIA BRA 62 62
(5) Aranza SALUT ARG vs Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT´ANNA BRA 61 60
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA COL vs wc Melina FERRERO ARG 62 26 64
wc Paula ORMAECHEA ARG vs Estefania DONNET ARG 46 62 63
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA vs q Melanie DELSART ARG 61 63
(5) Fernanda HERMENEGILDO BRA vs q Agustina Sol ESKENAZI ARG 36 61 16
q Gabriela COGLITORE VEN vs q Lucia HUBER ARG 76 64
Karen Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE COL vs q Barbara RUSH ARG 63 62
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs wc Carla LUCERO ARG 63 46 60
2nd round
Lucia JARA-LOZANO ESP d. q Fernanda BRITO CHI 16 62 61
Emilia YORIO ARG d. (8) Carla TIENE BRA 61 ret
(3) Carla BELTRAMI ARG d. Guadalupe MORENO ARG 62 61
(7) Marina GIRAL LORES VEN d. Paula Cristina GONCALVES BRA 63 67 64
(5) Aranza SALUT ARG d. wc Karen Johanna RAMIRREZ RIVERA COL 36 64 75
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Paula ORMAECHEA ARG 63 57 63
q Agustina Sol ESKENAZI ARG d. q Gabriela COGLITORE VEN 62 64
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE COL 63 67 61
QF
Emilia YORIO ARG d. Lucia JARA-LOZANO ARG 62 26 62
(7) Marina GIRAL LORES VEN d. (3) Carla BELTRAMI ARG 64 60
(5) Aranza SALUT ARG d. (4) Nahalia ROSSI BRA 62 62
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. q Agustina Sol ESKENAZI ARG 62 63
SF
(7) Marina GIRAL LORES VEN d. Emilia YORIO ARG 36 75 61
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. (5) Aranza SALUT ARG 63 57 76
Final
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. (7) Marina GIRAL LORES VEN 62 76
-------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Carla BELTRAMI/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs Monique ALBUQUERQUE/Paula Cristina GONCALVES BRA 64 76
wc Melina FERRERO/Guadalupe MORENO ARG vs Melina GONZALEZ MORGANTI/Francesca RESCALDINI ARG 64 63
(4) Paula-Catalina ROBLES GARCIA COL/Aranza SALUT ARG vs Cecilia COSTA MELGAR CHI/Emilia YORIO ARG 46 67
Ornella CARON/Barbara RUSH ARG vs wc Melanie DELSART/Jordana LUJAN ARG 63 57 10-8
Fernanda BRITO CHI/Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA vs Rocio GALARZA/Lucia JARA-LOZANO ARG 67 67
(3) Fernanda HERMENEGILDO/Carla TIENE BRA vs Isabella ROBBIANI PAR/Nathalia ROSSI BRA 67 63 10-5
Estefania DONNET/Carla LUCERO ARG vs Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA COL/Maria-Eugenia TORRES URU 62 26 10-5
(2) Tatiana BUA ARG/Karen-Emelia CASIBLANCO-DUARTE COL vs Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO/Karina SOUZA BRA 64 62
QF
(1) Carla BELTRAMI/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. wc Melina FERRERO/Guadalupe MORENO ARG 62 61
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR CHI/Emilia YORIO ARG d. Ornella CARON/Barbara RUSH ARG 76 64
(3) Fernanda HERMENEGILDO/Carla TIENE BRA d. Rocio GALARZA/Lucia JARA-LOZANO ARG 62 60
(2) Tatiana BUA ARG/Karen-Emelia CASIBLANCO-DUARTE COL d. Estefania DONNET/Carla LUCERO ARG 61 36 10-3
SF
(1) Carla BELTRAMI/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Cecilia COSTA MELGAR CHI/Emilia YORIO ARG 64 62
(3) Fernanda HERMENEGILDO/Carla TIENE BRA d. (2) Tatiana BUA ARG/Karen-Emelia CASIBLANCO-DUARTE COL 76 76
Final
(1) Carla BELTRAMI/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. (3) Fernanda HERMENEGILDO/Carla TIENE BRA 63 64
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May25, Entry

Singles Qualifying Draw

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (1) BYE
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) Vs Sofia LUINI (ARG)

Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) Vs Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI)
Chiara DI SALVO ROQUE (ARG) Vs Catalina PELLA (ARG)

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) BYE
Lucia HUBER (ARG) Vs Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG)

Natali CORONEL (ARG) Vs Catalina LOPEZ (ARG)
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) Vs Barbara MONTIEL (ARG)

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (3) BYE
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) Vs Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA)

Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) Vs Romina AUFIERI (ARG)
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) Vs Daniela DEGANO (ARG)

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (4) Vs Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL (MEX)
Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) Vs Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG)

Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) Vs Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG)
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) Vs Ornella DI SALVO (ARG)

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (5) Vs Karen RAIMO CHING (BRA)
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) Vs Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG)

Mariana CHARALAMBOUS (ARG) Vs Maria Azul CORTIANA (ARG)
Romina BRANTE (CHI) Vs Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG)

Lucia BOSIO (ARG) Vs Melina GONZALEZ MORGANTI (ARG)
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) Vs Ornella CARON (ARG)

Cecilia MERCIER (URU) Vs Giuliana PINO (ARG)
Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) Vs Jordana LUJAN (ARG)

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) Vs Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG)
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) Vs Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG)

Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) Vs Soledad BLANCO (ARG)
Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) Vs Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI)

Karina SOUZA (BRA) Vs Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU)
Sofia MEDINA (ARG) Vs Tamara ALVARADO (ARG)

Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) Vs Melanie DELSART (ARG)
Daiana Evangelina FIRMAN (ARG) Vs Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,820 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May25, Entry

Q : Albuquerque,rush,galarza
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,163 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May25, Entry

Q: Barbosa-Costa, Rush, Eskenazi
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,592 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May25, Entry

Q: Babosa-Costa Silva, Brito & Pirovani
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,243 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May25, Quali

Q: Galarza, Bosio & Albuquerque
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,832 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May25, Quali

Oh!
Eskenazi vs Degano in Q3rd :sad:
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May25, Draws

R1

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (1) BYE
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA (CHI) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 7-6(0) 4-6 6-1
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Chiara DI SALVO ROQUE (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) BYE
Lucia HUBER (ARG) defeated Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-4

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (3) BYE
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-
3

Romina AUFIERI (ARG) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (4) defeated Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) defeated Ornella DI SALVO (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (5) defeated Karen RAIMO CHING (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Maria Azul CORTIANA (ARG) defeated Mariana CHARALAMBOUS (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) defeated Romina BRANTE (CHI) 6-3 6-1

Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Melina GONZALEZ MORGANTI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 7-5 6-1

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 7-6(1) 7-5
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Amira PIROVANI (ARG) 6-1 7-6(3)

Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-1 6-3

Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-1 6-4
Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) defeated Sofia MEDINA (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) defeated Daiana Evangelina FIRMAN (ARG) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (1) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Josella Francisca VALDERRAMA AHUMADA
(CHI) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4

Lucia HUBER (ARG) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) (3) 6-2 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Romina AUFIERI (ARG) 6-1 6-4

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (4) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Fernanda BRITO (CHI) (5) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Maria Azul CORTIANA (ARG) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-4 2-6 7-5

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 7-5 6-1

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) 7-5 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,243 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May25, Draws

W: A. Salut
RU: C. Tiene
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,592 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May25, Draws

W: Hermenegildo
RU: Giral-Lorens
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,163 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May25, Draws

W: Salut
RU: Bua
 
1 - 20 of 39 Posts
Top