Tennis Forum banner

Predict the winner

  • Mailen Auroux

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Vanesa Furlanetto

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Tatiana Bua

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Andrea Koch-Benvenuto

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Lucia Jara-Lozano

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Carla Tiene

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Others (who?)

    Votes: 0 0.0%
1 - 20 of 46 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,228 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
10,000$ Buenos Aires-Garin, Argentina

Copa Verde Naranja

Surface: Clay






Buenos Aires is the capital of Argentina and its largest city and port. It is located on the southern shore of the Río de la Plata (River Plate, the River of Silver), on the southeastern coast of the South American continent.
Strongly influenced by European culture, Buenos Aires is sometimes referred to as the "Paris of the South" or "Paris of South America".[1][2]
After the internal conflicts of the 19th century, Buenos Aires was federalised and removed from Buenos Aires Province in 1880; its city limits were enlarged to include the former towns of Belgrano and Flores — both are now neighbourhoods in the city

Previous winners:
2008: Roxane VAISEMBERG BRA d. Maria IRIGOYEN ARG 62 75

2009 Draws


Quali
(1) Shivika BURMAN IND vs Charo BINTUREIRA ARG 60 60
wc Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS ARG vs Bruna MACEDO SOARES BRA 62 64
Sofia MEDINA ARG vs Mariana CHARALAMBOUS ARG 57 16
Luz Rocio JARA ARG vs Amira PIROVANI ARG 36 16
(2) Isabella ROBBIANI PAR vs Camila SAN MARTIN ARG 75 62
Analia HERMIDA ARG vs Tatiana CARPIO ARG 06 26
Lorena HERNANDEZ ARG vs wc Victoria BOSIO ARG 16 36
Sofia LUINI ARG vs Tamara ALVARADO ARG 60 61
(3) Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA COL vs Valentina PARRILLA ARG 75 62
Rocio Maria DIAZ ARG vs Maria Agustina REYES MOLINA BOL 62 76
Maria-Florencia NOVILLO ARG vs Romina AUFIERI ARG 60 46 16
Maria Paula RIBERO COL vs Ornella CARON ARG 76 57 46
(4) Gabriella BARBOSA COSTA SILVA BRA vs Florencia URBANO ARG 60 61
Maria Victoria PUGA ARG vs Maria-Eugenia TORRES URU 26 26
Melissa GARCIA COL vs Victoria LARRIERE FRA 06 06
Lucia SOULIE ARG vs Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL MEX 26 75 64
(5) Diane CHEYMOL FRA vs Camila FRANCO ARG 63 63
wc Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG vs Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ ARG 61 61
Catalina RONCO ARG vs Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA ARG 46 62 57
Macarena ASENSOS ARG vs Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 06 16
(6) Carla LUCERO ARG vs Giuliana PINO ARG 61 61
Lucia BOSIO ARG vs Cecilia CREVANI ARG 64 61
Maria Magdalena GARBAGNOLI ARG vs Catalina LOPEZ ARG 16 06
Barbara MONTIEL ARG vs wc Maria-Tania ABRAHAM ARG 36 57
(7) Jordana LUJAN ARG vs Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI ARG 61 62
Valeria FACCINETTI ARG vs Natali CORONEL ARG 76 67 36
Julieta RODRIGUEZ ARG vs Antonella LA VIOLA ARG 36 06
Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR vs Maria-Laura SCAPIGLATI ARG 64 62
(8) Barbara RUSH ARG vs Nicol SIGNORINI ARG 62 60
Guadalupe UBEDA ARG vs Camila BERNAL CHI 64 62
Camila POSADAS ARG vs Macarena ACUNA ARG 62 62
(9) Lucia KOVARCIKOVA SUI vs wc Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX 61 64
2nd round
(1) Shivika BURMAN IND d. Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS ARG 62 63
Amira PIROVANI ARG d. Mariana CHARALAMBOUS ARG 60 60
(2) Isabella ROBBIANI PAR d. Tatiana CARPIO ARG 64 46 64
Victoria BOSIO ARG d. Sofia LUINI ARG 63 26 41 ret
Rocio Maria DIAZ ARG d. (3) Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA COL 16 62 64
Ornella CARON ARG d. Romina AUFIERI ARG 61 26 60
(4) Gabriella BARBOSA COSTA SILVA BRA d. Maria-Eugenia TORRES URU 63 63
Victoria LARRIERE FRA d. Lucia SOULIE ARG 63 60
Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG d. (5) Diane CHEYMOL FRA 16 62 61
Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA ARG 60 62
(6) Carla LUCERO ARG d. Lucia BOSIO ARG 60 60
Maria-Tania ARAHAM ARG d. Catalina LOPEZ ARG 61 46 63
(7) Jordana LUJAN ARG d. Natali CORONEL ARG 61 63
Antonella LA VIOLA ARG d. Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR 16 76 63
(8) Barbara RUSH ARG d. Guadalupe UBEDA ARG 61 61
(9) Lucia KOVARCIKOVA SUI d. Camila POSADAS ARG 64 60
3rd round
Amira PIROVANI ARG d. (1) Shivika BURMAN IND 62 67 63
(2) Isabella ROBBIANI PAR d. Victoria BOSIO ARG 61 16 61
Ornella CARON ARG d. Rocio Mara DIAZ ARG 64 63
Victoria LARRIERE FRA d. (4) Gabriella BARBOSA COSTA SILVA BRA 64 64
Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG 60 60
(6) Carla LUCERO ARG d. Maria-Tania ABRAHAM ARG 62 76
Antonella LA VIOLA ARG d. (7) Jordana LUJAN ARG 64 62
(8) Barbara RUSH ARG d. (9) Lucia KOVARCIKOVA SUI 46 63 60
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs q Amira PIROVANI ARG 60 62
Emilia YORIO ARG vs q Isabella ROBBIANI PAR 62 64
Estefania DONNET ARG vs wc Agustina Sol ESKENAZI ARG 36 46
(6) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA vs q Carla LUCERO ARG 62 64
(4) Mailen AUROUX ARG vs q Barbara RUSH ARG 60 60
Carla TIENE BRA vs Guadalupe MORENO ARG 57 06
wc Maria Belen MOSCA ARG vs Luciana SARMENTI ARG 36 16
(8) Nathalia ROSSI BRA vs q Victoria LARRIERE FRA 46 57
(5) Tatiana BUA ARG vs q Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 61 61
Natalia CHENG BRA vs q Antonella LA VIOLA ARG 63 64
Nataly YOO USA vs Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 63 63
(3) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs wc Rocio GALARZA ARG 76 61
(7) Carla BELTRAMI ARG vs Karen Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL 16 61 64
Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs wc Mikele IRAZUSTA ARG 76 64
Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG vs Rebeca NEVES BRA 61 62
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs q Ornella CARON ARG 75 63
2nd round
(1) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG d. Emilia YORIO ARG 63 62
(6) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA d. wc Agustina Sol ESKENAZI ARG 63 62
(4) Mailen AUROUX ARG d. Guadalupe MORENO ARG 64 63
Luciana SARMENTI ARG d. q Victoria LARRIERE FRA 62 63
(5) Tatiana BUA ARG d. Natalia CHENG BRA 62 60
(3) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Nataly YOO USA 50 ret
Andrea KOCH BENNVENUTO CHI d. (7) Carla BELTRAMI ARG 63 62
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG 36 63 62
QF
(1) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG d. (6) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA 75 64
(4) Mailen AUROUX ARG d. Luciana SARMENTI ARG 64 61
(5) Tatiana BUA ARG d. (3) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 76 64
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI 64 60
SF
(4) Mailen AUROUX ARG d. (1) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG 57 63 63
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. (5) Tatiana BUA ARG 64 64
Final
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. (4) Mailen AUROUX ARG 63 64
------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Mailen AUROUX/Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs Carla BELTRAMI/Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG 63 61
Estefania DONNET/Carla LUCERO ARG vs Isabella ROBBIANI PAR/Nathalia ROSSI BRA 06 57
(4) Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL/Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs Shivika BURMAN IND/Karen-Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA COL 75 62
Natalia CHENG BRA/Victoria LARRIERE FRA vs Ornella CARON/Guadalupe MORENO ARG 64 36 10-3
wc Romina AUFIERI/Catalina LOPEZ ARG vs Maria-Eugenia TORRES URU/Nataly YOO USA 63 26 11-9
(3) Tatiana BUA/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs Lucia KOVARCIKOVA SUI/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 63 76
wc Victoria BOSIO/Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS ARG vs Luciana SARMENTI/Emilia YORIO ARG 26 16
(2) Maria-Fernanda ALVES/Carla TIENE BRA vs wc Agustina Sol ESKENAZI/Mikele IRAZUSTA ARG 61 61
QF
(1) Mailen AUROUX/Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs Isabella ROBBIANI PAR/Nathalia ROSSI BRA 61 62
(4) Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL/Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs Natalia CHENG BRA/Victoria LARRIERE FRA 64 61
(3) Tatiana BUA/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. wc Romina AUFIERI/Catalina LOPEZ ARG 61 62
(2) Maria-Fernanda ALVES/Carla TIENE BRA d. Luciana SARMENTI/Emilia YORIO ARG 63 67 10-7
SF
(1) Mailen AUROUX/Veronica SPIEGEL ARG d. (4) Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL/Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI 36 62 10-7
(2) Maria-Fernanda ALVES/Carla TIENE BRA d. (3) Tatiana BUA/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 63 60
Final
(1) Mailen AUROUX/Veronica SPIEGEL ARG d. (2) Maria-Fernanda ALVES/Carla TIENE BRA 62 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires, Argentina, Apr13, Entry

GL Tati...I must say these tourneys are getting boring - mostly the same players week in, week out for like the whole year! :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,592 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires, Argentina, Apr13, Entry

Q: Lucero, Burman & Luini
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,243 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires, Argentina, Apr13, Quali

Q: Cheymol, Lucero, Robbiani
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,163 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires, Argentina, Apr13, Quali

Q: Robbiani, Larriere, Lucero
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,820 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires, Argentina, Apr13, Quali

Q : Burman, Robbiani, Ramirez Rivera
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires, Argentina, Apr13, Quali

Q: Kavorcikova, Robbiani, Larriere
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires, Argentina, Apr13, Quali

R1

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (1) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Bruna MACEDO-SOARES (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Mariana CHARALAMBOUS (ARG) defeated Sofia MEDINA (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Amira PIROVANI (ARG) defeated Luz Rocio JARA (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (2) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (3) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) defeated Maria Agustina REYES MOLINA (BOL) 6-2
7-6(6)

Romina AUFIERI (ARG) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 0-6 6-4 6-1
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (4) defeated Florencia URBANO (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Maria Victoria PUGA (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Melissa GARCIA (COL) 6-0 6-0
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Maria-Fernanda RIVEROLL (MEX) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) (5) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) defeated Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) defeated Catalina RONCO (ARG) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (6) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Maria Magdalena GARBAGNOLI (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-3 7-5

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (7) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-3

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-4
6-2

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (8) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) defeated Camila BERNAL (CHI) 6-4 6-2

Camila POSADAS (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) (9) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,228 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires, Argentina, Apr13, Draws

2nd round
(1) Shivika BURMAN IND d. Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS ARG 62 63
Amira PIROVANI ARG d. Mariana CHARALAMBOUS ARG 60 60
(2) Isabella ROBBIANI PAR d. Tatiana CARPIO ARG 64 46 64
Victoria BOSIO ARG d. Sofia LUINI ARG 63 26 41 ret
Rocio Maria DIAZ ARG d. (3) Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA COL 16 62 64
Ornella CARON ARG d. Romina AUFIERI ARG 61 26 60
(4) Gabriella BARBOSA COSTA SILVA BRA d. Maria-Eugenia TORRES URU 63 63
Victoria LARRIERE FRA d. Lucia SOULIE ARG 63 60
Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG d. (5) Diane CHEYMOL FRA 16 62 61
Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA ARG 60 62
(6) Carla LUCERO ARG d. Lucia BOSIO ARG 60 60
Maria-Tania ARAHAM ARG d. Catalina LOPEZ ARG 61 46 63
(7) Jordana LUJAN ARG d. Natali CORONEL ARG 61 63
Antonella LA VIOLA ARG d. Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR 16 76 63
(8) Barbara RUSH ARG d. Guadalupe UBEDA ARG 61 61
(9) Lucia KOVARCIKOVA SUI d. Camila POSADAS ARG 64 60
3rd round
Amira PIROVANI ARG d. (1) Shivika BURMAN IND 62 67 63
(2) Isabella ROBBIANI PAR d. Victoria BOSIO ARG 61 16 61
Ornella CARON ARG d. Rocio Mara DIAZ ARG 64 63
Victoria LARRIERE FRA d. (4) Gabriella BARBOSA COSTA SILVA BRA 64 64
Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG 60 60
(6) Carla LUCERO ARG d. Maria-Tania ABRAHAM ARG 62 76
Antonella LA VIOLA ARG d. (7) Jordana LUJAN ARG 64 62
(8) Barbara RUSH ARG d. (9) Lucia KOVARCIKOVA SUI 46 63 60
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs q Amira PIROVANI ARG
Emilia YORIO ARG vs q Isabella ROBBIANI PAR
Estefania DONNET ARG vs wc Agustina Sol ESKENAZI ARG
(6) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA vs q Carla LUCERO ARG
(4) Mailen AUROUX ARG vs q Barbara RUSH ARG
Carla TIENE BRA vs Guadalupe MORENO ARG
wc Maria Belen MOSCA ARG vs Luciana SARMENTI ARG
(8) Nathalia ROSSI BRA vs q Victoria LARRIERE FRA
(5) Tatiana BUA ARG vs q Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG
Natalia CHENG BRA vs q Antonella LA VIOLA ARG
Nataly YOO USA vs Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK
(3) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs wc Rocio GALARZA ARG
(7) Carla BELTRAMI ARG vs Karen Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL
Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs wc Mikele IRAZUSTA ARG
Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG vs Rebeca NEVES BRA
(2) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs q Ornella CARON ARG
------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Mailen AUROUX/Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs Carla BELTRAMI/Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG
Estefania DONNET/Carla LUCERO ARG vs Isabella ROBBIANI PAR/Nathalia ROSSI BRA
(4) Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL/Andrea KOCH BENVENUTO CHI vs Shivika BURMAN IND/Karen-Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA COL
Natalia CHENG BRA/Victoria LARRIERE FRA vs Ornella CARON/Guadalupe MORENO ARG
wc Romina AUFIERI/Catalina LOPEZ ARG vs Maria-Eugenia TORRES URU/Nataly YOO USA
(3) Tatiana BUA/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs Lucia KOVARCIKOVA SUI/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK
wc Victoria BOSIO/Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS ARG vs Luciana SARMENTI/Emilia YORIO ARG
(2) Maria-Fernanda ALVES/Carla TIENE BRA vs wc Agustina Sol ESKENAZI/Mikele IRAZUSTA ARG
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,404 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires, Argentina, Apr13, Draws

:( Damn it, Amira got Spiegel in round 1

Agus & Mikele :baby:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,820 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires, Argentina, Apr13, Draws

W : Spiegel
Ru : Irigoyen
 
1 - 20 of 46 Posts
Top