Tennis Forum banner

Predict the winner

1 - 20 of 129 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,247 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey

Shine Cup Belek 2009

Surface: Hard



Belek is a township with own municipality in Serik district in Turkey's Antalya Province.
Belek is one of the most prominent centers of Turkey's tourism industry and is as such home to more than thirty four-star or five-star hotels and many other accommodation, services and entertainment facilities.
Belek is a developing Golf Center of Turkey. In planning the golf fields, the architects took into special account the preferences and expectations of European golf players. In Belek, the perfect sight of the golf fields present the wonderful panorama and landscape of the neighborhood while providing the golf players with excellent golf pleasure and competition.
The Kurşunlu Waterfall is a worth to visit place in Belek. There are over 100 bird species living by this natural wonder. The hidden cave at the back of the waterfall is a popular place for visiting. Near Belek there is the Hellenistic city of Perge, which is rated second after Ephesus and the great amphitheater of Aspendos that still today can hold over 15.000 spectator

Previous Winners:
2006: Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO d. Claire de Gubernatis FRA 61 75
2007: Julia Görges GER d. Kathrin Wörle GER 76 64
2008: Valentina Sulpizio ITA d. Marcella Koek NED 63 63
2008: Michelle Gerards NED d. Valentina Sulpizio ITA 75 46 64
2008: Michelle Gerards NED d. Elitsa Kostova BUL 64 46 76

2009 Draws

Quali
(1) Ima BOHUSH BLR vs bye
Nives PAVLOVIC SRB vs bye
Shakhnoza KARIEVA UZB vs Virginie AYASSAMY FRA 16 16
Angelina GORDIENKO RUS vs Anna LARKINA UKR 16 26
Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs Luana-Georgiana REDNIC ROU 60 75
Karolina VLACHOVA CZE vs Alexandra VUKOTA SUI 63 64
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA RUS vs bye
(16) Diana MARCINKEVICA LAT vs bye
(2) Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO UZB vs bye
Ypek BYROL TUR vs bye
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN GER vs Lisa-Marie MOSER AUT 75 64
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS vs Brie WHITEHEAD USA 61 61
Barbara KVELSTEIN EST vs bye
Alexandra ZANIEWSKI GBR vs Olga KISHCHUN UKR 60 62
Gabriela HORACKOVA CZE vs bye
(11) Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE vs bye
(3) Nicolette VAN UITERT NED vs bye
Lisa MARSHALL RSA vs bye
Nicola MOONEY GBR vs Giannina MINIERI CHI 36 61 36
Laura COLLINS GBR vs Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 16 06
Constanze LOTZ GER vs Eden D´OLIVEIRA RSA 63 63
Petra BABAKOVA SVK vs Emma-Sofia HELISTEN FIN 46 06
Tanya SAMODELOK RUS vs bye
(12) Martina BABAKOVA SVK vs bye
(4) Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs bye
Martina KRISCHKEOVA CZE vs bye
Andrea PAVLOVIC SRB vs Caroline MAGNUSSON SWE 06 16
wc Mina SAYGI TUR vs bye
Abi CLAYDON GBR vs Carly PETIT FRA 16 16
Marine VERBEKEN BEL vs Ofelya POGHOSYAN ARM 26 60 36
Goele LEMMENS BEL vs bye
(15) Bistra OTASHLIYSKA BUL vs bye
(5) Janina TOLJAN AUT vs bye
Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA RUS vs bye
Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR vs Giada-Giovanna D´ORTONA ITA 36 166
Georgina BASTICK GBR vs Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA RUS 62 62
Anouk DELEFORTRIE BEL vs wc Maria FEDOYSUK RUS 60 61
Madona NAJARIAN IRI vs Lisanne VAN RIET NED 06 06
Maria KUZNETSOVA RUS vs bye
(12) Anna ZAJA GER vs bye
(6) Syna KAYSER GER vs bye
Ekin GUNAYSU TUR vs bye
Katarina MARKOVIC SRB vs Subbadharmi SUNDARAM USA 16 26
Oksana PAVLOVA UKR vs bye
Diana ISAEVA RUS vs Eleni KORDOLAIMI GRE 16 16
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA SVK vs Iris MICHAILIDOU GRE 60 60
wc Yasemin CETINEL TUR vs bye
(9) Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP vs bye
(7) Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER vs bye
Seda ARANTEKIN TUR vs bye
Talissa KUCERA SUI vs Cagla URCU TUR 63 62
Elodie ROGGE DIETRICH FRA vs bye
Dilara YURTKURAN TUR vs Valerie VERHAMME BEL 06 46
Ludmila VASILIEVA RUS vs Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB 61 62
Lara MICHEL SUI vs bye
(14) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO vs bye
(8) Anna MOVSISYAN ARM vs bye
Regina HUSAK NED vs bye
Katharina MOERTH AUT vs Amy SARGEANT GBR 64 26 26
Christina MATHIS AUT vs Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM 64 36 36
Dominika KANAKOVA CZE vs bye
Alize LIM FRA vs Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR 60 61
Polina KONOP UKR vs bye
(10) Dessislava MLADENOVA BUL vs bye
2nd round
(1) Ima BOHUSH BLR vs Nives PAVLOVIC SRB 46 67
Virginie AYASSAMY FRA vs Anna LARKINA UKR 06 46
Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 61 63
(16) Diana MARCINEKEVICA LAT vs Mukhabbat SAIDOVA RUS 62 60
(2) Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO UZB vs Ypek BYROL TUR 60 60
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN GER vs Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS 67 46
Barbara KVELSTEIN EST vs Alexandra ZANIEWSKI GBR 36 61 63
(11) Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE vs Gabriela HORACKOVA CZE 46 62 63
(3) Nicolette VAN UITERT NED vs Lisa MARSHALL RSA 64 61
Giannina MINIERI CHI vs Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 61 76
Emma-Sofia HELISTEN FIN vs Constanze LOTZ GER 26 46
(13) Martina BABAKOVA SVK vs Tanya SAMODELOK RUS 62 64
(4) Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Martina KRICHKEOVA CZE 63 61
Caroline MAGNUSSON SWE vs wc Mina SAYGI TUR ret Saygi
Carly PETIT FRA vs Ofelya POGHOSYAN ARM 61 76
(15) Bistra OTASHLIYSKA BUL vs Goele LEMMENS BEL 63 61
(5) Janina TOLJAN AUT vs Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA RUS 61 62
Giada-Giovanna D´ORTONA ITA d. Georgina BASTICK GBR 76 76
Lisanne VAN RIET NED vs Anouk DELEFORTRIE BEL 62 64
(12) Anna ZAJA GER vs Maria KUZNETSOVA RUS 63 61
(6) Syna KAYSER GER vs Ekin GÜNAYSU TUR 75 76
Oksana PAVLOVA UKR vs Subbadharmi SUNDARAM USA 60 63
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA SVK vs Eleni KORDOLAIMI GRE 63 60
(9) Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP vs wc Yasemin CETINELL TUR ret
(7) Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER vs Seda ARANTEKIN TUR 63 60
Elodie ROGGE DIETRICH FRA vs Talissa KUCERA SUI 63 61
Valerie VERHAMME BEL vs Ludmila VASILIEVA RUS ret
(14) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO vs Lara MICHEL SUI 64 76
(8) Anna MOVSISYAN ARM vs Regina HUSAK NED 63 60
Amy SARGEANT GBR vs Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM 46 64 62
Alize LIM FRA vs Dominika KANAKOVA CZE 63 63
(10) Dessislava MLADENOVA BUL vs Polina KONOP UKR 63 67 75
3rd round
Nives PAVLOVIC SR d. Anna LARKINA UKR 61 64
(16) Diana MARCINKEVICA LAT d. Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB 63 62
(2) Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO UZB d. Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS 64 36 75
(11) Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE d. Barbara KVELSTEIN EST 63 63
(3) Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. Giannina MINIERI CHI 60 ret
(13) Martina BABAKOVA SVK d. Costanze LOTZ GER 67 62 63
(4) Avgusta TSYBYCHVA RUS d. Caroline MAGNUSSON SWE 60 61
(15) Bistra OTASHLIYSKA BUL d. Carly PETIT FRA 67 75 61
(5) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. Giada-Giovanna D´ORTONA ITA 76 63
Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. (12) Anna ZAJA GER 75 64
Oksana PAVLOVA UKR d. (6) Syna KAYSER GER 63 60
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA SVK d. (9) Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 06 75 63
(7) Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. Elodie ROGGE DIETRICH FRA 62 60
(14) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO d. Valerie VERHAMME BEL 57 60 61
Amy SARGEANT GBR d. (8) Ana MOVSISYAN ARM 67 64 60
Alize LIM FRA d. (10) Dessislava MLADENOVA BUL 75 62
4th round
(16) Diana MARCINKEVICA LAT d. Nives PAVLOVIC SRB 63 61
(11) Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE d. (2) Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO UZB 62 64
(3) Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. (13) Martina BABAKOVA SVK 62 67 63
(4) Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS d. (15) Bistra OTASHLIYSKA BUL 62 62
(5) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 63
Oksana PAVLOVA UKR d. Lubomira KURHAJCOVA SVK 46 61 60
(7) Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. (14) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO 63 62
Alize LIM FRA d. Amy SARGEANT GBR 64 61
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR vs q Nicolette VAN UITERT NED 75 64
Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR vs q Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 33 ret Hofmann
q Janina TOLJAN AUT vs LL Bistra OTASHLIYSKA BUL 06 46
(8) Tanja OSTERTAG GER vs Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 63 64
(4) Magali DE LATTRE POR vs q Alize LIM FRA 36 63 64
q Oksana PAVLOVA UKR vs wc Milena ZUBKOV TUR 60 62
Maria ZHARKOVA RUS vs Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 57 64 57
(6) Keren SHLOMO ISR vs SE Julia BABILON GER 16 46
(5) Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA vs q Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 46 61 61
Katerina AVDIYENKO UKR vs q Diana MARCINKEVICA LAT 63 46 62
Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE vs LL Martina BABAKOVA SVK 16 26
(3) Davinia LOBBINGER BEL vs L Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO UZB 64 16 26
(7) Anna FITZPATRICK GBR vs Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROU 61 16 16
Justyna JEGIOLKA POL vs q Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE 06 26
wc Basak ERAYDIN TUR vs wc Idil HACIRAIFOGLU TUR 63 76
(2) Bibiane SCHOOFS NED vs Irini GEORGATOU GRE 61 36 16
2nd round
(1) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR d. Mariya MALHASYAN UKR 75 46 64
(8) Tanja OSTERTAG GER d. LL Bistra OTASHLIYSKA BUL 60 62
q Oksana PAVLOVA UKR d. (4) Magali DE LATTRE POR 76 64
SE Julia BABILON GER d. Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 60 61
(5) Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA d. Katerina AVDIYENKO UKR 75 64
LL Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO UZB d. LL Martina BABAKOVA SVK 76 60
q Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE d. Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROU 64 60
Irini GEORGATOU GRE d. wc Basak ERAYDIN TUR ret
QF
(8) Tanja OSTERTAG GER d. (1) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR 62 76
SE Julia BABILON GER d. q Oksana PAVLOVA UKR 36 64 62
(5) Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA d. LL Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO UZB 75 46 63
Irini GEORGATOU GRE d. q Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE 61 62
SF
SE Julia BABILON GER d. (8) Tanja OSTERTAG GER 61 63
(5) Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA d. Irini GEORGATOU GRE 75 63
Final
(5) Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA d. SE Julia BABILON GER 67 01 ret
--------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ima BOHUSH BLR/Maria ZHARKOVA RUS vs Anna MOVSISYAN/Ofelya POGHOSYAN ARM 61 62
wc Cagla URCU/Dilara YURTKURAN TUR vs Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE/Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO UZB 16 36
(3) Katerina AVDIYENKO/Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR vs Mariya MALKHASYAN/Oksana PAVLOVA UKR 75 26 6-10
Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA/Bibiane SCHOOFS NED vs wc Ekin GÜNASYU/Idil HACIRAIFOGLU TUR 64 62
q Irini GEORGATOU GRE/Anna LARKINA UKR vs Magali DE LATTRE POR/Dessislava MLADENOVA BUL 36 76 10-5
(4) Davinia LOBBINGER BEL/Keren SHLOMO ISR vs q Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 64 63
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO/Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Martina BABAKOVA SVK/Lisa MARSHALL RSA 62 63
(2) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR/Anna FITZPATRICK GBR vs wc Basak ERAYDIN/Milena ZUBKOV TUR 62 61
QF
(1) Ima BOHUSH BLR/Maria ZHARKOVA RUS d. Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE/Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO UZB 76 62
Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA/Bibiane SCHOOFS NED d. Mariya MALKHASYAN/Oksana PAVLOVA UKR 46 61 10-8
(4) Davinia LOBBINGER BEL/Keren SHLOMO ISR d. q Irini GEORGATOU GRE/Anna LARKINA UKR 64 26 10-2
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO/Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS d. (2) Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR/Anna FITZPATRICK GBR 62 61
SF
(1) Ima BOHUSH BLR/Maria ZHARKOVA RUS d. Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA/Bibiane SCHOOFS NED 61 64
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO/Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS d. (4) Davinia LOBBINGER BEL/Keren SHLOMO ISR 64 64
Final
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO/Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS d. (1) Ima BOHUSH BLR/Maria ZHARKOVA RUS 64 46 10-8

 

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,501 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Belek, Turkey, Mar30, Entry

Qualifying draw:

Ima Bohush BLR (1) has a bye
Nives Pavlovic SRB has a bye
Shakhnoza Karieva UZB v. Virginie Ayassamy FRA
Angelina Gordienko RUS v. Anna Larkina UKR

Nevena Selakovic SRB v. Luana-Georgiana Rednic ROU
Karolina Vlachova CZE v. Alexandra Vukota SUI
Mukhabbat Saidova RUS has a bye
Diana Marcinkevica LAT (16) has a bye

Alexandra Kolesnichenko UZB (2) has a bye
Ypek Byrol TUR has a bye
Sabrina Baumgarten GER v. Lisa-Maria Moser AUT
Anastasia Mukhametova RUS v. Brie Whitehead USA

Barbara Kvelstein EST has a bye
Alexandra Zaniewski GBR v. Olga Kishchun UKR
Gabriela Horackova CZE has a bye
Anna Brazhnikova SWE (11) has a bye

Nicolette van Uitert NED (3) has a bye
Lisa Marshall RSA has a bye
Nicola Mooney GBR v. Giannina Minieri CHI
Laura Collins GBR v. Khristina Kazimova UKR

Constanze Lotz GER v. Eden D'Oliveira RSA
Petra Babakova SVK v. Emma-Sofia Helisten FIN
Tanya Samodelok RUS has a bye
Martina Babakova SVK (13) has a bye

Avgusta Tsybysheva RUS (4) has a bye
Martina Krischkeova CZE has a bye
Andrea Pavlovic SRB v. Caroline Magnusson SWE
Mina Saygi TUR (WC) has a bye

Abi Claydon GBR v. Carly Petit FRA
Marine Verbeken BEL v. Ofelya Poghosyan ARM
Goele Lemmens BEL has a bye
Bistra Otashliyska BUL (15) has a bye

Janina Toljan AUT (5) has a bye
Ksenia Kolesnikova RUS has a bye
Lidziya Marozava BLR v. Giadagiovanna D'Ortona ITA
Georgina Bastick GBR v. Aleksandra Treskunova RUS

Anouk Delefortrie BEL v. Maria Fedosyuk RUS (WC)
Madona Najarian IRI v. Lisanne van Riet NED
Maria Kuznetsova RUS has a bye
Anna Zaja GER (12) has a bye

Syna Kayser GER (6) has a bye
Ekin Gunaysu TUR has a bye
Katarina Markovic SRB v. Subbadharmi Sundaram USA
Oksana Pavlova UKR has a bye

Diana Isaeva RUS v. Eleni Kordolaimi GRE
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK v. Iris Michailidou GRE
Yasemin Cetinel TUR (WC) has a bye
Irene Santos-Bravo ESP (9) has a bye

Lena-Marie Hofmann GER (7) has a bye
Seda Arantekin TUR has a bye
Talissa Kucera SUI v. Cagla Urcu TUR
Elodie Rogge-Dietrich FRA has a bye

Dilara Yurtkuran TUR v. Valerie Verhamme BEL
Ludmila Vasilieva RUS v. Andjela Nemcevic SRB
Lara Michel SUI has a bye
Dalila Jakupovic SLO (14) has a bye

Anna Movsisyan ARM (8) has a bye
Regina Husak NED has a bye
Katharina Morth AUT v. Amy Sargeant GBR
Christina Mathis AUT v. Ani Amiraghyan ARM

Dominika Kanakova SVK has a bye
Alize Lim FRA v. Yelyzaveta Rybakova UKR
Polina Konop UKR has a bye
Dessislava Mladenova BUL (10) has a bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
50,589 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Belek, Turkey, Mar30, Entry

GL in MD:
Georgatou
Fafaliou
Damaschin
Q:
Movsisyan
Poghosyan
Amirghyan
Maldenova
Najerian
Michailidou
Kordolaimi
Whitehead
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
66,177 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Belek, Turkey, Mar30, Entry

10k qualies in turkey and no georgian. :spit: World must be coming to an end. :unsure:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Belek, Turkey, Mar30, Entry

Q: Van Uitert, Hofman, Bohush
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,404 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Belek, Turkey, Mar30, Quali

That girl from Iran is playing! :eek: I wonder who the winner would be if she were to play vs. Brie :devil:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,243 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Belek, Turkey, Mar30, Quali

Q: Kolesnichenko, Van Uitert, Tsybysheva
 

·
sharp as cheddar
Joined
·
22,262 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Belek, Turkey, Mar30, Quali

Q: Bohush, Van Uitert, Mladenova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,163 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Belek, Turkey, Mar30, Quali

Q: Bohush, Kolesnichenko, van Uitert
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,163 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Belek, Turkey, Mar30, Quali

Good luck in qualies to:
Tanya SAMODELOK
Madona NAJARIAN
Georgina BASTICK
Brie WHITEHEAD
 
1 - 20 of 129 Posts
Top