Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 35 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,102 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)




Quali Draw

(1) Emilia Desiderio
vs bye
Cristina Celani
d. Alessandra di Batte
76 76
Alessia la Monaca
d. Diana Toma
06 61 62
(12) Annalisa Bona
vs bye
(2) Stefania Boffa
vs bye
Eleonora Puinzo
d. Elisa Belleri
16 76 61
Monika Musilova
d. Chiara Gatto
64 06 62
(13) Daniela Bracaglia
vs bye
(3) Gianna Doz
vs bye
Claire Feuerstein
d. Federica D´Ambrosio
60 61
Deborah Carmassi
d. Aleksandra Kudryavtseva
61 61
(10) Paola Iovino
vs bye
(4) Giulia Gatto-Monticone
vs bye
Monia Pederzolli
d. Eleonora Ianozzi
63 62
Tara Simpson
d. Luboslava Hiresova
62 75
(15) Ivana Sokac
vs bye
(5) Elena Petrucciano
vs bye
Sonia Sandano
d. Chloe Gambey
16 61 62
Ilaria Ziche
d. Vendula Plechata
62 64
(14) Alessandra Esposito
vs bye
(6) Federica Quercia
vs bye
Alesa Bagola
d. Irina Smirnova
75 60
Susanna Mussi
d. Diane Filip
62 60
(11) Sanja Ancic
vs bye
(7) Alexandra Popa
vs bye
Beatriz Garcia-Vidaqeny
d. Anisoara Popescu
60 62
Astrid Besser
d. Kristin Schuler
46 62 62
(16) Patricia Mayr
vs bye
(8) Ana Gil-Mares
vs bye
Natalia Cretu
d. Simonetta Bozzano
61 61
Timna Ticic
d. Martina Oliveira
60 63
(9) Zuzana Valicekova
vs bye

2nd round
Cristina Celani
d. (1) Emilia Desiderio
61 16 62
(12) Annalisa Bona
d. Alessia la Monaca
75 63
(2) Stefania Boffa
d. Eleonora Puinzo
61 62
(13) Daniela Bracaglia
d. Monika Musilova
61 63
(3) Gianna Doz
d. Claire Feuerstein
63 60
Deborah Carmassi
d. (10) Paola Iovino
76 61
(4) Giulia Gatto-Monticone
d. Monia Pederzolli
61 75
(15) Ivana Sokac
d. Tara Simpson
63 61
Sonia Sandano
d. (5) Elena Petrucciano
63 46 76
Ilaria Ziche
d. (14) Alessandra Esposito
76 76
(6) Federica Quercia
d. Alesa Bagola
64 16 63
(11) Sanja Ancic
d. Susanna Mussi
60 60
(7) Alexandra Popa
d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidaqeny
60 60
Astrid Besser
d. (16) Patricia Mayr
26 75 60
(8) Ana Gil-Mares
d. Natalia Cretu
62 64
Timna Ticic
d. (9) Zuzana Valicekova
63 61

Quali Finals
Cristina Celani
d. (12) Annalisa Bona
63 76
(2) Stefania Boffa
d. (13) Daniela Bracaglia
64 63
(3) Gianna Doz
d. Deborah Carmassi
16 61 64
(4) Giulia Gatto-Monticone
d. (15) Ivana Sokac
36 75 63
Ilaria Ziche
d. Sonia Sandano
76 63
(11) Sanja Ancic
d. (6) Federica Quercia
61 46 60
Astrid Besser
d. (7) Alexandra Popa
57 64 61
Timna Ticic
d. (8) Ana Gil-Mares
36 75 62


MAIN DRAW
(1) Aurelie Vedy FRA vs Ekatarina Ivanova RUS
Ekatarina Afinogenova RUS vs Alice Balducci ITA
Maria-Jose Lopez-Herrera MEX vs Cristina Celani ITA
(5) Oana-Elena Golimbioschi ROM vs Vilma Macheda ITA
(4) Aleksandra Srndovic SWE vs Astrid Besser ITA
Francescá Frappi ITA vs Sara Errani ITA
Valentina Sulpizio ITA vs Elena Vianello ITA
(7) Lisa Tognetti ITA vs Elisa Villa ITA
(8) Raffaela Bindi ITA vs Stefania Boffa SUI
Claudia Ivone ITA vs Maria Seppi ITA
Ilaria Ziche ITA vs Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA
(3) Nada Pavic CRO vs Stefania Chieppa ITA
(6) Matea Mezak CRO vs Karen Knapp ITA
Diana Brunel FRA vs Kirzia Borgarello ITA
Timna Ticic CRO vs Gianna Doz CRO
(2) Tereza Veverkova CZE vs Sanja Ancic CRO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,747 Posts
would this tournament be in italy by any chance?
lol what is this italian national c'ships
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,479 Posts
best of luck to:

*Katia Afinogeneva
*Maria Jose Lopez-Herrera
*Matea Mezak
*Tereza Veverkova

Natalia Cretu :(
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,855 Posts
thanx

good luck to

Ekatarina Ivanova RUS
Ekatarina Afinogenova RUS
Maria-Jose Lopez-Herrera MEX
(4) Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Stefania Chieppa ITA
Sanja Ancic CRO<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Good luck to

Francesca Frappi ITA
(3) Nada Pavic CRO
Sanja Ancic CRO
 

·
Moderator - Challengers &, Chicas Latinas
Joined
·
17,230 Posts
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (1)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. wc-Alice Balducci (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(5)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROM) d. wc-Vilma Macheda (ITA) 6-1 6-2
q-Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (4)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) 6-4 2-6 6-2 :retard:
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Elena Vianello (ITA) 6-4 6-1
q-Giulia Gatto Monticone (ITA) d. q-Ilaria Ziche (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(3)Nadja Pavic (CRO) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-2
Krizia Borgarello (ITA) d. Diana Brunel (FRA) 6-3 6-3
q-Timma Ticic (CRO) d. q-Gianna Doz (CRO) 5-7 6-4 6-3
q-Sanja Ancic (CRO) d. (2)Tereza Veverkova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
997 Posts
Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. wc-Alice Balducci (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-2 :bounce:
q-Sanja Ancic (CRO) d. (2)Tereza Veverkova (CZE) 6-2 6-2 :eek: ;)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,855 Posts
Katya :woohoo: :banana: both of them :yeah:
Sanja :)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
959 Posts
Sonja and Ekaterina's:).Such a beautiful place to win.
Natalie:(
 

·
Moderator - Challengers &, Chicas Latinas
Joined
·
17,230 Posts
(Q)Cristina Celani ITA d. Maria-Jose Lopez MEX 6-4 7-6[3] :retard: :mad:

after a good last week you come with this Maria Jose :rolleyes:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,855 Posts
Maria Jose :sad: :help: :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,601 Posts
1st Round

Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) 75 62 :sad:
Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 64 26 62
Cristina CELANI (ITA) defeated Maria-Jose LOPEZ-HERRERA (MEX) 64 76(3) :(
Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROM) defeated Vilma MACHEDA (ITA) 61 62 :)

Astrid BESSER (ITA) defeated Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) 64 26 62 :eek: :(
Francesca FRAPPI (ITA) defeated Sara ERRANI (ITA) 62 75
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) defeated Elena VIANELLO (ITA) 64 61
Elisa VILLA (ITA) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 62 61 :)

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) 61 63
Claudia IVONE (ITA) defeated Maria SEPPI (ITA) 62 61
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Ilaria ZICHE (ITA) 64 61
Nadja PAVIC (CRO) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 76(7) 62

Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Karen KNAPP (ITA) 36 62 63
Krizia BORGARELLO (ITA) defeated Diana BRUNEL (FRA) 63 63
Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) 57 64 63
Sanja ANCIC (CRO) defeated Tereza VEVERKOVA (CZE) 62 62 :sad:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,855 Posts
2nd Round

Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) 63 61 :) :eek: :(
Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROM) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 60 64 :)
Francesca FRAPPI (ITA) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 64 46 76(5)
Elisa VILLA (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 76(2) 62
Claudia IVONE (ITA) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 63 57 63
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Nadja PAVIC (CRO) 61 60
Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Krizia BORGARELLO (ITA) 64 62
Sanja ANCIC (CRO) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 61 60 :)

omg Katya A :eek: :sad:
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,479 Posts
well done Matea :)

Katia :(
 
1 - 20 of 35 Posts
Top