Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 27 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Main draw

Alberta Briandi Ita/1 vs Lisa Fritz Ger
Chantal Coombs Gbr def Ines Heise Ger 6-1 4-6 7-6

Susanne Van Hartingsveldt Ned vs Natalia Gussoni Arg
Sophie Lefevre Fra vs Amandine Dulon Fra/8

Oana-Elena Golimbioshi Rom/3 vs Anna Hawkins Gbr
Giulia Meruzzi Ita vs Karla Mraz Fra

Annica Cooper Eua vs Neuza Silva Por
Gabriella Navratilova Cze def Anna Floris Ita/5 6-4 6-1

Oliva Sanchez Fra/7 def Karia Rodrigues Por 6-2 6-2
Nina Bratchikova Rus vs Svetlana Mossiakova Rus

Mariona Gallifa Esp def Ana Salas 3-6 6-4 6-4
Iryna Kuryanovich vs Arancha Parra Esp/4 :kiss:

Severine Beltrame Fra/6 def Zora Mark Sui 6-0 6-1
Jenny Lindstrom Swe vs Tanja Hirschauer Ger

Karina Jacobsgaard Din def Rita Freitas Por 6-1 6-0
Susanne Trik Ned vs Caroline Maes Bel/2
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Main draw doubles

Natasha Galouza / Susanne Trik Ned/1 def Anna Hawkins / Jane O'Donoghue Gbr des.
Nina Bratchikova / Caroline Maes Rus/Bel def Cristele Grier / Karen Paterson Gbr des.

Lisa Fritz / Arancha Parra Ger/ESP/4 def Chantal Coombs / Katia Rodrigues Gbr/Por 6-2 4-6 6-3 :D
Karina Jacobsgaard / Svetlana Mossiakova Din/Rus def Karla Mraz / Olivia Sanchez Fra des

Zora Mark / Tassia Sono Sui/Bra vs Alberta Brianti / Oana-Elena Golimbioschi Ita/Rom
Ines Heise / Tanja Hirschauer Ger vs Dominika Dieskova / Gabriela Navratilova Svk/Cze/3

Carlota Santos / Neuza Silva Por def Ivana Visic / Ivana Zupa Cro/Ger 6-1 7-5
Iryna Kuryanovich / Lyndsay Reilly Blr/Gbr def Anna Floris / Giulia Meruzzi Ita/2 6-1 6-3
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,504 Posts
best of luck to Jenny, Karina, and Sophie :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,152 Posts
go Nina go ;)

Jenny Lindstrom ;)
Olivia :)
Anna H :)

well done Chantal :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,152 Posts
Alx ..... Jenny Lindstrom bt Trik in qualies so gets another extra bonus pt :D ;)

go Jenny go :)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
1st round complete scores

1st round

Lisa Fritz Ger def Alberta Briandi Ita/1 6-3 6-1
Chantal Coombs Gbr def Ines Heise Ger 6-1 4-6 7-6

Natalia Gussoni Arg def Susanne Van Hartingsveldt Ned 6-2 6-2
Amandine Dulon Fra/8 def Sophie Lefevre Fra 6-3 6-4

Oana-Elena Golimbioshi Rom/3 def Anna Hawkins Gbr 3-6 7-5 6-3
Karla Mraz Fra def Giulia Meruzzi Ita 6-1 6-3

Annica Cooper Eua def Neuza Silva Por 4-6 6-4 6-2
Gabriella Navratilova Cze def Anna Floris Ita/5 6-4 6-1

Oliva Sanchez Fra/7 def Karia Rodrigues Por 6-2 6-2
Nina Bratchikova Rus def Svetlana Mossiakova Rus 6-4 6-4

Mariona Gallifa Esp def Ana Salas 3-6 6-4 6-4
Arancha Parra Esp/4 def Iryna Kuryanovich Blr 6-1 6-0 :kiss: :hearts: :D

Severine Beltrame Fra/6 def Zora Mark Sui 6-0 6-1
Jenny Lindstrom Swe def Tanja Hirschauer Ger 6-4 6-1

Karina Jacobsgaard Din def Rita Freitas Por 6-1 6-0
Susanne Trik Ned def Caroline Maes Bel/2 4-6 6-3 7-5
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
doubles 1st round completed scores

1st round doubles

Natasha Galouza / Susanne Trik Ned/1 def
Anna Hawkins / Jane O'Donoghue Gbr des.
Nina Bratchikova / Caroline Maes Rus/Bel def
Cristele Grier / Karen Paterson Gbr des.

Lisa Fritz / Arancha Parra Ger/ESP/4 def
Chantal Coombs / Katia Rodrigues Gbr/Por 6-2 4-6 6-3 :D
Karina Jacobsgaard / Svetlana Mossiakova Din/Rus def
Karla Mraz / Olivia Sanchez Fra des

Alberta Brianti / Oana-Elena Golimbioschi Ita/Rom def
Zora Mark / Tassia Sono Sui/Bra 6-7 6-4 6-2
Dominika Dieskova / Gabriela Navratilova Svk/Cze/3 def
Ines Heise / Tanja Hirschauer Ger 6-7 6-4 6-4

Carlota Santos / Neuza Silva Por def Ivana Visic / Ivana Zupa Cro/Ger 6-1 7-5
Iryna Kuryanovich / Lyndsay Reilly Blr/Gbr def Anna Floris / Giulia Meruzzi Ita/2 6-1 6-3
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 · (Edited)
2nd round

Lisa Fritz Ger def Chantal Coombs Gbr 7-5 6-2
Amandine Dulon Fra/8 def Natalia Gussoni Arg 6-3 6-3

Oana-Elena Golimbioshi Rom/3 def Karla Mraz Fra 6-4 2-6 6-4
Gabriella Navratilova Cze def Annica Cooper Usa 7-6 6-2

Nina Bratchikova Rus def Oliva Sanchez Fra/7 6-3 2-0 ret
Arancha Parra Esp/4 def Mariona Gallifa Esp 6-0 6-1 :D :kiss: :hearts: :eek:

Severine Beltrame Fra/6 def Jenny Lindstrom Swe 6-3 6-2
Susanne Trik Ned def Karina Jacobsgaard Din 6-0 6-1
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 · (Edited)
2nd round doubles

Natasha Galouza / Susanne Trik Ned/1 def
Nina Bratchikova / Caroline Maes Rus/Bel 6-4 6-2

Lisa Fritz / Arancha Parra Ger/ESP/4 def
Karina Jacobsgaard / Svetlana Mossiakova Din/Rus 6-3 6-3 :kiss: :D

Dominika Dieskova / Gabriela Navratilova Svk/Cze/3 def
Alberta Brianti / Oana-Elena Golimbioschi Ita/Rom 6-4 6-4

Carlota Santos / Neuza Silva Por def
Iryna Kuryanovich / Lyndsay Reilly Blr/Gbr 7-5 6-2
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,152 Posts
well done Nina ;)

Iryna :( ouch :sad:

go Jenny go ;)
Karina :)

Anna H :(
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,504 Posts
Jenny :D keep it up ;) Karina aswell :)

too bad for Sophie :(
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter · #19 ·
Updated 2nd round

Arancha :bounce: :kiss: :hearts: :D :bounce:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,152 Posts
Nina thru as well ;)

go Nina go, gonna be hard but you can do it :)

Amandine :)
Oana-Elena :)

Jenny :sad:
 
1 - 20 of 27 Posts
Top