TennisForum.com

TennisForum.com (https://www.tennisforum.com/)
-   The Championships (https://www.tennisforum.com/4215-championships/)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #27 – Wimbledon - Congrats to SAISAI-GOAT and Latvian/Shankitova (https://www.tennisforum.com/4215-championships/1342709-tennis-tipping-27-wimbledon-congrats-saisai-goat-latvian-shankitova.html)

AdeyC Jun 4th, 2019 09:13 PM

Tennis Tipping #27 – Wimbledon - Congrats to SAISAI-GOAT and Latvian/Shankitova
 
https://i.imgur.com/6sfikJI.jpg

Tennis Tipping #27 – Wimbledon

http://i.imgur.com/TSN6hpb.jpg




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2017: TB/SR Rules 2016 (determining the winner) - TennisForum.com

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Wimbledon, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!


More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck !! AdeyC - Manager

AdeyC Jun 4th, 2019 09:13 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #27 – Wimbledon
 
https://i.imgur.com/6sfikJI.jpg

Fact Sheet

http://i.imgur.com/v3RSIr2.png


Location: Wimbledon, Great Britain
Type: Grand Slam
Surface: Grass/Outdoors
Date: 1-14 July 2018
Tournament website: http://www.wimbledon.com/index.html

Singles and Doubles Entry - First Deadline: Friday 21st June 2019 6pm CET
Singles and Doubles Entry - Second Deadline: Sunday 23rd June 2019 6pm CET
Draw size for singles: 128 (112 direct MD entries +16 qualifiers)
Draw size for doubles: 64 (56 direct entries + 8 qualifiers)
Manager: AdeyC



Code:


TT Ranking Points:
Winner: 2000
Final: 1300
Semifinal: 780
Quarterfinal: 430
R16: 240
R32: 130
R64: 70
R128: 10
Q: 40
QFR: 30
Q2: 20
Q1: 2

Code:


TT SCHEDULE

TO BE CONFIRMED

Tuesday              Singles Q1
Wednesday            Singles Q2 + Doubles Q1
Thursday            Singles Q2 + Doubles Q2
Friday              Singles Q23 + Doubles Q1
Monday              Singles R128 + Doubles Q3
Tuesday              Singles R64 + Doubles R1
Wednesday            Singles R32 + Doubles R32 (Day 1/2)
Thursday            Singles R32 + Doubles R32 (Day 2/2)
Friday              Singles R16 + Doubles R16 (Day 1/2)
Saturday            Singles R16 + Doubles R16 (Day 2/2)
Monday              Singles QF + Doubles QF
Tuesday              Singles SF + Doubles SF
Thursday            Singles F + Doubles F (Day 1/2)
Saturday            Singles F + Doubles F (Day 2/2)



Code:


TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2018 - SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) def. a1canada (CAN)
2017 - (11) Martn7 (ESP) def. (1) gumoll (POL)
2016 - gumoll (POL) def. (29) tennisbuddy12 (USA)
2015 - (19) kondrashov (RUS) def. traddles (ROU)
2014 - Inger67 (USA) def. 1987518LPF (CHN)
2013 - (32) Soliloque (FRA) def. (Q) traddles (ROU)
2012 - (13) joe87 (AUT) def. Igorche (SRB)
2011 - garyyoung (HKG) def. (19)Uncle Jason (CHN)
2010 - winnermax (CZE) def. *Jean* (FRA)
2009 - DAVAJMKirilenko (NED) def. crazylace01 (USA) 
2008 - (23) leoneo (CHN) def. (1) ALYOUNA (CHN)
2007 - ~~*Elena.D*~~ (GER) def. (16) LUXXXAS (POL)
2006 - rrfnpump (GER) def. (2) SloKid (SLO)

Doubles Finals

2018 - hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA) def. In The Zone/Dementieva_Dude (USA/CAN)
2017 - Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) def. (11) Cooper96/Wanderer (USA/NZL)
2016 - Princess-GIORGI/TheJoh (SRB/SRB) def. Mauriac/Le Vautour (FRA/AUS)
2015 - garyyoung/xieergai (CHN/CHN) def. (Q) paulxx23/Tennisfan06 (USA/EST)
2014 - AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) def. Drake1980/*Jean* (CAN/FRA)
2013 - coolfish1103/come on lena (USA/GRE) def. (3) feifei/Xiu ZhiFu (CHN/CHN)
2012 - Kylger/Kevin. (EST/USA) def. Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/FIN)
2011 - simonsaystennis/tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) def. Adrian./peanuts (GER/RUS)
2010 - (9) DAVAJ MKirilenko/Edy. (NED/CRO) def. Sexysova/tiffanykatya. (CZE/HKG)
2009 - chinatennis/feifei (CHN/CHN) def. sd3300123/StarLuk (CHN/CHN)
2008 - FiBeR/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) def. (15) LCS/vamos_israel (POR/ISR)
2007 - (1) Chris 84/SloKid (IRL/SLO) def. Ivanova/Jeronimo (NZL/VEN)
2006 - (4) Mat87to/Smokovec (ITA/ITA) def. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (IRL/SLO)



AdeyC Jun 4th, 2019 09:14 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #27 – Wimbledon
 
https://i.imgur.com/6sfikJI.jpg


Entry Lists

Singles

Code:

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 17-06-2019)
001  SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) ......... 1 (5880) 
002  F4CU (ARG) ................ 2 (4731) 
003  vexxx (BUL) ............... 3 (4384) 
004  Martn7 (ESP) .............. 4 (4135) 
005  sdtoot (GBR) .............. 5 (3978) 
006  Kirilenko-Fan (GER) ....... 6 (3896) 
007  Chris 84 (SLO) ............ 7 (3365) 
008  Aleksz (HUN) .............. 8 (3319) 
009  a1canada (CAN) ............ 9 (3293) 
010  Grigor. (BUL) ............. 10 (3250)
011  diego36arg (ARG) .......... 11 (3075) 
012  Vitor BM (BRA) ............ 12 (2980) 
013  Meelis (EST) .............. 13 (2940) 
014  CharlDa (CAN) ............. 14 (2927) 
015  Michael! (GER) ............ 15 (2900) 
016  Edy. (CRO) ................ 16 (2831) 
017  slaypova (USA) ............ 17 (2729) 
018  tennisbuddy12 (USA) ....... 18 (2707) 
019  Walsall (GBR) ............. 19 (2398) 
020  Cooper96 (USA) ............ 21 (2383) 
021  coolfish1103 (USA) ........ 22 (2362) 
022  kfh_9118 (AUS) ............ 23 (2360) 
023  igralec33 (SLO) ........... 24 (2302)
024  Vefci Y (CHN) ............. 25 (2282) 
025  .Andrew. (PHI) ............ 26 (2242) 
026  wikuch (POL) .............. 27 (2239) 
027  to paradise. (USA) ........ 28 (2223) 
028  Rodrigo R3 (BRA) .......... 29 (2196) 
029  Crux Squall (RUS) ......... 30 (2192) 
030  shuai.P (CHN) ............. 31 (2188) 
031  AdeyC (GBR) ............... 32 (2165) 
032  Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) .... 33 (2039) 
033  njnetswill (USA) .......... 34 (2007) 
034  supertec (ESP) ............ 35 (1990) 
035  ianb29 (GBR) .............. 36 (1978) 
036  Not_me (CRO) .............. 37 (1975) 
037  come on lena (GRE) ........ 38 (1952) 
038  ace the line (GBR) ........ 39 (1911) 
039  sergiopoker6 (BRA) ........ 40 (1905) 
040  gumoll (POL) .............. 41 (1890)
041  Randy (ISL) ............... 42 (1871) 
042  openwong (CHN) ............ 43 (1797) 
043  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ........ 44 (1781) 
044  Davidspell (PUR) .......... 45 (1728) 
045  colemohrlee (CHN) ......... 46 (1718) 
046  vjatceslav (ESP) .......... 48 (1697) 
047  Shaddad (EGY) ............. 49 (1688) 
048  SRB Analyst (SRB) ......... 50 (1678) 
049  LUXXXAS (POL) ............. 51 (1627) 
050  Haimar (ESP) .............. 52 (1623) 
051  Sexysova (CZE) ............ 53 (1560) 
052  Igorche (SRB) ............. 54 (1551)
053  Javi (ESP) ................ 55 (1542) 
054  Superior1 (CRO) ........... 56 (1535) 
055  Poldo (GER) ............... 57 (1520)
056  Phil=) (GER) .............. 58 (1513)
057  chenhw (EGY) .............. 59 (1477) 
058  sd3300123 (CHN) ........... 60 (1446) 
059  danieln1 (ESP) ............ 61 (1407) 
060  Broseghini (BRA) .......... 62 (1407) 
061  Coco Hero (ITA) ........... 63 (1406) 
062  goOudinUSA (USA) .......... 64 (1403) 
063  Inger67 (USA) ............. 65 (1401) 
064  traddles (ROU) ............ 67 (1355)
065  Frenchtouch (FRA) ......... 68 (1325) 
066  Szymon (POL) .............. 69 (1306) 
067  James (NED) ............... 70 (1289) 
068  Boreas (SLO) .............. 71 (1282) 
069  Monzanator (POL) .......... 72 (1277) 
070  safinfans629 (CHN) ........ 73 (1240) 
071  Eddy LIN (CHN) ............ 74 (1223) 
072 Buitenzorg (AUS) .......... 75 (1219) 
073  Kevin. (USA) .............. 76 (1200) 
074  jrm (SLO) ................. 77 (1180) 
075  kondrashov (RUS) .......... 78 (1176) 
076  Hidalgo (RUS) ............. 79 (1170) 
077  Alejan_Milos (ESP) ........ 80 (1166) 
078  FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA) .... 81 (1146) 
079  histery (ROU) ............. 82 (1094) 
080  Jarl (VEN) ................ 83 (1085)
081  luppy55 (AUT) ............. 84 (1080) 
082  LHF (BRA) ................. 85 (1074) 
083 denijs (POL) .............. 86 (1073)
084  ianh (GBR) ................ 87 (1059) 
085 Potapovian (GRE) .......... 88 (1042)
086  Dinesh! (IND) ............. 89 (1041) 
087  Jaco·He (CHN) ............. 90 (1039) 
088 flareon (GBR) ............. 92 (1023)
089 Demosthenes (ISL) ......... 95 (998) 
090  ^bibi^ (BEL) .............. 96 (963) 
091  Tennisfan06 (EST) ......... 97 (954) 
092  handreson2018 (CHN) ....... 98 (946) 
093  Pierre. (GBR) ............. 99 (937)
094  TrollPova (USA) ........... 100 (927) 
095  72winners (FIN) ........... 101 (925) 
096  M.P (HKG) ................. 102 (917) 
097  RoyalFencer (RUS) ......... 103 (917) 
098  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ..... 105 (898) 
099  Mikeann (CHN) ............. 106 (897) 
100  Heinann (POL) ............. 107 (895)
101  Milan (SRB) ............... 108 (884) 
102  Jose. (TUR) ............... 109 (880) 
103  zigga (SLO) ............... 110 (879) 
104  CibulkaNa. (CHN) .......... 111 (877) 
105  Daszmarelli (BRA) ......... 112 (873) 
106  eDonkey (BUL) ............. 113 (873) 
107  DropShotAce (GBR) ......... 114 (866)
108  smokovec (ITA) ............ 115 (856)
109  danyal123 (GRE) ........... 116 (852) 
110  MoLara (BEL) .............. 117 (845) 
111  Wozzy! (DEN) .............. 119 (825)
112  BMT360 (USA) .............. 120 (823)
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Q5
Q6
Q7
Q8
Q9
Q10
Q11
Q12
Q13
Q14
Q15
Q16

Code:

TT Singles ALTS (Rankings from 17-06-2019)
129  windsongs (USA) ........... 121 (789) 
130  Zenith. (USA) ............. 124 (743) 
131  Poltergeist (SRB) ......... 125 (722) 
132  Mauriac (ISL) ............. 126 (709)
133  Chris93 (AUS) ............. 133 (638) 
134  Kev4000 (GER) ............. 127 (703) 
135  Dementieva_Dude (CAN) ..... 129 (678) 
136  hessie (AUS) .............. 130 (665) 
137 1987518LPF (CHN) .......... 131 (663) 
138  Shankitova (KAZ) .......... 134 (631)
139  Riskiick (CRO) ............ 135 (627) 
140  Elphy (HKG) ............... 136 (609) 
141  Marucic. (PER) ............ 137 (608)
142  In The Zone (CAN) ......... 138 (605) 
143  Markmik (AUS) ............. 139 (604) 
144  CertiF (ENG) .............. 140 (604) 
145  Allez-Alejo (USA) ......... 141 (590) 
146  postblue (BRA) ............ 142 (589) 
147  Ivanovic_fan (BUL) ........ 144 (572) 
148  witala92 (RUS) ............ 146 (556) 
149 Lisandro (BRA) ............ 147 (552) 
150  wtatourfan (BRA) .......... 148 (545)
151  Sphrontanascier (FRA) ..... 149 (543) 
152  ThomieK (NED) ............. 150 (534) 
153  Tim. (BEL) ................ 151 (493)
154  John. (GBR) ............... 152 (490) 
155  ozboy1989 (AUS) ........... 155 (442) 
156  martin90 (NOR) ............ 156 (426) 
157  WhoAmI? (EST) ............. 157 (417) 
158  Isaam_ (GER) .............. 158 (388) 
159  Pete! (AUS) ............... 159 (368) 
160  postalkwk (USA) ........... 160 (354) 
161  whytea (FRA) .............. 164 (327) 
162  Mikulescu (ITA) ........... 169 (299) 
163  Freshi (GER) .............. 173 (258) 
164  StarLuk (CHN) ............. 174 (245) 
165  timmieboy04 (NED) ......... 177 (211) 
166  Latvian (LAT) ............. 181 (191) 
167  aerosmash (PHI) ........... 186 (168) 
168  lucasvilarica (BRA) ....... 187 (168) 
169  TheDevMiester (USA) ....... 188 (131) 
170  Gu-niao (CHN) ............. 191 (123) 
171  Samji (BEL) ............... 196 (110) 
172 CynthiaZimmerman (USA) .... 202 (93) 
173  Rawb (GBR) ................ 203 (91) 
174  RNW (SUI) ................. 208 (72) 
175  evypatton9 (USA) .......... 210 (65) 
176  saarsngg (SIN) ............ 219 (34) 
177  RiskeFan (XXX) ............ 240 (2) 
178  bud887 () .............. NA ()

Doubles

Code:

TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 17-06-2019)
001  AdeyC (GBR) /Mauriac (ISL) ........................... 2+1=3 
002  ace the line (GBR) /Pierre. (GBR) .................... 3+4=7 
003  gumoll (POL) /Aleksz (HUN) ........................... 9+9=18 
004  SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) /danieln1 (ESP) .................... 12+6=18 
005  Meelis (EST) /Michael! (GER) ......................... 11+7=18 
006  Martn7 (ESP) /Vitor BM (BRA) ......................... 5+17=22 
007  hessie (AUS) /smokovec (ITA) ......................... 13+14=27
008  Edy. (CRO) /Pete! (AUS) .............................. 15+15=30 
009  Kevin. (USA) /tennisbuddy12 (USA) .................... 19+20=39 
010  Chris 84 (SLO) /SloKid (SLO) ......................... 22+22=44 
011  Walsall (GBR) /ianb29 (GBR) .......................... 24+25=49
012  Randy (ISL) /Demosthenes (ISL) ....................... 26+26=52 
013  CharlDa (CAN) /Drake1980 (CAN) ....................... 30+29=59
014  Gu-niao (CHN) /sd3300123 (CHN) ....................... 31+28=59 
015  Coco Hero (ITA) /Mikulescu (ITA) ..................... 34+34=68 
016  CibulkaNa. (CHN) /openwong (CHN) ..................... 36+32=68 
017  LUXXXAS (POL) /DropShotAce (GBR) ..................... 37+38=75 
018  Inger67 (USA) /sdtoot (GBR) .......................... 70+8=78 
019  igralec33 (SLO) /Poldo (GER) ......................... 41+42=83 
020  Igorche (SRB) /kfh_9118 (AUS) ........................ 43+44=87 
021  Jaco·He (CHN) /colemohrlee (CHN) ..................... 45+46=91 
022  Dementieva_Dude (CAN) /In The Zone (CAN) ............. 49+49=98 
023  TrollPova (USA) /Wozzy! (DEN) ........................ 51+53=104 
024  Javi (ESP) /traddles (ROU) ........................... 55+55=110
025  Boreas (SLO) /Crux Squall (RUS) ...................... 72+39=111 
026  Kev4000 (GER) /John. (GBR) ........................... 57+57=114 
027  coolfish1103 (USA) /F4CU (ARG) ....................... 63+52=115 
028  Milan (SRB) /martin90 (NOR) .......................... 75+40=115 
029  .Andrew. (PHI) /Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ................ 66+54=120
030  wtatourfan (BRA) /Dinesh! (IND) ...................... 68+59=127 
031  Frenchtouch (FRA) /histery (ROU) ..................... 64+65=129 
032  Jarl (VEN) /Phil=) (GER) ............................. 69+61=130 
033  Rodrigo R3 (BRA) /Lisandro (BRA) ..................... 73+67=140 
034  zigga (SLO) /Monzanator (POL) ........................ 18+122=140 
035  denijs (POL) /Davidspell (PUR) ....................... 93+48=141 
036  Shaddad (EGY) /chenhw (EGY) .......................... 74+76=150
037  kondrashov (RUS) /CertiF (ENG) ....................... 21+138=159 
038  Markmik (AUS) /Chris93 (AUS) ......................... 82+82=164 
039  ianh (GBR) /Elphy (HKG) .............................. 88+88=176 
040  flareon (GBR) /BMT360 (USA) .......................... 96+81=177 
041  Zenith. (USA) /jrm (SLO) ............................. 91+91=182 
042  come on lena (GRE) /Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ............... 62+123=185 
043  handreson2018 (CHN) /Vefci Y (CHN) ................... 86+101=187 
044  Potapovian (GRE) /Grigor. (BUL) ...................... 108+80=188 
045  vjatceslav (ESP) /Alejan_Milos (ESP) ................. 102+95=197 
046  ThomieK (NED) /slaypova (USA) ........................ 99+107=206 
047  njnetswill (USA) /Superior1 (CRO) .................... 100+106=206 
048  vexxx (BUL) /eDonkey (BUL) ........................... 104+104=208 
049  Haimar (ESP) /^bibi^ (BEL) ........................... 112+98=210 
050  Cooper96 (USA) /Tim. (BEL) ........................... 111+103=214
051  Buitenzorg (AUS) /ozboy1989 (AUS) .................... 109+118=227 
052  Poltergeist (SRB) /goOudinUSA (USA) .................. 133+97=230 
053  Riskiick (CRO) /postblue (BRA) ....................... 115+115=230 
054  Marucic. (PER) /danyal123 (GRE) ...................... 119+113=232 
055  WhoAmI? (EST) /Szymon (POL) .......................... 145+87=232 
056  danyal123 (GRE) /Marucic. (PER) ...................... 113+119=232 
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier

Code:

TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 17-06-2019)
057  Broseghini (BRA) /Daszmarelli (BRA) .................. 121+120=241 
058  LHF (BRA) /Isaam_ (GER) .............................. 114+137=251 
059  SRB Analyst (SRB) /RoyalFencer (RUS) ................. 78+173=251 
060  Not_me (CRO) /James (NED) ............................ 127+126=253 
061  Mikeann (CHN) /Eddy LIN (CHN) ........................ 128+129=257 
062  Jose. (TUR) /Hele. (CRO) ............................. 132+125=257 
063  Kirilenko-Fan (GER) /windsongs (USA) ................. 117+142=259 
064  Latvian (LAT) /Shankitova (KAZ) ...................... 166+94=260 
065  Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) /Ivanovic_fan (BUL) ........... 141+135=276 
066  MoLara (BEL) /1987518LPF (CHN) ....................... 131+154=285 
067  a1canada (CAN) /TheDevMiester (USA) .................. 130+168=298 
068  shuai.P (CHN) /M.P (HKG) ............................. 171+149=320 
069  lucasvilarica (BRA) /FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA) .......... 192+139=331 
070  safinfans629 (CHN) /Starluk (CHN) .................... 178+155=333 
071  CynthiaZimmerman (USA) /Samji (BEL) .................. 176+160=336
072  evypatton9 (USA) /diego36arg (ARG) ................... 202+140=342 
073  aerosmash (PHI) /to paradise. (USA) .................. 159+195=354 
074  timmieboy04 (NED) /RNW () ......................... 158+NA=NA

Players Free For Doubles

Code:

Free For Doubles (Name - Country - Rank)
wikuch - XXX - NA
supertec - ESP - 147
sergiopoker6 - BRA - 204
Sexysova - CZE - 110
Hidalgo - RUS - 146
luppy55 - AUT - 182
Tennisfan06 - XXX - NA
72winners - FIN - 162
Heinann - POL - 220



AdeyC Jun 4th, 2019 09:14 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #27 – Wimbledon
 
https://i.imgur.com/6sfikJI.jpg


Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (1) SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. danieln1 (ESP) #SRs: 1-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. (19) Walsall (GBR) #SRs: 2-1
02:03 | Boreas (SLO) vs. danieln1 (ESP) #SRs: 1-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (1) SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. Pierre. (GBR) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | (19) Walsall (GBR) vs. (Q5) Pete! (AUS) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 2-0
03:02 | Boreas (SLO) vs. 72winners (FIN) #SRs: 2-2
03:04 | Ayumi Moret. (ITA) vs. danieln1 (ESP) #SRs: 2-3

Fourth Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


12:10 | (1) SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. BMT360 (USA) #SRs: 9-5
11:10 | Pierre. (GBR) vs. (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 8-4
08:10 | (30) shuai.P (CHN) vs. (19) Walsall (GBR) #SRs: 4-7
11:11 | (Q5) Pete! (AUS) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 6-5

07:13 | (5) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 5-7
12:11 | 72winners (FIN) vs. ianb29 (GBR) #SRs: 7-8
09:11 | Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. Ayumi Moret. (ITA) #SRs: 4-6
08:10 | (17) slaypova (USA) vs. danieln1 (ESP) #SRs: 5-7

Third Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


23:20 | (1) SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. flareon (GBR) #SRs: 15-11
24:22 | BMT360 (USA) vs. chenhw (EGY) #SRs: 15-14
24:22 | Pierre. (GBR) vs. (21) coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 16-13
15:24 | (27) to paradise. (USA) vs. (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 10-18
24:24 | (Q3) Royal Fencer (RUS) vs. (30) shuai.P (CHN) #SRs: 16-17
25:24 | (19) Walsall (GBR) vs. (16) Edy. (CRO) #SRs: 15-18
24:18 | (Q5) Pete! (AUS) vs. Randy (USA) #SRs: 18-11
21:24 | M.P (HKG) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 13-18

24:23 | (5) sdtoot (GBR) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL) #SRs: 15-13
24:24 | eDonkey (BUL) vs. Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 15-15
23:24 | (15) Michael! (GER) vs. 72winners (FIN) #SRs: 15-18
25:18 | ianb29 (GBR) vs. (4) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 13-12
21:21 | Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. ozboy1989 (AUS) #SRs: 15-14
24:23 | Ayumi Moret. (ITA) vs. supertec (ESP) #SRs: 15-16
24:24 | Sexysova (CZE) vs. (17) slaypova (USA) #SRs: 17-18
23:23 | danieln1 (ESP) vs. Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 15-14

Second Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


24:23 | (1) SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. Davidspell (PUR) #SRs: 18-18
23:22 | flareon (GBR) vs. (31) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 18-16
27:22 | BMT360 (USA) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 21-16
24:22 | chenhw (EGY) vs. (13) Meelis (EST) #SRs: 17-17
24:20 | Pierre. (GBR) vs. Poltergeist (SRB) #SRs: 16-14
25:25 | Kevin. (USA) vs. (21) coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 16-19
24:23 | (27) to paradise. (USA) vs. Heinann (POL) #SRs: 16-17
00:24 | Jose. (TUR) vs. (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 0-17

00:19 | MoLara (BEL) vs. (Q3) Royal Fencer (RUS) #SRs: 0-14
22:23 | (Q15) Freshi (GER) vs. (30) shuai.P (CHN) #SRs: 17-14
22:21 | (19) Walsall (GBR) vs. handreson2018 (CHN) #SRs: 16-16
23:24 | TrollPova (USA) vs. (16) Edy. (CRO) #SRs: 18-19
22:23 | (10) Grigor. (BUL) vs. (Q5) Pete! (AUS) #SRs: 16-16
23:21 | Randy (USA) vs. smokovec (ITA) #SRs: 14-12
22:22 | M.P (HKG) vs. zigga (SLO) #SRs: 17-16
22:22 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (7) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 16-16, #ISRs: 1-0

24:20 | (5) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Alejan_Milos (ESP) #SRs: 15-15
23:22 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. LUXXXAS (POL) #SRs: 17-17
22:24 | sergiopoker6 (BRA) vs. eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 17-14
24:23 | Boreas (SLO) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 14-18
24:23 | (15) Michael! (GER) vs. Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) #SRs: 17-16
24:23 | 72winners (FIN) vs. (Q9) Sphrontanascier (FRA) #SRs: 16-18
25:22 | ianb29 (GBR) vs. Not_me (CRO) #SRs: 19-16
18:23 | ianh (GBR) vs. (4) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 11-17

19:25 | (8) Aleksz (HUN) vs. Frenchtouch (FRA) #SRs: 16-16
21:21 | danyal123 (GRE) vs. ozboy1989 (AUS) #SRs: 17-17, #ISRs: 2-3
19:20 | (22) kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. Ayumi Moret. (ITA) #SRs: 14-14
23:23 | supertec (ESP) vs. (12) Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 17-17, #ISRs: 5-0
23:25 | Buitenzorg (AUS) vs. Sexysova (CZE) #SRs: 16-16
23:23 | Zenith. (USA) vs. (17) slaypova (USA) #SRs: 15-17
21:23 | (28) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. danieln1 (ESP) #SRs: 15-18
23:21 | Inger67 (USA) vs. traddles (ROU) #SRs: 15-14

First Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


22:22 | (1) SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. Dinesh! (IND) #SRs: 15-15, #ISRs: 1-0
21:22 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs. Davidspell (PUR) #SRs: 12-13
24:21 | flareon (GBR) vs. FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA) #SRs: 12-10
19:22 | Demosthenes (USA) vs. (31) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 13-15
23:24 | (18) tennisbuddy12 (USA) vs. BMT360 (USA) #SRs: 14-15
20:20 | Igorche (SRB) vs. vjatceslav (ESP) #SRs: 14-11
23:23 | (Q6) timmieboy04 (NED) vs. chenhw (EGY) #SRs: 14-16
20:22 | Coco Hero (ITA) vs. (13) Meelis (EST) #SRs: 13-16

23:23 | (11) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Pierre. (GBR) #SRs: 11-14
21:23 | Phil=) (GER) vs. Poltergeist (SRB) #SRs: 11-14
21:23 | Monzanator (POL) vs. Kevin. (USA) #SRs: 13-14
21:24 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (21) coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 14-15
20:17 | (27) to paradise. (USA) vs. (Q2) bud887 (BRA) #SRs: 12-11
21:23 | Potapovian (GRE) vs. Heinann (POL) #SRs: 11-12
20:22 | windsongs (USA) vs. Jose. (TUR) #SRs: 13-15
20:21 | Szymon (POL) vs. (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 14-13

22:23 | (3) vexxx (BUL) vs. MoLara (BEL) #SRs: 11-18
22:25 | LHF (BRA) vs. (Q3) Royal Fencer (RUS) #SRs: 12-16
18:23 | Mikeann (CHN) vs. (Q15) Freshi (GER) #SRs: 14-13
19:22 | Haimar (ESP) vs. (30) shuai.P (CHN) #SRs: 14-14
23:21 | (19) Walsall (GBR) vs. come on lena (GRE) #SRs: 13-13
21:21 | gumoll (POL) vs. handreson2018 (CHN) #SRs: 13-15
20:20 | TrollPova (USA) vs. Milan (SRB) #SRs: 13-10
22:23 | Eddy LIN (CHN) vs. (16) Edy. (CRO) #SRs: 16-18

23:21 | (10) Grigor. (BUL) vs. Jarl (VEN) #SRs: 12-14
24:19 | (Q5) Pete! (AUS) vs. colemohrlee (USA) #SRs: 15-13
22:23 | (Q16) CertiF (ENG) vs. Randy (USA) #SRs: 14-14
19:18 | smokovec (ITA) vs. (24) Vefci Y (CHN) #SRs: 11-15
19:22 | (32) Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) vs. M.P (HKG) #SRs: 11-15
21:22 | histery (ROU) vs. zigga (SLO) #SRs: 13-17
20:23 | openwong (CHN) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 13-16
22:22 | Shaddad (EGY) vs. (7) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 12-16

21:18 | (5) sdtoot (GBR) vs. njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 11-12
21:20 | Alejan_Milos (ESP) vs. Wozzy! (DEN) #SRs: 13-13
20:22 | Jaco-He (CHN) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL) #SRs: 15-12
19:19 | LUXXXAS (POL) vs. (26) wikuch (POL) #SRs: 15-11
19:20 | (20) Cooper96 (USA) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA) #SRs: 12-11
19:22 | Tennisfan06 (EST) vs. eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 14-11
24:23 | Boreas (SLO) vs. (Q12) Elphy (HKG) #SRs: 16-17
21:21 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. (9) a1canada (CAN) #SRs: 13-12

21:21 | (15) Michael! (GER) vs. luppy55 (AUT) #SRs: 14-14, #ISRs: 2-0
25:21 | Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. (Q7) lucasvilarica (BRA) #SRs: 15-10
22:21 | 72winners (FIN) vs. James (NED) #SRs: 14-13
23:21 | (Q9) Sphrontanascier (FRA) vs. (23) igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 14-13
20:24 | (25) .Andrew. (PHI) vs. ianb29 (GBR) #SRs: 12-12
21:23 | CibulkaNa. (CHN) vs. Not_me (CRO) #SRs: 16-16
20:24 | (Q11) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. ianh (GBR) #SRs: 14-14
18:23 | Poldo (GER) vs. (4) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 14-17

22:20 | (8) Aleksz (HUN) vs. (Q1) SRB Analyst (SRB) #SRs: 12-13
22:19 | Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. (Q13) postblue (BRA) #SRs: 15-9
23:19 | danyal123 (GRE) vs. Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 12-11
21:21 | ozboy1989 (AUS) vs. (29) Crux Squall (RUS) #SRs: 15-12
23:21 | (22) kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. (Q10) Shankitova (KAZ) #SRs: 12-13
19:22 | DropShotAce (GBR) vs. Ayumi Moret. (ITA) #SRs: 13-13
23:22 | supertec (ESP) vs. Daszmarelli (BRA) #SRs: 9-14
19:22 | safinfans629 (CHN) vs. (12) Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 12-13

19:22 | (14) CharlDa (CAN) vs. Buitenzorg (AUS) #SRs: 13-12
19:20 | ace the line (GBR) vs. Sexysova (CZE) #SRs: 12-13
21:18 | Zenith. (USA) vs. Javi (ESP) #SRs: 13-11
17:24 | denijs (POL) vs. (17) slaypova (USA) #SRs: 12-16
23:22 | (28) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (Q14) Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 14-12
20:21 | (Q4) postalkwk (USA) vs. danieln1 (ESP) #SRs: 11-13
24:24 | jrm (SLO) vs. Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 13-14
22:22 | traddles (ROU) vs. (2) F4CU (ARG) #SRs: 18-12

Qualifying - Final Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | (1) SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. (29) WhoAmI? (EST) #SRs: 4-3
00:07 | (2) Superior1 (CRO) vs. bud887 (BRA) #SRs: 0-2
07:06 | (3) Royal Fencer (RUS) vs. (28) martin90 (NOR) #SRs: 4-4
05:07 | (4) Mauriac (ISL) vs. (32) postalkwk (USA) #SRs: 3-5
06:08 | (5) Kev4000 (GER) vs. (31) Pete! (AUS) #SRs: 2-4
07:07 | (6) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) vs. timmieboy04 (NED) #SRs: 3-4
04:05 | (7) hessie (AUS) vs. lucasvilarica (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
06:08 | (8) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (27) ozboy1989 (AUS) #SRs: 3-3

05:07 | (9) Chris93 (AUS) vs. (23) Sphrontanascier (FRA) #SRs: 2-3
07:06 | (10) Shankitova (KAZ) vs. (30) Isaam_ (GER) #SRs: 3-2
05:06 | (11) Riskiick (CRO) vs. (22) wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
08:06 | (12) Elphy (HKG) vs. (21) Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | (13) Marucic (PER) vs. (18) postblue (BRA) #SRs: 2-4
03:06 | (14) In The Zone (CAN) vs. (17) Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 2-2
05:06 | (15) Markmik (AUS) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 2-4
07:04 | (16) CertiF (ENG) vs. (26) John. (GBR) #SRs: 4-2

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


22:00 | (1) SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. BYE (XXX) #SRs: 14-0
23:24 | StarLuk (CHN) vs. (29) WhoAmI? (EST) #SRs: 15-15
00:00 | (2) Superior1 (CRO) vs. BYE (XXX) #SRs: 0-0
26:26 | bud887 (BRA) vs. (24) ThomieK (NED) #SRs: 16-13
00:00 | (3) Royal Fencer (RUS) vs. BYE (XXX) #SRs: 0-0
19:27 | Rawb (GBR) vs. (28) martin90 (NOR) #SRs: 13-20
27:00 | (4) Mauriac (ISL) vs. BYE (XXX) #SRs: 18-0
23:26 | Mikulescu (ITA) vs. (32) postalkwk (USA) #SRs: 15-15

00:00 | (5) Kev4000 (GER) vs. BYE (XXX) #SRs: 0-0
00:26 | TheDevMiester (USA) vs. (31) Pete! (AUS) #SRs: 0-15
00:00 | (6) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) vs. BYE (XXX) #SRs: 0-0
24:17 | timmieboy04 (NED) vs. (19) Ivanovic_fan (BUL) #SRs: 14-11
00:00 | (7) hessie (AUS) vs. BYE (XXX) #SRs: 0-0
23:27 | evypatton9 (USA) vs. lucasvilarica (BRA) #SRs: 12-15
00:00 | (8) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. BYE (XXX) #SRs: 0-0
23:24 | Latvian (LTA) vs. (27) ozboy1989 (AUS) #SRs: 15-14

00:00 | (9) Chris93 (AUS) vs. BYE (XXX) #SRs: 0-0
00:25 | Samji (BEL) vs. (23) Sphrontanascier (FRA) #SRs: 0-18
00:00 | (10) Shankitova (KAZ) vs. BYE (XXX) #SRs: 0-0
23:25 | RiskeFan (USA) vs. (30) Isaam_ (GER) #SRs: 16-12
00:00 | (11) Riskiick (CRO) vs. BYE (XXX) #SRs: 0-0
22:27 | RNW (SUI) vs. (22) wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 8-12
00:00 | (12) Elphy (HKG) vs. BYE (XXX) #SRs: 0-0
24:26 | aerosmash (PHI) vs. (21) Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 9-19

00:00 | (13) Marucic (PER) vs. BYE (XXX) #SRs: 0-0
00:25 | Gu-niao (CHN) vs. (18) postblue (BRA) #SRs: 0-18
00:00 | (14) In The Zone (CAN) vs. BYE (XXX) #SRs: 0-0
25:27 | saarsngg (SIN) vs. (17) Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 16-13
21:00 | (15) Markmik (AUS) vs. WO #SRs: 8-0
27:22 | Freshi (GER) vs. (20) witala92 (RUS) #SRs: 15-13
28:00 | (16) CertiF (ENG) vs. WO #SRs: 14-0
00:21 | whytea (FRA) vs. (26) John. (GBR) #SRs: 0-16


AdeyC Jun 4th, 2019 09:14 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #27 – Wimbledon
 
https://i.imgur.com/6sfikJI.jpg


Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | (Q8) Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ) vs. (8) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) #SRs: 4-4

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/CHN) vs. (Q8) Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ) #SRs: 1-3
04:06 | (14) Gu-niao/sd3300123 (CHN/CHN) vs. (8) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) #SRs: 2-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:08 | (13) CharlDa/Drake1980 (CAN/CAN) vs. Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 5-5
07:06 | (Q8) Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ) vs. (12) Randy/Demosthenes (ISL/ISL) #SRs: 7-5
06:08 | (5) Meelis/Michael! (GER/EST) vs. (14) Gu-niao/sd3300123 (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 6-6
07:04 | (8) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) vs. (2) ace the line/Pierre. (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 6-4

Third Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


20:22 | (1) AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) vs. (13) CharlDa/Drake1980 (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 11-11
21:22 | (10) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 11-10
22:20 | (Q8) Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ) vs. Potapovian/Grigor. (GRE/BUL) #SRs: 14-10
22:20 | (12) Randy/Demosthenes (ISL/ISL) vs. (Q5) shuai.P/M.P (CHN/HKG) #SRs: 12-10

21:20 | (5) Meelis/Michael! (GER/EST) vs. coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) #SRs: 11-12
23:23 | (14) Gu-niao/sd3300123 (CHN/CHN) vs. kondrashov/CertiF (RUS/ENG) #SRs: 13-12
22:19 | (8) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) vs. (11) Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 16-14
18:23 | vexxx/eDonkey (BUL/BUL) vs. (2) ace the line/Pierre. (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 10-16

Second Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


48:44 | (1) AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) vs. flareon/BMT360 (GBR/USA) #SRs: 33-26
43:47 | igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) vs. (13) CharlDa/Drake1980 (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 27-30
48:43 | (10) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU) #SRs: 36-29
40:46 | (LL) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 22-27

44:46 | (4) SAISAI-GOAT/danieln1 (ESP/ESP) vs. (Q8) Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ) #SRs: 30-30
48:46 | Potapovian/Grigor. (GRE/BUL) vs. (16) CibulkaNa./openwong (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 32-29
46:36 | (12) Randy/Demosthenes (ISL/ISL) vs. .Andrew./Daniela-Is-Mine (PHI/USA) #SRs: 27-21
47:45 | (Q5) shuai.P/M.P (CHN/HKG) vs. Boreas/Crux Squall (SLO/RUS) #SRs: 31-25

47:46 | (5) Meelis/Michael! (GER/EST) vs. Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/EGY) #SRs: 33-30
48:46 | coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. (9) Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) #SRs: 31-32
47:47 | (14) Gu-niao/sd3300123 (CHN/CHN) vs. Dementieva_dude/In The Zone (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 35-27
37:44 | (Q4) Not_me/James (CRO/NED) vs. kondrashov/CertiF (RUS/ENG) #SRs: 20-28

48:45 | (8) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) vs. come on lena/Ayumi Moret. (USA/ESP) #SRs: 36-29
47:50 | Inger67/sdtoot (USA/GBR) vs. (11) Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 29-28
45:48 | (15) Coco Hero/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) vs. vexxx/eDonkey (BUL/BUL) #SRs: 30-30
45:48 | (LL) Mikeann/Eddy LIN (CHN/CHN) vs. (2) ace the line/Pierre. (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 30-30

First Round

Matches Counted:32
Matches Remaining: 0


43:39 | (1) AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) vs. (Q2) SRB Analyst/Royal Fencer (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 31-29
50:44 | flareon/BMT360 (GBR/USA) vs. zigga/Monzanator (SLO/POL) #SRs: 39-32
44:43 | igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) vs. wtatourfan/Dinesh! (BRA/IND) #SRs: 32-36
44:47 | LUXXXAS/DropShotAce (POL/GBR) vs. (13) CharlDa/Drake1980 (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 34-32

44:43 | (10) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Markmik/Chris 93 (AUS/AUS) #SRs: 32-34
49:46 | Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU) vs. TrollPova/Wozzy! (USA/DEN) #SRs: 32-36
41:47 | WhoAmI?/Szymon (EST/POL) vs. (LL) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 27-35
47:41 | Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/CHN) vs. (7) hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA) #SRs: 31-26

46:44 | (4) SAISAI-GOAT/danieln1 (ESP/ESP) vs. Kev4000/John. (GER/GBR) #SRs: 33-34
44:48 | ThomieK/slaypova (NED/USA) vs. (Q8) Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ) #SRs: 30-31
43:44 | Marucic./danyal123 (PER/GRE) vs. Potapovian/Grigor. (GRE/BUL) #SRs: 36-33
44:47 | Buitenzorg/ozboy1989 (AUS/AUS) vs. (16) CibulkaNa./openwong (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 33-35

47:44 | (12) Randy/Demosthenes (ISL/ISL) vs. handreson2018/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 29-35
45:46 | njnetswill/Superior1 (USA/CRO) vs. .Andrew./Daniela-Is-Mine (PHI/USA) #SRs: 30-30
45:40 | (Q5) shuai.P/M.P (CHN/HKG) vs. (LL) lucasvilarica/FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 31-30
47:46 | Boreas/Crux Squall (SLO/RUS) vs. (6) Martn7/Vitor BM (ESP/BRA) #SRs: 32-34

46:46 | (5) Meelis/Michael! (GER/EST) vs. (LL) aerosmash/to paradise. (PHI/USA) #SRs: 34-30
48:41 | Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/EGY) vs. Igorche/kfh_9118 (SRB/AUS) #SRs: 36-30
43:48 | Poltergeist/goOudinUSA (SRB/USA) vs. coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) #SRs: 32-37
43:48 | Javi/traddles (ESP/ROU) vs. (9) Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) #SRs: 29-35

48:39 | (14) Gu-niao/sd3300123 (CHN/CHN) vs. Cooper99/Tim. (USA/BEL) #SRs: 38-28
49:46 | Dementieva_dude/In The Zone (CAN/CAN) vs. Riskiick/postblue (CRO/BRA) #SRs: 30-34
42:38 | (Q4) Not_me/James (CRO/NED) vs. ianh/Elphy (GBR/HKG) #SRs: 28-23
44:40 | kondrashov/CertiF (RUS/ENG) vs. (3) gumoll/Aleksz (POL/HUN) #SRs: 31-32

48:46 | (8) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) vs. Haimar/^bibi^ (ESP/BEL) #SRs: 35-33
41:40 | come on lena/Ayumi Moret. (USA/ESP) vs. vjatceslav/Alejan_Milos (ESP/ESP) #SRs: 31-31
47:41 | Inger67/sdtoot (USA/GBR) vs. Milan/martin90 (SRB/NOR) #SRs: 30-32
45:47 | Jarl/Phil=) (VEN/GBR) vs. (11) Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 34-35

47:45 | (15) Coco Hero/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) vs. Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO) #SRs: 31-29
46:42 | vexxx/eDonkey (BUL/BUL) vs. RodrigoR3/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 29-30
43:46 | denijs/Davidspell (POL/PUR) vs. (LL) Mikeann/Eddy LIN (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 34-38
46:48 | (Q3) LHF/Isaam_ (BRA/GER) vs. (2) ace the line/Pierre. (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 32-33

Qualifying - Final Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


41:44 | (1) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. (10) MoLara/1987518LPF (BEL/CHN) #SRs: 25-30
45:42 | (2) SRB Analyst/Royal Fencer (SRB/RUS) vs. aerosmash/to paradise. (PHI/USA) #SRs: 29-24
44:42 | (3) LHF/Isaam_ (BRA/GER) vs. (13) lucasvilarica/FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 24-20
44:39 | (4) Not_me/James (CRO/NED) vs. (9) Ezequiel Pereyra/Ivanovic_fan (ARG/BUL) #SRs: 29-22

40:44 | (5) Mikeann/Eddy Lin (CHN/CHN) vs. (12) shuai.P/M.P (CHN/HKG) #SRs: 30-29
22:00 | (6) Jose./Hele. (TUR/CRO) vs. WO/WO #SRs: 15-0
41:44 | (7) Kirilenko-Fan/windsongs (GER/USA) vs. (11) a1canada/TheDevMiester (CAN/USA) #SRs: 26-25
42:39 | (8) Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ) vs. (14) safinfans629/Starluk (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 27-23

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


07:00 | (1) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 2-0
00:06 | BYE/BYE vs. (10) MoLara/1987518LPF (BEL/CHN) #SRs: 0-3
12:00 | (2) SRB Analyst/Royal Fencer (SRB/RUS) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 8-0
17:08 | aerosmash/to paradise. (PHI/USA) vs. (15) CynthiaZimmerman/Samji (USA/BEL) #SRs: 4-4

06:00 | (3) LHF/Isaam_ (BRA/GER) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 2-0
00:05 | BYE/BYE vs. (13) lucasvilarica/FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-3
00:00 | (4) Not_me/James (CRO/NED) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
00:14 | BYE/BYE vs. (9) Ezequiel Pereyra/Ivanovic_fan (ARG/BUL) #SRs: 0-4

00:00 | (5) Mikeann/Eddy Lin (CHN/CHN) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE/BYE vs. (12) shuai.P/M.P (CHN/HKG) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
00:00 | (6) Jose./Hele. (TUR/CRO) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
07:06 | timmieboy04/RNW (NED/SUI) vs. (16) evypatton9/diego36arg (USA/ARG) #SRs: 4-4

00:00 | (7) Kirilenko-Fan/windsongs (GER/USA) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE/BYE vs. (11) a1canada/TheDevMiester (CAN/USA) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
07:00 | (8) Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 3-0
00:00 | BYE/BYE vs. (14) safinfans629/Starluk (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0

AdeyC Jun 4th, 2019 09:15 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #27 – Wimbledon
 
https://i.imgur.com/6sfikJI.jpg


Schedule Of Play

Order Of Play – Saturday

Serena WILLIAMS (USA) v Simona HALEP (ROU) TB1

Code:

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please

Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 13.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


https://i.imgur.com/aw7tvKu.jpg

Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

Order Of Play – Thursday

Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) v Simona HALEP (ROU) TB2
Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Serena WILLIAMS (USA) TB3

Code:

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 13.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


https://i.imgur.com/aw7tvKu.jpg

Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

Order Of Play – Tuesday

Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) v Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) TB1
Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Johanna KONTA (GBR) TB2
Alison RISKE (USA) v Serena WILLIAMS (USA) TB3
Simona HALEP (ROU) v Shuai ZHANG (CHN) SR4

Code:

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please

Matches count for a one-day semi final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 13.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


https://i.imgur.com/aw7tvKu.jpg

Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

Order Of Play – Monday

Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) v Petra MARTIC (CRO) TB1
Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Elise MERTENS (BEL) TB2
Johanna KONTA (GBR) v Petra KVITOVA (CZE) TB3
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) v Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) SR4
Simona HALEP (ROU) v Cori GAUFF (USA) SR5
Serena WILLIAMS (USA) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) SR6
Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) SR7
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Alison RISKE (USA) SR8

Code:

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please

Matches count for a one-day quarter final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

Order Of Play – Saturday

Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) v Lauren DAVIS (USA) TB1
Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Qiang WANG (CHN) TB3
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) v Johanna KONTA (GBR) SR5
Kiki BERTENS (NED) v Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) SR7
Alison RISKE (USA) v Belinda BENCIC (SUI) SR9
Serena WILLIAMS (USA) v Julia GOERGES (GER) SR11
Magda LINETTE (POL) v Petra KVITOVA (CZE) SR13
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Harriet DART (GBR) SR15

Code:

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please

Matches count for the second of a two-day fourth round in singles and third round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC
Except AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me too :lol: ) and CharlDa/Drake 1980 who should send to gumoll



Good luck :wavey:


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

Order Of Play – Friday

Simona HALEP (ROU) v Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) TB2
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) v Maria SAKKARI (GRE) SR4
Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) v Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) SR6
Polona HERCOG (SLO) v Cori GAUFF (USA) SR8
Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Danielle COLLINS (USA) SR10
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) v Shuai ZHANG (CHN) SR12
Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) SR14
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) SR16

Code:

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please

Matches count for the first of a two-day fourth round in singles and third round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC
Except AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me too :lol: ) and CharlDa/Drake1980 who should send to gumoll




Good luck :wavey:


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

Order Of Play – Thursday

Harriet DART (GBR) v Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) TB1
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) v Yafan WANG (CHN) TB3
Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) v Qiang WANG (CHN) SR5
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) v Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) SR7
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) v Johanna KONTA (GBR) SR9
Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Monica NICULESCU (ROU) SR11
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) v Petra KVITOVA (CZE) SR13
Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) v Magda LINETTE (POL) SR15
Kaia KANEPI (EST) v Belinda BENCIC (SUI) SR17
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) v Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) SR19
Alison RISKE (USA) v Ivana JOROVIC (SLO) SR21
Serena WILLIAMS (USA) v Kaja JUVAN (SLO) SR23
Varvara FLINK (RUS) v Julia GOERGES (GER) SR25
Lauren DAVIS (USA) v Angelique KERBER (GER) SR27
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) SR29
Kiki BERTENS (NED) v Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) SR31



Code:

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please

Matches count for the second of a two-day third round in singles and second round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC
Except AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me too :lol: ) and flareon/BMT360 who should send to gumoll



Good luck :wavey:


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

Order Of Play – Wednesday

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) v Shuai ZHANG (CHN) TB2
Sofia KENIN (USA) v Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) SR4
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) v Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) SR6
Madison BRENGLE (USA) v Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) SR8
Cori GAUFF (USA) v Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) SR10
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) v Kristen FLIPKENS (BEL) SR12
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) v Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) SR14
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) v Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) SR16
Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) v Alja TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) SR18
Heather WATSON (GBR) v Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) SR20
Danielle COLLINS (USA) v Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) SR22
Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Anastasia POTAPOVA (RUS) SR24
Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) v Maria SAKKARI (GRE) SR26
Madison KEYS (USA) v Polona HERCOG (SLO) SR28
Simona HALEP (ROU) v Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) SR30
Monica PUIG (PUR) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) SR32


Code:

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please

Matches count for the first of a two-day third round in singles and the second round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC
Except AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me too :lol: ) and flareon/BMT360 who should send to gumoll



NOTE – DIFFS MIGHT BE 30 MINUTES LATE TOMORROW – I’VE A DENTIST APPOINTMENT AT 10.30

Good luck :wavey:


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

Order Of Play – Tuesday

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) v Ivana JOROVIC (SLO) TB1
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) v Katie SWAN (GBR) TB2
Magda LINETTE (POL) v Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) TB3
Harriet DART (GBR) v Christina McHALE (USA) SR4
Kaja JUVAN (SLO) v Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) SR5
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) v Monica NICULESCU (ROU) SR6
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) v Samantha STOSUR (AUS) SR8
Yafan WANG (CHN) v Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) SR8
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) v Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) SR9
Paula BADOSA (ESP) v Varvara FLINK (RUS) SR10
Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) v Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) SR11
Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) SR12
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) v Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) SR13
Donna VEKIC (CRO) v Alison RISKE (USA) SR14
Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) v Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) SR15
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) v Lauren DAVIS (USA) SR16
Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) v Kaia KANEPI (EST) SR17
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) v Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) SR18
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) v Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP) SR19
Vitala DIATCHENKO (RUS) v Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) SR20
Vera LAPKO (BLR) v Qiang WANG (CHN) SR21
Elena-Gabriela RUSE (ROU) v Julia GOERGES (GER) SR22
Ons JABEUR (TUN) v Petra KVITOVA (CZE) SR23
Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) SR24
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) v Belinda BENCIC (SUI) SR25
Maria SHARAPOVA (RUS) v Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) SR26
Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Fiona FERRO (ITA) SR27
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) v Johanna KONTA (GBR) SR28
Tatjana MARIA (GER) v Angelique KERBER (GER) SR29
Kiki BERTENS (NED) v Mandy MINELLA (LUX) SR30
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Saisai ZHENG (CHN) SR31
Serena WILLIAMS (USA) v Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) SR32


Code:

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please

Matches count for a one-day second round in singles and the first round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC
Except AdeyC, flareon, Mauriac (send to me too :lol ) and SRB Analyst/Royal Fencer who should send to gumoll



Good luck :wavey:


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

Order Of Play – Monday

Polona HERCOG (SLO) v Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) TB1
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) v Jessica PEGULA (USA) TB2
Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) v Mona BARTHEL (GER) TB3
Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) v Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) SR4
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) SR5
Alja TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) v Daria KASATKINA (RUS) SR6
Anastasia POTAPOVA (RUS) v Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) SR7
Iga SWIATEK (POL) v Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) SR8
Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) v Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) SR9
Caty McNALLY (USA) v Heather WATSON (GBR) SR10
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) SR11
Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) v Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) SR12
Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Camila GIORGI (ITA) SR13
Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Jennifer BRADY (USA) SR14
Danielle COLLINS (USA) v Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) SR15
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) v Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) SR16
Alize CORNET (FRA) v Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) SR17
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) v Naomi OSAKA (JPN) SR18
Bernada PERA (USA) v Maria SAKKARI (GRE) SR19
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) v Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) SR20
Shelby ROGERS (USA) v Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) SR21
Venus WILLIAMS (USA) v Cori GAUFF (USA) SR22
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) v Kristen FLIPKENS (BEL) SR23
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) v Monica PUIG (PUR) SR24
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) v Caroline GARCIA (FRA) SR25
Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Madison BRENGLE (USA) SR26
Sofia KENIN (USA) v Astra SHARMA (AUS) SR27
Kristie AHN (USA) v Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) SR28
Simona HALEP (ROU) v Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) SR29
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) v Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) SR30
Madison KEYS (USA) v Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) SR31
Lin ZHU (CHN) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) SR32

Code:

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please

Matches count for the first round in singles and the final qualifying round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC
Except AdeyC and Demosthenes who should send to gumoll



Good luck :wavey:


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

Order Of Play – Thursday

Olga DANILOVIC (SRB) v Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) TB1
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) v Arantxa RUS (NED) TB2
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) v Elena-Gabriela RUSE (ROU) TB3
Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) v Danielle LAO (USA) SR4
Christina MCHALE (USA) v Kaja JUVAN (SLO) SR5
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) v Caty MCNALLY (USA) SR6
Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) v Ana BOGDAN (ROU) SR7
Cori GAUFF (USA) v Greet MINNEN (BEL) SR8
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) v Paula BADOSA (ESP) SR9
Oceane DODIN (FRA) v Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) SR10
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) v Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) SR11
Lauren DAVIS (USA) v Kirstie AHN (USA) SR12
Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ) v Varvara FLINK (RUS) SR13
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) v Sabine LISICKI (GER) SR14
Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) v Liudmila SAMSONOVA (RUS) SR15
Antonia LOTTNER (GER) v Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) SR16


Code:

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please

Matches count for the final round of qualifying in singles and the first round of qualifying in doubles

Play starts at 13.00local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

Order Of Play – Wednesday

Ankita RAINA (IND) v Sabine LISICKI (GER) TB1
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) v Gabriella TAYLOR (GBR) TB2
Fanny STOLLAR (HUN) v Katarzyna KAWA (POL) TB3
Misaki DOI (JPN) v Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) SR4
Christina MCHALE (USA) v Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) SR5
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) v Kaja JUVAN (SLO) SR6
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) v Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) SR7
Elena-Gabriela RUSE (ROU) v Irina BARA (ROU) SR8
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) v Arantxa RUS (NED) SR9
Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) v Anhelina KALININA (UKR) SR10
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) v Ana BOGDAN (ROU) SR11
Olga DANILOVIC (SRB) v Amandine HESSE (FRA) SR12
Caty MCNALLY (USA) v Priscilla HON (AUS) SR13
Danielle LAO (USA) v Danka KOVINIC (MNE) SR14
Cori GAUFF (USA) v Valentyna IVAKHENKO (RUS) SR15
En-Shuo LIANG (TPE) v Greet MINNEN (BEL) SR16
Cristina BUSCA (ESP) v Samantha MURRAY (GBR) SR17
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) v Paula BADOSA (ESP) SR18
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) v Oceane DODIN (FRA) SR19
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) v Xiyu WANG (CHN) SR20
Anna ZAJA (GER) v Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) SR21
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) v Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) SR22
Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA) v Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) SR23
Lauren DAVIS (USA) v Francesca DI LORENZO (USA) SR24
Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ) v Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) SR25
Jessika PONCHET (FRA) v Varvara FLINK (RUS) SR26
Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) v Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) SR27
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) v Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) SR28
Kirstie AHN (USA) v Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) SR29
Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) v Antonia LOTTNER (GER) SR30
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) v Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) SR31
Kaylah MCPHEE (AUS) v Liudmila SAMSONOVA (RUS) SR32


Code:

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please

Matches count for the first round of qualifying in singles

Play starts at 13.00local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.


AdeyC Jun 4th, 2019 09:15 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #27 – Wimbledon
 

AdeyC Jun 4th, 2019 09:15 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #27 – Wimbledon
 
https://i.imgur.com/6sfikJI.jpg


Singles Differences



AdeyC Jun 4th, 2019 09:15 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #27 – Wimbledon
 
https://i.imgur.com/6sfikJI.jpg



Doubles Differences



AdeyC Jun 4th, 2019 09:16 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #27 – Wimbledon
 
https://i.imgur.com/6sfikJI.jpg



Singles Picks Count



AdeyC Jun 4th, 2019 09:16 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #27 – Wimbledon
 
https://i.imgur.com/6sfikJI.jpg


Doubles Picks Count



AdeyC Jun 4th, 2019 09:16 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #27 – Wimbledon
 
https://i.imgur.com/6sfikJI.jpg

TT Schedule Of Play



AdeyC Jun 4th, 2019 09:17 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #27 – Wimbledon
 

AdeyC Jun 4th, 2019 09:17 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #27 – Wimbledon
 

AdeyC Jun 4th, 2019 09:17 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #27 – Wimbledon
 


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:29 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome