TennisForum.com

TennisForum.com (https://www.tennisforum.com/)
-   JUNIORS (https://www.tennisforum.com/17-juniors/)
-   -   J1 Santa Croce Sull'Arno, Italy (Winner: Diana Shnaider) (https://www.tennisforum.com/17-juniors/1340323-j1-santa-croce-sullarno-italy-winner-diana-shnaider.html)

juki May 12th, 2019 06:14 PM

J1 Santa Croce Sull'Arno, Italy (Winner: Diana Shnaider)
 
Main Draw

(1)Sohyun Park (KOR) v Bye
(Q)Rosie Garcia Gross (USA) v (Q)Noa Krznaric (CRO)
(wc)Cristina Elena Tiglea (ITA) v Anastasia Berezov (AUS)
(14)Pia Lovric (SLO) v Bye

(10)Romana Cisovska (SVK) v Bye
Barbora Palicova (CZE) v Daniella Dimitrova (BUL)
Amarni Banks (GBR) v (Q)Arianna Zucchini (ITA)
(7)Daria Frayman (RUS) v Bye

(4)Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) v Bye
(wc)Matilde Paoletti (ITA) v Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)
(wc)Camilla Zanolini (ITA) v Charlotte Chavatipon (USA)
(15)Mylene Halemai (FRA) v Bye

(11)Antonia Samudio (COL) v Bye
Dana Guzman (PER) v Carol Young Suh Lee (NMI)
Diana Shnaider (RUS) v (Q)Asia Serafini (NMI)
(8)Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (ESP) v Bye

(6)Liubov Kostenko (UKR) v Bye
(wc)Lisa Pigato (ITA) v Polina Kudermetova (RUS)
Linda Noskova (CZE) v Hibah Shaikh (USA)
(12)Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA) v Bye

(13)Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) v Bye
Destinee Martins (GBR) v Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (ECU)
Carole Monnet (FRA) v (Q)Barbara Dessolis (ITA)
(3)Sada Nahimana (BDI) v Bye

(5)Maria Tkacheva (RUS) v Bye
Eva Lys (GER) v Julie Belgraver (FRA)
(wc)Matilde Mariani (ITA) v Chloe Beck (USA)
(9)Darja Semenistaja (LAT) v Bye

(16)Melania Delai (ITA) v Bye
(wc)Pilar Astigarraga Harper (ESP) v (Q)Alina Granwehr (SUI)
Elizabeth Coleman (USA) v Lauren Anzalotta Kynoch (PUR)
(2)Helene Pellicano (MLT) v Bye

juki May 13th, 2019 07:20 PM

Re: J1 Santa Croce Sull'Arno, Italy
 
R1

(1)Sohyun Park (KOR) v Bye
(Q)Noa Krznaric (CRO) d. (Q)Rosie Garcia Gross (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Anastasia Berezov (AUS) d. (wc)Cristina Elena Tiglea (ITA) 6-4 7-6(7)
(14)Pia Lovric (SLO) v Bye

(10)Romana Cisovska (SVK) v Bye
Daniella Dimitrova (BUL) d. Barbora Palicova (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Amarni Banks (GBR) d. (Q)Arianna Zucchini (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Daria Frayman (RUS) v Bye

(4)Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) v Bye
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR) d. (wc)Matilde Paoletti (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Charlotte Chavatipon (USA) d. (wc)Camilla Zanolini (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(15)Mylene Halemai (FRA) v Bye

(11)Antonia Samudio (COL) v Bye
Carol Young Suh Lee (NMI) d. Dana Guzman (PER) 6-1 0-6 6-4
Diana Shnaider (RUS) d. (Q)Asia Serafini (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (ESP) v Bye

(6)Liubov Kostenko (UKR) v Bye
Polina Kudermetova (RUS) d. (wc)Lisa Pigato (ITA) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Linda Noskova (CZE) d. Hibah Shaikh (USA) 7-5 6-3
(12)Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA) v Bye

(13)Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) v Bye
Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (ECU) d. Destinee Martins (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Carole Monnet (FRA) d. (Q)Barbara Dessolis (ITA) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-1
(3)Sada Nahimana (BDI) v Bye

(5)Maria Tkacheva (RUS) v Bye
Julie Belgraver (FRA) d. Eva Lys (GER) 6-3 6-3
Chloe Beck (USA) d. (wc)Matilde Mariani (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(9)Darja Semenistaja (LAT) v Bye

(16)Melania Delai (ITA) v Bye
(Q)Alina Granwehr (SUI) d. (wc)Pilar Astigarraga Harper (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Lauren Anzalotta Kynoch (PUR) d. Elizabeth Coleman (USA) 6-0 4-6 7-5
(2)Helene Pellicano (MLT) v Bye

juki May 14th, 2019 07:04 PM

Re: J1 Santa Croce Sull'Arno, Italy
 
R2

(1)Sohyun Park (KOR) d. (Q)Noa Krznaric (CRO) 6-1 6-3
(14)Pia Lovric (SLO) d. Anastasia Berezov (AUS) 3-2 Ret.
(10)Romana Cisovska (SVK) d. Daniella Dimitrova (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Amarni Banks (GBR) d. (7)Daria Frayman (RUS) 6-2 6-1

(4)Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) d. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
(15)Mylene Halemai (FRA) d. Charlotte Chavatipon (USA) 6-4 6-2
Carol Young Suh Lee (NMI) d. (11)Antonia Samudio (COL) 6-0 6-2
Diana Shnaider (RUS) d. (8)Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Polina Kudermetova (RUS) d. (6)Liubov Kostenko (UKR) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Linda Noskova (CZE) d. (12)Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (ECU) d. (13)Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) 6-1 1-6 6-1
(3)Sada Nahimana (BDI) d. Carole Monnet (FRA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3

(5)Maria Tkacheva (RUS) d. Julie Belgraver (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Chloe Beck (USA) d. (9)Darja Semenistaja (LAT) 6-2 6-4
(16)Melania Delai (ITA) d. (Q)Alina Granwehr (SUI) 6-2 6-4
(2)Helene Pellicano (MLT) d. Lauren Anzalotta Kynoch (PUR) 3-6 6-2 6-4

juki May 15th, 2019 07:43 PM

Re: J1 Santa Croce Sull'Arno, Italy
 
R3

(1)Sohyun Park (KOR) d. (14)Pia Lovric (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Amarni Banks (GBR) d. (10)Romana Cisovska (SVK) 7-5 3-6 6-3
(15)Mylene Halemai (FRA) d. (4)Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Diana Shnaider (RUS) d. Carol Young Suh Lee (NMI) 6-2 7-5

Linda Noskova (CZE) d. Polina Kudermetova (RUS) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (ECU) d. (3)Sada Nahimana (BDI) 6-1 6-2
(5)Maria Tkacheva (RUS) d. Chloe Beck (USA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Helene Pellicano (MLT) d. (16)Melania Delai (ITA) 6-4 5-7 7-5

juki May 16th, 2019 05:02 PM

Re: J1 Santa Croce Sull'Arno, Italy
 
QF

Amarni Banks (GBR) d. (1)Sohyun Park (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Diana Shnaider (RUS) d. (15)Mylene Halemai (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4

Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (ECU) d. Linda Noskova (CZE) 6-1 7-5
(5)Maria Tkacheva (RUS) d. (2)Helene Pellicano (MLT) 6-4 4-6 6-4

juki May 17th, 2019 03:29 PM

Re: J1 Santa Croce Sull'Arno, Italy
 
SF

Diana Shnaider (RUS) d. Amarni Banks (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (ECU) d. (5)Maria Tkacheva (RUS) 6-4 6-2

juki May 18th, 2019 05:11 PM

Re: J1 Santa Croce Sull'Arno, Italy
 
Final

Diana Shnaider (RUS) d. Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (ECU) 7-6(5) 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:42 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome