Monday OOP + Scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 47 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2007, 02:16 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 637
                     
Monday OOP + Scores

CHATRIER - 12:00 Start
- Novak Djokovic (SRB)[6] vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
- Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[14] vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
- Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Michael Llodra (FRA)[10] vs. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

LENGLEN - 12:00 Start
- Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) vs. Carlos Moya (ESP)[23]
- Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[16] vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)
- Tiantian Sun (CHN)/Julian Knowle (AUT) vs. Alize Cornet (FRA)/Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)

Court 1 - 11:00 Start
- Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) vs. Alize Cornet (FRA)[2]
- T.B.D. vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[7]
- Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR)[7] vs. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Radek Stepanek (CZE)
- Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/Todd Perry (AUS) vs. Zi Yan (CHN)/Mark Knowles (BAH)[5]
- Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Rogier Wassen (NED) vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]

Court 2 - 11:00 Start
- Guillermo Rivera (CHI)[16] vs. Benoit Paire (FRA)
- Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/Mike Bryan (USA)[1] vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Oliver Marach (AUT)
- Michaella Krajicek (NED)/Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs. Janette Husarova (SVK)/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[10]
- T.B.D./ vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[6]/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[6]


Court 3 - 11:00 Start
- Nassim Slilam (FRA) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS)
- Matteo Trevisan (ITA)[1] vs. Christopher Rungkat (INA)
- Brydan Klein (AUS)[6] vs. Radu Albot (MDA)
- Tatiana Bua (ARG)/Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) vs. Ksenia Milevs.aya (BLR)/Urszula Radwanska (POL)[3]

Court 4 - 11:00 Start
- Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[12] vs. Irina Begu (ROU)
- Jessica Moore (AUS) vs. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)[13]
- Sorana Cirstea (ROU)[4] vs. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
- Madison Brengle (USA)[1]/Julia Cohen (USA)[1] vs. Elena Chernyakova (RUS)/Jessica Moore (AUS)

Court 5 - 11:00 Start
- Tatiana Bua (ARG) vs. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)[8]
- Nysan Tan (FRA) vs. Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
- Mateusz Kecki (USA) vs. Greg Jones (AUS)[5]
- Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)/Dominice Ripoll (GER) vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)/Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)

Court 6 - 11:00 Start
- Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) vs. Gastao Elias (POR)
- Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) vs. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)[3]
- Kevin Botti (FRA) vs. Kellen Damico (USA)[10]
- Bojana Jovanovski (SCG)/Nathalie Mohn (FRA) vs. Ksenia Lykina (RUS)/Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)[2]

Court 7 - 11:00 Start
- Camille Sapene (FRA) vs. Madison Brengle (USA)[9]
- Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs. T.B.D./
- Stephane Piro (FRA)[3] vs. T.B.D.
- Cindy Chala (FRA)/Victoria Larriere (FRA) vs. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)/Veronica Li (USA)
- Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)/Stephane Piro (FRA) vs. Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)/Bernard Tomic (AUS)

Court 8 - 11:00 Start
- Alexa Glatch (USA) vs. Simona Halep (ROU)
- Daniel Cox (GBR) vs. Fernando Romboli (BRA)[4]
- T.B.D. vs. T.B.D.
- Klaudia Boczova (SVK)/Kristina Kucova (SVK)[7] vs. Irina Begu (ROU)/Simona Halep (ROU)
- Guillermo Rivera (CHI)/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)[5] vs. Janez Semrajc (SLO)/Bence Gyula Toth (HUN)

Court 9 - 11:00 Start
- Graeme Dyce (GBR) vs. Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
- Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) vs. Julia Cohen (USA)[7]
- Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) vs. Vladimir Ignatic (BLR)[12]
- Lise Marbach (FRA)/Juliette Sapene (FRA) vs. Sung-Hee Han (KOR)/Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
- Austin Krajicek (USA)/Rhyne Williams (USA) vs. Johnny Hamui (USA)/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)[7]

Court 10 - 11:00 Start
- Veronica Li (USA) vs. Dominice Ripoll (GER)
- Mallory Cecil (USA) vs. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
- Henrique Cunha (BRA)/Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)/Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
- Mallory Cecil (USA)/Ling Zhang (HKG)[8] vs. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)/Sandra Roma (SWE)
- Daniel Cox (GBR)/Gastao Elias (POR) vs. Axel Michon (FRA)/Guillaume Rufin (FRA)

Court 11 - 11:00 Start
- Kurumi Nara (JPN) vs. Arina Rodionova (RUS)
- T.B.D. vs. T.B.D.
- John-Patrick Smith (AUS)[8] vs. Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
- Amandine Hesse (FRA)/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) vs. Tyra Calderwood (AUS)/Reka Zsilinszka (USA)

Court 14 - 11:00 Start
- Sherazad Benamar (FRA) vs. Kristina Kucova (SVK)
- Ricardas Berankis (LTU)[15] vs. Rupesh Roy (IND)
- Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. T.B.D.
- Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Matteo Trevisan (ITA)[1] vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU)/Christopher Rungkat (INA)
- Vladimir Ignatic (BLR)/Rupesh Roy (IND) vs. Greg Jones (AUS)/Brydan Klein (AUS)[3]

Court 16 - 11:00 Start
- Alexis Klegou (FRA) vs. Roman Jebavy (CZE)[7]
- Adeline Goncalves (FRA) vs. Shiho Akita (JPN)
- Micaela Larcher De Brito (POR) vs. Julia Glushko (ISR)[15]
- Peerakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)/Andrew Thomas (AUS) vs. Aljaz Bedene (SLO)/Andrej Martin (SVK)
- Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)/Stefanie Vogele (SUI) vs. Julia Glushko (ISR)/Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)[6]

Court 17 - 11:00 Start
- Johnny Hamui (USA) vs. Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
- Polona Hercog (SLO) vs. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)[11]
- Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)[5] vs. Malena Gordo (ARG)
- Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA)/Camille Sapene (FRA) vs. Lenka Jurikova (SVK)/Katarzyna Piter (POL)
- Polona Hercog (SLO)/Romana Tabakova (SVK) vs. Mariana Duque Marino (COL)/Malena Gordo (ARG)

Last edited by nathie; Jun 3rd, 2007 at 04:04 PM.
nathie is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 47 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2007, 03:50 PM
Senior Member
 
AJZ.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 8,764
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

[Doubles have been added]
Allez Ai/Kata, Sun/Knowle, Yan/Knowles, Jonas & Jonas/Max!

Hantuchova/Sugiyama def. (1) Black/Huber 6-7(0) 6-3 7-6(10) saving SEVEN match points, down 2-5 in the third, and down 2-6 in the third set tiebreak in three hours

Ai Sugiyama. Jie Zheng. Zi Yan. Tamira Paszek.
Yaroslava Shvedova. Nuria&MariaJose. Yung-Jan Chan. Elena Vesnina. Flavia Pennetta.

Last edited by AJZ.; Jun 4th, 2007 at 10:01 AM.
AJZ. is offline  
post #3 of 47 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2007, 04:08 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 637
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

OOP updated
nathie is offline  
 
post #4 of 47 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2007, 04:11 PM
Senior Member
 
gumoll's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 57,260
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

dawajcie Aga i Ula

gumoll is offline  
post #5 of 47 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2007, 06:01 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 410
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

Good luck Julia, Alixa and Madison!!!

-Martina Hingis, Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar, Julia Cohen, Caroline Wozniacki, Jessica Moore, Sara Sorribes, Olga Sáez, Paula Badosa, Venus Williams, Sharon Fichman & Ashley Harkleroad-
Legolas_111 is offline  
post #6 of 47 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2007, 06:02 PM
Team WTAworld
Lounge Owner
 
ViennaCalling's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 44,144
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

Good luck to:

Nikola Hofmanova
Tian Tian / Julian
Lukasz / Oliver


Tamira PASZEK
Na LI - Francesca SCHIAVONE - Roberta VINCI
Tamira's backhand, Roby's slice, Galina's dropshot


ViennaCalling is offline  
post #7 of 47 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2007, 06:29 PM
Team WTAworld
Moderator
Polish & Serbian Kingdoms
 
Dexter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Londinium
Posts: 119,650
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

Go all Poles!

Ana Ivanović.
Dexter is offline  
post #8 of 47 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2007, 07:32 PM
From island to island
 
Iceland's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: nowhere
Posts: 12,572
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

Good luck to Alizé, Camille and Kristina !

**** KRISTINA MLADENOVIC Future Star ****

Supporting Marion Bartoli - Aga Radwańska - Aravane Rezaď - Laura Robson - Caroline Garcia !!!

http://kristinamladenovic.blogspot.com/
Iceland is offline  
post #9 of 47 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2007, 08:15 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 2,358
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

Good luck to Vaisemberg, Bua, Chala and Hendler!

Go Brazilian girls!
felipe2004 is offline  
post #10 of 47 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2007, 08:55 PM
Senior Member
 
joe87's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 10,235
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

Good luck to Nikola Hofmanova and Novak Djokovic
joe87 is offline  
post #11 of 47 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2007, 10:33 PM
Senior Member
 
Vicomte's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Davy Jones' Locker
Posts: 351
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

Good luck to Ai/Kata, Kata/Nenad and of course Aga/Misa!!

Maria Sharapova
Nicole Vaidisova
Agnieszka Radwanska
Jelena Jankovic Svetlana Kuznetsova Ana Ivanovic Ula Radwanska

I miss you Kim...

---
FITD Rankings
Singles: 107
Singles race: 93
Doubles: 23
Vicomte is offline  
post #12 of 47 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 01:47 AM
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,037
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

good luck:

Alize Cornet
Emmanuelle Gagliardi/Francesca Schiavone


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #13 of 47 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 08:11 AM
Senior Member
 
Klaas_nalbandian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 400
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

good luck to misa and agnies

Good luck to

MISA KRAJICEK-ARANTXA RUS and all Dutchgirls

Jankovic-Dementieva-Pennetta-Ivanovic-Kirilenko-Li-Golovin-Domachowska-Peer-Dulko-Mirza-Rezai-Vaidisova-Kanepi-Olaru-Cirstea-Cibulkova
Klaas_nalbandian is offline  
post #14 of 47 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 08:38 AM
Senior Member
 
Sagacious's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 453
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

What time the Nadal match will start?
Thanks

"I started off slow and the train's already gone." Maria Sharapova about the defeat by Ana Ivanovic.
Sagacious is offline  
post #15 of 47 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 09:22 AM
Senior Member
 
Pszczelny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Oteševo, MKD
Posts: 126,723
                     
Re: Monday OOP + Scores

good luck to

Kubot/Marach
Krajicek/Radwańska
Milewska/Radwańska
Begu
Cirstea
Halep
Begu/Halep
Hercog
Juricova/Piter
Pszczelny is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in










Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome