Wednesday OOP + Scores - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 11 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:15 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 637
                     
Wednesday OOP + Scores

CHATRIER - 11:00 Start
- Emilie Loit (FRA) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
- Richard Gasquet (FRA)[11] vs. Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
- Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[18] vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)
- Milagros Sequera (VEN) vs. Serena Williams (USA)[8]

LENGLEN - 11:00 Start
- Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Marat Safin (RUS)[22]
- Carlos Moya (ESP)[23]vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) To Finish 6-1 3-6 6-3 0-4
- Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[5] vs. Laura Granville (USA)
- Justine Henin (BEL)[1] vs. Tamira Paszek (AUT)

- Roger Federer (SUI)[1] vs. Thierry Ascione (FRA)

Court 1 - 11:00 Start
- Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
- Ashley Harkleroad (USA) vs. Venus Williams (USA)[26]

- Michael Llodra (FRA) vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[32]
- Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[7]

Court 2 - 11:00 Start
- Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[3]
- Mathilde Johansson (FRA) vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[13]

- Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[4] vs. Werner Eschauer (AUT)
- Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE)

Court 3 - 11:00 Start
- Shahar Peer (ISR)[15] vs. Kaia Kanepi (EST)
- Novak Djokovic (SRB)[6]vs. Santiago Giraldo (COL) To Finish 6-3 7-6(3)
- Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)[19]
- Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[4] vs. Catalina Castano (COL)
- Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[6]


Court 4 - 11:00 Start
- Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[17]
- Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) vs. Youlia Fedossova (FRA)
- Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) vs. Mara Santangelo (ITA)[28]

- Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[27] vs. Juan Monaco (ARG)

Court 5 - 11:00 Start
- Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs. Camille Pin (FRA)
- Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) vs. Lucie Safarova (CZE)[25]
- Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[23]

- Filippo Volandri (ITA)[29] vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)

Court 6 - 11:00 Start
- Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[21] vs. Eva Birnerova (CZE)
- Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[10] To Finish 7-5 6-4 2-2
- Alberta Brianti (ITA) vs. Sania Mirza (IND)
- Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[17] vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT)
- Pauline Parmentier (FRA) vs. Na Li (CHN)[16]

Court 7 - 11:00 Start
- Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[7] vs. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
- Tommy Robredo (ESP)[9] vs. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
- Marion Bartoli (FRA)[18] vs. Andrea Petkovic (GER)
- Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) vs. David Nalbandian (ARG)[15]

Court 8 - 11:00 Start
- Edina Gallovits (ROU) vs. Vasilisa Bardina (RUS)
- Robby Ginepri (USA) vs. Diego Hartfield (ARG) To Finish 4-6 6-1
- Martina Muller (GER)[32] vs. Rossana De Los Rios (PAR)
- Romina Oprandi (ITA) vs. Meilen Tu (USA)

- Jerome Haehnel (FRA)/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs. Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Feliciano Lopez (ESP)

Court 9 - 11:00 Start
- Anne Kremer (LUX) vs. Agnes Szavay (HUN)
- Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs. Nicole Pratt (AUS)
- Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) vs. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)[19]

- Thomas Oger (FRA)/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)/Luis Horna (PER)

Court 10 - 11:00 Start
- Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) vs. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
- Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) To Finish 7-6(6) 6-3
- Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) vs. Julia Vakulenko (UKR)[30]
- Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) vs. Tiantian Sun (CHN)

- Mark Knowles (BAH)[6]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[6] vs. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Christopher Kas (GER)

Court 11 - 11:00 Start
- Karin Knapp (ITA) vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
- Julia Schruff (GER) vs. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
- Sybille Bammer (AUT)[20] vs. Olga Savchuk (UKR)


Court 12 - 11:00 Start
- Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) vs. Jill Craybas (USA)
- Olga Poutchkova (RUS) vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
- Michaella Krajicek (NED) vs. Shenay Perry (USA)

- Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs. Martin Damm (CZE)[3]/Leander Paes (IND)[3]

Court 14 - 11:00 Start
- A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[24] vs. Varvara Lepchenko (UZB)
- David Ferrer (ESP)[12] vs. Daniele Bracciali (ITA) To Finish 6-1 6-1
- Gisela Dulko (ARG)[29] vs. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
- Samantha Stosur (AUS)[27] vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)

- Gregory Carraz (FRA)/Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Oliver Marach (AUT)

Court 15 - 11:00 Start
- Iveta Benesova (CZE) vs. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[22]
- Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs. Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG) To Finish 7-6(4) 6-0 3-1
- Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) vs. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
- Eric Butorac (USA)/Jamie Murray (GBR) vs. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Jordan Kerr (AUS)
- Michal Mertinak (SVK)/Petr Pala (CZE) vs. Amer Delic (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA)

Court 16 - 11:00 Start
- Anastasia Myskina (RUS) vs. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
- Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[12]
- Dinara Safina (RUS)[10] vs. Tzipora Obziler (ISR)

- Potito Starace (ITA) vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

Court 17 - 11:00 Start
- Alicia Molik (AUS) vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[9]
- Patty Schnyder (SUI)[14] vs. Martina Sucha (SVK)

- Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
- Kveta Peschke (CZE) vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)

Last edited by nathie; May 29th, 2007 at 08:57 PM.
nathie is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 11 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:18 PM
Senior Member
 
Petkorazzi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 66,122
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores

umm.. There is a Wednesday OOP THread for Ages

http://www.wtaworld.com/showthread.php?t=300804
Petkorazzi is offline  
post #3 of 11 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:24 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 8,671
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores

Bartoli - Petkovic on Court 7
DaMatz is offline  
 
post #4 of 11 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:49 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 637
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by gigiberi View Post
umm.. There is a Wednesday OOP THread for Ages

http://www.wtaworld.com/showthread.php?t=300804
oupssss, sorry ... i had checked twice before ... and i did not see any threat

well this one will go down
nathie is offline  
post #5 of 11 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 08:08 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 1,679
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores

Gluck Daniela and Nicole

and a lot of my other faves...
Jirku is offline  
post #6 of 11 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 08:39 PM
Senior Member
 
goldenlox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: the cloud
Posts: 111,917
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores

There's about 10 Russians playing at 11:00

The most wasted of all days is one without laughter....
Even if you're on the right track, you'll get run over if you just sit there
Enjoy This Moment!!
HEALTH and HAPPINESS to EVERYONE

goldenlox is offline  
post #7 of 11 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 10:23 PM
Senior Member
 
loppy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Canada
Posts: 2,791
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores

Allez Justine!!!!
loppy is offline  
post #8 of 11 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 11:26 PM
Senior Member
 
Zombielicious's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Missing You From Boston
Posts: 4,538
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores

Good Luck:

Richard Gasquet
Gael Monfils
Juan Carlos Ferrero
Tomas Berdych
Igor Andreev/Luis Horna
Mikhail Youzhny

Camille Pin
Dinara Safina

Maria Kirilenko
Maria Sharapova
Serena Williams
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Milagros Sequera
Jelena Jankovic
Lucie Safarova
Ana Ivanovic
Anastasia Myskina
Amelie Mauresmo

Tatiana Golovin ♥

Dinara Safina - Maria Sharapova - Camille Pin - Maria Kirilenko - Serena Williams - Nadia Petrova
Zombielicious is offline  
post #9 of 11 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 11:41 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Argentina
Posts: 3,035
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores

Go Giselka!
patricio is offline  
post #10 of 11 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 11:44 PM
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,037
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores

good luck:

Emilie Loit
Amelie Mauresmo
Nathalie Dechy
Mathilde Johansson
Elena Dementieva
Catalina Castano
Katarina Srebotnik
Mara Santangelo
Camille Pin
Francesca Schiavone
Pauline Parmentier
Ana Ivanovic
Meilen Tu
Anne Kremer
Flavia Pennetta
Elena Likhovtseva
Jill Craybas
Gisela Dulko
Samantha Stosur
Kveta Peschke


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #11 of 11 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2007, 10:01 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 8,671
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores

good luck to

Andrea Petkovic
Julia Schruff
Martina Müller
Amelie Mauresmo
Jelena Jankovic
DaMatz is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in










Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome