Stadium
Starting @ 11
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) vs. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
[followed by]
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)
[followed by]
Elena Dementieva (RUS) vs. Julia Schruff (GER)
[followed by]
Vania King (USA) vs. Dinara Safina (RUS)
Not before 7 PM
Serena Williams (USA) vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
[followed by]
Jelena Jankovic (SCG) vs. Sania Mirza (IND)
Court 3
Starting @ 11
Hana Sromova (CZE) vs. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
[followed by]
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) vs. Samantha Stosur (AUS)
[followed by]
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
[followed by]
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)/Andreea Vanc (ROM) vs. Cara Black (ZIM)/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Court 4
Starting @ 11
Virginie Razzano (FRA) vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)
Not before 1 PM
Ai Sugiyama (JAP) vs. Laura Granville (USA)
[followed by]
Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs. Ana Ivanovic (SCG)
[followed by]
Bethanie Mattek (USA) vs. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
[followed by]
Vera Dushevina (RUS)/Mara Satangelo (ITA) vs. Ting (sr) Li (CHN)/TianTian Sun (CHN)
Court 5
Starting @ 1 PM
Angela Haynes (USA) vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA)
[followed by]
Shuai Peng (CHN) vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)
Starting @ 11
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) vs. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
[followed by]
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)
[followed by]
Elena Dementieva (RUS) vs. Julia Schruff (GER)
[followed by]
Vania King (USA) vs. Dinara Safina (RUS)
Not before 7 PM
Serena Williams (USA) vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
[followed by]
Jelena Jankovic (SCG) vs. Sania Mirza (IND)
Court 3
Starting @ 11
Hana Sromova (CZE) vs. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
[followed by]
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) vs. Samantha Stosur (AUS)
[followed by]
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
[followed by]
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)/Andreea Vanc (ROM) vs. Cara Black (ZIM)/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Court 4
Starting @ 11
Virginie Razzano (FRA) vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)
Not before 1 PM
Ai Sugiyama (JAP) vs. Laura Granville (USA)
[followed by]
Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs. Ana Ivanovic (SCG)
[followed by]
Bethanie Mattek (USA) vs. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
[followed by]
Vera Dushevina (RUS)/Mara Satangelo (ITA) vs. Ting (sr) Li (CHN)/TianTian Sun (CHN)
Court 5
Starting @ 1 PM
Angela Haynes (USA) vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA)
[followed by]
Shuai Peng (CHN) vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)