Re: Tennis Tipping #47a - Solarino
Schedule of Play
Order Of Play – Sunday
Jana FETT (CRO) v Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) TB1
Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Play starts at 11.00 (10.00 UK)
local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC
Good luck
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Friday
Indy DE VROOME (NED) v Oceane DODIN (FRA) TB1
Jana FETT (CRO) v Mariam BOLKVADZE (GEO) TB2
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) v Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) TB3
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) v Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) SR4
Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Play starts at 10.00 (9.00 UK)
local time
NOTE – I’m going up to Wiltshire tomorrow about 7am UK time – if all picks are sent by then I’ll post diffs before I go – if not I’ll try and post diffs en route – I’ll be on the motorway for about 4 hours (as a passenger)
Please send your picks to AdeyC
Good luck
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Thursday
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) v Laura SCHAEDER (GER) TB1
Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) v Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) TB2
Jana FETT (CRO) v Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) TB3
Indy DE VROOME (NED) v Marina BASSOLS RIBERA (ESP) SR4
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) v Oceane DODIN (FRA) SR5
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) v Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) SR6
Julia PAYOLA (ESP) v Mariam BOLKVADZE (GEO) SR7
Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles
Play starts at 9.30 (8.30 UK)
local time
NOTE – Diffs might possibly be a little late as I’m en-route to work at 8.30am UK time, the deadline time.
Please send your picks to AdeyC
Good luck
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Wednesday
Julia PAYOLA (ESP) v Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) TB1
Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) v Federica ROSSI (ITA) TB2
Lara SALDEN (BEL) v Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) TB3
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) v Martina CAREGARO (ITA) SR4
Indy DE VROOME (NED) v Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR) SR5
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) v Tereza MEDEZA (CRO) SR6
Guilia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) v Stefania RUBINI (ITA) SR 7
Destinee MARTINS (GBR) v Mariam BOLKVADZE (GEO) SR8
Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second round of singles and the first round in doubles
Play starts at 9.30 (8.30 UK)
local time
NOTE – Diffs might possibly be a little late as I’m en-route to work at 8.30am UK time, the deadline time.
Please send your picks to AdeyC
Good luck
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Tuesday
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) v Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) TB1
Marina BASSOLS RIBERA (ESP) v Sara GAMBOGI (ITA) TB2
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) v Joanne ZUGER (SUI) TB3
TAYISIYA Morderger (GER) v YANA Morderger (GER) SR4
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) v Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER) SR5
Jana FETT (CRO) v Federica BILARDO (ITA) SR6
Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA) v Oceane DODIN (FRA) SR7
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) v Monika KILNAROVA (CZE) SR8
PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU PICK TAYISIYA or YANA FOR MATCH 4
Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round of singles and the qualifying round in doubles
Play starts at 9.00 (8.00 UK)
local time
NOTE – Diffs might possibly be a little late as I’m en-route to work at 8am UK time, the deadline time.
Please send your picks to AdeyC
Good luck
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Monday
Joanne ZUGER (SUI) v Yana MORDERGER (GER) TB1
Veronika ERJAVEC (SLO) v Destinee MARTINS (GBR) TB2
Julia PAYOLA (ESP) v Alina SHCHERBININA (RUS) TB3
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) v Emma DAVIS (USA) SR4
Giulia CRESCENZI (ITA) v Laura SCHAEDER (GER) TB1
Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA) v Malene HELGO (NOR) TB2
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) v Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) TB3
Monika KILNAROVA (CZE) v Federica ROSSI (ITA) SR4
Monika KILNAROVA (CZE) v Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) SR4
!!! ITF QUALIFYING MATCHES HAVE A SUPER TIE-BREAK IN DECIDING SET (e.g. 10-5) !!!
Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send only last names please
Matches in red count for the first qualifying round in singles
Matches in blue count for the final qualifying round in singles
Play starts at 10.00 (9.00 UK)
local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC
Good luck
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]