TennisForum.com - View Single Post - PAW #996 Rome Congratulations pazo77!
View Single Post
post #4 of (permalink) Old May 11th, 2019, 04:59 PM Thread Starter
country flag Power Shot
Senior Member
 
Power Shot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Various press rooms
Posts: 20,352
                     
Re: PAW #996 Rome

Scoring Points

First Round

Code:
					
 (1) Naomi OSAKA_____________________________ vs      BYE_____________________________________(0-0)					
     Aliaksandra SASNOVICH___________________ vs      Dominika CIBULKOVA______________________(10-10)					
     Mihaela BUZARNESCU______________________ vs      Jelena OSTAPENKO________________________(10-10)					
     Su-wei HSIEH____________________________ vs (16) Julia GOERGES___________________________(12-9)					
 (9) Aryna SABALENKA_________________________ vs  (Q) Alize CORNET____________________________(5-18)															
     Dayana YASTREMSKA_______________________ vs      Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO____________________(11-9)
(LL) Amanda ANISIMOVA________________________ vs (WC) Elisabetta COCCIARETTO__________________(2-51)															
     BYE_____________________________________ vs  (6) Kiki BERTENS____________________________(0-0)					
 (3) Simona HALEP____________________________ vs      BYE_____________________________________(0-0)					
     Marketa VONDROUSOVA_____________________ vs      Barbora STRYCOVA________________________(10-10)
 (Q) Irina-Camelia BEGU______________________ vs      Daria KASATKINA_________________________(19-5)															
     Katerina SINIAKOVA______________________ vs (15) Qiang WANG______________________________(15-7)						
(10) Serena WILLIAMS_________________________ vs  (Q) Rebecca PETERSON________________________(5-19)									
(WC) Venus WILLIAMS__________________________ vs      Elise MERTENS___________________________(15-7)					
     Johanna KONTA___________________________ vs      Alison RISKE____________________________(9-11)					
     BYE_____________________________________ vs  (7) Sloane STEPHENS_________________________(0-0)					
 (5) Elina SVITOLINA_________________________ vs      BYE_____________________________________(0-0)					
(WC) Victoria AZARENKA_______________________ vs      Shuai ZHANG_____________________________(10-10)					
     Saisai ZHENG____________________________ vs      Garbine MUGURUZA________________________(15-7)					
     Danielle COLLINS________________________ vs (11) Caroline WOZNIACKI______________________(15-7)					
(13) Madison KEYS____________________________ vs  (Q) Polona HERCOG___________________________(5-19)										
     Sofia KENIN_____________________________ vs (WC) Jasmine PAOLINI_________________________(4-22)
 (Q) Tamara ZIDANSEK_________________________ vs      Ajla TOMLJANOVIC________________________(12-8)														
     BYE_____________________________________ vs  (4) Karolina PLISKOVA_______________________(0-0)					
 (8) Ashleigh BARTY__________________________ vs      BYE_____________________________________(0-0)					
     Viktoria KUZMOVA________________________ vs      Sara ERRANI_____________________________(4-24)					
     Caroline GARCIA_________________________ vs  (Q) Kristina MLADENOVIC_____________________(6-16)										
     Belinda BENCIC__________________________ vs (12) Anastasija SEVASTOVA____________________(11-9)
(14) Anett KONTAVEIT_________________________ vs  (Q) Mona BARTHEL____________________________(5-21)													
 (Q) Maria SAKKARI___________________________ vs      Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA________________(10-10)															
     Lesia TSURENKO__________________________ vs      Yulia PUTINTSEVA________________________(8-12)					
     BYE_____________________________________ vs  (2) Petra KVITOVA___________________________(0-0)
Second Round

Code:
 (1) Naomi OSAKA_____________________________ vs      Dominika CIBULKOVA______________________(5-20)
     Mihaela BUZARNESCU______________________ vs (16) Julia GOERGES___________________________(13-8)					
 (Q) Alize CORNET____________________________ vs      Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO____________________(13-8)										
(LL) Amanda ANISIMOVA________________________ vs  (6) Kiki BERTENS____________________________(21-5)
 (3) Simona HALEP____________________________ vs      Marketa VONDROUSOVA_____________________(5-21)
     Daria KASATKINA_________________________ vs      Katerina SINIAKOVA______________________(7-14)										
(10) Serena WILLIAMS_________________________ vs (WC) Venus WILLIAMS__________________________(6-18)					
     Johanna KONTA___________________________ vs  (7) Sloane STEPHENS_________________________(18-5)
 (5) Elina SVITOLINA_________________________ vs (WC) Victoria AZARENKA_______________________(5-21)					
     Garbine MUGURUZA________________________ vs      Danielle COLLINS________________________(8-13)					
(13) Madison KEYS____________________________ vs      Sofia KENIN_____________________________(7-14)					
     Ajla TOMLJANOVIC________________________ vs  (4) Karolina PLISKOVA_______________________(21-5)					
 (8) Ashleigh BARTY__________________________ vs      Viktoria KUZMOVA________________________(5-19)
 (Q) Kristina MLADENOVIC_____________________ vs      Belinda BENCIC__________________________(17-6)					
(14) Anett KONTAVEIT_________________________ vs  (Q) Maria SAKKARI___________________________(7-15)																				
     Yulia PUTINTSEVA________________________ vs  (2) Petra KVITOVA___________________________(22-5)
Third Round

Code:
 (1) Naomi OSAKA_____________________________ vs      Mihaela BUZARNESCU______________________(5-20)					
     Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO____________________ vs  (6) Kiki BERTENS____________________________(17-6)
     Marketa VONDROUSOVA_____________________ vs      Daria KASATKINA_________________________(14-7)										
(WC) Venus WILLIAMS__________________________ vs      Johanna KONTA___________________________(11-9)					
(WC) Victoria AZARENKA_______________________ vs      Garbine MUGURUZA________________________(15-7)
     Sofia KENIN_____________________________ vs  (4) Karolina PLISKOVA_______________________(19-5)						
 (8) Ashleigh BARTY__________________________ vs      Kristina MLADENOVIC_____________________(5-21)
 (Q) Maria SAKKARI___________________________ vs  (2) Petra KVITOVA___________________________(21-5)
Quarterfinals

Code:
 (1) Naomi OSAKA_____________________________ vs  (6) Kiki BERTENS____________________________(9-11)
     Marketa VONDROUSOVA_____________________ vs      Johanna KONTA___________________________(10-10)					
(WC) Victoria AZARENKA_______________________ vs  (4) Karolina PLISKOVA_______________________(22-5)
 (Q) Kristina MLADENOVIC_____________________ vs  (Q) Maria SAKKARI___________________________(12-8)
Semifinals

Code:
					
 (6) Kiki BERTENS____________________________ vs      Johanna KONTA___________________________(5-19)
 (4) Karolina PLISKOVA_______________________ vs  (Q) Maria SAKKARI___________________________(5-19)
Possible Finals

Code:
     Johanna KONTA___________________________ vs  (4) Karolina PLISKOVA_______________________(20-5)

BELINDA PETRA VIKA ELINA MADISON SLOANE MARGARITA ARYNA JULIA MONICA GENIE ANA K JELENA ANETT MARIA S NATALIA

Suicide Tennis: Rank: #18 (inexcusable) Titles: (7) 2015 Madrid, 2016 Australian Open, 2017 Auckland, Washington D.C., 2018 Doha, Stuttgart, Rabat
Pick-A-Winner (PAW) Rank: #34 Titles: (2) 2018 Rabat, 2019 Birmingham
Tennis Tipping: Rank Singles: #140, Doubles #166 Titles: (1) 2017 Auburn (w/killerqueen)

Last edited by Power Shot; May 19th, 2019 at 01:34 PM.
Power Shot is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome