2018 Taipei 125K
Singles
Round 32
Valentini Grammatikopoulou d. (LL) Kwan Yau Ng 6-2 6-2
(WC) En-Shuo Liang d. Barbara Haas 3-6 6-0 6-3
Elena Rybakina d. Magdalena Frech 6-4 6-3
(WC) Sabine Lisicki d. (8) Misaki Doi 6-3 6-2
(4) Lin Zhu d. Jil Teichmann 2-6 6-3 6-2
Danka Kovinic d. (WC) Ling Zhang 6-3 6-1
(Q) Yuxuan Zhang d. Jia-Jing Lu 6-3 6-2
(6) Vitalia Diatchenko d. Priscilla Hon 6-2 6-4
Ivana Jorovic d. (7) Sabina Sharipova 6-0 6-2
(Q) Tereza Martincova d. (Q) Elena-Gabriela Ruse 6-4 7-5
Bibiane Schoofs d. Carol Zhao 6-3 6-2
Fang Ying Xun d. Yingying Duan 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
(5) Nao Hibino d. Ankita Raina 7-6(6) 6-1
(Q) Su Jeong Jang d. Susanne Celik 6-2 6-1
(LL) Lizette Cabrera d. (WC) Joanna Garland 6-4 6-2
(2) Luksika Kumkhum d. Xinyun Han 6-3 6-4
Round 16
E. Liang d. V. Grammatikopoulou 6-3 6-1
S. Lisicki d. E. Rybakina 6-4 6-3
(4) L. Zhu d. D. Kovinic 6-1 4-6 6-3
(6) V. Diatchenko d. Y. Zhang 5-7 6-3 6-2
T. Martincova d. I. Jorovic 6-1 7-6(5)
B. Schoofs d. F. Xun 6-4 6-2
(5) N. Hibino d. S. Jang 6-4 6-3
(2) L. Kumkhum d. L. Cabrera 6-3 6-4
Quarterfinals
S. Lisicki d. E. Liang 6-4 6-0
(6) V. Diatchenko d. (4) L. Zhu 6-1 6-0
B. Schoofs d. T. Martincova 7-6(3) 3-0 Ret'd
(2) L. Kumkhum d. (5) N. Hibino 6-3 6-1
Semifinals
S. Lisicki d. (6) V. Diatchenko 1-6 6-3 7-5
(2) L. Kumkhum d. B. Schoofs 7-5 6-3
Final
(2) L. Kumkhum d. S. Lisicki 6-1 6-3
Qualifying
Round 1
Ya-Hsuan Lee d. (1) Ayano Shimizu 6-4 6-4
(5) Tereza Martincova d. Kai-Lin Zhang 6-4 6-4
(2) Karman Thandi d. (WC) Kwan Yau Ng 6-4 6-4
(6) Yuxuan Zhang d. (WC) Ya-Yi Yang 6-0 6-1
(3) Su Jeong Jang d. Momoko Kobori 6-1 6-4
(8) Lizette Cabrera d. Junri Namigata 6-4 6-3
Olga Doroshina d. (Alt) Peangtarn Plipuech 6-2 6-3
Elena-Gabriela Ruse d. (7) Mayo Hibi 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Round 2
(5) T. Martincova d. Y. Lee 6-3 6-0
(6) Y. Zhang d. (2) K. Thandi 6-2 6-2
(3) S. Jang d. (8) L. Cabrera 6-4 6-4
E. Ruse d. O. Doroshina 7-5 7-5
Doubles
Round 1
(W/C) Lee, Ya-Hsuan / Liang, En-Shuo d. (1) Hibino, Nao / Kalashnikova, Oksana 6-4 6-2
Raina, Ankita / Thandi, Karman d. (Alt) Garland, Joanna / Lee, Hua-Chen 6-3 6-3
(3) Doi, Misaki / Kovinic, Danka d. Grammatikopoulou, Valentini / Hon, Priscilla 5-7 6-3 10-4
Namigata, Junri / Plipuech, Peangtarn d. Choi, Ji-Hee / Thombare, Prarthana 6-4 7-5
Frech, Magdalena / Schoofs, Bibiane d. Duan, Yingying / Lu, Jia-Jing 6-4 5-7 12-10
(4) Doroshina, Olga / Dzalamidze, Natela d. Hsieh, Shu-Ying / Xun, Fang Ying 7-5 6-2
Kobori, Momoko / Shimizu, Ayano d. Ng, Kwan Yau / Zheng, Saisai 2-6 6-3 10-3
(2) Han, Xinyun / Kumkhum, Luksika d. Chen, Pei Hsuan / Wu, Fang-Hsien 6-1 5-7 10-4
Quarterfinals
A. Raina / K. Thandi d. Y. Lee / E. Liang 4-6 6-4 10-8
(3) M. Doi / D. Kovinic d. J. Namigata / P. Plipuech 6-3 6-3
(4) O. Doroshina / N. Dzalamidze d. M. Frech / B. Schoofs 6-4 6-1
(2) X. Han / L. Kumkhum d. M. Kobori / A. Shimizu 6-2 6-4
Semifinals
A. Raina / K. Thandi d. (3) M. Doi / D. Kovinic 6-7(2) 6-4 10-8
(4) O. Doroshina / N. Dzalamidze d. (2) X. Han / L. Kumkhum 6-2 6-2
Final
(2) L. Kumkhum d. S. Lisicki 6-1 6-3
Singles
Round 32
Valentini Grammatikopoulou d. (LL) Kwan Yau Ng 6-2 6-2
(WC) En-Shuo Liang d. Barbara Haas 3-6 6-0 6-3
Elena Rybakina d. Magdalena Frech 6-4 6-3
(WC) Sabine Lisicki d. (8) Misaki Doi 6-3 6-2
(4) Lin Zhu d. Jil Teichmann 2-6 6-3 6-2
Danka Kovinic d. (WC) Ling Zhang 6-3 6-1
(Q) Yuxuan Zhang d. Jia-Jing Lu 6-3 6-2
(6) Vitalia Diatchenko d. Priscilla Hon 6-2 6-4
Ivana Jorovic d. (7) Sabina Sharipova 6-0 6-2
(Q) Tereza Martincova d. (Q) Elena-Gabriela Ruse 6-4 7-5
Bibiane Schoofs d. Carol Zhao 6-3 6-2
Fang Ying Xun d. Yingying Duan 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
(5) Nao Hibino d. Ankita Raina 7-6(6) 6-1
(Q) Su Jeong Jang d. Susanne Celik 6-2 6-1
(LL) Lizette Cabrera d. (WC) Joanna Garland 6-4 6-2
(2) Luksika Kumkhum d. Xinyun Han 6-3 6-4
Round 16
E. Liang d. V. Grammatikopoulou 6-3 6-1
S. Lisicki d. E. Rybakina 6-4 6-3
(4) L. Zhu d. D. Kovinic 6-1 4-6 6-3
(6) V. Diatchenko d. Y. Zhang 5-7 6-3 6-2
T. Martincova d. I. Jorovic 6-1 7-6(5)
B. Schoofs d. F. Xun 6-4 6-2
(5) N. Hibino d. S. Jang 6-4 6-3
(2) L. Kumkhum d. L. Cabrera 6-3 6-4
Quarterfinals
S. Lisicki d. E. Liang 6-4 6-0
(6) V. Diatchenko d. (4) L. Zhu 6-1 6-0
B. Schoofs d. T. Martincova 7-6(3) 3-0 Ret'd
(2) L. Kumkhum d. (5) N. Hibino 6-3 6-1
Semifinals
S. Lisicki d. (6) V. Diatchenko 1-6 6-3 7-5
(2) L. Kumkhum d. B. Schoofs 7-5 6-3
Final
(2) L. Kumkhum d. S. Lisicki 6-1 6-3
Qualifying
Round 1
Ya-Hsuan Lee d. (1) Ayano Shimizu 6-4 6-4
(5) Tereza Martincova d. Kai-Lin Zhang 6-4 6-4
(2) Karman Thandi d. (WC) Kwan Yau Ng 6-4 6-4
(6) Yuxuan Zhang d. (WC) Ya-Yi Yang 6-0 6-1
(3) Su Jeong Jang d. Momoko Kobori 6-1 6-4
(8) Lizette Cabrera d. Junri Namigata 6-4 6-3
Olga Doroshina d. (Alt) Peangtarn Plipuech 6-2 6-3
Elena-Gabriela Ruse d. (7) Mayo Hibi 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Round 2
(5) T. Martincova d. Y. Lee 6-3 6-0
(6) Y. Zhang d. (2) K. Thandi 6-2 6-2
(3) S. Jang d. (8) L. Cabrera 6-4 6-4
E. Ruse d. O. Doroshina 7-5 7-5
Doubles
Round 1
(W/C) Lee, Ya-Hsuan / Liang, En-Shuo d. (1) Hibino, Nao / Kalashnikova, Oksana 6-4 6-2
Raina, Ankita / Thandi, Karman d. (Alt) Garland, Joanna / Lee, Hua-Chen 6-3 6-3
(3) Doi, Misaki / Kovinic, Danka d. Grammatikopoulou, Valentini / Hon, Priscilla 5-7 6-3 10-4
Namigata, Junri / Plipuech, Peangtarn d. Choi, Ji-Hee / Thombare, Prarthana 6-4 7-5
Frech, Magdalena / Schoofs, Bibiane d. Duan, Yingying / Lu, Jia-Jing 6-4 5-7 12-10
(4) Doroshina, Olga / Dzalamidze, Natela d. Hsieh, Shu-Ying / Xun, Fang Ying 7-5 6-2
Kobori, Momoko / Shimizu, Ayano d. Ng, Kwan Yau / Zheng, Saisai 2-6 6-3 10-3
(2) Han, Xinyun / Kumkhum, Luksika d. Chen, Pei Hsuan / Wu, Fang-Hsien 6-1 5-7 10-4
Quarterfinals
A. Raina / K. Thandi d. Y. Lee / E. Liang 4-6 6-4 10-8
(3) M. Doi / D. Kovinic d. J. Namigata / P. Plipuech 6-3 6-3
(4) O. Doroshina / N. Dzalamidze d. M. Frech / B. Schoofs 6-4 6-1
(2) X. Han / L. Kumkhum d. M. Kobori / A. Shimizu 6-2 6-4
Semifinals
A. Raina / K. Thandi d. (3) M. Doi / D. Kovinic 6-7(2) 6-4 10-8
(4) O. Doroshina / N. Dzalamidze d. (2) X. Han / L. Kumkhum 6-2 6-2
Final
(2) L. Kumkhum d. S. Lisicki 6-1 6-3