Tennis Poker Hall of Fame: all the winners! - TennisForum.com
 1Likes
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 163 (permalink) Old Dec 30th, 2008, 06:04 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Moderator - Games
 
DoctorG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Turin, Italy
Posts: 33,056
                     
Lightbulb Tennis Poker Hall of Fame: all the winners!

PRE-OPEN ERA SINGLES WINNERS!

2001
#1: MonicaTheBest
#2: Sofiane
#3: Belly
#4: Tim Wilson
#5: DokicFan
#6: Jambo
#7: Sofiane
#8: AlexSydney
#9: KingCing


In 1999 and 2000 there was only one round played per leg and eventually Dahveed beat Rightous in the final.

Tim Wilson beat Poe in the final of the Special 2001 Christmas Exhibition.


PRE-OPEN ERA TEAM EVENT WINNERS!

2000
Overall winner: Marti’s PartyMartiHingisFan, HingisRules, Brunof, Hingis1, Hingisrulz

2001
#1: Seles Fans: Alx, MonicaTheBest, DannyLovesMonica
#2: The Three Musketeers: Jurgie, Poe Reader, Second Serve
#3: H.B.A.S.: Jambo, Susie, Belly
#4: The Three Aussies: DokicFan, Martinafan, AlexSydney
#5: The Three Aussies: DokicFan, Martinafan, AlexSydney
#6: H.B.A.S.: Jambo, Susie, Belly
#7: LOL Animals: Brian Stewart, Luis Gonzalez, Sofiane
#8: Nambi Pambis: James RS, Anna Spanna, Arn
#9: Nambi Pambis: James RS, Anna Spanna, Arn
Overall winner: The Three Aussies - DokicFan, Martinafan, AlexSydney

2002
#1: KC, Paul, Kris, Tennisace, Adrian
#2: Valda Lake, Tim Wilson, Doris Loeffel, Sofiane, Brian Stewart & Luis Gonzalez
#3: Arne, Per4ever, Tine, Turt, The Crow
#4: Tia Clara, Ayla, Sub, Griffin, Moon
#5: Tia Clara, Ayla, Sub, Griffin, Moon
#6: Tia Clara, Ayla, Sub, Griffin, Moon
#7: Valda Lake, Tim Wilson, Doris Loeffel, Sofiane, Brian Stewart & Luis Gonzalez
#8: Tia Clara, Ayla, Sub, Griffin, Moon
Overall winner: The Ab Fab Ladies - Tia Clara, Ayla, Sub, Griffin, Moon

Last edited by DoctorG; Dec 30th, 2008 at 06:15 AM.
DoctorG is offline  
post #2 of 163 (permalink) Old Dec 30th, 2008, 06:06 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Moderator - Games
 
DoctorG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Turin, Italy
Posts: 33,056
                     
Re: Tennis Poker Hall of Fame: all the winners!

OPEN ERA SINGLES WINNERS!

2002
#1: Paul
#2: Tim Wilson
#3: Arn
#4: Bh440
#5: Tia Clara
#6: Ayla
#7: Janice Kersey
#8: Rocketta

2003
#1: Dawn Maree
#2: SpencerCarlos
#3: CanIGetaWhat
#4: Brian Stewart
#5: ManuelanMaggieLover
#6: Tetetubby
#7: SpencerCarlos
#8: Valda Lake

2004
#1: Tetetubby
#2: Nicoleke
#3: RayRob
#4: Gourownway
#5: SpencerCarlos
#6: Hurricane Lily
#7: CanIGetaWhat
#8: Croat123

2005
#1: Cuckoo
#2: E.Dementieva
#3: JohnnyWeirFan
#4: SpikeyAidanm
#5: Rightous
#6: Tia Clara
#7: Tetetubby
#8: Josh

2006
#1: Alek
#2: Tetetubby
#3: Geewhiz
#4: Tia Clara
#5: Jen&RobbyFan
#6: Rightous
#7: Hurricane Lily
#8: Carot

2007
#1: -Ph51-
#2: Kart
#3: Brian Stewart
#4: James
#5: Ceze
#6: Ceze
#7: Rocketta
#8: Doris Loeffel

2008
#1: Jakeev
#2: Rik.
#3: Fieke
#4: Martian KC
#5: Martian KC
#6: Doris Loeffel
#7: Kuilli
#8: CanIGetaWhat

2009
#1: Tetetubby
#2: 1000
#3: James
#4: Adner
#5: James
#6: Klok
#7: Princess Fiona
#8: 1000

2010
#1: Kuilli
#2: Brian Stewart
#3: Meteor Shower
#4: Geewhiz
#5: Brian Stewart
#6: ^bibi^
#7: The Crow
#8: Zamboni

2011
#1: Arn
#2: The Crow
#3: Princess Fiona
#4: Zamboni
#5: Geewhiz
#6: Geewhiz
#7: The Crow
#8: CanIGetaWhat

2012
#1: Yasmine
#2: Zamboni
#3: Moodin0931
#4: VeeJJ
#5: Princess Fiona
#6: Geewhiz
#7: Arn
#8: Geewhiz

2013
#1: Rik.
#2: Yasmine
#3: VeeJJ
#4: Tildeloltilde
#5: ViennaCalling
#6: The Crow
#7: Gallofa
#8: Geewhiz

2014
#1: Ceze
#2: Arn
#3: Oizo
#4: The Crow
#5: Geewhiz
#6: Geewhiz
#7: Yasmine
#8: -Ph51-

2015
#1: Kuilli
#2: Rocketta
#3: Geewhiz
#4: Kuilli
#5: Geewhiz
#6: Geewhiz
#7: Geewhiz
#8: JankovicSavior

2016
#1: Tetetubby
#2: Rocketta
#3: Tetetubby
#4: Oizo
#5: Rocketta
#6: Geewhiz
#7: Ceze
#8: The Crow

2017
#1: Alexander19
#2: MattB123
#3:
#4:
#5:
#6:
#7:
#8:


OPEN ERA SINGLES WINNERS!

14: Geewhiz
7: Tetetubby
6: The Crow
5: Rocketta
4: Arn, Brian Stewart, CanIGetaWhat, Ceze, Kuilli
3: James, La Abuela, Princess Fiona, SpencerCarlos, Yasmine, Zamboni
2: 1000, Doris Loeffel, Hurricane Lily, Martian KC, Oizo, -Ph51-, Rightous, Rik., VeeJJ
1: Adner, Alek, Alexander19, Ayla, Bh440, ^bibi^, Carot, Croat123, Cuckoo, Dawn Maree, E.Dementieva, Fieke, Gallofa, Gourownway, Jakeev, Janice Kersey, JankovicSavior, Jen&RobbyFan, JohnnyWeirFan, Josh, Kart, Klok, ManuelanMaggieLover, MattB123, Meteor Shower, Moodin0931, Nicoleke, Paul, RayRob, SpikeyAidanm, Tildeloltilde, Tim Wilson, ViennaCalling, Valda Lake

Updated after the 2nd leg, for a total of 122 singles events.

Last edited by DoctorG; Jan 22nd, 2018 at 02:06 PM.
DoctorG is offline  
post #3 of 163 (permalink) Old Dec 30th, 2008, 06:06 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Moderator - Games
 
DoctorG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Turin, Italy
Posts: 33,056
                     
Re: Tennis Poker Hall of Fame: all the winners!

OPEN ERA DOUBLES WINNERS!

2003
#1: RayRob & Jacs
#2: Per4ever & Fleemke2
#3: CanIGetaWhat & ManuelanMaggieLover
#4: Doris Loeffel & Brian Stewart
#5: CanIGetaWhat & ManuelanMaggieLover
#6: Randy H & Polishprodigy
#7: Doris Loeffel & Brian Stewart
#8: Valda Lake & Tim Wilson

2004
#1: Princess Fiona & Tetetubby
#2: 21 Watts & Come-on-Kim
#3: Carot & The Crow
#4: Tia Clara & Gallofa
#5: Rocketta & Rightous
#6: KC & ARANTXA:simply the best
#7: CanIGetaWhat & ManuelanMaggieLover
#8: Doris Loeffel & Brian Stewart

2005
#1: Randy H & Polishprodigy
#2: RayRob & Jacs
#3: Fieke & James
#4: KC & ARANTXA:simply the best
#5: Rocketta & Rightous
#6: Tia Clara & Gallofa
#7: Carot & The Crow
#8: Arn & Josh

2006
#1: Fieke & James
#2: Princess Fiona & Tetetubby
#3: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#4: Carot & The Crow
#5: Princess Fiona & Tetetubby
#6: Fieke & James
#7: Randy H & Polishprodigy
#8: Carot & The Crow

2007
#1: Rocketta & Rightous
#2: Yasmine & Kart
#3: CanIGetaWhat & SpencerCarlos
#4: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#5: Ceze & Tennace
#6: Ceze & Tennace
#7: Rocketta & Rightous
#8: Doris Loeffel & Brian Stewart

2008
#1: Princess Fiona & Tetetubby
#2: Carot & The Crow
#3: Fieke & James
#4: Arn & KC
#5: CanIGetaWhat & Klok
#6: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#7: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#8: Geewhiz & Kuilli

2009
#1: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#2: Vz.Chy & 1000
#3: Fieke & James
#4: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#5: Fieke & James
#6: Sally Struthers & Meteor Shower
#7: Hurricane Lily & Kart
#8: Gallofa & Rik.

2010
#1: Adner & The Crow
#2: Canuck & Drake1980
#3: Geoepee & Meteor Shower
#4: Valda Lake & Brian Stewart
#5: Canuck & Drake1980
#6: -Ph51- & ^bibi^
#7: Adner & The Crow
#8: Dorien. & Zamboni

2011
#1: Zamboni & Oizo
#2: Adner & The Crow
#3: Canuck & Drake1980
#4: -Ph51- & Ceze
#5: Adner & The Crow
#6: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#7: Adner & The Crow
#8: Rocketta & CanIGetaWhat

2012
#1: Valda Lake & Brian Stewart
#2: Miracle Worker & ElusiveChanteuse
#3: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#4: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#5: Princess Fiona & Tetetubby
#6: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#7: Princess Fiona & Tetetubby
#8: Valda Lake & Brian Stewart

2013
#1: Gallofa & Rik.
#2: Yasmine & Ceze
#3: Yasmine & Ceze
#4: Arn & -Ph51
#5: Arn & -Ph51-
#6: ViennaCalling & VeeJJ
#7: Gallofa & Rik.
#8: Geewhiz & Kuilli

2014
#1: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#2: Rocketta & The Crow
#3: Zamboni & Oizo
#4: Arn & -Ph51-
#5: Gallofa & Brian Stewart
#6: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#7: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#8: Arn & -Ph51-

2015
#1: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#2: Rocketta & The Crow
#3: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#4: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#5: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#6: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#7: Rocketta & The Crow
#8: Princess Fiona & Tetetubby

2016
#1: Princess Fiona & Tetetubby
#2: Salmon pants & Vaedda
#3: Rocketta & The Crow
#4: -Ph51- & Oizo
#5: -Ph51- & Oizo
#6: Geewhiz & Kuilli
#7: Princess Fiona & ArturJFC
#8: Rocketta & The Crow

2017
#1: Alexander19 & MattB123
#2: Alexander19 & MattB123
#3:
#4:
#5:
#6:
#7:
#8:


OPEN ERA DOUBLES WINNERS BY PAIR!

21: Geewhiz & Kuilli

8: Princess Fiona & Tetetubby

6: Fieke & James

5: Adner & The Crow, Carot & The Crow, Rocketta & The Crow

4: Arn & -Ph51-, Doris Loeffel & Brian Stewart, Rocketta & Rightous

3: CanIGetaWhat & ManuelanMaggieLover, Canuck & Drake1980, Gallofa & Rik., Randy H & Polishprodigy, Valda Lake & Brian Stewart

2: Alexander19 & MattB123, -Ph51- & Oizo, Yasmine & Ceze, Ceze & Tennace, KC & ARANTXA:simply the best, RayRob & Jacs, Tia Clara & Gallofa, Zamboni & Oizo

1: AlexSydney & Come-on-Kim, Arn & Josh, Arn & KC, Miracle Worker & ElusiveChanteuse, CanIGetaWhat & Klok, CanIGetaWhat & SpencerCarlos, Dorien. & Zamboni, Gallofa & Brian Stewart, Geoepee & Meteor Shower, Hurricane Lily & Kart, Per4ever & Fleemke2, -Ph51- & ^bibi^, -Ph51- & Ceze, Princess Fiona & ArturJFC, Rocketta & CanIGetaWhat, Sally Struthers & Meteor Shower, Salmon pants & Vaedda, Valda Lake & Tim Wilson, ViennaCalling & VeeJJ, Vz.Chy & 1000, Yasmine & Kart


OPEN ERA DOUBLES WINNERS BY POSTER!

21: Geewhiz, Kuilli

15: The Crow

10: Rocketta

9: Princess Fiona

8: Brian Stewart, Tetetubby, -Ph51-

6: Arn, CanIGetaWhat, Fieke, Gallofa, James,

5: Adner, Carot, Ceze

4: Oizo, Valda Lake, Doris Loeffel, Rightous

3: Canuck, Drake1980, Martian KC, ManuelanMaggieLover, Polishprodigy, Randy H, Rik., Yasmine, Zamboni

2: Alexander19, ARANTXA:simply the best, Jacs, Kart, MattB123, Meteor Shower, RayRob, Tennace, Tia Clara

1: 1000, AlexSydney, ArturJFC, Miracle Worker, ^bibi^, Come-on-Kim, Dorien., Fleemke2, Geoepee, Hurricane Lily, ElusiveChanteuse, Josh, Klok, Per4ever, Sally Struthers, Salmon pants, SpencerCarlos, Tim Wilson, Vaedda, VeeJJ, ViennaCalling, Vz.Chy


16 posters have been able to win doubles titles with different partners:

Arn (1 with Josh, 1 Martian KC, 4 -Ph51-)
Brian Stewart (4 Doris Loeffel, 3 Valda Lake, 1 Gallofa)
CanIGetaWhat (3 ManuelanMaggieLover, 1 Klok, 1 SpencerCarlos, 1 Rocketta)
Ceze (2 Tennace, 1 -Ph51-, 2 Yasmine)
Gallofa (2 Tia Clara, 3 Rik., 1 Brian Stewart)
Kart (1 Hurricane Lily, 1 Yasmine)
Martian KC (2 ARANTXA:simply the best, 1 Arn)
Meteor Shower (1 Sally Struthers, 1 Geoepee)
Oizo (2 Zamboni 2 -Ph51-)
-Ph51- (1 ^bibi^, 1 Ceze, 4 Arn, 2 Oizo)
Princess Fiona (8 Tetetubby, 1 ArturJFC)
Rocketta (4 Rightous, 1 CanIGetaWhat, 5 The Crow)
The Crow (5 Carot, 5 Adner, 5 Rocketta)
Valda Lake (3 Brian Stewart, 1 Tim Wilson)
Yasmine (1 Kart, 2 Ceze)
Zamboni (2 Oizo, 1 Dorien.)

Updated after the 2nd leg, for a total of 114 legs.

Last edited by DoctorG; Jan 22nd, 2018 at 02:05 PM.
DoctorG is offline  
post #4 of 163 (permalink) Old Dec 30th, 2008, 06:06 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Moderator - Games
 
DoctorG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Turin, Italy
Posts: 33,056
                     
Tennis Poker Fed Cup: all the winners!

FED CUP WINNERS!

2003
1st: Momosapia: Tia Clara, Griffin
2nd: Ponderosa Posse: Brian Stewart, Valda Lake, Doris Loeffel, Tim Wilson, Sofiane
3rd: Republic of Kouklara: Hurricane Lily, Carot, Josh, Sue

2004
1st: European Union: James, Tetetubby
2nd: The United Sanex Oldtimers: Valda Lake, Tim Wilson, Brian Stewart, Doris Loeffel, Tia Clara, Griffin
3rd: Belgium: Per4ever, Arn, The Crow, Fieke, Come-on-Kim
3rd: USA: Rocketta, CanIGetaWhat, Rightous, Kerbear, Dawn Marie

2005
1st: USA: Rocketta, CanIGetaWhat
2nd: European Union: James, Tetetubby
3rd: O.L.D. F.A.R.T.S. from Geriatrica: Tia Clara, Brian Stewart, Doris Loeffel, Valda Lake, Tim Wilson

2006
1st: The AdMeans: Carot, Josh, Hurricane Lily, Dahveed, Poe
2nd: European Union: James, Tetetubby, Jakub, Princess Fiona
3rd: Belgium: The Crow, Arn, Fieke, Per4ever

2007
1st: Russia: Kart, Klok, Kirilenko Fan
2nd: ROSA (Residents of Sainte-Anne): Ceze, Yasmine, Tennace, -Ph51-
3rd: European Union: James, Princess Fiona, Tetetubby, ViennaCalling

2008
1st: Belgium: The Crow, Fieke, Per4ever, Arn
2nd: The You Knows: Kuilli, Geewhiz, Gallofa, Sarsmile
3rd: Russia: Klok, Kart

2009
1st: ROSA (Residents of Sainte-Anne): Ceze, Jakeev, -Ph51-
2nd: Israel and The Celtic Connection: Callum, Meteor Shower, Rightous
3rd: Belgium: The Crow, Fieke, Per4ever, Arn, Gentenaire

2010
1st: Belgium: The Crow, Arn, Per4ever, ^bibi^
2nd: ROSA (Residents of Sainte-Anne): Ceze, -Ph51-, Yasmine
3rd: O.L.D. F.A.R.T.S. from Geriatrica: Brian Stewart, Valda Lake

2011
1st: ROSA (Residents of Sainte-Anne): Ceze, -Ph51-, Yasmine
2nd: Belgium: The Crow, Arn
3rd: The You Knows: Kuilli, Geewhiz, Gallofa, KC

2012
1st: The You Knows: Geewhiz, Kuilli, Martian KC, Miracle Worker
2nd: Belgium: The Crow, Arn
3rd: USA: Cswab22, Rocketta

2013
1st: The You Knows: Geewhiz, Kuilli, Rik., Miracle Worker
2nd: Belgium: The Crow, Arn
3rd: USA: Barktra, Rocketta

2014
1st: Belgium: The Crow, Arn
2nd: The You Knows: Geewhiz, Kuilli
3rd: Newbies: Punky, Jankimfan

2015
1st: The You Knows: Geewhiz, Kuilli
2nd: New Hogwarts: Punky, Oizo
3rd: European Union: Princess Fiona, Tetetubby

2016
1st: Belgium: The Crow, -Ph51-
2nd: European Union: Princess Fiona, ArturJFC
3rd: New Hogwarts: Oizo, Vaedda

All medal winners by team
Team (Gold, silver, bronze)

#1 - Belgium (4, 3, 3)
#2 - The You Knows (3, 2, 1)
#3 - ROSA (Residents of Sainte-Anne) (2, 2, 0)
#4 - European Union: (1, 3, 2)
#5 - USA: (1, 0, 3)
#6 - Russia (1, 0, 1)
#7 - The AdMeans (1, 0, 0)
#7 - Momosapia: (1, 0, 0)
#9 - New Hogwarts: (0, 1, 1)
#10 - Israel and The Celtic Connection (0, 1, 0)
#10 - Ponderosa Posse: (0, 1, 0)
#10 - The United Sanex Oldtimers: (0, 1, 0)
#13 - O.L.D. F.A.R.T.S. from Geriatrica (0, 0, 2)
#14 - Republic of Kouklara: (0, 0, 1)
#14 - Newbies (0, 0, 1)

Last edited by DoctorG; Nov 28th, 2016 at 06:16 PM.
DoctorG is offline  
post #5 of 163 (permalink) Old Dec 30th, 2008, 06:06 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Moderator - Games
 
DoctorG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Turin, Italy
Posts: 33,056
                     
Tennis Poker Nations Cup: all the winners!

NATIONS CUP WINNERS!

2010
Overall winners:
1st: O.L.D. F.A.R.T.S. from Geriatrica: Brian Stewart, Valda Lake
2nd: Belgium: The Crow, Arn, Per4ever, ^bibi^
3rd: Israel and The Celtic Connection: Meteor Shower, Rightous
Leg winners:
#1: The You Knows: Geewhiz, Kuilli, Gallofa, KC
#2: Canada: Drake1980, CANUCK
#3: Israel and The Celtic Connection: Meteor Shower, Rightous
#4: O.L.D. F.A.R.T.S. from Geriatrica: Brian Stewart, Valda Lake
#5: Canada: Drake1980, CANUCK
#6: Belgium: The Crow, Arn, Per4ever, ^bibi^
#7: Belgium: The Crow, Arn, Per4ever, ^bibi^
#8: O.L.D. F.A.R.T.S. from Geriatrica: Brian Stewart, Valda Lake

2011
Overall winners:
1st: The You Knows: Geewhiz, Kuilli, Gallofa, KC
2nd: European Union: Princess Fiona, Tetetubby, Adner, ViennaCalling
3rd: Hogwarts: Zamboni, Oizo
Leg winners:
#1: Hogwarts: Zamboni, Oizo
#2: USA: Rocketta, CanIGetaWhat
#3: European Union: Princess Fiona, Tetetubby, Adner, ViennaCalling
#4: ROSA (Residents of Sainte-Anne): Ceze, -Ph51-, Yasmine
#5: European Union: Princess Fiona, Tetetubby, Adner, ViennaCalling
#6: The You Knows: Kuilli, Geewhiz, Gallofa, KC
#7: The You Knows: Kuilli, Geewhiz, Gallofa, KC
#8: The You Knows: Kuilli, Geewhiz, Gallofa, KC

Last edited by DoctorG; Jan 4th, 2012 at 08:51 AM.
DoctorG is offline  
post #6 of 163 (permalink) Old Dec 30th, 2008, 06:06 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Moderator - Games
 
DoctorG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Turin, Italy
Posts: 33,056
                     
Tennis Poker Doppio Giallo: all the winners!

OPEN ERA DOPPIO GIALLO WINNERS!

2016
#1: -Ph51- & Tetetubby
#2: Tetetubby & Vaedda
#3: The Crow & Tetetubby
#4: -Ph51- & ArturJFC
#5: Rocketta & Ceze
#6: Vaedda & Vaedda
#7: The Crow & Ceze
#8: -Ph51- & -Ph51-

2017
#1: The Crow & Alexander19
#2: Oizo & MattB123
#3:
#4:
#5:
#6:
#7:
#8:


OPEN ERA DOPPIO GIALLO WINNERS BY POSTER!

3: -Ph51-, The Crow, Tetetubby

2: Ceze, Vaedda

1: ArturJFC, Rocketta, Alexander19, Oizo, MattB123


Updated after the 2nd leg, for a total of 10 legs.

Last edited by DoctorG; Jan 22nd, 2018 at 02:04 PM.
DoctorG is offline  
post #7 of 163 (permalink) Old Dec 30th, 2008, 06:06 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Moderator - Games
 
DoctorG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Turin, Italy
Posts: 33,056
                     
Tennis Poker Summer Olympic Games: all the medal winners!

THE OLYMPIC GAMES MEDAL WINNERS!

2004
SINGLES:
GOLD: SpencerCarlos (VEN)!
SILVER: Polishprodigy (POL)!
BRONZE: AlexSydney (AUS)!
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Gallofa & Croat123 (CAT)!
SILVER: Dawn Maree & Rightous (USA)!
BRONZE: Rocketta & CanIGetaWhat (USA)!


2008
SINGLES:
GOLD: Fieke (BEL)
SILVER: James (EU)
BRONZE: Rocketta (USA)
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Rocketta & CanIGetaWhat (USA)
SILVER: Fieke & The Crow (BEL)
BRONZE: GracefulVenus & 1000 (USA)
TEAM EVENT:
GOLD: USA: Rocketta, CanIGetaWhat, GracefulVenus, 1000
SILVER: ROSA (Residents of Sainte-Anne): Ceze, -Ph51-, Yasmine
BRONZE: Belgium: The Crow, Fieke, Per4ever, Arn


2012
SINGLES:
GOLD: ElusiveChanteuse (RUS)
SILVER: WTAtennis2012 (CAN)
BRONZE: Geewhiz (TYK)
TEAM EVENT:
GOLD: USA - Rocketta, Cswab22
SILVER: Belgium - The Crow, Arn
BRONZE: Russia – ElusiveChanteuse, Moodin0931


2016
SINGLES:
GOLD: Rocketta (USA)
SILVER: The Crow (BEL)
BRONZE: Kuilli (TYK)
TEAM EVENT:
GOLD: Belgium - The Crow, -Ph51-
SILVER: The You Knows - Kuilli, Geewhiz
BRONZE: USA - Rocketta, GoOudinUSA


All Olympic medal winners by poster
Poster - (Singles: gold, silver, bronze) – (Doubles & Team event: gold, silver, bronze)

#1 – Rocketta (USA) - (1, 0, 1) – (3, 0, 2)
#2 - Fieke (BEL) - (1, 0, 0) – (0, 1, 1)
#3 - SpencerCarlos (VEN) - (1, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
#3 - ElusiveChanteuse (RUS) - (1, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
#5 - The Crow (BEL) - (0, 1, 0) – (1, 2, 1)
#6 - Polishprodigy (POL) - (0, 1, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
#6 - James (EU) - (0, 1, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
#6 - WTAtennis2012 (CAN) - (0, 1, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
#9 – Geewhiz (TYK) - (0, 0, 1) – (0, 1, 0)
#9 – Kuilli (TYK) - (0, 0, 1) – (0, 1, 0)
#11 - AlexSydney (AUS) - (0, 0, 1) – (0, 0, 0)
#12 - CanIGetaWhat (USA) - (0, 0, 0) – (2, 0, 1)
#13 – -Ph51- (ROS&BEL) - (0, 0, 0) – (1, 1, 0)
#14 - GracefulVenus (USA) - (0, 0, 0) – (1, 0, 1)
#14 - 1000 (USA) - (0, 0, 0) – (1, 0, 1)
#16 - Gallofa (CAT) – (0, 0, 0) – (1, 0, 0)
#16 - Croat123 (CAT) - (0, 0, 0) – (1, 0, 0)
#16 - Cswab22 (USA) – (0, 0, 0) – (1, 0, 0)
#19 – Arn (BEL) - (0, 0, 0) – (0, 1, 1)
#20 - Ceze (ROS) - (0, 0, 0) – (0, 1, 0)
#20 – Yasmine (ROS) - (0, 0, 0) – (0, 1, 0)
#20 - Dawn Maree (USA) - (0, 0, 0) – (0, 1, 0)
#20 - Rightous (USA) - (0, 0, 0) – (0, 1, 0)
#24 - Per4ever (BEL) - (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 1)
#24 - Moodin0931 (RUS) - (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 1)
#24 – GoOudinUSA (USA) - (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 1)

All Olympic medal winners by national team
Country - (Gold, silver, bronze)

#1 - USA – (3, 1, 3)
#2 - Belgium – (1, 2, 1)
#3 - Catch-22 – (1, 0, 0)
#4 - ROSA (Residents of Sainte-Anne) – (0, 1, 0)
#4 - The You Knows – (0, 1, 0)
#6 - Russia – (0, 0, 1)

Last edited by DoctorG; Nov 28th, 2016 at 09:00 PM.
DoctorG is offline  
post #8 of 163 (permalink) Old Dec 30th, 2008, 06:06 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Moderator - Games
 
DoctorG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Turin, Italy
Posts: 33,056
                     
Tennis Poker World Championships: all the medal winners!

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS MEDAL WINNERS!

2003
SINGLES:
GOLD: Paul!
SILVER: Tia Clara!
BRONZE: Josh!

2004
SINGLES:
GOLD: ManuelanMaggieLover!
SILVER: Tetetubby!
BRONZE: Tia Clara!
DOUBLES:
GOLD: CanIGetaWhat & ManuelanMaggieLover!
SILVER: AlexSydney & Tetetubby!
BRONZE: Valda Lake & Tim Wilson!

2005
SINGLES:
GOLD: James!
SILVER: Carot!
BRONZE: SpencerCarlos!
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Princess Fiona & Tetetubby!
SILVER: Carot & The Crow!
BRONZE: Valda Lake & Tim Wilson!

2006
SINGLES:
GOLD: Tetetubby!
SILVER: Tia Clara!
BRONZE: Josh!
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Carot & The Crow!
SILVER: Princess Fiona & Tetetubby!
BRONZE: Arn & Josh!

2007
SINGLES:
GOLD: KC!
SILVER: Fieke!
BRONZE: Per4ever!
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Carot & The Crow!
SILVER: Geewhiz & Kuilli!
BRONZE: Fieke & James!

2008
SINGLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz!
SILVER: Kuilli!
BRONZE: Fieke!
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz & Kuilli!
SILVER: Jakeev & -Ph51-!
BRONZE: Carot & The Crow!

2009
SINGLES:
GOLD: Fieke!
SILVER: James!
BRONZE: The Crow!
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Carot & The Crow!
SILVER: Geewhiz & Kuilli!
BRONZE: Jakeev & -Ph51-!

2010
SINGLES:
GOLD: Rightous!
SILVER: Rocketta!
BRONZE: CanIGetaWhat!
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz & Kuilli!
SILVER: Canuck & Drake1980!
BRONZE: CanIGetaWhat & Klok!

2011
SINGLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz
SILVER: KC
BRONZE: Zamboni
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Adner & The Crow
SILVER: Arn & KC
BRONZE: Valda Lake & Brian Stewart

2012
SINGLES:
GOLD: Tetetubby
SILVER: The Crow
BRONZE: Yasmine
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz & Kuilli
SILVER: Arn & Martian KC
BRONZE: Zamboni & Oizo
TEAM EVENT:
GOLD: Hogwarts (Zamboni, Oizo, Hεkon)
SILVER: ROSA (Residents of Sainte-Anne) (Ceze, -Ph51-, Yasmine)
BRONZE: USA (Rocketta, Cswab22)

2013
SINGLES:
GOLD: The Crow
SILVER: Barktra
BRONZE: Arn
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz & Kuilli
SILVER: Barktra & Hεkon
BRONZE: Zamboni & Oizo
TEAM EVENT:
GOLD: Hogwarts (Zamboni, Oizo, Hεkon)
SILVER: ROSA (Residents of Sainte-Anne) (Ceze, -Ph51-, Yasmine, Gallofa)
BRONZE: The You Knows (Geewhiz, Kuilli, Rik., Miracle Worker)

2014
SINGLES:
GOLD: HawkAussie
SILVER: The Crow
BRONZE: Kuilli
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Zamboni & Oizo
SILVER: Geewhiz & Kuilli
BRONZE: HawkAussie & Moodin0931
TEAM EVENT:
GOLD: European Union (Princess Fiona, Tetetubby)
SILVER: Russia (ElusiveChanteuse, Moodin0931)
BRONZE: Hogwarts (Zamboni, Oizo)

2015
SINGLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz
SILVER: Punky
BRONZE: Kuilli
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz & Kuilli
SILVER: Yasmine & Ceze
BRONZE: Rocketta & The Crow
TEAM EVENT:
GOLD: Belgium (The Crow, -Ph51-)
SILVER: The You Knows (Geewhiz, Kuilli)
BRONZE: USA (Rocketta, GoOudinUSA)

2016
SINGLES:
GOLD: The Crow
SILVER: Princess Fiona
BRONZE: Kuilli
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Rocketta & The Crow
SILVER: Geewhiz & Kuilli
BRONZE: -Ph51- & Oizo
TEAM EVENT:
GOLD: Belgium (The Crow, -Ph51-)
SILVER: The You Knows (Geewhiz, Kuilli)
BRONZE: New Hogwarts (Oizo, Vaedda)


All medal winners
Player (Singles: gold, silver, bronze) - (Doubles: gold, silver, bronze) - (Team event: gold, silver, bronze)

Geewhiz (3, 0, 0) - (5, 4, 0) - (0, 2, 1)
The Crow (2, 2, 1) - (5, 1, 2) – (2, 0, 0)
Tetetubby (2, 1, 0) - (1, 2, 0) - (1, 0, 0)
Fieke (1, 1, 1) - (0, 0, 1) – (0, 0, 0)
James (1, 1, 0) - (0, 0, 1) – (0, 0, 0)
Martian KC (1, 1, 0) - (0, 2, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
ManuelanMaggieLover (1, 0, 0) - (1, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
HawkAussie (1, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 1) – (0, 0, 0)
Paul (1, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
Rightous (1, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
Tia Clara (0, 2, 1) – (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
Kuilli (0, 1, 3) - (5, 4, 0) - (0, 2, 1)
Carot (0, 1, 0) - (3, 1, 1) – (0, 0, 0)
Princess Fiona (0, 1, 0) - (1, 1, 0) - (1, 0, 0)
Rocketta (0, 1, 0) – (1, 0, 1) - (0, 0, 2)
Barktra (0, 1, 0) - (0, 1, 0) - (0, 0, 1)
Punky (0, 1, 0) – (0, 0, 0) - (0, 0, 0)
Josh (0, 0, 2) - (0, 0, 1) – (0, 0, 0)
Zamboni (0, 0, 1) - (1, 0, 2) - (2, 0, 1)
CanIGetaWhat (0, 0, 1) - (1, 0, 1) – (0, 0, 0)
Arn (0, 0, 1) - (0, 2, 1) – (0, 0, 0)
Yasmine (0, 0, 1) – (0, 1, 0) - (0, 2, 0)
SpencerCarlos (0, 0, 1) – (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
Per4ever (0, 0, 1) – (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
Oizo (0, 0, 0) - (1, 0, 3) - (2, 0, 2)
Adner (0, 0, 0) – (1, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
-Ph51- (0, 0, 0) – (0, 1, 2) - (2, 2, 0)
Jakeev (0, 0, 0) – (0, 1, 1) – (0, 0, 0)
Hεkon (0, 0, 0) – (0, 1, 0) - (2, 0, 0)
Ceze (0, 0, 0) – (0, 1, 0) - (0, 2, 0)
AlexSydney (0, 0, 0) - (0, 1, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
Canuck (0, 0, 0) – (0, 1, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
Drake1980 (0, 0, 0) – (0, 1, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
Valda Lake (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 3) – (0, 0, 0)
Tim Wilson (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 2) – (0, 0, 0)
Moodin0931 (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 1) - (0, 1, 0)
Klok (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 1) – (0, 0, 0)
Brian Stewart (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 1) – (0, 0, 0)
Gallofa (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0) - (0, 1, 0)
ElusiveChanteuse (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0) - (0, 1, 0)
GoOudinUSA (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0) - (0, 0, 1)
Vaedda (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0) - (0, 0, 1)
Rik. (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0) - (0, 0, 1)
Miracle Worker (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0) - (0, 0, 1)

All medal winners
Doubles pair (Gold, silver, bronze)

Geewhiz & Kuilli (5, 4, 0)
Carot & The Crow (3, 1, 1)
Princess Fiona & Tetetubby (1, 1, 0)
Zamboni & Oizo (1, 0, 2)
Rocketta & The Crow (1, 0, 1)
CanIGetaWhat & ManuelanMaggieLover (1, 0, 0)
Adner & The Crow (1, 0, 0)
Arn & Martian KC (0, 2, 0)
Jakeev & -Ph51- (0, 1, 1)
Yasmine & Ceze (0, 1, 0)
AlexSydney & Tetetubby (0, 1, 0)
Canuck & Drake1980 (0, 1, 0)
Barktra & Hεkon (0, 1, 0)
Valda Lake & Tim Wilson (0, 0, 2)
-Ph51- & Oizo (0, 0, 1)
Arn & Josh (0, 0, 1)
Fieke & James (0, 0, 1)
CanIGetaWhat & Klok (0, 0, 1)
Valda Lake & Brian Stewart (0, 0, 1)
HawkAussie & Moodin0931 (0, 0, 1)

All medal winners
National Team (Players) (Gold, silver, bronze)

Hogwarts (Zamboni, Oizo, Hεkon*, Vaedda******) (2, 0, 2)
Belgium (The Crow, -Ph51-) (2, 0, 0
European Union (Princess Fiona, Tetetubby) (1, 0, 0)
The You Knows (Geewhiz, Kuilli, Rik.***, Miracle Worker***) (0, 2, 1)
ROSA (Residents of Sainte-Anne) (Ceze, -Ph51-, Yasmine, Gallofa**) (0, 2, 0)
Russia (ElusiveChanteuse, Moodin0931) (0, 1, 0)
USA (Rocketta, Cswab22****, GoOudinUSA*****) (0, 0, 2)

* present only twice, 2012 & 2013 gold
**present only once, 2013 silver
***present only once, 2013 bronze
****present only once, 2012 bronze
*****present only once, 2015 bronze
******present only once, 2016 bronze

Last edited by DoctorG; Mar 6th, 2017 at 12:18 PM.
DoctorG is offline  
post #9 of 163 (permalink) Old Dec 30th, 2008, 06:06 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Moderator - Games
 
DoctorG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Turin, Italy
Posts: 33,056
                     
Tennis Poker Survivor: all the medal winners!

THE SURVIVOR MEDAL WINNERS!

2006
GOLD: Arn!
SILVER: Randy H!
BRONZE: Princess Fiona!


2007
GOLD: Per4ever!
SILVER: Meteor Shower!
BRONZE: Tetetubby!


Weekly contest with one elimination per tournament till the last standing survivor wins.

Last edited by DoctorG; Feb 11th, 2010 at 12:54 PM.
DoctorG is offline  
post #10 of 163 (permalink) Old Dec 30th, 2008, 06:06 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Moderator - Games
 
DoctorG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Turin, Italy
Posts: 33,056
                     
Tennis Poker Champions League: all the medal winners!

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE MEDAL WINNERS!

2007
GOLD: Kuilli!
SILVER: Carot!
BRONZE: Ceze!

2008
GOLD: Geewhiz!
SILVER: CanIGetaWhat!
BRONZE: The Crow!

2009
GOLD: The Crow!
SILVER: Carot!
BRONZE: Meteor Shower!

2010
GOLD: Kuilli!
SILVER: Ceze!
BRONZE: Princess Fiona!

2011
GOLD: Kuilli
SILVER: Zamboni
BRONZE: Geewhiz

2012
GOLD: Kuilli
SILVER: The Crow
BRONZE: Geewhiz

2013
GOLD: Arn
SILVER: ElusiveChanteuse
BRONZE: Yasmine

2014
GOLD: Princess Fiona
SILVER: Geewhiz
BRONZE: Kuilli

2015
GOLD: Geewhiz
SILVER: The Crow
BRONZE: Rocketta

2016
GOLD: The Crow
SILVER: Rocketta
BRONZE: -Ph51-

All medal winners (Gold, silver, bronze)
Kuilli (4, 0, 1)
The Crow (2, 2, 1)
Geewhiz (2, 1, 2)
Princess Fiona (1, 0, 1)
Arn (1, 0, 0)
Carot (0, 2, 0)
Rocketta (0, 1, 1)
Ceze (0, 1, 1)
CanIGetaWhat (0, 1, 0)
ElusiveChanteuse (0, 1, 0)
Zamboni (0, 1, 0)
Meteor Shower (0, 0, 1)
Yasmine (0, 0, 1)
-Ph51- (0, 0, 1)

Last edited by DoctorG; Dec 1st, 2016 at 07:49 PM.
DoctorG is offline  
post #11 of 163 (permalink) Old Dec 30th, 2008, 06:06 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Moderator - Games
 
DoctorG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Turin, Italy
Posts: 33,056
                     
Tennis Poker Doppio Giallo: all the medal winners!

DOPPIO GIALLO MEDAL WINNERS!

2008
GOLD: Kuilli & The Crow
SILVER: Ceze & -Ph51-
BRONZE: Geewhiz & GracefulVenus

2009
GOLD: Kuilli & The Crow
SILVER: Callum & Sally Struthers
BRONZE: Arn & Gallofa

2010
GOLD: Brian Stewart & Meteor Shower
SILVER: GracefulVenus & Rightous
BRONZE: -Ph51- & Canuck

2011
GOLD: Arn & KC
SILVER: Princess Fiona & Canuck
BRONZE: Ceze & Brian Stewart

2012
GOLD: Geewhiz & Hεkon
SILVER: Zamboni & Martian KC
BRONZE: Yasmine & Brian Stewart

2013
GOLD: Geewhiz & Rik.
SILVER: Miracle Worker & Kuilli
BRONZE: Barktra & Yasmine

2014
GOLD: The Crow & Punky
SILVER: Yasmine & Rocketta
BRONZE: Kuilli & Arn

2015
GOLD: Geewhiz & Kuilli
SILVER: Rocketta & Punky
BRONZE: The Crow & Princess Fiona


All medal winners (Gold, silver, bronze)
Kuilli (3, 1, 1)
The Crow (3, 0, 1)
Geewhiz (3, 0, 1)
Punky (1, 1, 0)
Martian KC (1, 1, 0)
Brian Stewart (1, 0, 2)
Arn (1, 0, 2)
Hεkon (1, 0, 0)
Rik. (1, 0, 0)
Meteor Shower (1, 0, 0)
Rocketta (0, 2, 0)
Yasmine (0, 1, 2)
Ceze (0, 1, 1)
Canuck (0, 1, 1)
-Ph51- (0, 1, 1)
GracefulVenus (0, 1, 1)
Princess Fiona (0, 1, 1)
Zamboni (0, 1, 0)
Miracle Worker (0, 1, 0)
Rightous (0, 1, 0)
Callum (0, 1, 0)
Sally Struthers (0, 1, 0)
Gallofa (0, 0, 1)
Barktra (0, 0, 1)


From 2016, Doppio Giallo has a tour on its own, with one title per leg like the regular doubles.
Check post #4 for all the leg winners.

Last edited by DoctorG; Nov 29th, 2016 at 05:41 PM.
DoctorG is offline  
post #12 of 163 (permalink) Old Dec 30th, 2008, 06:06 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Moderator - Games
 
DoctorG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Turin, Italy
Posts: 33,056
                     
Tennis Poker YEC: all the medal winners!

YEC/WTA FINALS MEDAL WINNERS!

2008
SINGLES:
GOLD: The Crow
SILVER: -Ph51-
BRONZE: Fieke
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz & Kuilli
SILVER: Rocketta & Rightous
BRONZE: Carot & The Crow

2009
SINGLES:
GOLD: Arn
SILVER: Adner
BRONZE: The Crow
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Carot & The Crow
SILVER: Jakeev & -Ph51-
BRONZE: Geewhiz & Kuilli

2010
SINGLES:
GOLD: Arn
SILVER: Brian Stewart
BRONZE: Kuilli
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz & Kuilli
SILVER: Adner & The Crow
BRONZE: Canuck & Drake1980

2011
SINGLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz
SILVER: Princess Fiona
BRONZE: Zamboni
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Rocketta & CanIGetaWhat
SILVER: -Ph51- & Ceze
BRONZE: Geewhiz & Kuilli

2012
SINGLES:
GOLD: Zamboni
SILVER: Geewhiz
BRONZE: Kuilli
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz & Kuilli
SILVER: Zamboni & Oizo
BRONZE: Princess Fiona & Tetetubby

2013
SINGLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz
SILVER: Yasmine
BRONZE: Rik.
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Gallofa & Rik.
SILVER: Yasmine & Ceze
BRONZE: Geewhiz & Kuilli

2014
SINGLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz
SILVER: The Crow
BRONZE: Princess Fiona
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz & Kuilli
SILVER: Arn & -Ph51-
BRONZE: Rocketta & The Crow

2015
SINGLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz
SILVER: Kuilli
BRONZE: The Crow
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz & Kuilli
SILVER: Rocketta & The Crow

2016
SINGLES:
GOLD: Rocketta
SILVER: -Ph51-
BRONZE: Ceze
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Rocketta & The Crow
SILVER: -Ph51- & Oizo


All medal winners by poster
Poster (Singles: gold, silver, bronze) – (Doubles: gold, silver, bronze)

Geewhiz (4, 1, 0) - (5, 0, 3)
Arn (2, 0, 0) - (0, 1, 0)
The Crow (1, 1, 2) - (2, 2, 2)
Zamboni (1, 0, 1) - (0, 1, 0)
Rocketta (1, 0, 0) – (2, 2, 1)
-Ph51- (0, 2, 0) - (0, 4, 0)
Kuilli (0, 1, 2) - (5, 0, 3)
Princess Fiona (0, 1, 1) - (0, 0, 1)
Yasmine (0, 1, 0) - (0, 1, 0)
Adner (0, 1, 0) - (0, 1, 0)
Brian Stewart (0, 1, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
Rik. (0, 0, 1) - (1, 0, 0)
Ceze (0, 0, 1) – (0, 2, 0)
Fieke (0, 0, 1) – (0, 0, 0)
Carot (0, 0, 0) - (1, 0, 1)
CanIGetaWhat (0, 0, 0) – (1, 0, 0)
Gallofa (0, 0, 0) – (1, 0, 0)
Oizo (0, 0, 0) – (0, 2, 0)
Rightous (0, 0, 0) – (0, 1, 0)
Jakeev (0, 0, 0) – (0, 1, 0)
Tetetubby (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 1)
Canuck (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 1)
Drake1980 (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 1)

All medal winners by doubles pair
Pair (Gold, silver, bronze)

Geewhiz & Kuilli (5, 0, 3)
Rocketta & The Crow (1, 1, 1)
Carot & The Crow (1, 0, 1)
Rocketta & CanIGetaWhat (1, 0, 0)
Gallofa & Rik. (1, 0, 0)
Rocketta & Rightous (0, 1, 0)
Arn & -Ph51- (0, 1, 0)
Jakeev & -Ph51- (0, 1, 0)
-Ph51- & Ceze (0, 1, 0)
Adner & The Crow (0, 1, 0)
Zamboni & Oizo (0, 1, 0)
Yasmine & Ceze (0, 1, 0)
-Ph51- & Oizo (0, 1, 0)
Canuck & Drake1980 (0, 0, 1)
Princess Fiona & Tetetubby (0, 0, 1)


Off-season events based on the previous year results.

Last edited by DoctorG; Dec 1st, 2016 at 08:05 PM.
DoctorG is offline  
post #13 of 163 (permalink) Old Dec 30th, 2008, 06:06 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Moderator - Games
 
DoctorG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Turin, Italy
Posts: 33,056
                     
Tennis Blackjack

The Tennis Blackjack game has now a dedicated thread for all the winners, including the 2010 Tennis Poker Winter Olympic Games, and ranking achievements:

https://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=452492

Last edited by DoctorG; Feb 3rd, 2012 at 01:58 PM.
DoctorG is offline  
post #14 of 163 (permalink) Old Dec 30th, 2008, 06:06 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Moderator - Games
 
DoctorG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Turin, Italy
Posts: 33,056
                     
Tennis Poker ToC: all the medal winners!

TOURNAMENT of CHAMPIONS / ELITE TROPHY MEDAL WINNERS!

2009
SINGLES:
GOLD: Arn
SILVER: Kuilli
BRONZE: Carot
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz & Kuilli
SILVER: Jakeev & -Ph51-
BRONZE: Gentenaire & Per4ever

2010
SINGLES:
GOLD: Zamboni
SILVER: Ceze
BRONZE: Arn
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Princess Fiona & Tetetubby
SILVER: Geewhiz & Kuilli
BRONZE: Arn & Martian KC

2011
SINGLES:
GOLD: The Crow
SILVER: Kuilli
BRONZE: -Ph51-
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz & Kuilli
SILVER: Adner & The Crow
BRONZE: Arn & Martian KC

2012
SINGLES:
GOLD: Princess Fiona
SILVER: The Crow
BRONZE: Rocketta
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Rocketta & The Crow
SILVER: Geewhiz & Kuilli
BRONZE: Miracle Worker & ElusiveChanteuse

2013
SINGLES:
GOLD: Arn
SILVER: Tetetubby
BRONZE: Geewhiz
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Princess Fiona & Tetetubby
SILVER: Arn & -Ph51-
BRONZE: Geewhiz & Kuilli

2014
SINGLES:
GOLD: Gallofa
SILVER: Rocketta
BRONZE: Princess Fiona
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Gallofa & Brian Stewart
SILVER: Rocketta & The Crow
BRONZE: Arn & -Ph51-

2015
SINGLES:
GOLD: Punky
SILVER: Ceze
BRONZE: Tetetubby
DOUBLES:
GOLD: -Ph51- & Oizo
SILVER: Princess Fiona & Tetetubby

2016
SINGLES:
GOLD: The Crow
SILVER: Oizo
BRONZE: Kuilli
DOUBLES:
GOLD: Geewhiz & Kuilli
SILVER: Salmon pants & Vaedda


All medal winners by poster
Poster (Singles: gold, silver, bronze) – (Doubles: gold, silver, bronze)

The Crow (2, 1, 0) - (1, 2, 0)
Arn (2, 0, 1) - (0, 1, 3)
Princess Fiona (1, 0, 1) - (2, 1, 0)
Zamboni (1, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
Gallofa (1, 0, 0) – (1, 0, 0)
Punky (1, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
Kuilli (0, 2, 1) - (3, 2, 1)
Ceze (0, 2, 0) – (0, 0, 0)
Tetetubby (0, 1, 1) - (2, 1, 0)
Rocketta (0, 1, 1) - (1, 1, 0)
Oizo (0, 1, 0) – (1, 0, 0)
Geewhiz (0, 0, 1) - (3, 2, 1)
-Ph51- (0, 0, 1) - (1, 2, 1)
Carot (0, 0, 1) – (0, 0, 0)
Brian Stewart (0, 0, 0) - (1, 0, 0)
Jakeev (0, 0, 0) - (0, 1, 0)
Adner (0, 0, 0) – (0, 1, 0)
Vaedda (0, 0, 0) – (0, 1, 0)
Salmon pants (0, 0, 0) – (0, 1, 0)
Martian KC (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 2)
Gentenaire (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 1)
Per4ever (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 1)
Miracle Worker (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 1)
ElusiveChanteuse (0, 0, 0) – (0, 0, 1)

All medal winners by doubles pair
Pair (Gold, silver, bronze)

Geewhiz & Kuilli (3, 2, 1)
Princess Fiona & Tetetubby (2, 1, 0)
Rocketta & The Crow (1, 1, 0)
-Ph51- & Oizo (1, 0, 0)
Gallofa & Brian Stewart (1, 0, 0)
Arn & -Ph51- (0, 1, 1)
Salmon pants & Vaedda (0, 1, 0)
Jakeev & -Ph51- (0, 1, 0)
Adner & The Crow (0, 1, 0)
Arn & Martian KC (0, 0, 2)
Gentenaire & Per4ever (0, 0, 1)
Miracle Worker & ElusiveChanteuse (0, 0, 1)


Off-season events based on the previous year results.
In 2013 and 2014, the Sofia ToC considered only the International events.
From 2015, following the WTA event rules, it is reserved to the highest-ranked players who have not qualified for the YEC.

Last edited by DoctorG; Mar 6th, 2017 at 02:25 PM.
DoctorG is offline  
post #15 of 163 (permalink) Old Dec 30th, 2008, 06:08 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Moderator - Games
 
DoctorG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Turin, Italy
Posts: 33,056
                     
Re: Tennis Poker Hall of Fame: all the winners!

This thread will collect all the Tennis Poker winners since the very first event back in 1999!

Congratulations to all the posters who have supported this game for a whole decade!
DoctorG is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in










Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome