Thursday OOP & Scores! {Day 5} - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1879 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 02:50 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Tsveti's#1Fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 4,017
                     
Thursday OOP & Scores! {Day 5}

CHATRIER 11:00
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[14] vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[5] vs Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[29] vs Florent Serra (FRA)
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6] vs Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR)



LENGLEN 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[19] vs Emilie Loit (FRA)

2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[21] vs Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
T/F 6-1 4-6 6-4 3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dick Norman (BEL) vs Gael Monfils (FRA)[25]
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kevin Kim (USA) vs Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
5. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP) vs Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]



Court 1 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[19] vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Catalina Castano (COL) vs Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[21]

3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
James Blake (USA)[8] vs Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) vs Martina Hingis (SUI)[12]



Court 2 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Melinda Czink (HUN) vs Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[10]

2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tim Henman (GBR) vs Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[31]
T/F 6-3 6-2
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) vs Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[20]

4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[4]
5. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[15] vs Jeremy Chardy (FRA)


Court 3 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) vs Radek Stepanek (CZE)[11]
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Shenay Perry (USA) vs Akiko Morigami (JPN)

3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tommy Haas (GER)[23] vs Alexander Waske (GER)
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jie Zheng (CHN) vs Ivana Lisjak (CRO)

5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gabriela Navratilova (CZE) vs Liezel Huber (RSA)[7]
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) Martina Navratilova (USA)[7]


Court 5 11:00
1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[1] vs Marta Domachowska (POL)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[1] Jasmin Woehr (GER)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[32] vs Yuliana Fedak (UKR)

3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) vs Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
Camille Pin (FRA) Patty Schnyder (SUI)
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) vs Gisela Dulko (ARG)[11]
Bethanie Mattek (USA) Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[11]


Court 6 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)[27]
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ilia Bozoljac (SCG) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP)[7]
T/F 7-5 6-2 1-3
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) vs Shahar Peer (ISR)[31]

4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Christophe Rochus (BEL)
5. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[26] vs Kaia Kanepi (EST)



Court 7 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15] vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)

2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Novak Djokovic (SCG) vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[9]
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alize Cornet (FRA) vs Tathiana Garbin (ITA)

4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[28] vs Juan Monaco (ARG)

Court 8 11:00
1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[10] vs Stephanie Cohen-Aloro
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[10] Selima Sfar (TUN)
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) vs Martin Damm (CZE)[7]
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) Leander Paes (IND)[7]
3. Mixed Doubles
Anastasia Myskina (RUS) vs Paola Suarez (ARG)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) Mark Knowles (BAH)
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA) vs Emilie Loit (FRA)[12]
Shahar Peer (ISR) Nicole Pratt (AUS)[12]
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Johan Landsberg (SWE) vs Jan Hernych (CZE)
Robin Soderling (SWE) David Skoch (CZE)


Court 9 11:00
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Travis Parrott (USA) vs Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Vincent Spadea (USA) Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) vs Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[5]
Filippo Volandri (ITA) Andy Ram (ISR)[5]
3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG)[12] vs Tripp Phillips (USA)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)[12] Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[5] vs Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5] Mathilde Johansson (FRA)


Court 10 11:00
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yves Allegro (SUI) vs Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) Edgardo Massa (ARG)
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs Oliver Marach (AUT)
Gilles Simon (FRA) Cyril Suk (CZE)
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) vs Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[6]
Mara Santangelo (ITA) Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[6]
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Laura Granville (USA) vs Emma Laine (FIN)
Shenay Perry (USA) Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)


Court 11 11:00
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Boris Pashanski (SCG) vs Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[9]
Bobby Reynolds (USA) Marcin Matkowski (POL)[9]
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[10] vs Nathan Healey (AUS)
Leos Friedl (CZE)[10] Jim Thomas (USA)
3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)[8] vs Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
Todd Perry (AUS)[8] Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[13] vs Christopher Kas (GER)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[13] Philipp Petzschner (GER)



Court 14 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) vs Jill Craybas (USA)
Andreea Vanc (ROM) Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
James Auckland (GBR) vs Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Andy Murray (GBR) Jordan Kerr (AUS)
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Kohlmann (GER) vs Alberto Martin (ESP)
Rainer Schuettler (GER) Potito Starace (ITA)


Court 16 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Julie Coin (FRA) vs Maret Ani (EST)
Youlia Fedossova (FRA) Meilen Tu (USA)
3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) vs Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Greg Rusedski (GBR)
Michal Mertinak (SVK) Tomas Zib (CZE)


Court 17 11:00
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA) Antony Dupuis (FRA)
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6] vs Alexander Peya (AUT)
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[6] Bjorn Phau (GER)
3. Mixed Doubles
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) vs Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[7]
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) Daniel Nestor (CAN)[7]
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[13] vs Jamea Jackson (USA)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Olivier Patience (FRA) Rogier Wassen (NED)


Gisela Dulko. Forever.


Also I like Rena.
Proud hater of Sharapova.

Last edited by Tsveti's#1Fan; Jun 1st, 2006 at 02:18 AM.
Tsveti's#1Fan is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 1879 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 03:57 PM
-
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 51,895
                     
I think there will be much matches not finished today, so they wait until a few hours to see what to do...be patient
Walsall is offline  
post #3 of 1879 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 05:44 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 23,440
                     
Good Luck:

Anastasia Myskina
Elena Dementieva
Justine Henin-Hardenne
Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Anabel Medina Garrigues

Petra Kvitova-Angelique Kerber-Jelena Ostapenko

Timea Bacsinszky-Ana Konjuh-Caroline Garcia-Zarina Diyas

Riding the 3AM Rollercoaster
selyoink is offline  
 
post #4 of 1879 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 05:54 PM
Senior Member
 
azmad_88's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Kuala Lumpur,Malaysia
Posts: 23,548
                     
elena kim and hingis all final match at 3 various courts...

Serena Williams
Martina Hingis


Petra Kvitova - Svetlana Kuznetsova - Sloane Stephens - Madison Keys - Elena Vesnina - Venus Williams - Belinda Bencic

Will Always Love Kim Clijsters, Elena Dementieva, Li Na and Vera Zvonareva
azmad_88 is offline  
post #5 of 1879 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 06:09 PM
Senior Member
 
TiK-Tee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 3,250
                     
Go
Dementieva
Nastya
Hingis

NO ONE BUT DEMENTIEVA

H I N G I S
MYSKINAkirilenkoKOURNIKOVAkrasnoroutskay
DEMENTIEVA AFR
"I thought I played well ,I just finished at the wrong time!"
*-*Purser aboard SS Dementieva*-*
Lena Marmalade
TiK-Tee is offline  
post #6 of 1879 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 06:19 PM
country flag tks
Senior Member
 
tks's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Netanya, Israel
Posts: 1,199
                     
GOOD LUCK to:

Ana Ivanovic
Martina Hingis
Maria Kirilenko
Gisela Dulko
Shahar Peer
Daniela Hantuchova

Shahar Peer

the winner of 3 WTA tour titles


Anna Smashnova | Tzipi Obziler | Evgenia Linetskaya | Yevgenia Savransky


My Girls: Fichman | Clijsters | Davenport | Vaidisova | Hantuchova | Pennetta | Ivanovic | Kirilenko | Dulko | Peschke | Zvonareva | Hingis | Krajicek | Raymond | Sprem | Molik | Daniilidou | Rodionova | Cohen-Aloro
tks is offline  
post #7 of 1879 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 06:42 PM
Senior Member
 
Meesh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Florida
Posts: 3,886
                     
Good Luck Martina and James
Meesh is offline  
post #8 of 1879 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 07:02 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Ganderkesee
Posts: 3,884
                     
Good Luck to :

- Anna - Lena Groenefeld
- Daniela Hantuchova
- Kim Clijsters
- Elena Dementieva
FashionMan is offline  
post #9 of 1879 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 07:22 PM
Senior Member
 
UDACHi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: :)
Posts: 20,008
                     
Good luck:

Elena Dementieva.
Gisela Dulko.
Tzvetana Pironkova.
Shahar Peer.
Daniela Hantuchova.

dementieva + sharapova + bartoli + chakvetadze
UDACHi is offline  
post #10 of 1879 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 07:36 PM
Senior Member
 
AJZ.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 8,764
                     
Allez Ai/Dani!
Let's go Daniela
Go Elena!
Vamos Martinaaa!
Go Jie!!
Go Amelie/Fabrice!
Go Nastya!
Go Nastya/Jurgen!
Go Shino/Katarina!

Hantuchova/Sugiyama def. (1) Black/Huber 6-7(0) 6-3 7-6(10) saving SEVEN match points, down 2-5 in the third, and down 2-6 in the third set tiebreak in three hours

Ai Sugiyama. Jie Zheng. Zi Yan. Tamira Paszek.
Yaroslava Shvedova. Nuria&MariaJose. Yung-Jan Chan. Elena Vesnina. Flavia Pennetta.
AJZ. is offline  
post #11 of 1879 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 09:04 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 177,513
                     
Good Luck

Masha
Ana
Justine
Tax
Hingis
Peer

and in dubs Team Huber!

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #12 of 1879 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 09:13 PM
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,037
                     
good luck:

Elena Dementieva
Ana Ivanovic
Emilie Loit
Catalina Castano
Nathalie Dechy
Mathilde Johansson
Maria Kirilenko
Lisa Raymond/Samantha Stosur
Gisela Dulko
Pauline Parmentier/Camille Pin
Gisela Dulko/Maria Kirilenko
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Alize Cornet
Kveta Peschke/Francesca Schiavone
Paola Suarez/Mark Knowles
Emilie Loit/Nicole Pratt
Caroline Dhenin/Mathilde Johansson
Emmanuelle Gagliardi/Mara Santangelo
Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Scotso is offline  
post #13 of 1879 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 09:37 PM
Senior Member
 
cometz9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 9,625
                     
Good Luck to Justine, Lena, Ana, Kimmie, Martina, Nastya, Maria, Shenay/Akiko, Jie, Shahar/Tsvetana, Dani, Tax, and ALG/Jamea

VenuS SerenA JennifeR LindsaY
cometz9 is offline  
post #14 of 1879 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 09:44 PM
Senior Member
 
Libertango's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 15,043
                     
Good luck:

MARTINA, AKIKO AND JIE!

Venus
Kvitova


Libertango is offline  
post #15 of 1879 (permalink) Old Jun 1st, 2006, 02:08 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: NYC
Posts: 23,292
                     
good luck daniela, elena, ana, myskina,kirilenko, and blake!!!

*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Radwanska*Pennetta*Giorgi*

*Stephens*Hampton*Riske*Dulgheru*

*Anyone playing Wickmayer*
NyCPsU is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in










Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome