15,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Sep23, winner: Maria Timofeeva; W.Falkowska/M.Kubka - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1 (permalink) Old Sep 22nd, 2019, 02:36 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 24,415
                     
15,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Sep23, winner: Maria Timofeeva; W.Falkowska/M.Kubka



15,000$ ANTALYA

COUNTRY: TURKEY

NAME/VENUE: GD TENNIS SERIES

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR








PAST WINNERS:
2019: F1: Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 60 63

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Weronika FALKOWSKA POL vs bye
Daria LAVRICHENKO USA d. Carola CAVELLI ITA 64 64
Constanze STEPAN GER d. Deniz PAYKOC TUR 61 63
(11) Stacey FUNG CAN vs bye
(2) Ida JARLSKOG SWE vs bye
Karolina VLCKOVA CZE d. Maria ZOLOTUKHINA RUS 60 60
Agnes GUSTAFSSON SWE d. Fanny NORIN SWE 64 62
(7) Kathleen KANEV GER vs bye
(3) Jantje TILBÜRGER GER vs bye
Meenal MAHARWAL IND vs bye
Anja WILDGRUBER GER d. Alina MICHALITSCH AUT 62 63
(12) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS vs bye
(4) Julita SANER SWE vs bye
Zeynep Sena SARIOGLAN TUR d. Selina ATAY TUR 64 62
Tuana TINAZTEPE TUR d. Marina TIMOFEEVA RUS 61 64
(10) Yu SHAN CHN vs bye
(5) Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU vs bye
Doga TURKMEN TUR d. Yara ABED ISR 62 60
Aleksandra Julia JELEN POL d. Alisa RASTEGAEVA RUS 61 retired
(8) Olivia GRAM DEN vs bye
(6) Arabella KOLLER AUT vs bye
Margarita TEN RUS d. Lola Mireille GLANTZ GER walkover
Anna OZEROVA LAT d. Mariam KARADZHAEVA RUS 62 63
(9) Julia OCZACHOWSKA POL vs bye
2nd round
(1) Weronika FALKOWSKA POL d. Daria LAVRICHENKO RUS 61 64
(11) Stacey FUNG CAN d. Constanze STEPAN GER 61 26 10-8
(2) Ida JARLSKOG SWE d. Karolina VLCKOVA CZE 62 62
(7) Kathleen KANEV GER d. Agnes GUSTAFSSON SWE 61 63
(3) Jantje TILBÜRGER GER d. Meenal MAHARWAL IND 60 60
Anja WILDGRUBER GER d. (12) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS 63 63
(4) Julita SANER SWE d. Zeynep Sena SARIOGLAN TUR 76(2) 64
(10) Yu SHAN CHN d. Tuana TINAZTEPE TUR 61 62
(5) Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU d. Doga TURKMEN TUR 60 63
Aleksandra Julia JELEN POL d. (8) Olivia GRAM DEN 62 62
(6) Arabella KOLLER AUT d. Margarita TEN RUS 61 60
(9) Julia OCZACHOWSKA POL d. Anna OZEROVA LAT 62 75
3rd round
(1) Weronika FALKOWSKA POL d. (11) Stacey FUNG CAN 64 63
(2) Ida JARLSKOG SWE d. (7) Kathleen KANEV GER 76(4) 64
Anja WILDGRUBER GER d. (3) Jantje TILBÜRGER GER 62 75
(4) Julita SANER SWE d. (10) Yu SHAN CHN 60 26 10-6
(5) Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU d. Aleksandra Julia JELEN POL 63 36 10-6
(9) Julia OCZACHOWSKA POL d. (6) Arabella KOLLER AUT 62 75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Jenny DÜRST SUI d. (1) Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE 62 61
Emily SEIBOLD GER d. q Julita SANER SWE 62 60
wc Julia LOVQVIST SWE d. Melis SEZER TUR 63 46 63
(6) Fanny ÖSTLUND SWE d. Yukina SAIGO JPN 62 67(5) 61
q Anja WILDGRUBER GER d. (4) Ioana GASPAR ROU 63 06 62
Svenja OCHSNER SUI d. JR Shavit KIMCHI ISR 63 16 64
Mariana DRAZIC CRO d. q Weronika FALKOWSKA POL 76(4) 16 64
Caijsa Wilda HENNEMANN SWE d. (5) Fiona GANZ SUI 63 61
(7) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL d. q Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU 75 62
Joanna ZAWADZKA POL d. wc Betina TOKAC TUR 57 76(4) 40 retired
q Julia OCZACHOWSKA POL d. Sapfo SAKELARRIDI GRE 64 63
SE Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR d. (3) Maya TAHAN ISR 62 60
Lara SCHMIDT GER d. (8) Angelica RAGGI ITA 26 62 63
JR Martyna KUBKA POL d. Olga HELMI DEN 62 76(4)
JR Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS d. q Ida JARLSKOG SWE 64 64
(2) Joanne ZÜGER SUI d. Cemre ANIL TUR 46 62 64
2nd round
Jenny DÜRST SUI d. Emily SEIBOLD GER 36 63 76(0)
(6) Fanny ÖSTLUND SWE d. wc Julia LOVQVIST SWE 61 76(3)
Svenja OCHSNER SUI d. q Anja WILDGRUBER GER 63 60
Mariana DRAZIC CRO d. Caijsa Wilda HENNEMANN SWE 63 63
(7) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL d. Joanna ZAWADZKA POL 64 64
q Julia OCZACHOWSKA POL d. SE Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR 63 67(4) 64
JR Martyna KUBKA POL d. Lara SCHMIDT GER 75 31 retired
JR Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS d. (2) Joanne ZÜGER SUI 62 62
QF
(6) Fanny ÖSTLUND SWE d. Jenny DÜRST SUI 64 26 40 retired
Svenja OCHSNER SUI d. Mariana DRAZIC CRO 63 62
q Julia OCZACHOWSKA POL d. (7) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL 62 76(3)
JR Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS d. JR Martyna KUBKA POL 61 61
SF
Svenja OCHSNER SUI d. (6) Fanny ÖSTLUND SWE 75 76(4)
JR Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS d. q Julia OCZACHOWSKA POL 67(5) 61 62
Final
JR Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS d. Svenja OCHSNER SUI 76(3) 75
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Cemre ANIL TUR/Melis SEZER TUR d. Svenja OCHSNER SUI/Joanne ZÜGER SUI 60 26 10-8
Rina SAIGO JPN/Yukina SAIGO JPN d. Stacey FUNG CAN/Olivia GRAM DEN 61 61
(4) Jenny DÜRST SUI/Fiona GANZ SUI d. Ioana GASPAR ROU/Angelica RAGGI ITA 46 62 10-8
Arabella KOLLER AUT/Doga TURKMEN TUR d. wc Zeynep Sena SARIOGLAN TUR/Constanze STEPAN GER 60 63
Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU/Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL d. Karolina VLCKOVA CZE/Joanna ZAWADZKA POL 16 61 10-5
(3) Weronika FALKOWSKA POL/Martyna KUBKA POL d. wc Selina ATAY TUR/Deniz PAYKOC TUR 61 60
Aleksandra Julia JELEN POL/Julia OCZACHOWSKA POL d. Ekatrina OVCHARENKO RUS/Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR 64 63
(2) Shavit KIMCHI ISR/Maya TAHAN ISR d. Caijsa Wilda HENNEMANN SWE/Ida JARLSKOG SWE 62 16 10-7
QF
Rina SAIGO JPN/Yukina SAIGO JPN d. (1) Cemre ANIL TUR/Melis SEZER TUR 64 36 10-6
(4) Jenny DÜRST SUI/Fiona GANZ SUI d. Arabella KOLLER AUT/Doga TURKMEN TUR 75 62
(3) Weronika FALKOWSKA POL/Martyna KUBKA POL d. Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU/Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL 63 62
(2) Shavit KIMCHI ISR/Maya TAHAN ISR d. Aleksandra Julia JELEN POL/Julia OCZACHOWSKA POL 62 62

SF
Rina SAIGO JPN/Yukina SAIGO JPN d. (4) Jenny DÜRST SUI/Fiona GANZ SUI 62 60
(3) Weronika FALKOWSKA POL/Martyna KUBKA POL d. (2) Shavit KIMCHI ISR/Maya TAHAN ISR 64 62

Final
(3) Weronika FALKOWSKA POL/Martyna KUBKA POL d. Rina SAIGO JPN/Yukina SAIGO JPN 57 64 10-8

Last edited by Xian; Sep 29th, 2019 at 11:36 AM.
Xian is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in










Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome