15,000$ Tabarka, Tunisia, Jul22, winner: Eva Vedder; E.Vedder/S.J.Visscher - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1 (permalink) Old Jul 22nd, 2019, 05:18 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 24,299
                     
15,000$ Tabarka, Tunisia, Jul22, winner: Eva Vedder; E.Vedder/S.J.Visscher



15,000$ TABARKA

COUNTRY: TUNISIA

NAME/VENUE: MAGIC TENNIS TOUR - HOTEL THABRACA

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR












PAST WINNERS:
2019:
F1: Rosa VICENS MAS ESP d. Daria LODIKOVA RUS 64 64
F2: Malene HELGO NOR d. Daria LODIKOVA RUS 61 36 75
F3: Mirjam BJÖRKLUND SWE d. Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 63 62
F4: Daria LODIKOVA RUS d. Oana GAVRILA ROU 64 62
F5: Camilla SCALA ITA d. Sarah LEE USA 62 61
F6: Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP d. Marie TEMIN FRA 64 64
F7: Rosa VICENS MAS ESP d. Amanda CARRERAS GBR 64 62
F8: Alice RAMÉ FRA d. Emeline DARTRON FRA 64 62
F9: Estelle CASCINO FRA d. Lea THOLEY FRA 76(3) 76(4)
F10: Eva VEDDER NED d. Ani VANGELOVA BUL 61 64
F11: Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Barbara GATICA CHI 62 36 76(4)
F12: cancelled
F13: Maiar SHERIF EGY d. Barbara GATICA CHI 64 64
F14: Maiar SHERIF EGY d. Nina STADLER SUI 63 62
F15: Margaux ROUVROY FRA d. Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL 64 63
F16: Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Eugenia GANGA ARG 64 46 64
F17: Anna TURATI ITA d. Fanny ÖSTLUND SWE 62 61
F18: Anna TURATI ITA d. Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT 64 76(4)
F19: Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 63 60
F20: Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA d. Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP 36 61 63


ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Maria del Rosario VAZQUEZ ARG vs bye
Carlotta GABRIELLI ITA d. (15) Darya SHAUHA BLR 63 63
(2) Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL vs bye
Giuliana BESTETTI ITA d. (11) Marne DERCKSEN RSA 63 63
(3) Adelina BARAVI RUS vs bye
Elisa Andrea CAMERANO ITA d. (13) Victoria Ariadna BECCIO ARG 76(4) 61
(4) Lana SIPEK CRO vs bye
Chiara ALESIANI ITA d. (12) Miranda POILE AUS 63 63
(5) Sravya Shivani CHILAKALAPUDDI IND vs bye
Anna KHUDOLEY RUS d. (14) Francesca RUMI ITA 60 76(4)
(6) Doga TURKMEN TUR vs bye
Ginevra PEIRETTI ITA d. (16) Pilar ASTIGARRAGA HARPER ESP 76(3) 62
(7) Francesca DELL' EDERA ITA vs bye
(9) Valeriya DENISENKO RUS d. Alicia SUZZONI FRA 62 61
(8) Anjana SURESH CAN vs bye
Anita BERTOLONI ITA d. (10) Deniz PAYKOC TUR 62 62
2nd round
Carlotta GABRIELLI ITA d. (1) Maria del Rosario VAZQUEZ ARG 62 62
(2) Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. Giuliana BESTETTI ITA 61 61
(3) Adelina BARAVI RUS d. Elisa Andrea CAMERANO ITA 41 retired
(4) Lana SIPEK CRO d. Chiara ALESIANI ITA 63 60
(5) Sravya Shivani CHILAKALAPUDDI IND d. Anna KHUDOLEY RUS 75 61
(6) Doga TURKMEN TUR d. Ginevra PEIRETTI ITA 46 64 15-13
(7) Francesca DELL' EDERA ITA d. (9) Valeriya DENISENKO RUS 46 63 10-6
(8) Anjana SURESH CAN d. Anita BERTOLON ITA 76(3) 46 10-3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
wc Alice AMENDOLA ITA d. (1) Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND 36 63 63
wc Elizabeth DANAILOVA BUL d. q Anjana SURESH CAN 64 62
Agathe TIMSIT FRA d. Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG 67(4) 63 64
(5) Eva VEDDER NED d. q Doga TURKMEN TUR 76(1) 63
Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA d. (3) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP 63 62
Manon PERAL FRA d. wc Thais CASTIGLIONI ESP 61 61
Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED d. wc Lavinia LANCELLOTTI ITA 62 61
(8) Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA d. q Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL 63 62
(7) Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO d. Ena KAJEVIC CRO 62 62
Anna POPESCU GBR d. Jelena STOJANOVIC AUS 61 61
q Francesca DELL' EDERA ITA d. q Adelina BARAVI RUS 64 61
Maelys BOUGRAT FRA d. (4) Oana GAVRILA ROU 62 76(3)
(6) Daria KUDASHOVA RUS d. Victoria MIKHAYLOVA RUS 63 63
Nicole GADIENT SUI d. q Carlotta GABRIELLI ITA 63 61
q Lana SIPEK CRO d. Elena DE SANTIS ITA 62 62
(2) Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP d. q Sravya Shivani CHILAKALAPUDDI IND 61 60
2nd round
wc Alice AMENDOLA ITA d. wc Elizabeth DANAILOVA BUL 62 62
(5) Eva VEDDER NED d. Agathe TIMSIT FRA 63 76(7)
Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA d. Manon PERAL FRA 75 64
(8) Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA d. Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED 63 61
Anna POPESCU GBR d. (7) Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO 46 63 64
Maelys BOUGRAT FRA d. q Francesca DELL' EDERA ITA 62 62
(6) Daria KUDASHOVA RUS d. Nicole GADIENT SUI 62 63
(2) Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP d. q Lana SIPEK CRO 63 76(3)
QF
(5) Eva VEDDER NED d. wc Alice AMENDOLA ITA 36 76(2) 61
(8) Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA d. Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA 75 26 64
Maelys BOUGRAT FRA d. Anna POPESCU GBR 64 62
(2) Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP d. (6) Daria KUDASHOVA RUS 63 46 75
SF
(5) Eva VEDDER NED d. (8) Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA 64 61
Maelys BOUGRAT FRA d. (2) Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP 63 61
Final
(5) Eva VEDDER NED d. Maelys BOUGRAT FRA 75 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Adelina BARAVI RUS/Victoria MIKHAYLOVA RUS d. Marne DERCKSEN RSA/Nicole GADIENT SUI 61 62
wc Elizabeth DANAILOVA BUL/Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. Alice AMENDOLA ITA/Lavinia LANCELLOTTI ITA 61 64
(4) Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND/Sravya Shivani CHILAKALAPUDDI IND d. Elena DE SANTIS ITA/Francesca DELL' EDERA ITA 64 62
Victoria Ariadna BECCIO ITA/Maria del Rosario VAZQUEZ ARG d. Ena KAJEVIC CRO/Doga TURKMEN TUR 64 36 10-3
Lana SIPEK CRO/Anjana SURESH CAN d. wc Anita BERTOLON ITA/Elisa Andrea CAMERANO ITA 64 64
(3) Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP/Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP d. Miranda POILE AUS/Anna POPESCU GBR 64 76(4)
wc Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA/Anna TURATI ITA d. Valeriya DENISENKO RUS/Daria KUDASHOVA RUS 64 26 10-6
(2) Eva VEDDER NED/Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED d. Oana GAVRILA ROU/Jelena STOJANOVIC AUS 62 63
QF
wc Elizabeth DANAILOVA BUL/Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. (1) Adelina BARAVI RUS/Victoria MIKHAYLOVA RUS 76(10) 62
(4) Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND/Sravya Shivani CHILAKALAPUDDI IND d. Victoria Ariadna BECCIO ITA/Maria del Rosario VAZQUEZ ARG 06 64 10-5
(3) Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP/Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP d. Lana SIPEK CRO/Anjana SURESH CAN 63 61
(2) Eva VEDDER NED/Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED d. Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA/Bianca TURATI ITA 63 57 10-5
SF
wc Elizabeth DANAILOVA BUL/Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. (4) Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND/Sravya Shivani CHILAKALAPUDDI IND 64 16 10-7
(2) Eva VEDDER NED/Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED d. (3) Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP/Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP walkover
Final
(2) Eva VEDDER NED/Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED d. wc Elizabeth DANAILOVA BUL/Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL 26 62 10-5

Last edited by Xian; Jul 28th, 2019 at 03:40 PM.
Xian is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in










Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome