Monday Schedule of Play - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 826 (permalink) Old Jan 23rd, 2005, 07:06 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 181,775
                     
Monday Schedule of Play

Rod Laver Arena Start Time 11.00 AM


Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[12]
vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]



Not Before 1:00 PM
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[3]
vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[19]



Not Before 3:00 PM
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
vs. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[3]






Rod Laver Arena Start Time 7.30 PM


Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Alicia Molik (AUS)[10]
vs. Venus Williams (USA)[8]



followed by
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[6]
vs. David Nalbandian (ARG)[9]






Vodafone Arena Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]



followed by
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1]
vs. Karolina Sprem (CRO)[13]




Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)[16]/
Todd Perry (AUS)[16]
vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]/
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[4]




Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)/
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[16]/
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[16]






MCA Start Time 11.00 AM


Legend's Doubles
Richard Fromberg (AUS)/
Mats Wilander (SWE)
vs. Brad Drewett (AUS)/
Laurie Warder (AUS)



followed by
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Michael Llodra (FRA)[6]/
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6]
vs. Wesley Moodie (RSA)/
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)




Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[26]
vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)[12]




Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Janet Lee (TPE)/
Shuai Peng (CHN)
vs. Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)/
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)






Show Court 2 Start Time 11.00 AM


Legend's Doubles
John Alexander (AUS)/
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
vs. Mark Kratzmann (AUS)/
Geoff Masters (AUS)






Show Court 3 Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Ashley Fisher (AUS)/
Travis Parrott (USA)
vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)/
Andrei Pavel (ROM)



followed by
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)/
Dinara Safina (RUS)




Legends Mixed
Janine Tremmeling (AUS)/
Owen Davidson (AUS)
vs. Nicole Bradtke (AUS)/
Roy Emerson (AUS)




Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Rick Leach (USA)/
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
vs. Peter Luczak (AUS)/
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)
or
Wayne Black (ZIM)[2]/
Cara Black (ZIM)[2]





Court 4 Start Time 10.00 AM


Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michelle Brycki (AUS)
vs. Megan Price (AUS)



followed by
Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Monica Niculescu (ROM)[7]
vs. Shayna McDowell (AUS)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sun-Yong Kim Jr. (KOR)[1]
vs. Jesse Levine (USA)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thomas Kromann (DEN)
vs. Todd Ley (AUS)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO)
vs. Steven Goh (AUS)






Court 5 Start Time 10.00 AM


Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1]
vs. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)



followed by
Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Holly Cao (AUS)
vs. Tamira Paszek (AUT)




Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jenny Swift (AUS)
vs. Tyra Calderwood (AUS)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephen Donald (AUS)
vs. Jurica Grubisic (CRO)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Takanobu Fujii (JPN)
vs. Patrick Nicholls (AUS)






Court 6 Start Time 10.00 AM


Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sara Errani (ITA)
vs. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)



followed by
Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lia Tapper (AUS)
vs. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)[11]
vs. Joel Lindner (AUS)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dylan Arnould (USA)
vs. Lukas Lacko (SVK)[3]




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thiemo de Bakker (NED)[13]
vs. Tomas Habsuda (AUS)






Court 7 Start Time 10.00 AM


Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alison Bai (AUS)
vs. Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS)



followed by
Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bridget Healy (AUS)
vs. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
vs. Carsten Ball (USA)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
James Lemke (AUS)
vs. Tim Neilly (USA)[7]




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
vs. Rubin Statham (NZL)






Court 8 Start Time 10.00 AM


Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
vs. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[13]



followed by
Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jessica Moore (AUS)
vs. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)[6]




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elbert Sie (IND)
vs. Antal Van Der Duim (NED)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marcus Fugate (USA)
vs. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Philip Bester (CAN)
vs. Donald Young (USA)[2]






Court 9 Start Time 10.00 AM


Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marina Erakovic (NZL)[9]
vs. Elizabeth Plotkin (USA)



followed by
Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[8]
vs. Erika Sema (JPN)




Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer-Lee Heinser (USA)[15]
vs. Stella Menna (ITA)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Benedict Halbroth (GER)
vs. Franco Skugor (CRO)[14]




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dusan Lojda (CZE)[8]
vs. Alex Clayton (USA)






Court 10 Start Time 10.00 AM


Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
vs. Sanja Ancic (CRO)



followed by
Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elizabeth Kobak (USA)
vs. Ekaterina Kosminskaya (RUS)




Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
vs. Valerie Tetreault (CAN)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)[12]
vs. Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Sayer (HKG)
vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)[9]






Court 11 Start Time 10.00 AM


Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nadja Roma (SWE)
vs. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[5]



followed by
Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mirna Marinovic (CRO)
vs. Nikola Frankova (CZE)




Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
vs. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)[2]




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Colenbrander (NZL)
vs. Jurgens Strydom (NAM)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Shabaz (USA)
vs. Ben Rocavert (AUS)






Court 12 Start Time 10.00 AM


Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Angelique Kerber (GER)[3]
vs. Alexa Glatch (USA)



followed by
Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jessica Engels (AUS)
vs. Agnes Szavay (HUN)[12]




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Abdullah Magdas (KUW)
vs. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)[5]




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jochen Schottler (GER)[15]
vs. Myles Blake (GBR)






Court 13 Start Time 10.00 AM


Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Therese Tisseverasinghe (AUS)
vs. Nudnida Luangnam (THA)



followed by
Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Pichittra Thongdach (THA)[16]
vs. Ellen Barry (NZL)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Haase (NED)[4]
vs. Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jamie Hunt (USA)
vs. Filip Siladi (CRO)






Court 14 Start Time 10.00 AM


Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ayumi Morita (JPN)
vs. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)[14]



followed by
Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michaela Johansson (SWE)
vs. Olga Savchuk (UKR)[4]




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
vs. Jan Marek (CZE)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Johnson (USA)
vs. Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)






Court 18 Start Time 10.00 AM


Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sorana Cirstea (ROM)
vs. Punam Reddy (IND)



followed by
Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shona Lee (NZL)
vs. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petar Jelenic (CRO)
vs. Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sergei Bubka (UKR)[6]
vs. Bryan Koniecko (USA)






Court 19 Start Time 10.00 AM


Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
vs. Agnes Szatmari (ROM)



followed by
Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Barbora Hodinarova (CZE)
vs. Francesca Kinsella (GBR)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Peter Polansky (CAN)
vs. Martin Pedersen (DEN)[16]




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
vs. Luca Ocvirk (SLO)






Court 21 Start Time 10.00 AM


Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[11]
vs. Nicole Thyssen (NED)



followed by
Junior Girls Singles - 1st Rnd.
Josipa Bek (CRO)
vs. Wen Hsin Hsu (TPE)[10]




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
vs. Michael Look (AUS)




Junior Boys Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
vs. Tim Smyczek (USA)[10]






TBA Start Time 4.00 PM


Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)/
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
or
Scott Draper (AUS)/
Samantha Stosur (AUS) vs. Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[6]/
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[6]

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova**Vesnina*Shvedova*Kasatkina*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova
Diatchenko*Gasparyan*Zhuk*Potapova*Govortsova*Vikhlyantseva*Kudermetova*Anisimova*
*Svitolina*Yastremska*Kostyuk*Tsurenko
MINELLA Stollar Alize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Fourlis*Bouchard*
Boulter*Danilovic*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Eden Silva*Dodin*Mihalikova*Arango*Aksu*Detiuc*

http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 826 (permalink) Old Jan 23rd, 2005, 07:07 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 181,775
                     
Eurosport better show
Elena vs Patty and not Duckboy vs a nohoper (i know what we'll probably get )

good luck
Elena
Nastya

Alicia
K-Lina

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova**Vesnina*Shvedova*Kasatkina*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova
Diatchenko*Gasparyan*Zhuk*Potapova*Govortsova*Vikhlyantseva*Kudermetova*Anisimova*
*Svitolina*Yastremska*Kostyuk*Tsurenko
MINELLA Stollar Alize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Fourlis*Bouchard*
Boulter*Danilovic*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Eden Silva*Dodin*Mihalikova*Arango*Aksu*Detiuc*

http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #3 of 826 (permalink) Old Jan 23rd, 2005, 07:10 AM
Senior Member
 
Huntress555's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Watchin tennis or Suncorp
Posts: 1,674
                     
Excited (very happy Moliks game is on later )
Go:

Patty Schnyder
Anastasia Myskina
Lleyton Hewitt

Alicia Molik


Guillermo Coria
Andy Roddick
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1]

GO ALICIA MOLIK

Casey Dellacqua
:: Sharapova :: Jankovic :: Safarova :: Vaidisova :: Ivanovic ::

|| Dellacqua || Adamczak || Dokic || Ferguson || Wheeler || Stosur || Moore ||
and all the other Aussie girls and guys!

Official Commentator of Don't knock the Dok
Huntress555 is offline  
 
post #4 of 826 (permalink) Old Jan 23rd, 2005, 09:00 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 142
                     
Udachi Lene i Naste!!!
pgprince is offline  
post #5 of 826 (permalink) Old Jan 23rd, 2005, 10:10 AM
Senior Member
 
Libertango's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 15,043
                     
Gooooo Venus!!!

Venus
Kvitova


Libertango is offline  
post #6 of 826 (permalink) Old Jan 23rd, 2005, 10:31 AM
Senior Member
 
Sandstorm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Posts: 10,254
 
go K-lina

Croatian girls really sucks





Amelie Mauresmo Lindsay Davenport Mary Pierce





Sandstorm is offline  
post #7 of 826 (permalink) Old Jan 23rd, 2005, 11:06 AM
Senior Member
 
_LuCaS_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Eastern Sun
Posts: 6,551
                     
Nastya

I can't think of a witty signature right now. I like turtles.
_LuCaS_ is offline  
post #8 of 826 (permalink) Old Jan 23rd, 2005, 11:50 AM
Senior Member
 
Tennisfan-Mtl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Montreal
Posts: 32,817
                     
Good luck to :

Patty Schnyder
Nathalie Dechy
K-lina Sprem
Alicia

Tennisfan-Mtl is offline  
post #9 of 826 (permalink) Old Jan 23rd, 2005, 01:22 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 177,460
                     
Good Luck Caroline, Karolina, Alicia, Marion/ALG

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #10 of 826 (permalink) Old Jan 23rd, 2005, 01:43 PM
Senior Member
 
greenfunkTHREE.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: facing the screen.
Posts: 3,396
                     
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[12]
vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]

Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[3]
vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[19]

Marion Bartoli (FRA)/
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)

Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)/
Dinara Safina (RUS)


GO GIRLS!

won't be there to support you tomorrow morning. gotta go to sucky school!

RIDING THE 3AM ROLLERCOASTER

Anastasia Myskina my NO.1 favourite.
Daniela Hantuchova super eyecandy!
Emilie Loit heartbreaker.
Alize Cornet she's just 15!
Elena Dementieva pretty!
Amelie Mauresmo idol!
Svetlana Kuznetsova so fuckable! ps. She was never ugly!!

All the best to:
Nathalie Dechy, Caroline Wozniacki, Justine Henin-Hardenne,
Maria Sharapova, Ana Ivanovic, Maria Kirilenko,
Marion Bartoli, Aravane Rezai, Dinara Safina,
Victoria Azarenka, Olga Poutchkova
and all the other pretty players!


I like these players because they are HAWT HAWT HAWT!

Clémence Poésy
greenfunkTHREE. is offline  
post #11 of 826 (permalink) Old Jan 23rd, 2005, 01:44 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 27,867
                     
Go LenaD

Dementia
Serena X Venus
Holy "TF FAVOURITES" Trio- Азаренка X Q.V. Radwańska X KAMAN Woźniacka

Roland Garros 2017 - Jelena Ostapenko
FormalEducation is offline  
post #12 of 826 (permalink) Old Jan 23rd, 2005, 01:45 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 27,867
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by three
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[12]
vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]

Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[3]
vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[19]

Marion Bartoli (FRA)/
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)

Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)/
Dinara Safina (RUS)


GO GIRLS!

won't be there to support you tomorrow morning. gotta go to sucky school!
same here

hope i will have good news when i come here tmr

Dementia
Serena X Venus
Holy "TF FAVOURITES" Trio- Азаренка X Q.V. Radwańska X KAMAN Woźniacka

Roland Garros 2017 - Jelena Ostapenko
FormalEducation is offline  
post #13 of 826 (permalink) Old Jan 23rd, 2005, 01:53 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: New York, NY
Posts: 7,478
                     
May the force be with you!

Patty Schnyder
Nathalie Dechy
Rafael Nadal - Come on!!!!!!!!!!!
Venus Williams
Andy Roddick
Lindsay Davenport

Eleni Daniilidou/Nicole Pratt
Ashley Fisher/Travis Parrott
Chia-Jung Chuang/Rika Fujiwara
Rick Leach/Virginia Ruano Pascual

Jesse Levine
Sara Errani
Dylan Arnould
Carsten Ball
Tim Neilly
Marcus Fugate
Donald Young
Elizabeth Plotkin
Jennifer-Lee Heinser
Stella Menna
Alex Clayton
Elizabeth Kobak
Michael Shabaz
Alexa Glatch
Jamie Hunt
Michael Johnson
Bryan Koniecko
Andrea Arnaboldi
Tim Smyczek
GoSandrine is offline  
post #14 of 826 (permalink) Old Jan 23rd, 2005, 02:25 PM
Senior Member
 
crazillo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Stuttgart, Germany
Posts: 38,871
                     
Good luck my faves!

FLAVIA PENNETTA

US OPEN CHAMPION 2015

Thank you for all these moments over the last years! Supported you until your final point!
crazillo is offline  
post #15 of 826 (permalink) Old Jan 23rd, 2005, 02:56 PM
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,037
                     
They better show Hewitt vs. Nadal on ESPN! But watch them show Roddick taped


good luck:

Elena Dementieva
Nathalie Dechy
Rafael Nadal
Lleyton Hewitt
Alicia Molik
Guillermo Coria
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Karolina Sprem
Marion Bartoli/Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Nikolay Davydenko
Rick Leach/Virginia Ruano Pascual
Cara Black/Wayne Black
Aleksandra Wozniak
Donald Young
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela
Scott Draper/Samantha Stosur


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in










Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome