2019 Palermo Italy, 22 to 28, July 2019
$250,000 - INTERNATIONAL
Main Draw: Size 32, Monday - Sunday, 22 – 28 July
Qualifying: Size 24, Saturday - Sunday, 20 – 21 July
Doubles: Size 16, 10 Advance, 4 On-site & 2 Wildcard
Wild Cards
WC1 Errani, Sara
WC2 Gatto-Monticone, Giulia
WC3 Paolini, Jasmine
WC3 Trevisan, Martina
2019 Palermo MD Entry List
Seq Player NAT Rank (June 10)
1 Bertens, Kiki 4
_ Goerges, Julia 19
2 Kuzmova, Viktoria 44
_ Zhang, Shuai 50
3 Friedsam, Anna-Lena 50 SR (358)
4 Cornet, Alizé 54
5 Zidansek, Tamara 59
_ Hercog, Polona 62
6 Sorribes Tormo, Sara 64
7 Krunic, Aleksandra 66
_ Muchova, Karolina 68
8 Gavrilova, Daria 73
9 Parmentier, Pauline 82
10 Siegemund, Laura 84
__ Schmiedlova, Anna Karolina 87
__ Barthel, Mona 88
__ Bolsova, Aliona 90
11 Teichmann, Jil 91
__ Minella, Mandy 92
12 Bacsinszky, Timea 93
13 Ferro, Fiona 95
Moved from Alternates
14 Voegele, Stefanie 100
__ Stosur, Samantha 109 (MDO)
15 Begu, Irina-Camelia 117
16 Vikhlyantseva, Natalia 119
17 Arruabarrena, Lara 131
18 Rus, Arantxa 132
19 Badosa Gibert, Paula 133
20 Lottner, Antonia 137
21 Gorgodze, Ekaterine 150
22 Paolini, Jasmine 151
Alternates
_ Voegele, Stefanie 100
_ Stosur, Samantha 109
_ Begu, Irina-Camelia 117
_ Vikhlyantseva, Natalia 119
_ Arruabarrena, Lara 131
_ Rus, Arantxa 132
_ Badosa Gibert, Paula 133
_ Lottner, Antonia 137
_ Gorgodze, Ekaterine 150
_ Paolini, Jasmine 151
$250,000 - INTERNATIONAL
Main Draw: Size 32, Monday - Sunday, 22 – 28 July
Draw Ceremony: Saturday, 20 July, 7:00 PM (on-site)
Qualifying: Size 24, Saturday - Sunday, 20 – 21 July
Sign-In: Friday, 19 July, between 1 - 4 PM
Doubles: Size 16, 10 Advance, 4 On-site & 2 Wildcard
On-Site Entry/Sign-In: Saturday Sunday, 21 July by 12 noon
Wild Cards
WC1 Errani, Sara
WC2 Gatto-Monticone, Giulia
WC3 Trevisan, Martina
2019 Palermo MD Entry List
Seq Player NAT Rank (June 10)
1 Bertens, Kiki 4
_
2 Kuzmova, Viktoria 44
_
3 Friedsam, Anna-Lena 50 SR (358)
4 Cornet, Alizé 54
5 Zidansek, Tamara 59
_
6 Sorribes Tormo, Sara 64
7 Krunic, Aleksandra 66
_
8 Gavrilova, Daria 73
9 Parmentier, Pauline 82
10 Siegemund, Laura 84
__
__
__
11 Teichmann, Jil 91
__
12 Bacsinszky, Timea 93
13 Ferro, Fiona 95
Moved from Alternates
14 Voegele, Stefanie 100
__
15 Begu, Irina-Camelia 117
16 Vikhlyantseva, Natalia 119
17 Arruabarrena, Lara 131
18 Rus, Arantxa 132
19 Badosa Gibert, Paula 133
20 Lottner, Antonia 137
21 Gorgodze, Ekaterine 150
22 Paolini, Jasmine 151
Alternates