TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 1968 results
Thread: 1968 results
View Single Post
post #18 of (permalink) Old Oct 22nd, 2013, 04:47 PM Thread Starter
country flag Rollo
Moderator - BFTP
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 24,747
                     
Re: 1968 results

Week of April 8-14

April 1-15 South African Open, Johannesburg, South Africa (Hard)
Venue: Ellis Park

Singles (Draw=55)

1R: Margaret Court (Aus) [1]-bye
1R: Mynie Van Zyl-bye
1R: Eva Lundquist (Swe)-bye
1R: Jean Wilson-bye
1R: Glenda Schaerer d. Elviry Dry 6-3 7-9 6-4
1R: Anne Papenfus d. Sannie Gouws default
1R: Kerstin Seelbach (Ger) d. Gillian Russell 6-4 6-4
1R: Lea Pericoli (Ita) [8] d. Daphne Botha 6-2 6-2

1R: Annette Van Zyl [5] d. Mrs R. Kellerman 6-1 6-2
1R: Kora Schediwy (Ger) d. Franzie Alberts 6-3 6-4
1R: S Harvey d. Sarah Huntington (GB) 6-2 6-0
1R: Laura Rossouw d. Marlene Bethlehem 6-2 7-5
1R: Maryna Godwin d. Gillian Dove 8-6 6-2
1R: Brenda Kirk d. Ria Greef 6-3 7-5
1R: Sylvia Stott d. Charo Couder (Sp) 3-6 8-6 6-3
1R: Pat Walkden [4] d. Agnes Botha 6-2 6-1

1R: Virginia Wade (GB) [3] d Marianne Brummer 6-3 6-2
1R: Michelle Rodriguez (Fra) d. Mrs Reinach default
1R: Joan Hennessy d. Mrs Slabbert 3-6 8-6 6-2
1R: Christina Bell d. Mrs L. Dunn 6-1 7-5
1R: Wendy Tomlinson d. Frances Maclennan (GB) 2-6 6-3 14-12
1R: Jean Drysdale d. Susie Alberts 6-1 6-1
1R: Marie Fourie d. Alex Rotas (Gre) 6-0 6-0
1R: Julie Heldman (US) [6] d. Mrs J. Stevens 6-2 6-2

1R: Karen Krantzcke (Aus) [7]-bye
1R: Anita Van Deventer d. Eunice Rademeyer 10-12 11-9 6-2
1R: Bernice Vukovich d. M. Dowson 6-3 6-0
1R: Ann McAlpine (GB) d. Mrs E. Harvey 4-6 6-3 6-1
1R: Christiane Spinoza-bye
1R: Anne Marie Studer (Sui) 1-6 7-5 6-2
1R: Jocelyn Davie-bye
1R: Ann Jones (GB) [2]-bye

2R: Court [1] d M Van Zyl 6-1 6-2
2R: Lundqvist d. Wilson 6-3 6-1
2R: Schaerer d. Papenfus 6-2 3-6 6-4
2R: Pericoli [8] d. Seelbach 6-4 6-3
2R: Van Zyl [5] d. Schediwy 6-3 6-4
2R: Rossouw d. Harvey 6-3 4-6 6-2
2R: Godwin d. Kirk 6-4 6-2
2R: Walkden [4] d. Stott 6-0 6-2

2R: Wade [3] d. Rodriguez 6-2 6-1
2R: Bell d. Hennessy 6-1 7-5
2R: Tomlinson d. Drysdale 6-2 5-7 6-4
2R: Heldman [6] d. Fourie 6-2 6-1
2R: Krantzcke [7] d. Van Deventer 6-8 11-9 7-5
2R: Vukovich d. Mcalpine 6-0 6-4
2R: Spinoza d. Studer 1-6 7-5 6-2
2R: Davie d. Jones [2] default

3R: Court [1] d. Lundqvist 6-2 6-2
3R: Pericoli [8] d. Schaerer 6-1 6-0
3R: Van Zyl [5] d. Rossouw 6-4 6-0
3R: Godwin d. Walkden [4] 6-3 3-6 6-4

3R: Wade [3] d. Bell 9-7 6-0
3R: Heldman [6] d. Tomlinson 6-1 6-2
3R: Krantzcke [7] d. Vukovich 6-1 6-2
3R: Spinoza d. Davie 6-1 6-2

QF: Court [1] d. Pericoli [8] 6-2 6-1,
QF: Van Zyl [5] d. Godwin 7-5 8-6
QF: Wade [3] d. Heldman [6] 7-6 5-2
QF: Krantzcke [5] d. Spinoza 6-0 6-3

SF: Court [1] d. Van Zyl [5] 9-7 6-0
SF: Wade [3] d. Krantzcke [7] 6-1 6-1

FI: Margaret Court [1] d. Virginia Wade [3] 6-4 6-4

Doubles (Draw=27)

1R: Annette van Zyl/Pat Walkden-bye
1R: M. Dowson/Marie Fourie-bye
1R: Marlene Bethlehem/Bernice Vukovich-bye
1R: Brenda Kirk/Wendy Tomlinson d. Daphne Botha/Gillian Russell 6-3 3-6 6-3
1R: Agnes Botha/Franzie Alberts d. Cora Schediwy (Ger)/Kerstin Seelbach (Ger) 7-9 6-4 6-2
1R: Eva Lundqvist (Swe)/Lea Pericoli (Ita) d. R. Kellerman/J. Stevens 8-6 6-2
1R: Suzie Alberts/Elviry Dry d. Jocelyn Davie/Anne Marie Studer (Sui) 4-6 6-1 7-5
1R: Jean Drysdale/Karen Krantzcke (Aus) d. G. Balkie/S. Harvey 6-0 6-2

1R: Maryna Godwin/Laura Rossouw d. Alex Rotas (Gre)/Jean Wilson 6-3 6-2
1R: Ann McAlpine (GB)/Eunice Rademeyer d. L. Dunn/Anne Papenfus 6-4 6-2
1R: Coleen Callanan/Mynie van Zyl d. Charo Couder (Sp)/Shirley Huntingdon 6-1 6-1
1R: Julie Heldman (US)/Frances McLennan (GB) d. Joan Hennessy/Sylvia Stott 6-4 8-6
1R: Marianne Brummer/Anita Van Deventer d. Heloise Burger/Ria Greef 6-0 6-3
1R: Christina Bell/Glenda Schaerer d. Michelle Rodriguez (Fra)/Christiane Spinoza (Fra) 6-3 6-3
1R: Gillian Dove/Mrs E. Harvey-bye
1R: Margaret Court (Aus)/Virginia Wade (GB)-bye

2R: A. Van Zyl/Walkden d. Dowson/Fourie 6-2 5-7 6-2
2R: Bethlehem/Vukovich d. Kirk/Tomlinson 6-1 4-6 6-4
2R: Lundqvist/Pericoli d. A. Botha/F. Alberts 3-6 6-3 6-2
2R: Drysdale/Krantzcke d. Dry/S. Alberts 4-6 6-2 6-3

2R: Godwin/Rossouw d. McAlpine/Rademeyer 4-6 6-2 [6-3]
2R: Heldman/McLennan d. Callanan/M. van Zyl 6-0 6-2
2R: Brummer/Van Deventer d. Bell/Schaerer 3-6 6-2 6-4
2R: Margaret Court (AUS)/Virginia Wade (GBR) d. Gillian Dove/Mrs E. Harvey 6-1 6-2

QF: A. Van Zyl/Walkden d. Bethlehem/Vukovich 6-2 5-7 6-2
QF: Drysdale/Krantzcke d. Lundqvist/Pericoli 4-6 7-5 6-1
QF: Godwin/Rossouw d. Heldman/McLennan 6-4 6-2
QF: Court/Wade d. Brummer/van Deventer 6-1 6-0

SF: A. Van Zyl/Walkden d. Drysdale/Krantzcke 6-3 6-3
SF: Court/Wade d. Godwin/Rossouw 10-8 6-4

FI: Annette Van Zyl/Pat Walkden d. Margaret Court (Aus)/Virginia Wade (GB) 0-6 6-4 7-5

Mixed Doubles (Draw=64)

1R: Pat Walkden/Marty Riessen (US) d. A. de Lange/D. Snyman default
1R: Daphne Botha/Andrew Pattison (Rho) d. G. Balkie/Anthony Bowles 7-5 6-4
1R: Wendy Tomlinson/Derek Schroder d. Ria Greef/Quentin Pretorius 6-1 6-3
1R: Coleen Callanan/G. Nel d. J. Stevens/Rosenberg 7-5 6-4
1R: Christiane Spinoza (Fra)/François Jauffret (Fra) d. R. Kellerman/Richard Jooste 6-4 5-7 6-2
1R: M. Alberts/George Rudman d. Bernice Vukovich/Weigelt 5-7 7-5 retired
1R: Franzie Alberts/Rayno Seegers d. S. Harvey/van Pinto default
1R: Gillian Dove/Sidney Gordon d. Julie Heldman (US)/Clark Graebner (US) default

1R: Karen Krantzcke (Aus)/Ken Fletcher (Aus) d. Marie Fourie/Keith Brebnor 6-2 6-3
1R: L. Dunn/Brian Smith d. Michelle Rodriguez (Fra)/Patricio Rodriguez (Chile) 5-7 6-4 9-7
1R: Jean Wilson/John Bartlett (Aus) d. Estelle Dellar/J. Bryant 6-3 3-6 6-2
1R: Marlene Bethlehem/Rohan Summers d. Suzie Alberts/Clive Brebnor 6-3 4-6 6-3
1R: Cora Schediwy (Ger)/Dimitri Sturzda (Sui) d. Marianne Brummer/B. Smit 6-2 7-5
1R: G. Reinach/Gustav Reinach d. Elviry Dry/Rauty Krog 6-2 6-4
1R: Glenda Schaerer/Terry Addison (Aus) d. Maryna Godwin/Graydon Garner 6-4 9-7
1R: Virginia Wade (GB)/Bob Maud d. Mrs E. Harvey/John Brown (Aus) 6-2 6-4

1R: Annette Van Zyl/Frew McMillan d. Gillian Russell/Steve Le Roux 6-4 6-4
1R: Laura Rossouw/Jackie Saul d. Mynie Van Zyl/T. du Plessis 6-1 3-6 6-0
1R: Anita Van Deventer/Peter Mors d. Joan Hennessy/John Yuill 3-6 9-7 8-6
1R: Charo Couder (Sp)/Juan-Manuel Couder (Sp) d. Shirley Huntingdon/Ian Fletcher (Aus) 6-3 7-5
1R: Eunice Rademeyer/Schwarz d. Sannie Gouws/Mel Baleson 6-3 6-3
1R: Brenda Kirk/Ray Keldie (Aus) d. Brigitte Cuypers/Peter van der Merwe 6-4 7-5
1R: Frances McLennan (GB)/Brian Fairlie (NZ) d. Kerstin Seelbach (Ger)/Uwe Gottschalk (Ger) 6-4 6-2
1R: Julie Heldman (US)/Tom Okker (Neth) d. Anne Papenfus/Basil Wheeler 6-2 6-2

1R: Lea Pericoli (Ita)/Torben Ulrich (Den) d. A. Slabbert/B. Copley 6-1 6-2
1R: Sylvia Stott/Gordon Birt d. Alex Rotas (Gre)/Keith Carpenter (Can) 6-4 6-2
1R: Jean Drysdale/Gordon Forbes d. M. Dowson/Brian Smith 9-7 6-2
1R: Ann McAlpine (GB)/Richard Hawkes (NZ) d. Eva Lundqvist (Swe)/Scott 1-6 6-4 6-4
1R: Heloise Burger/Ewie Cronje d. C. Behrmann/Peter Gray 6-2 6-3
1R: Agnes Botha/Dennis Breetzke d. Heather McKeown/A. Niland 6-2 6-1
1R: Jocelyn Davie/Mervyn Webster d. Miss Goulden/Arnold Saul (US) 6-1 6-3
1R: Margaret Court (Aus)/Bob Hewitt (Aus) d. Christina Bell/Colin Stubs (Aus) 8-6 6-4

2R: Walkden/Riessen d. D. Botha/Pattinson 6-4 6-4
2R: Tomlinson/Schroder d. M. Alberts/Rudman 6-3 5-7 10-8
2R: Callanan/Nel d. Dove/Gordon 7-5 3-6 6-3
2R: F. Alberts/Seegers d. Spinoza/Jauffret 6-4 6-4
2R: Wade/Maud d. Schaerer/Addison 6-3 6-2
2R: Schediwy/Sturdza d. Reinach/Reinach default
2R: Bethlehem/Summers d. Wilson/Summers 6-3 6-1
2R: Krantzcke/Fletcher d. Dunn/Smith 6-4 6-1

2R: A. Van Zyl/McMillan d. Rossouw/Jackie Saul 6-4 6-4
2R: Van Deventer/Mors d. Couder/Couder default
2R: Rademeyer/Schwarz d. Kirk/Keldie/ 6-3 3-6 6-4
2R: Heldman/Okker d. McLennan/Fairlie 7-5 6-3
2R: Pericoli/Ulrich d. Stott/Birt 9-7 7-5
2R: McAlpine/Hawkes d. Drysdale/Forbes 6-0 11-9
2R: A. Botha/Breetzke d. Burger/Cronje 7-5 7-5
2R: Court/Hewitt d. Davie/Webster 6-1 6-2

3R: Walkden/Riessen d. Tomlinson/Schroder 6-2 6-2
3R: F. Alberts/Seegers d. Callanan/Nel 6-1 3-6 6-4
3R: Wade/Maud d. Schediwy/Sturdza 6-2 8-6
3R: Krantzcke/Fletcher d. Bethlehem/Summers 6-2 6-4

3R: A. Van Zyl/McMillan d. Van Deventer/Mors 6-2 6-1
3R: Heldman/Okker d. Rademeyer/Schwarz 6-1 8-6
3R: Pericoli/Ulrich d. McAlpine/Hawkes 4-6 6-4 7-5
3R: Court/Hewitt d. A. Botha/Breetzke 6-4 6-3

QF: Walkden/Riessen d. F. Alberts/Seegers 11-9 6-2
QF: Krantzcke/Fletcher d. Wade/Maud 14-12 6-1
QF: A. Van Zyl/McMillan d. Heldman/Okker 6-4 7-5
QF: Court/Hewitt d. Pericoli/Ulrich 3-6 6-3 6-2

SF: Walkden/Riessen d. Krantzcke/Fletcher 6-1 6-0
SF: Court/Hewitt d. A. van Zyl/McMillan 6-4 6-4

FI: Pat Walkden/Marty Riessen (US) d. Margaret Court (Aus)/Bob Hewitt 6-8 6-4 6-4

Court's win confirms she is back in top form. Italy's Lea Pericoli was staying as a guest in a private home that was broken into by two men, "who broke into the house ransacked it and terrorized Lea for 30 minutes. They finally left her alone when she got down on her knees and began to pray." The South African Open is years ahead of its time by selling ad space to packed houses.

Draw note: Heldman defaults with one mixed partner (Clark Graebner) and ends up playing with Tom Okker!

-----

April 8-13 Cumberland Hard Court Tournament, Hampstead, England (Clay)

Singles (Draw=41)

1R: Sheila Moodie d. P Jeffreys 6-2 6-1
1R: Heather McKechnie d. V Chapman 6-3 6-4
1R: Margaret Lee d. J M Rickson 6-2 6-4
1R: Ziggi Cornish d. H Cowie 6-3 8-10 7-5
1R: Margaret Harris d. E J Allen 7-5 6-3
1R: Shirley Brasher d. Belinda Orchard 6-4 6-3
1R: S Mildner d. Diane Oakley 4-6 7-5 7-5
1R: Janice Townsend d. Mrs K Adams 6-0 6-0
1R: Sandra Okin d. Lady Jane Fitzalan Howard 6-0 6-4

2R: Faye Toyne Moore d. Moodie 6-1 6-1
2R: Pauline Roberts d. McKechnie 6-3 6-0
2R: Lee d. Joan Poynder 7-5 6-1
2R: Cornish d. Harris 6-2 7-9 6-3
2R: Joyce Williams d. Penny Hardgrave 6-0 6-0
2R: L A Cornelius d. J E Rodway 6-4 8-6
2R: Mrs J I Fyfe d. Jean McFarlane 6-2 6-1
2R: Cecilie Fleming d. M E Jones 6-1 6-0

2R: Brasher d. Jenny Wagstaff 6-0 6-3
2R: Mildner d. Sue Imhof 6-4 6-4
2R: Townsend d. Mrs C F Penn 6-2 6-0
2R: Okin d. Mrs J Ward 8-6 6-3
2R: Pat Roberts d. S M Morgan 6-2 6-2
2R: Elizabeth Ernest d. D G Bowman 6-2 6-2
2R: Heather Allen d. S A Martin 6-1 6-1
2R: Christine Janes d. Hilary Hodge 6-4 6-0

3R: Moore d. Pauline Roberts 3-6 6-1 6-1
3R: Lee d. Cornish 6-1 6-3
3R: Williams d. Cornelius 6-0 6-3
3R: Fyfe d. Fleming 6-2 6-2

3R: Brasher d. Mildner 6-0 6-2
3R: Townsend d. Okin 6-2 6-4
3R: Pat Roberts d. Ernest 6-1 8-6
3R: Janes d. Heather Allen 6-1 6-2

QF: Moore d. Lee 6-3 6-1
QF: Williams d. Fyfe 6-2 6-4
QF: Brasher d. Townsend 6-1 1-6 10-8
QF: Janes d. Roberts 6-3 6-3

SF: Moore d. Williams 6-1 7-5
SF: Janes d. Brasher 6-4 6-3

FI: Fay Moore d. Christine Janes 6-4 6-2

DF: Fay Moore/Joyce Williams d. Angela Barrett/Pat Roberts 7-5 6-2

A nostalgia-fest, with Anglea Mortimer Bassett, Christine Tryman Janes, and Shirley Bloomer Brasher.

-----

April 8-14 Dixie International Invitation, Tamps, Florida, US (Clay)

Singles (Draw=at least 8)

QF: Judy Tegart d. Chris Koutras 6-1 6-4
QF: Faye Urban d. Val Ziegenfuss 6-4 6-1
QF: Christina Sandberg d. Toni Kramer 6-0 6-0
QF: Helga Niessen d. Tish Adams 6-3 6-3

SF: Tegart d. Urban 6-4 7-5
SF: Niessen d. Sandberg 2-6 8-6 8-6

FI: Helga Niessen (Ger) d. Judy Tegart (Aus) 2-6 6-4 6-1

DF: Helga Niessen/Faye Urban d. Judy Tegart/Val Ziegenfuss 6-2 6-2

-----

April 8-14 Masters Invitational, St Petersburg, Florida, US. (Clay)

Singles (Draw=9)

1R: Tory Fretz d.Betty Rosenquest Pratt 8-6 6-4

QF: Lesley Turner Bowrey d. Vicky Rogers 6-3 9-7
QF: Stephanie DeFina d. Winnie Shaw 4-6 6-4 6-2
QF: Fretz d. Margie Cooper 6-4 8-6
QF: Nancy Richey d. Ingrid Lofdahl 6-1 6-2

SF: Bowrey d. Fretz 6-2 8-6
SF: Richey d. DeFina 4-6 6-2 6-0

FI: Nancy Richey d. Lesely Bowrey 7-5 6-0

DF: Lesley Bowrey/Nancy Richey d. Stephanie Defina/Ingrid Lofdahl 7-5 7-5

Lesley Turner is now married as Bowrey. Her honeymoon has not helped her tennis.

-----

April 8-14 Catania International, Catania, Italy (Clay)

Singles (Draw=11)

1R: Sue Alexander-bye
1R: Carole Kalogeropoulos-bye
1R: Judith Dibar d. Ulla Sandulf 6-2 6-2
1R: Monica Giorgi d. Susana Petersen 9-7 6-3

1R: Virginia Caceres d. Graziela Perna 6-0 6-3
1R: Helen Amos-bye
1R: Leijonhufud-bye
1R: Helen Gourlay-bye

QF: Alexander d. Kalogeropoulos 6-1 6-4
QF: Dibar d. Giorgi 9-7 6-3
QF: Caceres d. Amos default
QF: Gourlay d. Leijonhufud 6-0 6-2

SF: Dibar d. Alexander 4-6 7-5 6-2
SF: Gourlay d. Caceres 6-3 6-3

FI Helen Gourlay (Aus) d. Judith Dibar (Rum) 6-3 6-3

MX: Helen Gourlay/Ion Tiriac d. Judith Dibar/Ilie Nastase 4-6 8-6 8-6

-----


April 8-14 San Luis Potosi Open , San Luis Potasi, Mexico. (Clay)

QF: Elena Subirats d. Susana Zenea 6-0 6-0
QF: Tere Salvidea d. Laura Zarate 6-3 6-1
QF: Patricia Montano d. Lupita Suarez 7-5 6-2
QF: Yola Ramirez Ochoa d. Olga Montano 6-0 6-1

SF: Subirats d. Salvidea 6-4 6-1
SF: Ochoa d. Montano 6-2 6-1

FI: Yola Ochoa d. Elena Subirats 9-7 3-6 7-5

DF: Patricia Montano/Elena Subirats d. Yola Ramirez/Tere Salvidea 6-4 6-3

Despite the name not open to pros. Field all-Mexican.

-----

Apil 8-14 Monte Carlo Championships , Monte Carlo Monaco (Clay)

Singles (Draw=28) (for the Faucigny-Lucinge Cup)

1R: Francesca Gordigiani -bye
1R: Michele Kahn Rotta -bye
1R: Jitka Volavkova d. Virginia Caceres default
1R: Marilyn Aschner d.Eva Szabo 6-1 6-2
1R: Carol Sherriff d. Erzsebet Polgar 6-3 6-4
1R: Monique Salfati d. Sally Holdsworth 1-6 6-1 6-3
1R: Odile De Roubin d. Lucia Bassi 6-4 6-2
1R: Alice Tym d. Mabel Vrancovich 6-4 6-0

1R: Vlasta Vopickova d. Helen Amos 7-5 6-3
1R: Robin Lloyd d. Almut Sturm 6-1 6-4
1R: Janine Lieffrig d. Liddy Venneboer 6-1 9-7
1R: Eva Szorenyi d. Roberta Beltrame 6-4 3-0 Ab
1R: Jehanne Venturino d. Nadine Netter 6-4 7-9 6-4
1R: Maria Nasuelli d. Renate Breuer 4-6 6-1 6-0
1R: Irena Skulj-bye
1R: Gail Sherriff-bye

2R: Gordigiani d. Kahn Rotta 6-4 6-2
2R: Aschner d. Volavkova 2-6 6-2 6-4
2R: Tym d. De Roubin 6-1 6-4
2R: Salfati d. C Sherriff 3-6 6-2 6-3

2R: Vopickova d. Lloyd 6-1 9-7
2R: Szorenyi d. Lieffrig 8-6 1-6 6-4
2R: Nasuelli d. Venturino 5-7 6-1 6-2
2R: G Sherriff d. Skulj 6-2 6-1

QF: Aschner d. Gordigiani 6-2 6-3
QF: Tym d. Salfati 5-7 6-2 6-2
QF: Vopickova d. Szorenyi 6-3 6-3
QF: G Sherriff d. Nasuelli 6-1 6-0

SF: Aschner d. Tym 8-6 6-3
SF: Vopickova d. G Sherriff 2-6 6-4 9-7

FI Vlasta Vopickova (Cz) d. Marilyn Aschner (US) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Doubles (For the Iliffe Cup-teams must represent the same nation)

FI: Carol Sherriff/Gail Sheriff (Aus) d. Roberta Beltrame/Francesca Gordigiani (Ity) 8-6 7-5

-----

April 14-15 French Professionels, Cannes, France (Clay)

1R: Billie Jean King d. Ann Jones 10-7
1R: Rosie Casals d. Francoise Durr 10-3

FI: Billie Jean King d. Rosie Casals 10-6

-----

ends April 15, Darling Downs, Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

FI: Marilyn Tesch d. Barbara Hawcroft ????

-----

April 9-14 National Hard Court Championships Of Indonesia. ????, Indonesia (Clay)

FI: Lany Kaligis d. Lita Liem 6-2 6-3

-----

ends April 16 New Zealand Hard Court Championships Cambridge, New Zealand (Clay)

FI: Beverly Vercoe d. Pam Rogan 6-2 6-1

DF: Maureen McKegg/Pam Rogan d. Shirley Collins/Barbara Paterson 7-5 6-2

-----

April 12-16 North Of England Hard Court Tournament Southport, Enbgland, GB (Clay)

SF: Janice Townsend d. Me Jones 6-0 6-0
SF: C Penn d. Heather McKechnie (Aus) 6-0 6-0

FI: Janice Townsend vs. C Penn 2-2 divided

DF: M Davies/L Thompson d. J PoynderJanice Townsend 7-5 0-6 7-5

Last edited by Rollo; Feb 15th, 2018 at 07:17 PM.
Rollo is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome