W25 Istanbul-Ted (TUR) 2019 | Oct 21 (Winner: Kamilla Rakhimova) - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old Oct 18th, 2019, 02:09 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 76,807
                     
W25 Istanbul-Ted (TUR) 2019 | Oct 21 (Winner: Kamilla Rakhimova)

$25.000 Istanbul (TUR)

TED - Republican Girls



Surface: Hard - Indoor

Last Years Winners

2005 ($25k) : Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (1)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 26 61 61
2006 ($25k) : Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 62 61
2007 ($25k) : (8)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 62 60
2008 ($25k) : (Q)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (5)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 62 62
2009 ($25k) : (3)Maret Ani (EST) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 75 67(5) 62
2010 ($25k) : Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 36 61 75
2011 ($25k) : (1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 61 75
2012 ($25k) : (5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 63
2013 ($25k) : (2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 60 75
2014 ($25k) : (3)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (6)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 61 64
2015 ($25k) : Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Jana Fett (CRO) 63 75
2017 ($25k) : (3)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (8)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 63 61
2018 ($25k) : Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) d. (6)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 62 75



Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) v BYE
(9)Gergana Topalova (BUL) d. Ozum Kavran (TUR) 61 62

(2)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) v BYE
(10)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. Melis Sezer (TUR) 61 75

(3)Vlada Koval (RUS) v BYE
(12)Eva Vedder (NED) d. Begum Elif Gumussoy (TUR) 60 60

(4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v BYE
(15)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NED) d. Zeynep Sena Sarioglan (TUR) 61 62

(5)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) v BYE
(13)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) d. Deniz Paykoc (TUR) 62 60

(6)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) v BYE
(14)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) d. Doga Akyurek (TUR) 64 62

(7)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) v BYE
Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) d. (16)Ilay Yoruk (TUR) 76(1) 61

(8)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (wc)Duru Yagmur Durgun (TUR) 60 62
(11)Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. Daria Krasnova (RUS) 64 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (9)Gergana Topalova (BUL) 64 62
(10)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. (2)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) 64 75
(3)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. (12)Eva Vedder (NED) 75 67(3) 11-9
(15)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NED) d. (4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 63 62
(5)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) d. (13)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) 61 63
(6)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. (14)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) 64 61
(7)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) d. Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) 64 76(6)
(8)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (11)Victoria Muntean (FRA) 67(2) 76(2) 10-8

Singles Main Draw

(1)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. Basak Eraydin (TUR) 63 61
(Q)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) d. Lara Salden (BEL) 64 36 63
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. (Q)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 67(6) 64 62
(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 62 64

(3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) 75 60
(Q)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. (wc)Ipek Oz (TUR) 63 61
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) 62 46 62
(8)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) d. (SE)Daria Kudashova (RUS) 62 61

(5/wc)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) 62 51 Ret.
Jule Niemeier (GER) d. (Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) 63 61
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (wc)Zeynep Sonmez (TUR) 62 62
(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (Q)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NED) 76(6) 63

Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) d. (6)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) 61 36 60
(Q)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. (Q)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) 64 62
Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 62 75
(2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Sofya Lansere (RUS) 75 75

Second Round

(1)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (Q)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) 64 26 75
(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 63 62

(Q)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. (3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(5) 26 75
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (8)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 64 75

(5/wc)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Jule Niemeier (GER) 76(5) 61
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 62 76(6)

(Q)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 64 64
(2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Susan Bandecchi (SUI) 63 62

Quarterfinal

(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (1)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 61 75
(Q)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 61

Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (5/wc)Olga Danilovic (SRB) 61 16 75
(2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Vlada Koval (RUS) 62 62

Semifinal

(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Anna Kubareva (BLR) 62 61
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 61 62

Final

Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 57 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Cristian/Ruse (ROU/ROU) v BYE
Kubareva/Sonmez (BLR/TUR) d. Akyurek/Kavran (TUR/TUR) 61 61
Bandecchi/Piter (SUI/POL) d. (4)Leykina/Pribylova (RUS/RUS) 61 64
Caregaro/Ferrando (ITA/ITA) d. Cengiz/Herdzelas (TUR/BIH) 61 61

Hogenkamp/Pattinama Kerkhove (NED/NED) d. Marinkovic/Vanlangendonck (SRB/BEL) 62 61
(3)Lansere/Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) d. Ainitdinova/Hatouka (KAZ/BLR) 76(7) 61
Oz/Sezer (TUR/TUR) d. Muntean/Visscher (FRA/NED) 36 61 10-8
(2)Gjorcheska/Yashina (MKD/RUS) v BYE

Quarterfinal

(1)Cristian/Ruse (ROU/ROU) d. Kubareva/Sonmez (BLR/TUR) 76(4) 46 10-3
Bandecchi/Piter (SUI/POL) d. Caregaro/Ferrando (ITA/ITA) 64 64

Hogenkamp/Pattinama Kerkhove (NED/NED) d. (3)Lansere/Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) 63 64
(2)Gjorcheska/Yashina (MKD/RUS) d. Oz/Sezer (TUR/TUR) 26 63 10-6

Semifinal

Bandecchi/Piter (SUI/POL) d. (1)Cristian/Ruse (ROU/ROU) 36 64 10-6
Hogenkamp/Pattinama Kerkhove (NED/NED) d. (2)Gjorcheska/Yashina (MKD/RUS) 62 75

Final

Hogenkamp/Pattinama Kerkhove (NED/NED) d. Bandecchi/Piter (SUI/POL) 62 26 10-6

Last edited by Meelis; Oct 26th, 2019 at 03:25 PM.
Meelis is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old Oct 20th, 2019, 12:26 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 76,807
                     
Re: W25 Istanbul-Ted (TUR) 2019 | Oct 21 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) v Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Lara Salden (BEL) v Q
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) v Q
(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Deborah Chiesa (ITA)

(3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (wc)Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
(wc)Ipek Oz (TUR) v Q
Katarzyna Piter (POL) v Q
(8)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) v (SE)Daria Kudashova (RUS)

(5/wc)Olga Danilovic (SRB) v Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Jule Niemeier (GER) v Q
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) v (wc)Zeynep Sonmez (TUR)
(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) v Q

(6)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) v Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Q v Q
Susan Bandecchi (SUI) v Martina Caregaro (ITA)
(2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Meelis is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old Oct 23rd, 2019, 04:12 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 76,807
                     
Re: W25 Istanbul-Ted (TUR) 2019 | Oct 21 (Draws)

Second Round

(1)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (Q)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) 64 26 75
(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 63 62

(Q)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. (3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(5) 26 75
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (8)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 64 75

(5/wc)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Jule Niemeier (GER) 76(5) 61
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 62 76(6)

(Q)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 64 64
(2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Susan Bandecchi (SUI) 63 62
Meelis is offline  
 
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old Oct 25th, 2019, 01:39 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 76,807
                     
Re: W25 Istanbul-Ted (TUR) 2019 | Oct 21 (Draws)

Semifinal

(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Anna Kubareva (BLR) 62 61
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 61 62
Meelis is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old Oct 26th, 2019, 03:39 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 76,807
                     
Re: W25 Istanbul-Ted (TUR) 2019 | Oct 21 (Winner: Kamilla Rakhimova)

Final

Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 57 63
Meelis is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in










Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome