W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Winner: Paula Ormaechea) - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 20 (permalink) Old Sep 6th, 2019, 09:24 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 79,720
                     
W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Winner: Paula Ormaechea)

$25.000 St. Poelten (AUT)

14. Madainitennis Open presented by Sportland N



Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2014 ($10k) : (4)Barbara Haas (AUT) d. (3)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 76(1) 06 61
2015 ($10k) : (2)Pia Konig (AUT) d. (6)Diana Sumova (CZE) 60 36 75
2016 ($10k) : (3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (4)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 62 64

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Alice Rame (FRA) v BYE
Janika Kusy Alzugaray (GUA) d. Aneta Kulhankova (CZE) 64 63
Sofia Milatova (SVK) d. Anali Kocevar (SLO) 64 10 Ret.
(9)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NED) v BYE

(2)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) v BYE
(wc)Irina Dshandshgava (AUT) d. Stefanie Auer (AUT) 67(5) 62 10-4
Olivia Gram (DEN) d. Klara Ondrejcekova (SVK) 63 16 10-8
(8)Mira Antonitsch (AUT) v BYE

(3)Melanie Stokke (NOR) v BYE
Anamarija Spoljaric (CRO) d. Martina Marusinova (SVK) 64 62
Emma Hubekova (SVK) d. Jovana Peric (SRB) 76(5) 76(5)
(wc)Betina Stummer (AUT) d. (12)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) w.o.

(4)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) v BYE
Maria Zotova (RUS) d. Kerstin Peckl (AUT) 64 63
Anne Knuettel (GER) d. (wc)Jasmin Perina (AUT) 60 60
(7)Eva Vedder (NED) v BYE

(5)Draginja Vukovic (SRB) v BYE
Selina Pichler (AUT) d. Lara Kaiser (AUT) 62 62
Sylvie Zund (LIE) d. Alina Michalitsch (AUT) 61 57 10-5
(11)Emiliana Arango (COL) d. Laura Radakovic (BIH) 63 64

(6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v BYE
Emily Welker (GER) d. (wc)Liz Keller (AUT) 60 62
Barbora Cibakova (SVK) d. Nikoletta Muller (HUN) 61 61
(10)Lara Escauriza (PAR) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Alice Rame (FRA) d. Janika Kusy Alzugaray (GUA) 61 61
Sofia Milatova (SVK) d. (9)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NED) 36 61 12-10

(2)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) d. (wc)Irina Dshandshgava (AUT) 62 63
(8)Mira Antonitsch (AUT) d. Olivia Gram (DEN) 61 61

(3)Melanie Stokke (NOR) d. Anamarija Spoljaric (CRO) 61 62
(wc)Betina Stummer (AUT) d. Emma Hubekova (SVK) 61 62

(4)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) d. Maria Zotova (RUS) 60 60
(7)Eva Vedder (NED) d. Anne Knuettel (GER) 64 62

(5)Draginja Vukovic (SRB) d. Selina Pichler (AUT) 63 62
(11)Emiliana Arango (COL) d. Sylvie Zund (LIE) 63 62

(6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Emily Welker (GER) 62 62
(10)Lara Escauriza (PAR) d. Barbora Cibakova (SVK) 62 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Alice Rame (FRA) d. Sofia Milatova (SVK) 60 62
(2)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) d. (8)Mira Antonitsch (AUT) 16 64 10-7
(3)Melanie Stokke (NOR) d. (wc)Betina Stummer (AUT) 64 60
(4)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) d. (7)Eva Vedder (NED) 62 61
(11)Emiliana Arango (COL) d. (5)Draginja Vukovic (SRB) 75 64
(10)Lara Escauriza (PAR) d. (6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 61 62
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. (wc)Veronika Bokor (AUT) 62 60
(Q)Melanie Stokke (NOR) d. (LL)Mira Antonitsch (AUT) 63 62
(8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Anna Gross (AUT) 62 64

(3)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 76(3) 75
Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. (Q)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) 64 76(4)
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. Panna Udvardy (HUN) 62 63
(5)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Gergana Topalova (BUL) 64 60

(6)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Seone Mendez (AUS) 61 61
(Q)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) d. Olga Doroshina (RUS) 75 67(4) 63
Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. (Q)Alice Rame (FRA) 57 63 62
(Q)Emiliana Arango (COL) d. (LL)Sofia Milatova (SVK) 61 60

(wc)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (7)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 67(4) 61 64
Caroline Werner (GER) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 62 61
(wc)Sinja Kraus (AUT) d. (Q)Lara Escauriza (PAR) 63 57 75
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 76(3) 76(5)

Second Round

(1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 75 61
(8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Melanie Stokke (NOR) 76(5) 57 61

(3)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. Irina Fetecau (ROU) 64 64
(5)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Simona Waltert (SUI) 76(4) 61

(6)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. (Q)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) 62 62
Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. (Q)Emiliana Arango (COL) 60 64

Caroline Werner (GER) d. (wc)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 67(3) 62
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (wc)Sinja Kraus (AUT) 61 75

Quarterfinal

(8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 75 57 61
(5)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (3)Anna Bondar (HUN) 46 61 61

(6)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Nina Potocnik (SLO) 76(5) 64
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Caroline Werner (GER) 60 62

Semifinal

(8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (5)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 62 62
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (6)Julia Grabher (AUT) 63 62

Final

(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 26 63 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Bondar/Jani (HUN/HUN) d. Klaffner/Kraus (AUT/AUT) 67(5) 62 10-8
(wc)Auer/Dshandshgava (AUT/AUT) d. Antonitsch/Grabher (AUT/AUT) w.o.
Arango/Escauriza (COL/PAR) d. (4)Alves/Mendez (BRA/AUS) 62 46 11-9
Arshinkova/Topalova (BUL/BUL) d. Cibakova/Milatova (SVK/SVK) 63 62

Rakic/Spoljaric (AUT/CRO) d. Peric/Zotova (SRB/RUS) 61 46 10-7
(3)Fetecau/Udvardy (ROU/HUN) d. Vedder/Visscher (NED/NED) 64 26 10-5
Brglez/Peckl (SLO/AUT) d. (wc)Kaiser/Pichler (AUT/AUT) 61 64
(2)Doroshina/Ormaechea (RUS/ARG) d. (wc)Bokor/Gross (AUT/AUT) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Bondar/Jani (HUN/HUN) d. (wc)Auer/Dshandshgava (AUT/AUT) 63 60
Arshinkova/Topalova (BUL/BUL) d. Arango/Escauriza (COL/PAR) 16 64 10-8

(3)Fetecau/Udvardy (ROU/HUN) d. Rakic/Spoljaric (AUT/CRO) 61 60
(2)Doroshina/Ormaechea (RUS/ARG) d. Brglez/Peckl (SLO/AUT) 60 61

Semifinal

(1)Bondar/Jani (HUN/HUN) d. Arshinkova/Topalova (BUL/BUL) 64 67(4) 10-3
(3)Fetecau/Udvardy (ROU/HUN) d. (2)Doroshina/Ormaechea (RUS/ARG) 46 75 10-6

Final

(3)Fetecau/Udvardy (ROU/HUN) d. (1)Bondar/Jani (HUN/HUN) 76(5) 06 11-8

Last edited by Meelis; Today at 01:39 PM.
Meelis is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 20 (permalink) Old Sep 8th, 2019, 01:55 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 177,802
                     
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Qualifying Draw)

Olivia Gram (DEN) def. Klara Ondrejcekova (SVK) 6-3, 1-6, 10-8.

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #3 of 20 (permalink) Old Sep 9th, 2019, 12:04 AM
Senior Member
 
Triggervic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 1,199
                     
Palkina
Triggervic is online now  
 
post #4 of 20 (permalink) Old Sep 9th, 2019, 03:44 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 79,720
                     
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) v Victoria Kan (RUS)
(wc)Veronika Bokor (AUT) v Monika Kilnarova (CZE)
(Q)Melanie Stokke (NOR) v (LL)Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
(8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) v (wc)Anna Gross (AUT)

(3)Anna Bondar (HUN) v Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
(Q)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) v Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Panna Udvardy (HUN) v Simona Waltert (SUI)
(5)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) v Gergana Topalova (BUL)

(6)Julia Grabher (AUT) v Seone Mendez (AUS)
Olga Doroshina (RUS) v (Q)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
(Q)Alice Rame (FRA) v Nina Potocnik (SLO)
(4)Gabriela Ce (BRA) v (Q)Emiliana Arango (COL)

(7)Stephanie Wagner (GER) v (wc)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Mari Osaka (JPN) v Caroline Werner (GER)
(wc)Sinja Kraus (AUT) v (Q)Lara Escauriza (PAR)
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Meelis is offline  
post #5 of 20 (permalink) Old Sep 9th, 2019, 04:52 PM
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 24,346
                     
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Betina
Xian is online now  
post #6 of 20 (permalink) Old Sep 10th, 2019, 06:38 PM
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 24,346
                     
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

well done Melanie
Xian is online now  
post #7 of 20 (permalink) Old Sep 10th, 2019, 11:29 PM
Senior Member
 
Drake1980's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 54,000
                     
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Osaka
Drake1980 is offline  
post #8 of 20 (permalink) Old Sep 11th, 2019, 02:24 PM
Senior Member
 
Jack.mcc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 566
                     
Good win for Nina today.

Last edited by Jack.mcc; Sep 11th, 2019 at 03:36 PM.
Jack.mcc is offline  
post #9 of 20 (permalink) Old Sep 11th, 2019, 03:52 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 79,720
                     
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

First Round

(1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 61 62
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. (wc)Veronika Bokor (AUT) 62 60
(Q)Melanie Stokke (NOR) d. (LL)Mira Antonitsch (AUT) 63 62
(8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Anna Gross (AUT) 62 64

(3)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 76(3) 75
Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. (Q)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) 64 76(4)
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. Panna Udvardy (HUN) 62 63
(5)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Gergana Topalova (BUL) 64 60

(6)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Seone Mendez (AUS) 61 61
(Q)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) d. Olga Doroshina (RUS) 75 67(4) 63
Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. (Q)Alice Rame (FRA) 57 63 62
(Q)Emiliana Arango (COL) d. (LL)Sofia Milatova (SVK) 61 60

(wc)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (7)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 67(4) 61 64
Caroline Werner (GER) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 62 61
(wc)Sinja Kraus (AUT) d. (Q)Lara Escauriza (PAR) 63 57 75
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 76(3) 76(5)
Meelis is offline  
post #10 of 20 (permalink) Old Sep 12th, 2019, 10:11 AM
Senior Member
 
Jack.mcc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 566
                     
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Another great win for Nina against young Colombian. Arango was in QF in Bogota last year and now she is outside of top 1000.
Jack.mcc is offline  
post #11 of 20 (permalink) Old Sep 12th, 2019, 02:39 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 79,720
                     
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Second Round

(1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 75 61
(8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Melanie Stokke (NOR) 76(5) 57 61

(3)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. Irina Fetecau (ROU) 64 64
(5)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Simona Waltert (SUI) 76(4) 61

(6)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. (Q)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) 62 62
Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. (Q)Emiliana Arango (COL) 60 64

Caroline Werner (GER) d. (wc)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 67(3) 62
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (wc)Sinja Kraus (AUT) 61 75
Meelis is offline  
post #12 of 20 (permalink) Old Sep 12th, 2019, 04:31 PM
Senior Member
 
Jack.mcc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 566
                     
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Rebecca, Tessah, Nina and Paula good luck tmmrw.
Jack.mcc is offline  
post #13 of 20 (permalink) Old Sep 12th, 2019, 04:40 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 8,728
                     
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Good luck Caroline .

Carina Witthft / Mona Barthel / Andrea Petkovic / Angelique Kerber / Anna-Lena Friedsam / Tamara Korpatsch / Mandy Minella
DaMatz is offline  
post #14 of 20 (permalink) Old Sep 13th, 2019, 11:31 AM
Senior Member
 
LegionArgentina's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 25,172
                     
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Gaby C withdrew from here

*Podoroska*Wozniacki*Bosio*C*Hsieh*
*Peng*SuarezNavarro*Rybarikova*Hibi*
*Ormaechea*Pella*Lucero*Pereira*Duque Marino*

*Kurata*Gamiz*Osorio Serrano*Errani*Goncalves*
.Carle.Arango.HaddadMaia.PerezRojas.

Retired: Suarez.Fernandez.Dulko.Salerni.Molinero.Irigoyen.P etit.Bua.
Rubin.Testud.Dechy.Coetzer.Maleeva.Cravero.Gussoni .Krauth.Shiavone.Penetta.
Diaz Oliva.Foretz.Bremond.Sfar.Sugiyama.Petrova.Henin.H ingis.Schnyder
LegionArgentina is offline  
post #15 of 20 (permalink) Old Sep 13th, 2019, 02:56 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 79,720
                     
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Quarterfinal

(8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 75 57 61
(5)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (3)Anna Bondar (HUN) 46 61 61

(6)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Nina Potocnik (SLO) 76(5) 64
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Caroline Werner (GER) 60 62
Meelis is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in










Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome