W25 Akko (ISR) 2019 | Jun 10 (Winner: Susan Bandecchi) - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old Jun 6th, 2019, 09:12 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 78,830
                     
W25 Akko (ISR) 2019 | Jun 10 (Winner: Susan Bandecchi)

$25.000 Akko (ISR)

W25 Akko



Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(11)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR) d. (wc)Diana Smelansky (ISR) 60 61

(2)Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. Shachf Lieberman (ISR) 62 63
(13)Adelina Baravi (RUS) d. (wc)Ofer Kivity (ISR) 36 63 10-3

(3)Fiona Codino (FRA) d. Koral Koldobski (ISR) 67(5) 60 10-7
(15)Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN) d. (wc)Talya Zandberg (ISR) 76(5)) 06 10-8

(4)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS) d. Neta Tamir (ISR) 62 62
(12)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR) d. (wc)Roni Lior (ISR) 61 60

(5)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Keren Mor (ISR) 62 64
(10)Shahar Biran (ISR) d. Adva Dabah (ISR) 61 61

Shir Azran (ISR) d. (6)Barbora Matusova (SVK) 46 63 10-7
(9)Fanny Ostlund (SWE) d. Diana Nekhorosheva (RUS) 61 60

(7)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ) d. Nitzan Bruner (ISR) 60 60
Yarden Akler (ISR) d. (14)Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR) 63 61

(8)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) d. Emmy Yaron (ISR) 61 61
(wc)Mika Dagan Fruchtman (ISR) d. (16)Kristin Younes (ISR) 63 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) d. (11)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR) 60 63
(2)Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. (13)Adelina Baravi (RUS) 60 64
(15)Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN) d. (3)Fiona Codino (FRA) 64 36 11-9
(12)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR) d. (4)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS) 64 63
(10)Shahar Biran (ISR) d. (5)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 64 63
(9)Fanny Ostlund (SWE) d. Shir Azran (ISR) 63 62
(7)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ) d. Yarden Akler (ISR) 64 75
(wc)Mika Dagan Fruchtman (ISR) d. (8)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) 46 64 10-6

Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 64 62
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (IR)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 62 61
(Q)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Nicole Khirin (ISR) 26 62 64
(8)Daria Snigur (UKR) d. Verena Meliss (ITA) 64 60

Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. (4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 76(9) 76(9)
(wc)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) d. (Q)Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN) 61 60
(Q)Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. Caroline Romeo (FRA) 16 62 63
(6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (wc)Lina Glushko (ISR) 63 62

(7)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (Q)Shahar Biran (ISR) 64 63
(IR)Maya Tahan (ISR) d. (Q)Mika Dagan Fruchtman (ISR) 64 63
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) d. (Q)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ) 36 63 61
(3)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. Ipek Soylu (TUR) 16 63 62

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (wc)Nicole Nadel (ISR) 63 60
(Q)Fanny Ostlund (SWE) d. (IR)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 74 75
(Q)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR) d. Lou Adler (FRA) 63 64
(2)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (IR)Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) 62 60

Second Round

(1)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 64 67(5) 61
(8)Daria Snigur (UKR) d. (Q)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) 61 76(4)

Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. (wc)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) 62 62
(6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (Q)Claudia Coppola (ITA) 63 75

(7)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (IR)Maya Tahan (ISR) 63 63
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) d. (3)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) 64 75

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (Q)Fanny Ostlund (SWE) 61 63
(2)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (Q)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR) 62 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (8)Daria Snigur (UKR) 64 64
(6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. Victoria Muntean (FRA) 64 64

(7)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) 62 62
(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (2)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) w.o.

Semifinal

(1)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 46 63 64
(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (7)Leonie Kung (SUI) 76(6) 75

Final

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (1)Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 62

Doubles Main Draw

Adler/Wargnier (FRA/FRA) d. (1)Cengiz/Yashina (TUR/RUS) 67(2) 64 10-5
Biran/Glushko (ISR/ISR) d. Bozicevic/Lazareva (AUS/RUS) 16 63 11-9
Njiric/Soylu (CRO/TUR) d. (3)Kung/Muntean (SUI/FRA) 63 64
Kimchi/Tahan (ISR/ISR) d. Baravi/Zakharova (RUS/RUS) 64 61

Ostlund/Tolibova (SWE/BLR) d. (wc)Akler/Nadel (ISR/ISR) 60 60
(4)Kruzhkova/Vishnevskaya (RUS/RUS) d. (wc)Barad Itzhaki/Dabah (ISR/ISR) 62 64
Bereznyak/Dmitrichenko (ISR/KAZ) d. Meliss/Romeo (ITA/FRA) 76(1) 26 14-12
(2)Podoroska/Sanchez (ARG/MEX) d. (wc)Arol Wiegand/Khirin (ISR/ISR) 61 61

Quarterfinal

Adler/Wargnier (FRA/FRA) d. Biran/Glushko (ISR/ISR) 64 64
Njiric/Soylu (CRO/TUR) d. Kimchi/Tahan (ISR/ISR) 64 63

(4)Kruzhkova/Vishnevskaya (RUS/RUS) d. Ostlund/Tolibova (SWE/BLR) 64 26 10-7
Bereznyak/Dmitrichenko (ISR/KAZ) d. (2)Podoroska/Sanchez (ARG/MEX) w.o.

Semifinal

Njiric/Soylu (CRO/TUR) d. Adler/Wargnier (FRA/FRA) 61 62

Final

Njiric/Soylu (CRO/TUR) d. Bereznyak/Dmitrichenko (ISR/KAZ) 62 60

Bereznyak/Dmitrichenko (ISR/KAZ) d. (4)Kruzhkova/Vishnevskaya (RUS/RUS) 60 67(4) 10-8

Last edited by Meelis; Jun 16th, 2019 at 09:47 AM.
Meelis is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old Jun 10th, 2019, 10:56 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 78,830
                     
Re: W25 Akko (ISR) 2019 | Jun 10 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
Estelle Cascino (FRA) v (IR)Silvia Njiric (CRO)
(wc)Nicole Khirin (ISR) v Q
(8)Daria Snigur (UKR) v Verena Meliss (ITA)

(4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v Victoria Muntean (FRA)
(wc)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) v Q
Caroline Romeo (FRA) v Q
(6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) v (wc)Lina Glushko (ISR)

(7)Leonie Kung (SUI) v Q
(IR)Maya Tahan (ISR) v Q
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) v Q
(3)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) v Ipek Soylu (TUR)

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) v (wc)Nicole Nadel (ISR)
(IR)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) v Q
Lou Adler (FRA) v Q
(2)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) v (IR)Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Meelis is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old Jun 14th, 2019, 12:56 PM
Senior Member
 
LegionArgentina's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 24,969
                     
Re: W25 Akko (ISR) 2019 | Jun 10 (Draws)

Nadia gave up a walkover in her QF match today.

*Podoroska*Wozniacki*Bosio*Cé*Hsieh*
*Peng*SuarezNavarro*Rybarikova*Hibi*
*Ormaechea*Pella*Lucero*Pereira*Duque Marino*

*Kurata*Gamiz*Osorio Serrano*Errani*Goncalves*
.Carle.Arango.HaddadMaia.PerezRojas.

Retired: Suarez.Fernandez.Dulko.Salerni.Molinero.Irigoyen.P etit.Bua.
Rubin.Testud.Dechy.Coetzer.Maleeva.Cravero.Gussoni .Krauth.Shiavone.Penetta.
Diaz Oliva.Foretz.Bremond.Sfar.Sugiyama.Petrova.Henin.H ingis.Schnyder
LegionArgentina is offline  
 
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old Jun 14th, 2019, 06:04 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Gdańsk
Posts: 29,130
                     
Re: W25 Akko (ISR) 2019 | Jun 10 (Draws)

Kung
Wojtek is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old Jun 16th, 2019, 09:47 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 78,830
                     
Re: W25 Akko (ISR) 2019 | Jun 10 (Draws)

Final

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (1)Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 62
Meelis is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in










Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome