W25 Andijan (UZB) 2019 | Apr 22 (Winner: Kamilla Rakhimova) - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old Apr 17th, 2019, 11:53 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 77,976
                     
W25 Andijan (UZB) 2019 | Apr 22 (Winner: Kamilla Rakhimova)

$25.000 Andijan (UZB)

Andijan Combined eventl




Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2012 (10k) : (8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 62 64
2013 (10k) : (6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 64 75
2014 (10k) : Polina Monova (RUS) d. (4)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 62 62
2015 (25k) : (7)Barbora Stefkova (CZE) d. (8)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 75 63
2016 (25k) : (2)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 75 60
2017 (25k) : (4)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 64 36 64
2018 (25k) : (1)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (6)Kaja Juvan (SLO) 64 62



2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Alicia Barnett (GBR) d. Elina Nepliy (RUS) 63 64
(14)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) d. Elina Sharipova (UZB) 63 60

(2)Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) d. (wc)Valeriya Bichurina (UZB) 60 61
(13)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) d. Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) 64 63

(3)Eudice Chong (HKG) d. (wc)Setora Normurodova (UZB) 61 63
Vlada Ekshibarova (ISR) d. (11)Valeriya Urzhumova (RUS) 61 63

(4)Riya Bhatia (IND) d. (wc)Valeriya Vorobyova (UZB) 60 60
(9)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) d. Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) 46 60 10-8

(5)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) d. Noel Saidenova (RUS) 63 76(4)
(15)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Arina Folts (UZB) 62 64

(6)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (wc)Valentina Shleyn (UZB) 61 60
(16)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) d. Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU) 76(3) 63

(7)Gergana Topalova (BUL) d. Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS) 76(6) 63
(12)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 61 36 12-10

Polina Golubovskaya (RUS) d. (8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 26 61 10-7
(10)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. (wc)Muslima Akhunova (UZB) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Alicia Barnett (GBR) d. (14)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) w.o.
(13)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) d. (2)Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) 46 64 10-7
(3)Eudice Chong (HKG) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (ISR) 76(3) 63
(4)Riya Bhatia (IND) d. (9)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) 63 46 10-7
(15)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (5)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) 46 63 10-8
(6)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (16)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) 62 62
(7)Gergana Topalova (BUL) d. (12)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 64
(10)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. Polina Golubovskaya (RUS) 64 64

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 76(2) 62
Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. Amina Anshba (RUS) 75 67(8) 63
(SE)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) d. (wc)Yasmina Karimjanova (UZB) 62 63
(Q)Riya Bhatia (IND) d. (5)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 64 64

(3)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. (wc)Milana Maslenkova (UZB) 62 60
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (Q)Eudice Chong (HKG) 62 63
(Q)Gergana Topalova (BUL) d. (Q)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) 64 16 64
(SE)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. (7)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 60 60

(8)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) d. (wc)Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB) 60 61
(Q)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. (IR)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) 64 60
(Q)Alicia Barnett (GBR) d. (wc)Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ) 67(4) 60 62
(4)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. (SR)Susanne Celik (SWE) 64 76(2)

(6)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 63 26 61
(IR)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) d. (IR)Daria Lodikova (RUS) 61 63
(IR)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) d. (IR)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 16 60 64
(2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 36 61 64

Second Round

(Q)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. Sofya Lansere (RUS) 16 76(2) 61
(SE)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) d. (Q)Riya Bhatia (IND) 57 62 63

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (3)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 63 63
(SE)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. (Q)Gergana Topalova (BUL) 64 63

(Q)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. (8)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 67(4) 64 62
(4)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. (Q)Alicia Barnett (GBR) 61 46 60

(IR)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) d. (6)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 64
(2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (IR)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 63 16 63

Quarterfinal

(Q)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (SE)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) 76(2) 75
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (SE)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 67(6) 61 75

(4)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. (Q)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) 64 26 62
(IR)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) d. (2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 64 63

Semifinal

(Q)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 46 64 64
(4)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. (IR)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) 76(5) 75

Final

(Q)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (4)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 06 61 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Marcinkevica/Yashina (LAT/RUS) d. (wc)Sharipova/Vorobyova (UZB/UZB) 61 60
Chong/Curovic (HKG/SRB) d. Chernyshova/Ekshibarova (UKR/ISR) 63 62
(3)Abduraimova/Poznikhirenko (UZB/UKR) d. Al Nabhani/Cabaj Awad (OMA/SWE) 36 76(5) 10-6
Kremen/Strakhova (BLR/UKR) d. Golubovskaya/Vishnevskaya (RUS/RUS) 62 62

Pribylova/Talbi (RUS/BLR) d. Lansere/Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) 64 62
(4)Gabueva/Savinykh (RUS/RUS) d. (wc)Karimjanova/Yuldasheva (UZB/UZB) 76(2) 62
Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) d. Barnett/Murray (GBR/GBR) 64 76(7)
(2)Bhosale/Kostic (IND/SRB) d. (wc)Folts/Maslenkova (UZB/UZB) 60 63

Quarterfinal

Chong/Curovic (HKG/SRB) d. (1)Marcinkevica/Yashina (LAT/RUS) 61 62
Kremen/Strakhova (BLR/UKR) d. (3)Abduraimova/Poznikhirenko (UZB/UKR) 36 63 10-8

(4)Gabueva/Savinykh (RUS/RUS) d. Pribylova/Talbi (RUS/BLR) 63 63
Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) d. (2)Bhosale/Kostic (IND/SRB) 67(5) 61 12-10

Semifinal

Chong/Curovic (HKG/SRB) d. Kremen/Strakhova (BLR/UKR) 61 26 10-8
Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) d. (4)Gabueva/Savinykh (RUS/RUS) 46 64 10-8

Final

Chong/Curovic (HKG/SRB) d. Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) 62 63

Last edited by Meelis; Apr 28th, 2019 at 08:12 AM.
Meelis is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old Apr 17th, 2019, 11:54 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 77,976
                     
Re: W25 Andijan (UZB) 2019 | Apr 22

MAIN DRAW DIRECT ACCEPTANCE

1 Susanne CELIK (SWE) 179 S 291 8 1
2 Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 256 29 1
3 Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 267 3 2
4 Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 275 7 2
5 Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) 288 601= 11 1
6 Pranjala YADLAPALLI (IND) 296 560= 3 1
7 Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 339 1304= 43 1
8 Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 347 13 1
9 Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) 350 901= 4 1
10 Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) 372 601= 3 1
11 Amina ANSHBA (RUS) 390 200 34 1
12 Sofya LANSERE (RUS) 399 62 1
13 Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 409 564= 1
14 (Special Exempt, if needed)
15 (Special Exempt, if needed)

MAIN DRAW ITF RESERVED (Players Accepted by ITF World Tennis Ranking)

16 Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE (ROU) 633 5 4 1
17 Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) 573 9 15 1
18 Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) 680 14 23 1
19 Daria LODIKOVA (RUS) 697 29 24 1
20 Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) 618 37 5 1

Qualifying and Alternates
Meelis is offline  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old Apr 22nd, 2019, 08:55 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 77,976
                     
Re: W25 Andijan (UZB) 2019 | Apr 22 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v Q
Amina Anshba (RUS) v Sofya Lansere (RUS)
(SE)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) v (wc)Yasmina Karimjanova (UZB)
(5)Natalija Kostic (SRB) v Q

(3)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) v (wc)Milana Maslenkova (UZB)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v Q
Q v Q
(7)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) v (SE)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)

(8)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) v (wc)Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)
(IR)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) v Q
(wc)Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ) v Q
(4)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) v (SR)Susanne Celik (SWE)

(6)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v Q
(IR)Daria Lodikova (RUS) v (IR)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
(IR)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) v (IR)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
(2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)
Meelis is offline  
 
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old Apr 22nd, 2019, 10:54 AM
Senior Member
 
Qalahari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: somewhere in your dreams
Posts: 60,513
                     
Re: W25 Andijan (UZB) 2019 | Apr 22 (Draws)

No Sabina Sharipova this year

Cause We Got That Fire - Inbar, Barbie, Giulio, Kat
Timi B / Belinda B / Cucumber / Jil T
ALG / Petko / Angie / Serena
/ TayTo

Lulu Sun / Viki G / Leo K / Patty / Stefi V

formerly known as Mr. Joyful, MUFFIN MONSTER, S.T.A.R. and Cucumber_Conny.
Qalahari is online now  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old Apr 22nd, 2019, 11:28 AM
Senior Member
 
spiceboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 53,087
                     
Re: W25 Andijan (UZB) 2019 | Apr 22 (Draws)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Qalahari View Post
No Sabina Sharipova this year
If she is gonna vulture, she's gonna vulture big in WTA Anning where she is even seeded

But I, being poor, have only my dreams
I have spread my dreams under your feet
Tread softly because you tread on my dreams
spiceboy is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old Apr 28th, 2019, 08:11 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 77,976
                     
Re: W25 Andijan (UZB) 2019 | Apr 22 (Draws)

Final

(Q)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (4)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 06 61 63
Meelis is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in










Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome