$60.000 Canberra (AUS)
Apis Canberra International
https://www.tennis.com.au/tournaments/pro-tournaments/australian-pro-tour/canberra
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Last Years Winners
2015 ($50k) : Asia Muhammad (USA) d. (2)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 64 63
2016 ($50k) : (1)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (Q)Georgia Brescia (ITA) 64 64
2017 ($60k) : (6)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (4)Destanee Aiava (AUS) 61 62
Acceptance List
2018 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Isabella Bozicevic (AUS) 62 75
Alexandra Osborne (AUS) d. Tallulah Farrow (AUS) 75 63
Alicia Smith (AUS) d. Beatrice Hetrel (AUS) 62 60
Erin Routliffe (NZL) d. (7)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 75 36 63
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Gergana Topalova (BUL) 62 62
Bojana Marinkov (AUS) d. Sabastiani Leon (USA) 61 64
Giorgie Jones (AUS) d. Nakisa Djamshidi (AUS) 75 61
(6)Haruna Arakawa (JPN) d. Ashleigh Simes (AUS) 60 60
(3)Maddison Inglis (AUS) d. Lisa Mays (AUS) 60 61
Natalie Barbir (AUS) d. Helena Spiridis (AUS) 75 62
Petia Arshinkova (BUL) d. Lara Kaplan (AUS) 60 60
(8)Verena Meliss (ITA) d. Laura Ashley (AUS) 64 60
(4)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. Cyan Sun (AUS) 63 76(5)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) d. (wc)Matina Ujdur (AUS) 62 61
Masa Jovanovic (AUS) d. Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN) 75 46 64
(5)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 62
Second Qualifying Round
(1)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Alexandra Osborne (AUS) 62 63
Erin Routliffe (NZL) d. Alicia Smith (AUS) 61 30 Ret.
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Bojana Marinkov (AUS) 75 60
(6)Haruna Arakawa (JPN) d. Giorgie Jones (AUS) 64 62
(3)Maddison Inglis (AUS) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 61 60
(8)Verena Meliss (ITA) d. Petia Arshinkova (BUL) 76(6) 62
(4)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) 60 62
(5)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Masa Jovanovic (AUS) 62 61
Qualifying Round
(1)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Erin Routliffe (NZL) 76(1) 75
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (6)Haruna Arakawa (JPN) 36 75 20 Ret.
(3)Maddison Inglis (AUS) d. (8)Verena Meliss (ITA) 62 64
(5)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. (4)Marine Partaud (FRA) 62 63
Singles Main Draw
(1)Arina Rodionova (AUS) d. (Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 76(3) 60
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (wc)Alana Parnaby (AUS) 63 63
(wc)Seone Mendez (AUS) d. (wc)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS) 75 36 64
Astra Sharma (AUS) d. (8)Katy Dunne (GBR) 62 62
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) 62 62
(wc)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 63 76(6)
(Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 64 60
(6)Ellen Perez (AUS) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 46 60 75
Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (7)Destanee Aiava (AUS) 67(4) 60 75
Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. (Q)Maddison Inglis (AUS) 63 63
Zoe Hives (AUS) d. (Q)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 36 63 75
(3)Priscilla Hon (AUS) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 62 63
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. (5)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 67(2) 63 61
Kaylah McPhee (AUS) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 64 64
Isabelle Wallace (AUS) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 75 63
Lizette Cabrera (AUS) d. (2)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 64 06 62
Second Round
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (1)Arina Rodionova (AUS) 46 76(3) 63
Astra Sharma (AUS) d. (wc)Seone Mendez (AUS) 62 63
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (wc)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 64 62
(Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (6)Ellen Perez (AUS) 64 46 64
Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. Shilin Xu (CHN) 63 26 64
Zoe Hives (AUS) d. (3)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 64 64
Kaylah McPhee (AUS) d. Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 76(2) 64
Isabelle Wallace (AUS) d. Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 61 46 62
Quarterfinal
Astra Sharma (AUS) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 64 36 60
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 63 62
Zoe Hives (AUS) d. Naiktha Bains (AUS) 46 63 75
Isabelle Wallace (AUS) d. Kaylah McPhee (AUS) 76(5) 46 60
Semifinal
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Astra Sharma (AUS) 61 64
Zoe Hives (AUS) d. Isabelle Wallace (AUS) 46 63 64
Final
Zoe Hives (AUS) d. (4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 62
Doubles Qualifying Draw
(1)Anane/Arakawa (GBR/JPN) d. Farrow/Leon (AUS/USA) 63 63
Routliffe/Zakarlyuk (NZL/UKR) d. (2)Chiang/Partaud (USA/FRA) 63 67(5) 10-8
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Perez/Rodionova (AUS/AUS) d. Parnaby/Smith (AUS/AUS) 36 63 10-8
(LL)Chiang/Partaud (USA/FRA) d. (wc)Ashley/Bozicevic (AUS/AUS) 61 62
(4)Bozovic/Tjandramulia (AUS/AUS) d. (wc)Barbir/Jones (AUS/AUS) 61 63
Cabrera/Fourlis (AUS/AUS) d. (wc)Mendez/Osborne (AUS/AUS) 62 63
Imanishi/Tere-Apisah (JPN/PNG) d. Burrage/Khabibulina (GBR/UZB) w.o.
(3)Aiava/Bains (AUS/AUS) d. Inglis/McPhee (AUS/AUS) 26 63 10-5
Hon/Rogowska (AUS/AUS) d. (Q)Routliffe/Zakarlyuk (NZL/UKR) 76(3) 62
Sharma/Wallace (AUS/AUS) d. (2)Bai/Hives (AUS/AUS) 63 46 10-6
Quarterfinal
(1)Perez/Rodionova (AUS/AUS) d. (LL)Chiang/Partaud (USA/FRA) 75 63
Cabrera/Fourlis (AUS/AUS) d. (4)Bozovic/Tjandramulia (AUS/AUS) 75 36 12-10
(3)Aiava/Bains (AUS/AUS) d. Imanishi/Tere-Apisah (JPN/PNG) 36 61 10-6
Hon/Rogowska (AUS/AUS) d. Sharma/Wallace (AUS/AUS) 46 63 10-5
Semifinal
(1)Perez/Rodionova (AUS/AUS) d. Cabrera/Fourlis (AUS/AUS) 62 64
(3)Aiava/Bains (AUS/AUS) d. Hon/Rogowska (AUS/AUS) 61 64
Final
(1)Perez/Rodionova (AUS/AUS) d. (3)Aiava/Bains (AUS/AUS) 67(5) 63 10-7
Apis Canberra International
https://www.tennis.com.au/tournaments/pro-tournaments/australian-pro-tour/canberra
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Last Years Winners
2015 ($50k) : Asia Muhammad (USA) d. (2)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 64 63
2016 ($50k) : (1)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (Q)Georgia Brescia (ITA) 64 64
2017 ($60k) : (6)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (4)Destanee Aiava (AUS) 61 62
Acceptance List
2018 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Isabella Bozicevic (AUS) 62 75
Alexandra Osborne (AUS) d. Tallulah Farrow (AUS) 75 63
Alicia Smith (AUS) d. Beatrice Hetrel (AUS) 62 60
Erin Routliffe (NZL) d. (7)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 75 36 63
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Gergana Topalova (BUL) 62 62
Bojana Marinkov (AUS) d. Sabastiani Leon (USA) 61 64
Giorgie Jones (AUS) d. Nakisa Djamshidi (AUS) 75 61
(6)Haruna Arakawa (JPN) d. Ashleigh Simes (AUS) 60 60
(3)Maddison Inglis (AUS) d. Lisa Mays (AUS) 60 61
Natalie Barbir (AUS) d. Helena Spiridis (AUS) 75 62
Petia Arshinkova (BUL) d. Lara Kaplan (AUS) 60 60
(8)Verena Meliss (ITA) d. Laura Ashley (AUS) 64 60
(4)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. Cyan Sun (AUS) 63 76(5)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) d. (wc)Matina Ujdur (AUS) 62 61
Masa Jovanovic (AUS) d. Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN) 75 46 64
(5)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 62
Second Qualifying Round
(1)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Alexandra Osborne (AUS) 62 63
Erin Routliffe (NZL) d. Alicia Smith (AUS) 61 30 Ret.
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Bojana Marinkov (AUS) 75 60
(6)Haruna Arakawa (JPN) d. Giorgie Jones (AUS) 64 62
(3)Maddison Inglis (AUS) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 61 60
(8)Verena Meliss (ITA) d. Petia Arshinkova (BUL) 76(6) 62
(4)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) 60 62
(5)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Masa Jovanovic (AUS) 62 61
Qualifying Round
(1)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Erin Routliffe (NZL) 76(1) 75
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (6)Haruna Arakawa (JPN) 36 75 20 Ret.
(3)Maddison Inglis (AUS) d. (8)Verena Meliss (ITA) 62 64
(5)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. (4)Marine Partaud (FRA) 62 63
Singles Main Draw
(1)Arina Rodionova (AUS) d. (Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 76(3) 60
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (wc)Alana Parnaby (AUS) 63 63
(wc)Seone Mendez (AUS) d. (wc)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS) 75 36 64
Astra Sharma (AUS) d. (8)Katy Dunne (GBR) 62 62
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) 62 62
(wc)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 63 76(6)
(Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 64 60
(6)Ellen Perez (AUS) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 46 60 75
Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (7)Destanee Aiava (AUS) 67(4) 60 75
Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. (Q)Maddison Inglis (AUS) 63 63
Zoe Hives (AUS) d. (Q)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 36 63 75
(3)Priscilla Hon (AUS) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 62 63
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. (5)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 67(2) 63 61
Kaylah McPhee (AUS) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 64 64
Isabelle Wallace (AUS) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 75 63
Lizette Cabrera (AUS) d. (2)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 64 06 62
Second Round
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (1)Arina Rodionova (AUS) 46 76(3) 63
Astra Sharma (AUS) d. (wc)Seone Mendez (AUS) 62 63
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (wc)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 64 62
(Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (6)Ellen Perez (AUS) 64 46 64
Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. Shilin Xu (CHN) 63 26 64
Zoe Hives (AUS) d. (3)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 64 64
Kaylah McPhee (AUS) d. Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 76(2) 64
Isabelle Wallace (AUS) d. Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 61 46 62
Quarterfinal
Astra Sharma (AUS) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 64 36 60
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 63 62
Zoe Hives (AUS) d. Naiktha Bains (AUS) 46 63 75
Isabelle Wallace (AUS) d. Kaylah McPhee (AUS) 76(5) 46 60
Semifinal
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Astra Sharma (AUS) 61 64
Zoe Hives (AUS) d. Isabelle Wallace (AUS) 46 63 64
Final
Zoe Hives (AUS) d. (4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 62
Doubles Qualifying Draw
(1)Anane/Arakawa (GBR/JPN) d. Farrow/Leon (AUS/USA) 63 63
Routliffe/Zakarlyuk (NZL/UKR) d. (2)Chiang/Partaud (USA/FRA) 63 67(5) 10-8
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Perez/Rodionova (AUS/AUS) d. Parnaby/Smith (AUS/AUS) 36 63 10-8
(LL)Chiang/Partaud (USA/FRA) d. (wc)Ashley/Bozicevic (AUS/AUS) 61 62
(4)Bozovic/Tjandramulia (AUS/AUS) d. (wc)Barbir/Jones (AUS/AUS) 61 63
Cabrera/Fourlis (AUS/AUS) d. (wc)Mendez/Osborne (AUS/AUS) 62 63
Imanishi/Tere-Apisah (JPN/PNG) d. Burrage/Khabibulina (GBR/UZB) w.o.
(3)Aiava/Bains (AUS/AUS) d. Inglis/McPhee (AUS/AUS) 26 63 10-5
Hon/Rogowska (AUS/AUS) d. (Q)Routliffe/Zakarlyuk (NZL/UKR) 76(3) 62
Sharma/Wallace (AUS/AUS) d. (2)Bai/Hives (AUS/AUS) 63 46 10-6
Quarterfinal
(1)Perez/Rodionova (AUS/AUS) d. (LL)Chiang/Partaud (USA/FRA) 75 63
Cabrera/Fourlis (AUS/AUS) d. (4)Bozovic/Tjandramulia (AUS/AUS) 75 36 12-10
(3)Aiava/Bains (AUS/AUS) d. Imanishi/Tere-Apisah (JPN/PNG) 36 61 10-6
Hon/Rogowska (AUS/AUS) d. Sharma/Wallace (AUS/AUS) 46 63 10-5
Semifinal
(1)Perez/Rodionova (AUS/AUS) d. Cabrera/Fourlis (AUS/AUS) 62 64
(3)Aiava/Bains (AUS/AUS) d. Hon/Rogowska (AUS/AUS) 61 64
Final
(1)Perez/Rodionova (AUS/AUS) d. (3)Aiava/Bains (AUS/AUS) 67(5) 63 10-7