TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Monday- Day 8 Schedule
View Single Post
post #1 of (permalink) Old Jan 19th, 2003, 09:36 AM Thread Starter
country flag TheBoiledEgg
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 181,785
                     
Monday- Day 8 Schedule

Rod Laver Arena

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[18]
3. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[1] vs. Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)[18]






Rod Laver Arena

7:30 PM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[4] vs. Amanda Coetzer (RSA)[19]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[10] vs. Roger Federer (SUI)[6]






Vodafone Arena

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[31] vs. James Blake (USA)[23]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Andy Roddick (USA)[9] vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[25]
3. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Chanda Rubin (USA)[10] vs. Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[8]
4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
vs. Mike Bryan (USA)[2]
Lisa Raymond (USA)[2]







MCA

11:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Elena Bovina (RUS)[20] vs. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[25]
followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Barbara Rittner (GER)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
vs. Lindsay Davenport (USA)[6]
Lisa Raymond (USA)[6]

3. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[5]
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[5]
vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Emilie Loit (FRA)

4. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Leander Paes (IND)[9]
David Rikl (CZE)[9]
vs. James Blake (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)

5. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
vs. Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)







Show Court 2

11:00 AM
Start 1. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
David Adams (RSA)
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
vs. Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Barbara Schett (AUT)

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Devin Bowen (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
vs. Donald Johnson (USA)[3]
Jared Palmer (USA)[3]

3. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
vs. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)

4. Legends Mixed
John Newcombe (AUS)
Anne Minter (AUS)
vs. John Alexander (AUS)
Greer Leo Smith (AUS)







Show Court 3

11:00 AM
Start 1. Legends Doubles
Mark Woodforde (AUS)[1]
Peter McNamara (AUS)[1]
vs. Geoff Masters (AUS)
Ross Case (AUS)

followed by:
2. Legends Mixed
Tony Roche (AUS)
Nicole Bradtke (AUS)
vs. Ken Rosewall (AUS)
Lesley Bowrey (AUS)

3. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[4]
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[4]
vs. Mary Pierce (FRA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)

4. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Bovina (RUS)[14]
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[14]
vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[2]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[2]

5. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)
Rita Grande (ITA)
vs. Donald Johnson (USA)[4]
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[4]







Court 4

10:00 AM
Start 1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marko Baghdatis (CYP)[1] vs. Frederico Gil (POR)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU)[10] vs. Clint Harris (AUS)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marco Hosang (GER) vs. Foti Fotakis (AUS)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sylvia Montero (FRA) vs. Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS)






Court 5

10:00 AM
Start 1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs. Brendon Evans (USA)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jimmy Schneider (NED) vs. Adam Feeney (AUS)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Galic (AUS) vs. Joel Kerley (AUS)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) vs. Charlene Vanneste (FRA)






Court 6

10:00 AM
Start 1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Todd Ley (AUS) vs. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Guccione (AUS)[8] vs. Ruben Gonzalez (USA)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Darya Ivanov (AUS) vs. Lara Picone (AUS)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) vs. Nicole Pitts (USA)






Court 7

10:00 AM
Start 1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Eric Scherer (GER) vs. Christopher Singh (AUS)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrei Radulescu (RUS) vs. David Jeflea (AUS)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) vs. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Natasha Kersten (AUS) vs. Silvana Bauer (NED)[11]






Court 8

10:00 AM
Start 1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
David North (RSA) vs. Lukas Rosol (CZE)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. Goran Belosovic (CRO)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yung Jan Chan (CHN) vs. Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)[9]
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Katerina Bohmova (CZE)[7] vs. Daniela Dominikovic (AUS)






Court 10

10:00 AM
Start 1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Brian Hung (HKG) vs. Jarrett Chirico (USA)[13]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Christopher Biro (AUS) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[5]
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[8] vs. Tatijana Malek (GER)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) vs. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)[2]






Court 11

10:00 AM
Start 1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Somdev Dev Varman (IND) vs. Rick Schmidt (GER)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andis Juska (LAT) vs. Phillip Simmonds (USA)[12]
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gael Monfils (FRA)[14] vs. Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ji-Young Kim (KOR) vs. Timna Ticic (CRO)






Court 12

10:00 AM
Start 1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Kwon (USA)[3] vs. Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Zverev (GER)[16] vs. Chris Letcher (AUS)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR) vs. Artem Sitak (RUS)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Angelique Kerber (GER) vs. Septi Mende (INA)






Court 13

10:00 AM
Start 1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Petropolous (AUS) vs. Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karan Rastogi (IND) vs. Lachlan Ferguson (AUS)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Florin Mergea (ROM)[6] vs. Sergei Bubka (UKR)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Eden Marama (NZL)[14] vs. Mari Andersson (SWE)






Court 14

10:00 AM
Start 1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Scott Oudsema (USA)[9] vs. Guy Thomas (GBR)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roman Kutac (CZE) vs. Juan De Armas (VEN)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Patrick Wolfler (AUT) vs. Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andreja Klepac (SLO)[13] vs. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)






Court 19

10:00 AM
Start 1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Berhard Deussner (AUT) vs. Adrian Ungur (ROM)[7]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karolj Fodor (YUG) vs. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)[4]
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Adrian Szatmary (HUN) vs. David Brewer (GBR)[11]
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Madalina Gojnea (ROM) vs. Ryoko Fuda (JPN)[4]






Court 21

10:00 AM
Start 1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Patrick Jozwik (AUS) vs. Hora Tecau (ROM)[15]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Richard Irwin (GBR) vs. Gd Jones (NZL)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ken-Ichiro Nakahara (JPN) vs. Brian Baker (USA)[2]
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emma Laine (FIN) vs. Petra Teller (HUN)

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova**Vesnina*Shvedova*Kasatkina*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova
Diatchenko*Gasparyan*Zhuk*Potapova*Govortsova*Vikhlyantseva*Kudermetova*Anisimova*
*Svitolina*Yastremska*Kostyuk*Tsurenko
MINELLA Stollar Alize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Fourlis*Bouchard*
Boulter*Danilovic*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Eden Silva*Dodin*Mihalikova*Arango*Aksu*Detiuc*

http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome