TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Mixed results
Thread: Mixed results
View Single Post
post #10 of (permalink) Old Mar 15th, 2007, 01:58 AM
AndrewTas
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Australia
Posts: 474
 
Wimbledon mixed 1930-32

1930
(67 pairs)

First Round
EF Moon/ E Boyd Robertson d. J Pennycuick/ L Johnstone 61 86
JDP Wheatley/ R Lycett d. HS Lewis Barclay/ K le Messurier 64 63
WT Tilden/ C Aussem d. FJ Perry/ M Heeley 61 64

61 byes

Second Round
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. OGN Turnbull/ JE Hill 63 63
Y Ohta/ ME Dix d. JS Olliff/ Holcroft Watson wo
GS Mangin/ S Palfrey d. WAR Collins/ GR Sterry 62 63
J Grandguillot/ S Barbier d. EM Buzzard/ NM Lyle 57 62 75
T Abe/ CO Tuckey d. CE Malfroy/ HV Edwards 57 63 63
P Landry/ J Gallay d. CG Eames/ EH Harvey wo
W Allison/ E Cross d. GR Sherwell/ VH Montgomery 36 64 62
GH Perkins/ WT Tucker d. ANW Dudley/ E Stockel 64 62
H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. NH Latchford/ WD List 26 64 61
H Timmer/ M Canters d. T Harada/ Mathieu 64 61
IG Collins/ J Fry d. B de Kehrling/ T Wolf 61 75
HGN Lee/ LG Owen d. F Kuhlmann/ A Peitz 64 62
AJ Willard/ L Payot d. B Bell/ M Greef 36 62 63
HO Hopman/ J Sigart d. WAH Duff/ FM Strawson 62 57 61
R Miki/ MA Thomas d. PF Glover/ J Sandison 97 46 64
JDP Wheatley/ R Lycett d. EF Moon/ E Boyd Robertson 79 64 62

WT Tilden/ C Aussem d. J van der Heide/ MR Couquerque 64 64
ED Andrews/ AE BEamish d. N Sharpe/ E Hemmant 26 64 63
EO Mather/ RE Haylock d. H Satoh/ M Slaney 16 97 63
J Brugnon/ Henrotin d. H Chiesa/ EA Dearman wo
DM Greig/ CG McIlquham d. R Rodel/ V Gallay 62 63
GRO Crole Rees/ PE Mumford d. LA Godfree/ Mrs LA Godfree 36 63 64
JB Gilbert/ AD Stocks d. HS Burrows/ DE Anderson 64 46 86
GP Hughes/ DE Round d. HB Purcell/ AV Bridge 63 61
JH Frowen/ ER Clarke d. J Borotra/ L de Alvarez wo
SW Harris/ JC Ridley d. LJ Hill/ MK Phayre 64 64
WH Powell/ N Trentham d. L de Borman/ Charpenel 61 75
EC Peters/ JB Pittman d. A Lacroix/ S Noel 61 63
D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel d. N Mishu/ JL Colegate 1513 63
V Landau/ SK Johnson d. JH Doeg/ M Palfrey wo
PDB Spence/ B Nuthall d. GM Lott/ H Jacobs 16 75 62
WA Ingram/ P Bouverie d. JM Hillyard/ E Dam 119 62


Third Round
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. Y Ohta/ ME Dix 63 64
GS Mangin/ S Palfrey d. J Grandguillot/ S Barbier 63 63
P Landry/ J Gallay d. T Abe/ CO Tuckey 75 64
W Allison/ E Cross d. GH Perkins/ WT Tucker 97 75
H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. H Timmer/ M Canters 60 60
IG Collins/ J Fry d. HGN Lee/ LG Owen 60 63
HO Hopman/ J Sigart d. AJ Willard/ L Payot 63 68 60
R Miki/ MA Thomas d. JDP Wheatley/ R Lycett 64 63

WT Tilden/ C Aussem d. ED Andrews/ AE BEamish wo
J Brugnon/ Henrotin d. EO Mather/ RE Haylock 86 63
GRO Crole Rees/ PE Mumford d. DM Greig/ CG McIlquham 62 36 64
JB Gilbert/ AD Stocks d. GP Hughes/ DE Round 75 26 62
SW Harris/ JC Ridley d. JH Frowen/ ER Clarke 97 36 62
EC Peters/ JB Pittman d. WH Powell/ N Trentham 64 63
D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel d. V Landau/ SK Johnson 63 61
WA Ingram/ P Bouverie d. PDB Spence/ B Nuthall 64 64


Fourth Round
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. GS Mangin/ S Palfrey 62 64
W Allison/ E Cross d. P Landry/ J Gallay 64 63
H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. IG Collins/ J Fry 62 62
HO Hopman/ J Sigart d. R Miki/ MA Thomas 64 64

WT Tilden/ C Aussem d. J Brugnon/ Henrotin 64 97
GRO Crole Rees/ PE Mumford d. JB Gilbert/ AD Stocks 63 63
EC Peters/ JB Pittman d. SW Harris/ JC Ridley 64 63
D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel d. WA Ingram/ P Bouverie 61 62


Quarter Finals
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. W Allison/ E Cross 62 36 63
H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. HO Hopman/ J Sigart 75 97
GRO Crole Rees/ PE Mumford d. WT Tilden/ C Aussem wo
D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel d. EC Peters/ JB Pittman 61 64


Semi Finals
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall 63 79 64
D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel d. GRO Crole Rees/ PE Mumford 46 63 63


Final
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel 61 63


************************************************** *********************

1931
(80 pairs)

First Round
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. WAR Collins/ AD Stocks 68 63 62
HGN Lee/ PE Mumford d. NG Farquharson/ H Jacobs 1715 61
ER Avory/ FM Strawson d. NH Latchford/ WD List 60 61
H Ploughmann/ R Watson d. P Goldschmidt/ R Belliard wo
F Marsalek/ J Ingram d. DH Williams/ WJ Dyson 60 75
A Merlin/ V Gallay d. BD Helmore/ J Hill 46 63 75
P Grandguillot/ E Alexandroff d. EA Dearman/ EM Dearman wo
L Raymond/ DC Shepherd Barron d. B Berthet/ R Berthet 64 63

H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. B Panker/ M Slaney 62 61
R Miki/ DE Round d. HL Soni/ V Burr 63 62
H Satoh/ MA Thomas d. E Nourney/ H Krahwinkel 63 63
P Landry/ A Neufeld d. CE Malfroy/ B Yorke 61 63
JS Olliff/ LA Godfree d. IH Wheatcroft/ Mrs Wheatcroft 46 63 63
E Maier/ I Adamoff d. EM du Plaix/ JE Stevens 63 63
M Kawachi/ J Gallay d. A Gentien/ D Metaxa 62 64
DA Hodges/ MacReady d. F Schaeffer/ AV Bridge 86 64

48 byes

Second Round
PD Spence/ B Nuthall d. JDP Wheatley/ Nm Lyle 63 63
HGN Cooper/ GR Sterry d. CH Watson/ EF Rose 108 119
C Boussus/ R Lycett d. E Higgs/ D Busby 63 86
G von Cramm/ C Aussem d. J Satoh/ J Jedrejowska 63 64
F Kukuljevic/ AE Beamish d. EC Peters/ E Hemmant 61 68 64
CRD Tuckey/ CO Tuckey d. A Brown/ C Tyrrell 108 36 64
I Aoki/ B Feltham d. O Koopman/ Dros Canters 68 64 64
JB Gilbert/ A Peitz d. R Rodel/ JS Kirk wo
GP Hughes/ EH Harvey d. WA Ingram/ P Bouverie 63 86
HS Burrows/ J Lawson d. AW Vinall/ CH Jameson 36 63 64
RD Poland/ SK Johnson d. WH Powell/ ER Clarke 46 63 62
IG Collins/ JC Ridley d. J Lesueur/ Mathieu 64 36 62
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. HGN Lee/ PE Mumford 1412 1210
ER Avory/ FM Strawson d. H Ploughmann/ R Watson wo
F Marsalek/ J Ingram d. A Merlin/ V Gallay 60 62
L Raymond/ DC Shepherd Barron d. P Grandguillot/ E Alexandroff 64 62


H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. R Miki/ DE Round 63 63
H Satoh/ MA Thomas d. P Landry/ A Neufeld 16 61 64
E Maier/ I Adamoff d. JS Olliff/ LA Godfree 63 75
DA Hodges/ MacReady d. M Kawachi/ J Gallay 63 64
G Lott/ Harper d. Artens/ Nicolopoulo 86 63
CG Eames/ Goldschmidt d. S Rodzianko/ Pons wo
LRC Mitchell/ Mrs LRC Mitchell d. JW Nuthall/ J van Ryn 57 63 61
B de Kehrling/ Satterthwaite d. GRO Crole Rees/ G Vaughton wo
VG Kirby/ J Sigart d. HK Lester/ F James 64 64
FHD Wilde/ N Trentham d. LHA Hankey/ OL Webb 61 75
CH Kingsley/ Holcroft Watson d. J Charanjiva/ M Elton 63 63
DM Greig/ M Johnstone d. GR Sherwell/ VH Montgomery 26 61 62
HF David/ RE Haylock d. L Hecht/ HG Townsend 75 26 62
CF Scroope/ ME Dix d. J Borotra/ ?Partner wo
J Brugnon/ Sander d. E Flury/ L Payot wo
FJ Perry/ M Heeley d. EM Buzzard/ E Goldsworth 63 62

Third Round
PD Spence/ B Nuthall d. HGN Cooper/ GR Sterry 46 86 63
C Boussus/ R Lycett d. G von Cramm/ C Aussem 86 64
F Kukuljevic/ AE Beamish d. CRD Tuckey/ CO Tuckey 64 64
I Aoki/ B Feltham d. JB Gilbert/ A Peitz 75 61
GP Hughes/ EH Harvey d. HS Burrows/ J Lawson wo
IG Collins/ JC Ridley d. RD Poland/ SK Johnson 46 62 63
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. ER Avory/ FM Strawson 108 26 63
L Raymond/ DC Shepherd Barron d. F Marsalek/ J Ingram wo


H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. H Satoh/ MA Thomas 61 64
E Maier/ I Adamoff d. DA Hodges/ MacReady 64 46 86
G Lott/ Harper d. CG Eames/ GOldschmidt 61 68 60
B de Kehrling/ Satterthwaite d. LRC Mitchell/ Mrs LRC Mitchell 63 64
VG Kirby/ J Sigart d. FHD Wilde/ N Trentham 97 60
CH Kingsley/ Holcroft Watson d. DM Greig/ M Johnstone 61 97
CF Scroope/ ME Dix d. HF David/ RE Haylock 97 60
FJ Perry/ M Heeley d. J Brugnon/ Sander 86 62


Fourth Round
PD Spence/ B Nuthall d. C Boussus/ R Lycett 61 62
I Aoki/ B Feltham d. F Kukuljevic/ AE Beamish 68 62 64
IG Collins/ JC Ridley d. GP Hughes/ EH Harvey 62 86
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. L Raymond/ DC Shepherd Barron 86 64

E Maier/ I Adamoff d. H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall 68 1210 62
G Lott/ Harper d. B de Kehrling/ Satterthwaite 63 64
VG Kirby/ J Sigart d. CH Kingsley/ Holcroft Watson 63 108
FJ Perry/ M Heeley d. CF Scroope/ ME Dix 63 57 75


Quarter Finals
PD Spence/ B Nuthall d. I Aoki/ B Feltham 64 62
IG Collins/ JC Ridley d. JC Gregory/ JB Pittman 64 68 75
G Lott/ Harper d. E Maier/ I Adamoff 62 46 63
FJ Perry/ M Heeley d. VG Kirby/ J Sigart 68 63 108


Semi Finals
IG Collins/ JC Ridley d. PD Spence/ B Nuthall 46 64 64
G Lott/ Harper d. FJ Perry/ M Heeley 16 34 retired


Final
G Lott/ Harper d. IG Collins/ JC Ridley 63 16 61


************************************************** *********************

1932
(80 pairs)

First Round
W Allison/ H Jacobs d. FW Matejka/ L Valerio wo
CH Kingsley/ LA Godfree d. CRD Tuckey/ Mrs Co Tuckey 62 64
CNO Ritchie/ G Harry d. EM Buzzard/ E Goldsworth 16 63 75
J Crawford/ Mrs J Crawford d. A Jacobsen/ J Morley 61 86
I Aoki/ G Peacock d. PF Glover/ N Trentham 61 63
S Rodzianko/ B Pons d. P Feret/ SK Edwards wo
CG Eames/ EM Dearman d. P Grandguillot/ G Hawkins 63 36 60
WAR Collins/ OL Webb d. HGN Lee/ MR King 64 46 62

CA Magrane/ AH Mellows d. A Brown/ WD List 63 57 1311
J Satoh/ MA Thomas d. HW Artens/ Satterthwaite 61 64
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. JE Giesen/ ME Dix 63 75
JS Olliff/ JC Ridley d. KC Gandar Dower/ WG Lowe 75 61
A Merlin/ C Rosambert d. T Kuwabara/ AM Yorke 97 64
WA Ingram/ P Bouverie d. O Wright/ J McAlpine wo
HF David/ F James d. C Sproule/ RE Haylock 62 57 61
PDB Spence/ B Nuthall d. AW Vinall/ LG Owen 46 63 64


48 byes

Second Round
HE Vines/ FS Moody d. DA Hodges/ M Stork 60 63
A Gentien/ D Metaxa d. H Kleinschroth/ HG Townsend wo
JH Knottenbelt/ MR Couquerque d. B de Kehrling/ DA Burke 06 64 63
RK Tinkler/ S Noel d. JDP Wheatley/ NM Lyle 64 16 61
HC Hopman/ J Sigart d. E du Plaix/ JE Stevens 62 61
I Tloczynski/ J Jedrzejowska d. JTB Leader/ SK Hewitt 63 57 64
FHD Wilde/ B Feltham d. NH Latchford/ CH Jameson 75 64
R Miki/ DE Round d. LRC Michell/ Mrs LRC Michell 57 60 61
J Brugnon/ R Mathieu d. L Haensch/ M Horn 64 62
EC Peters/ Mrs EC Peters d. R Bernard/ M Slaney 63 64
GR Sherwell/ VH Montgomery d. JR Reddall/ DE Anderson 36 63 63
IG Collins/ LA Harper d. R Menzel/ GR Sterry 64 63
W Allison/ H Jacobs d. CH Kingsley/ LA Godfree 26 62 62
J Crawford/ Mrs J Crawford d. CNO Ritchie/ G Harry 63 57 63
I Aoki/ G Peacock d. S Rodzianko/ B Pons 64 63
WAR Collins/ OL Webb d. CG Eames/ EM Dearman 16 64 75

J Satoh/ MA Thomas d. CA Magrane/ AH Mellows 60 60
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. JS Olliff/ JC Ridley 63 75
A Merlin/ C Rosambert d. WA Ingram/ P Bouverie 65 64
PDB Spence/ B Nuthall d. HF David/ F James 97 119
J Clemenger/ BC Covell d. DH Williams/ EH Harvey 64 63
GP Hughes/ DC Shepherd Barron d. HR Price/ G Lucas 62 63
HK Lester/ Holcroft Watson d. C Boussus/ MC Scriven 64 46 63
E Maier/ E Ryan d. IH Wheatcroft/ Mrs IH Wheatcroft 61 61
JB Gilbert/ HS Uber d. V Landau/ RC Clayton 57 64 62
ED Andrews/ KE Stammers d. HC Fisher/ L Payot 26 64 64
H Timmer/ E Belzer d. GL Tuckett/ RA Seel 75 61
GS Mangin/ S Palfrey d. ER Avory/ FK Scott 60 63
JLH Fletcher/ J Ingram d. SW Harris/ Macready 64 62
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. JG Grandguillot/ J Goldschmidt 46 63 62
CE Malfroy/ M Heeley d. HW Austin/ J Lycett 63 86
H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall d. G Palmieri/ Mrs Beamish wo



Third Round
HE Vines/ FS Moody d. A Gentien/ D Metaxa 63 97
JH Knottenbelt/ MR Couquerque d. RK Tinkler/ S Noel 46 62 63
HC Hopman/ J Sigart d. I Tloczynski/ J Jedrzejowska 64 64
R Miki/ DE Round d. FHD Wilde/ B Feltham 63 36 64
J Brugnon/ R Mathieu d. EC Peters/ Mrs EC Peters 26 61 64
IG Collins/ LA Harper d. GR Sherwell/ VH Montgomery 75 63
J Crawford/ Mrs J Crawford d. W Allison/ H Jacobs 60 64
I Aoki/ G Peacock d. WAR Collins/ OL Webb 46 62 61

G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. J Satoh/ MA Thomas 63 46 62
PDB Spence/ B Nuthall d. A Merlin/ C Rosambert 75 36 62
J Clemenger/ BC Covell d. GP Hughes/ DC Shepherd Barron 36 63 64
E Maier/ E Ryan d. HK Lester/ Holcroft Watson wo
ED Andrews/ KE Stammers d. JB Gilbert/ HS Uber 75 64
GS Mangin/ S Palfrey d. H Timmer/ E Belzer 62 62
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. JLH Fletcher/ J Ingram 62 36 75
H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall d. CE Malfroy/ M Heeley 75 64


Fourth Round
HE Vines/ FS Moody d. JH Knottenbelt/ MR Couquerque 62 64
HC Hopman/ J Sigart d. R Miki/ DE Round 36 63 75
J Brugnon/ R Mathieu d. IG Collins/ LA Harper 63 62
J Crawford/ Mrs J Crawford d. I Aoki/ G Peacock 75 26 62

PDB Spence/ B Nuthall d. G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel 75 26 62
E Maier/ E Ryan d. J Clemenger/ BC Covell 57 62 60
ED Andrews/ KE Stammers d. GS Mangin/ S Palfrey 64 64
H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall d. JC Gregory/ JB Pittman 62 86


Quarter Finals
HC Hopman/ J Sigart d. HE Vines/ FS Moody wo
J Brugnon/ R Mathieu d. J Crawford/ Mrs J Crawford 75 36 63
E Maier/ E Ryan d. PDB Spence/ B Nuthall 64 75
H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall d. ED Andrews/ KE Stammers 63 68 64


Semi Finals
HC Hopman/ J Sigart d. J Brugnon/ R Mathieu 64 64
E Maier/ E Ryan d. H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall 75 36 61


Final
E Maier/ E Ryan d. HC Hopman/ J Sigart 75 62
AndrewTas is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome