JUNIORS [Archive] - Page 2 - TennisForum.com

PDA

View Full Version : JUNIORS


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

  1. Seogwipo Asia/Oceania Junior Championships, Korea, GB1 (Winner: Zheng Wushuang)
  2. Lee Duk Hee Cup, Korea, G2 (Winner: Zheng Wushuang)
  3. Shymkent Open, Kazakhstan, G3 (Winner: Gozal Ainitdinova)
  4. 14º Torneo Internacional Junior de Sanxenxo, Spain, G2 (Winner: Rebeka Masarova)
  5. Dunlop Srixon Japan Open Junior Tennis Championships, G2 (Winner: Mayuka Aikawa)
  6. Hong Kong Open Junior Tennis Championships, G2 (Winner: Guo Hanyu)
  7. Bahia Juniors Cup, Brazil, G3 (Winner: Thaisa Grana Pedretti)
  8. Chang Thailand ITF Juniors, G2 (Winner: Bunyawi Thamchaiwat)
  9. 4º Torneo Internacional Junior de Pontevedra, Spain, G3 (Winner: Isolde De Jong)
  10. Pan American ITF Championship, USA, GB1 (Winner: Kayla Day)
  11. Osaka Mayor's Cup, Japan, GA (Winner: Mai Hontama)
  12. Tennis Europe Junior Masters, Italy, U14 (Winner: Helene Pellicano)
  13. Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup (II), Malaysia, G3 (Winner: Mirjam Bjorklund)
  14. 2015 Junior Fed Cup by BNP Paribas Final, Spain, GC (Winner: Czech Republic)
  15. China Junior 16 Beijing, G2 (Winner: Gao Xinyu)
  16. Londrina Juniors Cup, Brazil, G3 (Winner: Daria Kuczer)
  17. China Junior 15 Guangzhou, G3 (Winner: Guo Hanyu)
  18. Canada World Ranking Event, G2 (Winner: Maria Mateas)
  19. Uruguay Bowl, G2 (Winner: Emiliana Arango)
  20. Smash International Junior Championships, Egypt, G2 (Winner: Berfu Cengiz)
  21. Serbia Junior Open Novi Sad, G2 (Winner: Olga Danilovic)
  22. US Open Junior Tennis Championship, GA (Winner: Dalma Galfi)
  23. ITF International, Serbia, G2 (Winner: Ema Lazic)
  24. Moser Czech Junior Open, G2 (Winner: Anastasia Zarytska)
  25. Aphrodite Cup, Cyprus, G3 (Winner: Eliza Omirou)
  26. Solymania ITF Junior Tournament, Egypt, G2 (Winner: Sandra Samir)
  27. Canadian Open Junior Championships, G1 (Winner: Bianca Vanessa Andreescu)
  28. Hungarian Open, G2 (Winner: Dayana Yastremska)
  29. College Park ITF, USA, G1 (Winner: Anna Kalinskaya)
  30. Sanchez-Casal Youth Cup, Spain, TE U14 Cat. 1 (Winner: Oana Smaranda Corneanu)
  31. Budaors Cup, Hungary, G2 (Winner: Hana Mraz)
  32. Jugend Cup, Germany, TE U14 Cat. 1 (Winner: Vitalia Stamat)
  33. ITF South/Central Circuit 3, Zimbabwe, G3 (Winner: Lee Barnard)
  34. Copernicus Bowl, Poland, G3 (Winner: Adriana Sosnovschi)
  35. Fergana Cup, Uzbekistan, G3 (Winner: Daria Nazarkina)
  36. Zentrum München Junior Open, Germany, TE U14 Cat. 1 (Winner: Qinwen Zheng)
  37. Copa Tampico, Mexico, G3 (Winner: Raquel Pedraza)
  38. China Junior 14 Nanjing, G1 (Winner: Jia Qi Ren)
  39. Oceania Closed Junior Championships, Fiji, GB2 (Winner: Jaimee Fourlis)
  40. ITF World Junior Tennis Finals, Czech Republic, U14 (Winner: Russia)
  41. NBU Cup, Uzbekistan, G3 (Winner: Gozal Ainitdinova)
  42. European Summer Cups U16 & U18 / Junior Fed Cup U16 (Winners: CZE & RUS)
  43. Swiss Junior Trophy, G2 (Winner: Ylena In-Albon)
  44. Kreis Düren Junior Tennis Cup, Germany, TE U14 Cat. 1 (Winner: Valentina Ivanov)
  45. European Youth Olympic Festival, Tbilisi 2015 (Winner: Lucie Kankova)
  46. 16 & Under 2015 European Junior Championships, Russia (Winner: Anna Slovakova)
  47. 14 & Under 2015 European Junior Championships, Czech Republic (Winner: Iga Swiatek)
  48. Flower Bulb Tournament, Netherlands, G4 (Winner: Mai Hontama)
  49. NRW Junior Open, Germany, G4 (Winner: Anastazja Rosnowska)
  50. Wilson-Tivoli Trophy, Romania, G3 (Winner: Selma Stefania Cadar)
  51. Simacek Junior Open Linz, Austria, G1 (Winner: Georgia Andreea Craciun)
  52. Windmill Cup, Netherlands, TE U14 Cat. 1 (Winner: Valentina Ivanov)
  53. Tallink Cup, Estonia, G4 (Winner: Daniela Vismane)
  54. China Junior 12 Beijing, G3 (Winner: Siqi Cao)
  55. Open des jeunes Stade Français-BNP Paribas Cup, France, TE U14 (Winner: Anna Laguza)
  56. Ex Pilsen Wilson Cup, Czech Republic, G2 (Winner: Tereza Prochazkova)
  57. HEAD Cup Bruchköbel, Germany, G4 (Winner: Livia Kraus)
  58. TC Bakkum Dutch Junior Open, G2 (Winner: Jaimee Fourlis)
  59. European Junior Championships U18 Klosters (Winner: Anna Bondar)
  60. Grand Slam Nations Challenge (Winner: Australia)
  61. European Summer Cups/WJT Qualifying, U14 (Winner: Russia)
  62. Ozerov Cup, Russia, G2 (Winner: Elena Rybakina)
  63. The Junior Championships, Wimbledon, GA (Winner: Sofya Zhuk)
  64. Nike Junior International Roehampton, Great Britain, G1 (Winner: Dalma Galfi)
  65. IGTA Junior Cup, Germany, G2 (Winner: Lara Salden)
  66. Allianz Kundler German Juniors, G1 (Winner: Katharina Hobgarski)
  67. Bytom Cup, Poland, G3 (Winner: Jaimee Fourlis)
  68. 51° Torneo dell'Avvenire, Italy, TE U16 Cat. 1 (Winner: Maria Lourdes Carle)
  69. International Junior Tournament Offenbach, Germany, G1 (Winner: Karman Kaur Thandi)
  70. Estonian Junior Open, G4 (Winner: Valeria Gorlats)
  71. Hungarian Open, G2 (Winner: Anastasia Detiuc)
  72. Astrid Bowl, Belgium, G1 (Winner: Katharina Hobgarski)
  73. Roland Garros Junior French Championships, France, GA (Winner: Paula Badosa Gibert)
  74. 56° Trofeo Bonfiglio, Italy, GA (Winner: Marketa Vondrousova)
  75. China Junior 8 Beijing, G3 (Winner: Yue Yuan)
  76. Piestany Cup, Slovakia, TE U14 Cat. 1 (Winner: Loudmilla Bencheikh)
  77. Internationale Spring Bowl Amstetten, Austria, G2 (Winner: Monika Kilnarova)
  78. Torneo Città Di Santa Croce, Italy, G1 (Winner: Anna Blinkova)
  79. Panaceo ITF Junior Cup Villach, Austria, G2 (Winner: Mira Antonitsch)
  80. International Junior Tournament Citta' Di Prato, Italy, G2 (Winner: Ines Ibbou)
  81. ITF/CAT North African Circuit, Morocco, G3 (Winner: Lesedi Sheya Jacobs)
  82. Bohemia Cafex Cup, Czech Republic, TE U14 Cat. 1 (Winner: Taisya Pachkaelva)
  83. Medias-sen-Sibiu Junior ITF Tournament, Romania, G2 (Winner: Ioana Minca)
  84. Tournoi International Juniors de Tlemcen, Algeria, G3 (Winner: Ines Ibbou)
  85. Torneo Internazionale U18 - Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy, G2 (Winner: Bianca Turati)
  86. WJT Asia/Oceania Qualifying, Thailand, U14 (Winner: Japan)
  87. Kenana Cup, Bulgaria, G2 (Winner: Anastasia Potapova)
  88. Slovakia Cup, G2 (Winner: Monika Kilnarova)
  89. ITF/CAT Juniors Tunisia, G3 (Winner: Katarina Kopcalic)
  90. Junior Fed Cup South America Qualifying, Colombia, U16 (Winner: Brazil)
  91. Open Junior de Beaulieu-sur-Mer, France, G1 (Winner: Charlotte Robillard-Millette)
  92. Plovdiv Cup, Bulgaria, G2 (Winner: Valeriya Zeleva)
  93. JITIC, Dominican Republic, GB3 (Winner: Jessica Hinojose Gomez)
  94. Asian Closed Junior Championships, India, GB1 (Winner: Pranjala Yadlapalli)
  95. Tournoi ITF Open Istres Ouest Provence, France, G2 (Charlotte Robillard-Millette)
  96. Junior Fed Cup Asia/Oceania Final Qualifying, Australia, U16 (Winner: Australia)
  97. Vendimia Cup, Argentina, G3 (Winner: Daniela Alejandra La Fuente Strassburger)
  98. Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrero, Spain, G1 (Winner: Eva Guerrero Alvarez)
  99. Easter Bowl Championship (Closed), USA, GB1 (Winner: Claire Liu)
  100. ITF Junior Cap d'Ail, France, G2 (Winner: Bianca Turati)
  101. ITF/CAT African Closed Junior Championship, Egypt, GB2 (Winner: Ines Ibbou)
  102. ITF Junior Masters (Winner: Shilin Xu)
  103. IX ITF Junior Benicarlo, Spain, G2 (Winner: Evgeniya Levashova)
  104. 40th City of Florence, Italy, G2 (Winner: Katarina Zavatska)
  105. China Junior 6 Chengdu, G3 (Winner: Siqi Cao)
  106. International Spring Championships, USA, G1 (Winner: Sofia Kenin)
  107. Sudamericano Individual, Bolivia, GB1 (Winner: Luisa Stefani)
  108. ITF Juniors Vinaros, Spain, G2 (Winner: Cristina Bucsa)
  109. Namangan ITF Juniors, Uzbekistan, G3 (Winner: Anastasia Potapova)
  110. Perin Memorial, Croatia, G1 (Winner: Miriam Kolodziejova)
  111. 25th Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup, Malaysia, G1 (Winner: Lucie Kankova)
  112. 35th Tashkent ITF Juniors, Uzbekistan, G2 (Winner: Anastasia Gasanova)
  113. Campeonato Internacional Juvenil, Brazil, GA (Winner: Winner: Usue Maitaine Arconada)
  114. Banana Bowl, Brazil, G1 (Winner: Usue Maitaine Arconada)
  115. Tim Essonne, France, TE U14 (Winner: Taisya Pachkaleva)
  116. Asuncion Bowl, Paraguay, G1 (Winner: Beatrice Torelli)
  117. Yeltsin Cup, Russia, G1 (Winner: Karine Sarkisova)
  118. Chang Thailand ITF Junior, G1 (Winner: Pranjala Yadlapalli)
  119. Aivaras Balzekas Memorial Cup, Lithuania, G2 (Winner: Olesya Pervushina)
  120. Kungens Kanna & Drottningens Pris, Sweden, TE U14 (Winner: Taisya Pachkaleva)
  121. Argentina Cup, G2 (Winner: Julieta Lara Estable)
  122. Almetievsk Cup, Russia, G3 (Winner: Polina Novikova)
  123. Tennis Europe Winter Cups, Czech Republic, G14 & G16 Finals (Winners: POL & RUS)
  124. Bavarian Junior Championships, Germany, G4 (Winner: Lara Salden)
  125. Copa Milo, Chile, G2 (Winner: Alexandra Sanford)
  126. Open Super 12 Auray, France, TE U12 (Winner: Holly Fischer)
  127. Tennis Europe Winter Cups, Great Britain, U12 Finals (Winner: Ukraine)
  128. Queretaro Junior Cup, Mexico, G3 (Winner: Hanna Chang)
  129. Trofeul D.Sturdza, Moldova, G2 (Winner: Ioana Diana Pietroiu)
  130. Mediterranee Avenir - Casablanca, Morocco, G1 (Winner: Bianca Turati)
  131. Condor De Plata, Bolivia, G2 (Winner: Bianca Vanessa Andreescu)
  132. NZ ITF Summer Championships, New Zealand, G3 (Winner: Rosie Cheng)
  133. Hammamet ITF Juniors Tournament, Tunisia, G2 (Winner: Aleksandra Pospelova)
  134. Inka Bowl, Peru, G2 (Winner: Julieta Lara Estable)
  135. Tecnifibre Tennis Central Championships, New Zealand, G4 (Winner: Haruna Arakawa)
  136. Ecuador ITF, G1 (Winner: Tamara Zidansek)
  137. ITF Junior Tunisia, G2 (Winner: Ludmilla Samsonova)
  138. Donetsk City Cup, Ukraine, G2 (Winner: Daria Kruzhkova)
  139. Les Petits As, Tarbes, TE U14 (Winner: Anastasia Potapova)
  140. Yonex ITF Hamburg, Germany, G4 (Winner: Leonie Kung)
  141. Mundial Juvenil de Tenis Barranquilla, Colombia, G1 (Winner: Mafe Herazo Gonzalez)
  142. ONGC ITF Juniors, India, G3 (Winner: Karman Kaur Thandi)
  143. Nike Junior International Teen Tennis, Great Britain, TE U14 (Winner: Caty McNally)
  144. AGL Loy Yang Traralgon Junior International, Australia, G1 (Winner: Katherine Sebov)
  145. Sport Hotel Kurz Junior Classic, Austria, G4 (Winner: Anastasia Potapova)
  146. SF Motors - 27th Czech Junior Indoor Championships, G1 (Winner: Olesya Pervushina)
  147. Copa Gatorade, Venezuela, G1 (Winner: Evgeniya Levashova)
  148. Delhi ITF Juniors, India, G2 (Winner: Bunyawi Thanchaiwat)
  149. Australian Open Junior Championships, GA (Winner: Tereza Mihalikova)
  150. 22nd Slovak Junior Indoor, G2 (Winner: Marketa Vondrousova)
  151. China Junior 2 Jiangmen, G3 (Winner: Anastasia Gasanova)
  152. Copa del Cafe, Costa Rica, G1 (Winner: Michaela Gordon)
  153. O1 Properties Christmas Cup, Russia, TE U14 (Winner: Anastasia Potapova)
  154. India ITF Junior 1, G3 (Winner: Pranjala Yadlapalli)
  155. China Junior 1 Shenzhen, G4 (Winner: Xinyu Jiang)
  156. Salk Open, Sweden, G4 (Winner: Lucie Kankova)
  157. 53rd Junior Orange Bowl: U12, U14 (Winners: Osuigwe, Potapova)
  158. American Cup 2014: U12/U14 (Winners: Alina Charaeva, Dalila Said)
  159. Orange Bowl, USA, U16 (Winner: Bianca Andreescu)
  160. Metropolia Orange Bowl International Championship, USA, GA
  161. ITF Pune Open Junior Tennis Championship, India, G3 (Winner: Plobrung Plupuech)
  162. Junior Zagreb Cup 2014, G4 (Winner: Lea Boskovic)
  163. Eddie Herr International Junior Championships, USA, G1 (Winner: Dalma Galfi)
  164. Eddie Herr Intl Championships: U12, U14, U16 (Winners: Sato, Potapova, Sewing)
  165. Asia/Pacific Australian Open Juniors Wildcard Playoff (Winner: Xinyu Gao)
  166. XXVIII Yucatan Cup, Mexico, G1 (Winner: Sofya Zhuk)
  167. Marshall Open in honour of Danny Gelley, Israel, G3 (Winner: Daria Kruzhkova)
  168. ITF Junior Open Haifa, Israel, G3 (Winner: Valeriya Yushchenko)
  169. III Abierto Juvenil Mexicano, Mexico, GA (Winner: Dalma Galfi)
  170. Evert American, USA, G4 (Winner: Carson Branstine)
  171. Matan Gafniel Raanana Open, Israel, G2 (Winner: Evgeniya Levashova)
  172. Asia/Oceania International Championships, South Korea, GB1 (Winner: Shilin Xu)
  173. Patuju Junior Open, Bolivia, G3 (Winner: Maria Mateas)
  174. Lee Duk Hee Cup, South Korea, G2 (Winner: Wushuang Zheng)
  175. South Carolina ITF, USA, G4 (Winner: Bianca Vanessa Andreescu)
  176. ITF Junior 17/18, France, G3 (Winner: Rebeka Masarova)
  177. Siberian Open, Russia, G3 (Winner: Elena Rybakina)
  178. ITF Juniors Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan, G3 (Winner: Ksenia Stashenkova)
  179. Atlanta ITF, USA, G4 (Winner: Kennedy Shaffer)
  180. Chang Thailand ITF Juniors, G4 (Winner: Petra Hule)
  181. Alfa TS Cup, Hungary, G4 (Winner: Anastasiya Fedoryshyn)
  182. Dubai ITF Junior Championships by Zata, G4 (Winner: Eliza Omirou)
  183. No Copa Gerdau in 2015?
  184. Torneo Internacional Junior de Sanxenxo, Spain, G3 (Winner: Lana Slavica)
  185. Osaka Mayor's Cup, Japan, GA (Winner: Shilin Xu)
  186. Chang Thailand ITF Juniors, G2 (Winner: Tessah Andrianjafitrimo)
  187. Torneo Internacional Junior de Pontevedra, Spain, G3 (Winner: Anna Blinkova)
  188. Dunlop Srixon Japan Open Junior Championships, G2 (Winner: Chihiro Muramatsu)
  189. Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup II, Malaysia, G3 (Winner: Tessah Andrianjafitrimo)
  190. Pan American Championships, USA, GB1 (Winner: Raveena Kingsley)
  191. Sanchez-Casal Junior Cup, Spain, G3 (Winner: Oana Gavrila)
  192. Hong Kong Open Junior Tennis Championships, G2 (Winner: Natsuho Arakawa)
  193. 2014 Tennis Europe Junior Masters, Italy (Winner: Anastasia Potapova)
  194. Londrina Juniors Cup, Brazil, G3 (Winner: Thaisa Grana Pedretti)
  195. Junior Fed Cup Finals, Mexico, U16 (Winner: USA)
  196. China Junior Beijing, G2 (Winner: Yue Yuan)
  197. Uruguay Bowl, G2 (Winner: Julieta Lara Estable)
  198. China Junior Guangzhou, G3 (Winner: Yanni Liu)
  199. Solaimaneyah International Junior Championship, Egypt, G2 (Winner: Dalila Said)
  200. U18 Canadian World Ranking Event Montreal, G2 (Winner: Destanee Aiava)
  201. 16th Serbia Junior Open Novi Sad, G2 (Winner: Seone Mendez)
  202. Smash International Junior Championship, Egypt, G2 (Winner: Adeliya Zabirova)
  203. Moser Czech Junior Open, G2 (Winner: Sofya Zhuk)
  204. Pancevo International, Serbia, G2 (Winner: Seone Mendez)
  205. Aphrodite Cup, Cyprus, G3 (Winner: Jasmine Amber Asghar)
  206. Talentum Cup, Hungary, G2 (Winner: Amina Anshba)
  207. Repentigny Internationaux de Tennis Junior, Canada, G1 (Winner: Elena Gabriela Ruse)
  208. 2014 US Open Junior Tennis Championship, GA (Winner: Marie Bouzkova)
  209. Budaörs Cup, Hungary, G2 (Winner: Jana Jablonovska)
  210. Prince George’s County Junior Tennis Championships, USA, G1 (Winner: Anna Kalinskaya)
  211. Fergana Cup, Uzbekistan, G3 (Winner: Ekaterina Kazionova)
  212. TF 18 & Under South Central Circuit - Zimbabwe 3, G3 (Winner: Theresa Alison Van Zyl)
  213. How is the grade being determined?
  214. China Junior Nanjing, G1 (Winner: Yanni Liu)
  215. 2014 ITF World Junior Tennis Finals, Czech Republic (Winner: Russia)
  216. NBU Cup, Uzbekistan, G3 (Winner: Ksenia Stashenkova)
  217. Oceania Closed Junior Championships, Fiji, GB2 (Winner: Sara Tomic)
  218. U18 Summer Cups (Winner: Serbia)
  219. U16 Summer Cups/European Junior Fed Cup Qualifying (Winner: Hungary)
  220. Swiss Junior Trophy, G3 (Winner: Adeliya Zabirova)
  221. Düren: Deutsche Tennismeisterschaften, Germany, TE U14 (Winner: Maria Lourdes Carle)
  222. Queensland Junior Winter International #2, 21 July, G4 (Winner: Sara Tomic)
  223. 2014 European Junior Championships U16, Russia (Winner: Fanny Stollar)
  224. 2014 European Junior Championships U14, Czech Republic (Winner: Anastasia Potapova)
  225. NRW Junior Open, Germany, G4 (Winner: Chihiro Muramatsu)
  226. Simacek ITF Junior Open Linz, Austria, G1 (Winner: Sofya Zhuk)
  227. 19th Wilson-Tivoli Trophy, Romania, G3 (Winner: Andreea Amalia Rosca)
  228. Windmill Cup, Netherlands, TE U14 (Winner: Maria Lourdes Carle)
  229. Queensland Junior Winter International 1, Australia, G4 (Winner: Destanee Aiava)
  230. Leeuwenbergh ITF, Netherlands, G4 (Winner: Liza Lebedzeva)
  231. Allianz Kundler German Juniors, G1 (Winner: Anastasiya Komardina)
  232. China Junior 12 Beijing, G3 (Winner: Jia Qi Kang)
  233. BNP Paribas Cup, France, TE U14 (Winner: Tatiana Makarova)
  234. European Summer Cups Finals, Italy, TE U14 (Winner: Ukraine)
  235. European Junior Championships U18 Klosters (Winner: Sara Sorribes Tormo)
  236. Ex Pilsen Wilson Cup, Czech Republic, G2 (Winner: Miriam Kolodziejova)
  237. Youth Olympics 2014
  238. HEAD Cup Bruchköbel, Germany, G4 (Winner: Alexandra Sabe)
  239. Biesterbos Open, Netherlands, G2 (Winner: Sofya Zhuk)
  240. Acceptance lists on ITF web site
  241. The Junior Championships, Wimbledon (Winner: Jelena Ostapenko)
  242. Ozerov Cup, Russia, G2 (Winner: Anna Blinkova)
  243. Nike Junior International Roehampton, G1 (winner: Jelena Ostapenko)
  244. IGTA Junior Cup powered by BABOLAT, Germany, G2 (Winner: Marie Bouzkova)
  245. Euro Holding ITF Bytom Cup 2014, Poland, G3 (Winner: Tereza Mihalikova)
  246. 22nd Intl Junior Tournament of Offenbach, Germany, G1 (Winner: Iryna Shymanovich)
  247. TCSKA Cup, Kazakhstan, G3 (Winner: Amina Anshba)
  248. Epitok-Abris Cup, Hungary, G2 (Winner: Miriam Kolodziejova)
  249. Estonian Junior Open, G4 (Winner: Natalya Malenko)
  250. 50th Astrid Bowl Charleroi, Belgium, G1 (Winner: Iryna Shymanovich)