Schedule of Play for Thursday - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Sep 4th, 2003, 07:40 AM   #1
country flag Nikola
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Scotland
Posts: 1,378
Nikola is an unknown quantity at this point Nikola is an unknown quantity at this point Nikola is an unknown quantity at this point Nikola is an unknown quantity at this point Nikola is an unknown quantity at this point Nikola is an unknown quantity at this point Nikola is an unknown quantity at this point Nikola is an unknown quantity at this point Nikola is an unknown quantity at this point Nikola is an unknown quantity at this point Nikola is an unknown quantity at this point
Schedule of Play for Thursday

Arthur Ashe - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[1] vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[5] T/F 3/0
2. Women's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[3] vs. Paola Suarez (ARG)[24]
followed by:
3. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[13] vs. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]




Arthur Ashe - 7:00 PM Start
1. Women's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Jennifer Capriati (USA)[6] vs. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[15]
or
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[29]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[7]
or
Mary Pierce (FRA) vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[2]




Armstrong - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[15] vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[29] T/F 7/6(5) 5/4
2. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[3] vs. Todd Martin (USA) T/F 6/2
3. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8] vs. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12] T/F 5/1
followed by:
4. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Carlos Moya (ESP)[7] vs. Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)[22]




Grandstand - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)[11] vs. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[6] T/F 4/3
followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[5]
Paul Hanley (AUS)[5]
vs. Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]

3. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[4]
Martina Navratilova (USA)[4]
vs. Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Maja Matevzic (SLO)

4. Women's Senior Doubles
Lori McNeil (USA)
Virginia Wade
vs. Olga Morozova
Kathy Rinaldi





Court 10 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Wayne Black (ZIM)[9]
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[9]
vs. Michael Llodra (FRA)[6]
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6]

followed by:
2. Senior Mixed Doubles
Gretchen Magers [1]
Hank Pfister [1]
vs. Carling Bassett-Seguso (USA)
Ross Case

3. Women's Senior Doubles
Rosie Casals
Ros Fairbank
vs. Anne Smith
Pam Teeguarden

4. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Els Callens (BEL)
Meilen Tu (USA)
vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[2]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[2]

5. Men's Super Senior Doubles
Colin Dibley (AUS)
Stan Smith
vs. Owen Davidson
John Newcombe

6. Men's 45 Senior Doubles
Brian Gottfried
Raul Ramirez
vs. Peter McNamara
Guillermo Vilas





Court 11 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) vs. Guillermo Coria (ARG)[5] T/F 6/2 2/0
followed by:
2. Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Liezel Huber (RSA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
vs. Janette Husarova (SVK)[6]
Leos Friedl (CZE)[6]

3. Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
vs. Chris Haggard (RSA)[13]
Donald Johnson (USA)[13]
or
Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]
4. Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)[5]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
vs. Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Vincent Spadea (USA)

5. Senior Mixed Doubles
Gigi Fernandez
Fred McNair (USA)
vs. Katrina Adams (USA)[4]
Van Winitsky (USA)[4]

6. Senior Mixed Doubles
Mary Lou Piatek
Anand Amritraj
vs. Larisa Neiland (LAT)[2]
Tom Gullikson [2]





Court 11 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Women's Senior Doubles
Mima Jausovec
Joanne Russell-Longdon
vs. Pam Casale (USA)
Kathy May Fritz





Court 4 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[7] vs. Mary Pierce (FRA) T/F 7/6(2) 2/0
followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Jim Thomas (USA)
vs. Martin Damm (CZE)[8]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[8]

3. Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[1]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1]
or
Lucas Arnold (ARG)[15]
Mariano Hood (ARG)[15] vs. Wayne Black (ZIM)[9]
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[9]
or
Michael Llodra (FRA)[6]
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6]
4. Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]
vs. Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Jim Thomas (USA)
or
Martin Damm (CZE)[8]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[8]
5. Senior Mixed Doubles
Greer Stevens [3]
Johan Kriek (USA)[3]
vs. Anne Hobbs
Leif Shiras

6. Men's Super Senior Doubles
Jaime Fillol (CHI)
Tom Gorman
vs. Cliff Drysdale
Manolo Santana





Court 4 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Women's Senior Doubles
Ilana Kloss
Linky Boshoff-Mortlock (USA)
vs. Wendy Turnbull
Robin White





Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Tina Krizan (SLO)[15]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[15]
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[3]
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[3]

followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ally Baker (USA)[8] vs. Mari Andersson (SWE)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Phillip Simmonds (USA) vs. Andrew Murray (GBR)[12]
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Yim (USA) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA)
5. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ally Baker (USA)
Iris Ichim (USA)
vs. Jessi Robinson (USA)
Katrina Tsang (USA)

6. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Phillip Simmonds (USA)[1]
Scott Oudsema (USA)[1]
vs. Robert Smeets (AUS)
Mischa Zverev (GER)





Court 6 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dylan Arnould (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
vs. Bruno Rosa (BRA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)





Court 7 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Chris Haggard (RSA)[13]
Donald Johnson (USA)[13]
vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

followed by:
2. Men's 35 Senior Doubles
Jim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
vs. John Fitzgerald
Tim Wilkison

3. Men's 35 Senior Doubles
Kevin Curren
Jose Luis Clerc (ARG)
vs. Scott Davis (USA)
David Pate (USA)

4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs. Brian Baker (USA)[3]
5. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Audra Cohen (USA)
Theresa Logar (USA)
vs. Carla Tamborini (USA)
Ali Van Horne (USA)

6. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (YUG)
Alla Kudriavtseva (RUS)
vs. Julia Cohen (USA)
Mary Gambale (USA)





Court 7 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
vs. Marcus Fugate (USA)
Timothy Smyczek (USA)





Court 8 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[1]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1]
vs. Lucas Arnold (ARG)[15]
Mariano Hood (ARG)[15]

followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ellah Nze (USA) vs. Emma Laine (FIN)[10]
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs. Scoville Jenkins (USA)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. Gary Sacks (USA)
5. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
Beier Ko (CAN)
vs. Anne Yelsey (USA)
Riza Zalameda (USA)

6. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nestor Briceno (USA)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
vs. Lado Chikhladze (GEO)[8]
Brendan Evans (USA)[8]





Court 8 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Romano Tatuhey (NED)[6]
vs. Greg Ouellette (USA)
Eric Riley (USA)





Court 9 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) vs. Katerina Bohmova (CZE)[6]
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alla Kudriavtseva (RUS) vs. Katerina Bondarenko (UKR)[15]
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[5] vs. Denis Zivkovic (USA)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ruben Gonzales (USA) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)[6]
5. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Vania King (USA)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
vs. Olga Poutchkova (BLR)
Neha Uberoi (USA)

6. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Heinser (USA)
Ellah Nze (USA)
vs. Agnes Szatmari (ROM)[3]
Alyona Tsutskova (UKR)[3]





Court 9 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jerome Becker (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)[7]
vs. Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)





Court 13 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bethanie Mattek (USA)[1] vs. Tara Iyer (IND)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alyona Tsutskova (UKR) vs. Elizabeth Kobak (USA)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Shabaz (USA) vs. Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs. Novak Djokovic (SER)
5. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR)
Agnes Szavay (HUN)
vs. Jessica Kirkland (USA)[6]
Alexandra Mueller (USA)[6]

6. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
vs. Jamie Baker (GBR)
G.D. Jones (NZL)





Court 13 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jaime Cuellar (ESA)
Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU)
vs. Andrew Murray (GBR)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)[4]





Court 14 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS)[16] vs. Sesil Karatancheva (BUL)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)[4] vs. Julia Cohen (USA)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rafael Arevalo (ESA) vs. Florin Mergea (ROM)[2]
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dudi Sela (ISR)[4] vs. Eric Scherer (GER)
5. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sanja Ancic (CRO)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
vs. Lindsay Burdette (USA)
Michelle Mitchell (USA)

6. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mari Andersson (SWE)[8]
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)[8]
vs. Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
Lara Giltinan (AUS)





Court 14 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Cameron (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
vs. Arun Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)





Court 15 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Katarina Zoricic (CAN) vs. Neha Uberoi (USA)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Timea Bacsinzsky (SUI) vs. Ana Ivanovic (YUG)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Robert Cameron (USA)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Miles Kasiri (GBR)
5. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Katerina Bondarenko (UKR)[4]
Emma Laine (FIN)[4]
vs. Cory Ann Avants (USA)
Megan Falcon (USA)

6. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
vs. Gary Sacks (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)





Court 15 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Novak Djokovic (SER)
Aljoscha Thron (GER)
vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER)





Court 16 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rui Du (CHN) vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Krysty Marcio (USA) vs. Michaela Krajicek (NED)[2]
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Brendan Evans (USA) vs. G.D. Jones (NZL)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Divij Sharan (IND) vs. Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)[16]
5. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Sesil Karatancheva (BUL)
vs. Megan Moulton-Levy (JAM)[5]
Katarina Zoricic (CAN)[5]

6. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
vs. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)[2]
Michaela Krajicek (NED)[2]





Court 16 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gael Monfils (FRA)
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
vs. Aleksey Malajko (GER)
Matthias Wellerman (GER)





Court 17 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[5] vs. Olga Poutchkova (BLR)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lara Giltinan (AUS) vs. Sania Mirza (IND)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[1] vs. Adam Feeney (AUS)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Luis Flores (MEX)[14] vs. Timothy Neilly (USA)
5. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)[1]
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[1]
vs. Marta Domachowska (POL)
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)

6. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Somdev Dev Varman (IND)[3]
Karan Rastogi (IND)[3]
vs. Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)





Court 17 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Remko De Rijke (NED)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
vs. Frederico Gil (POR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)[5]





Court 18 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lucie Safarova (CZE) vs. Michelle Mitchell (USA)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Audra Cohen (USA) vs. Vania King (USA)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jamil Al-Agba (USA) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
4. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sania Mirza (IND)
Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS)
vs. Madalina Gojnea (ROM)
Vojislava Lukic (YUG)

5. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Heidi El Tabakh (EGY)[7]
Nada Pavic (CRO)[7]
vs. Rui Du (CHN)
Shuai Peng (CHN)

6. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alexa Glatch (USA)
Elizabeth Kobak (USA)
vs. Yvette Hyndman (USA)
Krysty Marcio (USA)





Court 18 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Chirico (USA)
Jarrett Chirico (USA)
vs. Adam Fass (USA)
Joshua Goodall (GBR)

followed by:
2. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Timothy Neilly (USA)
vs. Brian Baker (USA)
Luis Flores (MEX)[2]





TBA - 3:00 PM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[1]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[1]
vs. Lisa McShea (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)

followed by:
2. Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Cara Black (ZIM)[7]
Wayne Black (ZIM)[7]
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

3. Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[3]
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]
vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[8]
Bob Bryan (USA)[8]

4. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[1]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[1]
or
Lisa McShea (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS) vs. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)[13]
Angelique Widjaja (INA)[13]





TBA - 8:00 PM Start
1. Men's 45 Senior Doubles
Mansour Bahrami (IRI)
Gene Mayer (USA)
vs. Eddie Dibbs
Harold Solomon
Nikola is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Sep 4th, 2003, 08:07 AM   #2
country flag spyro
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 1,642
spyro is a name known to all spyro is a name known to all spyro is a name known to all spyro is a name known to all spyro is a name known to all spyro is a name known to all spyro is a name known to all spyro is a name known to all spyro is a name known to all spyro is a name known to all spyro is a name known to all
Wow...lots of match today...i thing it's nothing to lose to pay for watching today...
__________________
Hi
spyro is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 4th, 2003, 11:38 AM   #3
country flag LUXXXAS
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
LUXXXAS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: ?!?
Posts: 13,772
LUXXXAS has a reputation beyond repute LUXXXAS has a reputation beyond repute LUXXXAS has a reputation beyond repute LUXXXAS has a reputation beyond repute LUXXXAS has a reputation beyond repute LUXXXAS has a reputation beyond repute LUXXXAS has a reputation beyond repute LUXXXAS has a reputation beyond repute LUXXXAS has a reputation beyond repute LUXXXAS has a reputation beyond repute LUXXXAS has a reputation beyond repute
why they aren't start playing at 10 AM??
LUXXXAS is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 4th, 2003, 12:29 PM   #4
country flag Scotso
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,144
Scotso has a reputation beyond repute Scotso has a reputation beyond repute Scotso has a reputation beyond repute Scotso has a reputation beyond repute Scotso has a reputation beyond repute Scotso has a reputation beyond repute Scotso has a reputation beyond repute Scotso has a reputation beyond repute Scotso has a reputation beyond repute Scotso has a reputation beyond repute Scotso has a reputation beyond repute
good luck to the same people I've been wishing good luck to for the bast 4 days.
__________________

Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 4th, 2003, 12:49 PM   #5
Doris Loeffel
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Oberburg
Posts: 3,989
Doris Loeffel is just really nice Doris Loeffel is just really nice Doris Loeffel is just really nice Doris Loeffel is just really nice Doris Loeffel is just really nice Doris Loeffel is just really nice Doris Loeffel is just really nice Doris Loeffel is just really nice Doris Loeffel is just really nice Doris Loeffel is just really nice Doris Loeffel is just really nice
ditto
Doris Loeffel is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 4th, 2003, 12:52 PM   #6
country flag Roxers
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Roxers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: in trance
Posts: 6,557
Roxers is a splendid one to behold Roxers is a splendid one to behold Roxers is a splendid one to behold Roxers is a splendid one to behold Roxers is a splendid one to behold Roxers is a splendid one to behold Roxers is a splendid one to behold Roxers is a splendid one to behold Roxers is a splendid one to behold Roxers is a splendid one to behold Roxers is a splendid one to behold
Good Luck

Jenny
Kim
Mary
David
Rainer
Younes
Paradon
__________________
Vera Zvonareva, Anastacia Myskina

Ana Ivanovic, Tatiana Golovin, Kim Clijsters, Dinara Safina
Roxers is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 4th, 2003, 01:00 PM   #7
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 176,754
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Have they got any sense at all ????

Putting Carlos vs Younes 4th match on
Federer 3rd match on ??

and they give priority to womens QF

Wimbledon when it rains at least have sense
when it rained in QF time they play all mens matches at same time on diff courts but of course USTA have little sense.

forget these players, they're not Agassi or Roddick

anyway its gonna flippin RAIN again so it doesn't matter.
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 4th, 2003, 01:21 PM   #8
country flag Daniel
Senior Member
 
Daniel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Cape Town
Posts: 18,279
Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Daniel has a reputation beyond repute Daniel has a reputation beyond repute
pfff the schedule is ugly.

Anyways, good luck to Myskina, Kim and Suarez
__________________

GO MARTINA HINGIS!!!!!!!!
Myskina, kirilenko, chakvetadze. Douchevina, Petrova, Clijsters, Zvonareva, Dementieva, Vaidiosava, Voskoboeva, !!!!!

Daniel is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 4th, 2003, 01:21 PM   #9
country flag Wojtek
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Gdañsk
Posts: 23,807
Wojtek has a reputation beyond repute Wojtek has a reputation beyond repute Wojtek has a reputation beyond repute Wojtek has a reputation beyond repute Wojtek has a reputation beyond repute Wojtek has a reputation beyond repute Wojtek has a reputation beyond repute Wojtek has a reputation beyond repute Wojtek has a reputation beyond repute Wojtek has a reputation beyond repute Wojtek has a reputation beyond repute
This is the worst Grand Slam event and today schedule is pathetic.
Wojtek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 4th, 2003, 03:41 PM   #10
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 176,754
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Hewitt moved there so he has less rest whenever he faces Agassi
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 4th, 2003, 04:58 PM   #11
QUEENLINDSAY
Senior Member
 
QUEENLINDSAY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Syracuse NY
Posts: 6,498
QUEENLINDSAY has a brilliant future QUEENLINDSAY has a brilliant future QUEENLINDSAY has a brilliant future QUEENLINDSAY has a brilliant future QUEENLINDSAY has a brilliant future QUEENLINDSAY has a brilliant future QUEENLINDSAY has a brilliant future QUEENLINDSAY has a brilliant future QUEENLINDSAY has a brilliant future QUEENLINDSAY has a brilliant future QUEENLINDSAY has a brilliant future
As for scheduling!!! we dont know whom CBS want for them to air. Its not alone a USTA organizers decision. This involves money. CBS wants american stars or shall I say BIG match.
__________________
QUEEN LINDSAY DAVENPORT

Monica,Kim,Jelena
QUEENLINDSAY is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 4th, 2003, 06:36 PM   #12
country flag bluepastures
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Chelmsford, Essex
Posts: 2,738
bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light
It looks dry on the net-cam at the moment. Hopefully we might get some play soon.
bluepastures is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 4th, 2003, 06:37 PM   #13
country flag Happy Guy
Senior Member
 
Happy Guy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 8,968
Happy Guy has much to be proud of Happy Guy has much to be proud of Happy Guy has much to be proud of Happy Guy has much to be proud of Happy Guy has much to be proud of Happy Guy has much to be proud of Happy Guy has much to be proud of Happy Guy has much to be proud of Happy Guy has much to be proud of Happy Guy has much to be proud of Happy Guy has much to be proud of
Kim v Amelie pushed back again? Webcam says coming up is Nalbandian v Federer!
__________________
ROGER FEDERER
7 Wimbledons 5 US Opens 4 Australian Opens 1 Roland Garros 1 Olympic Silver Medal


ELENA DEMENTIEVA MARTINA HINGIS JENNIFER CAPRIATI LI NA PENG SHUAI ZHENG JIE MARIA KIRILENKO ALIZE CORNET
Happy Guy is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 4th, 2003, 06:37 PM   #14
country flag bluepastures
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Chelmsford, Essex
Posts: 2,738
bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light bluepastures is a glorious beacon of light
But it says "coming up: Nalbandian V Federer" on the net-cam.

So what have they done to the schedule? The schedulers really do mess the players about!
bluepastures is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 4th, 2003, 06:38 PM   #15
country flag Wimanna
Senior Member
 
Wimanna's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Belgium
Posts: 11,157
Wimanna has a reputation beyond repute Wimanna has a reputation beyond repute Wimanna has a reputation beyond repute Wimanna has a reputation beyond repute Wimanna has a reputation beyond repute Wimanna has a reputation beyond repute Wimanna has a reputation beyond repute Wimanna has a reputation beyond repute Wimanna has a reputation beyond repute Wimanna has a reputation beyond repute Wimanna has a reputation beyond repute
OMG, not again...pffff.
Wimanna is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios