Mixed results - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Jul 30th, 2003, 06:44 PM   #1
Rollo
Moderator - BFTP
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 17,152
Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute
Mixed results

1956 French

Third Round
Gibson/Vincent d. Le Besnerais/Jelabert 5-7 7-5 6-4
Knode/Dorfman d. J. Forbes/Forbes 6-4 6-4
Hard/Howe d. I. Buding/Reyes 6-3 6-3
Seeney/Fancutt d. Davidson/Candy 8-6 6-2.

Quarters
Hard/Howe d. Gibson/Vincent 6-3 6-1

Semis
Hard/Howe d. Barril/Gimeno 6-3 6-1.
Long/Ayala d. Seeney/Fancutt 5-7 8-6 6-3

Final
Long/Ayala d. Hard/Howe 4-6 6-4 6-1
Rollo is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Mar 11th, 2007, 10:13 PM   #2
country flag GeeTee
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 3,457
GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future
Re: Mixed results

I know there are a few mixed results scattered through the Grand Slam results threads, but is there any chance Rollo or others could post a Mixed results thread for each of the tournaments?

(or send me directions to a thread I can't find)
GeeTee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 13th, 2007, 01:18 AM   #3
AndrewTas
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Australia
Posts: 469
AndrewTas has disabled reputation
Re: Mixed results

The Australian and French Mixed doubles results are in the Grand Slam Results thread (first of this group of threads) but you have to go through the thread to find them all. If you want you can send me a private message with you email address and I can email you all the mixed doubles results for all the grand slams.
AndrewTas is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 13th, 2007, 11:48 PM   #4
Rollo
Moderator - BFTP
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 17,152
Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Mixed results

Quote:
The Australian and French Mixed doubles results are in the Grand Slam Results thread (first of this group of threads) but you have to go through the thread to find them all. If you want you can send me a private message with you email address and I can email you all the mixed doubles results for all the grand slams.
Andrew-I think it's time we go ahead put these into a thread of their own-What kinf of format do you and GeeTee (or anyone else for that matter)
prefer?

Would one thread by the year (putting all 4 slams in by year) work?

I'll act on this once I get feedback.
Rollo is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 14th, 2007, 09:57 PM   #5
AndrewTas
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Australia
Posts: 469
AndrewTas has disabled reputation
Re: Mixed results

I think one thread per Grand Slam would be easier to reference. I have posted all the mixed results I have for the Australian and French and am in the middle of typing out the Wimbledon mixed results. Will post 1913-1939 Wimbledon later today and the rest (46-67) probably next week. But like the French I am missing some years. I can repost the Australian and French if you want me too.
AndrewTas is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 15th, 2007, 01:43 AM   #6
AndrewTas
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Australia
Posts: 469
AndrewTas has disabled reputation
Wimbledon Mixed 1913,1914

1913

Semi Finals
Hope Crisp/ Mrs CO Tuckey d. NSB Kidson/ Mrs O'Neill 62 63
JC Parke/ DR Larcombe d. TM Mavrogordato/ EG Parton 63 64


Final
Hope Crisp/ Mrs CO Tuckey d. JC Parke/ DR Larcombe 36 53 retired


************************************************** ************************************

1914

Semi Finals
JC Parke/ DR Larcombe d. Hope Crisp/ Mrs CO Tuckey 46 62 62
AF Wilding/ M Broquedis d. H Aitken/ G Hannam 63 46 63


Final
JC Parke/ DR Larcombe d. AF Wilding/ M Broquedis 46 64 62
AndrewTas is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 15th, 2007, 01:47 AM   #7
AndrewTas
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Australia
Posts: 469
AndrewTas has disabled reputation
Wimbledon mixed 1919-23

1919

First Round
22 pairs had byes

HB Silver/ Mrs Silver d. GL Patterson/ Satterthwaite wo
ANW Dudley/ E Tighe d. Dan Hanbury/ AG Ransome 108 61
SN Doust/ McNair d. CGM Plumer/ Mrs Plumer 60 75
RV Thomas/ Mrs Larcombe d. WA Ingram/ ED Holman 63 62
FW Donisthorpe/ D Ward d. CA Beck/ S Hall 63 63
Max Woosnam/ Mrs Greville d. CB SMith Bingham/ Mrs Winch 61 62
CG McIlquaham/ G Foster d. CP Dixon/ Mrs Leisk wo
JB Ward/ Mrs Armstrong d. GH Dodd/ NB Palmer 63 62
AD Prebble/ Lambert Chambers d. ED Bisseker/ Mrs A Hall 63 61
F Thomasson/ Mrs Wilkinson d. N Willford/ Mrs Willford 60 61


Second Round
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. D Mathey/ Mrs Wolfston 61 64
CN Thompson/ Mrs Cobb d. CS Grace/ Radeglia 61 75
H Laurentz/ Lenglen d. CA McConchie/ Bristowe 60 61
OGN Turnbull/ Tuckey d. FL Riseley/ Mrs O'Neill 75 57 62
BIC Norton/ Dransfield d. JH King/ Mrs King 63 62
P O'Hara Wood/ Mrs Craddock d. HB Silver/ Mrs Silver 61 62
SN Doust/ McNair d. ANW Dudley/ E Tighe 60 61
RV Thomas/ Mrs Larcombe d. FW Donisthorpe/ D Ward 62 61

Max Woosnam/ Mrs Greville d. CG McIlquaham/ G Foster 61 61
AD Prebble/ Lambert Chambers d. JB Ward/ Mrs Armstrong 63 46 62
TM Mavrogordato/ Mrs Parton d. F Thomasson/ Mrs Wilkinson 61 64
C Tindell Green/ K McKane d. HJP Aitken/ Mrs Beck 911 63 75
Max Decugis/ L Addison d. R Dash/ O Manser 63 119
AC Hunter/ Mrs Colston d. Ivor Evans/ K McKane 62 63
AH Lowe/ Mrs Lamplough d. Hope Crisp/ Mrs Perrett 61 62
GTC Watt/ Mrs Beamish d. FMB Fisher/ Hall Walker 63 61


Third Round
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. CN Thompson/ Mrs Cobb 64 36 63
H Laurentz/ Lenglen d. OGN Turnbull/ Tuckey 75 46 61
P O'Hara Wood/ Mrs Craddock d. BIC Norton/ Dransfield 64 63
RV Thomas/ Mrs Larcombe d. SN Doust/ McNair 61 61

AD Prebble/ Lambert Chambers d. Max Woosnam/ Mrs Greville 64 61
TM Mavrogordato/ Mrs Parton d. C Tindell Green/ K McKane 64 62
Max Decugis/ L Addison d. AC Hunter/ Mrs Colston 64 63
GTC Watt/ Mrs Beamish d. AH Lowe/ Mrs Lamplough 62 64


Quarter Finals
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. H Laurentz/ Lenglen 26 64 62
RV Thomas/ Mrs Larcombe d. P O'Hara Wood/ Mrs Craddock 75 63
AD Prebble/ Lambert Chambers d. TM Mavrogordato/ Mrs Parton 62 86
Max Decugis/ L Addison d. GTC Watt/ Mrs Beamish 63 61


Semi Finals
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. RV Thomas/ Mrs Larcombe 62 63
AD Prebble/ Lambert Chambers d. Max Decugis/ L Addison 61 60


Final
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. AD Prebble/ Lambert Chambers 60 60



************************************************** ************************************

1920

Semi Finals
GL Patterson/ S Lenglen d. AE Beamish/ Mrs Beamish 61 64
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. BIC Norton/ DR Larcombe 63 64


Final
GL Patterson/ S Lenglen d. R Lycett/ E Ryan 75 63



************************************************** ************************************

1921

Semi Finals
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. AE Beamish/ DR Larcombe 64 61
M Woosnam/ PL Howkins d. M Alonso/ RJ McNair 61 64


Final
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. M Woosnam/ PL Howkins 63 61



************************************************** ************************************

1922

Semi Finals
P O'Hara Wood/ S Lenglen d. CJ Tindell Green/ JS Youle 62 62
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. JB Gilbert/ RJ McNair 62 61


Final
P O'Hara Wood/ S Lenglen d. R Lycett/ E Ryan



************************************************** ************************************

1923

Semi Finals
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. J Washer/ S Lenglen 75 63
LS Deane/ DC Shepherd Barron d. V Richards/ M Mallory 57 63 64


Final
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. LS Deane/ DC Shepherd Barron 64 75
AndrewTas is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 15th, 2007, 01:53 AM   #8
AndrewTas
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Australia
Posts: 469
AndrewTas has disabled reputation
Wimbledon mixed 1924-26

1924
(64 pairs)

First Round
SE Charlton/ J Reid Thomas d. SM Hadi/ BC Brown 63 62
JF Park/ RC Middleton d. JC Peacock/ Mrs Peacock 61 36 62
FT Hunter/ L Scharman d. V Burr/ P Holcroft 108 63
J Washer/ Jackson Feilden d. LF Davin/ R Welsh retired
GRO Crole Rees/ D Bushy d. CES Evers/ ER Clarke 46 62 61
RD Helmore/ Mrs Tuckey d. GC Golding/ HF Cobb 61 46 86
LA Godfree/ Shepherd Barron d. GR Sherwell/ J Hill 61 36 63
EG Bisseker/ Hazel d. TM Mavrogordato/ Mrs Parton 97 75
WM Washburn/ E Goss d. AA Fyzee/ A Rodocanachi 61 61
M Woosnam/ Covell d. G Stoddart/ JM Coote 75 60
SM Jacob/ JC Ridley d. IFL Elliot/ Mrs Elliot 63 61
W Radcliffe/ EF Rose d. C Bryan/ ER Sears 61 61
RD Poland/ C Tyrell d. WA Ingram/ P Bouverie 64 61
CG Eames/ Mrs Beamish d. HS Milford/ Mrs Parbury 62 60
JJ Lezard/ Mrs Barrett d. CH Kinsley/ NQR Platt retired
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. GS Fletcher/ OM Walker 60 61

HVS Dillon/ RRW Jackson d. JM Alonso/ EM Head 63 75
AS Drew/ C Beckingham d. WM Swinden/ E Kelsey 75 61
JM Hillyard/ Mrs Satterthwaite d. JM Bayley/ H Bourne 64 97
RM Williams/ Mrs Wightman d. CF Roupell/ Mrs HB Weston 60 63
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. E Higgs/ SC Lumley Ellis 63 75
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. PDB Spence/ JW Austin 46 64 61
J Condon/ Mallory d. G Leembruggen/ Mrs Stebbing 63 60
Carl Fischer/ Sigourney d. Sir GA Thomas/ Hogarth 63 62
ET Lamb/ EH Harvey d. E Portlock/ IA Maltby retired
ANW Dudley/ Colegate d. P Feret/ Macready 64 61
H Timmer/ K Bouman d. FMB Fisher/ Woolrych 75 64
JDP Wheatley/ EK Colyer d. DM Greig/ Lambert Chambers 97 36 63
AJ Willard/ Bruce May d. A Berger/ McNair 64 36 62
OGN Turnbull/ Craddock d. CW Leslie/ I Haselden 61 60
BL Cameron/ R Watson d. HC McCormick/ H Wallis 64 46 64
V Richards/ Jessup d. G Watson/ P Dransfield 64 63


Second Round
JF Park/ RC Middleton d. SE Charlton/ J Reid Thomas 63 86
FT Hunter/ L Scharman d. J Washer/ Jackson Feilden 86 57 86
GRO Crole Rees/ D Bushy d. RD Helmore/ Mrs Tuckey 75 63
LA Godfree/ Shepherd Barron d. EG Bisseker/ Hazel 63 63
M Woosnam/ Covell d. WM Washburn/ E Goss 46 64 61
W Radcliffe/ EF Rose d. SM Jacob/ JC Ridley 64 63
RD Poland/ C Tyrell d. CG Eames/ Mrs Beamish 46 63 63
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. JJ Lezard/ Mrs Barrett 60 61

HVS Dillon/ RRW Jackson d. AS Drew/ C Beckingham 86 64
RM Williams/ Mrs Wightman d. JM Hillyard/ Mrs Satterthwaite 86 75
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. R Lycett/ E Ryan unknown score
J Condon/ Mallory d. Carl Fischer/ Sigourney 63 64
ET Lamb/ EH Harvey d. ANW Dudley/ Colegate 63 36 63
JDP Wheatley/ EK Colyer d. H Timmer/ K Bouman 62 97
OGN Turnbull/ Craddock d. AJ Willard/ Bruce May 63 60
V Richards/ Jessup d. BL Cameron/ R Watson 63 61


Third Round
FT Hunter/ L Scharman d. JF Park/ RC Middleton 64 26 61
LA Godfree/ Shepherd Barron d. GRO Crole Rees/ D Bushy 86 64
M Woosnam/ Covell d. W Radcliffe/ EF Rose 63 68 64
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. RD Poland/ C Tyrell 62 63

RM Williams/ Mrs Wightman d. HVS Dillon/ RRW Jackson 64 63
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. J Condon/ Mallory 63 62
ET Lamb/ EH Harvey d. JDP Wheatley/ EK Colyer 36 62 62
OGN Turnbull/ Craddock d. V Richards/ Jessup 63 46 61


Quarter Finals
LA Godfree/ Shepherd Barron d. FT Hunter/ L Scharman 97 75
M Woosnam/ Covell d. J Borotra/ S Lenglen wo
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. RM Williams/ Mrs Wightman 57 62 62
ET Lamb/ EH Harvey d. OGN Turnbull/ Craddock 36 63 75


Semi Finals
LA Godfree/ Shepherd Barron d. M Woosnam/ Covell 64 46 64
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. ET Lamb/ EH Harvey 62 64


Final
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. LA Godfree/ Shepherd Barron 63 36 63


************************************************** *********************

1925
(64 pairs)

First Round
JP Wheatley/ Lambert Chambers d. WHM Aitken/ M Coles 97 60
C Bryan/ Canters d. FH Jarvis/ SC Lumley Ellis 63 75
HK Lester/ J Fry d. DL Greig/ Keith Buchanan 61 60
GR Sherwell/ Colegate d. SM Hadi/ Heathcote 64 62
CH Kingsley/ E Bennett d. IH Wheatcroft/ C Hardie 75 62
ET Lamb/ Mrs Harper d. CE van Braun/ Mrs Stebbing 46 75 62
H Cochet/ Billout d. V Burr/ Co Tuckey 63 61
J Washer/ Mrs Satterthwaite d. EM Jonklaas/ AV Bridge 108 86
PDB Spence/ EL Colyer d. MV Summerson/ R Watson 62 61
SM Jacob/ CK Pitt d. WJ Melody/ Mrs Melody 62 62
Hl de Morpurgo/ Ryan d. GRO Crole Rees/ EH Harvey 64 63
RW Heath/ E Boyd d. LA Godfree/ RC Clayton 61 75
GR Ashton/ EF Rose d. CF Roupell/ HB Weston 75 75
A Berger/ J Reid Thomas d. CF Scroope/ Tomlinson 63 64
LRC Mitchell/ P Saunders d. FT Stowe/ BC Brown 46 64 63
WM Swinden/ Mrs Bruce May d. HF Hunt/ E Beckingham 46 64 63

CG Eames/ Beamish d. N Sharpe/ D Akhurst 62 61
ENW Oliver/ ER Clarke d. GTC Watt/ Mrs John Hill 63 63
GS Fletcher/ PM Radcliffe d. CJ Tindell Green/ JS Youle 64 64
CG McIlquham/ Mrs McIlquham d. ANW Dudley/ C Beckingham 36 62 62
JG Hogan/ I Maltby d. FS Burnett/ CMB Marriott 63 108
R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett d. N Cruz/ WG LOwe 63 63
CH Watson/ GR Sterry d. FMB Fisher/ Mrs Craddock 61 75
WA Ingram/ P Bouverie d. HC Eltringham/ J Feilden 75 97
JM Hillyard/ Mrs Hazel d. CE St. J Evers/ Mrs Mavrogordato 60 86
RD Poland/ C Tyrrell d. HIP Aitken/ ME Dix 61 57 64
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. RDN Pryce Jones/ EM Head 62 61
H Timmer/ K Bouman d. EM Nigel Jones/ BG Morrison 61 63
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. RC Knight/ RC Middleton 61 64
WA Fotheringham/ D Busby d. WT Tucker/ L Bull 86 64
R Dash/ M Watson d. HS Utz/ Mrs Utz 63 60
JJ Lezard/ JC Ridley d. EM Andreae/ Mrs Gough 75 26 75

Second Round
JP Wheatley/ Lambert Chambers d. C Bryan/ Canters 62 75
GR Sherwell/ Colegate d. HK Lester/ J Fry 75 16 62
ET Lamb/ Mrs Harper d. CH Kingsley/ E Bennett 62 75
J Washer/ Mrs Satterthwaite d. H Cochet/ Billout 26 1210 64
PDB Spence/ EL Colyer d. SM Jacob/ CK Pitt 64 64
Hl de Morpurgo/ Ryan d. RW Heath/ E Boyd 62 62
A Berger/ J Reid Thomas d. GR Ashton/ EF Rose 63 60
WM Swinden/ Mrs Bruce May d. LRC Mitchell/ P Saunders 36 64 108

CG Eames/ Beamish d. ENW Oliver/ ER Clarke 61 61
GS Fletcher/ PM Radcliffe d. CG McIlquham/ Mrs McIlquham 62 57 60
R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett d. JG Hogan/ I Maltby 63 97
WA Ingram/ P Bouverie d. CH Watson/ GR Sterry 810 63 61
RD Poland/ C Tyrrell d. JM Hillyard/ Mrs Hazel 62 64
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. H Timmer/ K Bouman 63 60
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. WA Fotheringham/ D Busby 60 64
R Dash/ M Watson d. JJ Lezard/ JC Ridley 64 64


Third Round
JP Wheatley/ Lambert Chambers d. GR Sherwell/ Colegate 86 64
J Washer/ Mrs Satterthwaite d. ET Lamb/ Mrs Harper 62 62
Hl de Morpurgo/ Ryan d. PDB Spence/ EL Colyer 64 75
A Berger/ J Reid Thomas d. WM Swinden/ Mrs Bruce May 63 36 60

CG Eames/ Beamish d. GS Fletcher/ PM Radcliffe 62 36 62
R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett d. WA Ingram/ P Bouverie 810 63 61
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. RD Poland/ C Tyrrell 61 61
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. R Dash/ M Watson 62 60


Quarter Finals
JP Wheatley/ Lambert Chambers d. J Washer/ Mrs Satterthwaite 36 62 64
Hl de Morpurgo/ Ryan d. A Berger/ J Reid Thomas 64 63
R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett d. CG Eames/ Beamish 06 62 86
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. JB Gilbert/ K McKane 61 62


Semi Finals
Hl de Morpurgo/ Ryan d. JP Wheatley/ Lambert Chambers 97 64
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett 64 57 63


Final
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. Hl de Morpurgo/ Ryan 63 63



************************************************** *********************

1926
(64 pairs)

First Round
E Ulrich/ Mrs Hazel d. EU Williams/ GJ Dewhurst 911 61 63
LA Godree/ Mrs Godfree d. D Stralem/ Mrs John Hill 61 60
R Dash/ C Tyrell d. M Rozianko/ SC Lumley Ellis retired
CF Aeschliman/ E Petchell d. J Kozeluh/ Mrs von Ellissen 64 26 86
RD Watson/ R Watson d. I de Borbolla/ I Lee Mumford 60 64
RDN Pryce Jones/ I Maltby d. WA Ingram/ P Bouverie 64 63
W Radcliffe/ EF Rose d. IH Wheatcroft/ C Hardie 64 61
HG Mayes/ Contostavlos d. FH Jarvis/ JC Ridley 61 63
E Zemia/ RRW Jackson d. BR Lawrence/ Haylock 97 97
GRO Crole Rees/ Jessup d. WB Scott/ D Alexander 108 62
Vincent Richards/ E Ryan d. ET lamb/ ER Clarke 62 64
B Meyer/ Shepherd Barron d. C Bryan/ A Clayton 62 61
H Timmer/ K Bouman d. DJR Sumner/ EA Goldsack 60 62
H Cochet/ D Vlasto d. EL Jones/ M Elliott 61 61
JB Gilbert/ EH Harvey d. HW Austin/ B Nuthall 57 62 63
MV Summerson/ M Watson d. V Burr/ Mrs CO Tuckey 63 86

LRC Mitchell/ P Saunders d. GA Thomas/ Hogarth 63 62
Hk Lester/ G Sterry d. JC Gregory/ ME Dix 75 64
B von Kehrling/ de Alvarez d. CH Kingsley/ E Bennett 63 63
PDB Spence/ EL Colyer d. DA Hodges/ J Fry 62 119
CE St. J Evers/ Mavrogordato d. A Petersen/ J Stebbing 46 60 64
CG Eames/ Mrs Beamish d. P Papadopoulo/ Lady Crosfield retired
J Borotra/ Lenglen d. HIP Aitken/ BC Brown 63 60
HO Kinsey/ MK Browne d. FT Stowe/ HG Broadbridge 61 61
A Berger/ Strawson d. GTC Watt/ Hudleston 61 64
JJ Lezard/ H Woolrych d. J Pennycuick/ E Morle 86 46 63
FS Burnett/ CMB Mariott d. GR Sherwell/ C Beckingham 79 75 64
RC Knight/ Middleton d. WM Swinden/ Mrs Bruce May 64 86
HW Standring/ E Phayre d. M Whitmore/ Mrs Wilkin 60 63
GP Hughes/ M Valentine d. ANW Dudley/ Colegate 26 64 64
JDP Wheatley/ Lambert Chambers d. E Higgs/ McIlquham 62 36 62
DM Greig/ Mallory d. J Brugnon/ Mathieu 63 57 64



Second Round
LA Godree/ Mrs Godfree d. E Ulrich/ Mrs Hazel 62 63
CF Aeschliman/ E Petchell d. R Dash/ C Tyrell 63 16 63
RDN Pryce Jones/ I Maltby d. RD Watson/ R Watson 64 36 63
W Radcliffe/ EF Rose d. HG Mayes/ Contostavlos 57 61 63
GRO Crole Rees/ Jessup d. E Zemia/ RRW Jackson 62 86
Vincent Richards/ E Ryan d. B Meyer/ Shepherd Barron 64 63
H Cochet/ D Vlasto d. H Timmer/ K Bouman 63 63
JB Gilbert/ EH Harvey d. MV Summerson/ M Watson 64 60

Hk Lester/ G Sterry d. LRC Mitchell/ P Saunders 61 63
B von Kehrling/ de Alvarez d. PDB Spence/ EL Colyer 36 64 64
CG Eames/ Mrs Beamish d. CE St. J Evers/ Mavrogordato 119 75
HO Kinsey/ MK Browne d. J Borotra/ Lenglen wo
A Berger/ Strawson d. JJ Lezard/ H Woolrych 26 75 62
RC Knight/ Middleton d. FS Burnett/ CMB Mariott 63 62
GP Hughes/ M Valentine d. HW Standring/ E Phayre 63 63
JDP Wheatley/ Lambert Chambers d. DM Greig/ Mallory 64 62


Third Round
LA Godree/ Mrs Godfree d. CF Aeschliman/ E Petchell 61 63
RDN Pryce Jones/ I Maltby d. W Radcliffe/ EF Rose 61 46 75
Vincent Richards/ E Ryan d. GRO Crole Rees/ Jessup 63 64
JB Gilbert/ EH Harvey d. H Cochet/ D Vlasto 63 57 64

B von Kehrling/ de Alvarez d. Hk Lester/ G Sterry 62 62
HO Kinsey/ MK Browne d. CG Eames/ Mrs Beamish 86 75
A Berger/ Strawson d. RC Knight/ Middleton 64 64
GP Hughes/ M Valentine d. JDP Wheatley/ Lambert Chambers 64 16 86


Quarter Finals
LA Godree/ Mrs Godfree d. RDN Pryce Jones/ I Maltby 64 60
Vincent Richards/ E Ryan d. JB Gilbert/ EH Harvey 86 63
HO Kinsey/ MK Browne d. B von Kehrling/ de Alvarez 68 64 62
A Berger/ Strawson d. GP Hughes/ M Valentine 63 46 64


Semi Finals
LA Godree/ Mrs Godfree d. Vincent Richards/ E Ryan 75 64
HO Kinsey/ MK Browne d. A Berger/ Strawson 57 64 60


Final
LA Godree/ Mrs Godfree d. HO Kinsey/ MK Browne 63 64
AndrewTas is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 15th, 2007, 01:54 AM   #9
AndrewTas
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Australia
Posts: 469
AndrewTas has disabled reputation
Wimbledon mixed 1927-29

1927
(64 pairs)

First Round
LA Godfree/ Mrs Godfree d. C Bryan/ AV Bridge 64 64
DA Hodge/ JL Colegate d. N Mishu/ Hogarth 61 62
JC Gregory/ EH Harvey d. FS Burnett/ CMB Marriott 61 63
P Landry/ G Cousin d. HG Mayes/ H Contostavlos 60 46 64
J Condon/ Mrs Peacock d. FMB Fisher/ BC Brown retired
EC Peters/ M Slaney d. JG Hogan/ Mrs Hazel 36 64 64
NG Farquharson/ RD Tapscott d. WAR Collins/ ME Dix 16 63 63
J Brugnon/ EL Colyer d. H Timmer/ K Bouman 62 46 64
WT Tilden/ Mallory d. IG Collins/ J Fry 62 86
B de Kehrling/ E Bennett d. A St. J Mahony/ RRW jackson 63 86
GR Sherwell/ M Valantine d. CG McIlquham/ Mrs McIlquham 64 64
C Boussus/ Mathieu d. NH Latchford/ MP Davies 62 62
O Kreuzer/ I Friedleben d. RDN Pryce Jones/ IA Maltby 1210 46 62
HW Standring/ E Phayre d. A Gentien/ V Gallay 60 62
DM Greig/ Mrs Watson d. E Gottlieb/ DA Shaw 61 61
SM Jacob/ MV Chamberlain d. WA Ingram/ Bouverie 26 62 63

J Borotra/ Bordes d. JM Hillyard/ Satterthwaite 46 63 61
HW Austin/ Nuthall d. J Kozeluh/ P von Reznicek retired
CG Eames/ Beamish d. JE Pogson Smith/ ER Clarke 61 63
CH Kingsley/ Mrs John Hill d. W Radcliffe/ EF Rose 68 62 63
DM Evans/ Mrs Evans d. ER Hollins/ EG Newton 1210 64
GP Hughes/ JC Ridley d. AD Stocks/ Mrs Stocks 63 61
L Raymond/ EK Heine d. E Higgs/ BC Covell 64 64
W Washburn/ Radcliffe Pratt d. MV Summerson/ R Watson 26 61 75
FT Hunter/ E Ryan d. GRO Crole Rees/ D Haydon 86 63
TM Mavrogordato/ D Alexander d. HK Lester/ SC Lumley Ellis 119 36 62
A Berger/ Lambert Chambers d. RD Poland/ C Tyrrell 63 63
HG Mackintosh/ Haylock d. JB Gilbert/ GR Sterry wo
WB Scott/ EA Goldsack d. CE St J Evers/ Mrs Mavrogordato 63 36 63
R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett d. H Kleinschroth/ C Aussem 63 62
LRC Mitchell/ P Saunders d. AE Browne/ C Beckingham wo
EA Dearman/ EM Dearman d. WM Swinden/ Mrs Bruce May 62 62



Second Round
LA Godfree/ Mrs Godfree d. DA Hodge/ JL Colegate 26 63 63
JC Gregory/ EH Harvey d. P Landry/ G Cousin 64 86
J Condon/ Mrs Peacock d. EC Peters/ M Slaney wo
J Brugnon/ EL Colyer d. NG Farquharson/ RD Tapscott 86 64
B de Kehrling/ E Bennett d. WT Tilden/ Mallory 36 61 64
GR Sherwell/ M Valantine d. C Boussus/ Mathieu 63 64
HW Standring/ E Phayre d. O Kreuzer/ I Friedleben 64 63
DM Greig/ Mrs Watson d. SM Jacob/ MV Chamberlain wo

HW Austin/ Nuthall d. J Borotra/ Bordes 64 97
CH Kingsley/ Mrs John Hill d. CG Eames/ Beamish 61 79 75
GP Hughes/ JC Ridley d. DM Evans/ Mrs Evans 75 57 64
L Raymond/ EK Heine d. W Washburn/ Radcliffe Pratt 64 61
FT Hunter/ E Ryan d. TM Mavrogordato/ D Alexander 61 62
A Berger/ Lambert Chambers d. HG Mackintosh/ Haylock 62 64
R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett d. WB Scott/ EA Goldsack 61 62
LRC Mitchell/ P Saunders d. EA Dearman/ EM Dearman 64 63


Third Round
LA Godfree/ Mrs Godfree d. JC Gregory/ EH Harvey 64 64
J Condon/ Mrs Peacock d. J Brugnon/ EL Colyer 64 36 63
B de Kehrling/ E Bennett d. GR Sherwell/ M Valantine 63 64
DM Greig/ Mrs Watson d. HW Standring/ E Phayre 61 61

Ch Kingsley/ Mrs John Hill d. HW Austin/ Nuthall 64 46 64
L Raymond/ EK Heine d. GP Hughes/ JC Ridley 62 26 62
FT Hunter/ E Ryan d. A Berger/ Lambert Chambers 61 86
R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett d. LRC Mitchell/ P Saunders 62 62


Quarter Finals
LA Godfree/ Mrs Godfree d. J Condon/ Mrs Peacock 61 64
DM Greig/ Mrs Watson d. B de Kehrling/ E Bennett 75 64
L Raymond/ EK Heine d. Ch Kingsley/ Mrs John Hill 64 75
FT Hunter/ E Ryan d. R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett 63 62


Semi Finals
LA Godree/ Mrs Godfree d. DM Greig/ Mrs Watson 63 64
FT Hunter/ E Ryan d. L Raymond/ EK Heine 63 64


Final
FT Hunter/ E Ryan d. LA Godree/ Mrs Godfree 86 60


************************************************** *********************

1928
(64 pairs)

First Round
PDB Spence/ E RYan d. JM Hillyard/ Satterthwaite 62 62
J Hennessey/ H Jacobs d. E du Plaix/ H Evelyn Jones 1210 62
DA Hodges/ Fry d. F Matejka/ M von Ellissen 64 61
W Robson/ M Canters d. HG Mackintosh/ RE Haylock 75 86
MV Summerson/ R Watson d. JH Frowen/ DA Shaw 46 63 97
EA Dearman/ EM Dearman d. HV Edwards/ Mrs Edwards 63 26 61
WH Powell/ SC Lumley Ellis d. HC Fisher/ BC Brown 97 26 62
LA Godfree/ BC Covell d. F Hartz/ Rost 46 63 60
FT Hunter/ H Wills d. J Kozeluh/ M Slaney 61 62
JC Gregory/ EH Harvey d. GR Sherwell/ ER Clarke 75 36 64
CG Eames/ Beamish d. R Lacoste/ Y Bourgeois wo
JB Hawkes/ Boyd d. H Kleinschroth/ RRW Jackson 61 61
CF Scroope/ Shepherd Barron d. A Petersen/ Sperling 60 64
HL de Morpurgo/ L Valerio d. WE Lingelbach/ MV Chamberlain 61 75
HO Hopman/ L Bickerton d. JB Gilbert/ AD Stocks 26 64 62
GP Hughes/ EF Rose d. FW Rahe/ von Reznicek 64 62

H Cochet/ E Bennett d. J Brugnon/ GR Sterry 61 86
R Lycett/ Lycett d. A Gentien/ V Gallay wo
M Bally/ Nicolopoulo d. AMD Pitt/ Bouverie 57 62 62
C Campbell/ Mrs Campbell d. BR Lawrence/ Shepherd Wellesley 61 63
B de Kehrling/ C Aussem d. EC Peters/ JL Colegate 26 61 75
J Crawford/ D Akhurst d. F Frenz/ E Hoffman wo
JW Olmsted/ V Marshall d. E Borotra/ Mavrogordato 36 61 75
HW Austin/ B Nuthalll d. R Boyd/ C Tyrrell 36 64 75
GRO Crole Rees/ M Watson d. LRC Mitchell/ P Saunders 62 64
GM Lott/ Mallory d. DM Greig/ EA Goldsack 62 64
E Higgs/ McIlquham d. CH Kingsley/ EL Colyer 911 63 63
J Borotra/ Bordes d. AS Drew/ BE Drew 60 75
RC Wackett/ FM Strawson d. WF Coen/ P Anderson 46 64 61
EF Moon/ O'Hara Wood d. HK Lister/ JC Ridley 60 64
H Timmer/ K Bouman d. JDP Wheatley/ AV Bridge 62 64
A Lacroix/ J Sigart d. R Danet/ J Gallay 63 63


Second Round
PDB Spence/ E Ryan d. J Hennessey/ H Jacobs 63 63
W Robson/ M Canters d. DA Hodges/ Fry 36 63 62
EA Dearman/ EM Dearman d. MV Summerson/ R Watson 63 75
LA Godfree/ BC Covell d. WH Powell/ SC Lumley Ellis 64 62
FT Hunter/ H Wills d. JC Gregory/ EH Harvey 64 108
JB Hawkes/ Boyd d. CG Eames/ Beamish 62 63
CF Scroope/ Shepherd Barron d. HL de Morpurgo/ L Valerio 60 75
HO Hopman/ L Bickerton d. GP Hughes/ EF Rose 36 64 63

H Cochet/ E Bennett d. R Lycett/ Lycett 97 63
C Campbell/ Mrs Campbell d. M Bally/ Nicolopoulo 86 63
J Crawford/ D Akhurst d. B de Kehrling/ C Aussem 75 62
HW Austin/ B Nuthall d. JW Olmsted/ V Marshall 63 75
GRO Crole Rees/ M Watson d. GM Lott/ Mallory 64 36 63
J Borotra/ Bordes d. E Higgs/ McIlquham 62 64
EF Moon/ O'Hara Wood d. RC Wackett/ FM Strawson 61 64
H Timmer/ K Bouman d. A Lacroix/ J Sigart 60 36 86


Third Round
PDB Spence/ E Ryan d. W Robson/ M Canters 63 64
LA Godfree/ BC Covell d. EA Dearman/ EM Dearman 61 62
FT Hunter/ H Wills d. JB Hawkes/ Boyd 63 46 63
CF Scroope/ Shepherd Barron d. HO Hopman/ L Bickerton 62 63

H Cochet/ E Bennett d. C Campbell/ Mrs Campbell 62 64
J Crawford/ D Akhurst d. HW Austin/ B Nuthall 119 97
GRO Crole Rees/ M Watson d. J Borotra/ Bordes 64 63
EF Moon/ O'Hara Wood d. H Timmer/ K Bouman 75 36 62


Quarter Finals
PDB Spence/ E Ryan d. LA Godfree/ BC Covell 64 63
FT Hunter/ H Wills d. CF Scroope/ Shepherd Barron 61 63
J Crawford/ D Akhurst d. H Cochet/ E Bennett 810 64 63
EF Moon/ O'Hara Wood d. GRO Crole Rees/ M Watson 64 64


Semi Finals
PDB Spence/ E Ryan d. FT Hunter/ H Wills 46 64 63
J Crawford/ D Akhurst d. EF Moon/ O'Hara Wood 63 75

Final
PDB Spence/ E Ryan d. J Crawford/ D Akhurst 75 64


************************************************** *********************

1929
(64 pairs)

First Round
H Cochet/ E Bennett d. D Prenn/ C Aussem 61 75
WT Tilden/ Mallory d. B von Kehrling/ J Sandison 62 62
CG Eames/ EL Colyer d. CJ Robbins/ RD Tapscott 68 61 63
R de Buzelet/ Barbier d. F Matejka/ P Dransfield 36 61 62
GR Sherwell/ RE Haylock d. Y Ohta/ Crouch 64 60
JDP Wheatley/ EH Harvey d. GGN Cooper/ GR Sterry 57 63 61
IG Collins/ J Fry d. N Mishu/ L Valerio wo
NH Latchford/ Broadbridge d. HK Lester/ Shepherd Barron 64 64
JC Gregory/ E Ryan d. R Miki/ PE Mumford 64 63
JM Hillyard/ Satterthwaite d. K Wetzel/ Friedleben 64 75
L Raymond/ A de Smidt d. JS Olliff/ N trentham 61 60
HL de Morpurgo/ Serpieri d. WH Powell/ MV Chamberlain 75 64
HF David/ DE Round d. EC Peters/ CH Jameson 26 63 62
C Campbell/ Mrs Campbell d. G Grandguillot/ le Besnarais wo
E Ulrich/ E Dam d. A Lacroix/ Y Sigart 63 61
W Allison/ H Jacobs d. A Gentien/ V Gallay 60 62

FT Hunter/ H Wills d. A Brown/ C Tyrrell 61 60
GP Hughes/ Mrs John Hill d. WA Ingram/ P Bouverie 86 61
GRO Crole Rees/ M Watson d. ET Hollins/ B Drew 61 61
H Moldenhauer/ Rost d. F Frenz/ M Canters wo
R Malcolm/ D Cole d. Count E Salm/ ME Dix 75 62
J Hennessey/ M Morrill d. ED Andrews/ BC Covell 26 86 63
J Brugnon/ Mathieu d. R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett 97 75
DM Greig/ CG McIlquham d. H Timmer/ R Couquerque 64 63
J Borotra/ K Bouman d. L de Borman/ H Bourne 61 61
GM Lott/ E Cross d. JDF Fisher/ HS Uber 64 68 64
SW Harris/ JC Ridley d. JB Gilbert/ AD Stocks wo
P Landry/ J Gallay d. E Du Plaix/ H Evelyn Jones 64 63
H Kleinschroth/ I Schomburgh d. A Zerlandi/ I Lenos 1210 86
LRC Mitchell/ Mrs LRC Mitchell d. N Sharpe/ Mrs Neave 75 64
NG Farquaharson/ EL Heine d. A del Bono/ MA Thomas 63 63
HW Austin/ B Nuthall d. C Boussus/ J Sigart 46 108 61


Second Round
H Cochet/ E Bennett d. WT Tilden/ Mallory 75 63
CG Eames/ EL Colyer d. R de Buzelet/ Barbier 63 63
JDP Wheatley/ EH Harvey d. GR Sherwell/ RE Haylock 61 46 62
IG Collins/ J Fry d. NH Latchford/ Broadbridge 62 26 60
JC Gregory/ E Ryan d. JM Hillyard/ Satterthwaite 61 64
HL de Morpurgo/ Serpieri d. L Raymond/ A de Smidt 63 46 64
HF David/ DE Round d. C Campbell/ Mrs Campbell 62 36 75
W Allison/ H Jacobs d. E Ulrich/ E Dam 26 62 62

FT Hunter/ H Wills d. GP Hughes/ Mrs John Hill 63 62
GRO Crole Rees/ M Watson d. H Moldenhauer/ Rost 62 60
R Malcolm/ D Cole d. J Hennessey/ M Morrill 60 57 61
DM Greig/ CG McIlquham d. J Brugnon/ Mathieu 63 62
J Borotra/ K Bouman d. GM Lott/ E Cross 63 62
P Landry/ J Gallay d. SW Harris/ JC Ridley 64 61
LRC Mitchell/ Mrs LRC Mitchell d. H Kleinschroth/ I Schomburgh 62 63
NG Farquaharson/ EL Heine d. HW Austin/ B Nuthall 63 61


Third Round
H Cochet/ E Bennett d. CG Eames/ EL Colyer 64 86
IG Collins/ J Fry d. JDP Wheatley/ EH Harvey 64 46 63
JC Gregory/ E Ryan d. HL de Morpurgo/ Serpieri 64 61
W Allison/ H Jacobs d. HF David/ DE Round 97 64

FT Hunter/ H Wills d. GRO Crole Rees/ M Watson 61 64
DM Greig/ CG McIlquham d. R Malcolm/ D Cole 57 63 61
J Borotra/ K Bouman d. P Landry/ J Gallay 62 63
NG Farquaharson/ EL Heine d. LRC Mitchell/ Mrs LRC Mitchell 62 86


Quarter Finals
IG Collins/ J Fry d. H Cochet/ E Bennett 26 64 86
JC Gregory/ E Ryan d. W Allison/ H Jacobs 60 97
FT Hunter/ H Wills d. DM Greig/ CG McIlquham 61 61
NG Farquaharson/ EL Heine d. J Borotra/ K Bouman 108 26 75


Semi Finals
IG Collins/ J Fry d. JC Gregory/ E Ryan 62 63
FT Hunter/ H Wills d. NG Farquaharson/ EL Heine 68 62 63


Final
FT Hunter/ H Wills d. IG Collins/ J Fry 61 64
AndrewTas is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 15th, 2007, 01:58 AM   #10
AndrewTas
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Australia
Posts: 469
AndrewTas has disabled reputation
Wimbledon mixed 1930-32

1930
(67 pairs)

First Round
EF Moon/ E Boyd Robertson d. J Pennycuick/ L Johnstone 61 86
JDP Wheatley/ R Lycett d. HS Lewis Barclay/ K le Messurier 64 63
WT Tilden/ C Aussem d. FJ Perry/ M Heeley 61 64

61 byes

Second Round
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. OGN Turnbull/ JE Hill 63 63
Y Ohta/ ME Dix d. JS Olliff/ Holcroft Watson wo
GS Mangin/ S Palfrey d. WAR Collins/ GR Sterry 62 63
J Grandguillot/ S Barbier d. EM Buzzard/ NM Lyle 57 62 75
T Abe/ CO Tuckey d. CE Malfroy/ HV Edwards 57 63 63
P Landry/ J Gallay d. CG Eames/ EH Harvey wo
W Allison/ E Cross d. GR Sherwell/ VH Montgomery 36 64 62
GH Perkins/ WT Tucker d. ANW Dudley/ E Stockel 64 62
H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. NH Latchford/ WD List 26 64 61
H Timmer/ M Canters d. T Harada/ Mathieu 64 61
IG Collins/ J Fry d. B de Kehrling/ T Wolf 61 75
HGN Lee/ LG Owen d. F Kuhlmann/ A Peitz 64 62
AJ Willard/ L Payot d. B Bell/ M Greef 36 62 63
HO Hopman/ J Sigart d. WAH Duff/ FM Strawson 62 57 61
R Miki/ MA Thomas d. PF Glover/ J Sandison 97 46 64
JDP Wheatley/ R Lycett d. EF Moon/ E Boyd Robertson 79 64 62

WT Tilden/ C Aussem d. J van der Heide/ MR Couquerque 64 64
ED Andrews/ AE BEamish d. N Sharpe/ E Hemmant 26 64 63
EO Mather/ RE Haylock d. H Satoh/ M Slaney 16 97 63
J Brugnon/ Henrotin d. H Chiesa/ EA Dearman wo
DM Greig/ CG McIlquham d. R Rodel/ V Gallay 62 63
GRO Crole Rees/ PE Mumford d. LA Godfree/ Mrs LA Godfree 36 63 64
JB Gilbert/ AD Stocks d. HS Burrows/ DE Anderson 64 46 86
GP Hughes/ DE Round d. HB Purcell/ AV Bridge 63 61
JH Frowen/ ER Clarke d. J Borotra/ L de Alvarez wo
SW Harris/ JC Ridley d. LJ Hill/ MK Phayre 64 64
WH Powell/ N Trentham d. L de Borman/ Charpenel 61 75
EC Peters/ JB Pittman d. A Lacroix/ S Noel 61 63
D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel d. N Mishu/ JL Colegate 1513 63
V Landau/ SK Johnson d. JH Doeg/ M Palfrey wo
PDB Spence/ B Nuthall d. GM Lott/ H Jacobs 16 75 62
WA Ingram/ P Bouverie d. JM Hillyard/ E Dam 119 62


Third Round
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. Y Ohta/ ME Dix 63 64
GS Mangin/ S Palfrey d. J Grandguillot/ S Barbier 63 63
P Landry/ J Gallay d. T Abe/ CO Tuckey 75 64
W Allison/ E Cross d. GH Perkins/ WT Tucker 97 75
H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. H Timmer/ M Canters 60 60
IG Collins/ J Fry d. HGN Lee/ LG Owen 60 63
HO Hopman/ J Sigart d. AJ Willard/ L Payot 63 68 60
R Miki/ MA Thomas d. JDP Wheatley/ R Lycett 64 63

WT Tilden/ C Aussem d. ED Andrews/ AE BEamish wo
J Brugnon/ Henrotin d. EO Mather/ RE Haylock 86 63
GRO Crole Rees/ PE Mumford d. DM Greig/ CG McIlquham 62 36 64
JB Gilbert/ AD Stocks d. GP Hughes/ DE Round 75 26 62
SW Harris/ JC Ridley d. JH Frowen/ ER Clarke 97 36 62
EC Peters/ JB Pittman d. WH Powell/ N Trentham 64 63
D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel d. V Landau/ SK Johnson 63 61
WA Ingram/ P Bouverie d. PDB Spence/ B Nuthall 64 64


Fourth Round
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. GS Mangin/ S Palfrey 62 64
W Allison/ E Cross d. P Landry/ J Gallay 64 63
H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. IG Collins/ J Fry 62 62
HO Hopman/ J Sigart d. R Miki/ MA Thomas 64 64

WT Tilden/ C Aussem d. J Brugnon/ Henrotin 64 97
GRO Crole Rees/ PE Mumford d. JB Gilbert/ AD Stocks 63 63
EC Peters/ JB Pittman d. SW Harris/ JC Ridley 64 63
D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel d. WA Ingram/ P Bouverie 61 62


Quarter Finals
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. W Allison/ E Cross 62 36 63
H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. HO Hopman/ J Sigart 75 97
GRO Crole Rees/ PE Mumford d. WT Tilden/ C Aussem wo
D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel d. EC Peters/ JB Pittman 61 64


Semi Finals
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall 63 79 64
D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel d. GRO Crole Rees/ PE Mumford 46 63 63


Final
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel 61 63


************************************************** *********************

1931
(80 pairs)

First Round
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. WAR Collins/ AD Stocks 68 63 62
HGN Lee/ PE Mumford d. NG Farquharson/ H Jacobs 1715 61
ER Avory/ FM Strawson d. NH Latchford/ WD List 60 61
H Ploughmann/ R Watson d. P Goldschmidt/ R Belliard wo
F Marsalek/ J Ingram d. DH Williams/ WJ Dyson 60 75
A Merlin/ V Gallay d. BD Helmore/ J Hill 46 63 75
P Grandguillot/ E Alexandroff d. EA Dearman/ EM Dearman wo
L Raymond/ DC Shepherd Barron d. B Berthet/ R Berthet 64 63

H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. B Panker/ M Slaney 62 61
R Miki/ DE Round d. HL Soni/ V Burr 63 62
H Satoh/ MA Thomas d. E Nourney/ H Krahwinkel 63 63
P Landry/ A Neufeld d. CE Malfroy/ B Yorke 61 63
JS Olliff/ LA Godfree d. IH Wheatcroft/ Mrs Wheatcroft 46 63 63
E Maier/ I Adamoff d. EM du Plaix/ JE Stevens 63 63
M Kawachi/ J Gallay d. A Gentien/ D Metaxa 62 64
DA Hodges/ MacReady d. F Schaeffer/ AV Bridge 86 64

48 byes

Second Round
PD Spence/ B Nuthall d. JDP Wheatley/ Nm Lyle 63 63
HGN Cooper/ GR Sterry d. CH Watson/ EF Rose 108 119
C Boussus/ R Lycett d. E Higgs/ D Busby 63 86
G von Cramm/ C Aussem d. J Satoh/ J Jedrejowska 63 64
F Kukuljevic/ AE Beamish d. EC Peters/ E Hemmant 61 68 64
CRD Tuckey/ CO Tuckey d. A Brown/ C Tyrrell 108 36 64
I Aoki/ B Feltham d. O Koopman/ Dros Canters 68 64 64
JB Gilbert/ A Peitz d. R Rodel/ JS Kirk wo
GP Hughes/ EH Harvey d. WA Ingram/ P Bouverie 63 86
HS Burrows/ J Lawson d. AW Vinall/ CH Jameson 36 63 64
RD Poland/ SK Johnson d. WH Powell/ ER Clarke 46 63 62
IG Collins/ JC Ridley d. J Lesueur/ Mathieu 64 36 62
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. HGN Lee/ PE Mumford 1412 1210
ER Avory/ FM Strawson d. H Ploughmann/ R Watson wo
F Marsalek/ J Ingram d. A Merlin/ V Gallay 60 62
L Raymond/ DC Shepherd Barron d. P Grandguillot/ E Alexandroff 64 62


H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. R Miki/ DE Round 63 63
H Satoh/ MA Thomas d. P Landry/ A Neufeld 16 61 64
E Maier/ I Adamoff d. JS Olliff/ LA Godfree 63 75
DA Hodges/ MacReady d. M Kawachi/ J Gallay 63 64
G Lott/ Harper d. Artens/ Nicolopoulo 86 63
CG Eames/ Goldschmidt d. S Rodzianko/ Pons wo
LRC Mitchell/ Mrs LRC Mitchell d. JW Nuthall/ J van Ryn 57 63 61
B de Kehrling/ Satterthwaite d. GRO Crole Rees/ G Vaughton wo
VG Kirby/ J Sigart d. HK Lester/ F James 64 64
FHD Wilde/ N Trentham d. LHA Hankey/ OL Webb 61 75
CH Kingsley/ Holcroft Watson d. J Charanjiva/ M Elton 63 63
DM Greig/ M Johnstone d. GR Sherwell/ VH Montgomery 26 61 62
HF David/ RE Haylock d. L Hecht/ HG Townsend 75 26 62
CF Scroope/ ME Dix d. J Borotra/ ?Partner wo
J Brugnon/ Sander d. E Flury/ L Payot wo
FJ Perry/ M Heeley d. EM Buzzard/ E Goldsworth 63 62

Third Round
PD Spence/ B Nuthall d. HGN Cooper/ GR Sterry 46 86 63
C Boussus/ R Lycett d. G von Cramm/ C Aussem 86 64
F Kukuljevic/ AE Beamish d. CRD Tuckey/ CO Tuckey 64 64
I Aoki/ B Feltham d. JB Gilbert/ A Peitz 75 61
GP Hughes/ EH Harvey d. HS Burrows/ J Lawson wo
IG Collins/ JC Ridley d. RD Poland/ SK Johnson 46 62 63
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. ER Avory/ FM Strawson 108 26 63
L Raymond/ DC Shepherd Barron d. F Marsalek/ J Ingram wo


H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. H Satoh/ MA Thomas 61 64
E Maier/ I Adamoff d. DA Hodges/ MacReady 64 46 86
G Lott/ Harper d. CG Eames/ GOldschmidt 61 68 60
B de Kehrling/ Satterthwaite d. LRC Mitchell/ Mrs LRC Mitchell 63 64
VG Kirby/ J Sigart d. FHD Wilde/ N Trentham 97 60
CH Kingsley/ Holcroft Watson d. DM Greig/ M Johnstone 61 97
CF Scroope/ ME Dix d. HF David/ RE Haylock 97 60
FJ Perry/ M Heeley d. J Brugnon/ Sander 86 62


Fourth Round
PD Spence/ B Nuthall d. C Boussus/ R Lycett 61 62
I Aoki/ B Feltham d. F Kukuljevic/ AE Beamish 68 62 64
IG Collins/ JC Ridley d. GP Hughes/ EH Harvey 62 86
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. L Raymond/ DC Shepherd Barron 86 64

E Maier/ I Adamoff d. H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall 68 1210 62
G Lott/ Harper d. B de Kehrling/ Satterthwaite 63 64
VG Kirby/ J Sigart d. CH Kingsley/ Holcroft Watson 63 108
FJ Perry/ M Heeley d. CF Scroope/ ME Dix 63 57 75


Quarter Finals
PD Spence/ B Nuthall d. I Aoki/ B Feltham 64 62
IG Collins/ JC Ridley d. JC Gregory/ JB Pittman 64 68 75
G Lott/ Harper d. E Maier/ I Adamoff 62 46 63
FJ Perry/ M Heeley d. VG Kirby/ J Sigart 68 63 108


Semi Finals
IG Collins/ JC Ridley d. PD Spence/ B Nuthall 46 64 64
G Lott/ Harper d. FJ Perry/ M Heeley 16 34 retired


Final
G Lott/ Harper d. IG Collins/ JC Ridley 63 16 61


************************************************** *********************

1932
(80 pairs)

First Round
W Allison/ H Jacobs d. FW Matejka/ L Valerio wo
CH Kingsley/ LA Godfree d. CRD Tuckey/ Mrs Co Tuckey 62 64
CNO Ritchie/ G Harry d. EM Buzzard/ E Goldsworth 16 63 75
J Crawford/ Mrs J Crawford d. A Jacobsen/ J Morley 61 86
I Aoki/ G Peacock d. PF Glover/ N Trentham 61 63
S Rodzianko/ B Pons d. P Feret/ SK Edwards wo
CG Eames/ EM Dearman d. P Grandguillot/ G Hawkins 63 36 60
WAR Collins/ OL Webb d. HGN Lee/ MR King 64 46 62

CA Magrane/ AH Mellows d. A Brown/ WD List 63 57 1311
J Satoh/ MA Thomas d. HW Artens/ Satterthwaite 61 64
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. JE Giesen/ ME Dix 63 75
JS Olliff/ JC Ridley d. KC Gandar Dower/ WG Lowe 75 61
A Merlin/ C Rosambert d. T Kuwabara/ AM Yorke 97 64
WA Ingram/ P Bouverie d. O Wright/ J McAlpine wo
HF David/ F James d. C Sproule/ RE Haylock 62 57 61
PDB Spence/ B Nuthall d. AW Vinall/ LG Owen 46 63 64


48 byes

Second Round
HE Vines/ FS Moody d. DA Hodges/ M Stork 60 63
A Gentien/ D Metaxa d. H Kleinschroth/ HG Townsend wo
JH Knottenbelt/ MR Couquerque d. B de Kehrling/ DA Burke 06 64 63
RK Tinkler/ S Noel d. JDP Wheatley/ NM Lyle 64 16 61
HC Hopman/ J Sigart d. E du Plaix/ JE Stevens 62 61
I Tloczynski/ J Jedrzejowska d. JTB Leader/ SK Hewitt 63 57 64
FHD Wilde/ B Feltham d. NH Latchford/ CH Jameson 75 64
R Miki/ DE Round d. LRC Michell/ Mrs LRC Michell 57 60 61
J Brugnon/ R Mathieu d. L Haensch/ M Horn 64 62
EC Peters/ Mrs EC Peters d. R Bernard/ M Slaney 63 64
GR Sherwell/ VH Montgomery d. JR Reddall/ DE Anderson 36 63 63
IG Collins/ LA Harper d. R Menzel/ GR Sterry 64 63
W Allison/ H Jacobs d. CH Kingsley/ LA Godfree 26 62 62
J Crawford/ Mrs J Crawford d. CNO Ritchie/ G Harry 63 57 63
I Aoki/ G Peacock d. S Rodzianko/ B Pons 64 63
WAR Collins/ OL Webb d. CG Eames/ EM Dearman 16 64 75

J Satoh/ MA Thomas d. CA Magrane/ AH Mellows 60 60
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. JS Olliff/ JC Ridley 63 75
A Merlin/ C Rosambert d. WA Ingram/ P Bouverie 65 64
PDB Spence/ B Nuthall d. HF David/ F James 97 119
J Clemenger/ BC Covell d. DH Williams/ EH Harvey 64 63
GP Hughes/ DC Shepherd Barron d. HR Price/ G Lucas 62 63
HK Lester/ Holcroft Watson d. C Boussus/ MC Scriven 64 46 63
E Maier/ E Ryan d. IH Wheatcroft/ Mrs IH Wheatcroft 61 61
JB Gilbert/ HS Uber d. V Landau/ RC Clayton 57 64 62
ED Andrews/ KE Stammers d. HC Fisher/ L Payot 26 64 64
H Timmer/ E Belzer d. GL Tuckett/ RA Seel 75 61
GS Mangin/ S Palfrey d. ER Avory/ FK Scott 60 63
JLH Fletcher/ J Ingram d. SW Harris/ Macready 64 62
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. JG Grandguillot/ J Goldschmidt 46 63 62
CE Malfroy/ M Heeley d. HW Austin/ J Lycett 63 86
H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall d. G Palmieri/ Mrs Beamish wo



Third Round
HE Vines/ FS Moody d. A Gentien/ D Metaxa 63 97
JH Knottenbelt/ MR Couquerque d. RK Tinkler/ S Noel 46 62 63
HC Hopman/ J Sigart d. I Tloczynski/ J Jedrzejowska 64 64
R Miki/ DE Round d. FHD Wilde/ B Feltham 63 36 64
J Brugnon/ R Mathieu d. EC Peters/ Mrs EC Peters 26 61 64
IG Collins/ LA Harper d. GR Sherwell/ VH Montgomery 75 63
J Crawford/ Mrs J Crawford d. W Allison/ H Jacobs 60 64
I Aoki/ G Peacock d. WAR Collins/ OL Webb 46 62 61

G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. J Satoh/ MA Thomas 63 46 62
PDB Spence/ B Nuthall d. A Merlin/ C Rosambert 75 36 62
J Clemenger/ BC Covell d. GP Hughes/ DC Shepherd Barron 36 63 64
E Maier/ E Ryan d. HK Lester/ Holcroft Watson wo
ED Andrews/ KE Stammers d. JB Gilbert/ HS Uber 75 64
GS Mangin/ S Palfrey d. H Timmer/ E Belzer 62 62
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. JLH Fletcher/ J Ingram 62 36 75
H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall d. CE Malfroy/ M Heeley 75 64


Fourth Round
HE Vines/ FS Moody d. JH Knottenbelt/ MR Couquerque 62 64
HC Hopman/ J Sigart d. R Miki/ DE Round 36 63 75
J Brugnon/ R Mathieu d. IG Collins/ LA Harper 63 62
J Crawford/ Mrs J Crawford d. I Aoki/ G Peacock 75 26 62

PDB Spence/ B Nuthall d. G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel 75 26 62
E Maier/ E Ryan d. J Clemenger/ BC Covell 57 62 60
ED Andrews/ KE Stammers d. GS Mangin/ S Palfrey 64 64
H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall d. JC Gregory/ JB Pittman 62 86


Quarter Finals
HC Hopman/ J Sigart d. HE Vines/ FS Moody wo
J Brugnon/ R Mathieu d. J Crawford/ Mrs J Crawford 75 36 63
E Maier/ E Ryan d. PDB Spence/ B Nuthall 64 75
H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall d. ED Andrews/ KE Stammers 63 68 64


Semi Finals
HC Hopman/ J Sigart d. J Brugnon/ R Mathieu 64 64
E Maier/ E Ryan d. H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall 75 36 61


Final
E Maier/ E Ryan d. HC Hopman/ J Sigart 75 62
AndrewTas is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 15th, 2007, 02:00 AM   #11
AndrewTas
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Australia
Posts: 469
AndrewTas has disabled reputation
Wimbledon mixed 1933-36

1933


First Round
Missing

Second Round
Missing

Third Round
J Borotra/ B Nuthall d. HC Fisher/ L Payot 64 61
HGN Cooper/ EM Dearman d. JE Giesen/ M Wilson 62 63
I Aoki/ B Feltham d. H Billington/ AM Knapp 62 64
VG Kirby/ J Sigart d. JC Gregory/ MA Thomas 62 57 63
NG Farquharson/ M Heeley d. HGN Lee/ F James 97 64
H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall d. CNO Ritchie/ Holcroft Watson 86 61
R Miki/ DE Round d. M Bernard/ Henrotin 36 86 62
DP Turnbull/ H Jacobs d. AK Quist/ JB Pittman 64 46 64

JJ Condon/ JC Ridley d. E Itoh/ RM Hardwick 75 63
Ch Kingsley/ LA Godfree d. FHD Wilde/ MR King 36 63 63
H Timmer/ MR Couquerque d. CJJ Robbins/ J Ingram 75 46 62
GP Hughes/ FS Moody d. WAR Collins/ OL Webb 61 64
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. R Journu/ J Goldschmidt 63 62
HF David/ AM Yorke d. P Grandguillot/ E MacReady 61 46 1210
R Nunoi/ S Noel d. AC Stedman/ V Rice 62 61
E Maier/ E Ryan d. GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk 62 62


Fourth Round
J Borotra/ B Nuthall d. HGN Cooper/ EM Dearman 64 64
VG Kirby/ J Sigart d. I Aoki/ B Feltham 63 26 62
NG Farquharson/ M Heeley d. H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall 46 108 64
R Miki/ DE Round d. DP Turnbull/ H Jacobs 61 16 62

Ch Kingsley/ LA Godfree d. JJ Condon/ JC Ridley 61 64
GP Hughes/ FS Moody d. H Timmer/ MR Couquerque 64 63
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. HF David/ AM Yorke 63 64
E Maier/ E Ryan d. R Nunoi/ S Noel 62 86


Quarter Finals
J Borotra/ B Nuthall d. VG Kirby/ J Sigart 108 26 63
NG Farquharson/ M Heeley d. R Miki/ DE Round 108 63
Ch Kingsley/ LA Godfree d. GP Hughes/ FS Moody unknown score
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. E Maier/ E Ryan unknown score


Semi Finals
NG Farquharson/ M Heeley d. J Borotra/ B Nuthall 86 119
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. Ch Kingsley/ LA Godfree 63 86


Final
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. NG Farquharson/ M Heeley 75 86


************************************************** *********************

1934


First Round
Missing

Second Round
Missing

Third Round
IG Collins/ Lady Rowallan d. G von Cramm/ Sperling 97 97
Lee/ James d. Sherwood/ Mrs Mellows 63 79 63
Brugnon/ Mrs Howard d. Hare/ Mrs Strawson 119 64
Martin Legeay/ Henrotin d. Tuckett/ Scott wo
Stoefen/ Babcock d. Bean/ Tyrrell 62 63
Aoki/ Hardwick d. Knottenbelt/ Townsend wo
Miki/ Round d. Grandguillot/ Andrus 63 64
McGrath/ Hartigan d. de Borman/ Adamson 63 63

Lott/ Palfrey d. Yamagishi/ Harvey 64 86
Wilde/ Mrs King d. DN Jones/ Dyson 60 61
Tuckey/ Scriven d. von Metaxa/ Szapary 63 64
Austin/ Shepherd Barron d. Cooper/ Dearman 63 63
R Menzel/ Thomas d. Stedman/ Hall Hopman 62 68 62
Kingsley/ Godfree d. Rutnam/ Mowbray Green 64 36 75
Lesueur/ Mathieu d. Lysaught/ York 57 61 64
Olliff/ Ingram d. Meredith/ Kirk 64 46 63


Fourth Round
Lee/ James d. IG Collins/ Lady Rowallan 62 64
Brugnon/ Mrs Howard d. Martin Legeay/ Henrotin wo
Aoki/ Hardwick d. Stoefen/ Babcock 86 75
Miki/ Round d. McGrath/ Hartigan 75 75

Lott/ Palfrey d. Wilde/ Mrs King 64 63
Austin/ Shepherd Barron d. Tuckey/ Scriven 62 97
Kingsley/ Godfree d. R Menzel/ Thomas 75 64
Olliff/ Ingram d. Lesueur/ Mathieu wo


Quarter Finals
Lee/ James d. Brugnon/ Mrs Howard 46 86 64
Miki/ Round d. Aoki/ Hardwick 62 62
Austin/ Shepherd Barron d. Lott/ Palfrey 62 64
Olliff/ Ingram d. Kingsley/ Godfree 62 64


Semi Finals
Miki/ Round d. Lee/ James 63 62
Austin/ Shepherd Barron d. Olliff/ Ingram 64 61

Final
Miki/ Round d. Austin/ Shepherd Barron 36 64 60


************************************************** *********************

1935


First Round
Missing

Second Round
Missing

Third Round
G von Cramm/ S Sperling d. Ch Naeyaert/ N Adamson wo
NG Farquharson/ RM Hardwick d. JFG Lysaght/ Satterthwaite 62 75
DP Turnbull/ L Valerio d. HGN Lee/ JE Cunningham 36 63 86
E Maier/ NM Lyle d. W Filmer Sankey/ AA Wright 61 86
W Allison/ H Jacobs d. K Lund/ G Lucas 61 75
FHD Wilde/ KE Stammers d. HGN Cooper/ EM Dearman 26 62 61
HC Hopman/ N Hopman d. JS Olliff/ J Ingram 26 63 62
HW Austin/ AM Yorke d. W Musgrove/ FK Scott 64 62

CE Malfroy/ M Heeley d. J Pallada/ G Terwindt wo
M Bertram/ EH Harvey d. R Menzel/ E Cepkova 46 61 64
CRD Tuckey/ MC Scriven d. J Caska/ MA Thomas 63 46 61
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. HW Artens/ A Werring wo
CF Aeschliman/ GA Clarke Jervoise d. CR Fawcus/ ME Lumb 75 46 86
AK Quist/ J Jedrzejowska d. KC Gandar Dower/ J Mombray Green 108 57 62
H Nishimura/ S Noel d. M Bernard/ E de Alvarez 64 62
VB McGrath/ J Hartigan d. A Martin Legeay/ R Henrotin 75 64


Fourth Round
G von Cramm/ S Sperling d. NG Farquharson/ RM Hardwick 75 64
DP Turnbull/ L Valerio d. E Maier/ NM Lyle 75 62
FHD Wilde/ KE Stammers d. W Allison/ H Jacobs 63 36 64
HC Hopman/ N Hopman d. HW Austin/ AM Yorke 119 36 62

CE Malfroy/ M Heeley d. M Bertram/ EH Harvey 61 61
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. CRD Tuckey/ MC Scriven 36 63 61
AK Quist/ J Jedrzejowska d. CF Aeschliman/ GA Clarke Jervoise 62 62
VB McGrath/ J Hartigan d. H Nishimura/ S Noel 63 64


Quarter Finals
G von Cramm/ S Sperling d. DP Turnbull/ L Valerio 64 36 61
HC Hopman/ N Hopman d. FHD Wilde/ KE Stammers 26 61 97
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. CE Malfroy/ M Heeley 79 63 61
AK Quist/ J Jedrzejowska d. VB McGrath/ J Hartigan 26 63 61


Semi Finals
HC Hopman/ N Hopman d. G von Cramm/ S Sperling 64 64
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. AK Quist/ J Jedrzejowska 61 63


Final
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. HC Hopman/ N Hopman 75 46 62


************************************************** *********************

1936


(80 pairs)

First Round
J van Ryn/ B van Ryn d. J Lesueur/ RE Haylock 64 64
E Maier/ J Ingram d. RJ Ritchie/ EH Harvey 63 63
AC Stedman/ M Heeley d. H Billington/ MB Hobson 60 62
D Prenn/ EM Dearman d. GP Hughes/ NM Lyle 63 64
H Surface/ DB Andrus d. IH Wheatcroft/ Mrs IH Wheatcroft 63 79 63
H van Swol/ S Paterson d. RC Wackett/ CMB Marriott 61 75
MD Deloford/ NB Brown d. CM Jones/ PJ Owen 26 64 75
A Martin Legeay/ S Henrotin d. ME Lucking/ GK Osborne 63 64

JS Olliff/ B Nuthall d. RA Shayes/ I Cater 63 46 75
HGN Lee/ F James d. J Haanes/ E Macready 62 62
D MacPhail/ RM Hardwick d. P Pellizza/ E Belliard 61 46 63
RK Tinkler/ VK King d. HGN Cooper/ VE Scott 64 16 63
R von Planner/ R Kraus d. N Melland/ DA Huntbach 61 62
GD Stratford/ CP Brutton d. E Itoh/ JN Couper 64 75
HF David/ EC Peters d. GE Godsell/ G Harry wo
CF Aeschliman/ P O'Connell d. WE Attewell/ RJM Smith 36 62 119

48 byes

Second Round
D Budge/ M Fabyan d. TG McVeagh/ H Wallis 61 75
CR Fawcus/ ME Lumb d. A Baworowski/ M Slaney 62 36 64
GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk d. W Filmer Sankey/ AA Wright 64 63
HW Austin/ KE Stammers d. HB Purcell/ ENS Dickin wo
JTB Leader/ G Lucas d. R Murray/ A Baumgarten 60 64
F Kukuljevic/ Countess de la Valdene d. J van den Eynde/ BM Watson 63 64
JM Hunt/ ES Law d. CH Kingsley/ PM Weekes 63 1614
ER Avory/ FM Strawson d. GE Bean/ C Tyrrell 64 61
CE Malfroy/ H Sperling d. PVV Sherwood/ V Burr 50 retired
WW Robertson/ M Wittenstrom d. DW Butler/ JB Pittman 61 63
DH Williams/ J Mowbray Green d. JH Knottenbelt/ G Terwindt 64 16 60
J Brugnon/ J Jedrzejowska d. DN Jones/ WJ Dyson 97 63
J van Ryn/ B van Ryn d. E Maier/ J Ingram 61 60
D Prenn/ EM Dearman d. AC Stedman/ M Heeley 63 46 61
H van Swol/ S Paterson d. H Surface/ DB Andrus 62 36 63
A Martin Legeay/ S Henrotin d. MD Deloford/ NB Brown 60 63

JS Olliff/ B Nuthall d. HGN Lee/ F James 46 62 75
D MacPhail/ RM Hardwick d. RK Tinkler/ VK King 75 46 63
R von Planner/ R Kraus d. GD Stratford/ CP Brutton wo
CF Aeschliman/ P O'Connell d. HF David/ EC Peters 119 46 62
JS Comery/ M Riddell d. SH Hawkins/ T Kingsbury 63 46 62
FHD Wilde/ M Whitmarsh d. IG Collins/ J de Meulemeester 64 62
CNO Ritchie/ DJP O'Meara d. L Watt/ JC Bouch wo
J Borotra/ S Noel d. L de Borman/ N Adamson 06 61 86
B Maneff/ AH Mellows d. AE Fannin/ N Stoker 26 64 75
AM Cuninggim/ AEL McOstrich d. E Gabrowitz/ AG Curtis 64 61
Y Petra/ R Mathieu d. K Lund/ M Horn 64 108
CRD Tuckey/ MC Scriven d. J Jamain/ M Mayne wo
H Timmer/ MR Couquerque d. G Mako/ C Babcock wo
JFG Lysaght/ AM Yorke d. J Caska/ JE Cunningham 64 46 63
PDB Spence/ R Allister d. CE Hare/ J Saunders 64 36 63
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. G Nicolaides/ Xydia wo


Third Round
D Budge/ M Fabyan d. CR Fawcus/ ME Lumb 63 61
HW Austin/ KE Stammers d. GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk 60 46 63
F Kukuljevic/ Countess de la Valdene d. JTB Leader/ G Lucas 61 61
JM Hunt/ ES Law d. ER Avory/ FM Strawson 97 46 62
CE Malfroy/ H Sperling d. WW Robertson/ M Wittenstrom 61 60
J Brugnon/ J Jedrzejowska d. DH Williams/ J Mowbray Green 62 64
J van Ryn/ B van Ryn d. D Prenn/ EM Dearman 86 63
A Martin Legeay/ S Henrotin d. H van Swol/ S Paterson 63 64

JS Olliff/ B Nuthall d. D MacPhail/ RM Hardwick 75 62
R von Planner/ R Kraus d. CF Aeschliman/ P O'Connell 26 62 75
FHD Wilde/ M Whitmarsh d. JS Comery/ M Riddell 61 62
J Borotra/ S Noel d. CNO Ritchie/ DJP O'Meara 60 75
AM Cuninggim/ AEL McOstrich d. B Maneff/ AH Mellows 62 61
Y Petra/ R Mathieu d. CRD Tuckey/ MC Scriven 36 75 75
H Timmer/ MR Couquerque d. JFG Lysaght/ AM Yorke 75 36 62
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. PDB Spence/ R Allister 62 63


Fourth Round
D Budge/ M Fabyan d. HW Austin/ KE Stammers 79 63 61
F Kukuljevic/ Countess de la Valdene d. JM Hunt/ ES Law 57 62 64
CE Malfroy/ H Sperling d. J Brugnon/ J Jedrzejowska 63 63
A Martin Legeay/ S Henrotin d. J van Ryn/ B van Ryn 61 75

JS Olliff/ B Nuthall d. R von Planner/ R Kraus 62 75
FHD Wilde/ M Whitmarsh d. J Borotra/ S Noel 26 61 63
Y Petra/ R Mathieu d. AM Cuninggim/ AEL McOstrich 64 75
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. H Timmer/ MR Couquerque 64 75


Quarter Finals
D Budge/ M Fabyan d. F Kukuljevic/ Countess de la Valdene 60 62
CE Malfroy/ H Sperling d. A Martin Legeay/ S Henrotin 75 63
FHD Wilde/ M Whitmarsh d. JS Olliff/ B Nuthall 46 1210 61
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. Y Petra/ R Mathieu 64 75


Semi Finals
D Budge/ M Fabyan d. CE Malfroy/ H Sperling 64 63
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. FHD Wilde/ M Whitmarsh 64 16 63


Final
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. D Budge/ M Fabyan 79 75 64
AndrewTas is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 15th, 2007, 02:02 AM   #12
AndrewTas
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Australia
Posts: 469
AndrewTas has disabled reputation
Wimbledon mixed 1937-39

1937


(80 pairs)

First Round
J Pallada/ AG Curtis d. GE Bean/ W Merricks 46 97 64
M Ellmer/ Lady D Pleydell Bouverie d. T Hughan/ M Baumgarten 61 75
K Schroder/ J Saunders d. JFG Lysaght/ AM Yorke 46 86 97
EE Fannin/ MR King d. G von Metaxa/ M Horn 108 64
CE Hare/ RM Hardwick d. J van den Eynde/ EO Moss 64 97
VG Kirby/ M Heeley d. CF Aeschliman/ P O'Connell 61 62
HF David/ JB Pittman d. JN Wright/ P Knight 97 108
G Mako/ J Jedrzejowska d. HC Fisher/ E Macready 61 62

EJ Filby/ KJ Underwood d. J Jenssen/ CP Brutton 68 63 62
HGN Lee/ ENS Dickin d. DC Coombe/ NM Lyle 36 64 64
JAS Collins/ K Southam d. JB Sturgeon/ PN Morison 63 64
F Kukuljevic/ MR Couquerque d. ME Lucking/ GK Osborne 36 63 62
WAR Collins/ RG MacInnes d. W Sabin/ K Winthrop 64 75
D Prenn/ EM Dearman d. H Ploughmann/ E Hollis 61 62
CHE Betts/ YJ Allnatt d. IH Wheatcroft/ Mrs IH Wheatcroft 62 62
GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk d. EJ David/ MB Hobson 75 62


48 byes

Second Round
D Budge/ A Marble d. GI Bayley/ AA Wright 62 26 62
DW Butler/ DE Round d. JH Ho/ S Paterson 64 60
J Brugnon/ DB Andrus d. JS HArrison/ CM Burrows 62 63
D MacPhail/ DC Shepherd Barron d. HB Purcell/ M Riddell 64 63
CRD Tuckey/ MC Scriven d. JS Olliff/ F James 61 63
H Billington/ J Ingram d. WE Attewell/ EJM Smith 62 75
IG Collins/ Lady Rowallan d. LB Hall/ J Marquis 36 64 108
H van Swol/ G Terwindt d. CNO Ritchie/ PM Weekes 26 62 63
NG Farquharson/ K Stammers d. TG McVeagh/ P Thomson 63 63
M Bernard/ S Henrotin d. CJ Eedes/ VK King 63 61
ECF Nichols/ HS Uber d. A Lacroix/ Countess de la Valdene wo
RK Tinkler/ ME Lumb d. GE Godsell/ VG Valentine Brown 61 1210
J Pallada/ AG Curtis d. M Ellmer/ Lady D Pleydell Bouverie 63 61
K Schroder/ J Saunders d. EE Fannin/ MR King 60 62
CE Hare/ RM Hardwick d. VG Kirby/ M Heeley 64 26 61
G Mako/ J Jedrzejowska d. HF David/ JB Pittman 75 64

HGN Lee/ ENS Dickin d. EJ Filby/ KJ Underwood 57 62 63
F Kukuljevic/ MR Couquerque d. JAS Collins/ K Southam 62 46 62
D Prenn/ EM Dearman d. WAR Collins/ RG MacInnes 97 64
GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk d. CHE Betts/ YJ Allnatt 62 61
J Yamagishi/ B Nuthall d. RC Riseley/ R Kraus 62 62
AE Fannin/ J Harman d. JR Reddall/ V Burr 60 1412
RA Shayes/ EH Harvey d. ER Avory/ FM Strawson 16 61 61
FHD Wilde/ M Whitmarsh d. F Puncec/ C Myerscough 16 63 62
DM Deloford/ NB Brown d. G Nicolaidis/ P Xydis 75 62
J Borotra/ C Boegner d. HGN Cooper/ SG Chuter 62 108
PVV Sherwood/ RE Haylock d. JS Comery/ R Jarvis 36 64 64
L de Borman/ M Slaney d. LE King/ MG Norman 63 86
WF Freeman/ Mrs WF Freeman d. B Maneff/ AH Mellows 63 75
RJ Ritchie/ VE Scott d. JM Hunt/ ES Law 63 75
EC Peters/ Mrs EC Peters d. GL France/ M Parr 61 63
Y Petra/ R Mathieu d. N de Manby/ CMB Marriott 63 64


Third Round
D Budge/ A Marble d. DW Butler/ DE Round 62 46 61
J Brugnon/ DB Andrus d. D MacPhail/ DC Shepherd Barron 63 62
CRD Tuckey/ MC Scriven d. H Billington/ J Ingram 64 63
IG Collins/ Lady Rowallan d. H van Swol/ G Terwindt 64 57 62
M Bernard/ S Henrotin d. NG Farquharson/ K Stammers 64 26 62
RK Tinkler/ ME Lumb d. ECF Nichols/ HS Uber 62 63
K Schroder/ J Saunders d. J Pallada/ AG Curtis 61 26 64
G Mako/ J Jedrzejowska d. CE Hare/ RM Hardwick 46 64 63

HGN Lee/ ENS Dickin d. F Kukuljevic/ MR Couquerque 75 36 63
D Prenn/ EM Dearman d. GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk 62 86
J Yamagishi/ B Nuthall d. AE Fannin/ J Harman 63 75
FHD Wilde/ M Whitmarsh d. RA Shayes/ EH Harvey 63 36 63
J Borotra/ C Boegner d. DM Deloford/ NB Brown 36 62 62
PVV Sherwood/ RE Haylock d. L de Borman/ M Slaney 108 79 62
RJ Ritchie/ VE Scott d. WF Freeman/ Mrs WF Freeman 26 75 63
Y Petra/ R Mathieu d. EC Peters/ Mrs EC Peters 63 1210



Fourth Round
D Budge/ A Marble d. J Brugnon/ DB Andrus 61 61
CRD Tuckey/ MC Scriven d. IG Collins/ Lady Rowallan 61 63
RK Tinkler/ ME Lumb d. M Bernard/ S Henrotin 63 62
G Mako/ J Jedrzejowska d. K Schroder/ J Saunders 46 86 61

D Prenn/ EM Dearman d. HGN Lee/ ENS Dickin 64 46 63
J Yamagishi/ B Nuthall d. FHD Wilde/ M Whitmarsh 63 64
J Borotra/ C Boegner d. PVV Sherwood/ RE Haylock 63 64
Y Petra/ R Mathieu d. RJ Ritchie/ VE Scott 60 63


Quarter Finals
D Budge/ A Marble d. CRD Tuckey/ MC Scriven 62 62
G Mako/ J Jedrzejowska d. RK Tinkler/ ME Lumb 61 62
D Prenn/ EM Dearman d. J Yamagishi/ B Nuthall 62 97
Y Petra/ R Mathieu d. J Borotra/ C Boegner 61 86


Semi Finals
D Budge/ A Marble d. G Mako/ J Jedrzejowska 63 62
Y Petra/ R Mathieu d. D Prenn/ EM Dearman 62 64


Final
D Budge/ A Marble d. Y Petra/ R Mathieu 64 61


************************************************** *********************

1938


(81 pairs)

First Round
DW Butler/ M Heeley d. G Dallos/ D Stevenson 62 63
C Boussus/ N Wynne d. ME Lucking/ GK Osborne 61 62
D Prenn/ EM Dearman d. EC Peters/ Mrs Peters 75 75
O Szigeti/ J Paksy d. A del Bono/ L Valerio 64 62
H van Swol/ SM Paterson d. W Musgrove/ D Bundy 64 64
J Pallada/ AG Curtis d. T Abe/ M Wilson 64 64
GP Hughes/ PA O'Connell d. HF David/ J Hartigan 36 86 64
J van den Eynde/ PN Morison d. ER Avory/ FM Strawson 62 108
PVV Sherwood/ RE Haylock d. MG Weston/ S Piercey 63 64

HA Hare/ NB Brown d. DC Coombe/ AH Mellows 86 61
H Billington/ J Ingram d. J Moreau/ J Milne 63 61
Fj Piercey/ B Batt d. RCF Nichols/ HS Uber 62 64
CM Jones/ M Morphew d. RF Egan/ CF Myerscough 63 63
GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk d. E Koch/ G Enger 64 75
HW Austin/ RM Hardwick d. M Czikos/ M Baumgarten 63 61
PF Glover/ Mrs Glover d. W Steiner/ E Hollis 63 36 64
J Brugnon/ T Coyne d. AM Hamburger/ G Lucas 62 61


47 byes

Second Round
Henner Henkel / Sarah Palfrey Fabyan d. P Geelhand/ de Meulemeester 63 46 61
Ladislav Hecht / Grete Deutschova d. CF Aeschliman/ O Craze 64 63
Georg Von Metaxa / Gracyn Wheeler d. MD Deloford/ SG Chuter 108 64
Hector Fisher / Rollin Couquerque d. CNO Ritchie/ Durlac 63 75
John Olliff / Bobbie Heine Miller d. G Medecin/ H Kovak 61 61
Jimmy Hunt / Yvonne Law d. EJ Filby/ DA Huntbach 64 75
Rolf Gopfert / Rosl Kraus d. L de Borman/ S Noel 57 61 63
Frank Wilde / Mary Whitmarsh d. F Nakano/ EH Harvey 64 64
Alejandro Russell / Freda James d. D Mitic/ R Mathieu 64 64
Owen Anderson / Rita Jarvis d. Kho Sin Kie/ KE Stammers 62 57 97
Camille Malfroy/ Betty Nuthall d. TC Braithwaite/ DM Davison 63 63
DW Butler/ M Heeley d. AP Brown/ M Macfarlane 62 63
C Boussus/ N Wynne d. D Prenn/ EM Dearman 61 62
H van Swol/ SM Paterson d. O Szigeti/ J Paksy 63 119
GP Hughes/ PA O'Connell d. J Pallada/ AG Curtis 62 63
PVV Sherwood/ RE Haylock d. J van den Eynde/ PN Morison 97 63

H Billington/ J Ingram d. HA Hare/ NB Brown 46 75 63
Fj Piercey/ B Batt d. CM Jones/ M Morphew 68 62 97
HW Austin/ RM Hardwick d. GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk 64 46 64
J Brugnon/ T Coyne d. PF Glover/ Mrs Glover 60 97
Robert Tinkler/ Margot Lumb d. A Procopio/ A Lizana 61 61
Harold Lee / Nancy Dickin Macpherson-Grant d. WPW Anderson/ Mrs Cooke 62 1210
Henri Bolelli/ Sylvia Jung Henrotin d. HJ Etchart/ PLF Thomson 62 63
Ronald Shayes/ Joan Saunders d. G Mako/ J Jedrzejowska 63 62
Jack Lysaght/ Billie Yorke d. RJ Ritchie/ VE Scott 63 64
Jack Harrison/ C. Mary Burrows d. LRC Mitchell/ Mrs Mitchell 36 75 64
Tod Hughan / Gem Hoahing d. IG Collins/ Lady Rowallan 62 75
Jean Borotra/ Helen Wills Moody d. R Menzel/ Mrs Howard 63 64
Franjo Kukuljevic/ Dorothy Andrus d. WT Anderson/ RJM Smith 63 63
Leonard Brooke Edwards/ Betty Smith d. EJ David/ MB Hobson 64 36 86
Franjo Punjec/ Nell Hall Hopman d. GI Pettigrew/ S Mavrogordato 64 64
Donald Budge/ Alice Marble d. D MacPhail/ Mrs King 60 60


Third Round
Henner Henkel (Ger)/ Sarah Palfrey Fabyan (US) d. Ladislav Hecht (Czh)/ Grete Deutschova 4-6 6-1 6-1
Georg Von Metaxa (AUT)/ Gracyn Wheeler (US) d. Hector Fisher (Sui)/ Rollin Couquerque (Hol) 6-2 8-6
John Olliff (GB)/ Bobbie Heine Miller (RSA) d. Jimmy Hunt (GB)/ Yvonne Law 6-1 6-1
Frank Wilde (GB)/ Mary Whitmarsh d. Rolf Gopfert (Ger)/ Rosl Kraus (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Alejandro Russell (Arg)/ Freda James (GB) d. Owen Anderson (US)/ Rita Jarvis(GB) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Donald Butler (GB)/ Mary Heeley d. Camille Malfroy (NZ)/ Betty Nuthall (GB) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Christian Boussus (Fra)/ Nancy Wynne (Aus) d. Hans Von Swol (Ned)/ Sheila Paterson (GB) 6-4 6-2
Pat Sherwood (GB)/ Elsa Haylock d. Pat Hughes (GB)/ Patsy O’Connell 7-5 5-7 6-4

Henry Billington (GB)/ Joan Ingram d. Jack Piercey (GB)/ Betty Batt 6-3 6-2
Jacques Brugnon (Fra)/ Thelma Coyne (Aus) d. Bunny Austin (GB)/ Mary Hardwick 6-0 6-3
Harold Lee (GB)/ Nancy Dickin Macpherson-Grant d. Robert Tinkler (GB)/ Margot Lumb 7-5 6-2
Ronald Shayes (GB)/ Joan Saunders d. Henri Bolelli (Fra)/ Sylvia Jung Henrotin 6-3 6-2
Jack Lysaght (GB)/ Billie Yorke d. Jack Harrison (GB)/ C. Mary Burrows 1-6 6-4 6-3
Jean Borotra (Fra)/ Helen Wills Moody (US) d. Tod Hughan (Hol)/ Gem Hoahing (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Franjo Kukuljevic (Yug)/ Dorothy Andrus (US) d. Leonard Brooke Edwards (Ind)/ Betty Smith (GB) 6-1 6-1
Donald Budge (US)/ Alice Marble d. Franjo Punjec (Yug)/ Nell Hall Hopman (Aus) 7-5 6-1

Fourth Round
Henkel/ Palfrey Fabyan d. Metaxa/ Wheeler 64 63
Olliff/ Heine Miller d. Wilde/ Whitmarsh 61 86
Russell/ James d. Butler/ Heeley 75 46 61
Boussus/ Wynne d. Sherwood/ Haylock 61 63

Brugnon/ Coyne d. Billington/ Ingram 64 57 1210
Shayes/ Saunders d. Lee/ Dickin Macpherson-Grant 68 62 64
Borotra/ Wills Moody d. Lysaght/ Yorke 62 26 60
Budge/ Marble d. Kukuljevic/ Andrus 75 63


Quarter finals
Henkel/ Palfrey Fabyan d. Olliff/ Heine Miller 75 57 62
Russell/ James d. Boussus/ Wynne 62 79 64
Shayes/ Saunders d. Brugnon/ Coyne 16 61 75
Budge/ Marble d. Borotra/ Wills Moody 61 64


Semi-Finals
Henkel/ Palfrey Fabyan d. Russell/ James 6-3 1-6 6-3
Budge/ Marble d. Shayes/ Saunders 6-4 6-2

Final
Budge/ Marble d. Henkel/ Palfrey Fabyan 6-1 6-4


************************************************** *********************

1939


(80 pairs)

First Round
P Geelhand/ J de Meulemeester d. DC Coombe/ MR King 64 36 97
HJ Whitney/ PM Seaton d. L de Borman/ S Noel 36 63 63
H van Swol/ DB Andrus d. CE Hare/ RM Hardwick wo
M Ellmer/ A Weiwers d. NV Edwards/ TR Jarvis 61 36 64
RK Tinkler/ ME Lumb d. DW Butler/ VE Scott 64 119
AD Brown/ R Thomas d. J Siba/ E Pittman 63 63
GI Bayley/ D Roberts d. G von Metaxa/ I Schumann 46 86 75
C Boussus/ S Henrotin d. JFG Lysaght/ AM Yorke 64 63

H Gulez/ Frau Dietz d. I Tloczynski/ S Pannetier 62 60
WD McNeill/ KE Stammers d. GE Bean/ HS Uber 62 61
H Henkel/ G Wheeler d. HGN Lee/ EG MacPherson Grant 61 64
JS Comery/ AP Cardinall d. WR Findlay/ DC Shepherd Barron 62 36 63
A Baworowski/ J Jedrzejowska d. O Anderson/ R Jarvis 75 46 97
HGN Cooper/ EM Dearman d. Hf David/ DF Cartwright 62 63
F Puncec/ A Florian d. PVV Sherwood/ RE Haylock 75 36 97
N de Manby/ FM Strawson d. CNO Ritchie/ WH Durlac 62 62


48 byes

Second Round
RL Riggs/ A Marble d. CJ Hovell/ DA Huntbach 63 61
EJ Filby/ M Whitmarsh d. H Ploughmann/ P Xydis 62 63
RE Mulliken/ AT Kenyon d. RA Shayes/ J Saunders 63 63
JB Fulton/ Mrs JB Fulton d. JS Harrison/ HJ Sargeant 62 62
HA Hare/ B Batt d. G Dallos/ RD McKelvie 64 75
R Goepfert/ A Ullstein d. A Schmidt/ M Berescu 62 36 61
D MacPhail/ RT Ellis d. W Robertson/ Mrs EC Peters 68 63 64
CM Jones/ EH Harvey d. J Borotra/ MC Scriven 16 61 64
CE Malfroy/ B Nuthall d. O Szigeti/ C Somogyi 64 62
D Mitic/ H Kovac d. B Butters/ MF Brace 57 108 63
HJ Etchart/ PN Morison d. J Drobny/ E Porokova wo
JS Olliff/ J Nicholl d. T Hughan/ GC Hoahing 108 64
P Geelhand/ J de Meulemeester d. HJ Whitney/ PM Seaton 62 62
M Ellmer/ A Weiwers d. H van Swol/ DB Andrus 68 108 97
RK Tinkler/ ME Lumb d. AD Brown/ R Thomas 61 61
C Boussus/ S Henrotin d. GI Bayley/ D Roberts 64 63


WD McNeill/ KE Stammers d. H Gulez/ Frau Dietz 1412 63
H Henkel/ G Wheeler d. JS Comery/ AP Cardinall 64 64
HGN Cooper/ EM Dearman d. A Baworowski/ J Jedrzejowska 62 63
F Puncec/ A Florian d. N de Manby/ FM Strawson 68 61 62
FHD Wilde/ NB Brown d. J Spitzer/ AG Curtis 86 62
GM Hone/ I Geddes d. A Gentien/ A Halff 75 46 61
MD Deloford/ BE Clements d. E Gabory/ V Tonolli 64 75
F Kukuljevic/ R Mathieu d. GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk 63 61
AD Russell/ SH Hammersley d. HC Fisher/ MR Conquerque 63 61
RC Nicholl/ AJ Wenyon d. RJ Ritchie/ PA O'Connell wo
JM Hunt/ ES Law d. AE Fannin/ CF Myerscough 63 79 86
V Canepele/ W San Donnino d. IG Collins/ Lady Rowallan 86 86
EJ David/ P Knight d. Kho Sin Kie/ DM Wood wo
H Billington/ J Ingram d. J Brugnon/ PF Glover 61 75
GP Hughes/ DL Little d. WT Anderson/ RJM Smith 63 64
ET Cooke/ SP Fabyan d. J van den Eynde/ MM Bray 64 64


Third Round
RL Riggs/ A Marble d. EJ Filby/ M Whitmarsh 60 63
RE Mulliken/ AT Kenyon d. JB Fulton/ Mrs JB Fulton 64 46 64
HA Hare/ B Batt d. R Goepfert/ A Ullstein wo
CM Jones/ EH Harvey d. D MacPhail/ RT Ellis 62 63
CE Malfroy/ B Nuthall d. D Mitic/ H Kovac 75 86
JS Olliff/ J Nicholl d. HJ Etchart/ PN Morison 63 63
P Geelhand/ J de Meulemeester d. M Ellmer/ A Weiwers 62 63
C Boussus/ S Henrotin d. RK Tinkler/ ME Lumb 75 64

WD McNeill/ KE Stammers d. H Henkel/ G Wheeler 64 63
F Puncec/ A Florian d. HGN Cooper/ EM Dearman 63 61
FHD Wilde/ NB Brown d. GM Hone/ I Geddes 75 61
F Kukuljevic/ R Mathieu d. MD Deloford/ BE Clements 61 64
AD Russell/ SH Hammersley d. RC Nicholl/ AJ Wenyon 62 63
V Canepele/ W San Donnino d. JM Hunt/ ES Law 64 61
H Billington/ J Ingram d. EJ David/ P Knight 61 62
ET Cooke/ SP Fabyan d. GP Hughes/ DL Little 57 60 64


Fourth Round
RL Riggs/ A Marble d. RE Mulliken/ AT Kenyon 62 62
CM Jones/ EH Harvey d. HA Hare/ B Batt 62 64
CE Malfroy/ B Nuthall d. JS Olliff/ J Nicholl 63 75
P Geelhand/ J de Meulemeester d. C Boussus/ S Henrotin 64 16 63

WD McNeill/ KE Stammers d. F Puncec/ A Florian 63 86
FHD Wilde/ NB Brown d. F Kukuljevic/ R Mathieu 63 36 63
AD Russell/ SH Hammersley d. V Canepele/ W San Donnino 86 57 62
ET Cooke/ SP Fabyan d. H Billington/ J Ingram 62 62


Quarter Finals
RL Riggs/ A Marble d. CM Jones/ EH Harvey 57 61 63
CE Malfroy/ B Nuthall d. P Geelhand/ J de Meulemeester 63 26 64
FHD Wilde/ NB Brown d. WD McNeill/ KE Stammers 64 36 61
ET Cooke/ SP Fabyan d. AD Russell/ SH Hammersley 75 36 63


Semi Finals
RL Riggs/ A Marble d. CE Malfroy/ B Nuthall 36 62 64
FHD Wilde/ NB Brown d. ET Cooke/ SP Fabyan 63 75


Final
RL Riggs/ A Marble d. FHD Wilde/ NB Brown 97 61
AndrewTas is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 15th, 2007, 09:58 PM   #13
Rollo
Moderator - BFTP
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 17,152
Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute Rollo has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Mixed results

A thread per slam it is then Andrew. I'll see if I can get it rolling on Friday.
Rollo is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 16th, 2007, 11:11 PM   #14
country flag GeeTee
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 3,457
GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future GeeTee has a brilliant future
Re: Mixed results

I'll take whatever format I can get!

Thanks guys. Look forward to seeing the thread get completed. For my own contribution, I'll try and add to the 'Calling all Aussies' and 'tournament database' threads and help complete the State titles, especially the pre-1922 era.

I'm also keen to find out - for sure - who the first Aussie woman to play at Wimbledon was. Addison, Lance or someone else?
GeeTee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Mar 16th, 2007, 11:40 PM   #15
country flag austinrunner
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: USA
Posts: 1,403
austinrunner has disabled reputation
Re: Mixed results

The National Pioneer Women's Hall of Fame claims that Lily Addison was the first Australian woman to play at Wimbledon, in 1919. http://www.pioneerwomen.com.au/goodsports.htm

Sylvia Lance Harper played there in 1920.
austinrunner is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios