Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS ......... - Page 5 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Sep 5th, 2010, 10:18 PM   #61
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,368
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

US OPEN 2010

1st rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Lauren Davis (USA) 6-3 6-1
(wc)Caroline Price (USA) d. Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 6-3 6-3
(Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v (wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-2
(13)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 6-2 6-3

(Q)Robin Anderson (USA) d. (11)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 6-4 6-4
(wc)Kyle McPhillips (USA) d. Miho Kowase (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 6-1 7-6(4)
(8)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 6-2 6-1

(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) v Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 6-2 7-6(4)
(wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 7-5 6-0
Ran Tian (CHN) d. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(15)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 6-1 6-3

(10)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Grace Min (USA) 7-6(5) 6-0
Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. (Q)Julia Elbaba (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) 6-4 6-1

(7)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 7-5 6-1
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Monica Turewicz (USA) 6-3 6-2
(Q)Brooke Austin (USA) d. (Q)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 6-0 6-1
(wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (12)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 6-2 6-3

Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (LL)Gabrielle Desimone 6-1 7-6(4)
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (Q)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 6-4 7-6(6)

(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (wc)Madison Keys (USA) 6-4 6-4
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 7-5 6-3
Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 6-4 7-6(7)
(9)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (Q)Miyu Kato (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (16)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (wc)Victoria Duval (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(2)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-2

2nd rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Caroline Price (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-1
(13)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. (Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 6-2 6-4
(Q)Robin Anderson (USA) d. (wc)Kyle McPhillips (USA) 6-3 6-0
(8)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)

(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) 7-6(3) 6-0
(15)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 6-3 7-5
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (10)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 6-0 6-3

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (7)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 7-5 6-4
(wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (Q)Brooke Austin (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Danka Kovinic (MNE) 6-2 6-0
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 6-3 6-3

(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 6-3 6-0
(9)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Krista Hardebeck (USA) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (2)Timea Babos (HUN) 7-5 6-3

3rd rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (13)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 7-5 6-2
(Q)Robin Anderson (USA) d. (8)Laura Robson (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(15)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 6-4 6-0
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 6-3 6-0

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) 6-4 6-4
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (9)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Quarter-Finals
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (Q)Robin Anderson (USA) 6-4 6-4
(15)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (5)Monica Puig (PUR) 6-2 6-4

Semi-Finals
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (15)Sloane Stephens (USA) 7-5 1-6 7-6(4)
Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Ons Jabeur (TUN) 6-4 6-3

FINAL
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 6-3 6-2
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Sep 12th, 2010 at 06:38 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is online now View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Dec 7th, 2010, 08:17 PM   #62
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,368
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

Orange Bowl 2010


1st Rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Monica Turewicz (USA) 63 57 64
(wc)Jan Abaza (USA) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 61 63
(wc)Victoria Duval (USA) d. Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) 63 61
(Q)Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamgouo (USA) d. (14)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 75 75

(11)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Sachia Vickery (USA) 63 26 61
Klara Fabikova (CZE) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 62 16 62
(wc)Anna Mamalat (USA) d. (Q)Alexandria Stiteler (USA) 63 63
(8)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) 61 60

(3)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 63 64
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) d. Jennifer Ren (GBR) 76(2) 62
Ran Tian (CHN) d. Annie Mulholland (USA) 63 63
Demi Schuurs (NED) d. (15)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 62 26 75

(10)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 61 63
(wc)Ashley Dai (USA) d. Rio Kitagawa (JPN) 67(4) 64 76(4)
(Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Krista Hardebeck (USA) 75 36 63
(5)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (Q)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 61 76(6)

(wc)Skylar Morton (USA) d. (6)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 64 61
Indy de Vroome (NED) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 60 06 62
Jessica Ren (GBR) d. (LL)Elena Maltseva (RUS) 63 64
Grace Min (USA) d. (LL)Donna Vekic (CRO) 62 62

(16)Madison Keys (USA) d. (Q)Tristen Dewar (USA) 63 61
(Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 06 76(5) 63
(wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) d. Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 61 62
(4)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Gabrielle Desimone (USA) 61 64

(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Chanelle van Nguyen (USA) 63 61
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. Alison van Uytvanck (BEL) 36 62 75
(SE)Lauren Herring (USA) d. (Q)Julia Elbaba (USA) 62 76(0)
(12)Haochen Tang (CHN) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 63 62

(13)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (wc)Kelsey Laurente (USA) 63 63
(Q)Stephanie Nauta (USA) d. Natalie Beazant (GBR) 61 62
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 63 63
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (2)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 75 62

2nd Rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Jan Abaza (USA) 60 36 75
(wc)Victoria Duval (USA) d. (Q)Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamgouo (USA) 76(2) 76(3)
(11)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Klara Fabikova (CZE) 64 75
(8)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (wc)Anna Mamalat (USA) 63 60

(3)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) 61 61
Demi Schuurs (NED) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 76(5) 62
(wc)Ashley Dai (USA) d. (10)Daria Salnikova (RUS) 63 64
(5)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 62 67(5) 64

Indy de Vroome (NED) d. (wc)Skylar Morton (USA) 64 64
Grace Min (USA) d. Jessica Ren (GBR) 63 61
(16)Madison Keys (USA) d. (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 63 26 75
(wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) d. (4)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 57 64 64

(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 61 64
(SE)Lauren Herring (USA) d. (12)Haochen Tang (CHN) 26 64 62
(13)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (Q)Stephanie Nauta (USA) 63 61
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 63 62


3rd Rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Victoria Duval (USA) 6-1 6-1
(8)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (11)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 6-3 6-0
(3)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Demi Schuurs (NED) 6-4 6-0
(5)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (wc)Ashley Dai (USA) 6-3 6-1

Grace Min (USA) d. Indy de Vroome (NED) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) d. (16)Madison Keys (USA) 7-5 0-6 6-3
(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (SE)Lauren Herring (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-0
(13)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 6-2 7-5

Quarter-Finals
(8)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(3)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (5)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-0
Grace Min (USA) d. (WC)Gabrielle Andrews (USA) 6-2 6-1
(13)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 1-6 6-2 7-6(2)

Semi-Finals
(8)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (3)Monica Puig (PUR) 6-1 6-3
Grace Min (USA) d. (13)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 4-0 rtd

FINAL
(8)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Grace Min (USA) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-1
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Dec 12th, 2010 at 05:49 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is online now View My Blog!  
Old Jan 22nd, 2011, 07:51 PM   #63
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,368
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

Australian Open 2011

1st Rd
(Q)Kanami Tsuji JPN d. (1)Daria Gavrilova RUS 6-4 6-3
Jennifer Ren GBR d. (wc)Kassandra Dunser AUS 6-4 6-3
So-Ra Lee KOR d. (Q)Riko Sawayanagi JPN 6-1 6-1
Christina Makarova USA d. (15)Ganna Poznikhirenko UKR 6-2 6-1

(10)Haochen Tang CHN d. (Q)Casey Teiwa AUS 6-0 6-3
Emi Mutaguchi JPN d. Rishika Sunkara IND 7-5 6-4
(wc)Stefani Stojic AUS d. Klara Fabikova CZE 6-3 6-3
(5)Monica Puig PUR d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich BLR 6-1 6-3

(3/wc)Lauren Davis USA d. Ashleigh Barty AUS 6-0 6-3
Luksika Kumkhum THA d. Miyu Kato JPN 6-4 6-1
Ran Tian CHN d. Viktoryia Kisialeva BLR 2-6 6-4 6-2
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN d. (Q)Mana Ayukawa JPN 6-1 6-0

Anna Schmiedlova SVK d. (9)Natalija Kostic SRB 6-7(3) 7-5 6-1
Lin Zhu CHN d. (wc)Belinda Woolcock AUS 0-6 7-5 8-6
Riza Ozaki JPN d. (Q)Nigina Abduraimova UZB 7-5 6-2
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS d. Ellen Allgurin SWE 6-2 4-6 6-1

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA d. Xiaorong Dong CHN 6-2 6-3
(LL)Ayaka Okuno JPN d. (wc)Storm Sanders AUS 1-6 6-4 6-1
Sabina Sharipova UZB d. Emily Fanning NZL 6-4 6-3
Margarita Gasparyan RUS d. (12)Maho Kowase JPN 6-1 4-6 7-5

(13)Ilona Kremen BLR d. (wc) Samantha Harris AUS 6-2 6-3
Demi Schuurs NED d. Lucia Butkovska SVK 3-6 6-2 6-2
Nao Hibino JPN d. Zhaoxuan Yang CHN 6-3 6-3
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS d. (Q)Abbie Myers AUS 6-2 6-0

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6) d. Rio Kitagawa JPN 6-2 4-6 6-0
Monica Turewicz USA d. Natallia Vavulina BLR 6-1 6-3
Denisa Allertova CZE d. Makoto Ninomiya JPN 6-1 6-2
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE d. (wc)Brooke Rischbieth AUS 6-3 6-3

(16)Nastja Kolar SLO d. Anaeve Pain CAL 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Su Jeong Jang KOR d. Ekaterina Semenova RUS 7-5 7-6(2)
Eri Hozumi JPN d. (Q)Azra Hadzic AUS 6-1 7-5
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL d. Meng Ning Deng CHN 6-1 6-1


2nd Rd
(Q)Kanami Tsuji JPN d. Jennifer Ren GBR 6-2 6-7(2) 6-3
Christina Makarova USA d. So-Ra Lee KOR 3-6 6-1 9-7
Emi Mutaguchi JPN d. (10)Haochen Tang CHN 3-6 6-2 6-2
(5)Monica Puig PUR d. (wc)Stefani Stojic AUS 6-0 6-2

(3/wc)Lauren Davis USA d. Luksika Kumkhum THA 7-5 7-6(5)
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN d. Ran Tian CHN 6-1 6-2
Anna Schmiedlova SVK d. Lin Zhu CHN 6-0 6-3
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS d. Riza Ozaki JPN 6-4 6-3

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA d. (LL)Ayaka Okuno JPN 6-3 6-3
Sabina Sharipova UZB d. Margarita Gasparyan RUS 6-4 1-6 6-2
(13)Ilona Kremen BLR d. Demi Schuurs NED 7-6(2) 6-2
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS d. Nao Hibino JPN 6-3 6-0

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6) d. Monica Turewicz USA 6-2 6-2
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE d. Denisa Allertova CZE 6-1 2-6 6-2
(16)Nastja Kolar SLO d. Su Jeong Jang KOR 6-2 2-6 9-7
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL d. Eri Hozumi JPN 6-3 6-2


3rd Rd
Christina Makarova USA d. (Q)Kanami Tsuji JPN 7-5 6-4
(5)Monica Puig PUR d. Emi Mutaguchi JPN 6-3 6-4
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN d. (3/wc)Lauren Davis USA 6-0 6-3
Anna Schmiedlova SVK d. (7)Yulia Putintseva RUS 6-2 4-6 6-3

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA d. Sabina Sharipova UZB 6-4 6-3
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS d. (13)Ilona Kremen BLR 6-2 3-6 6-3
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE d. (6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6) 6-1 6-2
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL d. (16)Nastja Kolar SLO 6-1 6-2

Quarter-Finals
(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 75 62
(14)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 62 63

(8)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (4)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 61 63
(2)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (11)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 61 63


Semi-Finals
(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (14)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 6-4 6-4
(2)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (8)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-4


FINAL
(2)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (5)Monica Puig (PUR) 6-4 6-2
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 29th, 2011 at 04:27 AM.
TheBoiledEgg is online now View My Blog!  
Old May 29th, 2011, 09:33 PM   #64
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,368
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

ROLAND GARROS 2011

1st Rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Charlene Seateun (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Viktoria Malova (SVK) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(14)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 6-4 6-4

(9)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-3
(8)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-1

(3)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Riza Ozaki (JPN) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER) d. Stephanie Nauta (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (15)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 6-4 0-6 6-2

(11)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Barbara Haas (AUT) d. Demi Schuurs (NED) 6-2 5-7 6-0
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-3
(7)Yulia Putintseva (UKR) d. Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 6-1 1-6 6-2

(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Marine Partaud (FRA) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. (10)Miho Kowase (JPN) 6-2 6-3

(13)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Anaeve Pain (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Victoria Duval (USA) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Yuliana Lizardo (COL) d. Indy De Vroome (NED) 6-2 6-4
(4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA) 6-3 6-0

(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Marie Elise Casares (ECU) 6-0 6-3
Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. Lea Tholey (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 6-0 6-3
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (12)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 6-7(9) 7-6(8) 6-3

Miyu Kato (JPN) d. (16)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Chloe Paquet (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 6-4 6-3
(2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 6-4 7-5
(14)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-1
(9)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (8)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) 6-4 6-2

(3)Caroline Garcia (FRA) vs. Catalina Pella (ARG)
Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER) vs. Jana Cepelova (SVK)
(11)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 6-3 6-1

(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Marine Partaud (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 6-0 6-4
Victoria Duval (USA) d. (13)Daria Salnikova (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-3

(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-1
Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Carol Zhao (CAN) 6-3 6-4

3rd Rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (14)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 6-0 6-2
(9)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 6-0 6-4
(3)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-4
(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (11)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 3-6 6-1 6-2

(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Victoria Duval (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (6)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Donna Vekic (CRO) 6-4 6-2

Quarter-Finals
(9)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(3)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(5)Monica Puig (PUR) (4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
(2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6-4 6-1

Semi-Finals
(9)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (3)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 6-2 1-6 6-2
(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 6-3 1-6 7-5

FINAL
(9)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (5)Monica Puig (PUR) 7-6(8) 6-1
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jun 5th, 2011 at 08:00 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is online now View My Blog!  
Old Jun 24th, 2011, 10:52 PM   #65
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,368
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

W I M B L E D O N
2 0 1 1

1st Rd
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (WC)Laura Deigman (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(16)Victoria Duval (USA) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-3

(12)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (WC)Lucy Brown (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Klara Fabikova (CZE) d. (Q)Katharina Lehnert (GER) 6-0 7-5
Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 6-2 6-2
Madison Keys (USA) d. (6)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (4)(WC)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(Q)Ruth Seaborne (GBR) d. Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Indy De Vroome (NED) d. Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 7-5 7-6(5)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (14)Viktoria Malova (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (9)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
Nao Hibino (JPN) d. (WC)Katy Dunne (GBR) 6-2 7-6(5)
(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) 6-1 6-1

(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Megane Bianco (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Barbara Haas (AUT) d. (WC)Jessica Ren (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Demi Schuurs (NED) 6-2 6-4
(10)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Miho Kowase (JPN) 6-3 6-0

(15)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(Q)Catherine Harrison (USA) d. Marie Elise Casares (ECU) 6-2 7-6(7)
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 6-3 6-2

(6)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. (WC)Katie Boulter (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. Grace Min (USA) 7-5 6-4
(SE)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Petra Rohanova (CZE) d. (11)Daria Salnikova (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-3

(13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (Q)Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Lucia Butkovska (SVK) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Stephanie Nauta (USA) d. (WC)Pippa Horn (GBR) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
(2)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (Q)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 6-2 6-4

2nd Rd
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 2-6 7-5 6-2
(16)Victoria Duval (USA) d. (Q)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(12)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Katharina Lehnert (GER) 6-1 6-2
Madison Keys (USA) d. Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 6-2 6-1

Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (Q)Ruth Seaborne (GBR) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Indy De Vroome (NED) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Nao Hibino (JPN) 6-2 6-4

(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (10)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(WC)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. (15)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Catherine Harrison (USA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2

(6)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Petra Rohanova (CZE) d. (SE)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 6-2 7-5
(13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(2)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Stephanie Nauta (USA) 6-2 6-3

3rd Round
(16)Victoria Duval (USA) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(12)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Madison Keys (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Indy De Vroome (NED) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 6-0 6-1
(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Donna Vekic (CRO) 2-6 6-2 6-3

(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Krista Hardebeck (USA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (WC)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(6)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(2)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4

Quarter-Finals
(12)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (16)Victoria Duval (USA) 6-3 6-2
Indy De Vroome (NED) d. (7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(2)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (6)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) 6-1 6-7(2) 8-6

Semi-Finals
(12)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Indy De Vroome (NED) 6-4 6-1
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (2)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1

FINAL
(12)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 7-5 7-6(3)
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jul 3rd, 2011 at 05:20 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is online now View My Blog!  
Old Sep 9th, 2011, 04:19 PM   #66
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,368
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

US OPEN 2011

1st rd
(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Barbara Haas (AUT) d. (wc)Peggy Porter (USA) 7-6(3) 7-6(1)
(wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Iva Mekovec (CRO) 6-0 6-1
(13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Alexandra Kiick (USA) 6-1 1-6 6-2

(12)Madison Keys (USA) d. Emily Fanning (NZL) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-3
Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 6-3 6-1
Victoria Duval (USA) d. (Q)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Akaya Okuno (JPN) 6-1 6-2

(3)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Carol Zhao (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Gabrielle Andrews (USA) d. Anna Danilina (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) d. Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
(16)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 6-2 7-6(3)

(10)Annika Beck (GER) d. Klara Fabikova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Riza Ozaki (JPN) d. (Q)Julia Elbaba (USA) 6-3 6-1
Stephanie Nauta (USA) d. Demi Schuurs (NED) 6-2 6-2
(wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (8)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 6-1 6-1

(6)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (Q)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Viktoria Malova (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 6-1 6-2
(11)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Nao Hibino (JPN) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)

(wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (15)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Marie Elise Casares (ECU) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamgouo (USA) 7-6(10) 6-3
(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER) 6-1 6-1
(4)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Maria Paula Deheza (BOL) 6-0 6-1

(wc)Hayley Carter (USA) d. (7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (wc)Hannah King (USA) 7-5 6-3
(Q)Kimberly Yee (USA) d. (Q)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 6-3 6-4
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. (9)Indy De Vroome (NED) 7-6(6) 6-2

(14)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 7-6(3) 7-5
(Q)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Grace Min (USA) d. (2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4

2nd Rd
(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 5-7 6-1 6-1
(wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6-2 6-1
Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (12)Madison Keys (USA) 7-5 6-1
Victoria Duval (USA) d. (5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3

(3)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Gabrielle Andrews (USA) 6-4 6-0
Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) d. (16)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Riza Ozaki (JPN) d. (10)Annika Beck (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Stephanie Nauta (USA) 6-3 6-2

(6)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) 6-2 6-1
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (11)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Marie Elise Casares (ECU) 7-6(3) 6-1
(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (4)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 6-0 6-7(7) 6-3

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (wc)Hayley Carter (USA) 6-2 6-4
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. (Q)Kimberly Yee (USA) 7-6(6) 6-0
(Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (14)Jessica Pegula (USA) 0-6 6-3 1-0 rtd
Grace Min (USA) d. (Q)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 6-3 6-0

3rd Rd
(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) 6-4 6-4
Victoria Duval (USA) d. Francoise Abanda (CAN) 6-1 6-1
(3)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) 6-4 6-3
(wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Riza Ozaki (JPN) 6-1 6-2

(6)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Donna Vekic (CRO) 6-0 6-2
(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 6-0 6-1
Grace Min (USA) d. (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 6-4 6-3

Quarter-Finals
(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Victoria Duval (USA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 6-0 7-5
(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (6)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Grace Min (USA) d. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 7-6(1) 6-2

Semi-Finals
(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (3)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Grace Min (USA) d. (Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 6-3 6-3

FINAL
Grace Min (USA) d. (1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 7-5 7-6(3)
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Sep 11th, 2011 at 06:57 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is online now View My Blog!  
Old Dec 10th, 2011, 09:16 PM   #67
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,368
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

Orange Bowl 2011

1st Round
(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (WC)Peggy Porter (USA) 6-0 7-5
Deborah Kerfs (BEL) d. (WC)Hayley Carter (USA) 0-6 4-2 Ret.
Mai El Kamash (EGY) d. Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(13)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Chalena Scholl (USA) 6-3 6-3

(12)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. Blair Shankle (USA) 6-3 6-2
Christina Makarova (USA) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-2
(SE)Kendal Woodard (USA) d. Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 7-5 3-6 7-6(8)
(7)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Megane Bianco (SUI) 6-0 6-1

(3)Indy De Vroome (NED) d. (WC)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 7-5 6-3
(Q)Stefania Hristov (ROU) d. Ferny Angeles Paz (PER) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(Q)Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(16)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (LL)Mia King (USA) 6-2 6-2

Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (10)Victoria Kan (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) d. (Q)Clementina Riobueno De Paola (VEN) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(5)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Kelsey Laurente (USA) 6-3 6-3

(6)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) d. (Q)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Julia Elbaba (USA) d. Katy Dunne (GBR) 7-5 6-0
(WC)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Diana Bogoliy (UKR) 6-0 7-5
Stephanie Nauta (USA) d. (9)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 5-7 6-4 6-3

(15)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (Q)Ioana Ducu (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (Q)Lynn Chi (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Karin Kennel (SUI) d. Mayar Sherif (EGY) 6-3 7-5
(4)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. (WC)Breaunna Addison (USA) 6-4 6-2

(WC)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) d. (8)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 7-5 1-6 6-4
(Q)Maci Epstein (USA) d. (Q)Elena Maltseva (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. Kyle McPhillips (USA) 6-2 6-0
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (11)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 6-0 6-3

Jennifer Brady (USA) d. (14)Carol Zhao (CAN) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Alejandra Cisneros (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Catherine Harrison (USA) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 6-3 6-4
(2)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Deborah Kerfs (BEL) 6-0 6-1
(13)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Mai El Kamash (EGY) 6-1 6-2
(12)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 7-5 6-7(1) 6-1
(7)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (SE)Kendal Woodard (USA) 7-6(1) 6-4

(3)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. (Q)Stefania Hristov (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(16)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (Q)Petra Uberalova (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (WC)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 5-1 Ret.
(5)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (WC)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 6-2 6-3

(6)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) d. Julia Elbaba (USA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Stephanie Nauta (USA) 7-5 6-1
Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (15)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(4)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. Karin Kennel (SUI) 6-4 6-1

(WC)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) d. (Q)Maci Epstein (USA) 2-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 7-5 6-3
Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Jennifer Brady (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3
(2)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Catherine Harrison (USA) 6-3 6-1

3rd Rd
(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (13)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(7)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (12)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(3)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. (16)Taylor Townsend (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(5)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 7-5 6-0

(WC)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (6)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (4)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (WC)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) 6-3 6-0
(2)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Anna Danilina (KAZ) 7-5 6-3

Quarter-Finals
(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (7)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. 6-3 6-2
(5)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (3)Indy de Vroome (NED) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3
(WC)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Samantha Crawford (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Semi-Finals
(5)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 0-6 6-4 4-2 rtd
(2)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (WC)Sachia Vickery (USA) 7-5 7-5

FINAL
(5)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (2)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 6-2 6-2
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Dec 11th, 2011 at 08:11 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is online now View My Blog!  
Old Jan 22nd, 2012, 06:46 AM   #68
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,368
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

Australian Open 2012

1st Rd
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Stephanie Nauta (USA) d. Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 7-5 6-4
(Q)Julia Elbaba (USA) d. (13)Donna Vekic (CRO) 6-4 6-1

(9)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (SE)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(SE)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (wc)Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(8)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Emily Fanning (NZL) 7-5 6-1

(3)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Maho Kowase (JPN) 6-1 6-0
So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(Q)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(14)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Ratnika Batra (IND) 6-1 6-2

(12)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 6-0 2-6 6-4
(wc)Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS) d. (Q)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 7-6(4) 0-6 6-4
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. (6)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 7-5 6-1

(5)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. (Q)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 6-4 6-7(0) 6-1
(Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. (Q)Zoe Hives (AUS) 7-6(0) 3-6 7-5
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Sachia Vickery (USA) 6-2 6-3
(10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. (wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3

(16)Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) d. (Q)Megane Bianco (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Nao Hibino (JPN) d. (wc)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (Q)Catherine Harrison (USA) 6-2 6-2

Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (7)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (wc)Eliza Long (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Gabrielle Andrews (USA) 5-7 7-6(8) 6-4
Elena-Theodora Cadar (ROU) d. (11)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 7-5 0-6 7-5

Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. (15)Varvara Flink (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
Christina Makarova (USA) d. (wc)Sara Tomic (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 6-2 6-4


2nd Rd
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Stephanie Nauta (USA) 6-1 6-2
(wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. (Q)Julia Elbaba (USA) 6-3 6-4
(SE)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (9)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 6-1 6-3
(8)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) d, Carol Zhao (CAN) 4-6 7-5 6-2

(3)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 6-1 6-7(8) 8-6
(14)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (Q)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(12)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (wc)Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS) d. 6-0 6-2
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 7-5 7-5

(Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. (5)Indy de Vroome (NED) 6-4 1-6 4-1 rtd
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-1
(16)Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 6-2 6-3
(4)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Nao Hibino (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Anna Danilina (KAZ) 6-1 6-4
Elena-Theodora Cadar (ROU) d. Olga Doroshina (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Christina Makarova (USA) d. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 6-2 6-1
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Iva Mekovec (CRO) 6-3 3-6 6-3


3rd Round
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(SE)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (8)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 6-1 6-2
(14)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (3)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6-4 6-4
(12)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Samantha Crawford (USA) 7-5 6-1

Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (16)Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Elena-Theodora Cadar (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 7-5 7-5

Quarter-Finals
(SE)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(14)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (12)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(4)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals
(14)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (SE)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(4)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 7-5 6-1

Semi-Finals
(14)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (4)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Mar 17th, 2012 at 07:25 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is online now View My Blog!  
Old Jun 2nd, 2012, 09:24 PM   #69
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,368
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

ROLAND GARROS 2011

1st Rd
(1)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (wc)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (LL)Justine De Sutter (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. Mayar Sherif (EGY) 6-7(6) 6-3 7-5
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (13) Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-2

(11)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. (SE)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Jennifer Brady (USA) d. (wc)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. (LL)Elena Maltseva (RUS) 6-3 0-6 6-1
(5)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 6-2 6-2

(Q)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (4)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Ratnika Batra (IND) d. (wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) d. Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) 6-3 6-3
Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (15)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)

(Q)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. (10)Sachia Vickery (USA) 6-4 6-3
(wc)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 7-5 6-3
(Q)Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Maria Constanza Vega (ARG) 0-6 6-3 7-5
(8)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 6-2 6-3

(7)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (wc)Fiona Ferro (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Elise Mertens (BEL) d. (Q)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. Krista Hardebeck (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4

(16)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Emily Fanning (NZL) 6-2 6-1
Alina Silich (RUS) d. (wc)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (3)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 6-4 7-5

(6)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Erin Routliffe (CAN) 6-3 6-0
(wc)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. Iva Mekovec (CRO) 6-3 7-6(6)
(9)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Elke Lemmens (BEL) 6-3 6-4

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (14)Maria Ines Deheza (BOL) 6-0 6-3
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (wc)Pauline Payet (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 6-3 6-1
(2)Annika Beck (GER) d. Victoria Bosio (ARG) 6-2 6-1


2nd Rd
(1)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Carol Zhao (CAN) 6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-4
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 3-6 6-0 6-2
(11)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. Jennifer Brady (USA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-1

(Q)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Ratnika Batra (IND) 6-1 6-2
Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) 6-1 7-5
(wc)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. (Q)Daria Salnikova (RUS) 6-4 2-6 11-9
(Q)Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. (8)Donna Vekic (CRO) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4

(7)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Elise Mertens (BEL) 6-2 7-6(4)
(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(16)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Emily Fanning (NZL) 6-2 6-1
Alina Silich (RUS) d. (wc)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 6-4 6-2

(Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. (6)Anna Danilina (KAZ) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
(9)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 6-2 6-4
(2)Annika Beck (GER) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 6-4 6-2


3rd Rd
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (1)Taylor Townsend (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(5)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (11)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) 6-3 6-1
(Q)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Francoise Abanda (CAN) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-3
(wc)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. (Q)Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 6-2 7-6(5)

(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (7)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 7-6(1) 6-2
(16)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Petra Uberalova (SVK) 6-2 5-7 6-3
(9)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. (Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(2)Annika Beck (GER) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 6-2 6-4


Quarter-Finals
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (5)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
(Q)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (wc)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (16)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 6-0 6-3
(2)Annika Beck (GER) d. (9)Chalena Scholl (USA) 6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Antonia Lottner (GER) 7-5 6-1
(2)Annika Beck (GER) d. (12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6-3 6-3

FINAL
(2)Annika Beck (GER) d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 3-6 7-5 6-3
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jun 10th, 2012 at 01:51 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is online now View My Blog!  
Old Jul 5th, 2012, 12:30 PM   #70
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,368
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

W I M B L E D O N
2 0 1 2

1st Rd
(1)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Maria Constanza Vega (ARG) 62 61
Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. (wc)Lana Rush (GBR) 76(4) 63
Mayar Sherif (EGY)d. (wc)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 75 63
(14)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Daria Salnikova (RUS) 16 63 61

(12)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. (Q)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 76(1) 60
Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Emily Fanning (NZL) 61 63
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. Darya Kasatkina (RUS) 60 75
(8)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 63 64

(3)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Elke Lemmens (BEL) 64 61
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) d. (wc)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 62 76(7)
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) d. (wc)Pippa Horn (GBR) 61 64
(13)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Carol Zhao (CAN) 46 64 62

Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (9)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 75 46 86
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (wc)Harriet Dart (GBR) 62 64
Kyle McPhillips (USA) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 75 61
(6)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) 62 46 63

(7)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 63 62
(Q)Barbara Haas (AUT) d. (Q)Eden Silva (GBR) 62 62
Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 64 63
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 46 63 61

(16)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Erin Routliffe (CAN) 64 63
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) d. (Q)Catherine Harrison (USA) 63 36 64
Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 75 62
(4)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Olga Doroshina (RUS) 62 62

(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 63 63
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Iva Mekovec (CRO) 75 62
(Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Petra Uberalova (SVK) 64 46 64
(wc)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. (10)Chalena Scholl (USA) 63 64

(Q)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (15)Maria Ines Deheza (BOL) 61 75
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Victoria Bosio (ARG) 63 62
(wc)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (wc)Georgina Sellyn (GBR) 62 61
(2)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Jennifer Brady (USA) 64 76(5)

2nd Rd
(1)Taylor Townsend (USA) d Laura Pigossi (BRA) 46 61 64
(14)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d Mayar Sherif (EGY) 64 62
(12)Indy de Vroome (NED)d Belinda Bencic (SUI) 76 46 75
(8)Donna Vekic (CRO) d Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 64 62

(3)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 67 64 62
(13)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) 63 64
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d Marcela Zacarias MEX 63 62
(6)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d Kyle McPhillips (USA) 61 67 61

(7)Sachia Vickery (USA) d(Q)Barbara Haas (AUT) 63 60
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d Elise Mertens (BEL) 64 63
(16)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) 75 62
Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d (4)Anna Danilina (KAZ) 67(8) 64 64

(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 64 63
(Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d (wc)Katy Dunne (GBR) 62 75
(Q)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 75 61
(wc)Antonia Lottner (GER) d (2)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 57 63 64

3rd Rd
(14)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (1)Taylor Townsend (USA) 64 63
(8)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (12)Indy de Vroome (NED) 63 57 62
(3)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (13)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 76(2) 36 62
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (6)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 36 61 63

(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (7)Sachia Vickery (USA) 76(6) 64
(16)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) 64 64
(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 61 64
(wc)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (Q)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 64 61

Quarter-Finals
(14)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d (8)Donna Vekic (CRO) 63 64
(3)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 63 62
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d (16)Ana Konjuh (CRO) 60 64
(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d (wc)Antonia Lottner (GER) 46 60 62

Semi-Finals
(3)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d (14)Francoise Abanda (CAN) 64 36 62
(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d (11)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 76(3) 64

FINAL
(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
d (3)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 63 62
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jul 8th, 2012 at 08:44 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is online now View My Blog!  
Old Sep 4th, 2012, 08:02 PM   #71
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,368
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

US OPEN 2012

1st Rd
(1)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Laura Ucros (COL) 6-3 6-3
Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 6-0 6-3
(wc)Jamie Loeb (USA) d. Mayar Sherif (EGY) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-0
(16)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 6-3 6-0

(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (Q)Madrie Le Roux (RSA) 6-4 6-3
Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (wc)Brooke Austin (USA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 7-5 2-6 7-6(2)

(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(wc)Victoria Duval (USA) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. Bernarda Pera (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. (15)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 6-1 6-2

(9)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (Q)Louisa Chirico (USA) 6-4 6-4
(wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 6-3 6-3
(wc)Caroline Doyle (USA) d. (7)Petra Uberalova (SVK) 6-1 6-4

Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. (5)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. (Q)Nicole Frenkel (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (Q)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(10)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Dominika Paterova (CZE) 6-1 6-2

(13)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Emily Fanning (NZL) 6-1 6-1
(Q)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Kyle McPhillips (USA) d. (Q)Marika Akkerman (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Jennifer Brady (USA) 6-3 6-3

(8)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 1-6 7-5 6-3
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 6-3 6-3
(11)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Erin Routliffe (CAN) 6-1 6-0

(14)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (wc)Kimberly Yee (USA) 6-2 6-2
Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Rasheeda McAdoo (USA) 6-4 6-4
Elke Lemmens (BEL) d. (Q)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) 1-6 6-2 6-4
(2)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) d. (wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) 6-3 6-0

2nd Rd
(1)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Elise Mertens (BEL) 7-6(4) 7-5
(16)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (wc)Jamie Loeb (USA) 6-2 6-2
(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Alexandra Kiick (USA) 6-0 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
(6)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Francoise Abanda (CAN) 0-6 6-4 6-1

(wc)Victoria Duval (USA) d. (3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(9)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 6-0 6-0
(wc)Caroline Doyle (USA) d. Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 6-1 6-3

Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (10)Chalena Scholl (USA) 7-5 7-5
(13)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (Q)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Kyle McPhillips (USA) 6-4 6-1

(8)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (11)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5
(14)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 6-3 2-1 Ret.
(2)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) d. Elke Lemmens (BEL) 6-1 6-0

3rd Rd
(1)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (16)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 6-0 7-6(5)
(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (6)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(wc)Victoria Duval (USA) d. Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 6-2 6-2
(9)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (wc)Caroline Doyle (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-1

Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. Ipek Soylu (TUR) 6-2 6-2
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (13)Ana Konjuh (CRO) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-0
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (8)Sachia Vickery (USA) 0-6 6-1 6-3
(2)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) d. (14)Carol Zhao (CAN) 7-6(8) 7-6(3)


Quarter-Finals
(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (1)Taylor Townsend (USA) 6-4 6-4
(wc)Victoria Duval (USA) d. (9)Anna Danilina (KAZ) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (2)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) w.o.

Semi-Finals
(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (wc)Victoria Duval (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (4)Antonia Lottner (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-2


FINAL
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 7-5 6-3
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Sep 9th, 2012 at 05:24 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is online now View My Blog!  
Old Dec 10th, 2012, 05:18 PM   #72
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,368
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

Orange Bowl 2012

First Round

(1/wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Ivana Jorovic (SRB) 7-6(1) 7-6(6)
Indy de Vroome (NED) d. Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) 6-1 7-5
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. (Q)Courtney T. Meredith (USA) 6-4 6-0
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. (wc)Dasha Ivanova (USA) 6-2 6-3

(10)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 6-3 6-1
(Q)Maria Shishkina (USA) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Caroline Doyle (USA) d. (Q)Kristina Chasovskikh (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(5)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (wc)Alexandra Morozova (USA) 7-6(0) 6-2

(4)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Jamie Loeb (USA) d. (LL)Carmen Blanco (VEN) 6-0 6-1
(wc)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 7-5 6-0
(14)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) 6-2 7-5

(11)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Dominika Paterova (CZE) 6-1 6-3
(Q)Olga Fridman (UKR) d. Maria Marfutina (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Camila Fuentes (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(7)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 6-1 6-3

(6)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) 6-2 6-1
(wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Eleanor Dean (GBR) 3-1 Ret.
Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (Q)Chiara Grimm (SUI) 6-1 6-2
(9)Christina Makarova (USA) d. Gabriella De Santis (VEN) 6-4 6-1

Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) d. (16)Jennifer Brady (USA) 6-2 6-2
Natalia Vajdova (SVK) d. Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. Denise Starr (USA) 6-4 6-2
Rasheeda McAdoo (USA) d. (3)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-4

(8)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Sandra Samir (EGY) 7-6(1) 6-4
Jana Fett (CRO) d. Elena Maltseva (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Ilze Hattingh (RSA) d. (LL)Claudia Wiktorin (USA) 6-3 6-0
(12)Erin Routliffe (CAN) d. Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) 6-1 6-1

(15)Ayaka Okuno (JPN) d. (Q)Anna Koval (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(wc)Brooke Austin (USA) d. Klaartje Liebens (BEL) 6-3 7-5
(wc)Mia Horvit (USA) d. Jazzi Plews (GBR) 6-4 6-1
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (Q)Nicole Frenkel (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2

2nd Rd
(1/wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Indy de Vroome (NED) 7-6(6) 6-4
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(10)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. (Q)Maria Shishkina (USA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4
(5)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Caroline Doyle (USA) 7-5 6-2

(4)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Jamie Loeb (USA) 6-3 6-3
(14)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (wc)Louisa Chirico (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(11)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (Q)Olga Fridman (UKR) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(7)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Ziyue Sun (CHN) 6-4 6-1

(6)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-1
(9)Christina Makarova (USA) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Natalia Vajdova (SVK) d. Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. Rasheeda McAdoo (USA) 0-6 6-2 6-0

(8)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Jana Fett (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(12)Erin Routliffe (CAN) d. Ilze Hattingh (RSA) 6-3 6-3
(15)Ayaka Okuno (JPN) d. (wc)Brooke Austin (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (wc)Mia Horvit (USA) 6-1 6-1


3rd Round
(1/wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (13)Katy Dunne (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(5)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (10)Elise Mertens (BEL) 6-4 6-4
(4)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (14)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 4-0 Ret.
(7)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (11)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2

(6)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (9)Christina Makarova (USA) 6-2 6-4
Natalia Vajdova (SVK) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. (12)Erin Routliffe (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (15)Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 6-1 6-3


Quarter-finals
(1/wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (5)Carol Zhao (CAN) 7-5 5-7 7-6(2)
(7)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (4)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(6)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. Natalia Vajdova (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (8)Chalena Scholl (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-2

Semi-Finals
(7)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (1/wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (6)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 46 6-2 6-3

FINAL
(7)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Dec 10th, 2012 at 05:34 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is online now View My Blog!  
Old Jan 22nd, 2013, 09:36 PM   #73
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,368
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

Australian Open 2013


1st Rd
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (17)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(Q)Danielle Wagland (AUS) d. Xiaodi You (CHN) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Katherine Ip (HKG) d. (Q)Eliza Long (AUS) 6-2 7-6
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. Giulia Pairone (ITA) 6-1 6-2

(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (Q)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL) 6-3 6-1
Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (Q)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. (wc)Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(8)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Dominika Paterova (CZE) 6-0 6-2

(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (wc)Ellen Perez (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Mami Adachi (JPN) d. (LL)Bridget Liddell (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Stefani Stojic (AUS) 4-6 6-2 9-7
(15)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 6-3 6-4

(12)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 6-0 6-4
(Q)Olga Fridman (UKR) d. (wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 6-2 2-6 10-8
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. Madrie Le Roux (RSA) 7-6(7) 3-6 6-4
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (LL)Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4

(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Jamie Loeb (USA) d. Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Natalia Vajdova (SVK) d. Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Harriet Dart (GBR) 6-2 7-5

(16)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) d. (Q)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 4-6 6-1 6-0
(wc)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Aliona Bolsova (MDA) 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-2

(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) d. (wc)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Klaartje Liebens (BEL) d. (Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-0
Sandra Samir (EGY) d. (wc)Zoe Hives (AUS) 7-5 2-6 6-1
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (9)Christina Makarova (USA) 6-0 6-2

Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (14)Erin Routliffe (CAN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) d. Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(wc)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) d. Emily Fanning (NZL) 6-3 6-3
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Ilze Hattingh (RSA) 3-6 6-2 6-4

2nd Rd
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (Q)Danielle Wagland (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. Katherine Ip (HKG) 6-4 6-4
Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 6-4 2-6 6-3

(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Mami Adachi (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2
(15)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Shilin Xu (CHN) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(12)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (Q)Olga Fridman (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (6)Carol Zhao (CAN) 6-3 6-1

(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Jamie Loeb (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-1
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Natalia Vajdova (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-0
Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (16)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (wc)Sara Tomic (AUS) 6-1 2-6 6-3

(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) d. Klaartje Liebens (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. Sandra Samir (EGY) 6-3 6-4
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) d. Ivana Jorovic (SRB) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (wc)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 6-0 6-2

3rd Rd
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (13)Katy Dunne (GBR) 63 64
(8)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Ipek Soylu (TUR) 62 60
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (15)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 60 61
(12)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 61 64

(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (7)Anna Danilina (KAZ) 75 61
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Ziyue Sun (CHN) 76(1) 61
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 63 63
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) 60 63

Quarter-Finals
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (8)Elise Mertens (BEL) 6-4 7-5
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (12)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (4)Antonia Lottner (GER) 6-1 6-3
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 6-2 6-2

Semi-Finals
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (10)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6-2 6-3

FINAL
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Feb 4th, 2013 at 05:18 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is online now View My Blog!  
Old Jun 9th, 2013, 03:56 PM   #74
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,368
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

ROLAND GARROS 2013

1st Rd
(1)Ana Konjuh (CRO) v Katie Boulter (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Jamie Loeb (USA) v Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 7-6(7) 6-3
Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. (wc)Solene Guyomard (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. (16)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 2-6 6-2 6-3

(wc)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (10)Karin Kennel (SUI) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(LL)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) d. (Q)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Ioana Ducu (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(6)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) d. Carolina Meligeni Alves (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(wc)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. Maria Constanza Vega (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(14)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Katherine Ip (HKG) 6-0 6-1

(Q)Chiara Grimm (SUI) d. (12)Christina Makarova (USA) 6-1 6-3
Ayaka Okuno (JPN) d. (Q)Alina Silich (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(SE)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (wc)Carla Touly (FRA) 7-5 6-0
(5)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Alejandra Cisneros (MEX) 4-6 6-1 7-5

(7)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(Q)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (wc)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(SE)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (9)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. (15)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6-4 7-6(3)
(wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Sandra Samir (EGY) d. Helen Ploskina (UKR) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(Q)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (4)Varvara Flink (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) d. (8)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 6-2 7-6(2)
(wc)Alice Bacquie (FRA) d. Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(Q)Jana Fett (CRO) d. Sara Tomic (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(11)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (Q)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 6-4 6-1

(13)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Laura Ucros (COL) 6-2 6-0
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (wc)Theo Gravouil (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (Q)Erin Routliffe (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(2)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Alice Matteucci (ITA) 6-2 7-5

2nd Rd
(1)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Jamie Loeb (USA) 7-5 6-4
Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(wc)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (LL)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(6)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. Anna Danilina (KAZ) 7-5 6-2

Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 6-4 6-3
(14)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (wc)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Ayaka Okuno (JPN) d. (Q)Chiara Grimm (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(5)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (SE)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 6-3 6-4

(Q)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (7)Katy Dunne (GBR) 5-7 7-5 6-3
(SE)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Maria Marfutina (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-2
Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. (wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 7-6(7) 7-6(2)
(Q)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Sandra Samir (EGY) 6-2 1-6 6-2

Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) d. (wc)Alice Bacquie (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(11)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (Q)Jana Fett (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (13)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(2)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 6-3 6-0


3rd Round
(1)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Petra Uberalova (SVK) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4
(6)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. (wc)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (14)Carol Zhao (CAN) 6-3 2-6 9-7
(5)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1

(SE)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (Q)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-0
(Q)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
(11)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 6-2 6-3
(2)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Quarter-Finals
(1)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (6)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
(5)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4
(SE)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (Q)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 6-0 6-2
(2)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (11)Taylor Townsend (USA) 2-6 6-2 9-7

Semi-Finals
(5)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (1)Ana Konjuh (CRO) 6-0 6-1
(2)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (SE)Louisa Chirico (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-3

FINAL
(2)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (5)Antonia Lottner (GER) 6-1 6-3
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jun 10th, 2013 at 10:27 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is online now View My Blog!  
Old Jul 13th, 2013, 10:40 PM   #75
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,368
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

W I M B L E D O N
2 0 1 3

1st Rd
(1/wc)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (wc)Freya Christie (GBR) 61 61
(Q)Greetje Minnen (BEL) d. (Q)Mami Adachi (JPN) 62 26 62
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 63 61
(13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Sara Tomic (AUS) 61 60

(10)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) d. Laura Ucros (COL) 61 64
Jamie Loeb (USA) d. Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 76(3) 46 63
Alice Matteucci (ITA) d. Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 76(5) 36 86
Ioana Ducu (ROU) d. (7)Katy Dunne (GBR) 62 62

(3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Alina Silich (RUS) 63 62
(Q)Jana Fett (CRO) d. Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 62 75
Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. (wc)Maia Lumsden (GBR) 46 63 41 Ret.
(15)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Helen Ploskina (UKR) 63 16 62

(9)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 60 63
Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Pippa Horn (GBR) 60 75
Katie Boulter (GBR) d. Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) 63 63
(6)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Carolina Meligeni Rodriguez Alves (BRA) 62 61

(5)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 67(3) 64 75
Sandra Samir (EGY) d. (Q)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 46 61 75
(wc)Lana Rush (GBR) d. Constanza Vega (ARG) 75 46 64
(11/wc)Karin Kennel (SUI) d. Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 26 63 86

(16)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (Q)Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 63 64
Katherine Ip (HKG) d. Alejandra Cisneros (MEX) 63 60
(Q)Kyoka Okamura (JPN) d. (Q)Dasha Ivanova (USA) 62 76(3)
(4)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 61 61

(8)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) d. (wc)Anna Brogan (GBR) 63 64
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Johnnise Renaud (USA) 64 62
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. (wc)Isabelle Wallace (GBR) 67(3) 62 61
(12)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 60 61

Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (14)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 62 64
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) 63 62
(SE)Harriet Dart (GBR) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 64 76(9)
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) 62 63


2nd Rd
(1/wc)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (Q)Greetje Minnen (BEL) 60 64
(13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 61 61
Jamie Loeb (USA) d. (10)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) 76(1) 62
Alice Matteucci (ITA) d. Ioana Ducu (ROU) 63 67(5) 75

(3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (Q)Jana Fett (CRO) 63 61
(15)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Petra Uberalova (SVK) 46 62 64
(9)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Shilin Xu (CHN) 62 64
(6)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 63 36 61

(5)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Sandra Samir (EGY) 62 64
(11/wc)Karin Kennel (SUI) d. (wc)Lana Rush (GBR) 76(2) 75
(16)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. Katherine Ip (HKG) 62 64
(4)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (Q)Kyoka Okamura (JPN) 63 62
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (8)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 75 64
(12)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 63 64
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 62 64
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (SE)Harriet Dart (GBR) 61 76(4)

3rd Rd
(1/wc)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 64 46 62
Jamie Loeb (USA) d. Alice Matteucci (ITA) 67(5) 62 63
(15)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 46 75 64
(6)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. (9)Carol Zhao (CAN) 63 75

(5)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (11/wc)Karin Kennel (SUI) 63 75
(4)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (16)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 16 63 63
(12)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 36 64 61
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 62 63

Quarter-Finals
(1/wc)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Jamie Loeb (USA) 62 63
(15)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (6)Elise Mertens (BEL) 63 36 62
(5)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (4)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 62 76(4)
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (12)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 63 62


Semi-Finals
(1/wc)Belinda Bencic (SUI)
d. (15)Louisa Chirico (USA) 60 63
(5)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) 26 76(4) 75

FINAL
(1/wc)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (5)Taylor Townsend (USA) 46 61 64
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is online now View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios