Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS ......... - Page 4 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Sep 2nd, 2007, 06:05 PM   #46
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,258
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

US OPEN 2007

1st Rd

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. Gail Brodsky USA 64 61
(wc)Melanie Oudin USA d. Stephanie Vogt LIE 64 64
(wc)Alison Riske USA d. Aleksandra Kolesnicmenko UZB 46 61 61
Katarzyna Piter POL (16) d. Nadia Lalami MAR 64 60

Julia Glushko ISR (12) d. (Q)Allie Will USA 63 46 75
Johanna Konta AUS d. (Q)Tara Moore GBR 16 62 63
Kristina Kucova SVK d. Kurumi Nara JPN 62 62
Polona Hercog SLO d. Julia Cohen USA (6) 63 62

Tyra Calderwood AUS d. Nikola Hofmanova AUT (4) 64 64
Simona Halep ROU d. Michelle Larcher De Brito POR 62 63
Cindy Chala FRA d. (Q)Chelsey Gullickson USA 61 62
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO d. Reka Zsilinszka SVK (13) 61 62

(wc)Ashley Weinhold USA d. Kai-Chen Chang TPE (9) 62 46 63
Romana Tabakova SVK d. Tatiana Bua ARG 63 63
Sacha Jones NZL d. Veronica Li USA 63 62
Ksenia Pervak RUS (5) d. (wc)Christina McHale USA 61 63

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (7) d. Tamaryn Hendler BEL 61 61
(SE)Jade Curtis GBR d. Lenka Jurikova SVK 62 62
(Q)Kimberly Couts USA d. Shiho Akita JPN 61 63
Bojana Jovanovski SCG (11) d. (wc)Asia Muhammed USA 75 75

Elena Chernyakova RUS (14) d. (wc)Lilly Kimbell USA 46 64 63
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe USA d. Valeria Solovieva RUS 62 63
Nastassya Burnett ITA d. Ioana Ivan ROU 64 64
Jessica Moore AUS d. Madison Brengle USA (3) 64 62

Lauren Albanese USA (8) d. Klaudia Boczova SVK 63 46 62
Mallory Cecil USA d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA 62 16 76(5)
Sung-Hee Han KOR d. Poojashree Venkatesh IND 63 62
Ksenia Lykina RUS (10) d. (Q)Stephanie Vidov USA 62 62

Valeria Pulido Velasco MEX d. (LL)Yana Buchina RUS 63 75
(Q)Jasmina Tinjic CRO d. (Q)Alexa Guarachi USA 75 62
Nelly Ciolkowski FRA d. Malena Gordo ARG 62 63
Urszula Radwanska POL (2) d. Tanya Raykova USA 64 61


2nd Rd

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. (wc)Melanie Oudin USA 62 62
Katarzyna Piter POL (16) d. (wc)Alison Riske USA 61 64
Julia Glushko ISR (12) d. Johanna Konta AUS 75 63
Kristina Kucova SVK d. Polona Hercog SLO 60 46 61

Simona Halep ROU d. Tyra Calderwood AUS 64 46 63
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO d. Cindy Chala FRA 76(2) 60
(wc)Ashley Weinhold USA d. Romana Tabakova SVK 64 63
Sacha Jones NZL d. Ksenia Pervak RUS (5) 57 75 63

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (7) d. (SE)Jade Curtis GBR 62 61
(Q)Kimberly Couts USA d. Bojana Jovanovski SCG (11) 64 46 61
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe USA d. Elena Chernyakova RUS (14) 76(2) 60
Jessica Moore AUS d. Nastassya Burnett ITA 64 64

(8)Lauren Albanese USA d. Mallory Cecil USA 63 62
Ksenia Lykina RUS (10) d. Sung-Hee Han KOR 63 63
Valeria Pulido Velasco MEX d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic CRO w/o
Urszula Radwanska POL (2) d. Nelly Ciolkowski FRA 63 61

3rd Rd

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. Katarzyna Piter POL (16) 62 60
Kristina Kucova SVK d. Julia Glushko ISR (12) 63 60
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO d. Simona Halep ROU 75 64
Sacha Jones NZL d. (wc)Ashley Weinhold USA 61 63

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (7) d. (Q)Kimberly Couts USA 63 76(5)
Jessica Moore AUS d. (wc)Coco Vandeweghe USA 64 46 63
(8)Lauren Albanese USA d. Ksenia Lykina RUS (10) 63 26 64
Urszula Radwanska POL (2) vs Valeria Pulido Velasco MEX 60 63


Quarter-Finals

Kristina Kucova SVK d. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) 75 61
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO d. Sacha Jones NZL 16 62 63
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (7) d. Jessica Moore AUS 76(5) 62
Urszula Radwanska POL (2) d. (8)Lauren Albanese USA 61 10 rtd


Semi-Finals

Kristina Kucova SVK d. Oksana Kalashnikova GEO 75 61
Urszula Radwanska POL (2) d. Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (7) 36 62 64

FINAL

Kristina Kucova SVK d. Urszula Radwanska POL (2) 63 16 76(4)
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Sep 9th, 2007 at 06:36 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Sep 2nd, 2007, 06:05 PM   #47
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,258
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

Orange Bowl 2007

1st Round
(1) Urszula Radwanska POL d. Yana Buchina RUS 60 62
Romana Tabakova SVK d. Nicolette van Uitert NED 64 64
Johanna Konta GBR d. Claudine Paulson ECU 61 62
Coco Vandeweghe USA d. (13) Tamaryn Hendler BEL 63 64

(q)Keri Wong USA d. (10) Elena Chernyakova RUS 46 63 61
Christina McHale USA d. Rebecca Marino CAN 63 62
Ashley Weinhold USA d. Jeannine Prentner AUT 60 61
(8) Melanie Oudin USA d. Alyona Sotnikova UKR 60 63

(4) Madison Brengle USA d. (q)Naomi Broady GBR 62 64
Nadia Lalami MAR d. (q)Karen Barbat DEN 75 75
Nicole Gibbs USA d. Nadejda Guskova RUS 61 62
(15) Mallory Cecil USA d. Marta Sirotkina RUS 64 76(4)

Alison Riske USA d. (12) Simona Halep ROM 63 62
Chen Astrugo ISR d. Bianca Swanepoel RSA 62 75
Kristy Frilling USA d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR 62 61
(6) Bojana Jovanovski SRB d. Laura-Alicia Aguilar MEX 67(3) 64 62

Arantxa Rus NED d. (5) Julia Cohen USA 64 62
Milana Spremo SRB d. Valeria Savinykh RUS 63 64
(q)Lauren Embree USA d. (q)Irina Ramialison FRA 61 61
(11) Katarzyna Piter POL d. Lauren McHale USA 62 62

(16) Tanya Raykova BUL d. (q)Tara Moore GBR 64 62
Hanna Orlik BLR d. Sloane Stephens USA 63 60
Nadiya Kichenok UKR d. (LL)Bianca Botto Arias PER 61 46 60
(3) Ksenia Pervak RUS d. Alexandra Damaschin ROM 62 62

(q)Santa Shumilina RUS d. (7) Julia Glushko ISR 36 64 63
Ioana Ivan ROM d. Richel Hogenkamp NED 76(1) 57 61
Mallory Burdette USA d. Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR 63 60
(9) Michelle Larcher de Brito POR d. Asia Muhammed USA 63 62

(14) Gail Brodsky USA d. Gabriela Paz Franco VEN 60 61
Jade Curtis GBR d. Valeriya Solovieva RUS 61 64
(q)Allie Will USA d. Sandra Zaniewska POL 63 60
(2) Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. Alexa Guarachi USA 61 62


2nd Round
(1) Urszula Radwanska POL d. Romana Tabakova SVK 62 60
Coco Vandeweghe USA d. Johanna Konta GBR 63 61
Christina McHale USA d. (q)Keri Wong USA 46 60 63
(8) Melanie Oudin USA d. Ashley Weinhold USA 62 63

(4) Madison Brengle USA d. Nadia Lalami MAR 60 62
(15) Mallory Cecil USA d. Nicole Gibbs USA 64 76(6)
Alison Riske USA d. Chen Astrugo ISR 64 63
Kristy Frilling USA d. (6) Bojana Jovanovski SRB 76(3) 63

Arantxa Rus NED d. Milana Spremo SRB 75 61
(11) Katarzyna Piter POL d. (q)Lauren Embree USA 61 16 63
(16) Tanya Raykova BUL d. Hanna Orlik BLR 26 63 64
(3) Ksenia Pervak RUS d. Nadiya Kichenok UKR 60 60


Ioana Ivan ROM d. (q)Santa Shumilina RUS 60 64
(9) Michelle Larcher de Brito POR d. Mallory Burdette USA 63 61
Jade Curtis GBR d. (14) Gail Brodsky USA 64 64
(2) Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. (q)Allie Will USA 61 75


3rd Round
(1) Urszula Radwanska POL d. Coco Vandeweghe USA 61 75
(8) Melanie Oudin USA d. Christina McHale USA 61 60
(15) Mallory Cecil USA d. (4) Madison Brengle USA 46 64 40 rtd
Alison Riske USA d. Kristy Frilling USA 63 46 75

Arantxa Rus NED d. (11) Katarzyna Piter POL 62 06 62
(3) Ksenia Pervak RUS d. (16) Tanya Raykova BUL 62 60
(9) Michelle Larcher de Brito POR d. Ioana Ivan ROM 62 62
(2) Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. Jade Curtis GBR 61 63


Quarter-Finals
(8) Melanie Oudin USA d. (1) Urszula Radwanska POL 61 67(3) 60
(15) Mallory Cecil USA d.Alison Riske USA 64 75
Arantxa Rus NED d. (3) Ksenia Pervak RUS 61 60
(9) Michelle Larcher de Brito POR d.(2) Nikola Hofmanova AUT 63 60


Semi-Finals
(8) Melanie Oudin USA d. (15) Mallory Cecil USA 60 60
(9) Michelle Larcher de Brito POR d. Arantxa Rus NED 46 64 61

FINAL
(9) Michelle Larcher de Brito POR d. (8) Melanie Oudin USA 75 63
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Dec 9th, 2007 at 06:15 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jan 20th, 2008, 12:09 PM   #48
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,258
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

Australian Open 2008


1st Rd
(1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 61 75
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (Q)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 63 75
Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 64 61
(13)Jade Curtis (GBR) d. (wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 61

(10)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 60 63
(Q)Khunpak Isaara (THA) d. (Q)Lara Meccico (ITA) 76(3) 64
(wc)Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) d. Aki Yamasato (JPN) 46 62 61
(8)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 64 60

(3)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 61 75
Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 64 63
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Jade Hopper (AUS) 61 61
(16)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Linda Berlinecke (GER) 46 63 63

(12)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 61 62
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 62
(wc)Brittany Sheed (AUS) d. Alexa Guarachi (USA) 62 61
(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) 63 61

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (Q)Janaki Gunuganti (IND) 61 63
(Q)Mara Nowak (GER) d. (Q)Shiho Otake (JPN) 63 63
Alison Bai (AUS) d. Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 63 36 97
(9)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (wc)Olivia Rich (AUS) 62 61

(14)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 64 63
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (wc)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 64 62
Sally Peers (AUS) d. Anastassia Grymalska (ITA) 63 62
(4)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 60 64

(wc)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (6)Cindy Chala (FRA) 61 16 62
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 61 36 61
Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 75 67(7) 60
(11)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (wc)Stephanie Wiltshire (AUS) 63 62

(15)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 16 75 63
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 61
Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. Sophia Mulsap (THA) 64 75
(2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (Q)Karis Ryan (AUS) 62 63


2nd Rd
(1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 60 64
Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (13)Jade Curtis (GBR) 63 61
(10)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (Q)Khunpak Isaara (THA) 60 60
(8)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) 62 64

Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (3)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 16 97
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (16)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 61 63
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (12)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 63 62
(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 16 76(1) 75

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (Q)Mara Nowak (GER) 60 60
Alison Bai (AUS) d. (9)Sacha Jones (NZL) 75 75
(14)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 60 75
(4)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 61 60

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 36 61 63
(11)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 60 61
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (15)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 75 62
(2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Chen Astrugo (ISR) 75 61


3rd Rd
(1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 76(5) 63
(10)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (8)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 76(0) 60
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 62
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 61 62

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 61 61
(14)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (4)Madison Brengle (USA) 46 62 97
(11)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 61 60
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 76(3)

Quarter-Finals
(10)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 62 63
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 64 60
(14)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 61 63
(11)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 60 63


Semi-Finals
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (10)Simona Halep (ROU) 62 62
(14)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (11)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 64 60

FINAL
(14)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 64
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 26th, 2008 at 01:23 AM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 1st, 2008, 07:29 PM   #49
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,258
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

ROLAND GARROS 2008

1st rd

Melanie Oudin (USA)[1] d. (LL)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 60 61
Jade Curtis (GBR) d. (wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 67(6) 62 64
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 16 76(7) 64
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) [14]

Elena Bogdan (ROU)[10] d. (Q)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 63 62
Zi-Jung Yang (HKG) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 63 64
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 06 63 63
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) [7] d. (WC)Camille Sapene (FRA) 75 62

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU)[4] 64 36 108
Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 63 63
(Q)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (Q)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 64 67(8) 61
(WC)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) d. Elena Chernyakova (RUS)[15] 62 63

(WC)Julie Gervais (FRA) d. Johanna Konta (GBR)[12] 64 75
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 75 75
(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 16 63
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN)[8] 64 26 75

Jessica Moore (AUS)[5] d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 60 62
Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (WC)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 76(10) 63
(Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Victoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 62 26 62
Simona Halep (ROU)[9] d. (WC)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 64 61

Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[13] d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 26 76(6) 86
(Q)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 62 26 97
Timea Babos (HUN) d. (WC)Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 62
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)[3] d. Monica Gorny (RSA) 64 63

Polona Hercog (SLO) [6] d. (LL)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 75
Anna Orlik (BLR) d. Poojashree Venkatesh (IND) 60 61
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (WC)Chloe Babet (FRA) 64 76(7)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)[11] d. Aleksandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 46 63 64

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL)[16] 26 63 64
Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 61 46 62
Mallory Burdette (USA) d. (Q)Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 64
Arantxa Rus (NED)[2] d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 75 63

2nd rd

Melanie Oudin (USA)[1] d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 61 61
Anstasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 62
Elena Bogdan (ROU)[10] d. Zi-Jung Yang (HKG) 61 63
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) [7] d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 64 61

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 36 61 64
(WC)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) d. (Q)Nicole Riner (SUI) 75 22 rtd
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (WC)Julie Gervais (FRA) 62 26 97
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Bianca Botto (PER) 46 61 30 rtd

Jessica Moore (AUS)[5] d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 75 63
Simona Halep (ROU)[9] d. (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 63 61
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[13] d. (Q)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 63 64
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)[3] d. Timea Babos (HUN) 75 75

Polona Hercog (SLO) [6] d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 61 63
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)[11] d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) w.o
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 75 62
Arantxa Rus (NED)[2] d. Mallory Burdette (USA) 63 61

3rd rd

Melanie Oudin (USA)[1] d. Anstasia Grymalska (ITA) 63 60
Elena Bogdan (ROU)[10] d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) [7] 16 75 86
(WC)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 64
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 64 62

Simona Halep (ROU)[9] d. Jessica Moore (AUS)[5] 60 61
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[13] d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)[3] 64 61
Polona Hercog (SLO) [6] d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)[11] 61 76(6)
Arantxa Rus (NED)[2] d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 61 63


Quarter-Finals
Elena Bogdan (ROU)[10] d. Melanie Oudin (USA)[1] 64 64
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (WC)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 62 61
Simona Halep (ROU)[9] d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[13] 61 62
Arantxa Rus (NED)[2] d. Polona Hercog (SLO) [6] 36 61 63


Semi-Finals
Elena Bogdan (ROU)[10] d. (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 75 46 64
Simona Halep (ROU)[9] d. Arantxa Rus (NED)[2] 63 75


FINAL
Simona Halep (ROU)[9] d. Elena Bogdan (ROU)[10] 64 67(3) 62
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jun 9th, 2008 at 03:38 AM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 28th, 2008, 04:25 PM   #50
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,258
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

W I M B L E D O N 2 0 0 8

1st Rd
(1)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 61 62
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (LL)Alexa Guarachi (USA) 60 64
Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 36 63 64
(15)Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 64 63

(9)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 60 61
(Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (wc)Amanda Cunningham (GBR) 75 62
Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 75 46 86
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (8)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 75 36 60

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 62 61
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (wc)Victoria Brook (GBR) 60 61
(Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (wc)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 60 64
(14)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) d. (Q)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 62 63

(10)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Monica Gorny (RSA) 75 61
(Q)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 62 75
Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 26 64 64
(5)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 62

(wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (7)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 63 76(5)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Mallory Burdette (USA) 63 64
(Q)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 64 46 63
(12)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 61 61

(16)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 64 60
(Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 67(5) 76(0) 64
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 57 63 63
(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 46 60 61

(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Poojashree Venkatesh (IND) 46 63 61
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (wc)Heather Watson (GBR) 63 36 64
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 63 46 61
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (11)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 76(5) 63

Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (13)Jessy Rompies (INA) 67(3) 61 62
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. (wc)Tara Moore (GBR) 76(5) 64
Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 62 61
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 63


2nd Rd
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (1)Melanie Oudin (USA) 61 63
Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (15)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 57 63 62
(9)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) 63 64
Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 63 46 63

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 76(3) 62
(Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (14)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 61 61
(10)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 63 63
(5)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 61 76(3)

(wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 63 46 62
(12)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (Q)Martina Trevisan (ITA) 62 62
(Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. (16)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 61
(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 61

(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) v Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 63 64
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 60 64
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 64 76(4)
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 63 60

3rd Rd
Laura Robson (GBR) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 87(6) 75
(9)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 75 62
(Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 63
(5)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (10)Johanna Konta (AUS) 36 64 63

(wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (12)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 76(6) 62
(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 62 62
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (6)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 63
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 60 64

Quarter-Finals
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (9)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 75 64
(Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (5)Polona Hercog (SLO) 64 61
(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) 67(6) 63 64
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (2)Arantxa Rus (NED) 76(4) 63


Semi-Finals
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) 62 75
(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 76(2) 63


FINAL
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 36 61
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jul 5th, 2008 at 04:51 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Aug 31st, 2008, 05:22 PM   #51
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,258
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

US OPEN 2008

1st Rd
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. (1)Arantxa Rus (NED) 64 61
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (wc)Lauren Davis (USA) 63 62
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 75 36 62
(wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (15)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 46 64 62

(12)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 63 63
Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 63
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 62 46 62
(7)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Mallory Burdette (USA) 62 75

(wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (LL)Janina Toljan (AUT) 61 61
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Monika Tumova (CZE) 64 61
(wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 63 26 64
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (13)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 75 61

(11)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 62 62
(Q)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) d. Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) 60 64
Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 63
(Q)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (6)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 76(2) 26 64

(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 61 60
Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) 63 61
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. (LL)Alexa Guarachi (USA) 75 75
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (9)Jessy Rompies (INA) 76(5) 62

Veronica Cepede (PAR) d. (16)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 26 76(8) 62
Gabriela Paz Franco (VEN) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 64 76(7)
(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (Q)Lauren McHale (USA) 63 64
(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 76(7) 60

(8)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (Q)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 61 62
(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 63 64
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 61 75
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (10)Cindy Chala (FRA) 62 62

(wc)Asia Muhammad (USA) d. (14)Johanna Konta (AUS) 63 61
Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 64 61
Nastassya Burnett (ITA) d. (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 63 46 64
(2)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 62 62


2nd Rd
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 26 76(5) 63
(wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 64 60
(12)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 67(0) 64
(7)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 62 60

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) 63 46 63
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) 63 64
(11)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 64 64
(Q)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 57 76(4) 76(3)

(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Sandra Roma (SWE) 64 57 64
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 63 61
Gabriela Paz Franco (VEN) d. Veronica Cepede (PAR) 62 75
(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Heather Watson (GBR) 64 64

(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. (8)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 75 61
Madison Brengle (USA) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 76(1) 63
(wc)Asia Muhammad (USA) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 63 64
(2)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Nastassya Burnett (ITA) 64 61


3rd Rd
(wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 61 76(1)
(12)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (7)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 26 64 76(4)

(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 76(5) 61
(11)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Quirine Lemoine (NED)

(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 63
Gabriela Paz Franco (VEN) d. (3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 64

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (wc)Christina McHale (USA) 64 60
(2)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (wc)Asia Muhammad (USA) 61 61


Quarter-Finals
(12)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) 57 76(8) 64
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (11)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 62 60
Gabriela Paz Franco (VEN) d. (5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 60
(2)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 46 64 61


Semi-Finals (indoor)*
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (12)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 62 76(5)*
Gabriela Paz Franco (VEN) d. (2)Melanie Oudin (USA) 64 64*


FINAL
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Gabriela Paz Franco (VEN) 76(3) 61
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Sep 8th, 2008 at 09:10 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jan 23rd, 2009, 08:23 PM   #52
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,258
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

Orange Bowl 2008

1st Round

(1)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Magda Linette (POL) 64 64
Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (LL)Sina Haas (GER) 60 63
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) 60 62
(16)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Nicole Bartnik (USA) 75 62

(9)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (LL)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 63
(wc)Brooke Bolender (USA) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 61 63
(wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (LL)Sonja Molnar (CAN) 75 26 64
(5)Mallory Burdette (USA) d. Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 46 62 64

(3)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 62 67(5) 61
(wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 60 60
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. Ann-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 16 21 Ret.
Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (15)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 67(7) 62 75

(12)Anna Orlik (BLR) d. Iveta Dapkute (LTU) 60 36 62
(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. (Q)Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 61 60
Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Andrea Konjuh (CRO) 63 64
(wc)Asia Muhammad (USA) d. (8)Heather Watson (GBR) 64 63

(6)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. Hannah James (GBR) 64 75
(Q)ChiChi Scholl (USA) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 63 61
(LL)C.C.Sardinha (USA) d. Karina Pimkina (RUS) 64 67(4) 63
(11)Lauren Embree (USA) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 64 60

(13)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. Paula Kania (POL) 64 63
(Q)Allie Will (USA) d. Christi Potgieter (RSA) 62 61
(Q)Hanna Mar (USA) d. Monika Tumova (CZE) 63 63
(4)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 06 64 60

(wc)Alison Riske (USA) d. (7)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 76(4) 36 63
Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Nataliya Pintusova (BLR) 64 76(4)
Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 36 62 63
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (10)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 63

(14)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Kyra Shroff (IND) 61 62
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (Q)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 62 75
(Q)Courtney Dolehide (USA) d. Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 64 61
(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Julia Samuseva (RUS) 61 62


2nd Round

(1)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Sachia Vickery (USA) 75 61
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (16)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 62 63
(9)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (wc)Brooke Bolender (USA) 62 64
(wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (5)Mallory Burdette (USA) 63 63

(wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (3)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 63 62
Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 75 63
(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. (12)Anna Orlik (BLR) 36 64 30 rtd
(wc)Asia Muhammad (USA) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 64 62

(Q)ChiChi Scholl (USA) d. (6)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 76(1) 60
(11)Lauren Embree (USA) d. (LL)C.C.Sardinha (USA) 76(2) 61
(Q)Allie Will (USA) d. (13)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 62 61
(4)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Hanna Mar (USA) 62 64

(wc)Alison Riske (USA) d. Sofie Oyen (BEL) 76(4) 63
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 46 62 60
(14)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 16 75 75
(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Courtney Dolehide (USA) 62 61



3rd Round

(1)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 63 63
(wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (9)Yana Buchina (RUS) 51 rtd
Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 63 64
(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. (wc)Asia Muhammad (USA) 64 76(3)

(11)Lauren Embree (USA) d. (Q)ChiChi Scholl (USA) 63 46 60
(4)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Allie Will (USA) 76(5) 62
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (wc)Alison Riske (USA) 64 75
(14)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (2)Laura Robson (GBR) 11 rtd


Quarter-Finals

(wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (1)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 60 60
(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 64 62
(11)Lauren Embree (USA) d. (4)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 60 36 62
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (14)Beatrice Capra (USA) 75 60


Semi-Finals
(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. (wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) 57 61 75
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (11)Lauren Embree (USA) 75 61


FINAL
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (wc)Christina McHale (USA) 64 26 63
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jan 23rd, 2009, 08:24 PM   #53
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,258
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

Australian Open 2009

1st Rd
(1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 60 60
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 46 75 63
(wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 64 64
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (16)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 75 63

(10)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) 61 67(4) 75
Anna Orlik (BLR) d. Karina Pimkina (RUS) 64 62
(wc)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 63 63
(8)Lauren Embree (USA) d. (Q)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 64 60

(4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 62 61
Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 61 75
Monika Tumova (CZE) d. Kyra Shroff (IND) 60 63
(13)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (wc)Viktoria Rajicic (AUS) 62 64

Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (12)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 63 62
Polina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 75 62
Kanyapat Narattana (THA) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 63 64
(5)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Christina McHale (USA) 75 63

(wc)Brittany Sheed (AUS) d. (6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 63 64
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 26 63 60
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) 60 61
(9)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (wc)Harriet Sheahan (AUS) 62 61

(15)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 36 61 64
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 64 76(3)
(Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (wc)Olivia Rich (AUS) 63 61
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 64 64

(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Andrea Konjuh (CRO) 63 61
Mia Vriens (AUS) d. Beatrice Capra (USA) 63 63
(Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) 62 64
Victoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. (11)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 63 46 75

(14)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Khunpak Issara (THA) 61 64
(Q)Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 76(3) 60
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Hannah James (GBR) 26 64 75
(2)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 62 61


2nd Rd
(1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 63 62
(wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 61 76(3)
Anna Orlik (BLR) d. (10)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 60 63
(8)Lauren Embree (USA) d. (wc)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 36 75 60

(4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 57 61
(13)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Monika Tumova (CZE) 62 64
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Polina Rodionova (RUS) 61 61
(5)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 63 76(0)

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 63 75
(9)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 62 61
(15)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 76(6) 46 62
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 62 63

(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Mia Vriens (AUS) 62 61
Victoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 61
(14)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (Q)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 63 36 64
(2)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 64 26 63


3rd Rd
(1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 61
Anna Orlik (BLR) d. (8)Lauren Embree (USA) 62 64
(4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) v (13)Yana Buchina (RUS) 43 rtd
(5)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 62

(9)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 76(1) 46 64
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (15)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 62 61
(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v Victoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 46 61 62
(2)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (14)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 63 41 rtd

Quarter-Finals
(1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 61 60
(5)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 25 rtd
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (9)Heather Watson (GBR) 63 75
(2)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 62

Semi-Finals
(5)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 63
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (2)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 61 63


FINAL
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (5)Laura Robson (GBR) 63 61
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 31st, 2009 at 02:25 AM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 31st, 2009, 09:39 AM   #54
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,258
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

ROLAND GARROS 2009

1st Rd
(1)Laura Robson GBR d. Karina Pimkina RUS 26 63 63
Sandra Zaniewska POL d. Leolia Jeanjean FRA 61 62
Chanel Simmonds RSA d. Katarena Paliivets CAN 62 61
(16)Veronica Cepede Royg PAR d. Maryna Zanevska UKR 62 75

(9)Kristina Mladenovic FRA d. (Q)Sina Haas GER 60 61
Jana Cepelova SVK d. Tamara Curovic SRB 57 62 61
Yana Buchina RUS d. Isabella Holland AUS 64 62
Nastja Kolar SLO d. (7)Lauren Embree USA 63 76(5)

(4)Timea Babos HUN d. Hannah James GBR 75 63
Ksenia Kirillova RUS d. Cindy Chala FRA 63 75
An-Sophie Mestach BEL d. Irina Khromacheva RUS 60 62
(Q/15)Sloane Stephens USA d. Quirine Lemoine NED 61 61

(11)Silvia Njiric CRO d. (Q)Caroline Garcia FRA 61 63
Daria Salnikova RUS d. Alejandra Granillo MEX 64 36 86
(Q)Anna Orlik BLR d. Polina Leykina RUS 63 62
(8)Elena Bogdan ROU d. Grace Sari Ysidora INA 61 61

Richel Hogenkamp NED d. (5)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA 64 63
Beatrice Capra USA d. Charlotte Rodier FRA 76(2) 63
Nathalie Mohn FRA d. Linda Berlinecke GER 26 61 61
Valeria Solovieva RUS d. (10)Camila Silva CHI 60 62

(14)Christina McHale USA d. (Q)Martina Trevisan ITA 76(4) 62
Solene Ficheux FRA d. Stephanie Cornish GBR 46 60 63
Fatma Al-Nabhani OMA d. Elora Dabija ROU 64 62
(3)Ksenia Pervak RUS d. (Q)Vivien Juhaszova SVK 62 60

(6)Ajla Tomljanovic CRO d. Clothilde De Bernardi FRA 64 62
Alexandra Krunic SRB d. Valeria Savinykh RUS 61 63
(Q)Bianca Botto PER d. Paula Ormaechea ARG 63 61
(12)Olivia Rogowska AUS d. Zsofia Susanyi HUN 64 62

Gracia Radovanovic FRA d. (13)Heather Watson GBR 75 64
Daria Gavrilova RUS d. (Q)Mallory Burdette USA 63 64
Zarina Diyas KAZ d. Ulrikke Eikeri NOR 62 61
Lesley Kerkhove NED d. (2)Ana Bogdan ROU 75 67(3) 61


2nd Rd
Sandra Zaniewska POL d. (1)Laura Robson GBR 76(10) 16 63
Chanel Simmonds RSA d. (16)Veronica Cepede Royg PAR 61 63
(9)Kristina Mladenovic FRA d. Jana Cepelova SVK 61 63
Nastja Kolar SLO v Yana Buchina RUS 57 64 64

(4)Timea Babos HUN d. Ksenia Kirillova RUS 67(3) 62 75
(Q/15)Sloane Stephens USA d. An-Sophie Mestach BEL 62 61
(11)Silvia Njiric CRO d. Daria Salnikova RUS 63 64
(8)Elena Bogdan ROU d. (Q)Anna Orlik BLR 62 63

Beatrice Capra USA d. Richel Hogenkamp NED 61 16 64
Valeria Solovieva RUS d. Nathalie Mohn FRA 63 63
(14)Christina McHale USA d. Solene Ficheux FRA 63 61
(3)Ksenia Pervak RUS d. Fatma Al-Nabhani OMA 57 61 108

(6)Ajla Tomljanovic CRO d. Alexandra Krunic SRB 62 62
(Q)Bianca Botto PER d. (12)Olivia Rogowska AUS 26 61 97
Daria Gavrilova RUS d. Gracia Radovanovic FRA 62 64
Zarina Diyas KAZ d. Lesley Kerkhove NED 64 64


3rd Rd
Chanel Simmonds RSA d. Sandra Zaniewska POL 64 62
(9)Kristina Mladenovic FRA d. Nastja Kolar SLO 60 63
(Q/15)Sloane Stephens USA d. (4)Timea Babos HUN 64 26 64
(11)Silvia Njiric CRO d. (8)Elena Bogdan ROU 75 60

Valeria Solovieva RUS d. Beatrice Capra USA 62 64
(3)Ksenia Pervak RUS d. (14)Christina McHale USA 64 46 62
(Q)Bianca Botto PER d. (6)Ajla Tomljanovic CRO 61 36 75
Daria Gavrilova RUS v Zarina Diyas KAZ 62 61


Quarter-Finals
(9)Kristina Mladenovic FRA d. Chanel Simmonds RSA 76(2) 62
(Q/15)Sloane Stephens USA d. (11)Silvia Njiric CRO 62 62
(3)Ksenia Pervak RUS d. Valeria Solovieva RUS 62 75
Daria Gavrilova RUS d. (Q)Bianca Botto PER 64 26 62


Semi-Finals
(9)Kristina Mladenovic FRA d. (Q/15)Sloane Stephens USA 75 63
Daria Gavrilova RUS d. (3)Ksenia Pervak RUS 46 76(3) 62


Semi-Finals
(9)Kristina Mladenovic FRA d. Daria Gavrilova RUS 63 62
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jun 13th, 2009 at 04:06 AM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 26th, 2009, 09:45 PM   #55
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,258
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

W I M B L E D O N
2 0 0 9

1st Rd
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 63 26 75
(Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (Q)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 74 67(3) 63
(Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 62 61
(15)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Hannah James (GBR) 62 62

(10)Camila Silva (CHI) d. Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 62 46 86
(wc)Alexandra Walker (GBR) d. Khunpak Issara (THA) 36 63 75
(LL)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 63 64
(7)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (wc)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 64 63

(3)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Magda Linette (POL) 63 63
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) 60 61
Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. (wc)Samantha Vickers (GBR) 61 60
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. (16)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 64 16 60

Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (12)Heather Watson (GBR) 64 16 64
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Fatima Al Nabhani (OMA) 36 64 62
Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (Q)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 63 67(4) 75
Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (8)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 75 62

Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (5)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 61
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 62 61
Stephanie Cornish (GBR) d. Alexandra Krunic (SRB) 63 63
(11)Silvija Njiric (CRO) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 62 36 64

(13/wc)Tamryn Hendler (BEL) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 63 64
(Q)Ilinca Stoica (ROU) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 62 61
Natasja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 62 62
(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Alexandra Granillo (MEX) 36 63 75

(6)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Tara Moore (GBR) 63 40 rtd
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (wc)Nicola George (GBR) 64 75
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 60 46 64
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (9)Christina McHale (USA) 64 63

(14)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 64 62
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 76(2) 64
Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 62 63
(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Katerina Pallivets (CAN) 63 62


2nd Rd
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) 61 63
(Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (15)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 62 63
(10)Camila Silva (CHI) d. (wc)Alexandra Walker (GBR) 64 76(6)
(7)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (LL)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) 63 61

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (3)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 36 61 64
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. Martina Trevisan (ITA) 64 61
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 63 36 64
Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 76(4) 61

Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 46 61 86
(11)Silvija Njiric (CRO) d. Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 62 64
(13/wc)Tamryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Ilinca Stoica (ROU) 62 64
(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Natasja Kolar (SLO) 61 63

(6)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 61 46 60
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 62 36 63
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (14)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 57 64 64
(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 63 62


3rd Rd
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 63 75
(7)Sloane Stephens (USA d. (10)Camila Silva (CHI) 62 76(1)
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 36 63
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Beatrice Capra (USA) 62 63

(11)Silvija Njiric (CRO) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 64 26 62
(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (13/wc)Tamryn Hendler (BEL) 64 63
(6)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 75 61
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (2)Laura Robson (GBR) 62 46 86


Quarter-Finals
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (7)Sloane Stephens (USA) 61 60
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 46 62 75
(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (11)Silvija Njiric (CRO) 64 64
(6)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 26 61 64


Semi-Finals
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 61 62
(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (6)Timea Babos (HUN) 62 60


FINAL
(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 36 63 61
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jul 4th, 2009 at 03:23 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Sep 5th, 2009, 10:43 PM   #56
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,258
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

US OPEN 2009

1st rd
(wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 61 64
(wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 75 75
Anna Orlik (BLR) d. (SE)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 62 64
(16)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 63 62

(10)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 62 67(5) 62
(wc)Grace Min (USA) d. (Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 64 62
Yana Buchina (RUS) v Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 64 76(9)
(5)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 61 63

(3)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 74 75
(wc)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 46 60 75
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (13)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 60 60

(12)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 64 62
Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 64 64
Laura Robson (GBR) d. Ons Jabeur (TUN) 60 61
(7)Lauren Embree (USA) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 75 62

(6)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 64 75
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. (Q)Noel Scott (USA) 64 60
Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) d. Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 64 62
(9)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Mallory Burdette (USA) 26 62 63

(14)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 63 75
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 63 67(5) 61
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 36 64 63
(4)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 64 62

(LL)Annika Beck (GER) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 53 67(8) 61
Mai Grage (DEN) d. (Q)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 36 76(4) 62
(Q)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 60 46 64
(11)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 62 67(5) 61

(15)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Nataliya Pintusova (BLR) 62 61
Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Magda Linette (POL) 64 61
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Kristie Ahn (USA) 57 62 64
(2)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Sina Haas (GER) 64 61


2nd Rd
(wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) 63 64
(16)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 57 64 63
(10)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (wc)Grace Min (USA) 61 64
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (5)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 36 62 63

(wc)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (3)Timea Babos (HUN) 16 76(3) 64
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 75 75
(12)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 64 64
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (7)Lauren Embree (USA) 46 61 64

(6)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 67(3) 64 76(3)
(9)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 61 76(3)
(14)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 64 63
(4)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 76(4) 36 62

(LL)Annika Beck (GER) d. Mai Grage (DEN) 63 63
(11)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (Q)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) 63 62
(15)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 63 76(6)
(2)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 26 64 76(4)


3rd Rd
(16)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) 36 61 61
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (10)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 75 60
(wc)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 62 26 75
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (12)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 62 61

(9)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (6)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 76(9)
(14)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (4)Sloane Stephens (USA) 46 61 60
(11)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (LL)Annika Beck (GER) 64 75
(2)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (15)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 62 36 61


Quarter-Finals (indoor)
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (16)Beatrice Capra (USA) 64 26 64
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (wc)Lauren Davis (USA) 62 63
(9)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (14)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 64
(11)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (2)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 62 61


Semi-Finals (indoor)
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 16 63 75
(11)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (9)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 63 60


FINAL
(11)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 64 61
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Sep 13th, 2009 at 05:48 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Dec 16th, 2009, 02:45 PM   #57
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,258
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

Orange Bowl 2009

1st Rd

(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Ilinca Stoica (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(Q)Jessica Ren (GBR) d. (wc)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. (LL)Mary Clayton (USA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(14)Valeriya Solovieva (RUS) d. (LL)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 6-1 6-1

Madison Keys (USA) d. (11)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 6-2 6-3
Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 6-4 6-3
(5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v (SE)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 6-2 6-4

(3)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 6-2 6-2
(Q)Adel Arshavskaya (RUS) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (Q)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(13)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 6-2 2-0 ret.

(10)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (Q)Rio Kitagawa (JPN) 7-5 2-6 6-0
(wc)Rachel Kahan (USA) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 6-1 6-3
Paula Kania (POL) d. Grace Min (USA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 6-4 6-1

Noel Scott (USA) d. (7)Camila Silva (CHI) 6-0 6-4
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Magda Linette (POL) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (wc)Monica Turewicz (USA) 6-3 6-4
Anna Orlik (BLR) d. (12)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (15)Beatrice Capra (USA) 6-3 4-6 2-0 ret.
Polina Leykina (RUS) d. Chantel Skamlova (SVK) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
(wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. (Q)Katerina Popova (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(4)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Sina Haas (GER) 6-3 6-0

(8)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Lauren Herring (USA) 6-2 6-2
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 7-6(11) 7-5
Nour Abbes (TUN) d. Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 7-5 6-2
(wc)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (9)Yana Buchina (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-0

(Q)Antonela Susak (CRO) d. (16)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 0-6 6-4 6-4
(wc)Robin Anderson (USA) d. (Q)Haochen Tang (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(2)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (SE)Di Zhao (CHN) 6-2 6-4

2nd Rd
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)Jessica Ren (GBR) 76(5) 62
(14)Valeriya Solovieva (RUS) d. (LL)Mary Clayton (USA) 64 61
Madison Keys (USA) d. Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 60 61
(5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Ons Jabeur (TUN) 61 57 64

(3)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (Q)Adel Arshavskaya (RUS) 62 62
(13)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 76(1) 63
(10)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (wc)Rachel Kahan (USA) 76(6) 61
(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Paula Kania (POL) 62 67 62

Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Noel Scott (USA) 62 61
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 62 62
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 63 63
(wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. (4)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 67 63 75

(8)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 62 75
(wc)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Nour Abbes (TUN) 62 61
(wc)Robin Anderson (USA) d. (Q)Antonela Susak (CRO) 64 63
Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (2)Timea Babos (HUN) 36 62 62


3rd Rd
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (14)Valeriya Solovieva (RUS) 64 61
Madison Keys (USA) d. (5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 63 46 63
(3)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (13)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 61 36 63
(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (10)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 57 60 61

Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 06 64 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) 61 62
(8)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Lauren Davis (USA) 62 63
(wc)Robin Anderson (USA) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 62 63


Quarter-Finals
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Madison Keys (USA) 67(5) 75 61
(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (3)Heather Watson (GBR) 62 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 75 64
(8)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Robin Anderson (USA) 64 36 64


Semi-Finals
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 46 64 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (8)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 57 62 76(5)

FINAL
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
d. (1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 63 26 75
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jan 24th, 2010, 01:00 AM   #58
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,258
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

Australian Open 2010

1st Rd
(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 6-1 7-6(2)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Min Liu (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Nour Abbes (TUN) 7-6(3) 6-4
(Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (14)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 6-2 2-6 6-2

(9)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 6-0 1-6 6-2
(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Molly Polak (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(7)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 6-2 6-0

(4)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Mai Grage (DEN) d. (Q)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (15)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 7-5 2-6 6-3

(11)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (wc)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(wc)Abbie Myers (AUS) d. Kobkanok Upapong (THA) 6-2 6-1
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (8)Camila Silva (CHI) 6-1 3-6 6-4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 6-1 6-4
(wc)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Ons Jabeur (TUN) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Briar Preston (NZL) 6-2 6-4
(12)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Melis Sezer (TUR) 7-6(2) 6-2

Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) d. (13)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 7-5 7-6(6)
(Q)Marianne Jodoin (CAN) d. (wc)Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(Q)Rishika Sunkara (IND) d. (Q)Miyu Kato (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(3)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) 6-0 3-6 6-3

(5)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (wc)Teiwa Casey (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3
Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
Paula Kania (POL) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(10)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 6-1 6-3

(16)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Madison Keys (USA) d. Viktorija Racicic (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. (2)Heather Watson (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-1

2nd Rd
(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. (Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 0-6 6-1 6-2
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (9)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-1
(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (7)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 6-2 6-1

Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (4)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Mai Grage (DEN) 7-5 7-5
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (11)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (wc)Abbie Myers (AUS) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1

(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (12)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) d. (Q)Marianne Jodoin (CAN) 6-3 6-0
(3)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (Q)Rishika Sunkara (IND) 6-0 6-2

(5)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 6-4 6-2
(10)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Paula Kania (POL) 6-2 6-4
(16)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Madison Keys (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 6-3 6-2

3rd Rd
(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-1
(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 6-1 0-6 6-2
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Laura Robson (GBR) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 6-3 6-3

(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(3)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(5)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (10)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. (16)Yana Buchina (RUS) 6-3 4-1 rtd

Quarter-Finals
(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (1)Timea Babos (HUN) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Laura Robson (GBR) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 6-0 6-1
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (3)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. (5)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Semi-Finals
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-2

FINAL
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 6-1 7-6(5)
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 30th, 2010 at 04:51 AM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 30th, 2010, 04:24 PM   #59
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,258
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

ROLAND GARROS 2010

1st Rd
(1)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (WC)Clothilde De Beranrdi (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Grace Min (USA) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(Q)Garbine Murguruza Blano (ESP) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 6-4 6-3
(13)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 6-1 7-6(2)

Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (12)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(WC)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 6-4 6-2
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Paula Kania (POL) 7-6(4) 6-3
(7)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Nour Abbes (TUN) 6-2 3-6 6-3

(4)Nastja Kolar (SLO) vs (Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Charlene Saeteun (FRA) d. Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(16)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 6-4 6-3

(9)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Anna-Lena Freidsam (GER) vs Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 6-1 6-3
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (WC)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (8)Krystyna Pliskova (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2

(5)Timea Babos (SUI) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 6-4 6-2
(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (WC)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 6-2 6-0
(10)Lauren Davis vs Zarah Razifimahatratra (MAD) 6-2 6-1

(14)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (Q)Sabine Van Der Sar (NED) 6-1 6-2
Magda Linette (POL) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 6-3 6-2
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (6)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 4-6 6-1 6-0
(Q)Natalija Kostic (SRB) vs (WC)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (11)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 6-4 3-6 6-4

(15)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Mai Grage (DEN) 6-3 6-4
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Sophia Kovalets (UKR) 7-6(6) 6-2
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(WC)Morgane Poins (FRA) d. (2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6-3 6-1


2nd Rd
(1)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (Q)Grace Min (USA) 6-2 6-3
(13)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Garbiñe Muguruza-Blanco (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 6-3 7-6(9)
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (7)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-3

(4)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (WC)Charlene Seateun (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (16)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-2
(9)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 6-0 6-3
Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 2-6 6-3 8-6

(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (5)Timea Babos (HUN) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(10)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Magda Linette (POL) d. (14)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 6-1 2-6 6-1
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (WC)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (Q)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (15)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3

3rd Rd
(1)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (13)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (WC)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (4)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 7-5 7-6(3)
(9)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Danka Kovinic (MNE) 6-2 6-3

(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (10)Lauren Davis (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Magda Linette (POL) 6-2 6-2
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (WC)Morgane Pons (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Quarter-Finals
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (1)Monica Puig (PUR) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (9)Beatrice Capra (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Sloane Stephens (USA) 6-3 6-4

Semi-Finals
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 6-3 6-2

FINAL
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Ons Jabeur (TUN) 6-2 7-5
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jun 6th, 2010 at 10:39 AM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 26th, 2010, 08:09 PM   #60
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,258
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

W I M B L E D O N
2 0 1 0

1st Rd

Grace Min (USA) d. (1)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 26 75 63
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (Q)Natalie Beazant (GBR) 63 61
(Q)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 16 64 75
(15)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) 61 64

(12)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 62 62
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Alison van Uytvanck (BEL) 75 26 64
(wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 64 16 75
(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 36 63 64

(3)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 63 36 64
(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (wc)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 60 64
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 61 63
(16)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 75 75

(9)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 61 63
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (LL)Lauren Herring (USA) 16 75 61
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (Q)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 36 64 64
(wc)Eleanor Dean (GBR) d. (7)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 36 60 60

(8/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 60 61
(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Fernanda Brito (CHI) 63 60
(wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 63 63
(11)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 61 60

(wc)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (14)Sophia Kovalets (UKR) 67(5) 61 62
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 62 61
(Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (Q)Santa Shumilina (RUS) 62 63
(4)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 62 63

(6)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Danka Kovinic (MNE) 63 62
Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 67(3) 62 64
Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (wc)Lucy Brown (GBR) 63 64
(10)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 76(4)

(Q)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. (13)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 76(3) 57 63
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (wc)Katy Dunne (GBR) 64 62
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Nour Abbes (TUN) 75 63
(2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Mai Grage (DEN) 63 63

2nd Rd
Grace Min (USA) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 7-5 7-5
(15)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (Q)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 6-4 6-3
(12)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 6-2 2-6 6-2
(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 1-6 6-3 6-4

(3)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (16)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 6-0 6-4
(9)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 6-2 6-0
(wc)Eleanor Dean (GBR) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 6-4 0-6 6-4

(8/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 6-0 6-4
(11)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-4
(wc)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-2
(Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (4)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (6)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(10)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(Q)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 6-4 6-3


3rd Rd
(15)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Grace Min (USA) 7-5 6-0
(12)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (5)Monica Puig (PUR) 6-3 6-3
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (3)Timea Babos (HUN) 6-2 3-6 8-6
(9)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Eleanor Dean (GBR) 6-0 6-2

(8/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (11)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 6-4 7-6(2)
(wc)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 6-1 6-3
(10)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 6-3 6-3


Quarter-Finals
(15)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (12)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 7-5 6-3
(9)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Sloane Stephens (USA) 4-6 6-1 9-7
(8/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (wc)Tara Moore (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(10)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 6-1 6-2


Semi-Finals
(9)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (15)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(10)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (8/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) 7-5 7-6(5)


FINAL
(9)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (10)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-4
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jul 3rd, 2010 at 03:03 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios