Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS ......... - Page 2 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Mar 30th, 2002, 07:50 PM   #16
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,278
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute

US OPEN 2001

1st round

(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. WC-Tanner Cochran (USA) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. q-Kristen Schlukebir (USA) 6-3 6-1
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Nina Brattchikova (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(15)Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Ana Vrlijic (CRO) 6-2 7-6(2)

(10)Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Maria-Jose Lopez-Herrera (MEX) 6-1 6-1
WC-Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Ljubica Avramovic (YUG) 6-4 6-1
Daniela Casanova (SUI) d. WC-Nicole Pitts (USA) 6-4 7-6(2)
(8)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Shuai Peng (CHN) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2

(3)Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
WC-Ally Baker (USA) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Barbara Strycova (CZE) d. q-Shadisha Robinson (USA) 6-3 6-1
(16)Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. q-Theresa Logar (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-3

(12)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Sania Mirza (IND) 6-2 6-4
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 6-3 3-6 6-2
WC-Megan Bradley (USA) d. q-Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(7)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 7-5 6-2

(5)Angelique Widjaja (INA) d. Bethanie Mattek (USA) 6-4 6-3
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) d. Melissa Torres (MEX) 7-5 7-5
Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Daniela Kix (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(9)Svetlana Kuznetzova (RUS) d. Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 6-4 7-6(1)

Linda Smolenakova (SVK) d. (14)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-5
Mattea Mezak (CRO) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 6-2 6-3
q-Silvana Bauer (NED) d. q-Diana Srebovic (CAN) 7-5 1-6 6-0
(4)Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-2 6-3

(6)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Suzanna Babos (HUN) 4-6 6-3 7-5
WC-Cory-Ann Avants (USA) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Neyssa Etienne (HAI) d. Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(11)Renata Voracova (Cze) d. Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 6-2 6-3

(13)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Myriam Casanova (Sui) 5-7 6-4 7-6(9)
WC-Amber Liu (USA) d. LL-Melanie Marois (CAN) 6-4 6-3
q-Tory Zawacki (USA) d. q-Anette Kolb (GER) 7-6(5) 7-5
(2)Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. Salome Devidze (GEO) 6-2 6-1

2nd round


(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST)d. Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(15)Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 6-1 6-3
(10)Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. WC-Carly Gullickson (USA) 7-5 6-1
(8)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Daniela Casanova (SUI) 7-5 2-6 6-2

(3)Gisella Dulko (ARG) d. WC-Ally Baker (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Barbara Strycova (CZE) d. (16)Virag Nemeth HUN) 6-1 6-3
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. (12)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(7)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. WC-Megan Bradley (USA) 7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-2

(5)Angelique Widjaja (INA) d. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-2
(9)Svetlana Kuznetzova (RUS) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) 7-6(0) 6-1
Mattea Mezak (CRO) d. Linda Smolenakova (SVK) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(4)Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. q-Silvana Bauer (NED) 6-2 6-1

(6)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. WC-Cory-Ann Avants (USA) 6-3 6-2
Neyssa Etienne (HAI) d. (11)Renata Voracova (CZE) 1-6 6-3 6-1
(13)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. WC-Amber Liu (USA) 6-3 7-5
(2)Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. q-Tory Zawacki (USA) 6-2 7-5

3rd round

(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. (15)Dinara Safina (RUS) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(10)Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. (8)Eva Birnerova (CZE) w/o
Barbara Strycova (CZE) d. (3)Gisella Dulko (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-3
(7)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 6-4 6-2

(9)Svetlana Kuznetzova (RUS) d. (5)Angelique Widjaja (INA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Mattea Mezak (CRO) d. (4)Jelena Jankovic (YUG) 0-6 6-2 6-4
Neyssa Etienne (HAI) d. (6)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. (13)Galina Fokina (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3

Quarterfinals

(10)Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. (1)Kaia Kanepi (EST)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(7)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Barbara Strycova (CZE) 6-1 6-4
(9)Svetlana Kuznetzova (RUS) d. Mattea Mezak (CRO) 7-5 6-3
(2)Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. Neyssa Etienne (HAI) 6-1 6-1

Semifinals

(10)Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. (7)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-2 6-3
(9)Svetlana Kuznetzova (RUS) d. (2)Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Final

(10)Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. (9)Svetlana Kuznetzova (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jul 6th, 2003 at 04:40 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Mar 30th, 2002, 07:51 PM   #17
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,278
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Orange Bowl 2001

1st rd
Marie Gaiane Mikaelian(1)(ARM) d. Alexandra McGoodwin(Q)(USA) 6-2, 6-0
Jenny Zika(AUS) d. Sabrina Eisenberg(ARG) 6-0, 7-5
Neyssa Etienne(HAI) d. Tory Zawacki(USA) 6-3, 7-6
Cory Ann Avants(15)(USA) d. Kristina Jarkenstedt(SWE) 6-3, 6-2

Ally Baker(USA) d. Andrea Hlavackova(13)(CZE) 6-1, 6-3
Tatiana Golovin(FRA) d. Jarmila Gajdosova(Q)(SVK) 6-2, 6-1
Lucia Migliarini(URU) d. Shadisha Robinson(USA) 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
Vera Zvonareva(8)(RUS) d. Douglas Wink(USA) 6-0, 6-1

Eva Birnerova(3)(CZE) d. Yoo-Mi Jung(KOR) 6-0, 5-7, 6-4
Daniela Kix(AUT) d. Kristina Czafikova(SVK) 6-2, 6-2
Anna Bastrikova(RUS) d. Tanner Cochran(USA) 7-5, 4-6, 6-0
Martea Mezak (10)(CRO) d. Liana Balaci(Q)(ROM) 6-4, 6-2

Melanie Marois(CAN) d. Melissa Torres(12)(MEX) 7-6(3), 6-3
Sunitha Rao(USA) d. Feriel Esseghir(ALG) 6-3, 6-1
Whitney Benik(Q)(USA) d. Nina Brattchikova(RUS) 6-1, 6-1
Virag Nemeth(7)(HUN) d. Melissa Applebaum(USA) 7-6(6), 2-6, 6-2

Ashley Harkleroad(5)(USA) d. Maria Jose Herrera Lopez(MEX) 6-1, 6-1
Daria Kustava(Q)(BLR) d. Tetiana Luzhanska(ISR) 6-2, 6-3
Alexandria Liles(USA) d. Amber Liu(USA) 6-4, 6-0
Maria Fernanda Alves(14)(BRA) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld(GER) 3-6, 6-2, 6-2

Barbora Strycova(9)(CZE) d. Margarita Karnaoukhova(Q)(RUS) 6-4, 6-2
Maria Sharapova(RUS) d. Carly Gullickson(USA) 7-6, 6-2
Andreja Klepac(SLO) d. Alexandra Podkolzina(USA) 7-5, 6-0
Marion Bartoli(4)(FRA) d. Diane Srebrovic(CAN) 6-2, 6-1

Jelena Jankovic(6)(YUG) d. Marta Domachowska(POL) 6-2, 6-1
Zsuzsanna Babos(HUN) d. Hanna Nooni(SWE) 6-4, 6-3
Maria Kirilenko(Q)(RUS) d. Marta Domachowska(POL) 1-6, 6-2, 6-4
Maria Jose Argeri(11)(ARG) d. Christina Schiechtl(AUT) 6-1, 6-3

Bethanie Mattek(16)(USA) d. Annette Kolb(GER) 6-1, 6-2
Georgia Rose(LL)(GBR) d. Preethi Mukundan(Q)(USA) 6-4, 2-1 ret.
Karolina Sprem(CRO) d. Jamea Jackson(USA) 6-1, 6-7(6), 6-4
Svetlana Kuznetsova(2)(RUS) d. Salome Devidze(GEO) 6-2, 6-1

2nd rd

Marie Gaiane Mikaelian(1)(ARM) d. Jenny Zika(AUS) 6-2 6-2
Neyssa Etienne(HAI) d. Cory Ann Avants(15)(USA) 6-2 7-6(0)
Tatiana Golovin(FRA) d. Ally Baker (USA) 6-1 6-2
Vera Zvonareva(8)(RUS) d. Lucia Migliarini (URU) 6-2 6-0

Eva Birnerova(3)(CZE) d. Daniela Kix(AUT) 6-2 7-5
Anna Bastrikova(RUS) d. Martea Mezak (10)(CRO) 6-3 6-4
Melanie Marois(CAN) d. Sunitha Rao(USA) 6-4 6-2
Virag Nemeth(7)(HUN) d. Whitney Benik(Q)(USA) 7-5 6-1

Ashley Harkleroad(5)(USA) d. Daria Kustava(Q)(BLR) 6-1 6-1
Alexandra Liles(USA) d. Maria Fernanda Alves(14)(BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Maria Sharapova(RUS) d. Barbora Strycova(9)(CZE) 1-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Marion Bartoli(4)(FRA) d. Andreja Klepac(SLO) 6-4 6-1

Jelena Jankovic(6)(YUG) d. Zsuzsanna Babos(HUN) 6-3 6-4
Maria Kirilenko(Q)(RUS) d. Christina Schiechtl(AUT) 6-1, 6-2
Bethanie Mattek(16)(USA) d. Georgia Rose(LL)(GBR) 6-0 6-1
Svetlana Kuznetsova(2)(RUS) d. Karolina Sprem(CRO) 6-1 4-6 7-6(2)

3rd

Marie Gaiane Mikaelian(1)(ARM) d. Neyssa Etienne(HAI) 6-0 5-7 6-3
Vera Zvonareva(8)(RUS) d. Tatiana Golovin(FRA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Anna Bastrikova(RUS) d. Eva Birnerova(3)(CZE) 7-5 7-5
Virag Nemeth(7)(HUN) d. Melanie Marois(CAN) 6-3 6-2

Ashley Harkleroad(5)(USA) d. Alexandria Liles(USA) 6-1 6-4
Marion Bartoli(4)(FRA) d. Maria Sharapova(RUS) 6-2 6-1
Jelena Jankovic(6)(YUG) d. Maria Kirilenko(Q)(RUS) 6-2 6-1
Svetlana Kuznetsova(2)(RUS) d. Bethanie Mattek(16)(USA) 6-4 6-3

Quarter-Finals

Vera Zvonareva(8)(RUS) d. Marie Gaiane Mikaelian(1)(ARM) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Anna Bastrikova(RUS) d. Virag Nemeth(7)(HUN) 6-1 6-4
Marion Bartoli(4)(FRA) d. Ashley Harkleroad(5)(USA) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-3
Svetlana Kuznetsova(2)(RUS) d. Jelena Jankovic(6)(YUG) 2-6 6-2 6-0

Semi-Finals

Vera Zvonareva(8)(RUS) d. Anna Bastrikova(RUS) 6-2 7-5
Svetlana Kuznetsova(2)(RUS) d. Marion Bartoli(4)(FRA) 6-3 6-4

FINAL

Vera Zvonareva(8)(RUS) d. Svetlana Kuznetsova(2)(RUS) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 30th, 2005 at 05:37 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 30th, 2002, 07:53 PM   #18
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,278
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Australian Open 2002


1st rd

1-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Adriana Szili (AUS) 6-1 6-1
q-Alex McGoodwin (USA) d. Georgia Rose (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Amani Khalifa (EGY) d. WC-Gabrielle Baker (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
14-Tatiana Golovin (FRA) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 6-0 4-6 6-2

9-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Pichaya Laosirichon (THA) 6-4 6-0
WC-Darya Ivanov (AUS) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Kristina Czafikova (SVK) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
8-Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 6-2 6-2

3-Matea Mezak (CRO) d. q-Lauren Cheung (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Ally Baker (USA) d. Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Elke Clijsters (BEL) d. WC-Sevvy Gallios (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Dominique Van Boekel (NED) d. 13-Daniela Kix (AUT) 4-6 7-5 6-3

12-Sania Mirza (IND) d. WC-Ivana Jovanovich (NZL) 6-2 6-4
Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Nicole Pitts USA) 7-5 6-3
Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. q-Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-3 6-1
5-Myriam Casanova (SUI) d. Hanna Nooni (SWE) 6-3 6-1

6-Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Tory Zawacki (USA) d. WC-Dubravka Cupac (AUS) 7-5 2-6 6-2
q-Olga Puchkova (BLR) d. q-Alexandria Liles (USA) 6-1 7-5
11-Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) d. Nina Brattchikova (RUS) 6-2 6-3

16-Daniela Casanova (SUI) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Jenny Zika (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Sunitha Rao (USA) d. q-Natasha Kersten (AUS) 6-4 6-1
4-Angelique Widjaja (INA) d. q-Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 6-1 6-1

7-Barbora Strycova (CZE) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 6-1 6-4
Katja Blocker (GER) d. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 6-2 7-5
Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. WC-Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 7-5 6-0
10-Amber Liu (USA) d. Linda Smolenakova (SVK) 6-1 6-3

15-Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. WC-Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. Kelly Anderson (RSA) 6-2 6-3
Shadisha Robinson (USA) d. Kim Coventry (AUS) 7-5 6-2
2-Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Megha Vakharia (IND) 6-2 6-3


2nd rd

1-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. q-Alex McGoodwin (USA) 6-0 6-0
14-Tatiana Golovin (FRA) d. Amani Khalifa (EGY) 6-0 2-0 rtd
9-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. WC-Darya Ivanov (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Kristina Czafikova (SVK) d. 8-Gisella Dulko (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-4

3-Matea Mezak (CRO) d. Ally Baker (USA) 6-3 6-1
Elke Clijsters (BEL) d. Dominique Van Boekel (NED) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. 12-Sania Mirza (IND) 6-2 6-1
Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. 5-Myriam Casanova (SUI) 6-2 7-6(4)

6-Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Tory Zawacki (USA) 7-5 6-2
11-Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) d. q-Olga Puchkova (BLR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
16-Daniela Casanova (SUI) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 6-2 7-6-5
Sunitha Rao (USA) d. 4-Angelique Widjaja (INA) 6-2 6-3

7-Barbora Strycova (CZE) d. Katja Blocker (GER) 7-5 6-1
Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. 10-Amber Liu (USA) 6-4 6-3
Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. 15-Ana Vrljic (CRO) 6-3 1-0 rtd
2-Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Shadisha Robinson (USA) 6-4 7-5


3rd rd

1-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. 14-Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 6-1 7-6(5)
9-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Kristina Czafikova (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Elke Clijsters (BEL) d. 3-Matea Mezak (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6-4 6-1

6-Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. 11-Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Sunitha Rao (USA) d. 16-Daniela Casanova (SUI) 6-2 6-2
7-Barbora Strycova (CZE) d. Cory Ann Avants (USA) 6-3 6-2
Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. 2-Marion Bartoli (FRA) 7-6 7-5


Quarter-Finasls

9-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. 1-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. Elke Clijsters (BEL) 6-4 6-2
6-Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) 6-3 6-1
7-Barbora Strycova (CZE) d. Vera Douchevina (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Semi-Finals


Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. 9-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3
7-Barbora Strycova (CZE)d. 6-Eva Birnerova (CZE) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1

FINAL

7-Barbora Strycova (CZE) d. Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6-0 7-5
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 30th, 2005 at 05:39 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 30th, 2002, 07:55 PM   #19
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,278
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
ROLAND GARROS 2002

1st Rd
Angelique Widjaja (INA) (1) d. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Elke Clijsters (BEL) d. Aurelija Miseviciute (LTU) 6-4 6-0
Darya Ivanov AUS) d. Amany Khalifa (EGY) 6-4 7-6(4)
Cory Ann Avants (USA) (14) d. Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 6-2 4-6 7-5

Silvana Bauer (NED) (9) d. WC-Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. WC-Joanne Akl (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. Sania Mirza (IND) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Eva Birnerova (CZE) (6) d. q-Carly Gullickson (USA) 6-4 6-4

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) (3) d. q-Kirsten Flipkens BEL 6-1 6-4
Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. WC-Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 6-4 6-4
q-Jamea Jackson (USA) d. Maria Jose Argeri (ARG) (13) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Maria Sharapova (RUS) (12) d. Marcela Arroyo (MEX) 6-0 6-2
WC-Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Amber Liu (USA) 7-6(8) 6-2
Eugenia Linetskaya (RUS) d. Katja Blocker (GER) 6-3 6-3
Myriam Casanova (SUI) (7) d. Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) 6-3 6-4

Marion Bartoli (FRA) (5) d. Daniela Kix (AUT) 4-6 6-3 9-7
Anna Bastrikova (RUS) d. q-Debbrich Feys (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Romina Oprandi (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) (11) d. q-Micaela Moran (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (15) d. Ally Baker (USA) 6-1 6-4
Marta Fraga (ESP) d. LL-Adriana Szili (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Elise Tamaela (NED) d. q-Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (4) d. WC-Emmanuelle Edon (FRA) 7-6(1) 7-5

Gisela Dulko (ARG) (8) d. WC-Audrey Bergeot (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Mariana Correa (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Tory Zawacki (USA) 6-0 6-3
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) (10) d. WC-Sylvia Montero (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Melissa Torres (MEX) (16) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 6-1 6-3
q-Ma. jose Sanchez Alayeto (ESP) d. Kristina Czafikova (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Shadisha Robinson (USA) d. WC-Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) (2) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 6-1 6-3

2nd Rd

Angelique Widjaja (INA) (1) d. Elke Clijsters (BEL) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Cory Ann Avants (USA) (14) d. Darya Ivanov AUS) 6-3 7-5
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. Silvana Bauer (NED) (9) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Eva Birnerova (CZE) (6) d. Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 6-3 6-3

Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) (3) 3-6 6-1 7-5
q-Jamea Jackson (USA) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 2-6 6-0 7-5
Maria Sharapova (RUS) (12) d. WC-Anais Laurendon (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Myriam Casanova (SUI) (7) d. Eugenia Linetskaya (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Marion Bartoli (FRA) (5) d. Anna Bastrikova (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) (11) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
Marta Fraga (ESP) d. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (15) 7-5 7-5
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (4) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 7-5 6-2

Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) (8) 6-3 6-4
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) (10) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-2
q-Ma. jose Sanchez Alayeto (ESP) d. Melissa Torres (MEX) (16) 6-2 6-2
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) (2) d. Shadisha Robinson (USA) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-3

3rd Rd
Angelique Widjaja (INA) (1) d. Cory Ann Avants (USA) (14) 6-2 7-6(5)
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) (6) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. q-Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-3 6-3
Myriam Casanova (SUI) (7) d. Maria Sharapova (RUS) (12) 6-1 7-5

Ashley Harkleroad (USA) (11) d. Marion Bartoli (FRA) (5) 6-2 6-1
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (4) d. Marta Fraga (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) (10) 6-2 6-3
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)(2) d. q-Ma. jose Sanchez Alayeto (ESP) 6-4 6-1

QUARTERFINALS
Angelique Widjaja (INA) (1) d. Ana Ivanovic (YUG) 6-3 6-3
Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. Myriam Casanova (SUI) (7) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)(11) d. Barbora Strycova (CZE) (4) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)(2) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 6-3 6-3

SEMIFINALS
Angelique Widjaja (INA) (1) d. Vera Douchevina (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) (11) d. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-1

FINAL
Angelique Widjaja (INA) (1) d. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)(11) 3-6 6-1 6-4
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jul 6th, 2003 at 04:43 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 30th, 2002, 07:57 PM   #20
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,278
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 0 2


1st Rd
Amber Liu (USA) d. LL-Marina Tavares (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Daniela Casanova (SUI) d. Kelly Anderson (RSA) 6-2 6-3
WC-Anna Hawkins (GBR) d. Elke Clijsters (BEL) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0
Tatiana Golovin FRA (16) d. Sania Mirza IND 6-4 6-1

Anna Bastrikova (RUS) (12) d. WC-Melanie South (GBR) 6-1 6-2
q-Shiho Tanaka (JPN) d. Aurelija Miseviciute LTU) 6-2 6-3
Ivanna Israilova (UZB) d. WC-Alexandra Mueller (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) (6) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 7-5 6-3

Barbora Strycova (CZE) (3) d. Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) d. q-Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 6-1 7-5
q-Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. q-Rebecca Rankin (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
14-Ally Baker (USA) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 7-5 6-3

Andreja Klepac (SLO) (11) d. Mariana Correa (ECU) 7-6(5) 6-1
Kristina Czafikova (SVK) d. WC-Hannah Grady (GBR) 2-6 6-3 8-6
q-Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Ellise Tamaela (NED) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 8-6
Vera Douchevina (RUS) (8) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) 6-3 6-4

Maria Sharapova (RUS) (7) d. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-2
WC-Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Amany Khalifa (EGY) 6-4 6-4
Jamea Jackson (USA) d. LL-Darya Ivanov (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Silvana Bauer (NED) (9) d. q-Tarryn Terblanche (RSA) 6-2 6-1

Cory Ann Avants (USA) (15) d. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 7-5 6-0
WC-Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Pichaya Laosirichon (THA) 6-2 6-2
Katja Blocker (GER) d. Petra Teller (HUN) 6-2 6-7(7) 8-6
Eva Birnerova (CZE) (4) d. q-Emma Laine (FIN) 7-5 1-6 9-7

Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) (5) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Tory Zawacki (USA) d. WC-Francesca Flavell (GBR) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. Ana Ivanovic (YUG) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (10) d. Salome Devidze (GEO) 6-3 6-0

Romina Oprandi (SUI) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) (13) 6-3 4-3 rtd
Linda Smolenakova (SVK) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 6-4 6-1
Shadisha Robinson (USA) d. Anastassia Sourkova (RUS) 6-1 6-4
q-Alice Barnes (GBR) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) (2) 6-3 6-4

2nd rd
Daniela Casanova (SUI) d. Amber Liu (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Tatiana Golovin FRA (16) d. WC-Anna Hawkins (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Anna Bastrikova (RUS) (12) d. q-Shiho Tanaka (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Ivanna Israilova (UZB) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) (6) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1

Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) d. Barbora Strycova (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-4
14-Ally Baker (USA) d. q-Tiffany Welford (AUS) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Kristina Czafikova (SVK) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) (11) 6-3 6-3
Vera Douchevina (RUS) (8) d. q-Yurika Sema (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Maria Sharapova (RUS) (7) d. WC-Katie O'Brien (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Silvana Bauer (NED) (9) d. Jamea Jackson (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Cory Ann Avants (USA) (15) d. WC-Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Eva Birnerova (CZE) (4) d. Katja Blocker (GER) 6-4 6-2

Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Tory Zawacki (USA) 7-6(7) 6-0
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (10) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Linda Smolenakova (SVK) d. Romina Oprandi (SUI) 6-0 6-4
q-Alice Barnes (GBR) d. Shadisha Robinson (USA) 6-1 6-3

3rd Rd
Tatiana Golovin FRA (16) d. Daniela Casanova (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Anna Bastrikova (RUS) (12) d. Ivanna Israilova (UZB) 6-4 6-2
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) d. 14-Ally Baker (USA) 6-3 6-4
Vera Douchevina (RUS) (8) d. Kristina Czafikova (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Maria Sharapova (RUS) (7) d. Silvana Bauer (NED) (9) 7-5 6-3
Cory Ann Avants (USA) (15) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (10) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Linda Smolenakova (SVK) d. q-Alice Barnes (GBR) 7-6(9) 7-5

Quarter-Finals
Tatiana Golovin FRA (16) d. Anna Bastrikova (RUS) (12) 6-2 7-6(8)
Vera Douchevina (RUS) (8) d. Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Maria Sharapova (RUS) (7) d. Cory Ann Avants (USA) (15) 6-0 6-2
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (10) d. Linda Smolenakova (SVK) 6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals
Vera Douchevina (RUS) (8) d. Tatiana Golovin FRA (16) 6-3 6-1
Maria Sharapova (RUS) (7) d. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (10) 6-0 3-6 6-3

FINAL
Vera Douchevina (RUS) (8) d. Maria Sharapova (RUS) (7) 4-6 6-1 6-2
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 30th, 2005 at 05:41 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 30th, 2002, 08:08 PM   #21
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,278
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute

US OPEN 2002



1st round
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Carly Gullickson (USA) d. q-Neha Uberoi (USA) 6-3 6-3
Anna Bastrikova (RUS) (13) d. q-Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 7-5 7-5

Peng Shuai CHN (10) d. Tory Zawacki (USA) 6-4 6-2
q-Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. q-Katarina Zoricic (CAN) 7-5 6-2
q-Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Nicole Leimbach (USA) 6-1 6-1
q-Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Cory Ann Avants (USA) (5) 6-1 6-4

Tanner Cochran (USA) (3) d. Ana Ivanovic (YUG) 6-4 7-6(6)
Katerina Bohmova (CZE) d. Kristina Czafikova (SVK) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Shadisha Robinson (USA) d. Sania Mirza (IND) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (15) d. Hanna Nooni (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Sunitha Rao (USA) (9) d. Elke Clijsters (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) d. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Marcela Arroyo (MEX) 6-7(5) 6-1 1-0 rtd
Anna-Lena Gronefeld (GER) (7) d. Ivanna Israilova (UZB) 6-4 6-2

Kristen Schlukebir (USA) (6) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. WC-Katrina Tsang (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Aurelija Miseviciute LTU d. Tarryn Terrblanche (RSA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1
Marina Tavares (BRA) d. Amber Liu (USA) (11) 6-3 6-2

Anastasia Yakimava (BLR) d. Silvana Bauer (NED) (16) 6-1 6-3
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Isha Lakhani (IND) 6-3 6-2
WC-Jennifer Heinser (USA) d. Kristina Grigorian (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Melissa Torres (MEX) (4) 6-2 6-4

Shenay Perry (USA) (8) d. WC-Danon Beatty (USA) 6-2 6-1
WC-Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. WC-Mary Gambale (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. q-Alex McGoodwin (USA) 6-3 6-3
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 7-5 6-3

Salome Devidze (GEO) (14) d. WC-Jessica Kirkland (USA) 7-6(7) 6-4
Jamea Jackson (USA) d. LL-Julia Cohen (USA) 6-2 6-1
Linda Smolenakova (SVK) d.Beier Ko (CAN) 7-5 6-3
Ally Baker (USA) (2) d. WC-Whitney Deason (USA) 6-3 6-0


2nd round
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) d. Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) 6-3 6-4
Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Anna Bastrikova (RUS) (13) 6-1 6-2
Peng Shuai CHN (10) d. q-Lina Stanciute (LTU) 7-6(3) 6-3
q-Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. q-Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Tanner Cochran (USA) (3) d. Katerina Bohmova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (15) d. Shadisha Robinson (USA) 6-1 6-4
Sunitha Rao (USA) (9) d. Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Anna-Lena Gronefeld (GER) (7) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Kristen Schlukebir (USA) (6) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Aurelija Miseviciute LTU d. Marina Tavares (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Anastasia Yakimava (BLR) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 6-1 6-4
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. WC-Jennifer Heinser (USA) 6-1 6-3

Shenay Perry (USA) (8) d. WC-Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 6-1 6-2
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Andrea Petkovic (GER) 6-4 6-4
Salome Devidze (GEO) (14) d. Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-1 2-6 3-4 rtd
Ally Baker (USA) (2) d. Linda Smolenakova (SVK) 6-2 6-4


3rd round
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 6-3 6-2
q-Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Peng Shuai CHN (10) 6-2 7-6(8)
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (15) d. Tanner Cochran (USA) (3) 6-0 6-4
Anna-Lena Gronefeld (GER) (7) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) (9) w/o

Kristen Schlukebir (USA) (6) d. Aurelija Miseviciute LTU 6-3 6-1
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Anastasia Yakimava (BLR) 6-1 6-0
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Shenay Perry (USA) (8) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Ally Baker (USA) (2) d. Salome Devidze (GEO) (14) 6-0 6-1

Quarter-Finals
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) d. q-Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (15) d. Anna-Lena Gronefeld (GER) (7) 7-5 6-3
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Kristen Schlukebir (USA) (6) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Ally Baker (USA) (2) 6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) d. Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (15) 7-6(2) 6-1
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 6-0 6-1


FINAL
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 30th, 2005 at 05:44 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 30th, 2002, 08:09 PM   #22
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,278
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Orange Bowl 2002

1st rd
Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Yurika Sema (LL) JPN 6-4 6-2
Maryori Franco (LL) d. Larissa Carvalho BRA 6-3 6-4
Shahar Peer ISR d. Tatjana Malek GER 6-2 6-3
Nicole Vaidisova CZE vs Beier Ko (16) CAN 5-7 6-2 6-4

Carly Gullickson USA d. Marianna Correa (9) ECU 6-3 6-2
Sylvia Montero FRA d. Katrina Tsang (WC) USA 6-2 6-3
Micaela Moran ARG d. Daria Kustava BLR 6-3 6-0
Liana Balaci ROM d. Ana Ivanovic (6) YUG 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3

Jarmila Gajdosova (3) SVK d. Jessica Kirkland (WC) USA 6-1 6-2
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Sanja Ancic CRO 6-3 6-0
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR d. Dia Evtimova (LL) 6-3 6-3
Salome Devidze (15) GEO d. Nina Bratchikova RUS 6-1 6-0

Ally Baker (10) USA d. Julia Gandia (WC) ESP 6-0 6-0
Megan Falcon (LL) USA d. Peng Shuai CHN 5-7 6-2 6-1
Vojislava Lukic (Q) YUG d. Mary Gambale (WC) USA 7-5 6-3
Katerina Bohmova (7) CZE d. Marcela Arroyo MEX 6-1 6-1

Anna Bastrikova (5) RUS d. Nicole Shabaz (Q) USA 6-0 6-2
Katherine Baker (Q) GBR d. Andrea Petkovic GER 6-2 6-3
Nicole Pitts USA d. Anastasia Yakimova BLR 6-3 6-3
Andreja Klepac (11) SLO d. Vanja Corovic YUG 7-6(5) 6-4

Jamea Jackson (14) USA d. Sesil Karatancheva BUL 1-6 6-1 6-2
Kristina Czafikova SVK d. Alessandra Jordan USA 6-1 6-2
Daniela Kix AUT d. Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR 4-6 3-0 rtd
Tatiana Golovin (4) FRA d. Virag Nemeth HUN 6-1 6-4

Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE d. Alexandra Hirsch (Q) USA 6-0 6-4
Jenni-Lee Heinser USA d. Katia Afinogenova (Q) RUS 6-3 6-2
Iris Ichim (LL) d. Shadisha Robinson USA 6-4 6-4
Evgenia Linetskaya (12) RUS d. Alexandra Mueller (WC) USA 6-0 6-2

Aurelija Miseviciute (13) LTU d. Alla Kudravtseva (LL) RUS 6-2 6-1
Stephanie Dubois (Q) CAN d. Megan Moulton-Levy (Q) USA 6-3 6-2
Marina Tavares BRA d. Whitney Deason (WC) USA 3-6 6-2 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER d. Julia Cohen (WC) USA 6-0 6-2


2nd Rd

Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Maryori Franco (LL) COL 6-4 6-3
Shahar Peer ISR d. Nicole Vaidisova CZE 6-3 6-4
Carly Gullickson USA d. Sylvia Montero FRA 6-4 5-7 7-5
Micaela Moran ARG d. Liana Balaci ROM 6-0 rtd

Jarmila Gajdosova (3) SVK d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 6-4 6-2
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR d. Salome Devidze (15) GEO 6-4 6-4
Ally Baker (10) USA d. Megan Falcon (LL) USA 6-2 6-1
Katerina Bohmova (7) CZE d. Vojislava Lukic (Q) YUG 7-6 6-4

Anna Bastrikova (5) RUS d. Katherine Baker (Q) GBR 6-2 6-0
Nicole Pitts USA d. Andreja Klepac (11) SLO 6-1 7-5
Kristina Czafikova SVK d. Jamea Jackson (14) USA 7-5 6-1
Daniela Kix AUT d. Tatiana Golovin (4) [/b] 6-2 6-0

Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE d. Jenni-Lee Heinser USA 6-2 6-2
Evguenia Linetskaya (12) RUS d. Iris Ichim (LL) vs 6-2 1-6 7-6(8)
Aurelija Miseviciute (13) LTU d. Stephanie Dubois (Q) CAN 6-4 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER d. Marina Tavares BRA 6-1 3-0 rtd


3rd Rd

Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Shahar Peer ISR 6-4 6-2
Carly Gullickson USA d. Micaela Moran ARG 7-6(6) 6-0
Jarmila Gajdosova (3) SVK d. Oxana Lyubtsova UKR 6-2 6-2
Ally Baker (10) USA d. Katerina Bohmova (7) CZE 7-5 6-3

Anna Bastrikova (5) RUS d. Nicole Pitts USA 6-3 6-3
Kristina Czafikova SVK d. Daniela Kix AUT 6-3 6-2
Eugenia Linetskaya (12) RUS d. Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE 6-3 6-1
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER d. Aurelija Miseviciute (13) LTU 6-1 6-1

Quarter-Finals

Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Carly Gullickson USA 6-4 4-6 6-0
Ally Baker (10) USA d. Jarmila Gajdosova (3) SVK 6-2 6-0
Anna Bastrikova (5) RUS d. Kristina Czafikova SVK 6-3 6-4
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER d. Evgenia Linetskaya (12) RUS 6-3 6-2

Semi-Finals

Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Ally Baker (10) USA 6-2 6-3
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER d. Anna Bastrikova (5) RUS 6-3 6-3

FINAL

Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER 6-0 6-1
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 30th, 2005 at 05:46 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 2nd, 2002, 11:15 AM   #23
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,278
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Australian Open 2003


1st rd

Barbora Strycova CZE (1) d. Moe Kawatoko JPN 7-5 6-3
Sandy Gumulya INA d. Sarah Raab GER 2-6 6-2 6-2
Virag Nemeth HUN d. Tiffany Welford AUS 6-1 6-0
Nada Pavic CRO (15) d. q-Stephanie De Laet BEL 6-3 6-3

Rui Du CHN d. Katerina Bondarenko UKR (10) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Shahar Peer ISR d. WC-Natalie Tanevska AUS 7-6(4) 2-6 6-0
Jenni Lee Heinser USA d. Lara Giltinan AUS 6-3 6-4
Beier Ko CAN (5) d. q-Kelly De Beer NED 1-6 6-3 6-2

Casey Dellacqua AUS d. Petra Cetkovska CZE (3) 6-2 7-5
So-Jung Kim KOR d. q-Pauline Parmentier AUS 6-2 6-3
Yan-Chong Chen CHN d. WC-Jessica Engels AUS 6-3 7-5
Marta Domachowska POL (16) d. WC-Dubravka Cupac AUS 4-6 6-3 6-3

Kristina Czafikova SVK (12) vs. q-Sara Errani ITA 6-4 4-6 6-2
WC-Adriana Szili AUS d. Mandy Minella LUX 4-6 6-3 7-5
Mary Gambale USA d. q-Ganna Butkevyeh UKR 6-2 6-2
Andrea Petkovic GER d. Ana Ivanovic YUG (6) 1-6 6-2 9-7

Andrea Hlavackova CZE (8) d. Tatijana Malek GER 6-1 6-0
Kirsten Flipkens BEL d. Sheng-Nan Sun CHN 6-1 6-4
Darya Ivanov AUS d. WC-Lara Picone AUS 3-6 6-3 6-3
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) d. Yung Jan Chan TPE 6-1 6-3

Eden Marama NZL (14) d. Mari Andersson SWE 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Sophie Ferguson AUS d. Charlene Vanneste FRA 6-3 6-3
Nicole Pitts USA d. WC-Bojana Bobusic AUS 3-6 6-0 6-3
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Ryoko Fuda JPN (4) 6-3 6-1

Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) d. WC-Daniela Dominikovic AUS 6-3 2-6 6-4
Emma Laine FIN d. Petra Teller HUN 2-1 rtd
Angelique Kerber GER d. q-Septi Mende INA 6-3 6-4
Silvana Bauer NED (11) d. WC-Natasha Kersten AUS 6-3 6-4

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Andreja Klepac SLO (13) 7-6(5) 6-2
Sylvia Montero FRA d. Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS 6-4 6-2
q-Timna Ticic CRO d. Ji-Young Kim KOR 3-6 7-6(3) 4-0 rtd
Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. Jarmila Gajdosova SVK (2) 6-1 2-6 6-4


2nd Rd

Barbora Strycova CZE (1) d. Sandy Gumulya INA 6-2 6-1
Virag Nemeth HUN d. Nada Pavic CRO (15) 6-1 6-2
Rui Du CHN d. Shahar Peer ISR 6-2 3-6 6-3
Beier Ko CAN (5) d. Jenni Lee Heinser USA 6-2 6-0

Casey Dellacqua AUS d. So-Jung Kim KOR 6-3 6-4
Marta Domachowska POL (16) d. Yan-Chong Chen CHN 6-2 6-1
WC-Adriana Szili AUS d. Kristina Czafikova SVK (12) 2-6 7-6(1) 7-5
Andrea Petkovic GER d. Mary Gambale USA 4-6 6-4 6-4

Andrea Hlavackova CZE (8) d. Kirsten Flipkens BEL 7-5 6-2
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) d. Darya Ivanov AUS 6-2 6-0
Eden Marama NZL (14) d. Sophie Ferguson AUS 6-3 6-4
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Nicole Pitts USA 6-1 3-6 6-3

Emma Laine FIN d. Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Silvana Bauer NED (11) d. Angelique Kerber GER 3-6 6-1 6-3
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Sylvia Montero FRA 4-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. q-Timna Ticic CRO 6-1 6-1

3rd Rd

Barbora Strycova CZE (1) d. Virag Nemeth HUN 6-2 6-1
Beier Ko CAN (5) d. Rui Du CHN 6-2 6-4
Marta Domachowska POL (16) d. Casey Dellacqua AUS 7-6(6) 7-5
WC-Adriana Szili AUS d. Andrea Petkovic GER 6-0 4-6 6-3

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) d. Andrea Hlavackova CZE (8) 6-2 6-2
Eden Marama NZL (14) d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 6-4 6-4
Emma Laine FIN d. Silvana Bauer NED (11) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Nicole Vaidisova CZE 6-4 6-3

Quarter-Finals

Barbora Strycova CZE (1) d. Beier Ko CAN (5) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
Marta Domachowska POL (16) d. WC-Adriana Szili AUS 6-2 6-3
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) d. Eden Marama NZL (14) 7-5 6-3
Emma Laine FIN d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 6-2 6-4

Semi-Finals

Barbora Strycova CZE (1)d. Marta Domachowska POL (16) 6-1 6-4
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) d. Emma Laine FIN 4-6 6-1 8-6

FINAL

Barbora Strycova CZE (1) d. Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) 0-6 6-2 6-2
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jul 6th, 2003 at 04:44 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 2nd, 2002, 11:16 AM   #24
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,278
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
ROLAND GARROS 2003

1st Rd

Vera Douchevina RUS (1) d. q-Kirsten Flipkens BEL 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3
q-Marta Fraga ESP vs Sanja Ancic CRO 6-0 6-1
Sylvia Montero FRA d. Yung jan Chan TPE 6-4 6-4
Ana Ivanovic YUG d. Julia Cohen USA (16) 6-2 6-0

WC-Pauline Parmentier FRA d. Marta Domachowska POL (11) 7-6(4) 4-6 8-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE d. Montinee Tangphong THA 6-3 6-1
Jamea Jackson USA d. Angelique Kerber GER 6-2 5-7 6-1
Shahar Peer ISR d. Anais Laurendon FRA (5) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Michaela Krajicek NED (3) d. Anastasia Yakimova BLR 6-1 6-4
LL-Iris Ichim USA d. WC-Julie Wieckowski FRA 6-2 6-2
Kristina Czafikova SVK d. WC-Virginie Ayassamy FRA 6-0 6-1
Heidi El Tabakh EGY d. Sania Mirza IND (14) 6-1 6-4

q-Delia Sescioreanu ROM d. Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (10) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Lucie Safarova CZE d. q-Casey Dellacqua AUS 6-0 6-7(7) 6-2
q-Anna Tchakvetadze RUS d. Beier Ko CAN 6-3 6-2
Laura Rocchi FRA d. Virag Nemeth HUN (8) 1-6 6-1 8-6

Alisa Kleybanova RUS (6) d. Mathilde Johansson FRA 6-2 6-4
LL-Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Thassha Vitayaviroj THA 6-4 6-4
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Eden Marama NZL 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0
Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. Aurelija Miseviciute LTU (9) 6-2 6-3

Katerina Bondarenko UKR d. Ryoko Fuda JPN (13) 6-1 6-1
q-Megan Falcon USA vs WC-Charlene Vanneste FRA 6-3 4-0 rtd
Emma Laine FIN d. Vanja Corovic YUG 6-2 6-1
Tatiana Golovin FRA (4) d. Alyona Tsutskova UKR 6-1 6-4

Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) d. Agnes Szavay HUN 4-6 6-0 6-3
Krysty Marcio USA d. WC-Aravane Rezai FRA 7-5 6-2
Linda Smolenakova SVK d. WC-Laura Thorpe FRA 7-5 6-3
Vojislava Lukic YUG (12) d. Lara Giltinan AUS 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2

Timea Bacsinszky SUI d. Nada Pavic CRO (15) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Marine Giraud FRA d. Sanaa Bhambri IND 7-5 6-2
q-Adriana Gonzalez Penas ESP d. LL-Ekaterina Bychkova RUS 6-2 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2) d. q-Katarina Zoricic CAN 6-3 6-2


2nd Rd

Vera Douchevina RUS (1) d. q-Marta Fraga ESP 6-3 6-4
Ana Ivanovic YUG d. Sylvia Montero FRA 2-6 6-1 7-5
Andrea Hlavackova CZE d. WC-Pauline Parmentier FRA 6-4 6-4
Shahar Peer ISR d. Jamea Jackson USA 4-6 6-3 6-2

Michaela Krajicek NED (3) d. LL-Iris Ichim USA 7-6(5) 6-2
Heidi El Tabakh EGY d. Kristina Czafikova SVK 2-6 6-3 6-3
q-Delia Sescioreanu ROM d. Lucie Safarova CZE 6-3 6-1
Laura Rocchi FRA d. q-Anna Tchakvetadze RUS 3-6 6-4 7-5

Alisa Kleybanova RUS (6) d. LL-Stephanie Dubois CAN 6-3 6-4
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Nicole Vaidisova CZE 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Katerina Bondarenko UKR d. q-Megan Falcon USA 6-2 6-0
Emma Laine FIN d. Tatiana Golovin FRA (4) 6-2 6-3

Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) d. Krysty Marcio USA 6-3 6-1
Vojislava Lukic YUG (12) d. Linda Smolenakova SVK 6-2 2-6 6-3
Timea Bacsinszky SUI d. Marine Giraud FRA 6-3 6-1
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2) d. q-Adriana Gonzalez Penas ESP 6-1 6-2


3rd Rd

Vera Douchevina RUS (1) d. Ana Ivanovic YUG 6-3 6-4
Shahar Peer ISR d. Andrea Hlavackova CZE 6-4 6-4
Michaela Krajicek NED (3) d. Heidi El Tabakh EGY 6-4 6-2
q-Delia Sescioreanu ROM d. Laura Rocchi FRA 6-4 6-2

Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Alisa Kleybanova RUS (6) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Katerina Bondarenko UKR d. Emma Laine FIN 7-5 2-6 7-5
Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) d. Vojislava Lukic YUG (12) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2)d. Timea Bacsinszky SUI 6-1 6-3


Quarter-Finals

Vera Douchevina RUS (1) d. Shahar Peer ISR 7-6(10) 6-2
Michaela Krajicek NED (3) d. q-Delia Sescioreanu ROM 6-4 1-6 6-4
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Katerina Bondarenko UKR 6-2 7-6(2)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2) d. Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) 6-1 6-2


Semi-Finals

Vera Douchevina RUS (1) d. Michaela Krajicek NED (3) 6-4 6-3
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2) d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0


FINAL

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2) d. Vera Douchevina RUS (1) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 30th, 2005 at 05:48 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 2nd, 2002, 11:17 AM   #25
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,278
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
W I M B L E D O N 2 0 0 3

1st Rd

(1) Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Agnes Szavay (HUN) 6-1 6-1
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. q-Mari Andersson (SWE) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
Eden Marama (NZL) d. Montinee Tangphong (THA) 6-2 6-4
(16) Sania Mirza (IND) d. Alyona Tsutskova (UKR) 6-1 6-1

(10) Andrea Hlavacova (CZE) d. WC-Claire Peterzan (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 7-5 7-5
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Tamara Bunic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(5) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. q-Stéphanie Dubois (CAN) 6-2 4-6 6-2

(4) Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. q-Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Katarina Zoricic (CAN) d. Tarryn Rudman (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. Krysty Marcio (USA) 6-2 6-1
(14) Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. q-Megan Falcon (USA) 6-3 6-2

(12) Tatiana Golovin (FRA) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 6-1 6-2
LL-Lara Giltinan (AUS) d. WC-Katharine Baker (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Rui Du (CHN) d. Vanja Corovic (YUG) 6-3 6-4
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. (8) Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 5-7 6-4 6-3

(7) Ally Baker (USA) d. WC-Hannah Grady (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) d. Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 6-3 6-3
Shahar Peer (ISR) d. Nadja Pavic (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(9) Vojislava Lukic (YUG) d. q-Volha Havartsova (BLR) 6-1 7-5

q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) d. (15) Marta Domachowska (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Beier Ko (CAN) d. WC-Holly Bagshaw (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Michelle Mitchell (USA) 7-6 7-6
(3) Michaela Krajicek (NED) d. Kristina Czafikova (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-1

WC-Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (6) Katerina Bohmova(CZE) 2-6 6-0 7-5
Madalina Gojnea (ROM) d. Linda Smolenakova (SVK) 7-6 1-6 6-0
Iris Ichim (USA) d. WC-Heidi El Tabakh (EGY) 7-5 6-1
(11) Emma Laine (FIN) d. q-Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 6-1 6-4

(13) Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) d. Angelique Kerber (GER) 7-5 6-7 (6) 6-2
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 7-6 (6) 6-2
q-Moe Kawatoko (JPN) d. Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA) 6-4 6-3
(2) Carly Gullickson (USA) d. WC-Georgie Stoop (GBR) 6-2 6-3


2nd Rd

(1) Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Eden Marama (NZL) d. (16) Sania Mirza (IND) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. (10) Andrea Hlavacova (CZE) 6-7(1) 6-3 8-6
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (5) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5

(4) Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Katarina Zoricic (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) (14) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(12) Tatiana Golovin (FRA) d. LL-Lara Giltinan (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. Rui Du (CHN) 6-1 6-0

(7) Ally Baker (USA) d. Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) 6-1 6-1
Shahar Peer (ISR) d. (9) Vojislava Lukic (YUG) 5-7 6-1 6-3
q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) d. Beier Ko (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(3) Michaela Krajicek (NED) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-4

WC-Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROM) 6-4 6-2
(11) Emma Laine (FIN) d. Iris Ichim (USA) 6-1 6-3
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. (13) Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) 6-7(7) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2) Carly Gullickson (USA) d. q-Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 6-1 6-2


3rd Rd

(1) Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Eden Marama (NZL) 6-4 7-6(2)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Ana Ivanovic (YUG) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(4) Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 6-1 6-4
(12) Tatiana Golovin (FRA) d. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 6-3 6-4

(7) Ally Baker (USA) d. Shahar Peer (ISR) 6-2 6-3
q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) d. (3) Michaela Krajicek (NED) 1-6 6-4 8-6
(11) Emma Laine (FIN) d. WC-Katie O'Brien (GBR) 6-1 7-5
(2) Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (1) Sunitha Rao (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4) Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. (12) Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-3
q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) d. (7) Ally Baker (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-3
(11) Emma Laine (FIN) d. (2) Carly Gullickson (USA) 6-4 6-0


Semi-Finals

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (4) Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 2-6 6-4 10-8
q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) d. (11) Emma Laine (FIN) 6-4 6-2

FINAL

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 30th, 2005 at 05:49 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 2nd, 2002, 11:22 AM   #26
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,278
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute

US OPEN 2003


1st round

Bethanie Mattek (USA) (1) d. q-Tara Iyer (IND) 6-0 6-4
q-Lindsay Burdette (USA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (EGY) 6-3 7-6(4)
Katarina Zoricic (CAN) d. q-Neha Uberoi (USA) 6-3 6-4
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (15) d. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2

Ryoko Fuda (JPN) (12) d. WC-Alexa Glatch (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
WC-Mary Gambale (USA) d. WC-Jessica Kirkland (USA) 5-7 6-0 6-4
Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Michelle Mitchell (USA) 75 75
Marta Domachowska (POL) (7) d. q-Jessi Robinson (USA) 7-5 6-0

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. Julia Cohen USA (USA) 6-3 6-1
WC-Vania King (USA) d. WC-Audra Cohen (USA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Sanja Ancic (CRO) d. WC-Alexandra Mueller (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Beier Ko CAN (13) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 6-2 6-4

Jamea Jackson (USA) d. Vojislava Lukic (9) (YUG) 6-2 6-2
Volha Havartsova (BLR) d. Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 6-2 3-0 rtd
WC-Theresa Logar (USA) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROM) 6-3 6-1
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Katerina Bohmova (CZE) (6) 7-5 6-3

Ally Baker (USA) (8) d. Mari Andersson (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. Timea Bacsinzsky (SUI) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. q-Jennifer Heinser (USA) 6-0 7-6(4)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) (11) d. Eden Marama (NZL) 6-3 6-3

Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) (16) d. Sesil Karatancheva (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Shahar Peer (ISR) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 6-4 6-4
Shuai Peng (CHN) d. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
q-Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) (3) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3

Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (5) d. q-Olga Puchkova (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Iris Ichim (USA) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROM) 6-3 6-2
Sania Mirza (IND) d. Lara Giltinan (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Emma Laine (FIN) (10) d. q-Ellah Nze (USA) 6-2 6-0

Nada Pavic (CRO) (14) d. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 6-0 6-3
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. Rui Du (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Alyona Tsutskova (UKR) d. WC-Elizabeth Kobak (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) d. Krysty Marcio (USA) 6-2 6-1

2nd round

Bethanie Mattek (USA) (1) d. q-Lindsay Burdette (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (15) d. Katarina Zoricic (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Ryoko Fuda (JPN) (12) d. WC-Mary Gambale (USA) 6-3 6-3
Marta Domachowska (POL) (7) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-3 7-5

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. WC-Vania King (USA) 6-1 6-1
Sanja Ancic (CRO) d. Beier Ko CAN (13) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Volha Havartsova (BLR) d. Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. WC-Theresa Logar (USA) 6-2 7-6(2)

Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. Ally Baker (USA) (8) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) (11) d. Agnes Szavay (HUN) 6-2 6-2
Shahar Peer (ISR) d. Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) (16) 7-6(6) 6-2
q-Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. Shuai Peng (CHN) 2-6 7-5 7-6(6)

Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (5) d. Iris Ichim (USA) 6-3 6-1
Emma Laine (FIN) (10) d. Sania Mirza (IND) 6-2 6-4
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. Nada Pavic (CRO) (14) 6-2 6-2
Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) d. Alyona Tsutskova (UKR) 6-4 6-1

3rd round

Katerina Bondarenko UKR (15) d. Bethanie Mattek (USA) (1) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Ryoko Fuda (JPN) (12) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) (7) 6-4 6-4
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. Sanja Ancic (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Volha Havartsova (BLR) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) (11) 6-4 6-0
q-Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. Shahar Peer (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (5) d. Emma Laine (FIN) (10) 6-2 6-2
Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) d. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Quarter-Finals

Katerina Bondarenko UKR (15) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) (12) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(4)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. Volha Havartsova (BLR) 6-1 4-6 6-3
q-Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. Ana Ivanovic (YUG) 6-2 6-4
Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) d. Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (5) 6-1 6-4

Semi-Finals

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. Katerina Bondarenko UKR (15) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) d. q-Cory Ann Avants (USA) 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) 6-3 7-5
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 30th, 2005 at 05:51 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 2nd, 2002, 11:24 AM   #27
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,278
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Orange Bowl 2003

1st Rd
Michaela Krajicek (1) NED d. Michelle Mitchell USA 61 61
Neha Uberoi (WC) USA d. Agnes Szatmari ROM 61 46 62
Katerina Kramperova CZE d. Katrina Tsang USA 60 63
Yung-Jan Chan (13) TPE d. Taka Bertrand (Q) USA 76(5) 64

Gabriela Niculescu (Q) ROM d. Kateryna Bondarenko (10) UKR 62 64
Mary Gambale USA d. Volha Havartsova BLR 76(2) 62
Natasa Vuckovic YUG d. Katherine Baker GBR 63 61
Ally Baker (6) USA d. Irina Kotkina (Q) RUS 63 76(3)

Veronika Chvojkova (3) CZE d. Ana Jerman (LL) SLO 61 61
Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Audra Cohen (Q) USA 75 62
Varvara Lepchenko (Q) USA d. Marta Lesniak POL 60 75
Anna Tchakvetadze (15) RUS d. Tara Iyer IND 63 62

Vania King (WC) USA d. Julia Cohen (11) 62 64
Jessica Kirkland (WC) USA d. Sanja Ancic CRO 46 62 60
Olga Puchkova (Q) BLR d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya (Q) RUS 62 63
Delia Sescioreanu (5) ROM d. Camelia Todorova (LL) USA 62 61

Katerina Bohmova (7) (WC) CZE d. Jennifer Elie USA 63 64
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Teodora Mircic (Q) YUG 57 62 64
Monica Niculescu (LL) ROM d. Kelly De Beer NED 61 60
Krysty Marcio (12) USA d. Elizabeth Kobak (WC) USA 63 46 60

Madalina Gojnea (14) ROM d. Jenni-Lee Heinser USA 62 61
Vika Azarenka BLR d. Jamea Jackson USA 63 64
Elizabeth Plotkin (WC) USA d. Elena Tchalova RUS 64 46 76(3)
Heidi El Tabakh EGY d. Carly Gullickson (4) USA 61 76(4)

Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE d. Jessica Nguyen (WC) USA 63 63
Irina Kuzmina (LL) LAT d. Katie O'Brien GBR 46 63 62
Iris Ichim USA d. Katarina Zoricic CAN 75 62
Vojislava Lukic (9) YUG d. Bibiane Schoofs NED 64 46 76

Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Megan Falcon USA 63 63
Marina Erakovic NZL d. Shana Claes (LL) BEL 62 61
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Tarryn Terblanche RSA 62 76(12)
Alexandra Mueller (WC) USA d. Emma Laine (2) FIN 61 36 60

2nd Rd
Neha Uberoi (WC) USA d. Michaela Krajicek (1) NED 62 46 62
Yung-Jan Chan (13) TPE d. Katerina Kramperova CZE 64 63
Mary Gambale USA d. Gabriela Niculescu (Q) ROM 64 63
Ally Baker (6) USA d. Natasa Vuckovic YUG 62 60

Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Veronika Chvojkova (3) CZE 75 61
Anna Tchakvetadze (15) RUS d. Varvara Lepchenko (Q) USA 76(2) 46 63
Jessica Kirkland (WC) USA d. Vania King (WC) USA 63 61
Delia Sescioreanu (5) ROM d. Olga Puchkova (Q) BLR 64 76(0)

Katerina Bohmova (7) (WC) CZE d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 64 64
Monica Niculescu (LL) ROM d. Krysty Marcio (12) USA 62 60
Madalina Gojnea (14) ROM d. Vika Azarenka BLR 61 61
Heidi El Tabakh EGY d. Elizabeth Plotkin (WC) USA 61 76(2)

Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE d. Irina Kuzmina (LL) LAT 16 76(3) 64
Iris Ichim USA d. Vojislava Lukic (9) YUG 46 76(5) 75
Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Marina Erakovic NZL 64 60
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Alexandra Mueller (WC) USA 63 62

3rd Rd
Neha Uberoi (WC) USA d. Yung-Jan Chan (13) TPE 75 63
Mary Gambale USA d. Ally Baker (6) USA 41 rtd
Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Anna Tchakvetadze (15) RUS 63 64
Delia Sescioreanu (5) ROM d. Jessica Kirkland (WC) USA 60 61

Monica Niculescu (LL) ROM d. Katerina Bohmova (7) (WC) CZE 61 64
Madalina Gojnea (14) ROM d. Heidi El Tabakh EGY 61 62
Iris Ichim USA d. Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE 62 63
Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 61 75

Quarter Finals
Neha Uberoi (WC) USA d. Mary Gambale USA 64 36 75
Delia Sescioreanu (5) ROM d. Stephanie Dubois CAN 36 76(3) 60
Monica Niculescu (LL) ROM d. Madalina Gojnea (14) ROM 64 60
Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Iris Ichim USA 60 60

Semi Finals
Neha Uberoi (WC) USA d. Delia Sescioreanu (5) ROM 60 30 rtd (ill)
Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Monica Niculescu (LL) ROM 64 60

FINAL
Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Neha Uberoi (WC) USA 57 64 63
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 30th, 2005 at 05:52 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jul 2nd, 2002, 11:24 AM   #28
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,278
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Australian Open 2004


1st rd

[1]Jarmila Gajdosova SVK d. wc-Michelle Brycki AUS 61 60
Yasmin Schnack USA d. Mari Andersson SWE 63 63
Natalie Tanevska AUS d. Wen Hsin Hsu TPE 63 62
[15]Rui Du CHI d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 75 75

Marta Lesniak POL d. [11]Sanja Ancic CRO 46 75 75
wc-Lara Picone AUS d. Kate McDade RSA 63 26 63
Angelique Kerber GER d. q-Eunice David CAN 61 61
[6]Marina Erakovic NZL d. Jessica Engels AUS 62 62

[3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. Bojana Bobuscic AUS 62 61
q-Lyndsay Burdette USA d. wc-Shayna McDowell AUS 62 16 60
Yan-Chong Chen CHN d. q-Ayu Fani Damayanti INA 62 64
wc-Dubravka Cupac AUS d. [16]Heidi El Tabakh EGY 57 64 75

q-Yurika Sema JPN d. [10]Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO 63 62
Katarina Zoricic CAN d. Michelle Mitchell USA 62 63
So-Jung Kim KOR d. Stefanie Rath AUT 63 60
[7]Ana Ivanovic SCG d. Ana Zubori FRA 61 61

[8]Sheng-Nan Sun CHI d. wc-Tyra Calderwood AUS 64 61
Sanaa Bhambri IND d. Jennifer Elie AUS 64 63
Verdiana Verardi ITA d. Nina Henkel GER 46 64 60
[12]Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Daniella Dominikovic AUS 76(2) 62

[13]Shahar Peer ISR d. Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS 60 60
wc-Sophie Ferguson AUS d. wc-Julianne Welford AUS 62 63
Mary Gambale USA d. q-Anastasia Sourkova RUS 76(2) 61
LL-Michaela Johnasson SWE d. [4]Yung Jan Chan TPE 61 16 97

[5]Vojislava Lukic SCG d. q-Shona Lee NZL 63 64
Katrina Tsang USA d. wc-Holly Cao AUS 63 64
Lara Giltinan AUS d. q-Jessica Hoath AUS 63 62
[9]Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d.Shuai Zhang CHI 62 60

[14]Timea Bacsinszky SUI d. Yvette Hyndman USA 61 62
q-Vania King USA d. Sarah Raab GER 61 64
Wang-Ting Liu CHI d. Melanie Gloria CAN 76(6) 76(8)
[2]Veronika Chvojkova CZE d. Magdalena Kiszczynska POL 76(5) 60


2nd rd

[1]Jarmila Gajdosova SVK d. Yasmin Schnack USA 64 60
Natalie Tanevska AUS d. [15]Rui Du CHI 63 75
Marta Lesniak POL d. wc-Lara Picone AUS 64 46 62
Angelique Kerber GER d. [6]Marina Erakovic NZL 63 62

[3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. q-Lyndsay Burdette USA 60 62
Yan-Chong Chen CHN d. wc-Dubravka Cupac AUS 63 62
q-Yurika Sema JPN d. Katarina Zoricic CAN 64 63
[7]Ana Ivanovic SCG d. So-Jung Kim KOR 62 62

[8]Sheng-Nan Sun CHI d. Sanaa Bhambri IND 60 75
[12]Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Verdiana Verardi ITA 46 64 64
[13]Shahar Peer ISR vs wc-Sophie Ferguson AUS 36 61 61
LL-Michaela Johnasson SWE d. Mary Gambale USA 76(8) 67(7) 75

[5]Vojislava Lukic SCG d. Katrina Tsang USA 63 64
[9]Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Lara Giltinan AUS 63 62
[14]Timea Bacsinszky SUI vs q-Vania King USA 60 64
[2]Veronika Chvojkova CZE d. Wang-Ting Liu CHI 60 62


3rd rd

[1]Jarmila Gajdosova SVK d. Natalie Tanevska AUS 61 61
Angelique Kerber GER d. Marta Lesniak POL w.o
[3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. Yan-Chong Chen CHN 62 61
[7]Ana Ivanovic SCG d. q-Yurika Sema JPN 63 61

[12]Stephanie Dubois CAN d. [8]Sheng-Nan Sun CHI 60 62
[13]Shahar Peer ISR d. LL-Michaela Johnasson SWE 61 62
[9]Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. [5]Vojislava Lukic SCG 60 06 61
[14]Timea Bacsinszky SUI d. [2]Veronika Chvojkova CZE 76(6) 63


Quarter-Finals

[1]Jarmila Gajdosova SVK d. Angelique Kerber GER 76(8) 63
[3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. [7]Ana Ivanovic SCG 16 61 63
[13]Shahar Peer ISR d. [12]Stephanie Dubois CAN 64 60
[14]Timea Bacsinszky SUI d. [9]Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 63 46 62


Semi-Finals

[3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. [1]Jarmila Gajdosova SVK 75 63
[13]Shahar Peer ISR d. [14]Timea Bacsinszky SUI 76(7) 75


FINAL

[13]Shahar Peer ISR d. [3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE 61 64
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Feb 1st, 2004 at 12:58 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 20th, 2003, 10:40 AM   #29
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,278
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
ROLAND GARROS 2004

1st Rd

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. (WC) Virginie Ayassamy FRA 61 61
Pichittra Thongdach THA d. (Q) Eden Marama NZL 36 64 64
Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Ekaterina Makarova RUS 61 61
Pauline Parmentier FRA (16) d. Tatjana Malek GER 75 61

Katerina Bohmova CZE (9) d. Teliana Pereira BRA 62 64
(Q) Ana-Maria Zubori FRA d. Julia Cohen USA 46 62 62
(Q) Nicole Thijssen NED d. Ana Jerman SLO 60 63
Elena Vesnina RUS (8) d. Maraike Biglmaier GER 61 61


Shahar Peer ISR (3) d. Agnes Szavay HUN 63 16 64
Regina Kulikova RUS d. Katerina Kramperova CZE 75 60
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE d. Bibiane Schoofs NED 76(2) 36 61
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (13) d.(WC) Alize Cornet FRA 60 63


Monica Niculescu ROM (12) d. Yasmin Schnack USA 61 63
(Q) Korina Perkovic GER d. (WC) Yulia Fedossova FRA 46 64 62
(Q) Ryoko Fuda JPN d. Evgeniya Rodina RUS 57 64 75
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Jana Juricova SVK 64 61

(Q) Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Marta Lesniak POL 61 63
Mary Gambale USA d. (Q) Yaroslava Shvedova RUS 76(0) 61
Volha Havartsova BLR d. Magdalena Rybarikova SVK 62 57 75
(WC) Aravane Rezai FRA d. Veronika Chvojkova CZE (10) 75 64

Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. Angelique Kerber GER (15) 61 61
(WC) Violette Huck FRA d. Agnes Szatmari ROM 62 16 63
Eugenia Grebeniuk RUS d. Estefania Balda ECU 64 62
Michaella Krajicek NED (4) d, Shengnan Sun CHN 63 60

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO d. Yung-Jan Chan TPE (7) 76(4) 63
Vojislava Lukic SCG d. (WC) Mailyne Andrieux FRA 64 67(4) 64
Verdiana Verardi ITA d. Sanja Ancic CRO 57 61 86
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Irina Kotkina RUS (11) 61 63

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Marina Erakovic NZL (14) 64 75
Krysty Marcio USA d. (WC) Marinne Giraud FRA 46 63 63
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. (Q) Laura Siegemund GER 60 64
Olga Savchuk UKR d. Jarmila Gajdosova SVK (2) 76(5) 64

2nd Rd

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. Pichittra Thongdach THA 62 61
Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Pauline Parmentier FRA (16) 62 64
Katerina Bohmova CZE (9) d. (Q) Ana-Maria Zubori FRA 62 61
Elena Vesnina RUS (8) d. (Q) Nicole Thijssen NED 64 61

Shahar Peer ISR (3) d. Regina Kulikova RUS 62 26 62
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (13) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE 62 63
Monica Niculescu ROM (12) d. (Q) Korina Perkovic GER 60 60
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. (Q) Ryoko Fuda JPN 64 61

(Q) Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Mary Gambale USA 57 63 60
Volha Havartsova BLR d. (WC) Aravane Rezai FRA 61 62
(WC) Violette Huck FRA d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 64 62
Michaella Krajicek NED (4) d. Eugenia Grebeniuk RUS 57 76(5) 62

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO d. Vojislava Lukic SCG 46 75 62
Verdiana Verardi ITA d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 75 26 64
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Krysty Marcio USA 64 75
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Olga Savchuk UKR 63 62

3rd Rd

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. Stephanie Dubois CAN 63 63
Elena Vesnina RUS (8) d. Katerina Bohmova CZE (9) 64 64
Shahar Peer ISR (3) d. Viktoria Azarenka BLR (13) 75 64
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d.Monica Niculescu ROM (12) 57 64 64

(Q) Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Volha Havartsova BLR 64 36 61
Michaella Krajicek NED (4) d. (WC) Violette Huck FRA 46 75 61
Verdiana Verardi ITA d. Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO 61 61
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 62 60

Quarter-Finals

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. Elena Vesnina RUS (8) 63 61
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Shahar Peer ISR (3) 75 63
(Q) Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Michaella Krajicek NED (4) 63 26 86
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Verdiana Verardi ITA 63 63

Semi-Finals

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) 76(4) 61
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. (Q) Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) 76(11) 06 62

FINAL

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 64 60
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 30th, 2005 at 05:54 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 20th, 2003, 10:42 AM   #30
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,278
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 0 4

1st Rd

Michaela Krajicek NED (1) d. Agnes Szavay HUN 63 61
LL-Nicole Thijssen NED d. Florencia Molinero ARG 76(3) 62
q-Elizabeth Kobak USA d. Yasmin Schnack USA 63 61
Irina Kotkina RUS (15) d. Magdalena Rybarikova SVK 61 64

Giulia Gabba ITA d. Veronika Chvojkova CZE (12) 62 76(5)
Evgeniya Rodina RUS d. Tara Iyer IND 61 63
wc-Sophie Ferguson AUS d. wc-Hannah Grady GBR 67(5) 64 62
Vojislava Lukic SCG d. Monica Niculescu ROM (7) 06 63 86

Shahar Peer ISR (4) d. Regina Kulikova RUS 63 62
wc-Neha Uberoi USA d. Ana Jerman SLO 62 64
q-Agnes Szatmari ROM d. Teodora Mircic SCG 64 61
Katerina Kramperova CZE d. Ryoko Fuda JPN (14) 63 64

Volha Havartsova BLR (10) d. Maraike Biglmaier GER 64 62
Evgenia Grebeniuk RUS d. Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE 76(4) 46 62
Katrina Tsang USA d. q-Katharine Baker GBR 26 64 62
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. wc-Katie O'Brien GBR 62 63

Alisa Kleybanova RUS (8) d. wc-Lara Fakhoury GBR 61 61
q-Tatjana Malek GER d. Yurika Sema JPN 64 57 60
Nikola Frankova CZE d. Verdiana Verardi ITA 63 76(6)
Marina Erakovic NZL (11) d. Ekaterina Kirianova RUS 76(2) 64

Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. Madalina Gojnea ROM (16) 75 46 63
q-Bojana Bobuscic AUS d. LL-Caroline Wozniaki DEN 16 62 10-8
q-Irena Pavlovic FRA d. Estefania Balda ECU 62 60
Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) d. Sanja Ancic CRO v. 50 rtd

Yung-Jan Chan TPE (5) d. q-Ana-Maria Zubori FRA 75 64
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Shengnan Sun CHN 62 62
Angelique Kerber GER d. wc-Carly Gullickson USA 61 75
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (9) d. wc-Melanie South GBR 61 63

Jessica Kirkland USA (13) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO 63 62
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Ghizela Schutte RSA 64 63
wc-Claire Peterzan GBR d. Jana Juricova SVK 76(3) 36 63
Nicole Vaidisova CZE (2) d. Pichittra Thongdach THA 63 60


2nd Rd
Michaela Krajicek NED (1) d. LL-Nicole Thijssen NED 60 61
Irina Kotkina RUS (15) d. q-Elizabeth Kobak USA 76(3) 63
Evgeniya Rodina RUS d. Giulia Gabba ITA 63 61
Vojislava Lukic SCG d. wc-Sophie Ferguson AUS 63 16 63

Shahar Peer ISR (4) d. wc-Neha Uberoi USA 63 62
q-Agnes Szatmari ROM d. Katerina Kramperova CZE 62 63
Volha Havartsova BLR (10) d. Evgenia Grebeniuk RUS 62 64
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Katrina Tsang USA 60 61

Alisa Kleybanova RUS (8) d. q-Tatjana Malek GER 61 61
Marina Erakovic NZL (11) d. Nikola Frankova CZE 64 64
Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. q-Bojana Bobuscic AUS 61 62
Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) d. q-Irena Pavlovic FRA 61 64

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Yung-Jan Chan TPE (5) 64 75
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (9) d. Angelique Kerber GER 16 75 63
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d.Jessica Kirkland USA (13) 75 64
Nicole Vaidisova CZE (2) d. wc-Claire Peterzan GBR 62 63

3rd Rd
Michaela Krajicek NED (1) d. Irina Kotkina RUS (15) 62 62
Vojislava Lukic SCG d. Evgeniya Rodina RUS 75 61
Shahar Peer ISR (4) d. q-Agnes Szatmari ROM 61 61
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Volha Havartsova BLR (10) 62 64

Alisa Kleybanova RUS (8) d. Marina Erakovic NZL (11) 61 63
Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 46 61 61
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (9) d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 57 64 75
Nicole Vaidisova CZE (2) d. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 75 62

Quarter-Finals
Michaela Krajicek NED (1) d. Vojislava Lukic SCG 61 62
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Shahar Peer ISR (4) 63 36 61
Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) d. Alisa Kleybanova RUS (8) 76(1) 61
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (9) d. Nicole Vaidisova CZE (2) 76(4) 75


Semi-Finals
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Michaela Krajicek NED (1) 76(1) 16 64
Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) d. Viktoria Azarenka BLR (9) 60 16 12-10

FINAL
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) 64 67(2) 62
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 30th, 2005 at 05:58 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios