10,000$ Yeongwol F2, Korea, Sep01, winner: Jin-A Lee; Ji-Hee Choi/So-Ra Lee - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Aug 28th, 2014, 04:45 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,067
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Yeongwol F2, Korea, Sep01, winner: Jin-A Lee; Ji-Hee Choi/So-Ra Lee

10,000$ Yeongwol, Korea Rep.

ITF YeongWol F2

Surface: Hard Outdoor




Doubles winner F1








Ji Hee Choi

Jin-A Lee

Jin-A Lee

Olivia Tjandramulia


PAST WINNERS:
2010: Kun-Hee KIM KOR d. Na-Ri KIM KOR 75 21 ret
2010: Ji-Young KIM KOR d. Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 76 61
2011: MI YOO KOR d. Hua-Chen LEE TPE 61 63
2011: Wing-Yu Venise CHAN HKG d. Yue YUAN CHN 62 63
2012: So-Ra LEE KOR d. Hyun-Hui HONG KOR 64 46 63
2012: Yuxuan ZHANG CHN d. Xin WEN CHN 76 36 63
2013: Yafan WANG CHN d. Sun-Jung KIM KOR 61 64
2013: Yafan WANG CHN d. Pei-Chi LEE TPE 26 62 61
2014: Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. Yuxuan ZHANG CHN 63 64

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100032485


FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.kortennis.co.kr/


2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Ying ZHANG CHN vs bye
Carolyn XIE USA vs bye
Do Hee BAE KOR d. Hye Ji JU CHN 75 76(6)
Sunae JI KOR vs bye
(2) Xi-Wei CAI CHN vs bye
Da Ye KIM KOR d. Eun Se JANG KOR 76(5) 46 76(4)
Sung Hee KIM KOR vs bye
Myoung Eun KANG KOR vs bye
(3) Yu Jin AHN KOR vs bye
So-Hyun BAE KOR d. Min Geong KIM KOR 61 62
Cho-on LEE KOR vs bye
Hae-Sung KIM KOR vs bye
(4) Rui DU CHN vs bye
Jeongeun CHOI KOR d. Ji Min PARK KOR 62 67(3) 61
Jihye CHOI KOR d. Ye Rin LEE KOR 61 62
Yujin LIM KOR vs bye
(5) Ju-Eun KIM KOR vs bye
Se-Hyun KIM KOR vs bye
Jeonghyun LEE KOR d. Ju Eun HEO KOR 62 62
Sung-Ah PARK KOR vs bye
(6) Yuriko SAKAI JPN vs bye
Yun-Hee KIM KOR d. Hye-Jin BYUN KOR 61 75
Dami LEE KOR vs bye
So-Hee YOON KOR vs bye
Seohyeon KIM KOR vs bye
Jin-A LEE KOR d. Jeewon PARK KOR 60 60
Seon Young UM KOR d. Eunji LIM KOR 60 62
Soomin KIM KOR vs bye
Ha-Young JI KOR vs bye
Yijia SHAO CHN d. JUng-Eun NAM KOR 61 62
Jin YOO KOR d. Ahyoung LIM KOR 60 62
Ha Eun LIM KOR vs bye
2nd round
(1) Ying ZHANG CHN d. Carolyn XIE USA 57 64 61
Sunae JI KOR d. Do Hee BAE KOR 64 36 76(6)
(2) Xi-Wei CAI CHN d. Da Ye KIM KOR 63 63
Sung Hee KIM KOR d. Myoung Eun KANG KOR 62 60
(3) Yu Jin AHN KOR d. So-Hyun BAE KOR 61 62
Hae-Sung KIM KOR d. Cho-Won LEE KOR 61 63
(4) Rui DU CHN d. Jeongeun CHOI KOR 61 61
Jihye CHOI KOR d. Yujin LIM KOR 64 62
(5) Ju-Eun KIM KOR d. Se-Hyun KIM KOR 62 62
Jeongyun LEE KOR d. Sung-Ah PARK KOR 62 64
Yun-Hee KIM KOR d. (6) Yuriko SAKAI JPN 26 64 64
So-Hee YOON KOR d. Dami LEE KOR 62 61
Jin-A LEE KOR d. Seohyeon KIM KOR 60 63
Seon Young UM KOR d. Soomin KIM KOR 61 62
Ha-Young JI KOR d. Yijia SHAO CHN 26 64 63
Jin YOO KOR d. Ha Eun LIM KOR 64 61
3rd round
(1) Ying ZHANG CHN d. Sunae JI KOR 63 75
(2) Xi-Wei CAI CHN d. Sung Hee KIM KOR 62 63
Hae-Sung KIM KOR d. (3) Yu Jin AHN KOR 61 60
(4) Rui DU CHN d. Jihye CHOI KOR 61 61
(5) Ju Eun KIM KOR d. Jeongyun LEE KOR 61 61
Yun-Hee KIM KOR d. So-Hee YOON KOR 62 64
Jin-A LEE KOR d. Seon Young UM KOR 75 63
Ha-Young JI KOR d. Jin YOO KOR w.o.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. Da Hye KIM KOR 62 76(1)
q Hae-Sung KIM KOR d. wc Sol Hee SIM KOR 61 36 76(4)
wc Na Ri KIM KOR d. Hye-Min LEE KOR 64 61
(6) Hyun-Hui HONG KOR d. Ji-Hee LEE KOR 64 63
(4) Michika OZEKI JPN d. q Rui DU CHN 75 67(3) 62
q Jin-A LEE KOR d. q H Young JI KOR 64 62
q Yun-Hee KIM KOR d. Yeong Won JEONG KOR 61 62
Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. (8) So-Jung KIM KOR 63 62
Olivia TJANDRAMULIA AUS d. (5) Wen-Hsin HSU TPE 57 76(3) 60
Chen LIANG CHN d. wc Sunam JEONG KOR 36 64 63
Min-Hwa YU KOR d. q Ying ZHANG CHN 60 36 63
q Ju-Eun KIM KOR d. (3) So-Ra LEE KOR 36 62 64
(7) Chang LIU CHN d. Seung-Yeon HONG KOR 62 46 61
Sung-Hee HAN KOR d. Sun-Jung KIM KOR 36 64 61
Fang Ying XUN CHN d. q Xi-Wei CAI CHN 76(1) 75
(2) Yuxuan ZHANG CHN d. wc Se Jin LEE KOR 64 16 75
2nd round
(1) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. q Hae-Sung KIM KOR 63 62
wc Na Ri KIM KOR d. (6) Hyun-Hui HONG KOR 76(7) ret
q Jin-A LEE KOR d. (4) Michika OZEKI JPN 61 60
q Yun-Hee KIM KOR d. Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 26 63 64
Olivia TJANDRAMULIA AUS d. Chen LIANG CHN 62 16 63
Min-Hwa YU KOR d. q Ju-Eun KIM KOR 76(2) 64
(7) Chang LIU CHN d. Sung-Hee HAN KOR 62 61
(2) Yuxuan ZHANG CHN d. Fang Ying XUN CHN 61 62
QF
wc Na Ri KIM KOR d. (1) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR 62 64
q Jin-A LEE KOR d. q Yun-Hee KIM KOR 63 75
Olivia TJANDRAMULIA AUS d. Min-Hwa YU KOR 60 64
(7) Chang LIU CHN d. (2) Yuxuan ZHANG CHN 61 61
SF
q Jin-A LEE KOR d. wc Na Ri KIM KOR 64 62
Olivia TJANDRAMULIA AUS d. (7) Chang LIU CHN 64 75
Final
q Jin-A LEE KOR d. Olivia TJANDRAMULIA AUS 62 62
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Chen LIANG CHN/Chang LIU CHN d. Hae-Sung KIM KOR/So-Jung KIM KOR 64 76(5)
Da Hye KIM KOR/Olivia TJANDRAMULIA AUS d. Yun-Hee KIM KOR/Jung-Eun NAM KOR 60 76(6)
(3) Sun-Jung KIM KOR/Min-Hwa YU KOR d. wc Cho-Won LEE KOR/Sung-Ah PARK KOR 61 36 10-5
Sung-Hee HAN KOR/Ju-Eun KIM KOR d. wc Sunam JEONG KOR/Sol Hee SIM KOR 76(3) 63
Na Ri KIM KOR/Hye-Min LEE KOR d. wc Seohyeon KIM KOR/Jeongyun LEE KOR 61 62
Ji-Hee LEE KOR/Yuxuan ZHANG CHN d. (4) Seung Yeon HONG KOR/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 64 64
Fang Ying XUN CHN/Ying ZHANG CHN d. Se-Hyun KIM KOR/Yuriko SAKAI JPN 61 63
(2) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/So-Ra LEE KOR d. Hyun-Hui HONG KOR/Yeong Won JEONG KOR 63 63
QF

(1) Chen LIANG CHN/Chang LIU CHN d. Da Hye KIM KOR/Olivia TJANDRAMULIA AUS 60 63
(3) Sun-Jung KIM KOR/Min-Hwa YU KOR d. Sung-Hee HAN KOR/Ju-Eun KIM KOR 57 62 10-6
Na Ri KIM KOR/Hye-Min LEE KOR d. Ji-Hee LEE KOR/Yuxuan ZHANG CHN 64 46 10-4
(2) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/So-Ra LEE KOR d. Fang Ying XUN CHN/Ying ZHANG CHN 62 61
SF

(1) Chen LIANG CHN/Chang LIU CHN d. (3) Sun-Jung KIM KOR/Min-Hwa YU KOR 62 62
(2) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/So-Ra LEE KOR d. Na Ri KIM KOR/Hye-Min LEE KOR 63 75
Final

(2) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/So-Ra LEE KOR d. (1) Chen LIANG CHN/Chang LIU CHN 62 75


Last edited by Xian : Sep 7th, 2014 at 06:27 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Aug 30th, 2014, 10:14 AM   #2
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne, Australia!
Posts: 63,288
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 10,000$ Yeongwol F2, Korea, Sep01, Reserved

QD

(1)Ying Zhang (CHN) v BYE
Carolyn Xie (USA) v BYE
Do Hee Bae (KOR) v Hye Ji Ju (KOR)
Sunae Ji (KOR) v BYE

(2)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) v BYE
Eun Se Jang (KOR) v Da Ye Kim (KOR)
Sung Hee Kim (KOR) v BYE
Myoung Eun Kang (KOR) v BYE

(3)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) v BYE
So-Hyun Bae (KOR) v Min Geong Kim (KOR)
Cho-Won Lee (KOR) v BYE
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)

(4)Rui Du (CHN) v BYE
Jeongeun Choi (KOR) v Ji Min Park (KOR)
Ye Rin Lee (KOR) v Jihye Choi (KOR)
Yujin Lim (KOR) v BYE

(5)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) v BYE
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) v BYE
Jeongyun Lee (KOR) v Ju Eun Heo (KOR)
Sung-Ah Park (KOR) v BYE

(6)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) v BYE
Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) v Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)
Dami Lee (KOR) v BYE
So-Hee Yoon (KOR) v BYE

Seohyeon Kim (KOR) v BYE
Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Jeewon Park (KOR)
Seon Young Um (KOR) v Eunji Lim (KOR)
Soomin Kim (KOR) v BYE

Ha-Young Ji (KOR) v BYE
Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) v Yijia Shao (CHN)
Ahyoung Lim (KOR) v Jin Yoo (KOR)
Ha Eun Lim (KOR) v BYE
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA. TAMARINE TANASUGARN.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.
QUEEN ALEJANDRA NANCARREZ
Kəv. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 1st, 2014, 12:48 PM   #3
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne, Australia!
Posts: 63,288
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 10,000$ Yeongwol F2, Korea, Sep01, Qualifying Draw

MD

(1)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) v Da Hye Kim (KOR)
Q v (wc)Sol Hee Sim (KOR)
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) v (wc)Na Ri Kim (KOR)
(6)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) v Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)

(4)Michika Ozeki (JPN) v Q
Q v Q
Q v Yeong Won Jeong (KOR)
(8)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)

(5)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Chen Liang (CHN) v (wc)Sunam Jeong (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v Q
(3)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Q

(7)Chang Liu (CHN) v Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v Q
(2)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Se Jin Lee (KOR)
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA. TAMARINE TANASUGARN.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.
QUEEN ALEJANDRA NANCARREZ
Kəv. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 1st, 2014, 04:09 PM   #4
country flag Rising Sun
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Japan
Posts: 10,051
Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future
Re: 10,000$ Yeongwol F2, Korea, Sep01, Qualifying Draw

Is the woman in the 2nd last pic Lee Jin-A?? I could barely recognise her
Rising Sun is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 2nd, 2014, 10:59 AM   #5
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne, Australia!
Posts: 63,288
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 10,000$ Yeongwol F2, Korea, Sep01, Draws

R1 Tuesday

(1)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) v Da Hye Kim (KOR)
(Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v (wc)Sol Hee Sim (KOR)
(wc)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 64 61
(6)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) v Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)

(4)Michika Ozeki (JPN) v (Q)Rui Du (CHN)
(Q)Ha-Young Ji (KOR) v (Q)Jin-A Lee (KOR)
(Q)Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) v Yeong Won Jeong (KOR)
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (8)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 62

Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) d. (5)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 57 76(3) 60
Chen Liang (CHN) d. (wc)Sunam Jeong (KOR) 36 64 63
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v (Q)Ying Zhang (CHN)
(3)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)

(7)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 62 46 61
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v (Q)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)
(2)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Se Jin Lee (KOR)
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA. TAMARINE TANASUGARN.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.
QUEEN ALEJANDRA NANCARREZ
Kəv. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 2nd, 2014, 10:59 AM   #6
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne, Australia!
Posts: 63,288
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 10,000$ Yeongwol F2, Korea, Sep01, Draws

Olivia finally a good win
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA. TAMARINE TANASUGARN.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.
QUEEN ALEJANDRA NANCARREZ
Kəv. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 7th, 2014, 01:41 PM   #7
country flag Rising Sun
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Japan
Posts: 10,051
Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future Rising Sun has a brilliant future
Re: 10,000$ Yeongwol F2, Korea, Sep01, Draws

Jin-A won the final 6-2 6-2

Please stay healthy
Rising Sun is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios