2002 Paris - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old May 2nd, 2003, 07:07 PM   #1
country flag KoOlMaNsEaN
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
KoOlMaNsEaN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Cornwall
Posts: 47,968
KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute KoOlMaNsEaN has a reputation beyond repute
2002 Paris

F Serena Williams(3) d. Venus Williams(2) 7-5 6-3

SF Serena Williams(3) d. Jennifer Capriati(1) 3-6 7-62 6-2
SF Venus Williams(2) d. Clarisa Fernandez 6-1 6-4

QF Jennifer Capriati(1) d. Jelena Dokic(7) 6-4 4-6 6-1
QF Serena Williams(3) d. Mary Pierce-WC 6-1 6-1
QF Clarisa Fernandez d. Paola Suarez 2-6 7-65 6-1
QF Venus Williams(2) d. Monica Seles(6) 6-4 6-3

4 Jennifer Capriati(1) d. Patty Schnyder(20) 6-4 6-4
4 Jelena Dokic(7) d. Katarina Srebotnik 7-63 6-2
4 Serena Williams(3) d. Vera Zvonareva-Q 4-6 6-0 6-1
4 Mary Pierce-WC d. Silvia Farina Elia(9) 6-1 6-2

4 Paola Suarez d. Amelie Mauresmo(10) 6-2 2-6 6-4
4 Clarisa Fernandez d. Elena Dementieva(13) 3-6 6-2 6-3
4 Monica Seles(6) d. Daniela Hantuchova(11) 6-4 7-5
4 Venus Williams(2) d. Chanda Rubin 6-3 6-2

3 Jennifer Capriati(1) d. Evie Dominikovic 6-3 6-1
3 Patty Schnyder(20) d. Iroda Tulyaganova(14) 7-5 7-66
3 Katarina Srebotnik d. Emilie Loit 6-0 6-1
3 Jelena Dokic(7) d. Elena Likhovtseva 6-2 6-3

3 Serena Williams(3) d. Janette Husarova 6-1 6-3
3 Vera Zvonareva-Q d. Francesca Schiavone 6-2 6-74 7-5
3 Silvia Farina Elia(9) d. Tamarine Tanasugarn(17) 6-0 7-61
3 Mary Pierce-WC d. Aniko Kapros-Q 6-3 6-0

3 Paola Suarez d. Nathalie Dechy(27) 6-4 4-6 7-5
3 Amelie Mauresmo(10) d. Eva Bes 6-1 6-1
3 Elena Dementieva(13) d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios 6-3 6-0
3 Clarisa Fernandez d. Kim Clijsters(4) 6-4 6-0

3 Monica Seles(6) d. Ludmila Cervanova 6-2 6-2
3 Daniela Hantuchova(11) d. Tatiana Panova(18) 6-3 6-1
3 Chanda Rubin d. Anne Kremer(23) 6-1 6-0
3 Venus Williams(2) d. Rita Grande(31) 6-1 6-4

2 Jennifer Capriati(1) d. Amy Frazier 6-4 6-3
2 Evie Dominikovic d. Angelique Widjaja 7-64 6-4
2 Patty Schnyder(20) d. Tathiana Garbin 6-3 6-2
2 Iroda Tulyaganova(14) d. Christina Wheeler-WC 6-1 6-4

2 Katarina Srebotnik d. Conchita Martinez-Granados-Q 6-1 6-0
2 Emilie Loit d. Shinobu Asagoe-Q 2-6 7-63 6-2
2 Elena Likhovtseva d. Martina Muller 7-5 6-4
2 Jelena Dokic(7) d. Conchita Martinez 3-6 7-67 6-2

2 Serena Williams(3) d. Dally Randriantefy-Q 6-2 6-3
2 Janette Husarova d. Ai Sugiyama(26) 6-2 1-6 6-2
2 Francesca Schiavone d. Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian 3-6 7-64 6-3
2 Vera Zvonareva-Q d. Marta Marrero 6-2 6-1

2 Silvia Farina Elia(9) d. Tina Pisnik 7-66 6-4
2 Tamarine Tanasugarn(17) d. Jana Kandarr 6-4 1-6 6-3
2 Mary Pierce-WC d. Cristina Torrens Valero(32) 6-3 6-1
2 Aniko Kapros-Q d. Virginie Razzano 6-73 7-61 6-2

2 Paola Suarez d. Maria Goloviznina-Q 6-4 6-4
2 Nathalie Dechy(27) d. Iveta Benesova-Q 4-6 6-1 6-4
2 Eva Bes d. Virginia Ruano Pascual 6-3 1-6 6-0
2 Amelie Mauresmo(10) d. Nicole Pratt 6-2 6-1

2 Elena Dementieva(13) d. Asa Svensson 7-5 6-3
2 Rossana Neffa-de los Rios d. A Sidot-WC 6-3 6-1
2 Clarisa Fernandez d. Jelena Kostanic 6-3 6-4
2 Kim Clijsters(4) d. Eleni Daniilidou 7-64 7-67

2 Monica Seles(6) d. Barbara Rittner 6-4 6-1
2 Ludmila Cervanova d. Iva Majoli(29) 4-6 6-3 6-0
2 Tatiana Panova(18) d. Mirjana Lucic-Q 6-1 6-1
2 Daniela Hantuchova(11) d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti 6-3 6-1

2 Chanda Rubin d. Barbara Schett(16) 5-7 6-3 7-5
2 Anne Kremer(23) d. Samantha Reeves 7-63 6-1
2 Rita Grande(31) d. Alina Jidkova 6-0 7-5
2 Venus Williams(2) d. Wynne Prakusya 6-0 6-1

1 Jennifer Capriati-usa(1) d. Marissa Irvin-usa 6-3 6-4
1 Amy Frazier-usa d. Meilen Tu-usa 6-4 6-0
1 Angelique Widjaja-ina d. Jill Craybas-usa 2-6 7-5 6-1
1 Evie Dominikovic-aus d. Alexandra Stevenson-usa(28) 6-3 6-2
1 Patty Schnyder-sui(20) d. Milagros Sequera-ven-Q 6-3 6-2
1 Tathiana Garbin-ita d. Silvija Talaja-cro 7-65 6-4
1 Christina Wheeler-aus-WC d. Anna Kournikova-rus 6-4 6-3
1 Iroda Tulyaganova-uzb(14) d. Eva Dyrberg-den 7-68 6-3

1 Conchita Martinez-Granados-esp-Q d. Meghann Shaughnessy-usa(12) 7-68 6-3
1 Katarina Srebotnik-slo d. Gala Leon-Garcia-esp 6-3 6-4
1 Emilie Loit-fra d. Alicia Molik-aus 6-2 3-6 7-5
1 Shinobu Asagoe-jpn-Q d. Anastasia Myskina-rus(19) 3-6 6-2 7-5
1 Martina Muller-ger d. Amanda Coetzer-rsa(30) 6-2 6-2
1 Elena Likhovtseva-rus d. Fabiola Zuluaga-col 6-2 6-4
1 Conchita Martinez-esp d. M Camerin-ita 6-3 6-3
1 Jelena Dokic-yug(7) d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi-sui 6-4 6-2

1 Serena Williams-usa(3) d. Martina Sucha-svk 6-3 6-0
1 Dally Randriantefy-mad-Q d. Miriam Oremans-ned 6-0 6-3
1 Janette Husarova-svk d. Alexandra Fusai-fra-WC 6-2 3-6 7-5
1 Ai Sugiyama-jpn(26) d. Marion Bartoli-fra-WC 6-3 4-6 7-5
1 Francesca Schiavone-ita d. Anna Smashnova-isr(21) 6-4 6-2
1 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-sui d. Rita Kuti Kis-hun-Q 4-6 6-1 6-0
1 Vera Zvonareva-rus-Q d. Maja Matevzic-slo 6-4 7-67
1 Marta Marrero-esp d. Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario-esp(15) 6-0 6-1

1 Silvia Farina Elia-ita(9) d. Elena Bovina-rus 3-6 6-2 6-4
1 Tina Pisnik-slo d. Kveta Hrdlickova-cze 2-6 6-3 6-4
1 Jana Kandarr-ger d. Laurence Andretto-fra-WC 6-3 6-0
1 Tamarine Tanasugarn-tha(17) d. Denisa Chladkova-cze 6-3 6-2
1 Cristina Torrens Valero-esp(32) d. Magdalena Grzybowska-pol 6-2 6-1
1 Mary Pierce-fra-WC d. Irina Selyutina-kaz 7-5 7-5
1 Virginie Razzano-fra d. Henrieta Nagyova-svk 6-3 1-6 6-4
1 Aniko Kapros-hun-Q d. Justine Henin-Hardenne-bel(5) 4-6 6-1 6-0

1 Paola Suarez-arg d. Sandrine Testud-fra(8) 2-6 7-5 6-1
1 Maria Goloviznina-rus-Q d. Barbara Schwartz-aut 2-6 7-5 5-2 ret.
1 Iveta Benesova-cze-Q d. Jennifer Hopkins-usa 7-63 6-4
1 Nathalie Dechy-fra(27) d. Nuria Llagostera Vives-esp-Q 6-1 3-6 6-0
1 Eva Bes-esp d. Lisa Raymond-usa(24) 6-4 6-3
1 Virginia Ruano Pascual-esp d. Stephanie Foretz-fra 6-2 6-4
1 Nicole Pratt-aus d. Magui Serna-esp 2-6 7-5 6-1
1 Amelie Mauresmo-fra(10) d. Camille Pin-fra-WC 6-4 6-1

1 Elena Dementieva-rus(13) d. Adriana Gersi-cze 7-5 6-3
1 Asa Svensson-swe d. Selima Sfar-tun 6-0 6-2
1 Rossana Neffa-de los Rios-par d. Greta Arn-ger 6-3 6-4
1 A Sidot-fra-WC d. Magdalena Maleeva-bul(22) 6-2 6-4
1 Jelena Kostanic-cro d. Daja Bedanova-cze(25) 2-6 6-3 6-2
1 Clarisa Fernandez-arg d. Lubomira Bacheva-bul-Q 7-5 6-1
1 Eleni Daniilidou-gre d. Celine Beigbeder-fra 6-3 6-1
1 Kim Clijsters-bel(4) d. Tatiana Poutchek-blr 3-6 6-3 8-6

1 Monica Seles-usa(6) d. Angeles Montolio-esp 6-74 6-3 6-0
1 Barbara Rittner-ger d. Petra Mandula-hun 6-3 4-6 6-0
1 Ludmila Cervanova-svk d. Lilia Osterloh-usa 6-4 6-4
1 Iva Majoli-cro(29) d. Kristina Brandi-usa 6-4 6-3
1 Tatiana Panova-rus(18) d. Seda Noorlander-ned 6-1 4-6 6-2
1 Mirjana Lucic-cro-Q d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro-fra-WC 6-3 6-3
1 Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita d. Jana Nejedly-can 6-1 6-2
1 Daniela Hantuchova-svk(11) d. Cara Black-zim 6-2 6-3

1 Barbara Schett-aut(16) d. Marlene Weingartner-ger 6-2 2-6 6-0
1 Chanda Rubin-usa d. Yoon-Jeong Cho-kor 6-3 6-0
1 Samantha Reeves-usa d. Zsofia Gubacsi-hun 6-1 6-1
1 Anne Kremer-lux(23) d. Janet Lee-tpe 6-1 7-65
1 Rita Grande-ita(31) d. Mariana Diaz-Oliva-arg 6-4 6-4
1 Alina Jidkova-rus d. Saori Obata-jpn 0-6 6-2 6-0
1 Wynne Prakusya-ina d. Anca Barna-ger 1-6 7-5 6-1
1 Venus Williams-usa(2) d. Bianka Lamade-ger 6-3 6-3

Qual 3 Dally Randriantefy d. Andreea Vanc 6-4 6-4
Qual 3 Rita Kuti Kis d. Angelika Roesch(2) 6-3 6-1
Qual 3 Aniko Kapros d. Su-Wei Hsieh 3-6 6-1 6-4
Qual 3 Vera Zvonareva d. Angelika Bachmann 6-3 6-3
Qual 3 Shinobu Asagoe(5) d. Sandra Kleinova(15) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Qual 3 Maria Goloviznina d. Alena Vaskova(6) 6-3 6-3
Qual 3 Milagros Sequera(7) d. Libuse Prusova 6-3 7-68
Qual 3 Conchita Martinez-Granados d. Els Callens(8) 6-4 6-2
Qual 3 Mirjana Lucic d. Rika Fujiwara(9) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Qual 3 Nuria Llagostera Vives d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti(10) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Qual 3 Iveta Benesova d. Lourdes Dominguez Lino 5-7 6-4 6-3
Qual 3 Lubomira Bacheva(12) d. Evgenia Koulikovskaya(17) 6-3 6-73 6-4

Qual 2 Andreea Vanc d. Maureen Drake(1) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Qual 2 Dally Randriantefy d. Evelyn Fauth(14) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Qual 2 Angelika Roesch(2) d. Galina Fokina 6-4 3-6 6-3
Qual 2 Rita Kuti Kis d. Tatiana Golovin-WC 6-4 6-2
Qual 2 Su-Wei Hsieh d. Julia Vakulenko(3) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Qual 2 Aniko Kapros d. Sabine Klaschka 6-0 6-3
Qual 2 Angelika Bachmann d. Nina Duebbers 7-5 1-6 6-1
Qual 2 Vera Zvonareva d. Kristie Boogert(16) 7-61 6-2
Qual 2 Shinobu Asagoe(5) d. Liezel Huber 7-66 6-3
Qual 2 Sandra Kleinova(15) d. Svetlana Krivencheva 6-1 6-1
Qual 2 Alena Vaskova(6) d. Roberta Vinci 7-5 5-7 7-5
Qual 2 Maria Goloviznina d. Dessislava Topalova 6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Milagros Sequera(7) d. Akiko Morigami 6-3 7-5
Qual 2 Libuse Prusova d. Amandine Dulon-WC 6-2 6-2
Qual 2 Els Callens(8) d. Gisela Dulko 4-6 7-65 11-9
Qual 2 Conchita Martinez-Granados d. M Sanchez Lorenzo 6-2 3-6 6-2
Qual 2 Rika Fujiwara(9) d. Lenka Nemeckova 6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Mirjana Lucic d. Cindy Watson 6-4 6-2
Qual 2 Antonella Serra-Zanetti(10) d. Bahia Mouhtassine 6-4 6-4
Qual 2 Nuria Llagostera Vives d. Kyra Nagy 1-6 6-4 6-4
Qual 2 Iveta Benesova d. Ma. Emilia Salerni(11) 6-76 6-2 6-3
Qual 2 Lourdes Dominguez Lino d. Svetlana Kuznetsova(18) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Qual 2 Lubomira Bacheva(12) d. Gloria Pizzichini 6-2 6-3
Qual 2 Evgenia Koulikovskaya(17) d. Stanislava Hrozenska 6-1 6-3

Qual 1 Maureen Drake-can(1) d. Amanda Grahame-aus 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Andreea Vanc-rom d. Elsa Morel-fra-WC 6-1 5-7 7-5
Qual 1 Dally Randriantefy-mad d. Mireille Dittmann-aus 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Evelyn Fauth-aut(14) d. Olga Blahotova-cze 6-2 6-4
Qual 1 Angelika Roesch-ger(2) d. Catalina Castano-col 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Galina Fokina-rus d. Andrea Glass-ger 6-3 2-6 6-4
Qual 1 Tatiana Golovin-fra-WC d. Eun-Ha Kim-kor 6-2 3-0 ret.
Qual 1 Rita Kuti Kis-hun d. Tatiana Perebiynis-ukr(20) 6-3 7-6
Qual 1 Julia Vakulenko-ukr(3) d. Anastassia Rodionova-rus 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Su-Wei Hsieh-tpe d. Severine Beltrame-fra-WC 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Aniko Kapros-hun d. Sophie Erre-fra-WC 6-2 6-1
Qual 1 Sabine Klaschka-ger d. Vanessa Webb-can(13) 6-0 6-4
Qual 1 Nina Duebbers-ger d. Mashona Washington-usa(4) 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Angelika Bachmann-ger d. Elodie Le Bescond-fra 7-5 6-2
Qual 1 Vera Zvonareva-rus d. Valentina Sassi-ita 3-6 6-4 6-2
Qual 1 Kristie Boogert-ned(16) d. Tara Snyder-usa 2-6 6-3 8-6
Qual 1 Shinobu Asagoe-jpn(5) d. Claudine Schaul-lux 1-6 7-5 6-2
Qual 1 Liezel Huber-rsa d. Klara Koukalova-cze 7-69 6-3
Qual 1 Svetlana Krivencheva-bul d. Stephanie Rizzi-fra-WC 2-6 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Sandra Kleinova-cze(15) d. Miho Saeki-jpn 7-63 6-2
Qual 1 Alena Vaskova-cze(6) d. Olivia Sanchez-fra-WC 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Roberta Vinci-ita d. Ainhoa Goni-esp 6-4 7-6
Qual 1 Maria Goloviznina-rus d. Lenka Dlhopolcova-svk 4-6 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Dessislava Topalova-bul d. Lubomira Kurhajcova-svk(21) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Qual 1 Milagros Sequera-ven(7) d. Michaela Pastikova-cze 7-5 6-4
Qual 1 Akiko Morigami-jpn d. Bryanne Stewart-aus 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Libuse Prusova-cze d. Adriana Barna-ger 6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Amandine Dulon-fra-WC d. Marie-Eve Pelletier-can(23) 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Els Callens-bel(8) d. Eva Fislova-svk 6-4 5-7 6-3
Qual 1 Gisela Dulko-arg d. Renata Voracova-cze 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Conchita Martinez-Granados-esp d. Jane Chi-usa 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 M Sanchez Lorenzo-esp d. Patricia Wartusch-aut(24) 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Rika Fujiwara-jpn(9) d. Maret Ani-est 6-75 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Lenka Nemeckova-cze d. Maria Jose Martinez-esp 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Mirjana Lucic-cro d. Sylvia Plischke-aut 7-5 3-6 7-5
Qual 1 Cindy Watson-aus d. Rachel McQuillan-aus(22) 7-64 2-6 7-5
Qual 1 Antonella Serra-Zanetti-ita(10) d. Eva Krejcova-cze 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Bahia Mouhtassine-mar d. Nathalie Vierin-ita 4-6 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Kyra Nagy-hun d. Ansley Cargill-usa 7-63 6-2
Qual 1 Nuria Llagostera Vives-esp d. Magdalena Zdenovcova-cze 6-3 3-6 6-3
Qual 1 Ma. Emilia Salerni-arg(11) d. Laura Granville-usa 6-74 6-1 7-5
Qual 1 Iveta Benesova-cze d. Amanda Hopmans-ned 6-1 7-5
Qual 1 Lourdes Dominguez Lino-esp d. Daphne van de Zande-bel 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Svetlana Kuznetsova-rus(18) d. Lucie Ahl-gbr 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Lubomira Bacheva-bul(12) d. Julie Pullin-gbr 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Gloria Pizzichini-ita d. Elena Tatarkova-ukr 4-6 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Stanislava Hrozenska-svk d. Anne-Laure Heitz-fra-WC 6-3 6-0
Qual 1 Evgenia Koulikovskaya-rus(17) d. Maria Vento-Kabchi-ven 6-3 0-6 6-1
__________________
!!GO CANADA!!
Jelena

Ana Ivanovic, Sabine Lisicki, Serena Williams, Eugenie Bouchard

Official Psychologist of Don't Knock the Dok!
KoOlMaNsEaN is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios