Resultados de Grand Slam de las españolas - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Sep 21st, 2013, 11:57 PM   #1
country flag Sonf@
agradecería con alegría que me comierais la ñocla.
 
Sonf@'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: La selva asturiana
Posts: 15,010
Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute
Resultados de Grand Slam de las españolas

Open de Australia


1989
R128 Conchita Martínez bt Eva Sviglerova (Cze) 6/0 6/2
R64 Gabriela Sabatini (Arg-3) bt Conchita Martínez 3/6 6/1 6/2


1991
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Natalia Medvedeva (Ukr) 6/0 6/2
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Monique Javer (Gbr) 4/6 6/4 6/2
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Lori McNeil (Usa) 6/4 3/6 6/0
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Amy Frazier (Usa-13) 6/3 6/2
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Gabriela Sabatini (Arg-4) 6/1 6/3

SF Jana Novotna (Cze-10) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) 6/2 6/4


1992
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Nicole Provis (Aus) 6/2 6/1
R128 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Shaun Stafford (Usa) 6/3 6/1
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Sandrine Testud (Fra) 6/1 6/1
R64 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Stephanie Rehe (Usa) 6/1 /62
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Andrea Strnadova (Cze) 1/6 6/0 6/3
R32 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Robin White (Usa) 7/5 6/0
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Larisa Savchenko (Lat) 6/1 7/6(6)

R16 Manuela Maleeva Fragniere (Swi) bt Conchita Martínez (8) 6/4 2/6 6/2
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Manuela Maleeva Fragniere (Swi) w/o
SF Monica Seles (Yug-1) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) 6/2 6/2


1993
R128 Conchita Martinez (6) bt Charlotte Rottier (Ned) 2/6 6/4 6/1
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Noelle Van Lottum (Fra) 6/2 6/3
R128 Petra Langrova (Cze) bt Noelia Pérez Penate 6/0 6/1
R64 Conchita Martínez (6) bt Monique Javer (Gbr) 7/5 6/1
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Laura Gildemeister (Per) 6/0 6/1
R32 Conchita Martínez (6) bt Miriam Oremans (Ned) 6/3 4/6 6/4
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Radomira Zrubakova (Svk) 6/1 6/3
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Anke Huber (Ger-11) 7/5 6/2

R16 Julie Halard (Fra-6) bt Conchita Martínez (6) 6/4 6/3
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Mary Joe Fernandez (Usa-5) 7/5 6/4
SF Steffi Graf (Ger-2) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) 7/5 6/4


1994
R128 Conchita Martinez (3) bt Natalia Zvereva (Blr) 5/7 6/4 6/3
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Karina Habsudova (Svk) 6/1 6/3

R128 Florencia Labat (Arg) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/3 6/1
R64 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Patty Fendick (Usa) 6/7(4) 6/1 6/4
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Shi-Ting Wang (Tpe) 6/2 6/4
R32 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Amy Frazier (Usa) 6/3 6/0
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Ann Grossman (Usa) 6/2 6/3
R16 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Chanda Rubin (Usa) 7/6(4) 6/3
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Magdalena Maleeva (Bul-14) 4/6 6/1 6/3
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Manuela Maleeva Fragniere (Swi-8) 7/6(3) 6/4

QF Kimiko Date (Jpn-10) bt Conchita Martínez (3) 6/2 4/6 6/3
SF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Gabriela Sabatini (Arg-4) 6/1 6/2
FF Steffi Graf (Ger-1) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) 6/0 6/2


1995
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (1) bt Fang Li (Chn) 6/2 6/0
R128 Conchita Martínez (2) bt Barbara Rittner (Ger) 6/3 6/2

R128 Amanda Coetzer (Rsa) bt Ángeles Montolio 6/2 6/2
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (1) bt Tami Whitlinger-Jones (Usa) 6/2 6/1
R64 Conchita Martínez (2) bt Veronika Martinek (Ger) 6/1 6/3
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (1) bt Zina Garrison-Jackson (Usa) 6/1 6/3
R32 Conchita Martínez (2) bt Kristie Boogert (Ned) 6/3 2/6 6/3
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (1) bt Karina Habsudova (Svk) 7/5 6/0
R16 Conchita Martínez (2) bt Irina Spirlea (Rou) 6/2 6/7(3) 6/2
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (1) bt Naoko Sawamatsu (Jpn) 6/1 6/3
QF Conchita Martínez (2) bt Lindsay Davenport (Usa-6) 6/3 4/6 6/3

SF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (1) bt Marianne Werdel Witmeyer (Usa) 6/4 6/1
SF Mary Pierce (Fra-4) bt Conchita Martínez (2) 6/3 6/1
FF Mary Pierce (Fra-4) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (1) 6/3 6/2


1996
Q1 Alicia Ortuño bt Petra Langrova (Cze-4) 5/7 7/5 9/7
Q2 Lisa McShea (Aus) bt Alicia Ortuño 6/1 7/6(2)

R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) bt Beate Reinstadler (Aut) 6/2 6/2
R128 Maria Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo bt Veronika Martinek (Ger) 6/2 6/3
R128 Conchita Martínez (2) bt Clare Wood (Gbr) 6/4 6/1

R128 Mary Joe Fernandez (Usa-9) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/4 6/3
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) bt Barbara Rittner (Ger) 6/3 6/2
R64 Conchita Martínez (2) bt Florencia Labat (Arg) 6/2 6/4

R64 Mary Joe Fernandez (Usa-9) bt Maria Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo 6/2 6/0
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) bt Sandra Cacic (Usa) 6/3 6/3
R32 Conchita Martínez (2) bt Jana Kandarr (Ger) 6/3 6/0
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) bt Mary Joe Fernandez (Usa-9) 6/3 6/3
R16 Conchita Martínez (2) bt Lindsay Davenport (Usa-10) 6/3 6/1

QF Chanda Rubin (Usa-13) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) 6/4 2/6 16/14
QF Anke Huber (Ger-8) bt Conchita Martínez (2) 4/6 6/2 6/1


1997
Q1 Magüi Serna (3) bt Virag Csurgo (Hun) 6/0 6/3
Q2 Magüi Serna (3) bt Eva Martincova (Cze) 6/2 6/1
Q3 Magüi Serna (3) bt Sandra Kleinova (Cze-10) 4/6 6/3 6/4

R128 Magüi Serna (Q) bt Miho Saeki (Jpn) 6/3 6/7(6) 7/5
R128 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Miriam Oremans (Ned) 6/0 6/2
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/0 3/6 6/3
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Gloria Pizzichini (Ita) 6/4 6/4

R128 Kimberly Po (Usa) bt Gala León García 4/6 7/6(4) 6/2
R128 Jane Taylor (Aus) bt Maria Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo 7/5 4/6 7/5
R128 Rita Grande (Ita) bt Ángeles Montolio 6/2 6/4
R64 Magüi Serna (Q) bt Lindsay Lee (Usa) 7/5 7/6(2)
R64 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Adriana Gersi (Cze) 6/2 7/6(6)
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Stephanie De Ville (Bel) 1/0 ret.

R64 Ruxandra Dragomir (Rou) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 7/6(3) 6/1
R32 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Asa Carlsson (Swe) 6/0 6/1
R32 Amanda Coetzer (Rsa-12) bt Magüi Serna (Q) 6/3 6/2
R32 Dominique Van Roost (Bel) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) 1/6 6/4 8/6
R16 Sabine Appelmans (Bel-16) bt Conchita Martínez (3) 2/6 7/5 6/1


1998
Q1 Ana Alcázar bt Silvija Talaja (Cro) 7/6(5) 6/3
Q1 Marlene Weingartner (Ger-10) bt Laura Pena 6/1 2/6 7/5
Q1 Jana Nejedly (Can-16) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz 6/3 7/6(3)
Q1 Pavlina Stoyanova (Bul-2) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 7/6(5) 6/3
Q2 Radka Bobkova (Cze) bt Ana Alcázar 6/0 1/6 6/1

R128 Cristina Torrens Valero bt Olga Lugina (Ukr) 6/4 6/4
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Janet Lee (Usa) 6/0 6/4
R128 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Sandra Kloesel (Ger) 6/2 6/2
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Sandra Kleinova (Cze) 7/6(2) 7/5
R128 Magüi Serna bt Rachel McQuillan (Aus) 6/3 4/6 9/7

R128 Ai Sugiyama (Jpn-16) bt Maria Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo 4/6 6/1 6/3
R128 Sandrine Testud (Fra-9) bt Gala León García 6/3 6/2
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Elena Makarova (Rus) 6/0 6/0
R64 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Miriam Oremans (Ned) 7/5 6/2

R64 Mary Pierce (Fra-5) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/1 6/2
R64 Anne-Gaelle Sidot (Fra) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/4 6/4
R64 Ruxandra Dragomir (Rou-15) bt Magüi Serna 7/6(5) 2/6 6/3
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Rika Hiraki (Jpn) 6/2 6/3
R32 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Anne-Gaelle Sidot (Fra) 3/6 6/0 6/3
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Ai Sugiyama (Jpn-16) 6/2 6/4
R16 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Barbara Schett (Aut) 6/3 6/3
QF Conchita Martínez (8) bt Sandrine Testud (Fra-9) 6/3 6/2

QF Anke Huber (Ger-10) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) 7/6(7) 7/5
SF Conchita Martínez (8) bt Lindsay Davenport (Usa-2) 4/6 6/3 6/3
FF Martina Hingis (Swi-1) bt Conchita Martínez (8) 6/3 6/3


1999
Q1 Eva Bes Ostáriz bt Lindsay Lee (Usa) 7/5 1/6 7/5
Q1 Rika Hiraki (Jpn) bt Gisela Riera Roura 6/4 6/4
Q1 Marion Maruska (Aut-17) bt Mariam Ramón Climent 5/7 6/3 6/4
Q1 Anca Barna (Ger) bt Alicia Ortuño 6/4 6/7(4) 7/5
Q1 Bryanne Stewart (Aus) bt Paula Hermida Velo 6/1 6/4
Q2 Jill Craybas (Usa) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz 6/1 6/1

R128 Maria Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo bt Sandra Cacic (Usa) 6/2 3/3 ret.
R128 Conchita Martínez (9) bt Adriana Gersi (Cze) 6/3 6/3
R128 Magüi Serna bt Sarah Pitkowski (Fra) 6/4 7/6(2)
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Radka Bobkova (Cze) 6/0 6/3
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Mariaan De Swardt (Rsa) 6/2 6/2

R128 Lindsay Davenport (Usa-1) bt Gala León García 6/2 6/2
R128 Asa Carlsson (Swe) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 2/6 6/3 6/4
R128 Sabine Appelmans (Bel) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/0 6/2
R64 Maria Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo bt Jennifer Capriati (Usa) 7/6(2) 6/3
R64 Conchita Martínez (9) bt Brie Rippner (Usa) 6/0 6/4

R64 Serena Williams (Usa) bt Magüi Serna 6/1 6/3
R64 Elena Likhovtseva (Rus) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/2 6/3
R64 Barbara Schett (Aut) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) 6/2 6/2
R32 Maria Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo bt Jana Novotna (Cze-3) 6/3 6/0
R32 Emilie Loit (Fra) bt Conchita Martínez (9) 7/5 6/1
R16 Dominique Van Roost (Bel-11) bt Maria Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo 6/2 6/3


2000
Q1 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Jennifer Hopkins (Usa-20) 7/5 6/2
Q1 Ainhoa Goñi Blanco bt Alena Vaskova (Cze) 2/6 6/2 6/4
Q1 Paula Hermida Velo bt Melanie-Ann Clayton (Aus) 7/5 6/2

Q1 Shinobu Asagoe (Jpn-4) bt Marta Marrero 6/2 7/5
Q1 Sonya Jeyaseelan (Can-24) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/3 6/1
Q1 Eva Dyrberg (Den) bt Rosa María Andrés Rodríguez 6/3 6/3
Q1 Kimberly Po (Usa-10) bt Mariam Ramón Climent 6/3 6/4
Q1 Stephanie Foretz (Fra) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz 6/2 2/6 6/4
Q1 Libuse Prusova (Cze) bt Gisela Riera Roura 6/1 6/3
Q2 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Evelyn Fauth (Aut) 6/3 6/2
Q2 Linda Wild (Usa) bt Ainhoa Goñi Blanco 6/2 6/1
Q2 Marissa Irvin (Usa-13) bt Paula Hermida Velo 7/5 6/3
Q3 Tathiana harbin (Ita-1) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/3 3/6 6/2

R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (13) bt Julia Abe (Ger) 6/2 6/2
R128 Magüi Serna bt Maureen Drake (Can) 6/4 6/2
R128 Conchita Martínez (10) bt Sandra Kleinova (Cze) 6/1 6/1
R128 Ángeles Montolio bt Rachel McQuillan (Aus) 6/4 6/3

R128 Nicole Pratt (Aus) bt María Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo 6/3 6/0
R128 Kristina Brandi (Usa) bt Gala León García 6/3 6/3
R128 Amelie Mauresmo (Fra-7) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/1 6/2
R128 Kveta Hrdlickova (Cze) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/2 6/1
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (13) bt Lisa Raymond (Usa) 6/1 3/6 6/3
R64 Conchita Martínez (10) bt Olga Barabanschikova (Blr) 6/3 4/6 6/3

R64 Florencia Labat (Arg) bt Magüi Serna 7/6(3) 7/5
R64 Elena Dementieva (Rus) bt Ángeles Montolio 6/4 6/3
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (13) bt Bryanne Stewart (Aus) 7/5 6/1
R32 Conchita Martínez (10) bt Jelena Kostanic (Cro) 6/4 6/4
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (13) bt Barbara Schett (Aut-6) 1/6 6/0 7/5
R16 Conchita Martínez (10) bt Kristina Brandi (Usa) 6/1 6/1
QF Conchita Martínez (10) bt Elena Likhovtseva (Rus-16) 6/3 4/6 9/7

QF Martina Hingis (Swi-1) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (13) 6/1 6/1
SF Martina Hingis (Swi-1) bt Conchita Martínez (10) 6/3 6/2


2001
Q1 Gisela Riera Roura bt Maja Matevzic (Slo) 1/6 6/1 6/2
Q1 Maria José Martínez Sánchez (24) bt Francesca Lubiani (Ita) 7/6(1) 7/5
Q1 Nuria Llagostera Vives (16) bt Samantha Stosur (Aus) 6/2 6/3
Q1 Eva Bes Ostáriz bt Amy Jensen (Usa) 7/6(2) 6/4
Q1 Rosa María Andrés Rodríguez bt Lisa McShea (Aus) 6/4 6/3

Q1 Anca Barna (Ger-15) bt Ainhoa Goñi Blanco 7/6(3) 6/3
Q1 Mireille Dittmann (Aus) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/4 6/7(3) 6/1
Q1 Marie Eve Pelletier (Can) bt Mariam Ramón Climent 6/4 6/7(4) 6/1
Q2 Maria José Martínez Sánchez (24) bt Seda Noorlander (Ned) 7/5 6/2
Q2 Nuria Llagostera Vives (16) bt Irina Selyutina (Kaz) 6/3 6/1

Q2 Bahia Mouhtassine (Mar) bt Gisela Riera Roura 6/2 4/6 6/0
Q2 Bianka Lamade (Ger-8) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz 6/3 6/3
Q2 Yuka Yoshida (Jpn-9) bt Rosa María Andrés Rodríguez 6/4 6/4
Q3 Maria José Martínez Sánchez (24) bt Bahia Mouhtassine (Mar) 4/6 6/4 11/9
Q3 Nuria Llagostera Vives (16) bt Katarina Srebotnik (Slo-7) 6/1 7/6(6)

R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Jennifer Hopkins (Usa) 7/5 6/0
R128 Conchita Martinez (5) bt Christina Wheeler (Aus-WC) 6/1 6/1
R128 Marta Marrero bt Corina Morariu (Usa) 2/6 6/4 6/4
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Jill Craybas (Usa) 6/2 7/6(5)
R128 Magüi Serna bt Marissa Irvin (Usa) 6/1 6/3
R128 Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) bt Joanette Kruger (Rsa) 6/2 6/3

R128 Holly Parkinson (Usa) bt Ángeles Montolio 6/2 6/2
R128 Rita Grande (Ita) bt Gala León García 6/2 7/6(2)
R128 Venus Williams (Usa-3) bt María José Martínez Sánchez (Q) 6/3 2/6 6/0
R128 Sandrine Testud (Fra-14) bt Maria Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo 6/1 6/0
R128 Ruxandra Dragomir (Rou) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 7/5 6/1
R64 Marta Marrero bt Sandra Nacuk (Yug) 6/4 6/4
R64 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Alexandra Stevenson (Usa) 3/6 7/5 6/2
R64 Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) bt Cara Black (Zim) 7/6(4) 7/5

R64 Daja Bedanova (Cze) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/2 4/6 6/4
R64 Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Swi) bt Conchita Martínez (5) 5/7 6/3 8/6
R64 Emilie Loit (Fra) bt Magüi Serna 7/5 3/6 6/1
R32 Marta Marrero bt Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Swi) 4/6 6/1 6/2
R32 Jennifer Capriati (Usa-12) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/0 6/2
R32 Kim Clijsters (Bel-15) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) 6/0 6/1
R16 Jennifer Capriati (Usa-12) bt Marta Marrero 7/5 6/1


2002
R128 Magüi Serna bt Amanda Grahame (Aus-WC) 6/3 6/3
R128 Marta Marrero bt Adriana Gersi (Cze) 6/4 6/2
R128 Conchita Martínez bt Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Rus-33) 3/6 6/3 2/0 ret.
R128 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Jana Kandarr (Ger) 6/0 6/1

R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Bahia Mouhtassine (Mar) 6/2 4/6 6/1
R128 Marlene Weingartner (Ger) bt Ángeles Montolio (19) 6/3 6/3
R128 Cindy Watson (Aus-WC) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 6/3 6/3
R128 Iva Majoli (Cro) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (14) 7/5 6/4
R128 Martina Sucha (Svk) bt Gala León García 1/6 6/2 6/4
R128 Mariana Diaz Oliva (Arg) bt Cristina Torrens Valero (26) 7/5 6/4
R128 Adriana Serra Zanetti (Ita) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/2 2/6 7/5
R128 Barbara Rittner (Ger) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz 6/3 6/4
R64 Magüi Serna bt Maria Elena Camerin (Ita) 6/3 6/3
R64 Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Daja Bedanova (Cze-21) 6/4 6/2

R64 Justine Henin (Bel-6) bt Marta Marrero 6/3 3/6 6/1
R64 Asa Svensson (Swe) bt Conchita Martínez 6/4 6/1
R64 Barbara Schett (Aut-17) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/2 1/6 6/2
R32 Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Nathalie Dechy (Fra) 6/3 6/2
R32 Elena Dementieva (Rus-12) bt Magüi Serna 6/1 6/2
R16 Monica Seles (Usa-8) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 4/2 ret.


2003
Q1 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Maria Elena Camerin (Ita-9) 6/2 6/3
Q1 Barbora Strycova (Cze) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/4 6/7(4) 6/0
Q1 Janet Lee (Tpe) bt Ángeles Montolio (17) 6/3 6/4
Q2 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Nadejda Ostrovskaya (Blr) 6/3 6/4
Q3 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Marie-Eve Pelletier (Can) 2/6 6/4 6/3

R128 Cristina Torrens Valero bt Iva Majoli (Cro-29) 6/3 4/6 6/4
R128 Magüi Serna bt Asa Svensson (Swe) 6/4 3/6 7/5
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Shinobu Asagoe (Jpn) 6/2 6/1
R128 Marta Marrero bt Jelena Kostanic (Cro) 7/6(7) 6/1

R128 Amy Frazier (Usa) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/0 6/1
R128 Meghann Shaughnessy (Usa-25) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) 4/6 6/3 6/3
R128 Vanessa Webb (Can) bt María Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo 2/6 7/5 6/3
R128 Samantha Stosur (Aus-WC) bt Conchita Martínez (31) 6/7(3) 6/3 6/4
R128 Ansley Cargill (Usa) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/1 6/2
R64 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Janette Husarova (Svk-30) 5/7 7/5 6/0
R64 Tatiana Poutchek (Blr) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 2/6 6/4 6/4
R64 Clarisa Fernandez (Arg-28) bt Magüi Serna 6/3 6/4
R64 Patty Schnyder (Sui-12) bt Marta Marrero 6/3 6/1
R32 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Marlene Weintgartner (Ger) 6/1 4/6 6/4
R16 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Denisa Chladkova (Cze) 6/3 6/3

QF Justine Henin-Hardenne (Bel-5) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/2 6/2


2004
Q1 Katalin Marosi (Hun) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives (19) 6/3 6/4
R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Ansley Cargill (Usa) 6/3 6/4
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Katarina Srebotnik (Slo) 6/4 6/3

R128 Mara Santangelo (Ita) bt Magüi Serna 6/7(3) 7/5 6/4
R128 Emilie Loit (Fra) bt Marta Marrero 7/5 6/4
R128 Petra Mandula (Hun) bt Gala León García 6/4 4/6 6/4
R128 Barbora Strycova (Cze) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 7/5 6/1
R128 Lisa Raymond (Usa-25) bt María Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo 5/7 6/3 6/4
R128 Maria Sharapova (Rus-28) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/4 6/3
R128 Francesca Schiavone (Ita-18) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 7/5 6/1
R128 Kristina Brandi (Pur) bt Conchita Martínez (13) 7/6(7) 6/1
R64 Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Yuliana Fedak (Ukr) 6/2 2/6 6/3
R64 Silvia Farina Elia (Ita-20) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 5/7 6/4 6/4
R32 Amelie Mauresmo (Fra-4) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/1 6/2


2005
Q1 Conchita Martínez Granados (24) bt Ivana Abramovic (Cro) 4/6 6/1 6/1
Q1 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Shayna McDowell (Aus) 6/4 6/2

Q1 Anastasia Yakimova (Blr-16) bt Paula García 6/2 6/3
Q1 Ting Li (Chn) bt Laura Pous Tio (15) 6/2 4/6 6/2
Q2 Jessica Kirkland (Usa) bt Conchita Martínez Granados (24) 7/5 6/2
Q2 Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Rus-9) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/3 6/2

R128 Lindsay Davenport (Usa-1) bt Conchita Martínez 6/1 6/0
R128 Alicia Molik (Aus-10) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/1 6/3
R128 Anna Smashnova (Isr-27) bt Maria Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo 4/6 6/0 6/0
R128 Francesca Schiavone (Ita-14) bt Marta Marrero 6/3 6/2
R128 Anna Chakvetadze (Rus) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/3 6/2
R128 Magdalena Maleeva (Bul-22) bt Magüi Serna 6/1 6/1
R128 Alina Jidkova (Rus) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 4/6 6/1 6/4
R128 Sophie Ferguson (Aus-WC) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 2/6 7/6(6) 6/4


2006
R128 Arantxa Parra Santonja bt Tatiana Panova (Rus) 4/6 7/5 6/1
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/2 7/6(1)
R128 Conchita Martínez Granados bt Ai Sugiyama (Jpn-26) 6/4 6/3
R128 Maria Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo bt Lucie Safarova (Cze) 6/4 6/3

R128 Zuzana Ondraskova (Cze) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (28) 6/3 6/4
R128 Emma Laine (Fin) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/1 6/1
R128 Anna Lena Grönefeld (Ger-22) bt Laura Pous Tio 6/2 4/6 7/5
R64 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Elena Likhovtseva (Rus-18) 6/4 6/4
R64 Maria Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo bt Anna Lena Grönefeld (Ger-22) 4/6 6/4 6/1

R64 Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus-14) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/2 6/7(4) 6/2
R64 Virginie Razzano (Fra) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 7/6(3) 6/3
R32 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Laura Granville (Usa) 6/3 6/3
R32 Francesca Schiavone (Ita-15) bt Maria Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo 6/0 6/0
R16 Justine Henin Hardenne (Bel-8) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/0 6/3


2007
Q1 Raquel Kops-Jones (Usa) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/4 7/5
R128 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Ahsha Rolle (Usa-Q) 6/3 6/4
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Melinda Czink (Hun) 1/6 6/1 9/7

R128 Elena Vesnina (Rus) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (25) 6/7(7) 6/1 6/1
R128 Anastasia Yakimova (Rus) bt Laura Pous Tio 6/2 4/6 7/5
R64 Na Li (Chn-19) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/0 6/2
R64 Jelena Jankovic (Srb-11) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/2 6/2


2008
Q1 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Kumiko Iijima (Jpn) 6/2 6/3
Q1 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Rika Fujiwara (Jpn) 6/2 6/4
Q1 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Aleksandra Wozniak (Can-23) 3/6 6/4 6/3
Q2 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Sui-19) 3/6 6/3 6/3

Q2 Marta Domachowska (Pol) bt Carla Suárez Navarro 6/0 6/2
Q2 Vesna Manasieva (Rus) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 6/7(6) 7/6(5) 6/1
Q3 Ekaterina Ivanova (Rus) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/3 4/6 6/2

R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Petra Cetkovska (Cze) 7/6(1) 6/0
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Roberta Vinci (Ita) 6/4 6/4

R128 Katarina Srebotnik (Slo-28) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 4/6 6/0 9/7
R64 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Catalina Castaño (Col) 6/2 6/4
R64 Elena Dementieva (Rus-11) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 5/7 6/2 6/3
R32 Daniela Hantuchova (Svk-9) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/2 6/3


2009
Q1 Silvia Soler Espinosa bt Tomoko Yonemura (Jpn) 5/7 7/6(4) 6/4
Q1 Carly Gullickson (Usa) bt Estrella Cabeza Candela 2/6 7/6(2) 6/2
Q2 Stefanie Voegele (Swi-12) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 6/3 7/5

R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Mariana Duque Mariño (Col) 6/3 6/2
R128 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Roberta Vinci (Ita) 7/5 6/4
R128 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tha-30) 7/5 6/3
R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues (21) bt Isabella Holland (Aus-wc) 6/1 7/5
R128 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Ekaterina Bychkova (Rus) 6/3 6/0

R128 Sesil Karatantcheva (Bul-q) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 2/6 6/1 6/2
R64 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Venus Williams (Usa-6) 2/6 6/3 7/5
R64 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Akgul Amanmuradova (Uzb) 6/2 6/4
R64 Anabel Medina Garrigues (21) bt Julie Coin 6/1 6/4

R64 Caroline Wozniacki (Den-11) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/3 6/3
R64 Katerina Bondarenko (Ukr) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 7/5 7/5
R32 Carla Suárez Navarro bt María José Martínez Sánchez 6/1 6/4
R32 Anabel Medina Garrigues (21) bt Flavia Pennetta (Ita-12) 6/4 6/1
R16 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (21) 6/3 6/2

QF Elena Dementieva (Rus-4) bt Carla Suárez Navarro 6/2 6/2


2010
Q1 Lourdes Domínguez Lino (22) bt Eva Hrdinova (Cze) 5/7 6/1 6/3
Q1 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Madison Brengle (Usa) 7/6(1) 6/3

Q1 Katalin Marosi (Hun) bt Eloisa Compostizo de Andrés 6/2 6/4
Q1 Yuliana Fedak (Ukr) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 5/7 6/3 6/2
Q2 Lourdes Domínguez Lino (22) bt Arina Rodionova 6/3 7/5
Q2 Renata Voracova (Cze-14) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/4 6/3
Q3 Yanina Wickmayer (Bel-1) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/0 6/0

R128 Carla Suárez Navarro (32) bt Ayumi Morita (Jpn) 7/5 6/4
R128 María José Martínez Sánchez (24) bt Evgeniya Rodina (Rus) 6/0 6/0

R128 Karolina Sprem (Cro) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/3 6/2
R128 Sybille Bammer (Aut) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/3 6/2
R64 Carla Suárez Navarro (32) bt Andrea Petkovic (Ger) 6/1 6/4
R64 Jie Zheng (Chn) bt María José Martínez Sánchez (24) 2/6 6/2 6/3
R32 Serena Williams (Usa-1) bt Carla Suárez Navarro (32) 6/0 6/3


2011
Q1 Nuria Llagostera Vives (9) bt Ana Vrljic (Cro) 6/3 3/6 6/3
Q1 Julia Glushko (Isr) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 6/1 4/6 6/2
Q2 Nuria Llagostera Vives (9) bt Julia Glushko (Isr) 7/6(4) 7/5
Q3 Petra Martic (Cro-19) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives (9) 6/2 6/2

R128 María José Martínez Sánchez (26) bt Greta Arn (Hun) 6/3 4/6 6/2
R128 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Christina McHale (Usa) 4/6 6/3 6/4
R128 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Johanna Larsson (Swe) 6/2 6/1

R128 Vesna Manasieva (Rus) bt Laura Pous Tio 7/5 6/2
R128 Francesca Schiavone (Ita-6) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/7(4) 6/2 6/4
R128 Iveta Benesova (Cze) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/0 6/1
R64 Alize Cornet (Fra) bt María José Martínez (26) 7/5 6/1
R64 Kim Clijsters (Bel-3) bt Carla Suárez Navarro 6/1 6/3

2012
Q1 Arantxa Parra Santonja (4) bt Leticia Costas Moreira 6/1 7/5
Q1 Stefanie Voegele (Swi) bt Lara Arruabarrena 6/4 6/2
Q1 Jill Craybas bt Estrella Cabeza Candela 1/6 7/5 7/5
Q2 Michelle Larcher de Brito (Por) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja (4) 6/3 4/6 6/2

R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues (26) bt Eva Birnerova (Cze) 6/3 6/3
R128 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Irina Camelia Begu (Rom) 6/1 7/5

R128 Francesca Schiavone (Ita-10) bt Laura Pous Tio 6/1 6/3
R128 Sloane Stephens (Usa) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 6/4 6/2
R128 Ana Ivanovic (Srb-21) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/0 6/3
R64 Anabel Medina Garrigues (26) bt Olga Govortsova (Blr) 6/1 6/0
R64 Petra Kvitova (Cze-2) bt Carla Suárez Navarro 6/2 2/6 6/4
R32 Na Li (Chn-5) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 3/0 ret

2013
Q1 Estrella Cabeza Candela (7) bt Nudnida Luangnam (Tha) 6/1 6/3
Q1 Arantxa Parra Santonja bt Alexa Glatch (Usa-10) 6/4 6/4

Q1 Erika Sema (Jpn) bt Inés Ferrer Suárez 6/4 6/4
Q1 Luksika Kumkhum (Tha) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 4/6 6/3 6/1
Q2 Estrella Cabeza Candela (7) bt Olga Savchuk (Ukr) 6/4 6/3
Q2 Arina Rodionova (Rus) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/3 1/6 6/3
Q3 Akgul Amanmuradova (Uzb) bt Estrella Cabeza Candela (7) 6/3 6/4

R128 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Sara Errani (Ita-7) 6/4 6/4
R128 Garbiñe Muguruza bt Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk) 4/6 6/1 14/12

R128 Roberta Vinci (Ita-16) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 6/3 7/5
R128 Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe-26) bt Lara Arruabarrena 7/6(5) 6/2
R128 Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/2 6/1
R128 Bojana Jovanovski (Srb) bt Maria Teresa Torro Flor 2/6 6/4 6/3
R128 Marion Bartoli (Fra-11) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/2 6/4
R64 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Yulia Putintseva (Rus) 1/6 7/6(5) 6/2
R64 Serena Williams (Usa-3) bt Garbiñe Muguruza 6/2 6/0
R32 Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus) bt Carla Suárez Navarro 6/2 4/6 6/3
__________________
we thoroughly practice a natural lifestyle, saying hello to flowers, worshipping many gods.
our clothes are made of bracken, we travel by canoe; we should invent lifejackets...
if we ever come too close and run into the ocean, if we drowned there we'd make it romantic.
our main preoccupation comes from the holy sky; when that blue roof starts falling smashing our worthless lives
we'd run undercover 'till the mankind finds evolution.

Last edited by Sonf@ : Sep 22nd, 2013 at 01:26 AM.
Sonf@ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Sep 22nd, 2013, 12:41 AM   #2
country flag Sonf@
agradecería con alegría que me comierais la ñocla.
 
Sonf@'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: La selva asturiana
Posts: 15,010
Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute
Roland Garros


1920 (World's Hard Court)
R16 Francisca Subirana bt ?.Dave 6/2 6/2
R16 Jeanne Vaussard (Fra) bt Isabel Fonrodona 6/4 6/0
QF Francisca Subirana bt Marguerite Billout (Fra) 10/8 6/4
SF Francisca Subirana bt Phyllis Satterwaite (Gbr) w/o

FF Dorothy Holman (Gbr) bt Francisca Subirana 6/0 7/5


1923 (World's Hard Court)
R64 Lili de Álvarez bt Mlle.Chanclaire (Fra) 6/4 6/4
R32 Geraldine Beamish (Gbr) bt Lili de Álvarez 6/2 2/6 6/4


1925
R64 Lilí de Álvarez-bye
R64 Isabel Fonrodona-bye

R64 ?.Rosenbaum bt Daisy Wyns-Speranza (Fra) 6/4 6/4

R32 Kitty McKane (Gbr) bt ?.Rosenbaum 6/2 6/1
R32 Helene Contostavlos (Gre-5) bt Lili de Álvarez w/o
R32 N.Descleres (Fra) bt Isabel Fonrodona w/o



1927
R64 Lili de Álvarez (2)-bye
R64 Simone Mathieu (Fra) bt ?.Rosenbaum 6/1 4/6 7/5
R64 Gevevieve Cousin (Fra) bt Bella Pons 6/4 6/1
R32 Lili de Álvarez (2) bt F.Holzschuch (Fra) 6/2 6/1
R16 Lilí de Álvarez (2) bt Paula von Recnizek (Ger) 6/2 6/3

QF Bobbie Heine (Rsa) bt Lilí de Álvarez (2) 3/6 7/5 7/5


1928
R64 ?.Fourcade bt Lilí de Álvarez w/o


1930
R64 Lili de Álvarez (6) bt ?. De Oberschall 6/0 6/1
R32 Lilí de Álvarez (6) bt Anne Peitz (Ger) 6/4 6/4
R16 Lilí de Álvarez (6) bt Ilse Friedleben (Ger) 7/5 3/6 6/3
QF Lilí de Álvarez (6) bt Simone Mathieu (Fra-3) 6/3 7/5

SF Helen Jacobs (Usa-7) bt Lilí de Álvarez (Fra-6) 6/1 6/0


1931
R64 Lili de Álvarez (4) bt ?.Marre 6/3 6/3
R64 Bella Pons bt Diddie Vlasto (Fra) w/o
R32 Lilí de Álvarez (4) bt Bella Pons 7/5 8/6
R16 Lilí de Álvarez (4) bt Paulette Gillier (Fra) 6/3 6/3
QF Lilí de Álvarez (4) bt Elizabeth Ryan (Usa-5) 5/7 6/3 6/4

SF Cilly Aussem (Ger-1) bt Lilí de Álvarez (4) 6/0 7/5


1932
R64 Lili de Álvarez (8)-bye
R64 Bella Pons bye

R32 Lilí de Álvarez (8) bt Nanette Lebesnerais (Fra) w/o
R32 Rollin Couquerque (Ned) bt Bella Pons 6/2 6/2
R16 Lolette Payot (Swi) bt Lilí de Álvarez (8) w/o


1933
R64 ? Saoutchik bt Bella Pons 6/4 6/2


1935
R64 Jacqueline Goldschmidt (Fra) bt Lili de Álvarez 6/1 6/2


1936
R64 Lili de la Valdène (Álvarez) bye
R32 Lili de la Valdène bt Anne Page (Usa) 6/4 6/0
R16 Lilí de la Valdène bt Jedwiga Jedrzejowska (Pol-4) 2/6 7/5 6/4
QF Lilí de la Valdène bt Simone Iribarne (Fra-5) 6/4 6/2

SF Hilde Sperling (Ger-1) bt Lilí de la Valdène 6/2 6/1


1937
R64 Lili de la Valdène (5) bt ?.Sobotkova w/o
R32 Lilí de la Valdène (5) bt M.Lebailly (Fra) 6/1 6/2
R16 Lilí de la Valdène (5) bt Rollin Couquerque (Ned) 6/2 6/2
QF Lilí de la Valdène (5) bt Margaret Scriven (Gbr-4) 6/2 1/6 6/2

SF Hilde Sperling (Ger-1) bt Lilí de la Valdène (5) 6/1 6/1


1953
R64 Angèle Salvet (Fra) bt Pilar Barril 6/4 8/6


1954
R64 Pilar Barril (14) bt Michel Bernard (Fra) 6/3 6/4
R32 Angela Buxton (Gbr) bt Pilar Barril (14) 6/2 6/2


1955
R64 María Josefa de Riba bye
R64 Jacqueline Patorni (Fra) bt T.Villarnau 6/1 6/3
R32 Beverly Baker Fleitz (Usa-1) bt María Josefa de Riba 6/1 6/2


1956
R64 Ginette Bucaille (Fra-14) bt Pilar Barril 2/6 6/2 6/2


1957
R64 Pilar Barril (15) bt Martha Peterdy (Hun) 6/4 5/7 7/5
R32 Pilar Barril (15) bt Josette Billaz (Fra) 6/0 2/6 6/4

R16 Dorothy Knode (Usa-2) bt Pilar Barril (15) 6/0 6/0


1958
R64 Maud Galtier (Fra) bt Pilar Barril 6/3 6/3


1959
R64 Pilar Barril bt Henriette Siarry (Fra) 6/3 7/5
R32 Rosie Reyes (Mex-13) bt Pilar Barril 6/4 4/6 6/1


1960
R64 Bernice Vukovitch (Rsa-10) bt Pilar Barril w/o


1961
R128 Pilar Barril bye
R128 Carmen Coronado bye

R128 Silvana Lazzarino (Ita) bt Ana María Estalella 6/3 6/2
R64 Pilar Barril bt Paule Courteix (Fra) 6/3 1/6 8/6
R64 Martha Peterdy Wolf (Hun) bt Carmen Coronado 6/2 6/4
R32 Pilar Barril bt Florence de la Courtie (Fra-8) 6/1 6/3
R16 Pîlar Barril bt Jan Lehane (Aus-9) 6/0 2/6 6/3

QF Edda Buding (Ger-16) bt Pilar Barril 3/6 6/4 6/2


1962
R128 Pilar Barril (15) bye
R128 Mercedes Solsona bye

R128 Carmen Coronado bt Renata Ostermann (Ger) w/o

R64 Ann Haydon (Gbr-1) bt Mercedes Solsona w/o
R64 Justina Bricka (Usa-11) bt Carmen Coronado 6/3 6/2
R64 Anne Marie Rouchon (Fra) bt Pilar Barril (15) 6/4 0/6 6/1


1963
R128 Carmen Coronado bt Michelle Bourbonnais (Fra) 6/4 1/6 7/5
R64 Christine Truman (Gbr-11) bt Carmen Coronado 6/4 6/2


1964
R128 Ana María Estalella bye
R128 Carmen Coronado bt Suzanne Le Besnerais (Fra) 5/7 7/5 6/4

R128 Evelybe Terras (Fra) bt Marta Pombo de Peredo w/o
R128 Anne Marie Vissault (Fra) bt Barril w/o

R64 Carmen Coronado bt Monique Salfati (Fra) 5/7 6/4 7/5
R64 Michelle Boulle (Fra) bt Ana María Estalella w/o
R32 Madonna Schacht (Aus-14) bt Carmen Coronado 6/2 6/2


1965
R128 Carmen Coronado bt Graziella Perna (Ita) w/o
R128 Johanne Venturino (Fra) bt Marta Pombo de Peredo 6/4 6/2
R128 Edda Buding (Ger) bt Pilar Barril 6/3 3/6 6/0
R128 Nicole Seghers (Fra) bt Ana María Estalella 6/4 6/3
R64 Ann Haydon Jones (Gbr-6) bt Carmen Coronado 6/0 6/1


1966
R128 Mercedes Solsona bye
R128 Ana Maria Estalella bye
R128 Pilar Barril bye

R128 Norma Baylon (Arg) bt María José Aubet 6/2 6/1
R128 Nancy Richey (Usa-5) bt Teresa Cuadrado 6/1 6/3
R64 Pilar Barril bt Claudine Rouire (Fra) 3/6 6/3 6/4
R64 Margaret Smith (Aus-1) bt Mercedes Solsona 6/0 6/0
R64 Christiane Spinoza (Fra) bt Ana María Estalella 6/1 6/3
R32 Maria Bueno (Bra-2) bt Pilar Barril 6/1 6/1


1967
R128 Carmen Mandarino (Coronado) bye
R128 Irbne de Lansalut (Fra) bt María José Aubet 9/7 6/4
R128 Christine Truman (Gbr) bt Ana María Estalella 6/2 8/6
R64 Billie Jean King (Usa-1) bt Carmen Mandarino 6/0 6/0


1968
R128 Rosie Casals (Usa-4) bt María José Aubet w/o
R128 Kerry Harris (Aus) bt Carmen Mandarino w/o



1972
Q1 Kristien Kemmer (Usa) bt Carmen Mandarino 6/3 7/5


1973
Q1 Carmen Perea Alcalá bt Naoko Sato (Jpn) 6/4 6/4
Q1 Carmen Ibarra (Chi) bt Estela Benavides 6/3 6/3
Q2 Carmen Perea Alcalá bt Monica Rho (Crc) 6/4 6/4
Q3 Carmen Perea Alcalá bt Anne Marie Cassaigne (Fra) 6/3 6/2

R64 Raquel Giscafré (Arg) bt Carmen Perea Alcalá (Q) 6/4 6/2


1974
Q1 María Victoria Baldovinos Cibeira bt Maria Eugenia Guzmán (Ecu) w/o
Q1 Betsy Nagelsen (Usa) bt Carmen Perea Alcalá 6/1 6/3
Q2 María Victoria Baldovinos Cibeira bt Brigitte Simon (Fra) w/o
Q3 María Victoria Baldovinos Cibeira bt Antonella Rosa (Ita) 6/4 6/4

R64 Maria Victoria Baldovinos Cibeira (Q) bt Penny Moor (Gbr) 6/2 6/2
R32 Maria Victoria Baldovinos Cibeira (Q) bt Wendy Paish (Aus) 6/2 6/1

R16 Chris Evert (Usa-1) bt María Victoria Baldovinos Cibeira (Q) 6/2 6/2


1975
R64 Chris Evert (Usa-1) bt Carmen Perea Alcalá 6/2 6/2
R64 Raquel Giscafré (Arg-5) bt María Victoria Baldovinos Cibeira 6/7 6/2 6/0


1976
R64 Carmen Perea Alcalá bt Cecilia Martínez (Usa) 6/3 6/0
R64 Mariana Simionescu (Rom) bt Maria Victoria Baldovinos Cibeira 7/5 6/1
R32 Sue Barker (Gbr) bt Carmen Perea Alcalá 7/5 7/6


1977
Q1 Carmen Perea Alcalá bye
Q1 Maria Victoria Baldovinos Cibeira bye

Q1 Natalie Scaramanga (Fra) bt Monica Álvarez 6/4 6/4
Q2 Carmen Perea Alcalá bt Martine Bureau 6/1 3/0 ret
Q2 Maria Victoria Baldovinos Cibeira bt A.Belladonna (Fra) 6/4 6/3
Q3 Carmen Perea Alcalá bt Perrine Du Puy (Fra) 6/3 7/5

Q3 Sylvie Rual (Fra) bt María Victoria Baldovinos Cibeira 6/4 6/3
Q4 Carmen Perea Alcalá bt Cynthia Ann Thomas (Usa) 6/2 4/6 6/2

R64 Carmen Perea Alcalá (Q) bt Kimiyo Hatanaka (Jpn-Q) 6/4 6/4
R32 Renata Tomanova (Cze-5) bt Carmen Perea Alcalá (Q) 6/1 7/5


1978
Q1 Rosalyn Fairbank (Rsa) bt Maria Victoria Baldovinos Cibeira 6/3 6/2
Q1 Antonella Rosa (Ita) bt Carmen Perea Alcalá 3/6 6/4 6/3



1980
Q1 Sylvie Provqust (Fra) bt Carmen Perea Alcalá 6/2 6/7 9/7


1981
R128 Kathy Rinaldi (Usa) bt Carmen Perea Alcalá 6/0 6/3


1982
Q1 Carmen Perea Alcalá bt Nanette Schutte (Ned) 6/2 7/6
Q2 Michelle Torres (Usa) bt Carmen Perea Alcalá 6/4 7/6



1983
Q1 Carmen Perea Alcalá bt Deborah Jevans (Gbr-8) 6/4 6/2
Q1 Ana Almansa bt Trey Lewis (Usa-3) 6/1 1/6 6/3

Q2 Marie Christine Calleja (Fra) bt Carmen Perea Alcalá 3/6 6/3 7/5
Q2 Irma Novakova (Ger) bt Ana Almansa 6/1 1/6 7/5



1986
Q1 Ivanna Madruga Ossés (Arg) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario 6/4 6/1


1987
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario bt Elise Burgin (Usa) 7/5 6/3
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario bt Gabriela Dinu (Ger) 6/0 6/2
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario bt Barbara Paulus (Aut) 6/4 6/2
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario bt Carina Karlsson (Swe) 6/1 6/4

QF Gabriela Sabatini (Arg-7) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario 6/4 6/0


1988
Q1 Conchita Martínez bt Jo-Anne Faull (Aus) 6/2 6/3
Q1 Katharina Duell (Ger) bt María José Llorca 6/7(3) 7/6(5) 6/3
Q1 Amy Jonsson (Nor-14) bt Inmaculada Varas 6/2 6/4
Q2 Conchita Martínez bt Sophie Amiach (Fra-WC) 6/3 6/4
Q3 Conchita Martínez bt Nicole Jagerman (Ned-7) 6/2 6/3

R128 Conchita Martínez (Q) bt Alexia Dechaume (Fra) 6/0 6/2
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario bt Iwona Kuzcynska (Pol) 6/2 6/0
R64 Conchita Martínez (Q) bt Tine Scheuer Larsen (Den) 6/2 6/0
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario bt Silke Meier (Ger) 7/5 6/0
R32 Conchita Martínez (Q) bt Lori McNeil (Usa-9) 1/6 6/3 6/1
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario bt Chris Evert (Usa-3) 6/1 7/6(4)
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario Catherine Tanvier (Fra) 6/2 6/0

R16 Bettina Fulco (Arg) bt Conchita Martínez (Q) 6/2 6/4
QF Nicole Provis (Aus) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario 7/5 3/6 6/4


1989
Q1 Inmaculada Varas bt Clare Wood (Gbr-15) 6/4 6/4
Q1 Sylvia La Fratta (Ita) bt Janet Souto García 6/1 6/3
Q1 Marianne Van der Torre (Ned) bt Rosa Bielsa Hierro 2/6 7/5 12/10
Q2 Inmaculada Varas bt Valerie Batut (Fra-WC) 6/2 6/3
Q3 Petra Ritter (Aut-5) bt Inmaculada Varas 6/1 6/0

R128 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Beth Herr (Usa) 6/3 6/2
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Regina Rajchrtova (Cze) 6/2 6/1

R128 Anne Minter (Aus) bt Inmaculada Varas (LL) 6/3 6/3
R64 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Jana Pospisilova (Cze-Q) 6/0 6/4
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Isabelle Demongeot (Fra) 6/4 6/4
R32 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Sophie Amiach (Fra-WC) 6/3 6/3
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Natalia Medvedeva (Ukr-Q) 6/0 3/6 6/2
R16 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Katerina Maleeva (Bul-9) 6/0 6/1
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Amanda Coetzer (Rsa) 6/3 6/2
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Jana Novotna (Cze-11) 6/2 6/2

QF Steffi Graf (Ger-1) bt Conchita Martínez (8) 6/0 6/4
SF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Mary Joe Fernandez (Usa-15) 6/2 6/2
FF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Steffi Graf (Ger-1) 7/6(6) 3/6 7/5


1990
R128 Conchita Martínez (9) bt Janine Tremelling (Aus) 7/5 6/1
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) bt Noelle van Lottum (Fra-WC) 6/1 6/3

R64 Conchita Martínez (9) bt Pascale Etchemendy (Fra-WC) 7/6(1) 6/3
R64 Mercedes Paz (Arg) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) 7/5 3/6 6/1
R32 Conchita Martínez (9) bt Radka Zrubakova (Cze) 6/1 6/3
R16 Conchita Martínez (9) bt Wiltrud Probst (Ger) 6/3 6/3

QF Steffi Graf (Ger-1) bt Conchita Martínez (9) 6/1 6/3


1991
Q1 Bettina Fulco (Arg-1) bt Ana María Segura 6/3 6/0
Q1 Jo-Anne Faull (Aus) bt Neus Ávila Bonastre 6/3 1/6 6/4

R128 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Judith Wiesner (Aut) 6/4 6/3
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) bt Lori McNeil (Usa) 6/2 6/2
R64 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Stephanie Rehe (Usa) 6/1 7/6(3)
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) bt Kristin Godridge (Aus) 6/1 6/2
R32 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Carrie Cunningham (Usa) 6/1 6/4
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) bt Bettina Fulco (Arg-Q) 6/1 6/1
R16 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Jennifer Capriati (Usa-10) 6/3 6/3
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) bt Tami Whitlinger (Usa) 6/2 6/1
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) bt Mary Joe Fernandez (Usa-4) 6/3 6/2

QF Monica Seles (Yug-1) bt Conchita Martínez (7) 6/0 7/5
SF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) bt Steffi Graf (Ger-2) 6/0 6/2
FF Monica Seles (Yug-1) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) 6/3 6/4


1992
Q1 Virginia Ruano Pascual (8) bt Pascale Etchemendy (Fra-WC) 5/7 6/2 6/2
Q1 Estefania Bottini bt Carole Lucarelli (Fra-WC) 6/2 4/6 6/4
Q1 Cristina Torrens Valero (11) bt Tamaka Takagi (Jpn) 6/4 6/2

Q1 Anna Maria Foldenyi (Hun-12) bt Ana María Segura 6/3 6/3
Q2 Sandra Dopfer (Aut) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual (8) 6/3 6/0
Q2 Denisa Szabova (Cze-7) bt Estefania Bottini 6/3 6/3
Q2 María Luciana Reynares (Arg) bt Cristina Torrens Valero (11) 6/2 2/6 6/1

R128 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Laura Gildemeister (Per) 6/2 7/6(2)
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Katja Oeljeklaus (Ger) 6/0 6/2
R64 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Veronika Martinek (Ger) 6/2 6/0
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Emanuela Zardo (Swi) 6/3 6/2
R32 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Ann Grossman (Usa) 6/2 6/2
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Judith Wiesner (Aut) 6/3 6/1
R16 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Leila Meskhi (Geo) 6/4 7/5
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Kimiko Date (Jpn-14) 6/1 6/2
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Manon Bollegraf (Ned) 6/2 6/3

QF Gabriela Sabatini (Arg-3) bt Conchita Martínez (7) 3/6 6/3 6/2
SF Steffi Graf (Ger-2) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) 0/6 6/2 6/2


1993
Q1 Virginia Ruano Pascual (6) bt Elise Burgin (Usa) 7/5 6/0
Q1 Estefanía Bottini bt Tracey Morton (Aus) 7/6(5) 7/5

Q1 Catherine Suire (Fra-WC) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 4/6 6/0 6/4
Q2 Marzia Grossi (Ita) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual (6) 6/0 6/2
Q2 Amelie Castera (Fra-WC) bt Estefanía Bottini 6/1 6/4

R128 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Lea Guirardi (Fra-WC) 7/5 3/6 6/4
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Monique Kiene (Ned) 6/3 7/6(1)
R64 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Ginger Helgeson (Usa) 7/5 6/2
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Naoko Sawamatsu (Jpn) 6/0 6/2
R32 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Natalia Baudone (Ita) 6/0 7/5
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Leila Meskhi (Geo) 6/3 6/0
R16 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Judith Wiesner (Aut) 6/3 6/3
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Ruxandra Dragomir (Rom) 6/0 6/1
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Jana Novotna (Cze-7) 6/2 7/5

QF Anke Huber (Ger-8) bt Conchita Martínez (4) 6/7(2) 6/4 6/4
SF Mary Joe Fernandez (Usa-5) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) 6/2 6/2


1994
Q1 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Rika Hiraki (Jpn) 7/5 6/2
Q1 Ángeles Montolio (15) bt Maja Palaversic (Cro) 7/6(6) 6/2

Q1 Kristin Godridge (Aus) bt Neus Ávila Bonastre (16) 2/6 6/2 6/4
Q2 Ángeles Montolio (15) bt Heike Rusch (Ger) 6/2 7/6(4)
Q2 Radka Zrubakova (Cze-17) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/3 4/6 6/1
Q3 Paola Suárez (Arg-3) bt Ángeles Montolio (15) 3/6 6/4 6/3

R128 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Larisa Neiland (Lat) 6/2 6/3
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Florencia Labat (Arg) 6/4 6/1

R128 Ann Grossman (Usa) bt Ángeles Montolio (LL) 6/2 6/1
R64 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Ginger Helgeson (Usa) 6/2 6/3
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Noelle van Lottum (Fra) 6/1 6/0
R32 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Brenda Schultz (Ned) 7/5 6/3
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Barbara Rittner (Ger) 6/4 6/2
R16 Conchita Martínez (2) bt Alexia Dechaume Balleret (Fra-WC) 6/1 6/2
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Anke Huber (Ger-11) 6/3 6/2
QF Conchita Martínez (2) bt Sabine Hack (Ger-16) 2/6 6/0 6/2
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Julie Halard (Fra) 6/1 7/6(6)
SF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Conchita Martínez (3) 6/3 6/1
FF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Mary Pierce (Fra-12) 6/4 6/4



1995
Q1 Mariam Ramón Climent bt Kerry Anne Guse (Aus) 6/3 6/1
Q1 Paola Suárez (Arg) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo (12) 6/1 6/3
Q1 Dally Randriantefy (Mad) bt Ángeles Montolio 6/1 6/4
Q1 Erika de Lone (Usa) bt Cristina Torrens Valero (8) 5/7 6/2 6/3
Q1 Federica Fortuni (Ita) bt Silvia Ramón Cortés (11) 1/6 6/3 6/3
Q2 Mariam Ramón Climent bt Sophie Georges (Fra-WC) 0/6 6/0 6/3
Q3 Catalina Cristea (Rom) bt Mariam Ramón Climent 2/6 6/4 6/4

R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (1) bt Park Sun-hee(Kor) 6/1 6/0
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Isabelle Demongeot (Fra) 7/6(6) 6/2
R128 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Sabine Hack (Ger) 6/0 6/0

R128 Ann Grossman (Usa) bt Neus Ávila Bonastre 6/4 6/1
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (1) bt Sarah Pitkowski (Fra) 6/3 6/0
R64 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Patty Fendick (Usa) 7/5 6/1
R64 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Miriam Oremans (Ned) 6/2 6/3
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (1) bt Beate Reinstadler (Aut) 6/3 6/1
R32 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Nathalie Tauziat (Fra) 6/2 7/6(4)
R32 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Julie Halard (Fra) 6/1 6/2
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (1) bt Anna Smashnova (Isr) 6/4 6/0
R16 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Ruxandra Dragomir (Rom) 2/6 6/0 6/3
R16 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Adriana Serra Zanetti (Ita) 6/0 6/1
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (1) bt Chanda Rubin (Usa) 6/3 6/1
QF Conchita Martínez (4) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/0 6/4
SF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Kimiko Date (Jpn) 7/5 6/3

SF Steffi Graf (Ger-2) bt Conchita Martínez (4) 6/3 6/7(5) 6/3
FF Steffi Graf (Ger-2) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (1) 7/5 4/6 6/0


1996
Q1 Gala León García (5) bt Rene Simpson (Can) 6/4 6/2
Q1 Ángeles Montolio (3) bt Elena Tatarkova (Ukr) 6/4 6/3

Q1 Anne Kremer (Lux) bt Paula Hermida Velo 6/3 6/3
Q1 Wiltrud Probst (Ger) bt Mariam Ramón Climent 7/6(7) 6/2
Q1 Katerina Maleeva (Bul-WC) bt Silvia Ramón Cortés 7/6(5) 7/5
Q2 Gala León García (5) bt Aleksandra Olsza (Pol) 6/3 6/2
Q2 Ángeles Montolio (3) bt Gabriella Boschiero (Ita) 7/6(2) 7/5
Q3 Gala León García (5) bt Marion Maruska (Aut) 6/3 7/5
Q3 Ángeles Montolio (3) bt Miho Saeki (Jpn) 7/6(10) 6/3

R128 Gala León García (Q) bt Nana Miyagi (Jpn) 6/4 6/4
R128 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Els Callens (Bel) 6/1 6/1
R128 María Sánchez Lorenzo bt Amelie Cocheteux (Fra-WC) 6/2 6/2
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Andrea Glass (Ger) 6/2 6/3

R128 Kristie Boogert (Ned) bt Ángeles Montolio (Q) 6/1 6/4
R128 Sandrine Testud (Fra) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/3 5/7 6/4
R64 Gala León García (Q) bt Kyoko Nagatsuka (Jpn) 6/1 6/0
R64 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Radka Zrubakova (Cze) 6/3 7/5
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Veronika Martinek (Ger) 6/0 6/1

R64 Elena Likhovtseva (Rus) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo 6/3 3/6 9/7
R32 Gala León García (Q) bt Barbara Paulus (Aut-16) 6/4 2/6 6/3
R32 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Ann Grossman (Usa) 6/2 6/1
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Elena Likhovtseva (Rus) 6/0 6/0
R16 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Amanda Coetzer (Rsa-14) 6/2 6/3
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Barbara Rittner (Ger) 6/3 6/4

R16 Iva Majoli (Cro-5) bt Gala León García (Q) 6/3 6/1
QF Conchita Martínez (3) bt Lindsay Davenport (Usa-9) 6/1 6/3
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) Karina Habsudova 6/2 6/7(4) 10/8
SF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Jana Novotna (Cze-10) 6/3 7/5

SF Steffi Graf bt Conchita Martínez (3) 6/3 6/1
FF Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) 6/3 6/7(4) 10/8


1997
Q1 Laura Pena bt Petra Schwarz (Aut) 6/2 2/6 6/3
Q1 Radka Bobkova (Cze) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo (1) 6/3 5/7 6/4
Q2 Laura Golarsa (Ita-15) bt Laura Pena 5/7 6/3 6/1

R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Karolina Jagieniak (Fra-WC) 6/0 6/2
R128 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Emilie Loit (Fra-WC) 4/6 6/2 6/3
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Ángeles Montolio 6/0 6/0
R128 Magüi Serna bt Linda Wild 7/6(4) 6/0

R128 Jana Kandarr (Ger) bt Gala León García 7/6(1) 6/3
R128 Jana Novotna (Cze-4) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/3 6/2
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Ai Sugiyama (Jpn) 6/3 6/1
R64 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Chanda Rubin (Usa) 6/3 6/0
R64 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Amelie Cocheteux (Fra-WC) 6/4 6/2
R64 Magüi Serna bt Naoko Kijimuta (Jpn) 3/6 6/4 6/2
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Dominique Van Roost (Bel) 6/0 6/3
R32 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Caroline Dhenin (Fra-WC) 6/2 6/1

R32 Irina Spirlea (Rom-13) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/1 6/1
R32 Steffi Graf (Ger-2) bt Magüi Serna 7/6(4) 6/1
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Natasha Zvereva (Blr) 6/4 6/2
R16 Amanda Coetzer (Rsa-11) bt Conchita Martínez (7) 6/7(4) 6/4 6/3
QF Martina Hingis (Swi-1) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) 6/2 6/2


1998
Q1 Ana Alcázar (12) bt Lindsay Lee (Usa) 6/2 6/4
Q1 Conchita Martínez Granados (13) bt Shioban Drake-Brockman (Aus) 6/3 6/3
Q1 Alicia Ortuño bt Kildine Chevalier (Fra-WC) 6/1 6/2
Q1 Eva Bes-Ostáriz bt Tina Krizan (Slo) 6/2 2/6 6/4
Q2 Ana Alcázar (12) bt Erika de Lone (Usa) 6/1 6/4
Q2 Conchita Martínez Granados (13) bt Evie Dominikovic (Aus) 2/6 6/1 6/2
Q2 Eva Bes Ostáriz bt Tathiana Garbin (Ita) 4/6 6/4 7/5

Q2 Mariana Díaz Oliva (Arg-7) bt Alicia Ortuño 4/6 6/3 6/3
Q3 Ana Alcázar (12) bt Aleksandra Olsza (Pol-17) 6/4 5/7 6/0
Q3 Eva Bes Ostáriz bt Petra Kamstra (Ned) 6/2 6/3

Q3 Radka Bobkova (Cze-8) bt Conchita Martínez Granados (13) 6/3 6/0

R128 Magüi Serna bt Patricia Hy-Boulais (Can) 6/1 6/1
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Jana Kandarr (Ger) 6/2 7/5
R128 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Magalie Lamarre (Fra-WC) 6/1 6/1
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Sandra Kloesel (Ger) 6/1 6/2
R128 Gala León García bt Yayuk Basuki (Ina) 6/3 6/2

R128 Martina Hingis (Swi-1) bt Maria Sánchez Lorenzo 6/2 6/1
R128 Emilie Loit (Fra-WC) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/4 6/3
R128 Kveta Hrdlickova (Cze) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz (Q) 6/4 3/6 6/3
R128 Cara Black (Zim-Q) bt Ana Alcázar (Q) 6/3 4/6 6/3
R64 Magüi Serna bt Mary Pierce (Fra-11) 7/5 6/2
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Catalina Cristea (Rom) 6/2 6/3
R64 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Rita Grande (Ita) 6/1 6/2
R64 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Anne-Gaëlle Sidot (Fra) 6/4 7/6(6)
R64 Gala León García bt Paola Suárez (Arg) 6/2 1/6 7/5

R32 Magüi Serna bt Ruxandra Dragomir (Rom) 6/4 2/6 6/1
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Alexandra Fusai (Fra) 6/2 6/1
R32 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/1 6/0

R32 Sandrine Testud (Fra-14) bt Gala León García 6/1 6/1
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Serena Williams (Usa) 4/6 7/5 6/3
R16 Patty Schnyder (Swi) bt Magüi Serna 6/1 6/3
R16 Iva Majoli (Cro-10) bt Conchita Martínez (7) 7/6(1) 6/7(3) 6/3
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Patty Schnyder (Swi) 6/2 6/7(5) 6/0
SF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Lindsay Davenport (Usa-2) 6/3 7/6(5)
FF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Monica Seles (Usa-6) 7/6(5) 0/6 6/2



1999
Q1 Ángeles Montolio bt Karin Miller (Usa) 6/1 6/4
Q1 Mariam Ramón Climent bt Radka Zrubakova (Cze) 6/2 6/2
Q1 Eva Bes Ostáriz bt Julie Pullin (Gbr) 7/6(5) 6/3

Q1 Anna Maria Foldenyi (Hun-13) bt Gisela Riera Roura 6/3 6/3
Q1 Meilen Tu (Usa-11) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/1 6/4
Q2 Inés Gorrochategui (Arg-7) bt Ángeles Montolio 0/6 6/4 6/3
Q2 Meilen Tu (Usa-11) bt Mariam Ramón Climent 7/6(7) 6/2
Q2 Larissa Schaerer (Par) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz 6/3 2/6 6/2

R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Mirjana Lucic (Cro) 6/2 6/2
R128 Conchita Martínez bt Cara Black (Zim) 2/6 6/3 6/3
R128 Gala León García bt Rita Kuti-Kis (Hun) 6/4 6/1
R128 Cristina Torrens Valero bt Sophie Georges (Fra-WC) 6/2 6/2
R128 María Sánchez Lorenzo bt Miho Saeki (Jpn) 6/7(4) 6/4 6/0

R128 Barbara Rittner (Ger) bt Magüi Serna 3/6 7/6(5) 6/2
R128 Jennifer Capriati (Usa) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/2 6/3
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Katarina Srebotnik (Slo) 6/1 6/2
R64 Conchita Martínez bt Mary Pierce (Fra-8) 4/6 6/3 6/3
R64 Gala León García bt Nathalie Tauziat (Fra-9) 6/2 6/4
R64 Cristina Torrens Valero bt Andrea Glass (Ger) 6/4 1/6 6/1
R64 Maria Sánchez Lorenzo bt Raluca Sandu (Rom) 6/2 6/1
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Irina Spirlea (Rom) 6/4 6/1
R32 Conchita Martínez bt Anna Smashnova (Isr) 6/2 7/5
R32 Gala León García bt Elena Likhovtseva (Rus) 7/6(3) 7/6(3)

R32 Julie Halard-Decugis (Fra-16) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 7/5 4/6 6/4
R32 Monica Seles (Usa-3) bt Maria Sánchez Lorenzo 6/1 6/4
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Mary Joe Fernandez (Usa) w/o
R16 Conchita Martínez bt Gala León García 6/2 6/1

QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Sylvia Plischke (Aut) 6/4 6/1
QF Monica Seles (Usa-3) bt Conchita Martínez 6/1 6/4
SF Martina Hingis (Swi-1) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) 6/3 6/2


2000
Q1 Marta Marrero (3) bt Veronika Martinek (Ger) 6/1 6/0
Q1 Mariam Ramón Climent bt Ludmila Cervanova (Cze-18) 2/6 6/3 6/1
Q1 Laura Pena bt Shinobu Asagoe (Jpn-9) 7/5 6/4
Q1 Conchita Martínez Granados bt Anca Barna (Ger) 6/3 6/3
Q1 Eva Bes Ostáriz bt Gloria Pizzichini (Ita) 7/5 6/1
Q1 Rosa María Andrés Rodríguez bt Alice Canepa (Ita) 3/6 6/4 6/1
Q1 Ainhoa Goñi Blanco bt Carine Bornu (Fra-WC) 6/4 6/3

Q1 Marion Maruska (Aut) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives (15) 3/6 7/6(2) 6/3
Q2 Marta Marrero (3) bt Sophie Georges (Fra-WC) 7/5 6/1
Q2 Ainhoa Goñi Blanco bt Janet Lee (Tpe-11) 6/4 6/3

Q2 Janette Husarova (Svk) bt Mariam Ramón Climent 6/3 6/1
Q2 Greta Arn (Ger) bt Laura Pena 6/2 7/5
Q2 Tatiana Kovaltchouk (Ukr) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 7/5 6/3
Q2 Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Rus-10) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz 7/5 6/3
Q2 Marion Maruska (Aut) bt Rosa María Andrés Rodríguez 6/2 7/5
Q3 Marta Marrero (3) bt Karolina Jagieniak (Fra-WC) 6/0 6/1
Q3 Angelika Bachmann (Ger-23) bt Ainhoa Goñi Blanco 6/2 3/6 6/3

R128 Ángeles Montolio bt Patricia Wartusch (Aut) 6/0 6/0
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (8) bt Pavlina Nola (Bul) 6/1 6/1
R128 Magüi Serna bt Henrieta Nagyova (Svk) 6/2 6/4
R128 Conchita Martínez (5) bt Alina Jidkova (Rus) 6/2 6/3
R128 Gala León García bt Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Rus-LL) 7/6(4) 6/1
R128 Marta Marrero (Q) bt Irina Spirlea (Rom) 6/3 6/4

R128 Iva Majoli (Cro-WC) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/7(4) 7/5 6/4
R128 Silvia Farina (Ita) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo 6/3 6/1
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (8) bt Sonya Jeyaseelan (Can) 3/6 6/2 6/2
R64 Magüi Serna bt Kristina Brandi (Usa) 5/7 6/2 6/2
R64 Conchita Martínez (5) bt Cara Black (Zim) 4/6 7/5 6/4
R64 Marta Marrero (Q) bt Dominique Van Roost (Bel) 0/6 7/5 7/5

R64 Amelie Mauresmo (Fra-13) bt Ángeles Montolio 6/3 6/4
R64 Amanda Coetzer (Rsa-9) bt Gala León García 6/3 6/1
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (8) bt Magüi Serna 7/5 6/4
R32 Conchita Martínez (5) bt Silvia Farina (Ita) 6/1 6/0
R32 Marta Marrero (Q) bt Anne-Gaëlle Sidot (Fra) 7/6(0) 6/2
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (8) bt Barbara Schett (Aut-16) 0/6 6/4 6/2
R16 Conchita Martínez (5) bt Ai Sugiyama (Jpn) 5/7 6/3 6/4
R16 Marta Marrero (Q) bt Rossana de los Ríos (Par-Q) 4/6 6/0 6/4
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (8) bt Venus Williams (Usa-4) 6/0 1/6 6/2
QF Conchita Martínez (5) bt Marta Marrero (Q) 7/6(5) 6/1
SF Conchita Martínez (5) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (8) 6/1 6/2

FF Mary Pierce (Fra-6) bt Conchita Martínez (5) 6/2 7/5


2001
Q1 Conchita Martínez Granados bt Janet Lee (Tpe-5) 2/6 7/6(2) 6/4
Q1 Eva Bes Ostáriz bt Maria Elena Camerin (Ita-9) 6/0 6/0

Q1 Wynne Prakusya (Ina) bt Mariam Ramón Climent 7/5 7/5
Q1 Lenka Nemeckova (Cze) bt Ainhoa Goñi Blanco 6/4 6/2
Q1 Aniko Kapros (Hun-19) bt Gisela Riera Roura 6/1 6/4
Q2 Conchita Martínez Granados bt Lea Ghirardi (Fra) 6/3 4/6 6/3
Q2 Eva Bes Ostáriz bt Nathalie Vierin (Ita) 7/6 (7) 6/1
Q3 Conchita Martínez Granados bt Erika de Lone (Usa) 6/4 6/4
Q3 Eva Bes Ostáriz bt Eleni Daniilidou (Gre) 6/2 1/6 7/5

R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Jennifer Hopkins (Usa) 6/1 6/1
R128 Ángeles Montolio bt Sandra Cacic (Usa) 6/1 6/0
R128 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Anne-Gaëlle Sidot (Fra) 6/1 6/1
R128 Eva Bes Ostáriz (Q) bt Pavlina Nola (Bul) 6/1 6/4
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (11) bt Greta Arn (Ger-Q) 4/6 6/2 6/1
R128 Magüi Serna bt Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzb) 6/3 7/5
R128 Marta Marrero bt Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie (Rom) 6/3 4/6 6/2
R128 Cristina Torrens Valero bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/7(4) 7/5 6/4
R128 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Silvija Talaja (Cro) 6/1 7/5

R128 Martina Hingis (Swi-1) bt Gala León García 6/1 6/0
R128 Tathiana Garbin (Ita) bt Conchita Martínez Granados (Q) 6/3 6/1
R128 Tatiana Panova (Rus) bt Maria Sánchez Lorenzo 6/1 6/1
R128 Paola Suárez bt María José Martínez Sánchez 7/5 7/6(6)
R64 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Daniela Hantuchova (Svk) 7/6(4) 6/4
R64 Marta Marrero bt Selima Sfar (Tun) 6/3 5/7 6/4
R64 Cristina Torrens Valero bt Nicole Pratt (Aus) 6/4 6/2
R64 Nuria Llagostera bt Sylvia Plischke (Aut) 5/7 6/0 8/6

R64 Amanda Coetzer (Rsa-10) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/4 7/5
R64 Francesca Schiavone bt Ángeles Montolio 6/4 6/1
R64 Mirjana Lucic (Q) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz (Q) 6/1 6/3
R64 Amy Frazier bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (11) 1/6 6/3 6/4
R64 Nadia Petrova (Rus) bt Magüi Serna 6/2 6/2
R32 Cara Black (Zim) bt Conchita Martínez (8) 3/6 6/3 6/4
R32 Kim Clijsters (Bel-12) bt Marta Marrero 6/2 6/2
R32 Rita Grande (Ita) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/3 6/1
R32 Barbara Schett (Aut) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/0 4/6 6/2


2002
Q1 Conchita Martínez Granados bt Jane Chi (Usa) 6/1 6/3
Q1 María Sánchez Lorenzo bt Patricia Wartusch (Aut-24) 6/3 6/2
Q1 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Magdalena Zdenovcova (Cze) 6/3 3/6 6/3
Q1 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Daphne Van de Zande (Bel) 6/1 6/3

Q1 Roberta Vinci (Ita) bt Ainhoa Goñi Blanco 6/4 7/6(2)
Q1 Lenka Nemeckova (Cze) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 6/3 6/2
Q2 Conchita Martínez Granados bt María Sánchez Lorenzo 6/2 3/6 6/2
Q2 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Kyra Nagy (Hun) 1/6 6/4 6/4
Q2 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus-18) 6/4 3/6 6/3
Q3 Conchita Martínez Granados bt Els Callens (Bel-8) 6/4 6/2
Q3 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Antonella Serra Zanetti (Ita-10) 4/6 6/1 7/5

Q3 Iveta Benesova (Cze) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 5/7 6/4 6/3

R128 Conchita Martínez Granados (Q) bt Meghann Shaughnessy (Usa-12) 7/6(8) 6/3
R128 Conchita Martínez bt Maria Elena Camerin (Ita) 6/3 6/3
R128 Marta Marrero bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (15) 6/0 6/1
R128 Cristina Torrens Valero (32) bt Magdalena Grzybowska (Pol) 6/2 6/1
R128 Eva Bes Ostáriz bt Lisa Raymond (Usa-24) 6/4 6/3
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Stephanie Foretz (Fra) 6/2 6/4

R128 Katarina Srebotnik (Slo) bt Gala León Garcia 6/3 6/4
R128 Nathalie Dechy (Fra-27) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) 6/1 3/6 6/0
R128 Nicole Pratt (Aus) bt Magüi Serna 2/6 7/5 6/1
R128 Monica Seles (Usa-6) bt Ángeles Montolio 6/7(4) 6/3 6/0
R64 Eva Bes Ostáriz bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/3 1/6 6/0
R64 Katarina Srebotnik (Slo) bt Conchita Martínez Granados (Q) 6/1 6/0
R64 Jelena Dokic (Yug-7) bt Conchita Martínez 3/6 7/6(7) 6/2
R64 Vera Zvonareva (Rus-Q) bt Marta Marrero 6/2 6/1
R64 Mary Pierce (Fra-WC) bt Cristina Torrens Valero (32) 6/3 6/1
R32 Amelie Mauresmo (Fra-10) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz 6/1 6/1


2003
Q1 Gala León García (7) bt Maret Ani (Est) 6/1 7/6(5)
Q1 Martina Sucha (Svk-5) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/7(0) 6/2 7/5
Q1 Nadejda Ostrovskaya (Blr) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja (16) 7/5 1/6 6/1
Q2 Gala León García (7) bt Mirjana Lucic (Cro) 7/5 6/2
Q3 Gala León García (7) bt Katalin Marosi (Hun) 7/5 6/3

R128 Magüi Serna bt Maria Sharapova (Rus-Q) 6/3 6/3
R128 María Sánchez Lorenzo bt Elena Dementieva (Rus-13) 6/3 6/3
R128 Gala León García (Q) bt Gisela Dulko (Arg-Q) 6/4 4/6 7/5
R128 Conchita Martínez (24) bt Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr) 6/2 6/3

R128 Ai Sugiyama (Jpn-16) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 4/6 6/4 6/4
R128 Petra Mandula (Hun) bt Marta Marrero 6/2 6/3
R128 Julia Vakulenko (Ukr-Q) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/1 6/1
R128 Silvia Farina Elia (Ita-26) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/0 6/4
R64 Magüi Serna bt Anna Pistolesi (Isr-23) 6/4 3/6 6/3
R64 María Sánchez Lorenzo bt Maja Matevzic (Slo) 6/2 5/7 6/3
R64 Conchita Martínez (24) bt Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Swi) 7/5 6/2

R64 Nathalie Dechy (Fra-25) bt Gala León García (Q) 6/3 6/4
R32 Magüi Serna bt Ashley Harkleroad (Usa) 3/6 6/1 6/2
R32 Conchita Martínez (24) bt Tina Pisnik (Slo) 6/3 6/3

R32 Vera Zvonareva (Rus-22) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo 6/3 6/4
R16 Conchita Martínez (24) bt Lindsay Davenport (Usa-6) 6/4 2/0 ret
R16 Amelie Mauresmo (Fra-5) bt Magüi Serna 6/1 6/2
QF Kim Clijsters (Bel-2) bt Conchita Martínez (24) 6/2 6/1


2004
Q1 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Katalin Marosi (Hun) 6/1 6/0
Q1 Angelique Widjaja (Ina-9) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 7/6(4) 6/3
Q2 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Meilen Tu (Usa-21) 6/4 6/1
Q3 Shenay Perry (Usa-2) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/1 4/6 6/2

R128 Magüi Serna bt Akiko Morigami (Jpn) 6/3 3/6 8/6
R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Jill Craybas (Usa) 6/2 6/1
R128 Arantxa Parra Santonja bt Julia Vakulenko (Ukr) 7/5 6/2
R128 Marta Marrero bt Christina Wheeler (Aus-WC) 6/2 4/6 9/7
R128 Maria Sánchez Lorenzo bt Sanda Mamic (Cro-Q) 6/4 7/5
R128 Gala León García bt Laura Granville (Usa) 6/4 6/1

R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Melinda Czink (Hun) 6/4 6/2
R128 Conchita Martínez (20) bt Teryn Ashley (Usa-Q) 6/2 6/4
R128 Tathiana Garbin (Ita) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/1 6/2
R64 Arantxa Parra Santonja bt Lisa Raymond (Usa-28) 6/4 6/0
R64 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Ai Sugiyama (Jpn-12) 6/7(4) 6/2 6/1

R64 Vera Zvonareva (Rus-10) bt Magüi Serna 5/7 6/1 6/4
R64 Amelie Mauresmo (Fra-3) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/0 4/6 6/1
R64 Magdalena Maleeva (Bul-21) bt Marta Marrero 7/5 6/7(3) 7/5
R64 Lindsay Davenport (Usa-5) bt Maria Sánchez Lorenzo 6/4 6/1
R64 Mary Pierce (Fra-30) bt Gala León García 6/1 6/1
R64 Gisela Dulko (Arg) bt Conchita Martínez (20) 6/4 7/5
R32 Amelie Mauresmo (Fra-3) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/3 6/2
R32 Francesca Schiavone (Ita-17) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/2 6/3


2005
Q1 Conchita Martínez Granados bt Zuzana Ondraskova (Cze-1) 4/6 6/4 6/2
Q1 Laura Pous Tió (3) bt Violette Huck (Fra-WC) 6/0 6/4
Q1 Lourdes Domínguez Lino (11) bt Lioudmila Skavronskaia (Rus) 6/1 6/7(9) 6/2

Q1 Vanessa Henke (Ger) bt Paula García 6/1 6/2
Q2 Lourdes Domínguez Lino (11) bt Yuliya Beygelzimer (Ukr) 6/3 6/2
Q2 Meilen Tu (Usa) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/1 6/3
Q2 Clarisa Fernández (Arg) bt Laura Pous Tió (3) 1/6 7/5 10/8
Q3 Anastasia Yakimova (Blr-19) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino (11) 6/2 6/0

R128 Arantxa Parra Santonja bt Shenay Perry (Usa) 3/6 6/3 6/4
R128 María Sánchez Lorenzo bt Anastasia Myskina (Rus-5) 6/4 4/6 6/0
R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Petra Mandula (Hun-Q) 6/0 6/1
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Anastasia Yakimova (Q) 6/4 7/6(7)
R128 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Ai Sugiyama (Jpn-23) 6/3 4/6 6/4

R128 Venus Williams (Usa-11) bt Marta Marrero 6/3 6/2
R128 Justine Henin-Hardenne (Bel-10) bt Conchita Martínez 6/0 4/6 6/4
R64 Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Magdalena Maleeva (Bul-24) 6/3 6/4
R64 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Kristina Brandi (Pur) 7/6(2) 6/0

R64 Silvia Farina Elia (Ita-18) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 7/5 6/2
R64 Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Swi) bt Maria Sánchez Lorenzo 6/3 6/3
R64 Justine Henin-Hardenne (Bel-10) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/1 6/4
R32 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Nathalie Dechy (Fra-13) 7/6(1) 6/3
R32 Justine Henin-Hardenne (Bel-10) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 4/6 6/2 6/3
R16 Maria Sharapova (Rus-2) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/2 6/3


2006
R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues (26) bt Victoria Azarenka (Blr-Q) 0/6 6/3 9/7
R128 Conchita Martínez Granados bt Mariana Díaz Oliva (Arg) 6/4 3/6 6/1

R128 Jelena Jankovic (Srb) bt Laura Pous Tió 7/5 6/4
R128 Mara Santangelo (Ita) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/4 6/1
R128 Alizé Cornet (Fra-WC) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/4 4/6 6/1
R128 Tzvetana Pironkova (Bul) bt Maria Sánchez Lorenzo 6/3 6/2
R128 Daniela Hantuchova (Svk-15) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/1 6/4
R64 Anabel Medina Garrigues (26) bt Kaia Kanepi (Est) 6/3 4/6 6/0
R64 Kim Clijsters (Bel-2) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/0 6/3
R32 Kim Clijsters (Bel-2) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (26) 6/3 6/4


2007
Q1 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Selima Sfar (Tun) 6/1 4/6 6/3
Q1 Laura Pous Tió bt Julie Ditty (Usa) 6/1 7/5
Q1 Conchita Martínez Granados bt Laurene Fayol (Fra-WC) 6/2 6/2

Q1 Alina Jidkova (Rus) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual (1) 6/3 2/6 6/2
Q2 Laura Pous Tió bt Viktoria Kutuzova (Ukr-23) 6/3 6/2
Q2 Alina Jidkova (Rus) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 7/5 6/1
Q2 Olga Savchuk (Ukr-18) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/3 6/1
Q3 Agnes Szavay (Hun-3) bt Laura Pous Tió 6/2 6/1

R128 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Anna Smashnova (Isr) 6/2 7/5
R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues (24) bt Varvara Lepchenko (Uzb) 6/1 2/6 6/2

R128 Jill Craybas (Usa) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/1 2/6 6/4
R64 Anabel Medina Garrigues (24) bt Elena Likhovtseva (Rus) 7/5 6/4
R64 Tathiana Garbin (Ita-19) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/4 6/3
R32 Anabel Medina Garrigues (24) bt Daniela Hantuchova (Svk-12) 4/6 7/6(2) 7/5
R16 Ana Ivanovic (Srb-7) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (24) 6/3 3/6 6/3


2008
Q1 Carla Suárez Navarro (13) bt Monique Adamczak (Aus) 6/3 6/3
Q1 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino (12) 6/3 6/3

Q1 Jarmila Groth (Aus) bt Marta Marrero 6/2 6/0

Q2 Carla Suárez Navarro (13) bt Sophie Ferguson (Aus) 6/3 5/7 7/5
Q2 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Caroline Maes (Bel) 6/4 4/6 6/4
Q3 Carla Suárez Navarro (13) bt Olga Puchkova (Rus-11) 6/2 6/0
Q3 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Mariana Duque Mariño (Col) 6/3 4/6 6/4

R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues (29) bt María José Martínez Sánchez (Q) 6/3 6/2
R128 Carla Suárez Navarro (Q) bt Pauline Parmentier (Fra) 6/4 5/7 6/2

R128 Anna Chakvetadze (Rus-6) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/3 5/7 6/1
R128 Katarina Srebotnik (Slo-27) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/4 6/2
R64 Anabel Medina Garrigues (29) bt Tzvetana Pironkova (Bul) 4/6 6/3 6/1
R64 Carla Suárez Navarro (Q) bt Amelie Mauresmo (Fra-22) 6/3 6/4
R32 Carla Suárez Navarro (Q) bt Casey DellAcqua (Aus) 6/3 6/3

R32 Kaia Kanepi (Est) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (29) 6/1 6/7(5) 7/5
R16 Carla Suárez Navarro (Q) bt Flavia Pennetta (Ita-26) 6/3 6/2
QF Jelena Jankovic (Srb-3) bt Carla Suárez Navarro (Q) 6/3 6/2


2009
Q1 Mariana Duque Mariño (Col-13) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 6/3 6/3
Q1 Vitalia Diatchenko (Rus) bt Estrella Cabeza Candela 4/6 7/6(4) 6/1

R128 Carla Suárez Navarro (22) bt Edina Gallovits (Rom) 6/1 6/4
R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues (18) bt Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) 6/2 5/7 6/0
R128 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (Cze) 6/1 4/6 9/7
R128 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Shuai Peng (Chn-31) 1/6 6/2 6/4
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Nicole Vaidisova (Cze) 6/4 6/3

R128 Julie Coin (Fra) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 7/5 6/2
R64 Carla Suárez Navarro (22) bt Lucie Hradecka (Cze) 6/2 6/4
R64 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Alexa Glatch (Usa) 7/6(0)7/5
R64 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Viktoriya Kutuzova (Ukr) 3/6 6/3 6/3

R64 Virginie Razzano (Fra) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (18) 6/2 6/2
R64 Serena Williams (Usa-2) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/2 6/0
R32 Victoria Azarenka (Blr-8) bt Carla Suárez Navarro 5/7 7/5 6/2
R32 Aleksandra Wozniak (Can-24) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/2 3/6 6/3
R32 Serena Williams (Usa-2) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 4/6 6/3 6/4


2010
Q1 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Catalina Castaño (Col) 6/1 7/5
Q1 Beatriz García Vidagany bt Naomi Cavaday (Gbr) 6/3 7/5
Q1 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Valerie Tetreault (Can-11) 6/1 6/1
Q1 Silvia Soler Espinosa bt Katalin Marosi (Hun) 6/2 6/4

Q1 Irina Buryachok (Ukr) bt Eva Fernández Brugués 7/5 6/4
Q1 Michaella Krajicek (Ned-18) bt Laura Pous Tió 3/6 6/3 7/5
Q2 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Arantxa Rus (Ned-4) 6/4 7/6(3)
Q2 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Anais Laurendon (Fra-WC) 6/1 6/1

Q2 Shuai Zhang (Chn-16) bt Beatriz García Vidagany 4/6 6/4 6/3
Q2 Chanelle Scheepers (Rsa-20) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 6/1 6/2
Q3 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Kathrin Woerle (Ger-22) 7/6(3) 7/5
Q3 Sophie Ferguson (Aus) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/4 6/3

R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Melanie Oudin (Usa) 7/5 6/2
R128 Arantxa Parra Santonja bt Kurumi Nara (Jpn-Q) 6/2 6/2

R128 Shahar Peer (Isr-18) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) 6/1 6/4
R128 Olga Govortsova (Blr) bt Carla Suárez Navarro 7/6(9) 6/1
R128 Akgul Amanmuradova (Uzb) bt María José Martínez Sánchez (20) 6/2 6/4
R64 Elena Dementieva (Rus-5) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/2 7/6(3)
R64 Venus Williams (Usa-2) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/2 6/4


2011
Q1 Nuria Llagostera Vives (4) bt Beatriz García Vidagany 1/6 6/2 6/3
Q1 Silvia Soler Espinosa bt Julia Glushko (Isr) 6/4 3/6 6/1

Q1 Sabine Lisicki (Ger-8) bt Lara Arruabarrena 6/3 6/2
Q2 Nuria Llagostera Vives (4) bt Laura Thorpe (Fra) 6/1 6/3
Q2 Silvia Soler Espinosa bt Kai-Chen Chang (Tpe-24) 6/2 7/5
Q3 Nuria Llagostera Vives (4) bt Stephanie Dubois (Can) 1/6 7/6(3) 6/1
Q3 Silvia Soler Espinosa bt Vitalia Diatchenko (Rus) 6/4 6/3

R128 María José Martínez bt Shahar Peer (Isr-19) 7/6(4) 6/1
R128 Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) bt Anastasia Pivovarova (Rus-LL) 6/3 6/0
R128 Silvia Soler Espinosa (Q) bt Elena Vesnina (Rus) 4/6 6/3 6/4
R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Corinna Dentoni (Ita-Q) 7/5 7/5

R128 Vera Zvonareva (Rus-3) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/3 6/3
R128 Bethanie Mattek-Sands (Usa) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 2/6 7/6(5) 6/3
R128 Alexandra Dulgheru (Rom-27) bt Laura Pous Tio 6/3 6/4
R64 Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) bt Alizé Cornet (Fra) 6/0 6/2
R64 Rebecca Marino (Can) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 2/6 6/3 6/3
R64 Na Li (Chn-6) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa (Q) 6/4 7/5
R64 Jarmila Gajdosova (Aus-24) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 7/6(4) 6/4
R32 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus-14) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) 3/6 6/3 6/3


2012
Q1 Leticia Costas Moreira bt Kristina Barrois (Ger) 7/5 6/4
Q1 Arantxa Parra Santonja bt Julie Coin (Fra-WC) 4/6 6/2 6/2
Q1 Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco (10) bt Ekaterina Bychkova (Rus) 6/2 6/2
Q1 Lara Arruabarrena (21) bt Sarah Gronert (Ger) 6/3 6/2

Q1 Laura Robson (Gbr-15) bt Estrella Cabeza Candela 6/2 7/6(4)
Q2 Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco (10) bt Elina Svitolina (Ukr) 6/1 7/5
Q2 Lara Arruabarrena (21) bt Yuliya Beygelzimer (Ukr) 6/2 6/2

Q2 Anna Floris (Ita) bt Leticia Costas Moreira 6/2 6/0
Q2 Camila Giorgi (Ita) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 7/5 6/1
Q3 Lara Arruabarrena (21) bt Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco (10) 6/0 7/6(7)

R128 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Eva Birnerova (Cze-Q) 4/6 6/4 8/6
R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues (29) bt Laura Robson (Gbr-LL) 6/2 6/1
R128 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tha) 6/0 6/3
R128 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Marina Erakovic (Nzl) 7/5 7/5

R128 Chanelle Scheepers (Rsa) bt Laura Pous Tio 6/4 2/6 6/1
R128 Ana Ivanovic (Srb-13) bt Lara Arruabarrena (Q) 6/1 6/1
R64 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Lucie Safarova (20) 6/4 7/5
R64 Anabel Medina Garrigues (29) bt Irena Pavlovic (Fra-WC) 6/3 6/2
R64 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Sesil Karatantcheva (Kaz-LL) 4/6 6/4 6/1

R64 Shuai Peng (Chn-28) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/4 6/3
R32 Dominika Cibulkova (Svk-15) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 6/2 6/1
R32 Petra Martic (Cro) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (29) 6/2 6/1
R32 Yaroslava Shvedova (Kaz-Q) bt Carla Suárez Navarro 6/4 7/5


2013
Q1 Arantxa Parra Santonja bt Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Bih) 6/3 6/2
Q1 Andreea Mitu (Rom) bt Estrella Cabeza Candela (1) 6/3 6/3
Q2 Arantxa Parra Santonja bt Cagla Buyukakcay (Tur) 6/1 6/2
Q3 Paula Ormaechea (Arg-5) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/3 6/2

R128 Carla Suárez Navarro (20) bt Simona Halep (Rom) 3/6 6/2 6/2
R128 María Teresa Torró Flor bt Julia Glushko (Isr-Q) 6/2 7/5
R128 Silvia Soler Espinosa bt Irina Camelia Begu (Rom) 6/3 6/2
R128 Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco bt Karolina Pliskova (Cze) 4/6 7/5 6/3

R128 Na Li (Chn-6) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/3 6/4
R128 Bethanie Mattek-Sands (Usa) bt Lourdes Dominguez Lino 6/4 6/1
R64 Carla Suárez Navarro (20) bt Shelby Rogers (Usa-WC) 3/6 6/4 6/4
R64 Sabine Lisicki (Ger-32) bt María Teresa Torró Flor 6/4 6/0
R64 Alizé Cornet (Fra-31) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 6/1 6/3
R64 Jelena Jankovic (Srb-18) bt Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco 6/3 6/0
R32 Carla Suárez Navarro (20) bt Monica Puig (Pur) 6/4 7/5
R16 Sara Errani (Ita-5) bt Carla Suárez Navarro (20) 5/7 6/4 6/3

__________________
we thoroughly practice a natural lifestyle, saying hello to flowers, worshipping many gods.
our clothes are made of bracken, we travel by canoe; we should invent lifejackets...
if we ever come too close and run into the ocean, if we drowned there we'd make it romantic.
our main preoccupation comes from the holy sky; when that blue roof starts falling smashing our worthless lives
we'd run undercover 'till the mankind finds evolution.

Last edited by Sonf@ : Sep 22nd, 2013 at 11:42 AM.
Sonf@ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 22nd, 2013, 01:04 AM   #3
country flag Sonf@
agradecería con alegría que me comierais la ñocla.
 
Sonf@'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: La selva asturiana
Posts: 15,010
Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute
Wimbledon


1926
R64 Lilí de Álvarez bt M.W.Haughton (Ire) 6/2 6/0
R32 Lilí de Álvarez bt Dorothy Holman (Gbr-Q) 6/4 3/6 6/2
R16 Lilí de Álvarez bt Phoebe Watson (Gbr) 6/1 6/3
QF Lilí de Álvarez bt Y.C.Beckhingham (Gbr) 6/2 6/2
SF Lili de Álvarez bt Molla Mallory (Usa) 6/2 6/2

FF Kitty Godfree-Mckane (Gbr) bt Lilí de Álvarez 6/2 4/6 6/3


1927
R128 Lili de Álvarez (4) bye
R64 Lilí de Álvarez (4) bt M.B.Reckitt (Gbr) 6/2 6/3
R32 Lilí de Álvarez (4) bt P.H.Dransfield (Gbr) 6/0 6/4
R16 Lilí de Álvarez (4) bt T.M.Mavrogordato (Gbr) 6/3 6/0
QF Lilí de Álvarez (4) bt Phoebe Watson (Gbr) 6/3 3/6 8/6
SF Lilí de Álvarez (4) bt Elizabeth Ryan (Usa-5) 2/6 6/0 6/4

FF Helen Wills (Usa-1) bt Lilí de Álvarez (4) 6/2 6/4


1928
R128 Lilí de Álvarez (2) bt Joan Lycett (Gbr) 6/2 6/2
R64 Lilí de Álvarez (2) bt Phyllis Covell (Gbr) 4/6 6/3 7/5
R32 Lilí de Álvarez (2) bt Evelyn Colyer (Gbr) 6/4 6/4
R16 Lilí de Álvarez (2) bt Louise Bickerton (Aus) 9/7 6/4
QF Lilí de Álvarez (2) bt Cilly Aussem (Ger-7) 7/5 6/2
SF Lilí de Álvarez (2) bt Daphne Akhurst (Aus) 6/3 6/0

FF Helen Wills (Usa-1) bt Lilí de Álvarez (2) 6/2 6/3


1929
R128 Lilí de Álvarez (2) bt M.Bruce May (Gbr) 6/0 6/2
R64 Lilí de Álvarez (2) bt Didi Serpieri (Ita) 6/2 6/2
R32 Lilí de Álvarez (2) bt Elizabeth Ryan (Usa) 6/4 8/6

R16 C.G.Mcllquham (Ned) bt Lilí de Álvarez (2) 6/4 4/6 6/2


1930
R128 Mianne Palfrey (Usa) bt Lilí de Álvarez (4) w/o


1931
R128 Lili de Álvarez (5) bye
R128 Helen Jacobs (Usa-6) bt Bella Pons w/o
R64 Lili de Álvarez (5) bt Joan Lycett (Gbr) 2/6 6/1 6/2
R32 Dorothy Round (Gbr) bt Lilí de Álvarez (5) 6/3 6/3


1932
R128 Bella Pons bye
R64 W.G.Lowe (Rsa) bt Bella Pons 6/4 2/6 10/8


1933
R128 Bella Pons bt Dorothy Anderson (Gbr) 1/6 6/2 8/6
R64 Gethyn Harry (Gbr) bt Bella Pons 4/6 6/4 6/2


1934
R128 Josefa de Chávarri bt Josephine Cruickshank (Usa) w/o
R64 Billie Yorke (Usa) bt Josefa de Chávarri 6/2 6/3


1935
R128 Josefa de Chávarri bye
R128 Lilí de Álvarez bt M.A.Thomas 8/6 4/6 7/5

R128 Susan Noel (Gbr) bt Lili de Álvarez w/o
R128 Pat Owen (Gbr) bt Josefa de Chávarri w/o



1936
R128 Lilí de la Valdène (Álvarez) bye
R64 Lilí de la Valdène bt Ruth Kirk (Gbr) 6/3 6/2
R32 Lili de la Valdène bt Edie Luxton (Q) 6/2 6/1

R16 Helen Jacobs (Usa-2) bt Lilí de la Valdène 6/4 6/3


1937
R128 Lilí de la Valdène bye
R64 Lilí de la Valdène bt Freda James (Gbr) 6/4 6/0
R32 Lilí de la Valdène bt Alexandra McOstrich (Gbr) 6/4 6/2

R16 Dorothy Round (Gbr-7) bt Lilí de la Valdène 6/1 6/0


1953
R128 Joan McLeod (Gbr) bt María Josefa de Riba 7/5 6/2


1954
R128 Betty Rosenquest Pratt (Usa-8) bt María Josefa de Riba 6/1 6/2


1955
R128 María Josefa de Riba bye
R64 María Josefa de Riba bt Lea Pericoli (Ita) 5/7 6/1 6/2
R32 María Josefa de Riba bt Margot Parker (Gbr) 6/2 6/4

R16 Doris Hart (Usa-1) María Josefa de Riba 6/1 6/3


1956
R128 Pilar Barril bye
R128 María Josefa de Riba bt Marion Boundy (Gbr) 7/5 6/2

R64 Heather Brewer (Gbr) bt María Josefa de Riba 6/4 6/0
R64 Beverly Baker Fleitz (Usa-2) bt Pilar Barril 6/4 6/3


1957
R128 María Josefa de Riba bye
R128 Joan Curry (Gbr) bt Pilar Barril 6/4 6/3
R128 Renee Schuurman (Rsa) bt María Terán de Weiss (Arg*) 6/4 6/2
R64 Margaret Hellyer (Aus) bt María Josefa de Riba 6/1 6/0


1958
R128 Alicia Guri bye
R128 María Terán de Weiss bye

R128 Pilar Barril bt Margaret Grace (Gbr-Q) 3/6 6/0 6/1

R128 Sandra Reynolds (Rsa) bt Mercedes Solsona 6/0 6/2
R64 María Terán de Weiss bt Fran Marshall (Ken) 6/2 6/4
R64 Shirley Bloomer (Gbr) bt Alicia Guri 6/1 6/2
R64 Jean Forbes (Rsa) bt Pilar Barril 6/1 5/7 6/3
R32 Mary Hawton (Aus) bt María Terán de Weiss 6/4 6/1


1959
R128 María Terán de Weiss bye
R128 Pilar Barril bt Margaret Grace (Gbr) 6/3 6/2

R128 Ilse Buding (Ger) bt Alicia Guri 6/2 7/5
R64 Christiane Mercellis (Bel) bt Pilar Barril 6/1 6/1
R64 Angela Mortimer (Gbr-2) bt María Terán de Weiss 6/0 6/0


1960
R128 Pilar Barril bye
R128 Merrill Hammill (Rsa) bt Carmen Coronado (Q) 6/2 6/1
R64 Margot Dittmeyer (Ger) bt Pilar Barril 6/3 2/6 6/2


1961
R128 Ana María Estalella bye
R128 Carmen Coronado bye

R128 Marta Pombo Quintana bt Janet Scoble 6/3 3/6 10/8

R128 Karin Herich (Ger) bt Pilar Barril 3/6 6/4 7/5
R64 Ana María Estalella bt Mary Carter Reitano (Aus) w/o
R64 Carmen Coronado bt Belmar Gunderson (Usa) 6/0 1/6 6/4

R64 Carole Webb bt Marta Pombo Quintana 6/4 6/1
R32 Florence de la Courtie (Fra) bt Ana María Estalella 6/4 6/3
R32 Zsuzsa Kormoczy (Hun) bt Carmen Coronado 6/3 6/0


1962
R128 Pilar Barril bye
R128 Carmen Coronado bt Alice Wavre (Swi) 6/1 6/3

R128 Karen Susman (Usa-8) bt Ana María Estalella 6/2 6/1
R64 Vicky Palmer (Usa) bt Pilar Barril 6/1 6/1
R64 Jean Forbes bt Carmen Coronado 6/3 6/1


1963
R128 Ana María Estalella bye
R128 Carmen Coronado bt Constance Jaster (Usa) 6/2 4/6 6/0

R128 Helga Schultze (Ger) bt Pilar Barril 6/2 6/0
R64 Vera Sukova (Cze-6) bt Carmen Coronado 2/6 6/1 6/4
R64 Elizabeth Starkie (Gbr) bt Ana María Estalella 6/4 6/0


1964
R128 Carmen Coronado bye
R128 Pilar Barril bye

R128 Diane Tuckey (Gbr-Q) bt Ana María Estalella 6/2 6/3
R64 Norma Baylon (Arg) bt Carmen Coronado 6/4 6/2
R64 Vlasta Kodesova (Cze) bt Pilar Barril 6/4 4/6 6/1


1965
R128 Carmen Coronado bye
R128 Kathy Blake (Usa) bt Ana María Estalella 6/4 6/3
R128 Lucía Bassi (Ita) bt Pilar Barril 7/5 6/1
R64 Françoise Durr (Fra-8) bt Carmen Coronado 6/1 6/2


1967
R128 María José Aubet bt Glenda Swan (Rsa) 6/1 6/2
R128 Ingrid Loeys (Bel) bt Carmen Mandarino (Coronado) 6/1 7/5
R64 Kathy Blake (Usa) bt María José Aubet 6/2 6/1


1968
R128 Julie Heldman (Usa) bt Carmen Mandarino 6/1 6/4


1969
R128 Ann Haydon (Gbr-4) bt Carmen Mandarino 6/0 6/1
R128 Gail Chanfreau (Fra) bt Ana María Estalella 6/0 6/1


1987
R128 Belinda Cordwell (Nzl) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario 6/1 2/6 6/4


1988
R128 Kumiko Okamoto (Jpn-Q) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario 6/3 6/4


1989
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Jana Pospisilova (Cze) 6/2 7/5
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Julie Halard (Fra) 6/4 6/3
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Raffaella Reggi (Ita) 4/6 6/3 7/5
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Lori McNeil (Usa-15) 6/3 2/6 6/1

QF Steffi Graf (Ger-1) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) 7/5 6/1


1990

R128 Betsy Nagelsen (Usa) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) 1/6 7/6 9/7


1991
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Barbara Rittner (Ger) 6/1 6/2
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Amanda Coetzer (Rsa) 6/4 6/1
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Lori McNeil (Usa) 6/2 6/4
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Anne Minter (Aus) 7/5 3/6 6/1

QF Mary Joe Fernandez (Usa-5) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) 6/2 7/5


1992
Q1 Ana María Segura bt Claudine Toleafoa (Nzl) 6/3 6/3
Q1 Silvia Ramón Cortés bt Carin Bakkum (Ned) 7/5 6/0

Q1 Rika Hiraki (Jpn-4) bt Bárbara Navarro 6/2 6/2
Q1 Joannette Kruger (Rsa) bt Neus Ávila Bonastre 2/6 6/2 6/4
Q2 Silvia Ramón Cortés bt Anna Smashnova (Isr) 6/4 6/3
Q2 Rika Hiraki (Jpn-4) bt Ana María Segura 6/2 6/0
Q3 Ann DeVries (Bel-16) bt Silvia Ramón Cortés 6/3 6/4

R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) bt Leila Meskhi (Geo) 6/3 7/6(3)
R128 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Mary Lou Daniels (Usa) 6/1 6/2

R64 Julie Halard (Fra) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) 6/3 2/6 6/3
R64 Natasha Zvereva (Blr) bt Conchita Martínez (8) 6/3 5/7 6/4


1993

R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) bt Radka Zrubakova (Cze) 6/1 6/1
R128 Conchita Martínez (6) bt Ginger Helgeson (Usa) 7/5 6/3
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) bt Larisa Neiland (Lat) 7/6 6/0
R64 Conchita Martínez (6) bt Judith Wiesner (Aut) 6/1 4/6 6/1
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) bt Patty Fendick (Usa) 6/3 6/2
R32 Conchita Martínez (6) bt Pascale Paradis-Mangon (Fra) 7/5 6/0
R16 Conchita Martínez (6) bt Yayuk Basuki (Ina) 3/6 6/2 6/2

R16 Helena Sukova (Cze-15) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) 6/3 6/4
QF Conchita Martínez (6) bt Helena Sukova (Cze-15) 6/1 6/4
SF Steffi Graf (Ger-1) bt Conchita Martínez (6) 7/6 6/3


1994
R128 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Rene Simpson (Can) 6/1 6/3
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Katerina Maleeva (Bul) 6/1 6/2
R64 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Nana Miyagi (Jpn-Q) 6/1 7/6(3)
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt María José Gaidano (Arg) 6/2 6/1
R32 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Nathalie Tauziat (Fra) 6/1 6/3
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Nancy Feber (Bel-Q) 6/2 6/1
R16 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Kristine Radford (Aus) 3/6 6/3 6/4

R16 Zina Garrison-Jackson (Usa-13) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) 7/5 4/6 6/3
QF Conchita Martínez (3) bt Lindsay Davenport (Usa-9) 6/2 6/7 6/3
SF Conchita Martínez (3) bt Lori McNeil (Usa) 3/6 6/2 10/8
FF Conchita Martínez (3) bt Martina Navratilova (Usa-4) 6/4 3/6 6/3


1995
R128 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Asa Carlsson (Swe) 6/1 6/1
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Katarina Studenikova (Svk) 6/2 6/1

R128 Kristie Boogert (Ned) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/4 6/3
R128 Larisa Neiland (Lat) bt Neus Ávila Bonastre 6/0 6/1
R64 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Jana Kandarr (Ger) 6/4 6/3
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Mana Endo (Jpn) 7/5 6/2
R32 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Shaun Stafford (Usa) 6/1 6/1
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Zina Garrison-Jackson (Usa) 6/1 6/2
R16 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Petra Kamstra (Ned-Q) 6/2 6/3
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Anke Huber (Ger-9) 7/5 6/4
QF Conchita Martínez (3) bt Gabriela Sabatini (Arg-8) 7/5 7/6
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (Ned-15) 6/4 7/6
SF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Conchita Martínez (3) 6/3 6/7 6/1

FF Steffi Graf (Ger-1) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) 4/6 6/1 7/5


1996
Q1 Kerry-Anne Guse (Aus) bt Silvia Ramón Cortés 6/0 6/1
Q1 Amanda Wainwright (Gbr-WC) bt Paula Hermida Velo 6/3 3/6 6/1

R128 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Silvia Farina (Ita) 6/0 6/0
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Adriana Serra Zanetti (Ita) 6/3 6/4

R128 Lisa Raymond (Usa) bt Ángeles Montolio 6/2 3/6 6/2
R128 Kristie Boogert (Ned) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 5/7 6/4 6/2
R128 Flora Perfetti (Ita) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo 4/6 6/2 11/9
R128 Anke Huber (Ger-5) bt Gala León García 6/1 6/1
R64 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Lisa Raymond (Usa) 7/5 7/5
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Miriam Oremans (Ned) 7/5 6/3
R32 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Lori McNeil (Usa) 7/5 7/6
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Naoko Sawamatsu (Jpn) 6/4 6/1
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Sabine Appelmans (Bel) 3/6 6/2 6/1

R16 Kimiko Date (Jpn-12) bt Conchita Martínez (3) 5/7 7/6 6/3
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Judith Wiesner (Aut) 6/4 6/0
SF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Meredith McGrath (Usa) 6/2 6/1

FF Steffi Graf (Ger-1) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) 6/3 7/5


1997
R128 María Sánchez Lorenzo bt Flora Perfetti (Ita) 6/4 6/4
R128 Conchita Martínez (10) bt Karina Habsudova (Svk) 6/1 6/2
R128 Gala León García bt Mana Endo (Jpn) 6/3 6/3
R128 Cristina Torrens Valero bt Gloria Pizzichini (Ita) 1/6 6/3 6/4
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (8) bt Clare Wood (Gbr-WC) 6/0 6/0
R128 Magüi Serna bt Jolene Watanabe (Usa) 6/3 6/1
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Sandra Dopfer (Aut) 6/2 6/2
R64 Conchita Martínez (10) bt Yuka Yoshida (Jpn) 6/0 6/0
R64 Gala León García bt Cristina Torrens Valero 3/6 6/2 6/3
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (8) bt Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Swi) 6/4 6/2
R64 Magüi Serna bt Sarah Pitkowski (Fra) 6/2 6/0

R64 Karen Cross (Gbr-Q) bt Maria Sánchez Lorenzo 6/4 6/0
R64 Mary Pierce (Fra-9) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/0 2/6 6/3
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (8) bt Florencia Labat (Arg) 6/1 6/2
R32 Helena Sukova (Cze) bt Conchita Martínez (10) 6/4 6/2
R32 Jana Novotna (Cze-3) bt Gala León García 6/4 6/2
R32 Mary Pierce (Fra-9) bt Magüi Serna 6/4 6/3
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (8) bt Mary Pierce (Fra-9) 6/1 6/3
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (8) bt Nathalie Tauziat (Fra) 6/2 7/5

SF Jana Novotna (Cze-3) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (8) 6/4 6/2


1998
Q1 Eva Bes Ostáriz bt Claire Lyte (Gbr-WC) 3/6 6/4 8/6
Q1 Tathiana Garbin (Ita) bt Alicia Ortuño 6/4 7/6
Q1 Surina de Beer (Rsa) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/3 6/1
Q2 Cara Black (Zim-1) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz 6/3 7/6

R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) bt Catalina Cristea (Rom) 5/7 6/2 6/1
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Andrea Glass (Ger) 6/1 6/7(4) 6/3
R128 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Silvia Farina (Ita) 6/1 6/0
R128 Magüi Serna bt Radka Bobkova (Cze-Q) 7/5 4/6 6/1

R128 Sabine Appelmans (Bel) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/3 6/3
R128 Monica Seles (Usa-6) bt Maria Sánchez Lorenzo 6/3 6/4
R128 Steffi Graf (Ger-4) bt Gala León García 6/4 6/1
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) bt Magdalena Grzybowska (Pol) 4/6 6/4 6/3
R64 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Kimberly Po (Usa) 6/2 6/4
R64 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Kristie Boogert (Ned) 7/5 7/5
R64 Magüi Serna bt Rita Grande (Ita) 6/4 6/1

R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) bt Sylvia Plischke (Aut) 7/5 6/2
R32 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Serena Williams (Usa) 7/5 4/1 ret
R32 Magüi Serna bt Naoko Sawamatsu (Jpn) 6/3 5/7 6/0

R32 Samantha Smith (Gbr-WC) bt Conchita Martínez (8) 2/6 6/3 7/5
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) bt Dominique Van Roost (Bel-15) 3/6 6/3 6/2
R16 Venus Williams (Usa-7) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/3 6/1
R16 Lindsay Davenport (Usa-1) bt Magüi Serna 6/1 6/0
QF Martina Hingis (Swi-1) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) 6/3 3/6 6/3


1999
Q1 Yuka Yoshida (Jpn) bt Rosa María Andrés Rodríguez 6/3 6/0
Q1 Nana Miyagi (Jpn-4) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz 6//3 6/2

R128 Conchita Martínez bt Rita Kuti-Kis (Hun) 6/2 6/1
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Anna-Maria Foldenyi (Hun) 4/6 6/3 6/4
R128 Maria Sánchez Lorenzo bt Linda Wild (Usa-Q) 6/3 7/6(4)

R128 Meghann Shaughnessy (Usa) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/3 3/6 6/3
R128 Nicole Arendt (Usa) bt Magüi Serna 6/3 7/6(4)
R128 Barbara Schett (Aut-14) bt Gala León García 7/5 6/2
R128 Monica Seles (Usa-4) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/3 6/1
R64 Conchita Martínez bt Tara Snyder (Usa) 6/4 6/1
R64 María Sánchez Lorenzo bt Nadia Petrova (Rus-Q) 7/5 6/1

R64 Lisa Raymond bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) 7/6(4) 6/1
R32 Lisa Raymond bt Conchita Martínez 6/3 6/1
R32 Jana Novotna (Cze-5) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo 6/4 6/3


2000
Q1 Marta Marrero (1) bt Victoria Davies (Gbr-WC) 6/7(7) 6/4 6/3
Q1 Gisela Riera Roura bt Maria Paola Zavagli (Ita) 4/6 6/4 6/4

Q2 Lisa McShea (Aus) bt Marta Marrero (1) 5/7 7/6(4) 6/3
Q2 Melanie Schnell (Aut) bt Gisela Riera Roura 6/4 6/2

E128 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Anne Kremer (Lux) 6/3 7/6(5)
R128 Cristina Torrens Valero bt Seda Noorlander (Ned) 0/6 6/4 8/6
R128 Gala León García bt Amelie Mauresmo (Fra-13) 4/6 6/3 7/5
R128 Magüi Serna bt Karen Cross (Gbr-WC) 6/3 6/4
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (9) bt Justine Henin (Bel) 6/1 1/6 6/1
R128 Martina Hingis (Swi-1) bt Ángeles Montolio 6/1 6/2

R128 Meghann Shaughnessy (Usa) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo 7/5 6/2
R64 Cristina Torrens Valero bt Magdalena Grzybowska (Pol-Q) 7/6(6) 7/5
R64 Magüi Serna bt Mary Pierce (Fra-4) 7/6(5) 7/6(4)
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (9) bt Rita Grande (Ita) 6/3 6/1

R64 Sonya Jeyaseelan (Can) bt Conchita Martínez (4) 6/4 6/1
R64 Jelena Dokic (Aus) bt Gala León García 7/6(5) 6/1
R32 Magüi Serna bt Miriam Oremans (Ned) 4/6 6/4 6/4
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (9) bt Sandra Nacuk (Yug) 3/6 7/6(5) 6/2

R32 Serena Williams (Usa-8) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/2 6/1
R16 Magüi Serna bt Lilia Osterloh (Usa) 7/6(1) 6/3
R16 Monica Seles (Usa-6) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (9) 6/3 6/4
QF Jelena Dokic (Aus) bt Magüi Serna 6/3 6/2


2001
Q1 Yoon-Jeong Cho (Kor) bt Gisela Riera Roura 6/3 6/3
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Martina Hingis (Swi-1) 6/4 6/2
R128 Conchita Martínez (19) bt Daja Bedanova (Cze) 6/2 3/6 6/3
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (13) bt Maria Emilia Salerni (Arg) 6/3 6/3
R128 Ángeles Montolio (27) bt Virginie Razzano (Fra) 4/6 7/6(5) 6/4
R128 Marta Marrero bt Joannette Kruger (Rsa) 4/6 6/3 8/6
R128 Cristina Torrens Valero bt Anna Smashnova (Isr) 7/6(3) 6/3

R128 Tina Pisnik (Slo) bt Gala León García 1/6 6/1 6/4
R128 Ai Sugiyama (Jpn) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 7/5 2/6 6/2
R128 Jana Kandarr (Ger) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/3 7/6(4)
R128 Sylvia Plischke (Aut) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 6/3 6/4
R128 Nadia Petrova (Rus) bt Magüi Serna (23) 6/3 2/6 6/2
R64 Conchita Martínez (19) bt Sandra Cacic (Usa) 7/5 6/4
R64 Ángeles Montolio (27) bt Anca Barna (Ger-Q) 6/3 6/4

R64 Lilia Osterloh (Usa) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (13) 7/6(4) 7/5
R64 Meghann Shaughnessy (Usa-17) bt Marta Marrero 6/0 7/5
R64 Elena Likhovtseva (29) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/1 6/1
R32 Conchita Martínez (19) bt Lilia Osterloh (Usa) 6/2 6/3
R32 Kim Clijsters (Bel-7) bt Ángeles Montolio (27) 7/5 6/2
R16 Conchita Martínez (19) bt Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Rus) 6/3 6/4
QF Justine Henin (Bel-8) bt Conchita Martínez (19) 6/1 6/0


2002
Q1 María Sánchez Lorenzo bt Galina Fokina (Rus) 6/3 7/5
Q2 María Sánchez Lorenzo bt Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe-17) 7/5 6/4
Q3 María Sánchez Lorenzo bt Francesca Lubiani (Ita) 6/4 4/6 10/8

R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Angelika Roesch (Ger) 6/2 6/4
R128 Conchita Martínez bt Celine Beigbeder (Fra) 6/1 6/2
R128 Marta Marrero bt Alina Jidkova (Rus) 6/0 7/6(5)

R128 Monica Seles (Usa-4) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz 6/0 6/0
R128 Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tha-20) bt Maria Sánchez Lorenzo (Q) 5/7 6/4 6/4
R128 Rita Grande (Ita) bt Magüi Serna 6/1 6/3
R128 Tatiana Poutchek (Blr) bt Ángeles Montolio 6/4 6/3
R128 Anne Kremer (Lux-22) bt Gala León García 6/4 6/4
R128 Daniela Hantuchova (Svk-11) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/3 6/2
R64 Conchita Martínez bt Patty Schnyder (Swi-17) 6/1 6/3
R64 Venus Williams (Usa-1) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/3 6/1
R64 Jennifer Capriati (Usa-3) bt Marta Marrero 6/2 6/1
R32 Lisa Raymond (Usa-16) bt Conchita Martínez 2/6 6/3 6/2


2003
Q1 Arantxa Parra Santonja (5) bt Katalin Marosi (Hun) 2/6 6/1 6/3
Q2 Arantxa Parra Santonja (5) bt Kristina Brandi (Pur) 0/6 7/6(1) 6/0

Q3 Milagros Sequera (Ven-18) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja (5) 7/5 6/2

R128 Arantxa Parra Santonja (LL) bt Zuzana Ondraskova (Cze) 7/5 6/2
R128 Conchita Martínez (18) bt Milagros Sequera (Ven-Q) 5/7 7/5 6/1
R128 Conchita Martínez Granados bt Antonella Serra Zanetti (Ita) 0/6 6/3 10/8
R128 Magüi Serna (24) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/3 7/5

R128 Martina Sucha (Svk-Q) bt Gala León García 6/2 4/6 6/1
R128 Barbara Schett (Aut) bt Marta Marrero 6/1 6/2
R128 Yoon-Jeong Cho (Kor) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 7/5 1/6 9/7
R64 Conchita Martínez (18) bt Barbara Schett (Aut) 6/2 6/4
R64 Elena Dementieva (Rus-15) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja (LL) 6/1 6/1
R64 Vera Zvonareva (Rus-16) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/3 6/1
R64 Maja Matevzic (Slo) bt Magüi Serna (24) 4/6 6/3 6/4
R32 Anastasia Myskina (Rus-10) bt Conchita Martinez (18) 6/3 6/3


2004
Q1 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Sybille Bammer (Aut) 3/6 6/4 6/0
Q1 Barbara Rittner (Ger-9) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/1 7/6(9)
Q1 Eva Fislova (Svk) bt Conchita Martínez Granados (16) 6/2 6/4
Q2 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Meilen Tu (Usa) 4/6 6/3 6/0
Q3 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Roberta Vinci (Ita-1) 2/6 7/6(2) 6/1

R128 Magüi Serna bt Eleni Daniilidou (Gre-30) 6/4 6/2
R128 Maria Sánchez Lorenzo bt Katie O'Brien (Gbr-WC) 6/4 6/4
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Mary Pierce (Fra-24) 6/2 7/5
R128 Arantxa Parra Santonja bt Dinara Safina (Rus-29) 6/0 2/0 ret
R128 Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) bt Petra Mandula 6/3 6/3

R128 Milagros Sequera (Ven) bt Conchita Martínez (22) 6/4 7/6(6)
R128 Nathalie Dechy (Fra-25) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/3 6/4
R128 Elena Baltacha (Gbr-WC) bt Marta Marrero 6/1 6/3
R128 Elena Likhovtseva (Rus) bt Gala León García 6/2 6/2
R64 Magüi Serna bt Jane O'Donoghue (Gbr-WC) 6/3 6/3
R64 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Henrieta Hagyova (Svk) 6/4 6/4

R64 Nathalie Dechy (Fra-25) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo 6/1 6/1
R64 Rita Grande (Ita) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 5/7 6/2 6/3
R64 Meghann Shaughnessy (Usa-32) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) 6/4 4/6 10/8
R32 Serena Williams (Usa-1) bt Magüi Serna 6/4 6/0
R32 Silvia Farina (Ita-14) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 2/6 6/4 7/5


2005
Q1 Laura Pous Tio (1) bt Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun) 6/4 6/0
Q1 Paula García bt Anna Hawkins (Gbr-WC) 6/4 6/2

Q1 Shiho Hisamatsu (Jpn) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/3 6/7(4) 6/0
Q2 Katerina Bohmova jr (Cze) bt Laura Pous Tio (1) 6/4 6/2
Q2 Frederica Piedade (Por) bt Paula García 6/2 6/1

R128 Maria Sánchez Lorenzo bt Marta Domachowska (Pol) 6/4 4/6 6/2
R128 Conchita Martínez bt Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukr-Q) 6/1 7/6(4)

R128 Jamea Jackson (Usa-Q) bt Marta Marrero 6/2 6/3
R128 Nadia Petrova (Rus-8) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 4/6 6/3 6/2
R128 Katarina Srebotnik (Slo) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (31) 6/3 6/3
R128 Yoon-Jeong Cho (Kor) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/3 6/3
R128 María Sharapova (Rus-2) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/2 6/2
R64 Conchita Martínez bt Kristina Brandi (Pur) 6/2 6/3
R64 Amelie Mauresmo (Fra-3) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo 6/1 6/3
R32 Kveta Peschke (Cze) bt Conchita Martínez 6/4 6/1


2006
Q1 Arantxa Parra Santonja (22) bt Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun) 6/4 6/2
Q1 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Lioudmula Skavronskaia (Rus-14) 4/6 6/1 6/4
Q2 Maria José Martínez Sánchez bt Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Bih) 6/2 7/5

Q2 Vilmarie Castellvi (Pur) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja (22) 6/3 6/1
Q3 Clarisa Fernández (Arg) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 7/5 7/6(3)

R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues (23) bt Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) 6/3 6/2
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Hana Sromova (Cze) 6/4 6/3

R128 Jelena Jankovic (Srb-26) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/3 6/4
R128 Melinda Czink (Hun) bt Laura Pous Tió 6/3 6/1
R128 Elena Vesnina (Rus) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo 2/6 6/4 6/3
R64 Anabel Medina Garrigues (23) bt Clarisa Fernández (Arg-Q) 6/7(7) 7/5 11/9
R64 Gisela Dulko (Arg-31) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 7/5 6/4
R32 Anastasia Myskina (Rus-9) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (23) 6/3 6/4


2007
Q1 Andreja Klepac (Slo) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 6/3 6/3
Q1 Monique Adamczak (Aus) bt Laura Pous Tió (19) 6/2 5/7 6/2
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (22) 6/3 2/6 6/2
R128 Serena Williams (Usa-7) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 7/5 6/0
R64 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr-Q) 7/5 6/2
R32 Nadia Petrova (Rus-11) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/3 7/6(3)


2008
Q1 Lourdes Domínguez Lino (5) bt Lucie Hradecka (Cze) 6/3 3/6 6/2
Q1 María José Martínez Sánchez (22) bt Akiko Yonemura (Jpn) 6/4 6/4
Q2 María José Martínez Sánchez (22) bt Mariana Duque Mariño (Col) 5/7 6/1 6/3

Q2 Corinna Dentoni (Ita) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino (5) 6/2 2/6 6/3
Q3 María José Martínez Sánchez (22) bt Corinna Dentoni (Ita) 7/5 5/7 6/3

R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Zi Yan (Chn) 6/3 6/0
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Milagros Sequera (Ven) 6/1 6/4
R128 María José Martínez Sánchez (Q) bt Martina Muller (Ger) 6/1 6/1
R128 Carla Suárez Navarro (WC) bt Galina Voskoboeva (Rus) 6/2 6/4

R128 Elena Vesnina (Rus) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/7(6) 6/4 6/4
R64 Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Francesca Schiavone (Ita-20) 3/6 7/5 9/7
R64 María José Martínez Sánchez (Q) bt Sania Mirza (Ind-32) 6/0 4/6 9/7

R64 Amelie Mauresmo (Fra-29) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 4/6 6/1 6/1
R64 Jelena Jankovic (Srb-2) bt Carla Suárez Navarro (WC) 6/2 6/1
R32 Agnes Szavay (Hun-15) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 7/6(5) 2/6 6/2
R32 Venus Williams (Usa-7) bt María José Martínez Sánchez (Q) 6/1 7/5


2009
Q1 Arantxa Parra Santonja bt Selima Sfar (Tun) 6/3 3/6 6/3
Q1 Silvia Soler Espinosa bt Sandra Zahlavova (Cze) 6/4 7/6(5)
Q1 Anna Lapushchenkova (Rus-16) bt Estrella Cabeza Candela 6/1 2/6 6/0
Q2 Arantxa Parra Santonja bt Renata Voracova (Cze) 6/1 6/2
Q2 Alberta Brianti (Ita-9) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 6/1 6/1
Q3 Arantxa Parra Santonja bt Greta Arn (Hun) 3/6 7/6(4) 6/3

R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues (20) bt Marta Domachowska (Pol) 3/6 6/3 6/4
R128 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Kaia Kanepi (Est-25) 4/6 6/3 6/3
R128 Arantxa Parra Santonja (Q) bt Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tha) 6/4 6/4

R128 Dinara Safina (Rus-1) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 7/5 6/3
R128 Flavia Pennetta (Ita-15) 3/6 6/1 6/0
R64 Anabel Medina Garrigues (20) bt Tathiana Garbin (Ita) 7/6(5) 6/3
R64 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) 7/5 4/6 6/1

R64 Ai Sugiyama (Jpn) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja (Q) 7/6(5) 6/3
R32 Caroline Wozniacki (Den-9) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (20) 6/2 6/2
R32 Venus Williams (Usa-3) bt Carla Suárez Navarro 6/0 6/4


2010
Q1 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Darya Kustova (Blr) 6/2 6/1
Q1 Beatriz García Vidagany bt Olivia Sanchez (Fra) 4/6 7/6(9) 6/3

Q1 Evgeniya Rodina (Rus-7) bt Laura Pous Tió 6/4 6/2
Q1 Stephanie Dubois (Can-14) bt Eloisa Compostizo de Andrés 6/1 6/1
Q1 Anastasia Pivovarova (Rus-16) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 6/1 6/3
Q2 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Sesil Karatantcheva (Kaz) 6/3 2/6 6/3
Q2 Beatriz García Vidagany bt Evgeniya Rodina (Rus-7) 6/4 6/2
Q3 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Vesna Manasieva (Rus-15) 7/6(4) 6/4

Q3 Greta Arn (Hun-20) bt Beatriz García Vidagany 5/7 6/3 6/2

R128 Arantxa Parra Santonja bt Olga Govortsova (Blr) 6/3 2/6 6/4
R128 Flavia Pennetta (Ita-10) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/4 6/0
R128 Vera Zvonareva (Rus-21) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) 6/4 6/1
R64 Sara Errani (Ita-32) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/2 6/2


2011

Q1 Nuria Llagostera Vives (1) bt Tatjana Malek (Ger) 6/3 6/3
Q1 Silvia Soler Espinosa (20) bt Yuliya Beygelzimer (Ukr) 7/5 6/4
Q1 Beatriz García Vidagany bt Lara Arruabarrena 6/2 5/7 6/0
Q1 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Stefanie Voegele (Swi) 6/7(4) 7/6(2) 6/2
Q1 Estrella Cabeza Candela bt Corinna Dentoni (Ita) 6/2 6/0
Q2 Silvia Soler Espinosa (20) bt Erika Sema (Jpn) 6/3 6/2
Q2 Estrella Cabeza Candela bt Anna Floris (Ita) 6/4 7/6 (5)

Q2 Zuzana Kucova (Svk) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives (1) 6/4 6/4
Q2 Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr-15) bt Beatriz García Vidagany 4/6 7/6(2) 6/0
Q2 Ekaterina Ivanova (Rus) bt Carla Suárez Navarro 6/2 6/4
Q3 Marina Erakovic (Nzl) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 2/0 ret
Q3 Mona Barthel (Ger) bt Estrella Cabeza Candela 6/2 6/2

R128 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Romina Oprandi (Ita) 6/0 6/1
R128 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Jelena Jankovic (Srb-15) 5/7 6/4 6/3

R128 Caroline Wozniacki (Den-1) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/2 6/1
R128 Julia Goerges (Ger-16) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/3 6/0
R128 Elena Vesnina (Rus) bt Laura Pous Tió 6/4 6/3
R64 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Monica Niculescu (Rom) 6/3 6/0
R64 Marion Bartoli (Fra-9) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 4/6 7/5 6/2
R32 Venus Williams (Usa-23) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 6/0 6/2


2012
Q1 Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco (3) bt Elina Svitolina (Ukr) 6/3 6/0
Q1 Estrella Cabeza Candela bt Mariana Duque Mariño (Col-6) 7/5 4/6 6/3
Q1 Inés Ferrer Suárez bt Nastassja Burnett (Ita) 3/6 7/6(6) 7/5
Q1 Lara Arruabarrena (11) bt Melanie South (Gbr-WC) 6/3 6/2
Q2 Lara Arruabarrena (11) bt Tatjana Malek (Ger) 6/3 6/3

Q2 Maria Elena Camerin (Ita) bt Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco (3) 6/4 6/2
Q2 Vesna Dolonc (Srb) bt Estrella Cabeza Candela 6/1 6/2
Q2 Valeria Savinykh (Rus-15) bt Inés Ferrer Suárez 6/3 6/4
Q3 CoCo Vandeweghe (Usa-14) bt Lara Arruabarrena (11) 6/2 6/7(2) 7/5

R128 Silvia Soler Espinosa bt Edina Gallovits-Hall (Rom) 4/6 6/4 10/8
R128 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Naomi Broady (Gbr-WC) 6/4 7/6(4)
R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues (26) bt Simona Halep (Rom) 3/6 6/1 6/2

R128 Samantha Stosur (Aus-4) bt Carla Suárez Navarro 6/1 6/3
R128 Anne Keothavong (Gbr) bt Laura Pous Tió 6/3 6/3
R128 Ana Ivanovic (Srb-14) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 6/3 3/6 6/3
R64 Vera Zvonareva (Rus-12) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 6/1 3/6 6/1
R64 Maria Kirilenko (Rus-17) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/1 6/2
R64 Jana Cepelova (Svk-Q) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (26) 6/7(9) 7/6(5) 6/3


2013
R128 María Teresa Torró Flor bt Irina Camelia Begu (Rom) 6/3 6/4
R128 Silvia Soler Espinosa bt Misaki Doi (Jpn) 1/6 6/4 6/1
R128 Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco bt Anne Keothavong (Gbr-WC) 6/4 6/0
R128 Carla Suárez Navarro (19) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/2 6/1

R128 Shuai Peng (Chn-24) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/3 6/2
R128 Caroline Wozniacki (Den-9) bt Estrella Cabeza Candela 6/0 6/2
R64 Carla Suárez Navarro (19) bt Mirjana Lucic Baroni (Cro) 1/6 6/3 6/3
R64 Dominika Cibulkova (Svk-18) bt María Teresa Torró Flor 6/0 6/1
R64 Mónica Puig (Pur) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 6/2 5/7 6/4
R64 Ekaterina Makarova (Rus-25) bt Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco 6/2 6/7(3) 6/4
R32 Carla Suárez Navarro (19) bt Eugenie Bouchard (Can) 7/5 6/2
R16 Petra Kvitova (Cze-8) bt Carla Suárez Navarro (19) 7/6(5) 6/3
__________________
we thoroughly practice a natural lifestyle, saying hello to flowers, worshipping many gods.
our clothes are made of bracken, we travel by canoe; we should invent lifejackets...
if we ever come too close and run into the ocean, if we drowned there we'd make it romantic.
our main preoccupation comes from the holy sky; when that blue roof starts falling smashing our worthless lives
we'd run undercover 'till the mankind finds evolution.
Sonf@ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 22nd, 2013, 01:19 AM   #4
country flag Sonf@
agradecería con alegría que me comierais la ñocla.
 
Sonf@'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: La selva asturiana
Posts: 15,010
Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute
US Open


1962
R128 Pilar Barril bt Mary Sherar (Usa) 6/1 3/6 6/2
R128 Carmen Coronado bt Jacqueline Morales (Mex) 9/7 6/4

R64 Robyn Ebbern (Aus) bt Pilar Barril 6/2 9/7
R64 Gwen Thomas (Usa) bt Carmen Coronado 6/1 6/0


1982
Q1 Carmen Perea Alcalá (10) bt Jane Forman (Usa) 6/3 7/6(3)
Q2 Patrizia Murgo (Ita) bt Carmen Perea Alcalá (10) 6/2 6/1



1987
Q1 Marie Cristine Calleja (Fra-9) bt María José Llorca 6/2 6/0
R128 Neige Dias (Bra) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario 6/4 6/2


1988
Q1 Iwalani McCalla (Usa-WC) bt Inmaculada Varas 7/6(2) 6/4
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario bt Kathrin Keil (Usa) 6/3 6/0
R128 Chris Evert (Usa-3) bt Conchita Martínez 6/4 6/1
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario bt Kim Steinmetz (Usa-Q) 6/2 6/2
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario bt Susan Sloane (Usa) 6/3 6/3

R16 Zina Garrison (Usa-1!) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario 4/6 7/5 6/2


1989
R128 Conchita Martínez (15) bt Sandra Birch (Usa) 6/3 6/2
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Jo-Anne Faull (Aus) 6/3 6/1
R64 Conchita Martínez !15) bt Sophie Amiach (Fra-Q) 6/3 6/4
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Cammt McGregor (Usa) 6/1 6/3
R32 Conchita Martínez (15) bt Sylvia Hanika (Ger) 7/5 6/1
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Sandra Wasserman (Bel) 6/1 2/6 6/4
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Barbara Paulus (Aut) 6/2 6/2

R16 Gabriela Sabatini (Arg-3) bt Conchita Martínez (15) 6/1 6/1
QF Gabriela Sabatini (Arg-3) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) 3/6 6/4 6/1


1990
R128 Conchita Martínez (10) bt Marianne Werdel (Usa) 2/6 7/5 6/2
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Nicole Provis (Aus) 6/0 6/3
R64 Conchita Martínez (10) bt Csilla Bartos (Hun) 6/0 6/4
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Caroline Kuhlman (Usa) 6/1 6/2
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Patty Fendick (Usa) 6/2 6/1

R32 Nathalie Tauziat (Fra) bt Conchita Martínez (10) 6/2 6/1
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Barbara Paulus (Aut-16) 6/4 6/3
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) bt Zina Garrison-Jackson (4) 6/2 6/2

SF Steffi Graf (Ger-1) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (6) 6/1 6/2


1991
R128 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Cecilia Dahlman (Swe) 6/1 6/1
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Katia Piccolini (Ita) 6/0 6/1
R64 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Yayuk Basuki (Ina) 6/3 6/4
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) Kristin Godridge (Aus) 6/1 6/1
R32 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Patty Fendick (Usa) 7/5 6/3
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Nathalie Herreman (Fra-LL) 6/2 6/2
R16 Conchita Martínez (8) bt Zina Garrison-Jackson (Usa-12) 6/4 6/4
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Natasha Zvereva (Blr) 6/3 7/6(4)

QF Steffi Graf (Ger-1) bt Conchita Martínez (8) 6/1 6/3
QF Martina Navratilova (Uas-6) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) 6/7(6) 7/6(5) 6/2


1992
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) bt Larisa Neiland (Lat) 5/7 6/2 6/2
R128 Laura Gildemeister (Per) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 7/5 6/2
R128 Ann Grossman (Usa) bt Conchita Martínez (8) 6/2 2/6 6/4
R128 Pam Shriver (Usa) bt Noelia Pérez Penate 6/2 6/4
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) bt Lindsay Davenport (Usa-WC) 6/2 6/1
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) Naoko Sawamatsu (Jpn) 6/1 6/3
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) bt Zina Garrison Jackson (Usa-14) 6/0 6/1
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) bt Steffi Graf (Ger-2) 7/6(5) 6/3
SF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) bt Manuela Maleeva Fragniere (Swi-9) 6/2 6/1

FF Monica Seles (Yug-1) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (5) 6/3 6/3


1993
R128 Conchita Martinez (4) bt Sandrine Testud (Fra) 6/2 6/3
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Florencia Labat (Arg) 6/4 6/3

R128 Zina Garrison Jackson (Usa-16) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/1 6/2
R64 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Amy Frazier (Usa) 6/1 6/0
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Linda Wild (Usa) 6/2 6/2
R32 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Nicole Jagerman (Ned) 6/3 6/1
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Chanda Rubin (Usa) 6/0 6/1
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Nathalie Tauziat (Fra-14) 6/4 6/3

R16 Manuela Maleeva Fragniere (Swi-11) bt Conchita Martínez (4) 1/6 6/0 6/2
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Natasha Zvereva (Blr) 3/0 ret
SF Helena Sukova (Cze-12) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) 6/7 7/5 6/2


1994
Q1 Lea Ghirardi (Fra) bt Maria Sánchez Lorenzo (7) 6/3 7/5
Q1 Rene Simpson (Can) bt Eva Jiménez Sanz 6/2 6/2
Q1 Nana Miyagi (Jpn-10) bt Silvia Ramón Cortés 6/0 6/2

R128 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Veronika Martinek (Ger) 6/1 6/0
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Linda Ferrando (Ita) 7/5 6/1

R128 Sandra Cacic (Usa) bt Ángeles Montolio 7/5 6/3
R64 Conchita Martínez (3) bt Nicole Arendt (Usa) 6/3 6/3
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Nathalie Tauziat (Fra) 6/2 7/6
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Sandra Cecchini (Ita) 6/2 6/1

R32 Ginger Helgeson Nielsen (Usa) bt Conchita Martínez (3) 3/6 6/4 6/1
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Ann Grossman (Usa) 6/2 6/0
QF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Kimiko Date (Jpn-5) 6/3 6/0
SF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Gabriela Sabatini (Arg-8) 6/1 7/6
FF Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (2) bt Steffi Graf (Ger-1) 1/6 7/6(3) 6/4


1995
Q1 Gala León Garcia (10) bt Mashona Washington (Usa-WC) 6/1 6/1
Q1 Annabel Ellwood (Aus) bt Ángeles Montolio 6/3 6/2
Q2 Gabriella Boschiero (Ita) bt Gala León García (10) 2/6 6/3 6/1

R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) bt Catalina Cristea (Rom) 6/1 6/1
R128 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Kathy Rinaldi Stunkel (Usa-WC) 6/2 6/2

R128 Patricia Hy Boulais (Can) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 2/6 6/4 6/2
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) bt Joannette Kruger (Rsa) 6/4 6/3
R64 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Kimberly Po (Usa-WC) 6/1 6/4
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) bt María José Gaidano (Arg) 6/3 6/0
R32 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Naoko Sawamatsu (Jpn) 6/1 6/2
R16 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Zina Garrison Jackson 7/6 7/5

R16 Mary Joe Fernandez (14) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) 1/6 6/4 6/4
QF Conchita Martínez (4) bt Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (Ned-16) 3/6 7/6 6/2
SF Monica Seles (Usa-2) bt Conchita Martínez (4) 6/2 6/2


1996
Q1 María José Gaidano (Arg) bt Paula Hermida Velo 6/4 6/4
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) bt Laxmi Poruri (Usa-WC) 6/2 6/1
R128 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Ruxandra Dragomir (Rom) 6/2 6/0
R128 Cristina Torrens Valero bt Sabine Hack (Ger) 2/6 6/4 6/2

R128 Natasha Zvereva (Blr) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/2 7/6
R128 Martina Hingis (Swi-16) bt Ángeles Montolio 6/1 6/4
R128 Henrieta Nagyova (Svk) bt Gala León García 6/1 4/6 6/3
R128 Jane Chi (Usa-WC) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo 6/4 1/6 6/3
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Nicole Arendt (Usa) 6/2 6/2
R64 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Nathalie Tauziat (Fra) 6/1 6/3

R64 Sandrine Testud (Fra) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/2 6/1
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) bt Elena Likhovtseva (Rus) 6/1 6/0
R32 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Helena Sukova (Cze) 6/4 6/3
R16 Conchita Martínez (4) bt Asa Carlsson (Swe) 6/2 6/1

R16 Martina Hingis (Swi-16) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (3) 6/1 3/6 6/4
QF Conchita Martínez (4) bt Linda Wild (Usa) 7/6 6/0
SF Monica Seles (Usa-2) bt Conchita Martínez (4) 6/4 6/3


1997
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (10) bt Kerry-Anne Guse (Aus) 6/2 6/4
R128 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Jennifer Capriati (Usa) 6/1 6/2
R128 Magüi Serna bt Magdalena Grzybowska (Pol) 6/4 1/6 6/3
R128 Gala León García bt Anne Miller (Usa) 4/6 6/2 6/3

R128 Rachel McQuillan (Aus) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 4/6 7/5 6/4
R128 Jana Novotna (Cze-3) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/0 6/4
R128 Sandrine Testud (Fra) bt Maria Sánchez Lorenzo 6/3 6/3
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (10) bt Meilen Tu (Usa) 6/2 5/7 6/2
R64 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Samantha Smith (Gbr-Q) 6/1 6/0
R64 Magüi Serna bt Nathalie Dechy (Usa-Q) 6/4 6/4

R64 Venus Williams (Usa) bt Gala León García 6/0 6/1
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (10) bt Alexandra Fusai (Fra) 6/2 6/1
R32 Magüi Serna bt Kimberly Po (Usa-16) 6/4 6/3

R32 Rachel McQuillan (Aus) bt Conchita Martínez (7) 6/2 7/5
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (10) bt Rachel McQuillan (Aus) 6/1 6/2
R16 Lindsay Davenport (Usa-6) bt Magüi Serna 6/0 6/3
QF Martina Hingis (Swi-1) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (10) 6/3 6/2


1998
Q1 Eva Bes Ostáriz bt Daphne Van de Zande (Bel) 6/3 6/2
Q1 Paula Hermida Velo bt Milena Nekvapilova (Cze) 6/4 6/3
Q1 Conchita Martínez Granados (8) bt Karen Cross (Gbr) 4/6 6/4 6/3

Q1 Lindsay Lee (Usa) bt Gisela Riera Roura 7/5 6/4
Q1 Jolene Watanabe (Usa-4) bt Alicia Ortuño 6/2 6/0
Q1 Lilia Osterloh (Usa-2) bt Rosa María Andrés Rodríguez 6/0 6/2
Q2 Conchita Martínez Granados (8) bt Kyra Nagy (Hun) 6/3 6/2
Q2 Surina de Beer (Rsa-20) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz 6/0 7/5
Q2 Aleksandra Olsza (Pol-24) bt Paula Hermida Velo 6/0 6/3
Q3 Miriam Schnitzer (Ger) bt Conchita Martínez Granados (8) 6/1 6/1

R128 Gala León García bt Janet Lee (Tpe) 6/4 6/7(6) 7/6(4)
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Kristina Brandi (Usa-WC) 6/2 6/2
R128 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Miriam Oremans (Ned) 6/1 6/2
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Jana Nejedly (Can) 6/3 6/2

R128 Naoko Sawamatsu (Jpn) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 4/6 7/5 6/1
R128 María Alejandra Vento (Ven) bt Magüi Serna 6/7 (2) 7/5 6/4
R128 Lisa Raymond (Usa) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo 6/3 6/3
R64 Gala León García bt Ai Sugiyama (Jpn-16) 3/2 ret.
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-Q) 6/3 6/2
R64 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Jacqueline Trail (Usa-Q) 7/6(4) 6/1
R64 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Tara Snyder (Usa) 6/4 6/4
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (7) bt Sarah Pitkowski (Fra) 6/2 6/3
R32 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Lisa Raymond (Usa) 6/3 3/6 6/2

R32 Nathalie Dechy (Fra) bt Gala León García 6/4 6/4
R32 Lindsay Davenport (Usa-2) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/2 6/1
R16 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) bt Anna Kournikova (Rus-15) 7/6(5) 6/3
R16 Amanda Coetzer (Rsa-13) bt Conchita Martínez (7) 6/4 4/6 6/2
QF Venus Williams (Usa-5) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (4) 2/6 6/1 6/1


1999
Q1 Mariam Ramón Climent (25) bt María Fernanda Landa (Arg) 5/1 ret.
Q1 Eva Bes Ostáriz bt Lorna Woodroffe (Gbr) 6/2 6/4
Q1 Gisela Riera Roura bt Vanessa Menga (Bra) 6/3 6/2

Q1 Alexandra Fusai (Fra) bt Rosa María Andrés Rodríguez 6/4 4/6 6/2
Q1 Holly Parkinson (Usa) bt Alicia Ortuño 6/3 4/6 6/4
Q1 Tina Pisnik (Slo-16) bt Ainhoa Goñi Blanco 6/1 6/0
Q1 Haruka Inoue (Jpn) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/3 6/2
Q2 Gisela Riera Roura bt Louise Latimer (Gbr-26) 6/3 5/7 6/2
Q2 Eva Dyrberg (Den) bt Mariam Ramón Climent (25) 6/4 5/7 6/2
Q2 Surina de Beer (Rsa) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz 6/4 6/2
Q3 Lisa McShea (Aus) bt Gisela Riera Roura 4/6 6/2 6/3

R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (10) bt Jelena Dokic 7/5 6/1
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Swi) 6/2 6/4
R128 Conchita Martínez (16) bt Chanda Rubin 6/2 6/3
R128 María Sánchez Lorenzo bt Janet Lee (Tpe-Q) 5/7 6/3 6/4
R128 Gala León García bt Brie Rippner (Usa) 6/4 7/6(3)
R128 Ángeles Montolio bt Olga Barabanschikova (Blr) 6/4 6/4
R128 Magüi Serna bt Els Callens (Bel) 6/3 1/6 7/6(6)

R128 Patty Schnyder bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/3 7/5
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (10) bt Nicole Pratt (Aus) 6/2 6/2
R64 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Amanda Hopmans (Ned) 6/4 6/1
R64 Conchita Martínez (16) bt Alexia Dechaume Balleret (Fra) 6/0 6/0
R64 Ángeles Montolio bt Paola Suárez (Arg) 7/6(5) 6/2
R64 Magui Serna bt Sandrine Testud (Fra-14) 6/3 6/3

R64 Nathalie Tauziat (Fra-11) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo 7/5 4/6 6/1
R64 Mary Pierce (Fra-5) bt Gala León García 6/2 6/3
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (10) bt Patty Schnyder (Swi) 6/2 6/2
R32 Conchita Martínez (16) bt Elena Dementieva (Rus) 6/2 2/6 6/4

R32 Barbara Schett (Aut-12) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/1 6/0
R32 Mary Pierce (Fra-5) bt Ángeles Montolio 6/0 7/6(4)
R32 Sabine Appelmans (Bel) bt Magüi Serna 0/6 6/1 6/3
R16 Martina Hingis (Swi-1) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario 6/4 7/5
R16 Serena Williams (Usa-7) bt Conchita Martínez (16) 4/6 6/2 6/2


2000
Q1 Rosa María Andrés Rodríguez bt Ashley Harkleroad (Usa-WC) 6/4 6/4
Q1 Eva Bes Ostáriz bt Laura Dell'Angelo (Ita) 6/1 7/5
Q1 Gisela Riera Roura (28) bt Bethanie Mattek (Usa-WC) 5/7 6/2 6/2
Q1 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Jane Chi (Usa) 6/3 5/7 7/5

Q1 Selima Sfar (Tun) bt Ainhoa Goñi Blanco 6/1 6/1
Q1 Renata Kolbovic (Can) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives (8) 7/6(5) 4/6 6/3
Q1 Bianka Lamade (Ger-25) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/3 6/3
Q1 Emilie Loit (Fra-10) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/7(3) 6/1 6/4
Q1 Laurence Courtois (Bel-23) bt Paula Hermida Velo 6/3 6/2
Q2 Eva Bes Ostáriz bt Gisela Riera Roura (28) 7/6(8) 4/6 7/5
Q2 Sandra Nacuk (Yug-2) bt Rosa María Andrés Rodríguez 6/1 6/4
Q2 Petra Mandula (Hun-12) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 6/3 4/6 6/4
Q3 Vanessa Webb (Can-4) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz 6/2 6/1

R128 Magüi Serna bt Patricia Wartusch (Aut) 7/6(4) 7/5
R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (9) bt Joannette Kruger 5/7 6/4 7/6(2)
R128 Conchita Martínez (7) bt Amy Frazier (Usa) 3/6 6/2 6/4
R128 María Sánchez Lorenzo bt Petra Mandula (Hun-Q) 6/3 7/5
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Katarina Srebotnik (Slo) 4/6 6/4 6/3

R128 Lilia Osterloh (Usa) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/0 3/6 6/3
R128 Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tha) bt Ángeles Montolio 6/1 6/1
R128 Kim Clijsters (Bel) bt Marta Marrero 6/0 6/0
R128 Lindsay Davenport (Usa-2) bt Gala León García 6/0 6/1
R64 Magüi Serna bt Rita Grande 7/6(4) 6/3
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (9) bt Sonya Jeyaseelan (Can) 6/4 6/1
R64 Conchita Martínez (7) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo 6/3 6/2

R64 Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tha) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 3/6 6/3 6/1
R32 Magüi Serna bt Amanda Coetzer (Rsa-13) 7/5 7/6(3)
R32 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (9) bt Allison Bradshaw (Usa-WC) 7/6(2) 6/0

R32 Elena Dementieva (Rus) bt Conchita Martínez (7) 6/4 6/1
R16 Venus Williams (Usa-3) bt Magüi Serna 6/2 6/2
R16 Nathalie Tauziat (Fra-8) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (9) 6/3 6/2


2001
Q1 Jamea Jackson (Usa-WC) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/3 6/4
Q1 Holly Parkinson (Usa-24) bt Gisela Riera Roura 6/2 6/2
Q1 Valentina Sassi (Ita) bt Ainhoa Goñi Blanco 6/3 6/1
Q1 Samantha Reeves (Usa) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/2 6/3

R128 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (20) bt Petra Mandula (Hun) 6/3 3/6 7/6(5)
R128 Ángeles Montolio (27) bt Gloria Pizzichini (Ita-Q) 6/1 6/7(2) 6/1
R128 Eva Bes Ostáriz bt Magüi Serna (23) 6/3 6/1
R128 Gala León García bt Rita Kuti-Kis (Hun) 6/4 5/7 6/1
R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Francesca Schiavone (Ita-32) 6/1 6/3

R128 Asa Carlsson (Swe) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/0 6/4
R128 Miroslava Vavrinec (Swi) bt Cristina Torrens Valero (31) 2/6 6/1 6/1
R128 Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzb-22) bt Marta Marrero 6/1 6/4
R128 Jana Nejedly (Can-Q) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/2 6/1
R128 Evie Dominikovic (Aus) bt María José Martínez 6/1 6/1
R64 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (20) bt Ai Sugiyama (Jpn) 6/3 6/2
R64 Ángeles Montolio (27) bt Miriam Oremans (Ned) 6/2 6/1
R64 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Evelyn Fauth (Aut-Q) 5/7 6/2 6/4

R64 Martina Sucha (Svk) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz 6/2 6/3
R64 Sandrine Testud (Fra-18) bt Gala León García 5/7 6/4 6/4
R32 Jelena Dokic (Yug-14) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (20) 6/4 7/5
R32 Lindsay Davenport (Usa-3) bt Ángeles Montolio 6/3 6/2
R32 Jennifer Capriati (Usa-2) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/4 6/4


2002
Q1 Eva Bes Ostáriz (21) bt Gloria Pizzichini (Ita) 6/2 6/3
Q1 Maria Sánchez Lorenzo (22) bt Gabriela Lastra (Usa-WC) 6/1 3/6 6/4

Q1 Zuzana Ondraskova (Cze-17) bt Ainhoa Goñi Blanco 7/5 6/3
Q1 Sofia Arvidsson (Swe) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 7/5 6/2
Q1 Anne-Laure Heitz (Fra) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/3 6/4
Q2 Eva Bes Ostáriz (21) bt Bahia Mouhtassine (Mor) 6/2 6/2
Q2 María Sánchez Lorenzo (22) bt Kristina Brandi (Pur) 6/2 5/7 7/6(2)

Q3 Fabiola Zuluaga (Col-2) bt Eva Bes Ostáriz (21) 6/1 6/0
Q3 Yoon-Jeong Cho (Kor-5) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo (22) 6/3 6/1

R128 Cristina Torrens Valero bt Angelika Roesch (Ger) 7/6(1) 6/3
R128 Conchita Martínez bt Marlene Weingartner (Ger) 6/1 6/2

R128 Anastasia Myskina (Rus-15) bt Marta Marrero 4/6 6/4 6/0
R128 Marion Bartoli (Fra-Q) bt Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (25) 6/3 6/1
R128 Kim Clijsters (Bel-7) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/1 6/0
R128 Mashona Washington (Usa-WC) bt Gala León García 6/4 6/2
R128 Amy Frazier (Usa) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/3 6/3
R128 Yoon-Jeong Cho (Kor) bt Magüi Serna 6/3 6/4
R128 Antonella Serra Zanetti (Ita-Q) bt Ángeles Montolio 1/6 6/2 6/4
R64 Amelie Mauresmo (Fra-10) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 7/6(3) 6/2
R64 Meghann Shaughnessy (Usa-30) bt Conchita Martínez 6/3 6/2


2003
Q1 Anabel Medina Garrigues (2) bt Camille Pin (Fra) 6/0 6/3
Q1 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Severine Beltrame (Fra) 6/4 7/6(4)
Q2 Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Sofia Arvidsson (Swe-25) 6/2 2/6 6/2

Q2 Jarmila Gajdosova (Svk) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (2) 6/0 7/5
Q3 Gabriela Lastra (Usa) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/2 6/2

R128 Conchita Martínez (12) bt Sarah Taylor (Usa) 6/3 6/4
R128 Arantxa Parra Santonja bt Klara Koukalova (Cze) 6/2 1/6 6/2
R128 Maria Sánchez Lorenzo bt Yuliya Beygelzimer (Ukr-Q) 7/6(10) 7/5
R128 Magüi Serna (30) bt Yoon-Jeong Cho (Kor) 3/6 6/2 6/1

R128 Jennifer Capriati (6) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/0 6/1
R128 Maria Sharapova (Rus) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/1 6/1
R128 Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr) bt Marta Marrero 6/1 6/4
R128 Ai Sugiyama (Jpn-15) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/1 6/0
R128 Virginie Razzano (Fra) bt Gala León García 6/1 6/0
R64 María Sánchez Lorenzo bt Magüi Serna (30) 7/5 6/1
R64 Alicia Molik (Aus) bt Conchita Martínez (12) 7/5 6/4
R64 Francesca Schiavone (29) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/4 6/3
R32 Anastasia Myskina (Rus-7) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo 2/6 6/4 6/3


2004
Q1 Nuria Llagostera Vives (3) bt Marie Eve Pelletier (Can) 6/3 7/5
Q1 Laura Pous Tió bt Janette Husarova (Svk) 6/0 3/6 6/3

Q1 Nan-Nan Liu (Chn) bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6/1 6/0
Q1 Olga Lazarchuk (Ukr) bt Conchita Martínez Granados (27) 4/6 6/4 6/4
Q1 Sesil Karatantcheva (Bul) bt Ainhoa Goñi Blanco 6/1 6/0
Q1 Ana Timotic (Srb) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/1 7/5
Q2 Nuria Llagostera Vives (3) bt Stanislava Hrozenska (Svk) 6/1 6/2
Q2 Laura Pous Tió bt Yuliana Fedak (Ukr-5) 6/3 7/5

Q3 Nicole Vaidisova (Cze) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives (3) 6/4 7/5
Q3 Maureen Drake (Can) bt Laura Pous Tió 6/1 7/6(5)

R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Alexandra Stevenson (Usa-WC) 6/4 7/5
R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Barbora Strycova (Cze) 7/5 6/3
R128 Arantxa Parra Santonja bt Marlene Weingartner (Ger) 6/2 7/6(5)
R128 Magüi Serna bt Maureen Drake (Can-Q) 6/2 6/4

R128 Jelena Jankovic (Srb) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives (LL) 6/3 6/4
R128 Chanda Rubin (Usa-20) bt Maria Sánchez Lorenzo 6/2 6/2
R128 Elena Bovina (Rus-26) bt Marta Marrero 6/3 6/0
R128 María Alejandra Vento Kabchi (Ven-31) bt Conchita Martínez 0/6 6/2 6/3
R64 Mary Pierce (Fra-27) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/1 6/0
R64 Eleni Daniilidou (Gre-29) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 1/6 7/5 6/4
R64 Jennifer Capriati (Usa-8) bt Magüi Serna 6/0 6/2
R64 Lindsay Davenport (Usa-5) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/4 6/2


2005
Q1 Maria Sánchez Lorenzo (3) bt Jane O'Donoghue (Gbr) 6/0 3/6 6/3
Q1 Virginia Ruano Pascual (8) bt Paula García 6/2 6/2

Q1 Jennifer Hopkins (Usa) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino (2) 6/2 4/6 6/2
Q1 Dominika Nociarova (Svk) bt Marta Marrero (22) 6/2 6/2
Q1 Stephanie Dubois (Can) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/0 6/1
Q2 María Sánchez Lorenzo (3) bt Olga Savchuk (Ukr) 4/6 6/4 7/6(3)
Q2 Virginia Ruano Pascual (8) bt Chanelle Scheepers (Rsa) 6/2 6/1
Q3 Virginia Ruano Pascual (8) bt Marina Erakovic (Nzl) 7/5 6/3

Q3 Emma Laine (Fin-17) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo (3) 6/4 6/4

R128 Maria Sánchez Lorenzo (LL) bt Angela Haynes (Usa-WC) 7/5 7/6(6)
R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues (32) bt Karolina Sprem (Cro) 6/2 6/3

R128 Maria Kirilenko (Rus) bt Laura Pous Tió 6/2 6/3
R128 Yoon-Jeong Cho (Kor) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/4 2/6 6/4
R128 Eugenia Linetskaya (Rus) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 3/6 6/4 6/4
R128 Patty Schnyder (Swi-11) bt Conchita Martínez 4/6 6/4 6/2
R128 Tatiana Golovin (Fra-23) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual (Q) 6/3 2/6 7/6(5)
R64 Anabel Medina Garrigues (32) bt Tian-Tian Sun (Chn-Q) 6/4 7/5
R64 Justine Henin Hardenne (Bel-7) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo (LL) 6/3 6/4
R32 Lindsay Davenport (Usa-2) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (32) 6/3 6/2


2006
Q1 Laura Pous Tio (17) bt Chelsey Gullickson (Usa-WC) 6/4 6/0
Q1 María José Martínez Sánchez (10) bt Andrea Hlavackova (Cze) 2/6 7/5 6/1

Q1 María José Argeri (Arg) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/4 6/4
Q2 Laura Pous Tió (17) bt Mariana Díaz Oliva (Arg) 6/1 6/3
Q2 María José Martínez Sánchez (10) bt Petra Cetkovska (Cze) 3/6 7/5 6/2

Q3 Vasilisa Bardina (Rus-2) bt Laura Pous Tió (17) 7/5 6/4
Q3 Clarisa Fernández (Arg) bt María José Martínez Sánchez (10) 6/3 3/6 6/2

R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Amy Frazier (Usa) 6/2 6/1
R128 Serena Williams (Usa-WC) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/1 6/2
R128 Viktoriya Kutuzova (Ukr) bt María José Martínez Sánchez (LL) 6/3 6/3
R128 Youlia Fedossova (Fra-Q) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 7/5 6/1
R128 Na Li (Chn-24) bt María Sánchez Lorenzo 4/6 6/3 6/0
R128 Sofia Arvidsson (Swe) bt Conchita Martínez Granados 6/2 6/4
R64 Nadia Petrova (Rus-5) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/1 6/1


2007
Q1 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Rossana de los Ríos (Par) 6/0 6/3
Q1 Marta Marrero bt Zsofia Gubacsi (Hun) 6/4 6/1
Q1 María José Martínez Sánchez bt CoCo Vandeweghe (Usa-WC) 6/2 4/6 7/5

Q1 Petra Kvitova (Cze) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/7(4) 6/4 6/3
Q2 Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr) bt Carla Suárez Navarro 6/1 2/6 6/3
Q2 Alizé Cornet (Fra-3) bt Marta Marrero 6/2 6/2
Q2 Andreja Klepac (Slo-19) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 7/6(3) 6/3

R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues (31) bt Aleksandra Wozniak (Can) 6/3 6/3
R128 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Yoon-Jeong Cho (Kor) 3/6 6/3 6/3
R64 Anabel Medina Garrigues (31) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 7/5 6/2

R32 Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus-4) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (31) 6/3 6/1


2008
Q1 Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe-6) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 6/0 6/4
Q1 Roberta Vinci (Ita) bt Estrella Cabeza Candela 6/3 6/3

R128 Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Petra Kvitova (Cze) 6/7(3) 6/4 6/2
R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues (26) bt Tzvetana Pironkova (Bul) 6/4 7/5

R128 Sabine Lisicki (Ger) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 6/3 6/4
R128 Francesca Schiavone (Ita-25) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 7/5 7/5
R128 Yvonne Meusburger (Aut) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/1 6/2
R128 Alisa Kleybanova (Rus) bt Carla Suárez Navarro 6/2 7/5
R64 Marion Bartoli (Fra-12) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 6/2 7/5
R64 Jie Zheng (Chn) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (26) 6/1 6/4


2009
Q1 Arantxa Parra Santonja (10) bt Junri Namigata (Jpn) 7/6(5) 6/0
Q1 Eloisa Compostizo de Andrés bt Claire Feuerstein (Fra) 3/6 7/6(3) 6/3

Q1 Anna Tatishvili (Geo) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 6/4 6/2
Q1 Aniko Kapros (Hun) bt Estrella Cabeza Candela 6/1 6/1
Q1 Maret Ani (Est) bt Virginia Ruano Pascual 4/6 6/2 6/1
Q1 Rebecca Marino (Can) bt Eva Fernández Brugués 6/4 6/4
Q2 Arantxa Parra Santonja (10) bt Maret Ani (Est) 6/1 7/6(4)
Q2 Mariya Koryttseva (Ukr-20) bt Eloisa Compostizo de Andrés 6/2 6/1
Q3 Vesna Manasieva (Rus-18) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 7/6(4) 6/4

R128 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Varvara Lepchenko (Usa) 2/6 6/3 6/2
R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues (20) bt Gail Brodsky (Usa-WC) 6/4 6/4
R128 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Sybile Bammer (Aut-28) 6/4 1/6 7/6(5)

R128 Anastasia Rodionova (Rus-Q) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/0 4/6 6/1
R128 Vera Zvonareva (Rus-7) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/0 6/4
R64 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Angelique Kerber (Ger-Q) 7/5 6/3
R64 Shahar Peer (Isr) bt Carla Suárez Navarro 6/2 6/0
R64 Kirsten Flipkens (Bel) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (20) 6/1 6/3
R32 Serena Williams (Usa-2) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 6/3 7/5


2010
Q1 Nuria Llagostera Vives (17) bt Ekaterina Ivanova (Rus) 6/4 7/5
Q1 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Heather Watson (Gbr) 2/6 6/4 6/3
Q1 Silvia Soler Espinosa bt Lindsay Lee Waters (Usa) 6/1 6/0

Q1 Ryoko Fuda (Jpn) bt Eva Fernández Brugués 7/5 7/6(3)
Q1 Valerie Tetreault (Can) bt Laura Pous Tio (26) 6/2 7/6(2)
Q2 Nuria Llagostera Vives (17) bt Yuliana Fedak (Ukr) 7/6(6) 7/5
Q2 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Julia Boserup (Usa-WC) 6/3 6/2

Q2 Stephanie Dubois (Can-25) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 6/2 5/7 7/5
Q3 Nuria Llagostera Vives (17) bt Laura Robson (Gbr) 2/6 6/4 6/3
Q3 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Kristyna Pliskova (Cze) 6/3 3/6 6/0

R128 Lourdes Domínguez Lino (Q) bt Yaroslava Shvedova (Kaz-30) 6/4 3/6 6/2
R128 María José Martínez Sánchez (22) bt Jamie Hampton (Usa-WC) 6/4 3/6 6/0

R128 Kai-Chen Chang (Tpe) bt Carla Suárez Navarro 6/2 6/4
R128 Iveta Benesova (Cze) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) 6/3 7/6(6)
R128 Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol-9) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/4 6/3
R128 Bethanie Mattek-Sands (Usa) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 4/6 6/4 6/1
R64 Lourdes Domínguez Lino (Q) bt Urszula Radwanska (Pol) 6/2 7/5
R64 Patty Schnyder (Swi) bt María José Martínez Sánchez (22) 7/6(2) 6/4
R32 Dominika Cibulkova (Svk) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino (Q) 6/1 6/0


2011
Q1 Silvia Soler Espinosa (25) bt Sally Peers (Aus) 6/4 6/4
Q1 Nina Bratchikova (Rus) bt Lara Arruabarrena 6/3 6/1
Q1 Rika Fujiwara (Jpn) bt Leticia Costas Moreira 6/1 6/4
Q1 Kristyna Pliskova (Cze) bt Beatriz García Vidagany 6/3 6/4
Q1 Taylor Townsend (Usa-WC) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja (11) 7/6(2) 6/3
Q1 Ling Zhang (Hkg) bt Estrella Cabeza Candela 4/6 6/4 7/6(4)
Q2 Silvia Soler Espinosa (25) bt Elitsa Kostova (Bul) 6/4 7/5
Q3 Silvia Soler Espinosa (25) bt Stephanie Dubois (Can-3) 6/2 6/2

R128 Silvia Soler Espinosa (Q) bt Kimiko Date-Krumm (Jpn) 7/6(5) 7/6(2)
R128 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Mathilde Johansson (Fra) 6/2 4/6 7/5
R128 Laura Pous Tió bt Misaki Doi (Jpn) 6/2 6/7(12) 5/2 ret.
R128 Anabel Medina Garrigues (30) bt Karin Knapp (Ita-Q) 6/7(4) 6/4 6/3

R128 Caroline Wozniacki (Den-1) bt Nuria Llagostera Vives 6/3 6/1
R128 Mona Barthel (Ger) bt María José Martínez Sánchez (32) 6/3 6/4
R64 Silvia Soler Espinosa (Q) bt Kaia Kanepi (Est-31) 6/4 6/2
R64 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Simona Halep (Rom) 3/6 6/3 6/2

R64 Anabel Medina Garrigues (30) bt Laura Robson (Gbr-Q) 6/2 6/3
R64 Julia Goerges (Ger-19) bt Laura Pous Tió 6/3 6/1
R32 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Silvia Soler Espinosa (Q) 6/0 6/4
R32 Vera Zvonareva (Rus-2) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (30) 6/4 7/5
R16 Andrea Petkovic (Ger-10) bt Carla Suárez Navarro 6/1 6/4


2012
Q1 Lara Arruabarrena (11) bt Julia Boserup (Usa-WC) 4/6 7/6(5) 6/3
Q1 Beatriz García Vidagany bt Alexandra Mueller (Usa-WC) 7/5 6/4

Q1 Yung-Jan Chan (Tpe-2) bt Inés Ferrer Suárez 6/0 6/0
Q1 Elitsa Kostova (Bul) bt María Teresa Torró Flor (5) 4/6 6/2 6/3
Q1 Kirsten Flipkens (Bel-26) bt Estrella Cabeza Candela 2/6 7/6(5) 6/2
Q1 Maria Sanchez (Usa) bt Laura Pous Tió 7/6(1) 6/1
Q2 Lara Arruabarrena (11) bt Cagla Buyukakcay (Tur) 7/6(6) 6/2
Q2 Valeria Savinykh (Rus-21) bt Beatriz García Vidagany 2/6 6/3 6/3
Q3 Lara Arruabarrena (11) bt Alexa Glatch (Usa-31) 6/2 6/4

R128 Lourdes Domínguez Lino bt Sesil Karatantcheva (Kaz) 6/4 6/1
R128 Silvia Soler Espinosa bt Alla Kudryavtseva (Rus-Q) 6/3 6/2
R128 María José Martínez Sánchez bt Mirjana Lucic (Cro) 6/3 7/5
R128 Lara Arruabarrena (Q) bt Shahar Peer (Isr) 6/4 7/6(5)
R128 Carla Suárez Navarro bt Ksenia Pervak (Kaz) 7/5 1/2 ret.

R128 Lucie Hradecka (Cze) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (27) 6/3 6/3
R128 Sara Errani (Ita-10) bt Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco 6/3 6/7(6) 6/1
R64 Silvia Soler Espinosa bt Irina Camelia Begu (Rom) 6/4 7/6(5)
R64 Maria Sharapova (Rus-3) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 6/0 6/1
R64 Serena Williams (Usa-4) bt María José Martínez Sánchez 6/2 6/4
R64 Jelena Jankovic (Srb-30) bt Lara Arruabarrena (Q) 6/4 6/2
R64 Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol-2) bt Carla Suárez Navarro 4/6 6/3 6/0
R32 Tzvetana Pironkova (Bul) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 6/1 6/7(3) 6/3


2013
Q1 Erika Sema (Jpn) bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6/3 4/6 6/0
Q1 Angelique Van der Meet (Ned) bt Beatriz García Vidagany 6/2 5/7 6/1

R128 Carla Suárez Navarro (18) bt Lauren Davis (Usa) 6/0 6/0
R128 María Teresa Torró Flor bt Marina Erakovic (Nzl) 6/0 6/4

R128 Jamie Hampton (Usa-23) bt Lara Arruabarrena 6/4 6/2
R128 Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6/1 1/6 6/1
R128 Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol-3) bt Silvia Soler Espinosa 6/1 6/2
R128 Asleigh Barty (Aus-WC) bt Estrella Cabeza Candela 6/1 6/4
R128 Laura Robson (Gbr-30) bt Lourdes Domínguez Lino 7/5 6/0
R64 Carla Suárez Navarro (18) bt CoCo Vandeweghe (Usa-Q) 6/3 6/4
R64 Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol-3) bt María Teresa Torró Flor 6/0 7/5
R32 Carla Suárez Navarro (18) bt Jie Zheng (Chn) 6/2 6/4
R16 Carla Suárez Navarro (18) bt Angelique Kerber (Ger-8) 4/6 6/3 7/6(3)

QF Serena Williams (Usa-1) bt Carla Suárez Navarro (18) 6/0 6/0
__________________
we thoroughly practice a natural lifestyle, saying hello to flowers, worshipping many gods.
our clothes are made of bracken, we travel by canoe; we should invent lifejackets...
if we ever come too close and run into the ocean, if we drowned there we'd make it romantic.
our main preoccupation comes from the holy sky; when that blue roof starts falling smashing our worthless lives
we'd run undercover 'till the mankind finds evolution.
Sonf@ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 22nd, 2013, 01:25 AM   #5
country flag Sonf@
agradecería con alegría que me comierais la ñocla.
 
Sonf@'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: La selva asturiana
Posts: 15,010
Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Resultados de Grand Slam

Leyenda

Negrita = la española ha ganado el partido o pasado a la siguiente ronda mediante un bye o un w/o
Sin resaltar = la española ha perdido dicho partido contra una jugadora extranjera

Negro = partido de cuadro principal
Malva = partido de fase previa
Rojo = duelo fraticida
Púrpura = duelo fraticida en una fase previa
Azul = la perdedora no ha comparecido al partido (w/o)
Turquesa = la jugadora ha recibido un bye
Verde oscuro = la jugadora ha recibido un bye en la fase previa
__________________
we thoroughly practice a natural lifestyle, saying hello to flowers, worshipping many gods.
our clothes are made of bracken, we travel by canoe; we should invent lifejackets...
if we ever come too close and run into the ocean, if we drowned there we'd make it romantic.
our main preoccupation comes from the holy sky; when that blue roof starts falling smashing our worthless lives
we'd run undercover 'till the mankind finds evolution.
Sonf@ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 22nd, 2013, 03:20 AM   #6
country flag Javi.
Senior Member
 
Javi.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Sevilla
Posts: 11,587
Javi. has a reputation beyond repute Javi. has a reputation beyond repute Javi. has a reputation beyond repute Javi. has a reputation beyond repute Javi. has a reputation beyond repute Javi. has a reputation beyond repute Javi. has a reputation beyond repute Javi. has a reputation beyond repute Javi. has a reputation beyond repute Javi. has a reputation beyond repute Javi. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Resultados de Grand Slam de las españolas

Espectacular
Javi. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 22nd, 2013, 07:42 AM   #7
country flag New_balls_please
Senior Member
 
New_balls_please's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Ann Arbor, MI
Posts: 20,284
New_balls_please has a reputation beyond repute New_balls_please has a reputation beyond repute New_balls_please has a reputation beyond repute New_balls_please has a reputation beyond repute New_balls_please has a reputation beyond repute New_balls_please has a reputation beyond repute New_balls_please has a reputation beyond repute New_balls_please has a reputation beyond repute New_balls_please has a reputation beyond repute New_balls_please has a reputation beyond repute New_balls_please has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Resultados de Grand Slam de las españolas

Sonfa
__________________
PARRA SANTONJA ~ MATTEK-SANDS ~ MUGURUZA ~ RUS ~ V.WILLIAMS ~ GIORGI ~ BADOSA
New_balls_please is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 22nd, 2013, 07:54 AM   #8
country flag Sonf@
agradecería con alegría que me comierais la ñocla.
 
Sonf@'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: La selva asturiana
Posts: 15,010
Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Resultados de Grand Slam de las españolas

Si encontráis algún error decídmelo y os mando a la mierda lo corrijo en un plis
__________________
we thoroughly practice a natural lifestyle, saying hello to flowers, worshipping many gods.
our clothes are made of bracken, we travel by canoe; we should invent lifejackets...
if we ever come too close and run into the ocean, if we drowned there we'd make it romantic.
our main preoccupation comes from the holy sky; when that blue roof starts falling smashing our worthless lives
we'd run undercover 'till the mankind finds evolution.
Sonf@ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 22nd, 2013, 01:03 PM   #9
country flag M.A.S.L.
Senior Member
 
M.A.S.L.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Brave Women Place
Posts: 3,025
M.A.S.L. has a brilliant future M.A.S.L. has a brilliant future M.A.S.L. has a brilliant future M.A.S.L. has a brilliant future M.A.S.L. has a brilliant future M.A.S.L. has a brilliant future M.A.S.L. has a brilliant future M.A.S.L. has a brilliant future M.A.S.L. has a brilliant future M.A.S.L. has a brilliant future M.A.S.L. has a brilliant future
Re: Resultados de Grand Slam de las españolas

Bravo!
Maravilloso!!!
Sólo una pregunta; la final de Francisca Subirana, ¿fue contra la ganadora del año anterior o era la final del cuadro que elegía a la otra finalista???
__________________
TITAGARBIÑELARA
SVETA - RATA - JELENA I - ERRANI - FLAVIA - SIMONA
Seles, Steffi, MaryJo, Magüi, Kim, M&M's and ...MASL
M.A.S.L. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 22nd, 2013, 01:35 PM   #10
country flag Sonf@
agradecería con alegría que me comierais la ñocla.
 
Sonf@'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: La selva asturiana
Posts: 15,010
Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute Sonf@ has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Resultados de Grand Slam de las españolas

Era un torneo normal sin challenge round ni nada. Supongo que se debió a que era la primera competición de estas características que se organizaba en Francia tras la WWI. En cuadros de otros años tampoco aparecen challenge rounds (sí en los del Campeonato de Francia, que algunos consideran el verdadero precursor de lo que hoy conocemos como French Open). Aquí está el cuadro completo

First Round
D'Anet
Dorothy Holman (GB) d. Winslow (GB) 6-3 6-4
Suzanne Amblard d. Suzanne Lenglen scratched
Jeanne Vaussard d. Fonrodona (Sp) 6-4 6-0
Francisca Subirana (Sp) d. Dave 6-2 6-2
Marguerite Billout d. Lammia 6-3 6-2
Phyllis Satterwaite (GB) d. Germaine Golding 6-3 6-4
Elizabeth D'Ayen d. Genevievre Couisin 6-2 4-6 6-1

Quarters
Holman d. D'Anet 6-2 8-6
Amblard d. Vaussard 6-4 6-3
Subirana d. Billout 10-8 6-4
Satterwaite d. D'Ayen 6-3 6-2

Semis
Holman d. Amblard 6-3 4-6 6-0
Subirana d. Satterwaite default

Final
Holman d. Subirana 6-0 7-5
__________________
we thoroughly practice a natural lifestyle, saying hello to flowers, worshipping many gods.
our clothes are made of bracken, we travel by canoe; we should invent lifejackets...
if we ever come too close and run into the ocean, if we drowned there we'd make it romantic.
our main preoccupation comes from the holy sky; when that blue roof starts falling smashing our worthless lives
we'd run undercover 'till the mankind finds evolution.
Sonf@ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios