Indonesian tennis - Page 32 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Nov 15th, 2003, 01:07 PM   #466
Shine On Silver Moon
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,331
Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of
Smile Results from Friday and Saturday!!!

QF - Singles:

(1) Chu Huan Yi (TPE) d (7) Elbert Sie (INA) 61 64

Yi was a better player with solid and fast groundstrokes! Elbert could put a better fight in 2nd set by applying serve and volley

Imanuel Prabowo (INA) d Agung B Dewantoro (INA) 57 62 61

(4) Roman Kelecic (CRO) d Claudio Halim (INA) 63 62

(12) Meng Huang Lee (TPE) d (2) Sunu Wahyu Trijati (INA) 61 63

Lee proved to be better player, too!!!

QF - Doubles:

Shih Huan Fu/Chu Huan Yi (TPE) d Armendio Anggara/Claudio Halim 63 63

(8) Jonathan Amdanu/Seno Hartono Suwandi (INA) d Kuan Heng Lin/Ming Heng Tsai (TPE) 63 64

(7) Elbert Sie/Ayrton Wibowo (INA) d Matthew Stark/Kento Takeuchi (NZL/JPN) 63 63

(2) Sunu W Trijati/Sandy Purnomo (INA) d Yi Che Hsu/Yen Seng Yu (TPE) 62 64

SF - Singles:

(1) Chu Huan Yi (TPE) d Imanuel Prabowo (INA) 63 64
(4) Roman Kelecic (CRO) d (12) Meng Hua Lee (TPE) 63 76(4)

SF - Doubles:

Shih Huan Fu/Chu Huan Yi (TPE) d (8) Jonathan Amdanu/Seno H Suwandi (INA) 46 76 61
(2) Sunu W Trijati/Sandy Purnomo (INA) d (7) Elbert Sie/Ayrton Wibowo (INA) 75 63
__________________
From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Nov 16th, 2003, 11:00 AM   #467
Shine On Silver Moon
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,331
Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of
Talking Gloomy weather on final day!

Boys' singles:

(4) Roman Kelecic (CRO) def. (1) Chu Huan Yi (TPE) 36 75 62

Roman played with all his heart!!! It was a great match!

Boys' doubles:

(2) Sunu Wahyu Trijati/Sandy Purnomo (INA) def. Shih Huan Fu/Chu Huan Yi (TPE) walk over

Fu and Yi had to catch the flight to Taipei at 2 PM, so they chose to be runner-up!
__________________
From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 16th, 2003, 11:18 AM   #468
Shine On Silver Moon
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,331
Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of
Smile Some pics here!!!

Yayuk Basuki and you know who...

Sandy from last year's ITF Grade 4 in Jakarta - winner!

Sandy and Wukir at the recent 10K in Jakarta!

Septi and Maya off the court!

Pics are from Abor of Tabloid Tennis and Edy, a crazy fan!
Attached Images
File Type: jpg yayuk.jpg (32.6 KB, 13 views)
File Type: jpg sandy nov.jpg (47.2 KB, 14 views)
File Type: jpg sanwuk.jpg (32.7 KB, 15 views)
File Type: jpg sepmay.jpg (30.2 KB, 17 views)
__________________
From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 16th, 2003, 01:24 PM   #469
country flag Harju.
Ferosh Warrior ♥
 
Harju.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 52,109
Harju. has a reputation beyond repute Harju. has a reputation beyond repute Harju. has a reputation beyond repute Harju. has a reputation beyond repute Harju. has a reputation beyond repute Harju. has a reputation beyond repute Harju. has a reputation beyond repute Harju. has a reputation beyond repute Harju. has a reputation beyond repute Harju. has a reputation beyond repute Harju. has a reputation beyond repute
Thanks Adjie Maya looks
__________________

Harju. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 17th, 2003, 12:47 PM   #470
country flag rhz
Senior Member
 
rhz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: San Diego
Posts: 6,011
rhz has a brilliant future rhz has a brilliant future rhz has a brilliant future rhz has a brilliant future rhz has a brilliant future rhz has a brilliant future rhz has a brilliant future rhz has a brilliant future rhz has a brilliant future rhz has a brilliant future rhz has a brilliant future
any plans for SMS or Liza/Diana or others to play more in 2004? maybe higher than 10k/25k tournies??

they should go to the US and stay there for 6 months or so. playing tournies while training.
__________________
Maju terus Tenis Indonesia!
rhz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 18th, 2003, 12:20 AM   #471
Shine On Silver Moon
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,331
Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of
Cool Wismilak Widjojo Soejono Cup/ITF Junior Grade 4, Surabaya

Boys - Final Q:

Meng Yen Liu (TPE) d William Chandra (INA) 36 75 61 Yay, Liu!!!

Razlan Rawi (MAS) d Diyas Dananto (INA) 62 63

Muhd. Ashaari Zainal (MAS) d Nyoman Maghaputra (INA)57 64 64

Jonathan Lee (MAS) d Eko Septian (INA) 61 61

Ganang Suryaatmaja (INA) d Yen Sheng Yu (TPE) 61 61

Sehgal Vijit (IND) d Putu Ngurah Wijaya Merta (INA) 63 63

Benedictus Pandu Budialim (INA) d Thai Luan Bui (VIE) 61 61

Duc Chi Tang (VIE) d Wirahadi Saputra (INA) 64 64

In MD, (1) Sunu Wahyu Trijati v (LL) Nyoman Maghaputra, Ganang Suryaatmaja v Felix Fernandus, while Benedictus P Budialim v Jonathan Amdanu!!! Come on, boyzzz!!!
__________________
From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 18th, 2003, 10:59 AM   #472
country flag kj-
Senior Member
 
kj-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Jakarta
Posts: 8,659
kj- has a brilliant future kj- has a brilliant future kj- has a brilliant future kj- has a brilliant future kj- has a brilliant future kj- has a brilliant future kj- has a brilliant future kj- has a brilliant future kj- has a brilliant future kj- has a brilliant future kj- has a brilliant future
Sandy and Septi are getting better and better!! congrats on your Manila title!!
__________________
Best of Luck to :


Akgul Amanmuradova Lindsay Davenport Elena Dementieva Justine Henin-Hardenne Martina Hingis Ana Ivanovic Michaella Krajicek Tamira Paszek Kveta Peschke Wynne Prakusya Francesca Schiavone Patty Schnyder Maria Sharapova Ai Sugiyama Romana Tedjakusuma Angelique Widjaja


PAW kj-

Career Titles: 4

Career Highlights: Winner - Tashkent 05, Tashkent 04, Japan Open 03, Doha 03. Semi Finalist- Forest Hills 04, Seoul 04, Tokyo 03. Quarter Finalist - Dubai 06, Rome 05, Doha 05, Japan Open 04, Quebec City 03, Canberra 03, Bali 02, New Haven 02, Montreal 02, Palermo 02, Rome 02.
kj- is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 19th, 2003, 05:32 AM   #473
Shine On Silver Moon
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,331
Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of
Cool Boys results from Surabaya Grade 4

Singles:

(1) Sunu W Trijati d (LL) Nyoman Maghaputra 60 61
Ismail Jaya d (WC) Kuan Heng Lin (TPE) 76(2) 62
Fajar Bagyastra d Regan Hilarius 63 62
(16) Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d (WC) Frumkin Dimitry (RUS) 61 60

(11) Ayrton Wibowo d Agung B Dewantoro 60 61
Silvano Oktora d (LL) Yeng Shen Yu (TPE) 75 63
(Q) Ganang Suryaatmaja d Felix Fernandus 64 64
(8) Botond Godry (HUN) d (Q) Meng Yen Liu (TPE) 63 60

(3) Jeezan Nedumcheziyan (IND) d (Q) Muhd Ashaari Zaial (MAS) 62 61
Christopher Rungkat d (WC) Singgih Aryo Susilo 60 75
Michael A Basco (PHI) d Ganda Loekito 63 63
(15) Christian Adinata d Armendio Anggara 63 63

(12) Jonathan Amdanu d (Q) Benedictus Budi Alim 75 62
Jiri Kosler (CZE) d (WC) Toshiya Suzuki (JPN) 76(4) 62
(LL) Wirahadi Saputra d (LL) Mertha Wijaya 60 62
(6) Matthew Stark (NZL) d (Q) Raslan Rawi 62 62

(5) Alexander Elbert Sie d (Q) Duc Chi Tang (VIE) 64 57 62
Lawrence A Magaway (PHI) d Johanes Indra Tolip 64 75
Bani K Harahap d Andri Cubung 64 76(4)
(10) Kristofer Watcher (AUT) d (WC) Ming Heng Tsai (TPE) 75 61

Bramadita Dian Trisna d (14) Igor Markota (CRO) 46 76(4) 62
Seno Hartono S d (LL) Thai Luan Bui (VIE) 61 61
(LL) Dedy Utomo d Eko Septian 36 63 62
(4) Durand Botha (RSA) d Aditya Tegar 36 76(5) 76(6)

Chris Mayanto d (7) Peerachat Chaiyapan (THA) 62 61
Sehgal Vijit (IND) d Ryan R Ansyah 61 60
Reza Amruloh d (WC) Morgan Al Kautsar 46 61 61
(LL) William Chandra d (9) Sandy Purnomo 64 76(1)

Claudio Halim d (13) Derek Drabble (RSA) 76(8) 76(8)
(WC) Fendy Gunawan d Jonathan Lee (MAS) 60 62
(WC) Faisal Aidil d Alvin P Kurniawan 61 62
(2) Roman Kelecic (CRO) d Diaz Dananto 61 60

Come on, Elbert, Fendy, Durand!!!
__________________
From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 19th, 2003, 08:33 AM   #474
Shine On Silver Moon
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,331
Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of
Asian (Closed) Junior Champs 2003

It will be held on December 8-15, 2003 in New Delhi, India

Entry list - Boys:

Boys

Entries Received till 17 Nov 2003

1 Vaja Uzakov Uzbekistan
2 Eduard Khan Uzbekistan
3 Weerapat Doakmaiklee Thailand
4 Kirati Siributwong Thailand
5 Natapong Pongkunsub Thailand
6 Nishendiran Sivendran Sri Lanka
7 Ryo Sekiguchi Japan
8 Yuichi Uda Japan
9 SUNU WAHYU TRIJATI Indonesia
10 ALEXANDER ELBERT SIE Indonesia
11 Navdeep Singh India
12 Kaushik S Raju India
13 Karthik S Raju India
14 Manu Bajpai India
15 Vijay Sunder Prashanth India
16 Karan Rastogi India
17 Arun Prakash Rajagopalan India
18 Jitin Bishnoi India
19 Somdev K Dev Varman India
20 Rupesh Roy India
21 Sumit Prakash Gupta India
22 Vivek Shokeen India
23 Tushar Liberhan India
24 Sanam K Singh India
25 Kaushik Das India
26 M Vinod India
27 M Fariz India
28 Mangal Sriram India
29 Siddharth Gulati India
30 Divij Sharan India
31 Arjun Vaidya India
32 Sujit Sachidanand India
33 Saurabh Kohli India
34 Anmol Arora India
35 Vikram Aditya Menon India
36 Yannick Nelord India
37 Jeevan Nedunchezian India
38 Tanuj Keshwani India
39 Prateek Shantharaju India
40 Rohan Gide India
41 Agnil Gladwin Peter India
42 MV Abhay Prakash India
43 Anshuman Dutta India
44 Dhruv Gurwara India
45 Mahendra Rathore India
46 Gursher Singh Harika India
47 Kinshuk Sharma India
48 Mesheer Vaswani India
49 Somdeep Appineni India
50 Rohit Choudhary India
51 Rahil Makharia India
52 Jitendra Mehlda India
53 Arjun Somsekar India
54 Vijit Sehgal India
55 Siddharth Patil India
56 Alon Moses India
57 Aditya Madkekar India
58 Shreevardhan M Vaidya India
59 Sandeep Kumar India
60 Lalit Mann India
61 Wrik Ganguly India
62 Manjit Singh India
63 Izreek Singh Randhawa India
64 Navinder Pal Singh India
65 Sanjog Kapoor India
66 Pritam Singh India
67 Sabyasachi Bose India
68 Arnav Jain India
69 Divyanshu Singh India
70 Xiao Peng Lai Hong Kong
71 Martin Sayer Hong Kong
72 Cheuk Wai Hui Hong Kong
73 Chu-Huan Yi Chinese Taipei
74 Huai-En Chang Chinese Taipei
75 Dai-Chiao Lin Chinese Taipei
76 Meng-Hua Lee Chinese Taipei
77 Chia-Chu Lien Chinese Taipei
78 Yi-Ming Wu Chinese Taipei
79 Chian-Yuan Chang Chinese Taipei
80 Yu-Da Shieh Chinese Taipei
81 Hsin-Han Lee Chinese Taipei
82 Yi-Che Hsu Chinese Taipei
83 Ting-Lung Chang Chien Chinese Taipei
84 Chun-Yuan Chen Chinese Taipei
85 Yu-Che Cheng Chinese Taipei
86 Chun-Chien Chou Chinese Taipei
87 Yu-Hsuan Cheng Chinese Taipei
88 Yao-Cheng Wang Chinese Taipei
89 I-Da Chen Chinese Taipei

Withdrawals
1 Naoki Sato Japan 20-Oct
2 Takanobu Fuji Japan 5-Nov
3 Kento Takeuchi Japan 5-Nov
4 Sho Aida Japan 5-Nov

Keep rocking, Alesie from Bandung!!!
__________________
From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 20th, 2003, 02:42 PM   #475
Shine On Silver Moon
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,331
Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of
Thumbs down Very sad!!!

Very dissapointing organization!!!
I have requested directly to the Tournament Director (Wismilak person) who is very busy man...to email me all the results since 3 days ago...till now nothing in...ARRRRGGGHHH!!! I complained to TD again and his excuse that his staff are brand new so they may forget to email me...or they may have have difficulty to email me...LOL big time!!! TD smsed me that he promised to check again on his staff tomorrow...Okay, I will see...I guess, they still don't believe that there is such tennis lunatic like me and all of you here are dying to wait for the results!!! I have explained TD clearly that um no reporter...um just crazy tennis fan who does post tennis results in wtaworld and this site...Oh, well...let us just wait tomorrow...So much for Human Resources in our tennis organization...very sad and pathetic!!! Indonesia has a long long way to go to be a tennis nation!!!
__________________
From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 20th, 2003, 02:45 PM   #476
Shine On Silver Moon
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,331
Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of
Cool Some 2nd rd results of BOYS in Grade 4 Surabaya

(1) Sunu W Trijati d Ismail Jaya 75 61
(5) Alexander Elbert Sie d Lawrence A Magaway (PHI) 62 63
(11) Ayrton Wibowo d Silvano Oktora 60 62
(15) Christian Adinata d Michael A Basco 61 60
(12) Jonathan Amdanu d Jiri Kosler (CZE) 26 63 63
(10) Kristofer Watcher (AUT) d Bani Kohar Harahap 61 62
(4) Durand Botha (RSA) d (LL) Dedy Utomo 62 61
Claudio Halim d (WC) Fendy Gunawan 63 64
Bramadita Dian Trisna d Seno Hartono Suwandi 75 64
(2) Roman Kelecic (CRO) d (WC) Faisal Aidil 64 64

Yes...Elbert or known Alesie, FILA boy...yay, Ayrton, junk food lunatic...awesome Durand - cool dude from hot Africa...Jonathan...good show ladies man...Christian...kick ass, bonek...Bani...local Phillippoussis...poor boy...Bramadita aka "Bodonk"...rocking...Fendy the Bandung stud...bad lost to improved Claudio!!!
__________________
From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 20th, 2003, 11:20 PM   #477
Shine On Silver Moon
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,331
Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of
Cool Results from Surabaya Grade 4

Boys - 3rd round results
(1) Sunu W Trijati d (16) Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 63 63
(11) Ayrton Wibowo d (8) Botond Godry (HUN) 63 63
(15) Christian Adinata d (3) Jeezan Nedumcheziyan (IND) 62 61
(12) Jonathan Amdanu d (6) Matthew Stark 57 76(6) 64
(5) Alexander Elbert Sie d (10) Kristofer Watcher (AUT) 57 64 ret
Bramadita Dian Trisna d (4) Durand Botha (RSA) 36 75 76(3)
Chris Mayanto d Reza Amrulloh 63 60
(2) Roman Kelecic (CRO) d Claudio Halim 60 62

Wow, 7 boyz are in QF...woohoo...Yay, Sunu the Pooh, Alesie, Ayrton, Jonathan, Christian, Bodonk u defeated Durand (how dare u??? hehehe) and another Chris!!!
__________________
From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 21st, 2003, 08:56 AM   #478
Shine On Silver Moon
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,331
Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of
Talking Complete results for Boys from Surabaya Grade 4

Singles:
(1) Sunu W Trijati d (LL) Nyoman Maghaputra 60 61
Ismail Jaya d (WC) Kuan Heng Lin (TPE) 76(2) 62
Fajar Bagyastra d Regan Hilarius 63 62
(16) Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d (WC) Frumkin Dmitry (RUS) 61 60

(11) Ayrton Wibowo d (LL) Yoga Dwi Ramandha 60 61
Silvano Oktora d (LL) Yeng Sheng Yu (TPE) 75 63
(Q) Ganang Suryaatmaja d Felix Fernandus 64 64
(8) Botond Godry (HUN) d (Q) Meng Yen Liu (TPE) 63 60

(3) Jeezan Nedumcheziyan (IND) d (Q) Muhd Ashaari Zaenal (MAS) 62 61
Christopher Rungkat d (WC) Singgih Aryo Susilo 60 75
Michael A Basco (PHI) d Ganda Loekito 63 63
(15) Christian Adinata d Armendio Anggara 60 60

(12) Jonathan Amdanu d (Q) Benedictus Budi Alim 75 62
Jiri Kosler (CZE) d (WC) Toshiya Suzuki (JPN) 76(4) 62
(LL) Wirahadi Saputra d Martha Wijaya 60 62
(6) Matthew Stark (NZL) d (Q) Razlan Rawi (MAS) 62 62

(5) Elbert Sie d (Q) Duc Chi Tang (VIE) 64 57 62
Lawrence A Magaway (PHI) d Johanes Indra Tolip 64 75
Bani K Harahap d Andri Cubung 64 76(4)
(10) Kristofer Wachter (AUT) d (WC) Ming Heng Tsai (TPE) 75 61

Bramadita Dian Trisna d (14) Igor Markota (CRO) 64 67(4) 62
Seno Hartono Suwandi d (LL) Thai Luan Bui (VIE) 61 61
(LL) Dedy Utomo d (LL) Eko Septian 36 63 62
(4) Durand Botha (RSA) d Aditya Tegar 36 76(5) 76(6)

Chris Mayanto d (7) Peerachat Chaiyapan (THA) 62 61
(Q) Sehgal Vijit (IND) d Ryan Rahimi Amsyah 61 60
Reza Amrulloh d (WC) Morgan Al Kautsar 46 61 61
(LL) William Chandra d (9) Sandy Purnomo 64 76(1)

Claudio Halim d (13) Derek Drabble (RSA) 76(8) 76(8)
(WC) Fendy Gunawan d (Q) Jonathan Lee (MAS) 60 62
(WC) Faisal Aidil d Alvin P Kurniawan 61 62
(2) Roman Kelecic (CRO) d (LL) Diaz Dananto 61 60

2nd rd:
(1) Sunu W Trijati d Ismail Jaya 75 61
(16) Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d Fajar Bagyastra 63 75
(11) Ayrton Wibowo d Silvano Oktora 60 62
(8) Botond Godry d (Q) Ganang Suryaatmaja 62 62
(3) Jeezan nedumcheziyan (IND) d Christopher Rungkat 60 61
(15) Christian Adinata d Michael A Basco (PHI) 61 60
(12) Jonathan Amdanu d Jiri Kosler (CZE) 26 63 63
(6) Matthew Stark (NZL) d (LL) Wirahadi Saputra 64 46 76(5)
(5) Elbert Sie d Lawrence A Magaway (PHI) 62 63
(10) Kristofer Wachter (AUT) d Bani K Harahap 62 61
Bramadita Dian Trisna d Seno Hartono 75 64
(4) Durand Botha (RSA) d (LL) Dedy Utomo 62 61
Chris Mayanto d (Q) Sehgal Vijit (IND) 63 60
Reza Amrulloh d (LL) William Chandra 63 61
Claudio Halim d (WC) Fendy Gunawan 63 64
(2) Roman Kelecic (CRO) d (WC) Faisal Aidil 64 64

3rd rd:
(1) Sunu W Trijati d (16) Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 63 63
(11) Ayrton Wibowo d (8) Botond Godry (HUN) 63 63
(15) Christian Adinata d (3) Jeezan Nedumcheziyan (IND) 62 61
(12) Jonathan Amdanu d (6) Matthew Stark (NZL) 57 76(6) 64
(5) Elbert Sie d (10) Kristofer Wachter (AUT) 57 64 ret
Bramadita Dian Trisna d (4) Durand Botha (RSA) 36 75 76(3)
Chris Mayanto d Reza Amrulloh 63 60
(2) Roman Kelecic (CRO) d Claudio Halim 60 62

QF:
(1) Sunu W Trijati d (11) Ayrton Wibowo 63 63
(15) Christian Adinata d (12) Jonathan Amdanu 64 62
(5) Elbert Sie d Bramadita Dian Trisna 62 62
Chris Mayanto d (2) Roman Kelecic (CRO) 63 62

Doubles:

1st rd:
(1) Sunu W Trijati/Sandy Purnomo - bye
Andri Cubung/Johanes I Tolip d Ryan R Amsyah/Fu Min Huang (INA/TPE) 63 62
Reza Amrulloh/Christopher Rungkat d Duc Chi Tang/Sehgal Vijit (VIE/IND) 63 64
Hua Lee Ming/Yen Liu Meng (TPE) d (7) Armendio Anggara/Claudio Halim 62 64
(4) Durand Botha/Derek Drabble (RSA) - bye
Peerachat Chaiyapan/Yi Che Hsu (THA/TPE) d Wirahadi Saputra/Agus Witjaksono 63 76(4)
Botond Godry/Jiri Kosler (HUN/CZE) d Fendy Gunawan/Alvin P Kurniawan 62 46 63
(8) Fajar Bagyastra/Chris Mayanto d Faisal Aidil/Aditya Tegar 63 62
(5) Elbert Sie/Ayrton Wibowo - bye
Morgan Al Kautsar/Agung B Dewantoro d Felix Fernandus/Seno Hartono 61 62
Michael A Basco/Lawrence Magaway (PHI) d Jonathan Lee/Muhd Ashaari Zaenal (MAS) 76(5) 61
(3) Jonathan Amdanu/Christian Adinata - bye
Bramadita Dian Trisna/Ganang Suryaatmaja d Ismail Jaya/Yen Sheng Yu (INA/TPE) 61 75
Frumkin Dmitry/Kristofer Wachter (RUS/AUT) d You Chiu Han/Heng Lin Kuan (TPE) 64 61
Ming Heng Tsai/Huan Fu Shih (TPE) d William Chandra/Regan Hilarius 62 64
(2) Matthew Stark/Kento Takeuchi (NZL/JPN) - bye

2nd rd:
(1) Sunu W Trijati/Sandy Purnomo d Andri Cubung/Johanes I Tolip 64 62
Reza Amrulloh/Christopher Rungkat d Hua Lee Ming/Yen Liu Meng (TPE) 64 75
(4) Durand Botha/Derek Drabble (RSA) d Peerachat Chaiyapan/Yi Che Hsu (THA/TPE) 64 76(4)
Botond Godry/Jiri Kosler (HUN/CZE) d (8) Fajar Bagyastra/Chris Mayanto 64 67(5) 64
(5) Elbert Sie/Ayrton Wibowo d Morgan Al Kautsar/Agung B Dewantoro 63 76(2)
(3) Jonathan Amdanu/Christian Adinata d Michael A Basco/Lawrence Magaway (PHI) 61 63
Bramadita Dian Trisna/Ganang Suryaatmaja d Frumkin Dmitry/Kristofer Wachter (RUS/AUT) walk over
(2) Matthew Stark/Kento Takeuchi (NZL/JPN) d Ming Heng Tsai/Heng Kin Kuan (TPE) 61 46 64

Keep going, Elbert Sie!!!
__________________
From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 22nd, 2003, 01:23 PM   #479
Shine On Silver Moon
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,331
Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of
Thumbs up Grade 4 in Surabaya - more results!

Boys' singles!

SF:
(1) Sunu Wahyu Trijati d (15) Christian Adinata 60 64
(5) Alexander Elbert Sie d Chris Mayanto 36 76(1) 62 - Yesss, Alesie!
All the best in final against Sunu!

Boys' doubles!

QF:
(1) Sandy Purnomo/Sunu Wahyu Trijati d Reza Amrulloh/Christopher Rungkat 60 62
Botond Godry/Jiri Kosler (HUN/CZE) d (4) Durand Botha/Derek Drabble (RSA) 76(4) 62
(3) Jonathan Amdanu/Christian Adinata d (5) Elbert Sie/Ayrton Wibowo 63 63
Bramadita Dian Trisna/Ganang Suryaatmaja d (2) Matthew Stark/Kento Takeuchi 26 63 76(4)

SF:
(1) Sandy Purnomo/Sunu W Trijati d Botond Godry/Jiri Kosler (HUN/CZE) walk over
Bramadita Dian Trisna/Ganang Suryaatmaja d (3) Jonathan Amdanu/Christian Adinata 64 63

Big achievement for Bramadita/Ganang! Go, Central Java boys!
__________________
From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 23rd, 2003, 09:13 AM   #480
Shine On Silver Moon
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,331
Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of Shine On Silver Moon has much to be proud of
Cool Final results from Surabaya Grade 4!

Rain washed out Surabaya this morning so all final matches were delayed! Eventually, rain was halted and 3 final matches were executed!!!

Boys's singles:

(1) Sunu Wahyu Trijati d (5) Alexander Elbert Sie 63 64

Congrats to Sunu for another title after bad slump last week in Jakarta! He really needed this title since his ITF junior ranking has been down out of top 100s! While for Alesie, I still want to say "hats-off" to this FILA boy...he deserved this final, he is truly a fighter and congrats again! Good luck to both Alesie and Sunu in Malaysia!

Boys' doubles:

(1) Sandy Purnomo/Sunu Wahyu Trijati d Bramadita Dian Trisna/Ganang Suryaatmaja 63 64

Congrats to Sandy/Sunu and no surprise that they took the title again! While for Bodonk and Ganang, a great week for this duo of big and tall Bodonk and chubby over weight Ganang! Good to know that Ganang could play well after his bad injury due to motor cycle accident! Bodonk is 18 years old while Ganang is 15 years old!
__________________
From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios