2003 SINGLES Results - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Jan 4th, 2003, 10:40 PM   #1
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
2003 SINGLES Results

Uncle Tobys Hardcourts
Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia


Qualifying Draw Results:


EVGENIA KOULIKOVSKAYA [5] Ranked #102
RD1: AMANDA GRAHAME(AUS) Ranked #175
Won 6-4, 6-4
RD2: STANISLAVA HROZENSKA(SVK) Ranked #163
Won 6-2, 6-2
RDF: CHANELLE SCHEEPERS(RSA) Ranked #212
Lost 7-5, 1-6, 3-6

NADIA PETROVA [8] Ranked #112
RD1: ALENA VASKOVA(CZE) Ranked #155
Won 6-1, 6-0
RD2: EVA FISLOVA(SVK) Ranked #145
Won 6-2, 6-3
RDF: TATIANA POUTCHEK(BLR) [4] Ranked #100
Won 6-1, 6-0

MARIA GOLOVIZNINA Ranked #152
RD1: LUBOMIRA KURHAJCOVA(SVK) [6] Ranked #110
Lost 6-3, 3-6, 1-6

LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA Ranked #160
RD1: SOPHIE FERGUSON(AUS) [WC] Not Ranked
Won 6-1, 6-0
RD2: GABRIELLE BAKER(AUS) [WC] Ranked #609
Won 6-3, 6-1
RDF: LUBOMIRA KURHAJCOVA(SVK) [6] Ranked #110
Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-4

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

ELENA BOVINA [4] Ranked #26
RD1: STEVLANA KUZNETSOVA(RUS) [WC] Ranked #43
Won 7-5, 6-4
RD2: NADIA PETROVA(RUS) [Q] Ranked #112
Won 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
QF: TATHIANA GARBIN(ITA) Ranked #71
Won 6-1, 2-6, 6-4
SF: NATHALIE DECHY(FRA) Ranked #20 [2]
Lost 4-6, 6-3, 5-7

STEVLANA KUZNETSOVA [WC] Ranked #43
RD1: ELENA BOVINA(RUS) [4] Ranked #26
Lost 5-7, 4-6

NADIA PETROVA [Q] Ranked #112
RD1: BARBARA RITTNER(GER) Ranked #66
Won 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
RD2: ELENA BOVINA(RUS) [4] Ranked #26
Lost 7-5, 3-6, 3-6

LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA [Q] Ranked #160
RD1: FABIOLA ZULUAGA(COL) Ranked #75
Won 6-3, 6-1
RD2: MEGHANN SHAUGHNESSY(USA) [6] Ranked #30
Lost 3-6, 6-7(6)
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Jan 4th, 2003, 10:40 PM   #2
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
ASB Classic
Auckland, New Zealand


Qualifying Draw Results:


ALINA JIDKOVA [1] Ranked #85
RD1: BARBARA SCHWARTZ(AUT) Ranked #125
Lost 7-5, 3-6, 4-6

ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA Ranked #118
RD1: DIANNE HOLLANDS(NZL) [WC] Not Ranked
Won 6-3, 7-5
RD2: SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) [5] Ranked #96
Lost 3-6, 1-6

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

TATIANA PANOVA [3] Ranked #23
RD1: VERA ZVONAREVA(RUS) Ranked #45
Lost 4-6, 1-6

ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA Ranked #42
RD1: HENRIETA NAGYOVA(SVK) Ranked #59
Won 6-4, 6-2
RD2: ANNA PISTOLESI(ISR) [1] Ranked #16
Lost 3-6, 6-7(3)

VERA ZVONAREVA(RUS) Ranked #45
RD1: TATIANA PANOVA(RUS) [3] Ranked #23
Won 6-4, 6-1
RD2: ANCA BARNA(GER) Ranked #62
Won 6-3, 6-4
QF: YOON JEONG(KOR) Ranked #83
Lost 6-7(1), 6-1, 3-6
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 4th, 2003, 10:41 PM   #3
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
Hong Kong Ladies Challenge Exhibition
Victoria Park, Hong Kong, China


Main Draw Results:


ANASTASIA MYSKINA [2] Ranked #11
QF: ALEXANDRA STEVENSON(USA) Ranked #18
Won 6-7(4), 6-4, 6-1
SF: vs. CHANDA RUBIN(USA) [3] Ranked #13
Lost 4-6 3-6

ELENA DEMENTIEVA Ranked #19
QF: CHANDA RUBIN(USA) [3] Ranked #13
Lost 4-6, 1-6

MARIA SHARAPOVA Ranked #188
QF: MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) [4] Ranked #14
Won 6-3, 6-0
SF: vs. MONICA SELES(USA) [1] Ranked #7
Lost 3-6 0-6
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 4th, 2003, 10:42 PM   #4
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
adidas International
Sydney, Australia


Qualifying Draw Results:


ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA Ranked #118
RD1: vs. DENISA CHLADKOVA(CZE) [6] Ranked #62
Lost 1-6, 6-4, 2-6

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

ANASTASIA MYSKINA [5] Ranked #11
RD1: ELENA BOVINA(RUS) Ranked #23
Lost 3-6, 5-7

ELENA DEMENTIEVA Ranked #20
RD1: CHANDA RUBIN(USA) [7] Ranked #13
Lost 3-6, 5-7

ELENA BOVINA Ranked #23
RD1: ANASTASIA MYSKINA(RUS) [5] Ranked #11
Won 6-3, 7-5
RD2: OLGA BARABANSCHIKOVA(BLR) [Q] Ranked #184
Lost 6-7(1) 2-6

TATIANA PANOVA Ranked #27
RD1: EVIE DOMINIKOVIC(AUS) [WC] Ranked #113
Won 3-6, 7-6(2), 6-2
RD2: JENNIFER CAPRIATI(USA) [1] Ranked #3
Won 4-6, 6-4, 7-5
QF: OLGA BARABANSCHIKOVA(BLR) [Q] Ranked #184
Won 6-3, 6-2
SF: vs. LINDSAY DAVENPORT(USA) [6] Ranked #12
Lost 3-6, 5-7

ANNA KOURNIKOVA Ranked #38
RD1: JANETTE HUSAROVA(SVK) [Q] Ranked #33
Lost 4-6, 6-2, 1-6
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 10th, 2003 at 05:24 AM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 4th, 2003, 10:42 PM   #5
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
Moorilla International
Hobart, Australia


Qualifying Draw Results:

None


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA [4] Ranked #43
RD1: BARBARA RITTNER(GER) Ranked #67
Won 5-7, 6-2, 6-1
RD2: ROSSANA NEFFA-DE LOS RIOS(PAR) Ranked #87
Won 5-7, 6-3, 6-1
QF: JILL CRAYBAS(USA) [8] Ranked #54
Won 7-5, 6-4
SF: AMY FRAZIER(USA) [2] Ranked #42
Lost 3-6, 4-6

VERA ZVONAREVA [5] Ranked #45
RD1: ASA SVENSSON(SWE) Ranked #78
Won 6-2, 6-2
RD2: SARAH TAYLOR(USA) Ranked #84
Won 6-2, 6-0
QF: ALICIA MOLIK(AUS) Ranked #96
Lost 7-5, 6-7(4), 4-6

ALINA JIDKOVA Ranked #88
RD1: SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) [Q] Ranked #94
Lost 6-7(5), 2-6
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 9th, 2003 at 05:39 AM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 4th, 2003, 10:43 PM   #6
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
Canberra Women's Classic
Canberra, Australia


Qualifying Draw Results:


MARIA GOLOVIZNINA Ranked #152
RD1: YULIANA FEDAK(UKR) Ranked #195
Won 7-6(5), 6-3
RD2: MARION BARTOLI(FRA) [6] Ranked #105
Lost 1-6, 1-6

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

DINARA SAFINA Ranked #71
RD1: LAURA GRANVILLE(USA) [7] Ranked #46
Lost 1-6, 6-3, 3-6

EVGENIA KOULIKOVSKAYA Ranked #103
RD1: MAGUI SERNA(ESP) [8] Ranked #49
Lost 2-6, 7-6(1)
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 22nd, 2003 at 02:22 AM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 4th, 2003, 10:44 PM   #7
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
WOMEN'S PROFESSIONAL TOURNAMENT OF TALLAHASSEE
TALLAHASSEE, FL, USA
USTA $10,000


Qualifying Draw Results:


IRINA KOTKINA [5] Ranked #759
RD1: BYE
RD2: ALEXANDRA PODNOLZINA(USA) Not Ranked
Lost 6-2 1-6 4-6

ANNA EUGENIA NEFEDOVA [9] Ranked #820
RD1: BYE
RD2: TIYA ROLLE(USA) Not Ranked
Won 6-0 6-1
RD3: TEODORA MIRCIC(YUG) Not Ranked
Won 7-6(3), 6-2
RDF: MEGHAN FALCON(USA) Ranked #1093
Won 7-5, 6-2

MARGARITA KARNAUKHOVA Not Ranked
RD1: BYE
RD2: MARILYN BAKER(USA) [8] Ranked #802
Won 6-2, 6-1
RD3: SABRINA WIST(GER) Not Ranked
Won 6-0, 6-0
RDF: ALEX MCGOODWIN(USA) [12] Ranked #883
Won 6-4, 7-5

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA [2] Ranked #274
RD1: VERONIKA CTVRTNICKOVA(CZE) Ranked #619
Won 6-1, 6-2
RD2: KARA MOLONY-HUSSEY(USA) Ranked #712
Won 6-0, 6-2
QF: ALYSSA COHEN(USA) [6] Ranked #369
Won 6-4, 7-5
SF: MELANIE MAROIS(CAN) [4] Ranked #326
Lost 4-6, 1-6

ANNA EUGENIA NEFEDOVA [Q] Ranked #820
RD1: PETRA RAMPRE(SLO) [8] Ranked #450
Lost 3-6 3-6

MARGARITA KARNAUKHOVA [Q] Not Ranked
RD1: KARA MOLONY-HUSSEY(USA) Ranked #712
Lost 4-6 5-7
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 22nd, 2003 at 02:22 AM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 4th, 2003, 10:44 PM   #8
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
2003 Australian Open
Melbourne, Australia


Qualifying Draw Results:


ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA [6] Ranked #118
RD1: MELINDA CZINK(HUN) Ranked #162
Lost 1-6, 6-2, 2-6

LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA [23] Ranked #139
RD1: RIKA FUJIWARA(JPN) Ranked #188
Won 7-6(5), 6-4
RD2: ALYONA BONDARENKO(UKR) Ranked #193
Won 6-1, 6-2
RDF: STANISLAVA HROZENSKA(SVK) Ranked #161
Lost 5-7, 3-6

MARIA GOLOVIZNINA Ranked #152
RD1: OLIVIA LUKASZEWICZ(AUS) [WC] Not Ranked
Won 6-1, 6-0
RD2: MARIA SHARAPOVA(RUS) Ranked #189
Lost 3-6, 2-6

MARIA SHARAPOVA Ranked #189
RD1: RENATA VORACOVA(CZE) [10] Ranked #122
Won 6-3, 7-5
RD2: MARIA GOLOVIZNINA(RUS) Ranked #152
Won 6-3, 6-2
RDF: ALENA VASKOVA(CZE) Ranked #154
Won 6-1, 6-2

GALINA FOKINA Ranked #205
RD1: SELIMA SFAR(TUN) Ranked #151
Won 6-2, 6-1
RD2: CLAUDINE SCHAUL(LUX) [16] Ranked #131
Lost 3-6, 5-7

OXANA KARYSHKOVA Ranked #219
RD1: ALYONA BONDARENKO(UKR) Ranked #193
Lost 6-3, 0-6, 5-7

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

ANASTASIA MYSKINA [8] Ranked #12
RD1: EVA FISLOVA(SVK) [Q] Ranked #144
Won 7-5, 6-3
RD2: EMMANUELLE GAGLIARDI(SUI) Ranked #60
Won 5-7, 6-2, 6-0
RD3: CLARISA FERNANDEZ(ARG) [28] Ranked #29
Won 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
RD4: CHANDA RUBIN(USA) [10] Ranked #13
Won 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
QF: KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) [4] Ranked #4
Lost 2-6, 4-6

ELENA DEMENTIEVA [17] Ranked #19
RD1: BARBARA SCHWARTZ(AUT) [Q] Ranked #141
Lost 7-5, 4-6, 2-6

ELENA BOVINA [20] Ranked #23
RD1: VERA ZVONAREVA(RUS) Ranked #43
Won 6-2, 6-1
RD2: RITA GRANDE(ITA) Ranked #48
Won 6-1, 6-2
RD3: MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) [11] Ranked #14
Won 7-5, 4-6, 7-5
RD4: MEGHANN SHAUGHNESSY(USA) [25] Ranked #33
Lost 7-5, 2-6, 4-6

TATIANA PANOVA[24] Ranked #24
RD1: ANGELIKA ROESCH(GER) Ranked #77
Won 7-6(2), 3-6, 6-2
RD2: AKIKO MORIGAMI(JPN) [WC] Ranked #127
Won 3-6, 7-5, 6-4
RD3: LINDSAY DAVENPORT(USA) [9] Ranked #10
Lost 2-6, 1-6

ANNA KOURNIKOVA Ranked #42
RD1: HENRIETA NAGYOVA(SVK) Ranked #67
Won 6-2, 6-1
RD2: JUSTINE HENIN-HARDENNE(BEL) [5] Ranked #5
Lost 0-6, 1-6

ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA Ranked #39
RD1: ADRIANA SERRA ZANETTI(ITA) Ranked #58
Lost 6-7(6), 4-6

SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA Ranked #45
RD1: VENUS WILLIAMS(USA) [2] Ranked #2
Lost 4-6, 2-6

VERA ZVONAREVA Ranked #43
RD1: ELENA BOVINA(RUS) [20] Ranked #23
Lost 2-6, 1-6

DINARA SAFINA Ranked #70
RD1: KATARINA SREBOTNIK(SLO) [32] Ranked #34
Lost 6-3, 3-6, 3-6

ALINA JIDKOVA Ranked #101
RD1: LAURA GRANVILLE(USA) Ranked #46
Won 2-6, 6-4, 6-0
RD2: TAMARINE TANASUGARN(THA) [26] Ranked #32
Lost 2-6, 6-3, 3-6

EVGENIA KOULIKOVSKAYA Ranked #104
RD1: STEPHANIE FORETZ(FRA) Ranked #82
Lost 6-4, 1-6, 0-6

NADIA PETROVA Ranked #148
RD1: GRETA ARN(GER) Ranked #95
Won 6-2, 6-1
RD2: AI SUGIYAMA(JPN) [21] Ranked #25
Won 6-4, 6-4
RD3: PATTY SCHYNDER(SUI) [12] Ranked #15
Lost 2-6, 6-4, 3-6

MARIA SHARAPOVA [Q] Ranked #183
RD1: KLARA KOUKALOVA(CZE) [Q] Ranked #113
Lost 4-6, 6-7(6)
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 22nd, 2003 at 02:24 AM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 4th, 2003, 10:52 PM   #9
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
CHRIS EVERT USTA SATELLITE
BOCA RATON, FL, USA
USTA $10,000


Qualifying Draw Results:


IRINA KOTKINA Ranked #759
RD1: BIT-NA LEE(KOR) Not Ranked
Won 6-4, 6-3
RD2: DARIA CHEMARDA(RUS) Ranked #941
Won 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
RDF: SARAH BORWELL(GBR) [15] Ranked #714
Won 6-7(2), 7-6(3), 7-5

DARIA CHEMARDA Ranked #941
RD1: MICHELLE DASSO(USA) [5] Ranked #495
Won 7-6(8), 1-6, 7-5
RD2: IRINA KOTKINA(RUS) Ranked #759
Lost 6-4, 2-6, 1-6

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA [3] Ranked #273
RD1: TATIANA GOLOVIN(FRA) Ranked #379
Lost 1-6, 7-6(3), 2-6

MARIA KIRILENKO Ranked #372
RD1: MELANIE MAROIS(CAN) Ranked #325
Won 6-0, 6-3
RD2: BRUNA COLOSIO(BRA) Ranked #403
Won 6-4, 6-1
QF: ALYSSA COHEN(USA) Ranked #368
Won 6-2, 6-3
SF: IVANA ABRAMOVIC(CRO) [5] Ranked #289
Won 6-2, 6-1
F: SONYA JEYASEELAN(CAN) [Q] Ranked #485
Won 6-3, 6-0

IRINA KOTKINA [Q] Ranked #759
RD1: KATRINA TSANG(USA) [WC] Not Ranked
Lost 2-6, 4-6


__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 22nd, 2003 at 02:25 AM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 5th, 2003, 05:08 PM   #10
Julian
Senior Member
 
Julian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Sunny and rainy.Florida!!
Posts: 4,746
Julian has much to be proud of Julian has much to be proud of Julian has much to be proud of Julian has much to be proud of Julian has much to be proud of Julian has much to be proud of Julian has much to be proud of Julian has much to be proud of Julian has much to be proud of Julian has much to be proud of Julian has much to be proud of
Thanks for the results sharky!
Julian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 7th, 2003, 02:51 AM   #11
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
My pleasure Julian, I enjoy posting the results so that we can look back and see how Russian girls have done this year. I hope the fans of Russian girls enjoy here.

Eggy, do me a favor? I may need you to post the results when I am away in Hawaii with my beau for the first week of April. It will be no internet or anything except Hawaii newspaper. I would be happy to e-mail you the format in html so they would look same. I am sure you won't mind.
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 7th, 2003, 08:57 AM   #12
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,380
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
no probs Sharky anything for you
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 20th, 2003, 02:13 AM   #13
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
HOUSE OF IMPORTS USTA CIRCUIT
EVENT PRESENTED BY TALY WOODSILK
FULLERTON, CA, USA
USTA $50,000


Qualifying Draw Results:


MARIA KIRILENKO Ranked #372
RD1: GABRIELA LASTRA(USA) [6] Ranked #259
Won 6-1, 7-5
RD2: DIMANA KRASTEVITCH(BUL) Ranked #352
Lost 4-6, 6-7(5)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

ALINA JIDKOVA [2] Ranked #101
RD1: SEDA NOORLANDER(NED) Ranked #169
Lost 6-3, 3-6, 4-6
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 24th, 2003 at 02:02 AM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 20th, 2003, 02:15 AM   #14
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
TAM CLASSIC BRAZILIAN AIRLINES
MIAMI, FL, USA
USTA $10,000


Qualifying Draw Results:


DARIA CHEMARDA Ranked #941
RD1: MEGAN FALCON(USA) Ranked #1092
Lost 3-6, 4-6

ALINA SUFIAROVA Not Ranked
RD1: MARINA BERNSHTEIN(ISR) Ranked #876
Lost 6-1, 5-7, 5-7

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA [1] Ranked #273
RD1: VLADIMIRA UHLIROVA(CZE) Ranked #623
Won 6-3, 6-2
RD2: SONYA JEYASEELAN(CAN) Ranked #485
Won 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
QF: Anzela ZGUNA(LAT) [Q] Ranked #769
Lost 6-7(3), 4-6

KATIA AFINOGENOVA Ranked #556
RD1: MARINA BERNSHTEIN(ISR) [LL] Ranked #876
Won 6-1, 3-1 ret.
RD2: JACQUELINE TRAIL(USA) [Q] Ranked #360
Lost 4-6, 2-6
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 27th, 2003 at 08:06 PM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 20th, 2003, 02:19 AM   #15
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
GRENOBLE CHALLENGER
GRENOBLE, FRANCE
ITF $10,000


Qualifying Draw Results:


RAISSA GOUREVITCH [5] Ranked #522
RD1: VALENTINA SULPIZIO(ITA) Ranked #779
Won 1-6, 6-1, 6-1
RD2: NANCY RUSTIGNOLI(ITA) Ranked #1088
Lost 6-7(4), 1-6

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

None
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 27th, 2003 at 08:34 PM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios