2003 DOUBLES Results - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Jan 4th, 2003, 10:33 PM   #1
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
2003 DOUBLES Results

Uncle Tobys Hardcourts
Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia


Qualifying Draw Results:


None

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

STEVLANA KUZNETSOVA Ranked #45/MARTINA NAVRATILOVA(USA) Ranked #72
RD1: EVGENIA KOULIKOVSKAYA(RUS) Ranked #66/TATIANA POUTCHEK(BLR) Ranked #75
Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
QF: AI SUGIYAMA(JPN) Ranked #12/MEGHANN SHAUGHNESSY(USA) Ranked #17 [1]
Won by walkover
SF: PATTY SCHNYDER(SUI) Ranked #56/BARBARA SCHETT(AUT) Ranked #26 [4]
Won 6-4, 7-6(5)
F: NATHALIE DECHY(FRA) Ranked #36/EMILIE LOIT(FRA) Ranked #68
Won 6-4, 6-4


EVGENIA KOULIKOVSKAYA Ranked #66/TATIANA POUTCHEK(BLR) Ranked #75
RD1: STEVLANA KUZNETSOVA(RUS) Ranked #45/MARTINA NAVRATILOVA(USA) Ranked #72
Lost 6-4, 3-6, 1-6

NADIA PETROVA Ranked #21/LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA Ranked #145
RD1: NICOLE PRATT(AUS) Ranked #23/ASA SVENSSON(SWE) Ranked #47 [3]
Won 6-2, 6-3
QF: NATHALIE DECHY(FRA) Ranked #36/EMILIE LOIT(FRA) Ranked #68
Lost by walkover
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Jan 4th, 2003, 10:33 PM   #2
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
ASB Classic
Auckland, New Zealand


Qualifying Draw Results:


GALINA FOKINA Ranked #108/ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA Ranked #107 [1]
RD1: LEANNE BAKER(NZL) Ranked #209/MANISHA MALHOTRA(IND) Ranked #197 [WC]
Lost 5-8

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA Ranked #10/CARA BLACK(ZIM) Ranked #9 [1]
RD1: EMMANUELLE GAGLIARDI(SUI) Ranked #83/HENRIETA NAGYOVA(SVK) Ranked #52
Won 6-4, 6-3
QF: MARTINA MULLER(GER) Ranked #99/CATHERINE BARCLAY(AUS) Ranked #55
Won 6-2, 6-2
SF: ALINA JIDKOVA(RUS) Ranked #130/TATIANA PANOVA(RUS) Ranked #81
Won 6-1, 6-0
F: ABIGAIL SPEARS(USA) Ranked #76/TERYN ASHLEY(USA) Ranked #119
Lost 2-6, 6-2, 0-6

ALINA JIDKOVA Ranked #130/TATIANA PANOVA Ranked #81
RD1: JENNIFER HOPKINS(USA) Ranked #103/BRIE RIPPNER(USA) Ranked #92
Won 7-6(2), 5-7, 6-2
QF: PAOLA SUAREZ(ARG) Ranked #1/MARY PIERCE(FRA) Ranked #233 Special Ranked #30
Won 6-3, 6-3
SF: ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA(RUS) Ranked #10/CARA BLACK(ZIM) Ranked #9 [1]
Lost 1-6, 0-6
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 4th, 2003, 10:34 PM   #3
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
Hong Kong Ladies Challenge Exhibition
Victoria Park, Hong Kong, China


Main Draw Results:


ELENA DEMENTIEVA Ranked #6/MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) Ranked #54 [1]
SF: ANASTASIA MYSKINA(RUS) Ranked #189/MARIA SHARAPOVA(RUS) Not Ranked
Won 8-4
F: CHANDA RUBIN(USA) Ranked #32/PENG SHUAI(CHI) Not Ranked
Won 7-5, 5-7, 11-9


ANASTASIA MYSKINA Ranked #189/MARIA SHARAPOVA Not Ranked
SF: ELENA DEMENTIEVA(RUS) Ranked #6/MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) Ranked #54 [1]
Lost 4-8
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 5th, 2003 at 04:53 AM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 4th, 2003, 10:34 PM   #4
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
adidas International
Sydney, Australia


Qualifying Draw Results:


None

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

ELENA DEMENTIEVA Ranked #6/JANETTE HUSAROVA(SVK) Ranked #5 [1]
RD1: JUSTINE HENIN-HARDENNE(BEL) Ranked #53/NICOLE PRATT(AUS) Ranked #23
Won 6-4, 6-7(5), 6-3
QF: TATIANA PANOVA(RUS) Ranked #80/SAMANTHA REEVES(RSA) Ranked #85
Won 6-2, 6-2
SF: KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) Ranked #24/AI SUGIYAMA(JPN) Ranked #12 [3]
Lost 6-4, 2-6, 1-6

ANNA KOURNIKOVA Ranked #11/CHANDA RUBIN(USA) Ranked #33 [4]
RD1: LINDSAY DAVENPORT(USA) Not Ranked Special Ranked #25/LISA RAYMOND(USA) Ranked #3
Won 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
QF: AMANDA COETZER(RSA) Ranked #73/JESSICA STECK(RSA) Ranked #84
Lost 3-6, 2-6

TATIANA PANOVA Ranked #80/SAMANTHA REEVES(RSA) Ranked #85
RD1: SILVIA FARINA ELIA(ITA) Ranked #45/DANIELA HANTUCHOVA(SVK) Ranked #8
Won 6-1, 7-5
QF: ELENA DEMENTIEVA(RUS) Ranked #6/JANETTE HUSAROVA(SVK) Ranked #5
Lost 2-6, 2-6

__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 19th, 2003 at 08:10 PM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 4th, 2003, 10:35 PM   #5
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
Moorilla International
Hobart, Australia


Qualifying Draw Results:


VERA ZVONAREVA Ranked #391/MARIANA DIAZ-OLIVA(ARG) Ranked #249 [2]
RD1: JILL CRAYBAS(USA) Ranked #713/SARAH TAYLOR(USA) Ranked #302
Won 8-4
RDF: ALYONA BONDARENKO(UKR) Ranked #300/VALERIA BONDARENKO(UKR) Ranked #308 [1]
Won 9-7

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA Ranked #10/CARA BLACK(ZIM) Ranked #9 [1]
RD1: KIRSTIN FREYE (GER) Ranked #113/ANGELIKA ROESCH(GER) Ranked #128
Won 6-2, 6-0
QF: ALINA JIDKOVA(RUS) Ranked #116/NANNIE DE VILLIERS(RSA)Ranked #72
Won 6-2, 6-4
SF: BARBARA RITTNER(GER) Ranked #62/PETRA MANDULA(HUN) Ranked #41 [4]
Won 6-3, 6-0
F: BARBARA SCHETT(AUT) Ranked#26/PATRICIA WARTUSCH(AUT) Ranked #38 [2]
Won 7-5, 7-6(1)

ALINA JIDKOVA Ranked #116/NANNIE DE VILLIERS(RSA) Ranked #72
RD1: IVETA BENESOVA(CZE) Ranked 182/HENRIETA NAGYOVA(SVK) Ranked #57
Won 6-3, 7-5
QF: ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA(RUS) Ranked #10/CARA BLACK(ZIM) Ranked #9 [1]
Lost 2-6, 4-6

VERA ZVONAREVA Ranked #391/MARIANA DIAZ-OLIVA(ARG) Ranked #249 [Q]
RD1: MARTA MARRERO(ESP) Ranked #107/ANTONELLA SERRA ZANETTI(ITA) Ranked #154
Lost 4-6, 4-6
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 19th, 2003 at 08:09 PM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 4th, 2003, 10:36 PM   #6
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
Canberra Women's Classic
Canberra, Australia


Qualifying Draw Results:


None

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

EVGENIA KOULIKOVSKAYA Ranked #70/TATIANA POUTCHEK(BLR) Ranked #77 [3]
RD1: SAMANTHA STOSUR(AUS) Ranked #138/SARAH STONE(AUS) Ranked #149
Won 6-4, 6-2
QF: MARION BARTOLI(FRA) Ranked #255/STEPHANIE FORETZ(FRA) Ranked #207 [Q]
Won 2-6, 6-4, 6-2
SF: DINARA SAFINA(RUS) Ranked #252/DAJA BEDANOVA(CZE) Ranked #64
Lost 3-6, 6-2, 5-7

DINARA SAFINA Ranked #252/DAJA BEDANOVA(CZE) Ranked #64
RD1: CONCHITA MARTINEZ GRANADOS(ESP) Ranked #114/FLAVIA PENNETTA(ITA) Ranked #135
Won 6-3, 6-2
QF: JELENA KOSTANIC(CRO) Ranked #100/MAJA MATEVZIC(SLO) Ranked #69
Won 6-2, 6-3
SF: EVGENIA KOULIKOVSKAYA(RUS) Ranked #70/TATIANA POUTCHEK(BLR) Ranked #77 [3]
Won 6-3, 2-6, 7-5
F: TATHIANA GARBIN(ITA) Ranked #42/EMILIE LOIT(FRA) Ranked #58 [2]
Lost 3-6, 6-3, 4-6
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 19th, 2003 at 08:09 PM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 4th, 2003, 10:36 PM   #7
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
WOMEN'S PROFESSIONAL TOURNAMENT OF TALLAHASSEE
TALLAHASSEE, FL, USA
USTA $10,000


Qualifying Draw Results:


None

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA Ranked #305/MILANGELA MORALES(USA) Ranked #504 [3]
RD1: ANZELA ZGUNA(LAT) Ranked #673/BEAU JONES(USA) Ranked #568
Won 6-2, 6-4
QF: ALYSSA COHEN(USA) Ranked #267/JANA NEJEDLY(CAN) Not Ranked [Q]
Lost 4-6, 3-6

__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 19th, 2003 at 08:08 PM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 4th, 2003, 10:38 PM   #8
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
2003 Australian Open
Melbourne, Australia


Qualifying Draw Results:


None

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

ELENA DEMENTIEVA Ranked #6/JANETTE HUSAROVA(SVK) Ranked #5 [3]
RD1: TATIANA PEREBIYNIS(UKR) Ranked #81/SILVIJA TALAJA(CRO) Ranked #145
Won 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
RD2: EMMANUELLE GAGLIARDI(SUI) Ranked #85/PETRA MANDULA(HUN) Ranked #39
Lost 2-6, 6-3, 0-6

ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA Ranked #11/CARA BLACK(ZIM) Ranked #9 [4]
RD1: EVGENIA KOULIKOVSKAYA(RUS) Ranked #63/TATIANA POUTCHEK(BLR) Ranked #79
Won 6-3, 7-6(4)
RD2: ALINA JIDKOVA(RUS) Ranked #117/NANNIE DE VILLIERS(RSA) Ranked #75
Won 6-4, 6-2
RD3: MARY PIERCE(FRA) Ranked #204/RENNAE STUBBS(AUS) Ranked #4
Lost 3-6, 6-2, 1-6

NADIA PETROVA Ranked #22/CONCHITA MARTINEZ(ESP) Ranked #15 [8]
RD1: ASHLEY HARKLEROAD(USA) Ranked #120/PATRICIA TARABINI(ARG) Ranked #32
Won 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(2)
RD2: ANDREEA VANC(ROM) Ranked #115/ANOUSJKA VAN EXEL(NED) Ranked #109
Won 6-2, 4-6, 6-1
RD3: ANNA KOURNIKOVA(RUS) Ranked #12/CHANDA RUBIN(USA) Ranked #27 [9]
Won 6-7(3), 6-3, 6-3
QF: vs. PAOLA SUAREZ(ARG) Ranked #1/VIRGINIA RUANO PASCUAL(ESP) Ranked #2 [2]
Lost 6-2, 5-7, 6-7(3)

ANNA KOURNIKOVA Ranked #12/CHANDA RUBIN(USA) Ranked #27 [9]
RD1: ALEXANDRA STEVENSON(USA) Ranked #100/VANESSA WEBB(CAN) Ranked #129
Won 0-6, 6-0, 6-2
RD2: SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) Ranked #31/NANA MIYAGI(JPN) Ranked #59
Won 6-1, 6-0
RD3: NADIA PETROVA(RUS) Ranked #22/CONCHITA MARTINEZ(ESP) Ranked #15 [8]
Lost 7-6(3), 3-6, 3-6

ELENA BOVINA Ranked #26/JUSTINE HENIN-HARDENNE(BEL) Ranked #70 [14]
RD1: KELLY LIGGAN(IRL) Ranked #130/ANGELIQUE WIDJAJA(INA) Ranked #82
Won 6-4, 6-0
RD2: ELENA TATARKOVA(UKR) Ranked #62/RENATA VORACOVA(CZE) Ranked #131
Won 6-7(3), 6-0, 6-0
RD3: PAOLA SUAREZ(ARG) Ranked #1/VIRGINIA RUANO PASCUAL(ESP) Ranked #2 [2]
Lost Walkover

STEVLANA KUZNETSOVA Ranked #36/MARTINA NAVRATILOVA(USA) Ranked #53 [16]
RD1: MYRIAM CASANOVA(SUI) Ranked #164/NICOLE PRATT(AUS) Ranked #24
Won 5-7, 6-1, 6-3
RD2: ALICE CANEPA(ITA) Ranked #427/MILAGROS SEQUERA(VEN) Ranked #124
Won 6-2, 6-1
RD3: VENUS WILLIAMS(USA) Not Ranked/SERENA WILLIAMS(USA) Ranked #25 [WC] [1]
Lost 2-6, 3-6

EVGENIA KOULIKOVSKAYA Ranked #63/TATIANA POUTCHEK(BLR) Ranked #79
RD1: ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA(RUS) Ranked #11/CARA BLACK(ZIM) Ranked #9 [4]
Lost 3-6, 6-7(4)

ALINA JIDKOVA Ranked #117/NANNIE DE VILLIERS(RSA) Ranked #75
RD1: BRIE RIPPNER(USA) Ranked #92/CHRISTINA WHEELER(SVK) Ranked #118
Won 6-3, 6-3
RD2: ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA(RUS) Ranked #11/CARA BLACK(ZIM) Ranked #9 [4]
Lost 4-6, 2-6

GALINA FOKINA Ranked #110/ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA Ranked #108
RD1: CASEY DELLACQUA(AUS) Ranked #539/NICOLE SEWELL(AUS) Ranked #214 [WC]
Lost 6-4, 2-6, 2-6

TATIANA PANOVA Ranked #76/LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA Ranked #154
RD1: PAOLA SUAREZ(ARG) Ranked #1/VIRGINIA RUANO PASCUAL(ESP) Ranked #2 [2]
Lost 5-7, 4-6

MARIA SHARAPOVA Not Ranked/MARION BARTOLI(FRA) Ranked #221 [WC]
RD1: ELENI DANIILIDOU(GRE) Ranked #99/CAROLINE VIS(NED) Ranked #48
Won 6-3, 6-4
RD2: PAOLA SUAREZ(ARG) Ranked #1/VIRGINIA RUANO PASCUAL(ESP) Ranked #2 [2]
Lost 3-6, 6-2, 1-6
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 24th, 2003 at 04:00 AM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 7th, 2003, 12:18 AM   #9
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
CHRIS EVERT USTA SATELLITE
BOCA RATON, FL, USA
USTA $10,000


Qualifying Draw Results:


DARIA CHEMARDA Not Ranked/IRINA KOTKINA Ranked #702
RD1: MARILYN BAKER(USA) Ranked #597/NANCY LOEFFLER-CARO(CAN) Ranked #847 [3]
Won 4-2, 4-0
RDF: KARINE IONESCO(CAN) Ranked #524/KARA MOLONY-HUSSEY(USA) Ranked #890 [2]
Lost 1-4, 4-5(4)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA Ranked #304/SHENAY PERRY(USA) Ranked #274 [3]
RD1: NEHA UBEROI(USA) Ranked #752/SHIKHA UBEROI(USA) Ranked #508
Won 6-4, 6-1
QF: ARPI KOJIAN(USA) Ranked #528/Antonia MATIC(GER) Ranked #460
Won 6-4, 7-5
SF: IVANA ABRAMOVIC(CRO) Ranked #235/LANA POPADIC(CRO) Ranked #534
Won 6-3, 6-0
F: SONYA JEYASEELAN(CAN) Ranked #200/SANDRA CACIC(USA) Not Ranked [WC]
Lost 5-7, 2-6
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 21st, 2003 at 02:03 PM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 20th, 2003, 02:13 AM   #10
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
HOUSE OF IMPORTS USTA CIRCUIT EVENT PRESENTED BY TALY WOODSILK
FULLERTON, CA, USA
USTA $50,000


Qualifying Draw Results:


To be announced...

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

ALINA JIDKOVA Ranked #117/CONCHITA MARTINEZ GRANADOS(ESP) Ranked #114 [1]
RD1: MASHONA WASHINGTON(USA) Ranked #241/NIRUPAMA SANJEEV(IND) Not Ranked
Won 6-7(4), 7-5, 6-3
QF: BETHANIE MATTEK(USA) Ranked #521/SHENAY PERRY(USA) Ranked #274 [Q]
Lost Walkover
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 29th, 2003 at 05:50 AM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 20th, 2003, 02:15 AM   #11
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
TAM CLASSIC BRAZILIAN AIRLINES
MIAMI, FL, USA
USTA $10,000


Qualifying Draw Results:


ALINA SUFIAROVA Not Ranked/AMANDA SAIONTZ(USA) Not Ranked [LL]
RD1: MELANIE CHAN(USA) Not Ranked/ANDREA KOCH(CHI) Not Ranked
Won 1-4, 4-1, 4-0
RD1: SHADISHA ROBINSON(USA) Not Ranked/AHSHA ROLLE(USA) Ranked #650
Lost 0-4, 3-5

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA Ranked #304/MILANGELA MORALES(USA) Ranked #505 [2]
RD1: KATIE MCGLENNEN(USA) Ranked #787/WEYLI CHANG(USA) Not Ranked [WC]
Won 6-1, 6-2
QF: NEYSSA ETIENNE(HAI) Ranked #549/ALANNA BRODERICK(JAM) Ranked #900
Lost 6-2, 4-6, 2-6

ALINA SUFIAROVA Not Ranked/AMANDA SAIONTZ(USA) Not Ranked [LL]
RD1: BRUNA COLOSIO(BRA) Ranked #362/VANESSA MENGA(BRA) Ranked #187 [1]
Lost 0-6, 3-6
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 29th, 2003 at 06:06 AM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 20th, 2003, 02:17 AM   #12
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
GRENOBLE CHALLENGER
GRENOBLE, FRANCE
ITF $10,000


Qualifying Draw Results:


None

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

RAISSA GOUREVITCH Ranked #377/TARA WIGAN(GBR) Ranked #887
RD1: EMMANUELLE EDON(FRA) Ranked #404/OLIVIA SANCHEZ(FRA) Ranked #488 [4]
Lost 1-6, 2-6
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 29th, 2003 at 06:17 AM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 20th, 2003, 02:18 AM   #13
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
HULL CHALLENGER
HULL, GREAT BRITAIN
ITF $10,000


Qualifying Draw Results:


None

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

IRINA BOULYKINA Ranked #335/GALINA VOSKOBOEVA Ranked #294 [2]
RD1: SUZANNE VAN HARTINGSVELDT(NED) Ranked #409/TESSY VAN DE VEN(NED) Ranked #420
Won 1-6, 7-6(5), 7-5
QF: SVETLANA MOSSIAKOVA(RUS) Ranked #472/ANNA WHITE(GBR) Ranked #624
Won 6-3, 6-3
SF: ALENA DVORNIKOVA(RUS) Ranked #681/ANASTASIA DVORNIKOVA(RUS) Ranked #681
Won 6-4, 7-6(2)
F: ELKE CLIJSTERS(BEL) Ranked #622/BORKA MAJSTOROVIC(YUG) Ranked #573
Won 4-6, 7-6(0), 6-3

SVETLANA MOSSIAKOVA Ranked #472/ANNA WHITE(GBR) Ranked #624
RD1: MEGAN EMMETT(GBR) Ranked #863/GIORGIA MONDANI(GBR) Ranked #787 [WC]
Won 7-6(5), 6-0
QF: IRINA BOULYKINA(RUS) Ranked #335/GALINA VOSKOBOEVA(RUS) Ranked #294 [2]
Lost 3-6, 3-6

ALENA DVORNIKOVA Ranked #681/ANASTASIA DVORNIKOVA Ranked #681
RD1: ELISA BALSAMO(ITA) Ranked #455/GIORGIA MONDANI(ITA) Ranked #787
Won 5-7, 3-0 Ret.
QF: LYNDSAY REILLY(GBR) Ranked #515/NICOLE RENCKEN(RSA) Ranked #376
Won 7-5, 6-3
SF: IRINA BOULYKINA(RUS) Ranked #335/GALINA VOSKOBOEVA(RUS) Ranked #294 [2]
Lost 4-6, 6-7(2)
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl

Last edited by Sharky : Jan 29th, 2003 at 07:07 AM.
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 24th, 2003, 03:44 AM   #14
country flag ~SunFlower~
Senior Member
 
~SunFlower~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 3,756
~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future ~SunFlower~ has a brilliant future
Toray Pan Pacific Open
Tokyo, Japan


Qualifying Draw Results:


To be announced...

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

To be announced...
__________________
~Sunflower~ is also known as Sharky

0011..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl
~SunFlower~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios