2012 PYW Challenger Results - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Apr 9th, 2012, 07:21 AM   #1
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,544
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
2012 PYW Challenger Results

January 2

Quanzhou | First Round


Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Danka Kovinic MNE [Q] | 6-1 5-7 6-4
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 4-6 1-6
Ying-Ying Duan CHN [Q] beat Kai-Lin Zhang CHN [Q] | 6-2 7-5
Ling Zhang HKG beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [7] | 6-4 5-7 6-3

Caroline Garcia FRA [4] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-4 6-2
Madalina Gojnea ROU beat Emily Webley-Smith ROU | 2-6 7-5 6-4
Qiang Wang CHN beat Yi-Fan Xu CHN [Q] | 4-6 6-1 6-4
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [5] | 1-6 4-6

Yurika Sema JPN [8] beat Julia Glushko ISR | 6-2 6-2
Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [Q] lost to Romana Tabak SVK | 1-6 3-6
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [WC] beat Yi-Jing Zhao CHN [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Jing-Jing Lu CHN lost to Tetiana Luzhanska USA [3] | 0-6 2-6

Timea Babos HUN [6] beat Xinyun Han CHN [WC] | 6-0 3-6 6-4
Misa Eguchi JPN beat So-Jung Kim KOR | 6-2 7-5
Akiko Omae JPN lost to Anna Floris ITA | 4-6 1-6
Nudnida Luangnam THA lost to Shuai Zhang CHN [2] | 2-6 3-6


Quanzhou | Second Round

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-1 6-1
Ying-Ying Duan CHN [Q] lost to Ling Zhang HKG | 4-6 1-6
Caroline Garcia FRA [4] beat Madalina Gojnea ROU | 6-1 6-2
Qiang Wang CHN lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [5] | 4-6 6-4 2-6

Yurika Sema JPN [8] beat Romana Tabak SVK | 6-2 6-4
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [WC] lost to Tetiana Luzhanska USA [3] | 4-6 0-6
Timea Babos HUN [6] beat Misa Eguchi JPN | 3-6 6-1 6-3
Anna Floris ITA lost to Shuai Zhang CHN [2] | 6-4 1-6 3-6


Quanzhou | Quarterfinals

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Ling Zhang HKG | 6-2 6-3
Caroline Garcia FRA [4] lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [5] | 2-6 6-3 4-6
Yurika Sema JPN [8] lost to Tetiana Luzhanska USA [3] | 6-7 6-3 4-6
Timea Babos HUN [6] beat Shuai Zhang CHN [2] | 6-4 6-4


Quanzhou | Semifinals

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Kathrin Woerle GER [5] | 6-2 6-2
Tetiana Luzhanska USA [3] lost to Timea Babos HUN [6] | 6-4 0-6 3-6


Quanzhou | Final

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Timea Babos HUN [6] | 6-2 6-0
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Apr 9th, 2012, 07:21 AM   #2
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,544
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results

February 6

Midland | First Round


Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] beat Victoria Larriere FRA | 7-6 6-4
Shuai Zhang CHN beat Anne-Liz Jeukeng USA [WC] | 7-6 6-3
Madison Keys USA [Q] beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 6-7 7-6 6-2
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Jamie Hampton USA [8] | 3-6 5-7

Anna Tatishvili GEO [3] lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [LL] | 6-3 6-7 4-6
Alison Riske USA lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 4-6 6-2 2-6
Ashley Weinhold USA beat Chichi Scholl USA | 2-6 6-1 7-5
Jessica Pegula USA [Q] lost to Olga Govortsova BLR [7] | 4-6 6-4 4-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [6] lost to Melanie Oudin USA | 7-6 2-6 4-6
Darya Kustova BLR [SR] beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 6-4 7-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Madison Brengle USA lost to Irina Falconi USA [4] | 4-6 4-6

Stephanie Dubois CAN [5] beat Alessondra Parra USA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Samantha Murray GBR [Q] lost to Gail Brodsky USA | 4-6 3-6
Yana Buchina RUS [LL] lost to Vesna Dolonts RUS | 5-7 1-6
Shelby Rogers USA [Q] lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [2] | 1-6 2-6


Cali | First Round

Marina Erakovic NZL [1] beat Catalina Castano COL [WC] | 6-7 6-1 7-5
Mandy Minella LUX beat Monica Puig PUR | 6-3 6-7 6-4
Corinna Dentoni ITA beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-1 6-3
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP lost to Eva Birnerova CZE [6] | 6-7 5-7

Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 6-1 6-1
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Valeria Savinykh RUS | 7-6 6-4
Kathrin Woerle GER beat Tetiana Luzhanska USA | 7-6 6-3
Mariana Duque-Marino COL beat Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [5] | 6-2 2-6 6-2

Alexandra Panova RUS [7] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 7-6 7-5
Teliana Pereira BRA [Q] beat Ximena Hermoso MEX [LL] | 6-1 6-2
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU beat Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP | 6-2 6-1
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] lost to Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [4] | 6-3 0-6 3-6

Alexandra Cadantu ROU [8] beat Annalisa Bona ITA [Q] | 6-0 6-2
Petra Rampre SLO beat Karen Castiblanco COL [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Alexandrina Naydenova BUL [Q] lost to Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [Q] | 7-6 1-6 5-7
Sharon Fichman CAN lost to Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 1-6 1-6


Midland | Second Round

Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] beat Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-2 6-2
Madison Keys USA [Q] lost to Jamie Hampton USA [8] | 6-4 4-6 6-7
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [LL] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 2-6 1-6
Ashley Weinhold USA lost to Olga Govortsova BLR [7] | 3-6 1-6

Melanie Oudin USA beat Darya Kustova BLR [SR] | 7-5 6-2
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Irina Falconi USA [4] | 6-1 6-3
Stephanie Dubois CAN [5] beat Gail Brodsky USA | 3-6 6-4 6-1
Vesna Dolonts RUS lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [2] | 2-6 1-6


Cali | Second Round

Marina Erakovic NZL [1] lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 6-7 3-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA lost to Eva Birnerova CZE [6] | 6-1 1-6 4-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 4-6 6-2 6-3
Kathrin Woerle GER beat Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 7-5 1-6 6-2


Alexandra Panova RUS [7] beat Teliana Pereira BRA [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [4] | 6-1 6-4
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [8] lost to Petra Rampre SLO | 2-6 6-1 3-6
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [Q] lost to Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 2-6 3-6


Midland | Quarterfinals

Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] beat Jamie Hampton USA [8] | 6-4 6-3
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Olga Govortsova BLR [7] | 7-5 6-2
Melanie Oudin USA lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 1-6 4-6
Stephanie Dubois CAN [5] lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [2] | 1-6 4-6


Cali | Quarterfinals

Mandy Minella LUX beat Eva Birnerova CZE [6] | 6-3 6-1
Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-3 7-5
Alexandra Panova RUS [7] beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU | 6-4 6-3
Petra Rampre SLO lost to Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 0-6 3-6


Midland | Semifinals

Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 4-6 3-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [2] | 6-7 6-2 2-6


Cali | Semifinals

Mandy Minella LUX beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] | 6-2 7-5
Alexandra Panova RUS [7] lost to Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 2-6 3-6


Midland | Final

Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [2] | 6-2 6-0


Cali | Final

Mandy Minella LUX beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 6-4 6-3
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Apr 9th, 2012, 07:21 AM   #3
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,544
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results

March 12

Nassau | First Round


Pauline Parmentier FRA [1] beat Kristina Barrois GER | 6-1 6-2
Kristyna Pliskova CZE lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-1 1-6 2-6
Julia Cohen USA lost to Alize Cornet FRA | 3-6 3-6
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ lost to Mandy Minella LUX [8] | 3-6 1-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] beat Petra Rampre SLO | 6-4 6-3
Jill Craybas USA beat Ryann Foster USA [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Karolina Pliskova CZE [Q] lost to Alison Riske USA | 5-7 2-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Virginie Razzano FRA [7] | 7-5 6-3

Stephanie Dubois CAN [6] beat Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] | 7-6 6-3
Bojana Jovanovski SRB lost to Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 2-6 6-2 4-6
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Maria Sanchez USA [WC] | 6-4 3-6 6-2
Simone Pratt BAH [WC] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [4] | 3-6 6-2 3-6

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [5] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 6-3
Rika Fujiwara JPN [Q] lost to Valeria Savinykh RUS | 4-6 4-6
Gail Brodsky USA [Q] beat Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2] | 2-6 3-6


Nassau | Second Round

Pauline Parmentier FRA [1] lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 5-7 0-6
Alize Cornet FRA lost to Mandy Minella LUX [8] | 2-6 2-6
Anne Keothavong GBR [3] beat Jill Craybas USA | 6-1 6-3
Alison Riske USA beat Mirjana Lucic CRO | 7-6 7-5

Stephanie Dubois CAN [6] lost to Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 3-6 6-3 3-6
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [4] | 1-6 3-6
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [5] beat Valeria Savinykh RUS | 7-6 7-6
Gail Brodsky USA [Q] lost to Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2] | 6-7 1-6


Nassau | Quarterfinals

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS lost to Mandy Minella LUX [8] | 3-6 4-6
Anne Keothavong GBR [3] lost to Alison Riske USA | 6-7 6-3 3-6
Mariana Duque-Marino COL lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [4] | 6-7 2-6
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [5] lost to Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2] | 2-6 3-6


Nassau | Semifinals

Mandy Minella LUX [8] lost to Alison Riske USA | 3-6 1-6
Urszula Radwanska POL [4] lost to Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2] | 5-7 2-6


Nassau | Final

Alison Riske USA beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2] | 7-5 6-0
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.

Last edited by Kəv. : Apr 18th, 2012 at 08:34 AM.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Apr 9th, 2012, 07:21 AM   #4
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,544
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results

March 26

Osprey | First Round


Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] beat Melinda Czink HUN | 6-3 7-6
Laura Robson GBR beat Eugenie Bouchard CAN [JE] | 6-3 7-5
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 6-4 4-6 6-3
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [5] | 7-6 0-6 6-3

Mandy Minella LUX [4] beat Florencia Molinero ARG [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Jana Cepelova SVK [Q] lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 7-6 4-6 1-6
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 2-6 2-6
Grace Min USA [Q] beat Irina Falconi USA [6] | 6-1 6-3

Nina Bratchikova RUS [7] lost to Valeria Savinykh RUS | 1-6 6-4 2-6
Madison Brengle USA [WC] beat Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP | 6-7 7-6 7-5
Caroline Dailey USA [WC] lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 6-4 2-6 5-7
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [LL] beat Alexandra Panova RUS [3] | 6-4 7-5

Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8] lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 2-6 2-6
Melanie Oudin USA [WC] lost to Alize Cornet FRA | 3-6 1-6
Jessica Pegula USA [WC] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-0 7-6
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [2] | 6-4 6-3


Osprey | Second Round

Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] beat Laura Robson GBR | 6-1 6-4
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-3 6-1
Mandy Minella LUX [4] beat Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-2 6-3
Arantxa Rus NED beat Grace Min USA [Q] | 6-4 6-3

Valeria Savinykh RUS beat Madison Brengle USA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA [LL] | 3-6 4-6
Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Alize Cornet FRA | 6-3 4-6 6-1
Jessica Pegula USA [WC] lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 4-6 5-7


Osprey | Quarterfinals

Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 6-3 2-6 2-6
Mandy Minella LUX [4] lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 1-6 6-3 6-7
Valeria Savinykh RUS beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA [LL] | 6-4 6-3
Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-0 6-4


Osprey | Semifinals

Mirjana Lucic CRO lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 6-7 6-4 2-6
Valeria Savinykh RUS lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 1-6 4-6


Osprey | Final

Arantxa Rus NED lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 3-6 3-6
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.

Last edited by Kəv. : Apr 9th, 2012 at 07:31 AM.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Apr 9th, 2012, 07:22 AM   #5
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,544
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results

April 9

Wenshan | First Round


Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [1] beat Nudnida Luangnam THA | 6-1 6-2
Xinyun Han CHN [Q] beat Shuko Aoyama JPN | 6-2 6-1
Ying-Ying Duan CHN beat Yuxuan Zhang CHN [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto CHI beat Ayu Fani Damayanti INA [8] | 6-3 7-6

Tamaryn Hendler BEL [4] beat Sung-Hee Han KOR | 6-2 6-2
Yue-Yue Hu CHN lost to Ling Zhang HKG | 1-6 2-6
Junri Namigata JPN lost to Chin-Wei Chan TPE [Q] | 4-6 4-6
Yi-Jing Zhao CHN lost to Qiang Wang CHN [7] | 3-6 0-6

Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [6] beat Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 6-1 6-3
Mari Tanaka JPN [LL] lost to Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [WC] | 1-6 1-6
Fangzhou Liu CHN [Q] lost to Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 0-6 1-6
Kai-Lin Zhang CHN [LL] lost to Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [3] | 0-6 1-6

Misa Eguchi JPN [5] beat Erika Takao JPN | 6-2 5-7 6-4
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA beat Saisai Zheng CHN | 6-1 2-6 7-5
Ran Tian CHN [WC] lost to Luksika Kumkhum THA | 0-6 2-6
Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL beat Shuai Zhang CHN [2] | 6-3 7-5


Wenshan | Second Round

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [1] beat Xinyun Han CHN [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Ying-Ying Duan CHN lost to Andrea Koch-Benvenuto CHI | 1-6 1-6
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [4] lost to Ling Zhang HKG | 0-6 6-4 6-7
Chin-Wei Chan TPE [Q] beat Qiang Wang CHN [7] | 6-1 7-5

Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [6] beat Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR lost to Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [3] | 0-6 5-7
Misa Eguchi JPN [5] beat Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA | 6-2 7-6
Luksika Kumkhum THA lost to Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL | 2-6 2-6


Wenshan | Quarterfinals

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [1] beat Andrea Koch-Benvenuto CHI | 6-3 6-4
Ling Zhang HKG beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE [Q] | 6-3 7-5
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [6] lost to Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [3] | 3-6 0-6
Misa Eguchi JPN [5] lost to Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL | 3-6 3-6


Wenshan | Semifinals

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [1] beat Ling Zhang HKG | 6-0 6-4
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [3] beat Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL | 7-6 6-2


Wenshan | Final

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [1] beat Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [3] | 6-3 6-1
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.

Last edited by Kəv. : Apr 24th, 2012 at 08:18 AM.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Apr 9th, 2012, 07:22 AM   #6
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,544
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results

April 16

Dothan | First Round


Stephanie Dubois CAN [1] lost to Madison Keys USA [WC] | 2-6 4-6
Jill Craybas USA lost to Jessica Pegula USA [WC] | 4-6 2-6
Dia Evtimova BUL lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 5-7 6-7
Camila Giorgi ITA lost to Alison Riske USA [7] | 0-6 1-6

Mirjana Lucic CRO [4] beat Whitney Jones USA [WC] | 6-1 4-6 6-1
Gail Brodsky USA lost to Melanie Oudin USA [WC] | 6-3 2-6 6-7
Tetiana Luzhanska USA lost to Lauren Davis USA | 4-6 0-6
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [5] | 2-6 0-6

Erika Sema JPN [8] lost to Madison Brengle USA | 4-6 1-6
Valeria Solovieva RUS [Q] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-4 6-2
Chanel Simmonds RSA beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-2 6-2
Julia Boserup USA lost to Irina Falconi USA [3] | 4-6 5-7

Misaki Doi JPN [6] beat Chichi Scholl USA | 6-4 3-6 6-4
Sacha Jones AUS [Q] lost to Eugenie Bouchard CAN [JE] | 4-6 6-3 4-6
Coco Vandeweghe USA lost to Sharon Fichman CAN [Q] | 3-6 7-6 4-6
Maria Sanchez USA [Q] beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 7-5 7-6

Dothan | Second Round

Madison Keys USA [WC] beat Jessica Pegula USA [WC] | 7-6 6-4
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Alison Riske USA [7] | 1-6 2-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO [4] beat Melanie Oudin USA [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Lauren Davis USA lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [5] | 6-7 2-6

Madison Brengle USA lost to Valeria Solovieva RUS [Q] | 3-6 2-6
Chanel Simmonds RSA beat Irina Falconi USA [3] | 6-3 6-3
Misaki Doi JPN [6] lost to Eugenie Bouchard CAN [JE] | 1-6 5-7
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q] beat Maria Sanchez USA [Q] | 6-3 3-6 6-3

Dothan | Quarterfinals

Madison Keys USA [WC] lost to Alison Riske USA [7] | 3-6 0-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO [4] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [5] | 6-2 6-4
Valeria Solovieva RUS [Q] lost to Chanel Simmonds RSA | 6-3 5-7 4-6
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [JE] beat Sharon Fichman CAN [Q] | 6-0 6-1

Dothan | Semifinals

Alison Riske USA [7] lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO [4] | 7-5 6-7 3-6
Chanel Simmonds RSA lost to Eugenie Bouchard CAN [JE] | 1-6 2-6

Dothan | Final

Mirjana Lucic CRO [4] lost to Eugenie Bouchard CAN [JE] | 5-7 6-7
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.

Last edited by Kəv. : May 9th, 2012 at 08:01 AM.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Apr 9th, 2012, 07:22 AM   #7
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,544
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results

April 23

Charlottesville | First Round


Stephanie Dubois CAN [1] beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-1 7-5
Sacha Jones AUS beat Lauren Davis USA | 6-4 6-4
Lindsey Hardenbergh USA [WC] lost to Johanna Konta AUS [LL] | 7-6 6-7 4-6
Chichi Scholl USA beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [8] | 6-3 7-5

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3] lost to Melanie Oudin USA | 3-6 6-7
Sharon Fichman CAN lost to Camila Giorgi ITA | 7-6 4-6 3-6
Julia Boserup USA lost to Chanel Simmonds RSA | 4-6 4-6
Julia Glushko ISR [LL] beat Erika Sema JPN [6] | 1-6 6-3 6-4

Olivia Rogowska AUS [5] lost to Alexandra Kiick USA [Q] | 6-0 5-7 6-7
Maria Sanchez USA [WC] beat Chalena Scholl USA [Q] | 6-3 4-6 7-5
Coco Vandeweghe USA beat Isabella Holland AUS | 2-6 7-5 6-4
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Alison Riske USA [4] | 3-6 1-6

Jill Craybas USA [7] beat Roxane Vaisemberg BRA [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Madison Brengle USA beat Gail Brodsky USA [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Madison Keys USA beat Shelby Rogers USA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Julie Coin FRA [LL] beat Irina Falconi USA [2] | 6-1 6-3

Charlottesville | Second Round

Stephanie Dubois CAN [1] lost to Sacha Jones AUS | 3-6 2-6
Johanna Konta AUS [LL] lost to Chichi Scholl USA | 5-7 4-6
Melanie Oudin USA beat Camila Giorgi ITA | 6-2 6-3
Chanel Simmonds RSA beat Julia Glushko ISR [LL] | 3-6 6-2 6-1

Alexandra Kiick USA [Q] beat Maria Sanchez USA [WC] | 6-4 7-6
Coco Vandeweghe USA lost to Alison Riske USA [4] | 2-6 0-6
Jill Craybas USA [7] beat Madison Brengle USA | 6-4 6-3
Madison Keys USA beat Julie Coin FRA [LL] | 6-4 3-6 6-3

Charlottesville | Quarterfinals

Sacha Jones AUS beat Chichi Scholl USA | 6-2 6-3
Melanie Oudin USA beat Chanel Simmonds RSA | 7-6 7-5
Alexandra Kiick USA [Q] lost to Alison Riske USA [4] | 1-6 2-6
Jill Craybas USA [7] beat Madison Keys USA | 4-6 7-6 6-2

Charlottesville | Semifinals

Sacha Jones AUS lost to Melanie Oudin USA | 1-6 5-7
Alison Riske USA [4] beat Jill Craybas USA [7] | 6-3 1-6 6-3

Charlottesville | Final

Melanie Oudin USA lost to Alison Riske USA [4] | 0-6 3-6
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.

Last edited by Kəv. : May 9th, 2012 at 08:01 AM.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Apr 9th, 2012, 07:22 AM   #8
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,544
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results

April 30

Indian Harbour Beach | First Round


Irina Falconi USA [1] lost to Grace Min USA | 6-7 0-6
Shelby Rogers USA [LL] lost to Monica Puig PUR | 1-6 3-6
Alexandra Kiick USA [WC] beat Julia Glushko ISR | 6-3 6-3
Tamaryn Hendler BEL beat Madison Brengle USA [8] | 7-6 6-4

Alison Riske USA [3] beat Krista Hardebeck USA [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Isabella Holland AUS beat Alyona Sotnikova UKR [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Chichi Scholl USA beat Chalena Scholl USA [WC] | 7-5 6-7 6-2
Melanie Oudin USA [SE] beat Julia Cohen USA [6] | 6-0 6-1

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [5] lost to Valeria Solovieva RUS [Q] | 2-6 7-6 2-6
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN beat Ashley Weinhold USA | 6-2 6-1
Jan Abaza USA [WC] lost to Lena Litvak USA [Q] | 2-6 2-6
Lauren Davis USA lost to Camila Giorgi ITA [4] | 6-7 3-6

Coco Vandeweghe USA [7] beat Akiko Omae JPN | 6-3 6-4
Sharon Fichman CAN lost to Maria Sanchez USA [WC] | 4-6 1-6
Gail Brodsky USA lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 2-6 5-7
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA beat Olivia Rogowska AUS [2] | 6-4 6-4

Gifu | First Round

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-2 6-1
Erika Takao JPN beat Yurika Aoki JPN [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Risa Ozaki JPN [WC] lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR | 3-6 3-6
Chin-Wei Chan TPE [Q] lost to Yurika Sema JPN [7] | 4-6 3-6

Casey Dellacqua AUS [3] beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 6-2 6-2
Shuko Aoyama JPN [Q] lost to Saisai Zheng CHN | 4-6 3-6
So-Jung Kim KOR beat Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 7-5 7-5
Aiko Nakamura JPN beat Kurumi Nara JPN [6] | 7-5 6-3

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5] beat Makoto Ninomiya JPN [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Luksika Kumkhum THA beat Ling Zhang HKG | 6-7 6-4 6-3
Monique Adamczak AUS beat Jessica Pegula USA | 6-3 6-4
Nudnida Luangnam THA beat Erika Sema JPN [4] | 7-5 6-3

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [8] beat Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 6-3 6-2
Miki Ukai JPN [WC] lost to Sung-Hee Han KOR | 3-6 3-6
Misa Eguchi JPN beat Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [Q] | 7-6 6-4
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [Q] lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] | 4-6 0-6

Indian Harbour Beach | Second Round

Grace Min USA beat Monica Puig PUR | 6-2 2-6 6-3
Alexandra Kiick USA [WC]
lost to Tamaryn Hendler BEL | 6-3 2-6 3-6
Alison Riske USA [3] beat Isabella Holland AUS | 6-3 6-3
Chichi Scholl USA lost to Melanie Oudin USA [SE] | 3-6 2-6

Valeria Solovieva RUS [Q] beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-2 7-5
Lena Litvak USA [Q] lost to Camila Giorgi ITA [4] | 5-7 2-6
Coco Vandeweghe USA [7] lost to Maria Sanchez USA [WC] | 6-7 2-6
Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Roxane Vaisemberg BRA | 4-6 7-5 6-3

Gifu | Second Round

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Erika Takao JPN | 6-2 6-1
Emily Webley-Smith GBR beat Yurika Sema JPN [7] | 6-2 6-4
Casey Dellacqua AUS [3] beat Saisai Zheng CHN | 6-2 6-4
So-Jung Kim KOR lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN | 5-7 3-6

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5] beat Luksika Kumkhum THA | 6-2 6-3
Monique Adamczak AUS beat Nudnida Luangnam THA | 6-3 6-4
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [8] beat Sung-Hee Han KOR | 6-2 6-3
Misa Eguchi JPN lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] | 4-6 4-6


Indian Harbour Beach | Quarterfinals

Grace Min USA beat Tamaryn Hendler BEL | 6-3 6-3
Alison Riske USA [3] beat Melanie Oudin USA [SE] | 6-1 6-0
Valeria Solovieva RUS [Q] lost to Camila Giorgi ITA [4] | 5-7 2-6
Maria Sanchez USA [WC] lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 6-2 1-6 4-6

Gifu | Quarterfinals

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Emily Webley-Smith GBR | 6-2 6-3
Casey Dellacqua AUS [3] beat Aiko Nakamura JPN | 6-4 6-1
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5] beat Monique Adamczak AUS | 6-4 0-6 6-4
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [8] lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] | 2-6 2-6


Indian Harbour Beach | Semifinals

Grace Min USA lost to Alison Riske USA [3] | 3-6 6-4 0-6
Camila Giorgi ITA [4] lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 3-6 1-6

Gifu | Semifinals

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Casey Dellacqua AUS [3] | 6-4 6-7 7-6
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] | 2-6 6-4 6-3


Indian Harbour Beach | Final

Alison Riske USA [3] lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 4-6 6-1 4-6

Gifu | Final

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.

Last edited by Kəv. : May 15th, 2012 at 07:55 AM.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Apr 9th, 2012, 07:22 AM   #9
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,544
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results

May 7

Cagnes-sur-Mer | First Round


Elena Baltacha GBR [1] beat Kristina Barrois GER | 6-1 6-3
Petra Rampre SLO [Q] beat Nina Bratchikova RUS | 4-6 7-5 6-2
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT lost to Irina Falconi USA | 7-5 1-6 4-6
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] | 1-6 6-2 1-6

Alexandra Cadantu ROU [3] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU | 4-6 5-7
Heather Watson GBR beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-4 6-2
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK lost to Laura Robson GBR [Q] | 3-6 3-6
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC] beat Ayumi Morita JPN [6] | 6-4 6-4

Alexandra Panova RUS [5] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-2 6-4
Yulia Putintseva RUS [Q] lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 1-6 3-6
Stephanie Dubois CAN lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [WC] | 4-6 6-7
Vesna Dolonts RUS [Q] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [4] | 0-6 5-7

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [8] lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 3-6 2-6
Irina Khromacheva RUS [JE] beat Caroline Garcia FRA [WC] | 5-7 7-5 6-4
Urszula Radwanska POL lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 3-6 7-6 4-6
Melinda Czink HUN lost to Timea Babos HUN [2] | 4-6 2-6

Fukuoka | First Round

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [1] lost to Monique Adamczak AUS | 6-1 2-6 4-6
Yi-Fan Xu CHN beat Miyu Kato JPN [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Aiko Nakamura JPN beat Kazusa Ito JPN [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Junri Namigata JPN beat Qiang Wang CHN [7] | 6-1 7-5

Kurumi Nara JPN [3] beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 7-6 6-2
Zarina Diyas KAZ [Q] beat Ling Zhang HKG | 6-1 6-2
Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [Q] lost to Jessica Pegula USA | 1-6 0-6
Melanie South GBR beat Misa Eguchi JPN [6] | 6-3 6-2

Akiko Omae JPN [8] beat So-Jung Kim KOR | 6-3 6-4
Saisai Zheng CHN beat Xinyun Han CHN | 6-3 6-2
Erika Takao JPN beat Shiho Akita JPN [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Emily Webley-Smith GBR lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4] | 5-7 5-7

Marta Sirotkina RUS [5] beat Makoto Ninomiya JPN [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Nikola Hofmanova AUT lost to Maria Abramovic CRO | 6-7 4-6
Tara Moore GBR beat Risa Ozaki JPN [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Akiko Yonemura JPN [WC] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [2] | 2-6 1-6

Cagnes-sur-Mer | Second Round

Elena Baltacha GBR [1] lost to Petra Rampre SLO [Q] | 4-6 6-2 2-6
Irina Falconi USA lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] | 0-6 3-6
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU lost to Heather Watson GBR | 2-6 2-6
Laura Robson GBR [Q] beat Aravane Rezai FRA [WC] | 7-6 7-5

Alexandra Panova RUS [5] beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 7-5 6-0
Victoria Larriere FRA [WC] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [4] | 1-6 3-6
Mandy Minella LUX beat Irina Khromacheva RUS [JE] | 6-2 6-3
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Timea Babos HUN [2] | 6-4 7-5

Fukuoka | Second Round

Monique Adamczak AUS beat Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 6-0 6-1
Aiko Nakamura JPN beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-2 6-1
Kurumi Nara JPN [3] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ [Q] | 5-7 3-6
Jessica Pegula USA beat Melanie South GBR | 6-3 6-7 6-3

Akiko Omae JPN [8] beat Saisai Zheng CHN | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Erika Takao JPN lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4] | 2-6 4-6
Marta Sirotkina RUS [5] lost to Maria Abramovic CRO | 3-6 3-6
Tara Moore GBR lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [2] | 0-6 2-6

Cagnes-sur-Mer | Quarterfinals

Petra Rampre SLO [Q] lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] | 6-7 3-6
Heather Watson GBR lost to Laura Robson GBR [Q] | 4-6 0-6
Alexandra Panova RUS [5] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [4] | 3-6 5-7
Mandy Minella LUX lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 6-7 3-6

Fukuoka | Quarterfinals

Monique Adamczak AUS beat Aiko Nakamura JPN | 6-4 6-2
Zarina Diyas KAZ [Q] beat Jessica Pegula USA | 6-4 6-4
Akiko Omae JPN [8] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4] | 1-6 6-4 2-6
Maria Abramovic CRO lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [2] | 0-6 3-6

Cagnes-sur-Mer | Semifinals

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] beat Laura Robson GBR [Q] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Anne Keothavong GBR [4] lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 4-6 2-6

Fukuoka | Semifinals

Monique Adamczak AUS lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ [Q] | 2-6 3-6
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [2] | 5-7 6-3 2-6

Cagnes-sur-Mer | Final

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 5-7 7-6 2-6

Fukuoka | Final

Zarina Diyas KAZ [Q] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [2] | 4-6 6-4 1-6
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.

Last edited by Kəv. : May 23rd, 2012 at 12:10 PM.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 9th, 2012, 07:59 AM   #10
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,544
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results | Updated after Charlottesville!

May 14

Prague | First Round


Lucie Safarova CZE [1] beat Monica Puig PUR [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK beat Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-4 6-2
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI | 1-6 0-6
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Ayumi Morita JPN [8] | 1-6 3-6

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS | 2-6 1-6
Jana Cepelova SVK [WC] lost to Alize Cornet FRA | 4-6 3-6
Olivia Rogowska AUS beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-3 6-3
Annika Beck GER [Q] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5] | 7-6 6-3

Elena Baltacha GBR [6] beat Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP | 6-3 6-2
Urszula Radwanska POL beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 7-5 7-6
Stephanie Dubois CAN lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] | 2-6 2-6
Tereza Smitkova CZE [WC] lost to Timea Babos HUN [4] | 3-6 1-6

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] beat Denisa Allertova CZE [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Shuai Zhang CHN [Q] | 6-2 6-3
Misaki Doi JPN beat Virginie Razzano FRA | 5-7 7-6 7-6
Martina Pradova CZE [WC] lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE [2] | 0-6 0-6

Saint-Gaudens | First Round

Alexandra Panova RUS [1] beat Vesna Dolonc SRB | 6-1 6-0
Petra Rampre SLO beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-2 6-2
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [LL] beat Jessica Ginier FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-7 6-1
Kristina Mladenovic FRA lost to Heather Watson GBR [5] | 3-6 1-6

Irina Falconi USA [4] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [WC] | 2-6 2-6
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [LL] lost to Julia Cohen USA | 0-6 1-6
Iryna Bremond FRA lost to Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] | 4-6 6-4 2-6
Naomi Broady GBR [Q] beat Valeria Savinykh RUS [7] | 7-5 6-2

Erika Sema JPN [8] lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 4-6 3-6
Mariana Duque-Marino COL lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [WC] | 3-6 6-2 6-7
Elitsa Kostova BUL lost to Irina Khromacheva RUS [JE] | 2-6 3-6
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR lost to Arantxa Rus NED [3] | 1-6 1-6

Melinda Czink HUN [6] beat Aravane Rezai FRA | 7-5 7-5
Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q] beat Elina Svitolina UKR | 6-3 6-1
Melanie Oudin USA [Q] beat Bibiane Schoofs NED | 2-6 6-3 6-3
Myrtille Georges FRA [WC] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 2-6 4-6

Kurume | First Round

Marta Sirotkina RUS [1] beat Ksenia Lykina RUS | 6-4 6-4
So-Jung Kim KOR [Q] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ | 2-6 1-6
Melanie South GBR lost to Shuko Aoyama JPN | 7-5 6-7 5-7
Justyna Jegiolka POL [Q] lost to Saisai Zheng CHN [7] | 3-6 3-6

Akiko Omae JPN [4] beat Riko Sawayanagi JPN [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Maria Abramovic CRO beat Akiko Yonemura JPN [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Makoto Ninomiya JPN [Q] beat Ling Zhang HKG | 6-3 6-2
Kazusa Ito JPN [Q] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [8] | 0-6 0-6

Monique Adamczak AUS [5] beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 6-4 6-4
Erika Takao JPN beat Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 6-4 6-3
Emily Webley-Smith GBR lost to Tara Moore GBR | 4-6 4-6
Xinyun Han CHN beat Qiang Wang CHN [3] | 6-3 7-5

Junri Namigata JPN [6] beat Yumi Miyazaki JPN [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Samantha Murray GBR lost to Jessica Pegula USA | 6-7 3-6
Nikola Hofmanova AUT beat Yumi Nakano JPN [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Sheng-Nan Sun CHN lost to Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [2] | 1-6 2-6


Prague | Second Round

Lucie Safarova CZE [1] beat Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-2 6-3
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Ayumi Morita JPN [8] | 6-3 6-3
Casey Dellacqua AUS beat Alize Cornet FRA | | 7-6 6-2
Olivia Rogowska AUS beat Annika Beck GER [Q] | 6-3 7-5

Elena Baltacha GBR [6] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL | 3-6 6-4 4-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] beat Timea Babos HUN [4] | 2-6 6-3 6-4
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE | 5-7 7-5 3-6
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE [2] | 0-6 3-6

Saint-Gaudens | Second Round

Alexandra Panova RUS [1] beat Petra Rampre SLO | 6-4 6-1
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [LL] lost to Heather Watson GBR [5] | 1-6 1-6
Tatjana Malek GER [WC] beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-0 6-3
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] lost to Naomi Broady GBR [Q] | 6-7 6-3 4-6

Marta Domachowska POL lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [WC] | 4-6 7-6 4-6
Irina Khromacheva RUS [JE] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [3] | 0-6 1-6
Melinda Czink HUN [6] beat Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q] | 6-7 6-4 7-5
Melanie Oudin USA [Q] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-7 6-1 4-6


Kurume | Second Round

Marta Sirotkina RUS [1] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ | 0-6 0-6
Shuko Aoyama JPN lost to Saisai Zheng CHN [7] | 6-7 3-6
Akiko Omae JPN [4] lost to Maria Abramovic CRO | 7-5 2-6 5-7
Makoto Ninomiya JPN [Q] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [8] | 2-6 3-6

Monique Adamczak AUS [5] beat Erika Takao JPN | 5-7 6-2 6-2
Tara Moore GBR beat Xinyun Han CHN | 6-3 6-3
Junri Namigata JPN [6] lost to Jessica Pegula USA | 0-6 1-6
Nikola Hofmanova AUT beat Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [2] | 6-3 6-1


Prague | Quarterfinals

Lucie Safarova CZE [1] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 6-1 6-2
Casey Dellacqua AUS beat Olivia Rogowska AUS | 6-2 6-2
Urszula Radwanska POL lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] | 7-6 3-6 1-6
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE [2] | 3-6 6-7

Saint-Gaudens | Quarterfinals

Alexandra Panova RUS [1] lost to Heather Watson GBR [5] | 3-6 3-6
Tatjana Malek GER [WC] beat Naomi Broady GBR [Q] | 7-5 7-6
Victoria Larriere FRA [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [3] | 3-6 2-6
Melinda Czink HUN [6] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 4-6 7-6 3-6


Kurume | Quarterfinals

Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Saisai Zheng CHN [7] | 6-1 6-1
Maria Abramovic CRO lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [8] | 6-4 3-6 6-7
Monique Adamczak AUS [5] beat Tara Moore GBR | 6-2 6-1
Jessica Pegula USA beat Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 7-6 6-3


Prague | Semifinals

Lucie Safarova CZE [1] beat Casey Dellacqua AUS | 6-4 6-2
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] beat Klara Zakopalova CZE [2] | 7-6 0-6 6-3

Saint-Gaudens | Semifinals

Heather Watson GBR [5] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [WC] | 6-0 4-6 2-6
Arantxa Rus NED [3] beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-1 6-4


Kurume | Semifinals

Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Aiko Nakamura JPN [8] | 6-4 6-2
Monique Adamczak AUS [5] beat Jessica Pegula USA | 7-6 7-6


Prague | Final

Lucie Safarova CZE [1] lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] | 6-7 5-7

Saint-Gaudens | Final

Tatjana Malek GER [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [3] | 0-6 4-6


Kurume | Final

Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Monique Adamczak AUS [5] | 7-6 3-6 6-1
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.

Last edited by Kəv. : Jun 6th, 2012 at 07:20 AM.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 9th, 2012, 08:00 AM   #11
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,544
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results | Updated after Charlottesville!

May 28

Sacramento | First Round


Elena Bovina RUS [7] beat Elizabeth Profit USA [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Sachie Ishizu JPN lost to Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 6-4 4-6 5-7
Breanna Alexa Bachini USA [WC] lost to Whitney Jones USA | 1-6 0-6
Celine Cattaneo FRA lost to Valeria Solovieva RUS [3] | 0-6 0-6

Maria Sanchez USA [2] beat Mary Closs USA [Q] | 6-0 6-0
Piia Suomalainen FIN beat Gabrielle Andrews USA [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Elizabeth Lumpkin USA [WC] lost to Kim Grajdek GER | 2-6 5-7
Romana Tedjakusuma INA lost to Adriana Perez VEN | 3-6 3-6

Gabriela Paz VEN beat Anne-Liz Jeukeng USA | 6-2 6-1
Asia Muhammed USA beat Diana Ospina USA | 6-1 6-2
Tori Kinard USA [Q] lost to Samantha Crawford USA | 0-6 0-6
Yasmin Schnack USA lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [5] | 1-6 2-6

Jessica Pegula USA [1] beat Elizabeth Ferris USA | 6-0 6-0
Jennifer Elie USA beat Chieh-Yu Hsu USA | 7-6 6-4
Lena Litvak USA [6] lost to Alexandra Stevenson USA [8] | 4-6 1-6
Tatsiana Kapshay BLR [Q] lost to Ashley Weinhold USA [4] | 3-6 6-4 2-6

Sacramento | Second Round

Elena Bovina RUS [7] beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 7-6 6-2
Whitney Jones USA lost to Valeria Solovieva RUS [3] | 1-6 4-6
Maria Sanchez USA [2] beat Piia Suomalainen FIN | 6-3 6-4
Kim Grajdek GER lost to Adriana Perez VEN | 2-6 3-6

Gabriela Paz VEN lost to Asia Muhammed USA | 4-6 4-6
Samantha Crawford USA lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [5] | 4-6 5-7
Jessica Pegula USA [1] beat Jennifer Elie USA | 6-3 6-2
Alexandra Stevenson USA [8] beat Ashley Weinhold USA [4] | 6-3 6-1

Sacramento | Quarterfinals

Elena Bovina RUS [7] beat Valeria Solovieva RUS [3] | 6-2 6-3
Maria Sanchez USA [2] beat Adriana Perez VEN | 6-1 6-4
Asia Muhammed USA beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [5] | 7-6 6-4
Jessica Pegula USA [1] beat Alexandra Stevenson USA [8] | 7-5 7-6

Sacramento | Semifinals

Elena Bovina RUS [7] lost to Maria Sanchez USA [2] | 7-5 4-6 3-6
Asia Muhammed USA beat Jessica Pegula USA [1] | 6-3 6-2

Sacramento | Final

Maria Sanchez USA [2] beat Asia Muhammed USA | 6-0 7-5
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.

Last edited by Kəv. : Jun 17th, 2012 at 02:08 AM.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 9th, 2012, 08:00 AM   #12
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,544
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results | Updated after Charlottesville!

June 4

Nottingham | First Round


Tamira Paszek AUT lost to Alison Riske USA [1] | 4-6 5-7
Valeria Savinykh RUS beat Kai-Chen Chang TPE | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Erika Sema JPN lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-4 4-6 4-6
Irina Falconi USA lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2] | 2-6 1-6

Elena Baltacha GBR beat Casey Dellacqua AUS [5] | 6-2 6-4
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [Q] lost to Ayumi Morita JPN | 4-6 2-6
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Garbine Muguruza Blanco ESP | 1-6 2-6
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [7] | 1-6 7-6 2-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] beat Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-3 6-3
Laura Robson GBR [6] beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-2 6-1
Tara Moore GBR [WC] beat Melanie South GBR [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [Q] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 5-7 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Melina Czink HUN | 6-4 4-6 2-6
Samantha Murray GBR [WC] lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 4-6 6-7
Melanie Oudin USA [4/Q] beat Heather Watson GBR | 6-4 1-6 6-2
Naomi Broady GBR [WC] beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [8] | 4-6 6-2 6-4

Nottingham | Second Round

Alison Riske USA [1] beat Valeria Savinykh RUS | 6-3 6-3
Stephanie Dubois CAN lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2] | 4-6 5-7
Elena Baltacha GBR beat Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-1 6-4
Garbine Muguruza Blanco ESP beat Urszula Radwanska POL [7] | 6-4 6-3

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] beat Laura Robson GBR [6] | 7-5 2-6 6-1
Tara Moore GBR [WC] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 4-6 4-6
Melinda Czink HUN lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 4-6 6-2 6-7
Melanie Oudin USA [4/Q] beat Naomi Broady GBR [WC] | 6-3 3-6 6-3

Nottingham | Quarterfinals

Alison Riske USA [1] lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2] | 6-3 3-6 3-6
Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Garbine Muguruza Blanco ESP | 6-4 1-6 3-6
Anne Keothavong GBR [3] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-4 3-6 6-1
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] lost to Melanie Oudin USA [4/Q] | 2-6 3-6

Nottingham | Semifinals

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2] lost to Garbine Muguruza Blanco ESP | 3-6 3-6
Anne Keothavong GBR [3] lost to Melanie Oudin USA [4/Q] | 6-7 6-2 5-7

Nottingham | Final

Garbine Muguruza Blanco ESP beat Melanie Oudin USA [4/Q] | 7-5 7-5
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.

Last edited by Kəv. : Jun 24th, 2012 at 12:46 PM.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 9th, 2012, 08:00 AM   #13
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,544
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results | Updated after Charlottesville!

June 11

Marseille | First Round


Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] beat Bianca Botto PER | 1-6 6-0 7-5
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Julie Coin FRA | 1-6 4-6
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [SR] beat Constance Sibille FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Alize Lim FRA lost to Petra Rampre SLO [2] | 2-6 4-6

Caroline Garcia FRA beat Catalina Castano COL | 6-3 6-2
Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez ESP [Q] lost to Monique Adamczak AUS [1] | 5-7 5-7
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR lost to Jessica Pegula USA [3/Q] | 2-6 3-6
Julia Glushko ISR lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 3-6 4-6

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [4] beat Nastassja Burnett ITA | 6-0 6-1
Teliana Pereira BRA [8] beat Manon Arcangioli FRA [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC] beat Elixane Lechemia FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Julia Cohen USA | 4-6 6-4 6-3

Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5] lost to Stephanie Vogt LIE | 2-6 4-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Alison Van Uytvanck BEL | 4-6 3-6
Myrtille Georges FRA [Q] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 1-6 3-6
Kristina Barrois GER beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7] | 1-6 6-3 7-5

Nottingham II | First Round

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR beat Tetiana Luzhanska USA [7] | 7-5 6-4
Conny Perrin SUI [Q] lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU | 2-6 2-6
Marta Sirotkina RUS [Q] beat Katy Dunne GBR [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC] lost to Claire Feuerstein FRA | 5-7 1-6

Erika Sema JPN lost to Vesna Dolonc SRB | 5-7 2-6
Tatjana Malek GER [1] beat Maria Joao Koehler POR [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Reka-Luca Jani HUN lost to Amra Sadikovic SUI | 1-6 1-6
Madison Keys USA [2] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 2-6 2-6

Camila Giorgi ITA [5] beat Saisai Zheng CHN [6] | 6-0 6-2
Madison Brengle USA [8] lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA | 2-6 2-6
Ashleigh Barty AUS [JE] beat Chanel Simmonds RSA [4] | 6-1 6-3
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [Q] lost to Valeria Savinykh RUS [3] | 2-6 1-6

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU lost to Yurika Sema JPN | 4-6 6-2 4-6
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Jade Windley GBR [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS lost to Johanna Konta GBR | 1-6 0-6
Anna Fitzpatrick GBR [WC] lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 0-6 2-6

Craiova | First Round

Elitsa Kostova BUL [6] beat Jasmina Tinjic BIH | 6-3 6-4
Maria Irigoyen ARG beat Ioana Loredana Rosca ROU [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Diana Marcu ROU [WC] lost to Nastja Kolar SLO | 1-6 0-6
Cristina Adamescu ROU [Q] lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [4] | 0-6 1-6

Dinah Pfizenmaier GER beat Cristina Dinu ROU | 6-0 6-2
Camelia Hristea ROU [WC] lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 1-6 3-6
Zuzana Luknarova SVK beat Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 7-6 6-4
Cristina Mitu ROU lost to Annalisa Bona ITA | 4-6 6-4 1-6

Irina Khromacheva RUS [1] beat Indire Akiki CRO [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Ana Vrljic CRO lost to Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 2-6 4-6
Andrea Gamiz VEN [Q] lost to Raluca Olaru ROU [5] | 2-6 1-6
Renata Voracova CZE beat Elena Bogdan ROU [8] | 7-6 6-2

Lina Stanciute LTU beat Ana Mihaela Vladutu ROU [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SR] lost to Lenka Jurikova SVK [7] | 4-6 2-6
Paula Kania POL [Q] beat Mailen Auroux ARG | 6-4 7-5
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] beat Anna Floris ITA [2] | 6-0 6-0

Marseille | Second Round

Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] beat Julie Coin FRA | 6-3 6-3
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [SR] beat Petra Rampre SLO [2] | 6-1 6-4
Caroline Garcia FRA beat Monique Adamczak AUS [1] | 6-7 6-4 6-3
Jessica Pegula USA [3/Q] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-2 7-5

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [4] beat Teliana Pereira BRA [8] | 6-4 6-3
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC] lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 2-6 2-6
Stephanie Vogt LIE beat Alison Van Uytvanck BEL | 7-6 6-3
Severine Beltrame FRA lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 6-7

Nottingham II | Second Round

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU | 3-6 7-5 1-6
Marta Sirotkina RUS [Q] lost to Claire Feuerstein FRA | 3-6 2-6
Vesna Dolonc SRB beat Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 7-5 4-6 7-6
Amra Sadikovic SUI lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 1-6 4-6

Camila Giorgi ITA [5] lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA | 4-6 2-6
Ashleigh Barty AUS [JE] beat Valeria Savinykh RUS [3] | 6-0 4-6 6-3
Yurika Sema JPN beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 7-6 2-6 6-1
Johanna Konta GBR lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 4-6 4-6

Craiova | Second Round

Elitsa Kostova BUL [6] beat Maria Irigoyen ARG | 6-0 6-1
Nastja Kolar SLO lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [4] | 3-6 2-6
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER beat Lenka Wienerova SVK | 6-0 6-0
Zuzana Luknarova SVK beat Annalisa Bona ITA | 3-6 6-2 6-2

Irina Khromacheva RUS [1] beat Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 6-0 4-6 6-4
Raluca Olaru ROU [5] lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 6-3 4-6 4-6
Lina Stanciute LTU beat Lenka Jurikova SVK [7] | 6-4 7-5
Paula Kania POL [Q] lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 0-6 2-6

Marseille | Quarterfinals

Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] beat Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [SR] | 7-6 5-7 6-3
Caroline Garcia FRA lost to Jessica Pegula USA [3/Q] | 2-6 2-6
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [4] beat Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 6-4 6-3
Stephanie Vogt LIE lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 6-3 3-6 6-7

Nottingham II | Quarterfinals

Madalina Gojnea ROU lost to Claire Feuerstein FRA | 2-6 7-5 4-6
Vesna Dolonc SRB lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 4-6 2-6
Irena Pavlovic FRA lost to Ashleigh Barty AUS [JE] | 5-7 6-7
Yurika Sema JPN lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 5-7 4-6

Craiova | Quarterfinals

Elitsa Kostova BUL [6] lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [4] | 4-6 3-6
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER beat Zuzana Luknarova SVK | 6-1 6-0
Irina Khromacheva RUS [1] beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-2 6-4
Lina Stanciute LTU beat Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 6-2 6-2

Marseille | Semifinals

Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] lost to Jessica Pegula USA [3/Q] | 6-7 6-7
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [4] beat Kristina Barrois GER | 6-3 7-6

Nottingham II | Semifinals

Claire Feuerstein FRA lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 0-6 2-6
Ashleigh Barty AUS [JE] beat Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-3 2-6 6-1

Craiova | Semifinals

Aleksandra Krunic SRB [4] beat Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 7-5 6-1
Irina Khromacheva RUS [1] lost to Lina Stanciute LTU | 4-6 6-7

Marseille | Final

Jessica Pegula USA [3/Q] lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN [4] | 3-6 2-6

Nottingham II | Final

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Ashleigh Barty AUS [JE] | 6-4 4-6 6-3

Craiova | Final

Aleksandra Krunic SRB [4] lost to Lina Stanciute LTU | 6-7 3-6
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.

Last edited by Kəv. : Jul 10th, 2012 at 07:09 AM.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 9th, 2012, 08:00 AM   #14
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,544
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results | Updated after Charlottesville!

July 2

Biella | First Round


Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Caroline Garcia FRA | 6-3 6-3
Laura Pous-Tio ESP beat Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 6-0 6-1
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Tatjana Malek GER [4] | 3-6 3-6
Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Kiki Bertens NED | 2-6 1-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO beat Valeria Savinykh RUS [3] | 2-6 6-4 7-5
Eva Birnerova CZE [5] lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Giulia Pairone ITA [WC] lost to Julia Cohen USA | 3-6 2-6
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC] beat Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT | 6-2 6-3

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] beat Federica di Sarra ITA [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR [Q] lost to Olga Puchkova RUS | 3-6 6-7
Claire Feuerstein FRA lost to Jill Craybas USA [6] | 5-7 4-6

Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 6-1 6-2

Romina Oprandi SUI lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 4-6 3-6
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1] lost to Laura Thorpe FRA [Q] | 6-7 2-6
Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-2 3-6 6-7
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA | 0-6 0-6

Denver | First Round

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR beat Tori Kinard USA [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Sally Peers AUS lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 4-6 3-6
Julie Coin FRA beat Jan Abaza USA [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Lena Litvak USA lost to Chanel Simmonds RSA [4] | 3-6 5-7

Victoria Larriere FRA [5] beat Asia Muhammed USA [3] | 6-2 6-2
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA beat Jennifer Elie USA | 6-3 7-5
Krista Hardebeck USA beat Gabriela Paz VEN | 6-1 6-1
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [WC] beat Maria Sanchez USA [1] | 6-3 6-4

Saisai Zheng CHN [7] beat Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [SR] | 6-1 6-1
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] | 0-6 4-6
Chieh-Yu Hsu USA lost to Arina Rodionova RUS | 2-6 5-7
Ashley Weinhold USA lost to Madison Brengle USA [8] | 2-6 0-6

Sharon Fichman CAN beat Nicole Gibbs USA [Q] | 6-1 6-4
Mayo Hibi JPN [Q] lost to Misa Eguchi JPN [6] | 6-7 5-7
Shelby Rogers USA beat Shiho Akita JPN | 7-6 6-1
Adriana Perez VEN lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 6-7 4-6

Versmold | First Round

Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] | 3-6 4-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Maria Irigoyen ARG [LL] | 6-1 6-1
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Chi Chi Scholl USA [4] | 6-0 5-7 6-2
Richel Hogenkamp NED [8] beat Sandra Zaniewska POL | 6-0 6-0

Bibiane Schoofs NED beat Anais Laurendon FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Leticia Costas ESP lost to Stephanie Vogt LIE [Q] | 1-6 0-6
Carina Witthoeft GER [WC] lost to Maria Joao Koehler POR | 6-4 1-6 1-6
Tereza Mrdeza CRO beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA [2] | 2-6 6-4 6-3

Marta Domachowska POL [7] beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-4 6-2
Anna Zaja GER [Q] lost to Elena Bogdan ROU | 1-6 3-6
Annika Beck GER [6] beat Tamaryn Hendler BEL [5] | 6-3 3-6 6-1
Julia Wachaczyk GER [WC] lost to Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-7 0-6

Sarah Gronert GER beat Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [3] | 6-1 3-6 6-0
Kristina Barrois GER beat Margarita Gasparyan RUS [Q] | 4-6 6-2 6-3
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN | 6-4 6-2
Anna-Lena Friedsam GER [WC] lost to Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 0-6 7-5 3-6

Biella | Second Round

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Laura Pous-Tio ESP | 6-1 6-1
Tatjana Malek GER [4] beat Kiki Bertens NED | 6-4 4-6 6-3
Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC] | 6-4 3-6 3-6
Julia Cohen USA lost to Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC] | 7-6 4-6 2-6

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-1 6-0
Jill Craybas USA [6] lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] | 3-6 5-7
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Laura Thorpe FRA [Q] | 5-7 4-6
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] beat Pauline Parmentier FRA | 6-2 6-4


Denver | Second Round

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-1 6-1
Julie Coin FRA beat Chanel Simmonds RSA [4] | 6-2 6-1
Victoria Larriere FRA [5] beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 6-3 6-1
Krista Hardebeck USA beat Vasilisa Bardina RUS [WC] | 4-6 7-6 6-3

Saisai Zheng CHN [7] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] | 2-6 2-6
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Madison Brengle USA [8] | 7-6 6-7 1-6
Sharon Fichman CAN beat Misa Eguchi JPN [6] | 6-1 6-7 6-4
Shelby Rogers USA lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 2-6 0-6

Versmold | Second Round

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-1 6-1
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Richel Hogenkamp NED [8] | 2-6 4-6
Bibiane Schoofs NED lost to Stephanie Vogt LIE [Q] | 6-4 3-6 2-6
Maria Joao Koehler POR beat Tereza Mrdeza CRO | 6-3 6-3

Marta Domachowska POL [7] beat Elena Bogdan ROU | 6-2 6-2
Annika Beck GER [6] beat Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-1 6-1
Sarah Gronert GER beat Kristina Barrois GER | 6-3 6-3
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 2-6 6-7


Biella | Quarterfinals

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Tatjana Malek GER [4] | 7-5 7-5
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC] beat Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC] | 6-2 6-3
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] | 5-7 4-6
Laura Thorpe FRA [Q] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 1-6 2-6

Denver | Quarterfinals

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR lost to Julie Coin FRA | 1-6 5-7
Victoria Larriere FRA [5] beat Krista Hardebeck USA | 6-2 6-4

Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] beat Madison Brengle USA [8] | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Sharon Fichman CAN beat Alexa Glatch USA | 6-4 6-2

Versmold | Quarterfinals

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] lost to Richel Hogenkamp NED [8] | 2-6 6-1 1-6
Stephanie Vogt LIE [Q] beat Maria Joao Koehler POR | 6-2 6-2

Marta Domachowska POL [7] lost to Annika Beck GER [6] | 3-6 3-6
Sarah Gronert GER lost to Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 4-6 0-6

Biella | Semifinals

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-7 4-6

Denver | Semifinals

Julie Coin FRA lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [5] | 1-6 5-7
Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-1 7-6

Versmold | Semifinals

Richel Hogenkamp NED [8] beat Stephanie Vogt LIE [Q] | 6-2 4-6 6-4
Annika Beck GER [6] lost to Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 7-5 2-6 6-7

Biella | Final

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-1 6-2

Denver | Final

Victoria Larriere FRA [5] beat Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] | 6-1 7-6

Versmold | Final

Richel Hogenkamp NED [8] beat Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 2-6 6-3 7-5
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.

Last edited by Kəv. : Jul 27th, 2012 at 12:31 PM.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 9th, 2012, 08:00 AM   #15
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,544
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results | Updated after Charlottesville!

July 9

Biarritz | First Round


Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Ulrikke Eikeri NOR [Q] | 3-6 3-6
Monica Puig PUR lost to Maria Joao Koehler POR | 6-3 3-6 2-6
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [WC] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [6] | 6-4 2-6 3-6
Angelina Gabueva RUS [LL] lost to Eva Birnerova CZE [7] | 1-6 1-6

Mandy Minella LUX [1] beat Caroline Garcia FRA | 6-1 6-2
Garbine Muguruza ESP [4] beat Leticia Costas ESP | 6-2 6-2
Laura Thorpe FRA beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-1 6-1
Sofia Shapatava GEO [Q] lost to Virginie Razzano FRA | 4-6 3-6

Romina Oprandi SUI beat Patrycja Sanduska POL [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Amra Sadikovic SUI lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI | 1-6 3-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [3] beat Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP | 7-6 6-3
Paula Ormaechea ARG beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [5] | 6-4 6-2

Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Jill Craybas USA [8] | 6-4 6-7 3-6
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] beat Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 7-5 6-3
Aravane Rezai FRA beat Severine Beltrame FRA | 6-3 6-2
Amandine Hesse FRA [LL] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [2] | 0-6 0-6

Yakima | First Round

Irena Pavlovic FRA beat Elizabeth Lumpkin USA | 6-1 6-2
Romana Tedjakusuma INA lost to Alexandra Stevenson USA | 5-7 2-6
Shelby Rogers USA lost to Beatrice Capra USA [WC] | 4-6 5-7
Ashley Weinhold USA [6] lost to Julie Coin FRA [7] | 1-6 1-6

Madison Keys USA [3] beat Jacqueline Cako USA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Lena Litvak USA beat Elizabeth Ferris USA | 6-0 6-2
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [SR] lost to Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 2-6 0-6
Yi-Fan Xu CHN lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] | 0-6 0-6

Monique Adamczak AUS [1] beat Mayo Hibi JPN [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Diana Ospina USA [WC] lost to Jana Nejedly CAN [Q] | 2-6 3-6
Anne-Liz Jeukeng USA lost to Lauren Embree USA | 3-6 2-6
Kanae Hisami JPN lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [4] | 0-6 1-6

Ying-Ying Duan CHN [8] lost to Samantha Crawford USA | 3-6 3-6
Sachie Ishizu JPN lost to Sally Peers AUS | 1-6 3-6
Natalie Pluskota USA [Q] lost to Bojana Bobusic AUS | 0-6 3-6
Lauren Albanese USA [WC] lost to Madison Brengle USA [5] | 7-5 4-6 3-6


Waterloo | First Round

Sharon Fichman CAN [3] beat Shiho Akita JPN | 7-5 7-6
Sandra Dynka CAN [Q] lost to Nicole Melichar USA | 2-6 1-6
Erin Routliffe CAN beat Veronica Corning USA [Q] | 6-4 7-5
Nika Kukharchuk RUS lost to Gabriela Paz VEN [7] | 0-6 0-6

Misa Eguchi JPN [1] lost to Krista Hardebeck USA | 5-7 4-6
Justyna Jegiolka POL lost to Aki Yamasoto JPN | 7-5 3-6 6-7

Chieh-Yu Hsu USA lost to Elisabeth Abanda CAN [WC] | 3-6 6-4 2-6
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN beat Tina Schiechtl AUT | 6-3 6-2

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8] beat Shuko Aoyama JPN [5] | 6-4 6-2
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC] beat Stephanie Wetmore CAN [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Nadia Echeverria Alam USA lost to Alexandra Mueller USA | 1-6 1-6
Carol Zhao CAN lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] | 2-6 2-6

Nicole Rottmann AUT lost to Miki Miyamura JPN | 3-6 4-6
Erin Clark USA [Q] lost to Sherazad Benamar FRA [Q] | 3-6 5-7
Sonja Molnar CAN [WC] lost to Jennifer Elie USA [6] | 2-6 2-6
Fatma Al Nabhani OMA beat Julia Glushko ISR [4] | 6-3 6-7 6-2


Biarritz | Second Round

Ulrikke Eikeri NOR [Q] beat Maria Joao Koehler POR | 6-0 6-4
Tatjana Malek GER [6] beat Eva Birnerova CZE [7] | 6-2 6-4
Mandy Minella LUX [1] beat Garbine Muguruza ESP [4] | 6-4 2-6 6-3
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Virginie Razzano FRA | 3-6 2-6

Romina Oprandi SUI lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI | 0-6 3-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [3] beat Paula Ormaechea ARG | 6-2 6-2
Jill Craybas USA [8] lost to Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] | 3-6 4-6
Aravane Rezai FRA lost to Arantxa Rus NED [2] | 0-6 3-6

Yakima | Second Round

Irena Pavlovic FRA beat Alexandra Stevenson USA | 6-3 6-1
Beatrice Capra USA [WC] lost to Julie Coin FRA [7] | 4-6 4-6
Madison Keys USA [3] beat Lena Litvak USA | 6-0 6-2
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] | 2-6 4-6

Monique Adamczak AUS [1] beat Jana Nejedly CAN [Q] | 6-4 4-6 6-3
Lauren Embree USA lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [4] | 3-6 1-6
Samantha Crawford USA lost to Sally Peers AUS | 4-6 4-6
Bojana Bobusic AUS lost to Madison Brengle USA [5] | 1-6 2-6

Waterloo | Second Round

Sharon Fichman CAN [3] beat Nicole Melichar USA | 6-1 6-2
Erin Routliffe CAN lost to Gabriela Paz VEN [7] | 0-6 6-7

Krista Hardebeck USA beat Aki Yamasoto JPN | 6-7 6-4 6-1
Elisabeth Abanda CAN [WC] lost to Gabriela Dabrowski CAN | 2-6 1-6

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8] beat Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC] | 6-0 6-4
Alexandra Mueller USA lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] | 4-6 2-6
Miki Miyamura JPN lost to Sherazad Benamar FRA [Q] | 6-4 1-6 4-6
Jennifer Elie USA [6] lost to Fatma Al Nabhani OMA | 3-6 3-6

Biarritz | Quarterfinals

Ulrikke Eikeri NOR [Q] beat Tatjana Malek GER [6] | 7-6 6-3
Mandy Minella LUX [1] beat Virginie Razzano FRA | 6-4 6-3
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [3] | 6-4 6-2
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [2] | 2-6 1-6

Yakima | Quarterfinals

Irena Pavlovic FRA beat Julie Coin FRA [7] | 6-4 6-4
Madison Keys USA [3] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] | 5-7 3-6
Monique Adamczak AUS [1] lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [4] | 6-7 2-6

Sally Peers AUS beat Madison Brengle USA [5] | 6-3 4-6 7-5

Waterloo | Quarterfinals

Sharon Fichman CAN [3] beat Gabriela Paz VEN [7] | 6-3 6-4
Krista Hardebeck USA lost to Gabriela Dabrowski CAN | 5-7 6-4 3-6

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8] lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] | 3-6 1-6
Sherazad Benamar FRA [Q] lost to Fatma Al Nabhani OMA | 1-6 2-6

Biarritz | Semifinals

Ulrikke Eikeri NOR [Q] lost to Mandy Minella LUX [1] | 4-6 2-6
Stefanie Voegele SUI lost to Arantxa Rus NED [2] | 2-6 2-6

Yakima | Semifinals

Irena Pavlovic FRA lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] | 6-4 1-6 4-6
Victoria Larriere FRA [4] beat Sally Peers AUS | 6-3 1-6 6-4


Waterloo | Semifinals

Sharon Fichman CAN [3] lost to Gabriela Dabrowski CAN | 4-6 2-6
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] lost to Fatma Al Nabhani OMA | 4-6 0-6

Biarritz | Final

Mandy Minella LUX [1] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [2] | 2-6 2-6

Yakima | Final

Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [4] | 3-6 3-6

Waterloo | Final

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN lost to Fatma Al Nabhani OMA | 4-6 5-7
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GOERGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. DESTANEE AIAVA.

Last edited by Kəv. : Jul 31st, 2012 at 11:59 AM.
Kəv. is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios