2011 Czech weekly results thread! - Page 2 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Apr 25th, 2011, 02:25 PM   #16
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,595
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 4/18

WTA Tour Events

Stuttgart (Premier)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(WC) Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-1 6-4

Fes

1st round qualifying:
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (8) Magda Linette (POL) 7-6(9) 6-4
(3) Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6-2 6-4

2nd round qualifying:
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 7-5 6-1

3rd round qualifying:
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 6-4 7-6(7)

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
(8) Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(4) Greta Arn (HUN) d. (Q) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-4 6-4

ITF Events

Dothan, AL 50K

1st round qualifying:
Whitney Jones (USA) d. (4) Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-2

No Czechs in main draw

Civitavecchia 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Tessenderlo 25K

1st round qualifying:
(16) Tereza Martincova (CZE d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
(16) Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Hannah Nagel (GER) 6-3 6-4

3rd round qualifying:
(16) Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (1) Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q) Desiree Bastianon (BEL) 6-3 5-7 6-0
(8) Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q) Tereza Martincova (CZE) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-0

Main Draw 2nd round:
(WC) Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (1) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6- 5-7 7-5

Hvar 10K

1st round qualifying:
Teresa Hejlova (CZE) d. Santina Lange (GER) 6-2 6-2
Flora Birnbaum (FRA) d. (5) Teresa Malikova (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3

2nd round qualifying:
Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. Vladica Babic (MNE) 2-6 7-5 6-3

3rd round qualifying:
(3) Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw 1st round:
(3) Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Marion Gaud (FRA) d. (5) Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Antalya 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(5) Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 6-2 7-5

Torrent 10K

1st round qualifying:
(10) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) 6-4 6-3

2nd round qualifying:
(10) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Josephine Boualem (ESP) 6-4 6-0

3rd round qualifying:
(1) Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (10) Simona Dobra (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2

Karshi 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Caracas 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(8) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (Q) Yamile Fors-Guerra (CUB) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(8) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Andrea Koch-Benevuto (CHI) d. (8) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 6-3 6-0

Cordoba 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Apr 26th, 2011, 03:23 PM   #17
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,595
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 4/25

WTA Tour Events

Barcelona (International)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (9) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (7) Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw 2nd round:
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q) Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw Semifinals:
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (5) Sara Errani (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Main Draw Final:
(6) Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Estoril (International)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(3) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (Q) Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2) Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-4 6-0

Main Draw 2nd round:
(3) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (Q) Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 2-6 6-4 6-1

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. (3) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6-3 7-5

ITF Events

Charlottesville, VA 50K

1st round qualifying:
(4) Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (WC) Jennifer Tuchband (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2

2nd round qualifying:
Xin Wen (CHN) d. (4) Eva Hrdinova (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-1

No Czechs in main draw

Gifu 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Chiasso 25K

1st round qualifying:
(3) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (3) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-2 5-7 6-3

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(6) Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 6-3 2-6 7-5
(3) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q) Anais Laurendon (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
(1) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q) Jana Cepelova (SVK) 6-0 6-4
(Q) Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (6) Eva Birnerova (CZE) WO
(3) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (WC) Conny Perrin (SUI) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q) Sacha Jones (NZL) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(Q) Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (3) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-3 3-1 ret.

Main Draw Semifinals:
(1) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw Final:
(Q) Monica Puig (PUR) d. (1) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 7-6(4) 7-5

Karshi 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Minsk 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

San Severo 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Antalya 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Zell Am Harmersbach 10K

1st round qualifying:
(1) Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (WC) Felicitas Kastner (GER) 6-3 6-1

2nd round qualifying:
(1) Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Julia Schiller (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-3

Main Draw 1st round:
(8) Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Dunja Sukic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. Oceane Adam (FRA) 6-3 6-0
(Q) Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (2) Tammi Patterson (AUS) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(8) Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (WC) Stephanie Wagner (GER) 7-5 6-2
Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. (5) Nina Zander (GER) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (Q) Tereza Martincova (CZE) 6-3 3-1 ret.

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(8) Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Iris Khanna (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw Semifinals:
Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (8) Martina Kubicikova (CZE) WO

Bournemouth 10K

1st round qualifying:
(3) Nikola Horakova (CZE) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Grainne O'Neill (IRL) d. Nela Platkova (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Karolina Cechova (CZE) d. Katie Barker (GBR) 6-0 6-1

2nd round qualifying:
(3) Nikola Horakova (CZE) d. Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Karolina Cechova (CZE) d. Grainne O'Neill (IRL) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Karolina Cechova (CZE) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(Q) Joespha Adam (FRA) d. (Q) Nikola Horakova (CZE) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
(4) Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (Q) Karolina Cechova (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Vic 10K

1st round qualifying:
(5) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 6-4 6-1

2nd round qualifying:
(5) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (WC) Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (ESP) 6-3 6-1

3rd round qualifying:
(5) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Anna Monserrat Sanchez (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
(7) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (WC) Maria Pujol Serra (ESP) 6-0 7-5
(Q) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (4) Amanda Carreras (GBR) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw 2nd round:
Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (7) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(3)
(Q) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (Q) Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(SE) Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (Q) Simona Dobra (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Sao Paolo 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Bangkok 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : May 4th, 2011 at 09:31 PM.
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 4th, 2011, 10:18 PM   #18
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,595
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 5/2

WTA Tour Events

Madrid (Premier Mandatory)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (WC) Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)
Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Sara Errani (ITA) d. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-4
(16) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw 2nd round:
Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (7) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(6) Na Li (CHN) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-1 6-4
(16) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw 3rd round:
Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(16) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (2) Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(4) Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(16) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Main Draw Semifinals:
(16) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (6) Na Li (CHN) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw Final:
(16) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (4) Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 7-6(3) 6-4

ITF Events

Cagnes-Sur-Mer 100K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (7) Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Indian Harbor Beach, FL 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Fukuoka 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Prague 50K

1st round qualifying:
(5) Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (WC) Denisa Allertova (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(2) Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Tina Schechtl (AUT) d. (WC) Martina Pradova (CZE) 6-0 6-0
(4) Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (WC) Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 6-3 1-6 6-1
(WC) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (WC) Teresa Budilova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (WC) Alina Yanovskaya (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
(8) Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 6-1 6-4

2nd round qualifying:
(4) Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (WC) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 6-2 6-0
(8) Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 6-0 4-6 6-3
(WC) Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (WC) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-5
(5) Yvonne Meusberger (AUT) d. (WC) Tereza Hejlova 6-4 6-1
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (3) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-3 7-6(3)

Main Draw 2nd round:
(1) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (WC) Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw Semifinals:
(1) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (5) Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw Final:
(1) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q) Paula Ormachea (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Bukhara 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Casarano 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Istanbul 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Wiesbaden 10K

1st round qualifying:
Tereza Jankovska (CZE) d. Caroline Uebelhofer (GER) 6-3 6-2
Barbora Krejcikva (CZE) d. Bye
Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
Tereza Jankovska (CZE) d. (2) Desiree Schelenz (GER) 6-4 3-0 ret.
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Michaela Casanova (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. Melanie Vlak (NED) 7-6(6) 6-4

3rd round qualifying:
Tereza Jankovska (CZE) d. Jamiy-Gayle Van De Wal (NED) 6-1 6-2
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (3) Stephanie Wagner (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Jana Nabel (GER) d. Klara Koprivova (CZE) 6-2 7-6(7)

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (WC) Noemi Hemmerich (GER) 6-4 6-2
(4) Marcella Koek (NED) d. (Q) Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(4) Marcella Koek (NED) d. (Q) Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-4

Edinburgh 10K

1st round qualifying:
Lucie Chrastecka (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
Lucie Chrastecka (CZE) d. Emily Madill (IRL) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw 1st round:
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Nela Platkova (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Michaela Ince (GBR) d. (Q) Lucie Chrastecka (CZE) 6-0 6-3

Hyderabad 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Bangkok 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Gran Canaria-Maspalomas 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Athens-Petroupoli 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. (WC) Konstantina Tsadari (GRE) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw 2nd round:
(1) Zuzana Linhova (CZE) vs. (Q) Adreanna Christopolou (GRE) 6-2 6-0

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(5) Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (1) Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 6-0 6-4
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : May 10th, 2011 at 04:00 PM.
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 7th, 2011, 11:37 AM   #19
country flag NilsBrown
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 89
NilsBrown is an unknown quantity at this point
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

HI - use to be a good top 10 czech player Vaidisova - last time I heard about her was an ITF tournament in the states last year. Any idea if she is still playing?
NilsBrown is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 14th, 2011, 11:40 PM   #20
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,595
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 5/9

WTA Tour Events

Rome (Premier 5)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 6-1 0-6 7-6(4)
Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw 2nd round:
(5) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-0 6-3
(6) Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-1 7-5

ITF Events

Prague 100K

1st round qualifying:
(1) Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Karolina Cechova (CZE) 6-0 6-1
(WC) Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (WC) Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-2
(5) Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 4-1 ret.
Martina Kubickova (CZE) d. (WC) Jara Ghadri (GER) 6-0 6-2
Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (7) Sarah Gronert (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(3) Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (WC) Kamila Pavelkova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Mashona Washington (USA) d. (WC) Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-2
(6) Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(4) Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 6-1 5-7 7-5
Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(8) Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (WC) Klara Koprivova (CZE) 6-0 6-2

2nd round qualifying:
(1) Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (WC) Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
(3) Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 6-2 6-0
(4) Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 6-3 6-3

3rd round qualifying:
Mariana Duque Marino (COL) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-3
(5) Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (WC) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-4 6-0
(LL) Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(7) Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(WC) Martina Pradova (CZE) d. (WC) Gesa Focke (GER) 6-2 6-0

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (8) Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 6-0 4-6 6-0
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 6-4 6-4
(2) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (Q) Ahsha Rolle (USA) 7-5 7-5

Main Draw 2nd round:
(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(LL) Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(7) Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (WC) Martina Pradova (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(2) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 6-1 2-1 ret.

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (5) Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(Q) Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (LL) Denisa Allertva (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (2) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 5-7 6-3 7-5

Main Draw Semifinals:
(1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (Q) Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(4) Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 0-6 7-6(2) 6-0

Main Draw Final:
(4) Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (1) Petra Kvitova (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Kurume 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

St. Gaudens 50K+H

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Raleigh, NC 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Reggio Emilia 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Zagreb 25K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw 2nd round:
(5) Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 1-6 6-4 7-5

Bastad 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Bangkok 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

New Delhi 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Tenerife 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Encarnacion 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Itaparica 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Heraklion 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Istanbul 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : May 16th, 2011 at 01:30 AM.
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 15th, 2011, 12:27 AM   #21
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,595
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 5/16

WTA Tour Events

Roland Garros (GS)

1st round qualifying:
(2) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (12) Eva Birnerova (CZE) 6-1 7-6(3)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 6-3 3-6 6-1

2nd round qualifying:
(2) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6-1 6-2

3rd round qualifying:
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (2) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Brussels (Premier)

1st round qualifying:
(2) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Bye
(3) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
Paula Ormachea (ARG) d. (2) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-2 7-6(5)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (3) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-3 7-5

Main Draw 1st round:
(LL) Irina Falconi (USA) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Main Draw 2nd round:
(7) Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6-3 6-2

Strasbourg (International)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(8) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q) Ahsha Rolle (USA) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw 2nd round:
(8) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q) Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 6-2 6-4

ITF Events

Goyang 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Brescia 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Izmir 25K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (4) Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 6-1 3-6 7-5

Main Draw 2nd round:
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q) Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (8) Ganna Piven (UKR) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw Semifinals:
(2) Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Moscow 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Karuizawa 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Bastad 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Santa Coloma De Farners 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Landisville, PA 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Rethymno 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Durban 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Jeannine Prentner (AUT) d. (1) Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(3) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Dan Ni Wang (CHN) W/O

Main Draw 2nd round:
(3) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (Q) Melissa Laing (RSA) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(3) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (5) Jennifer Allan (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw Semifinals:
(3) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (2) Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-1

Main Draw Final:
(3) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (8) Surina De Beer (RSA) 6-2 6-0

Itaparica 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : May 27th, 2011 at 12:02 AM.
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 27th, 2011, 01:12 AM   #22
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,595
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 5/23

WTA Tour Events

Roland Garros (GS)

Qualifying rounds: see previous post

Main Draw 1st round:
Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 6-1 6-1
(8) Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(6) Na Li (CHN) d. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Jie Zheng (CHN) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(9) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Greta Arn (HUN) 6-2 6-1
(4) Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(Q) Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (31) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 6-3 5-7 6-1

Main Draw 2nd round:
(17) Julia Goerges (GER) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 2-6 7-5 6-2
(9) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Jie Zheng (CHN) 6-4 6-1
(15) Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-2

Main Draw 3rd round:
(9) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Vania King (USA) 6-4 6-2

ITF Events

Carson, CA 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Changwon 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Grado 25K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6-2 6-0

Bangkok 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Niigata 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Itaparica 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Gaziantep 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Velenje 10K

1st round qualifying:
Veronika Zavodska (CZE) d. Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI) 6-4 6-3
(9) Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. Bye
Lucie Chrastecka (CZE) d. Neja Sotosek (SLO) 6-3 7-6(3)
Diana Sumova (CZE) d. (WC) Aleksandra Lukic (SLO) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(12) Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. Bye
(10) Nikola Horakova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
Veronika Zavodska (CZE) d. (1) Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2
(9) Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. Petra Sunic (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
(4) Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. Lucie Chrastecka (CZE) 6-2 6-0
(14) Elizabeta Bauer (SRB) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) W/O
(12) Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. (WC) Patricia Vollmeier (SLO) 6-1 6-0
(10) Nikola Horakova (CZE) d. Marta Stojanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-2

3rd round qualifying:
Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) d. Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(2) Katarina Marackova (SVK) d. (9) Teresa Malikova (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(12) Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. (6) Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 6-4 6-4
Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) d. (10) Nikola Horakova (CZE) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (7) Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 6-4 7-6(4)
Karin Morgsova (SVK) d. (6) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(6)
(Q) Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 6-3 7-5
Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (WC) Nika Kovac (SLO) 2-6 6-1 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Myriam Casanova (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. (Q) Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Ingrid Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Bucharest 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Getxo 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Sumter, SC 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Durban 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. (Q) Julia Samuseva (RUS) 2-6 6-4 7-5
(3) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Gopika Kapoor (IND) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw 2nd round:
(1) Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. (WC) Lynn Kiro (RSA) 6-1 6-1
(3) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (WC) Valeria Bhunu (ZIM) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. (6) Jennifer Allan (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(3) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (7) Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 6-0 ret.

Main Draw Semifinals:
(3) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (1) Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 2-6 6-1 6-1

Main Draw Final:
(2) Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (3) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1

Paros 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Raanana 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Jakarta 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : Jun 26th, 2011 at 07:50 PM.
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 28th, 2011, 09:35 PM   #23
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,595
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 5/30

WTA Tour Events

Roland Garros (GS)

Main Draw 4th round:
(6) Na Li (CHN) d. (9) Petra Kvitova (CZE) 2-6 6-1 6-3

ITF Events

Nottingham 75K+H

1st round qualifying:
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(7)

2nd round qualifying:
(6) Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-4 6-3

No Czechs in main draw

Rome Tiro-A-Volo 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Maribor 25K

1st round qualifying:
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. Karla Popovic (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. Tajda Bestijanic (SLO) 6-0 6-4

2nd round qualifying:
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (11) Myriam Casanova (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(10) Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 6-3 6-0

3rd round qualifying:
(3) Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 6-2 6-0

Main Draw 1st round:
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (LL) Teresa Malikova (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Gimcheon 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Bangkok 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Cantanhede 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Hilton Head Island, SC 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Madrid 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Mie 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Florence 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 6-1 6-2

Paros 10K

No Qualifying held, No Czechs in main draw

Surabaya 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : Jun 26th, 2011 at 08:05 PM.
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 1st, 2011, 06:11 PM   #24
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,595
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Shamefully neglected, as usual.

Events the week of 6/6

WTA Tour Events

Birmingham (International)

1st round qualifying:
(15/WC) Abigail Spears (USA) d. (WC) Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 7-5 7-6(5)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw 2nd round:
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (9) Ayumi Morita (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-2

Main Draw 3rd round:
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-2 7-6(4)

Copenhagen (International)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (WC) Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(5) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 6-2 6-1
(4) Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (Q) Johanna Konta (AUS) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (2) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
(Q) Mona Barthel (GER) d. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4
(4) Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Michaella Krajicek (NED) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(4) Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Shuai Xhang (CHN) 4-6 6-0 7-6(5)

Main Draw Semifinals:
(4) Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Petra Martic (CRO) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Main Draw Final:
(1) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (4) Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-1 6-4

ITF Events

Marseille 100K

1st round qualifying:
Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-2

2nd round qualifying:
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 6-1 6-1

No Czechs in main draw

100K+H Nottingham

1st round qualifying:
(5) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Surina De Beer (RSA) 6-2 6-3

2nd round qualifying:
(5) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Amanda Elloitt (GBR) 6-1 6-1

3rd round qualifying:
(5) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (4) Laura Robson (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
(6) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (WC) Katie O'Brien (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(Q) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Iryna Bremond (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
(2) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 6-1 6-7 6-4

Main Draw 2nd round:
(6) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(3) Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(8) Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-1
(4) Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (Q) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-2 7-6(2)
(2) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Valeria Savinkyh (RUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(6) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (1) Monica Niculescu (ROU) 6-4 6-4
(5) Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (2) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw Semifinals:
(6) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (8) Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw Final:
(5) Elena Baltacha (CZE) d. (6) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 7-5 6-3

Zlin 50K+H

1st round qualifying:
(WC) Barbora Kerjcikova (CZE) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-1
(WC) Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(5) Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (WC) Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) 6-1 6-4
(WC) Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. Renata Kuricova (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(WC) Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Barbora Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 6-4 6-1
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. Bianca Koch (GER) 63 64
(8)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (WC)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 63 61
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 60 64

2nd round qualifying:
(1)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (WC)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 74 76(3)
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (WC)Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 61 62
(WC)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 62 75
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (8)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 16 62 61

3rd round qualifying:
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (WC)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 61 76(4)
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 61 30 Ret.

Main Draw 1st round:
(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (WC)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 63 61
(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (wc)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 63
(6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 64
(Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (wc)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 76(1) Ret.

El Paso, TX 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Campobasso 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Tokyo 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Taipei 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Santos 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Rosario 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Nyiregyhaza 10K

1st round qualifying:
Katerina KAMINKOVA CZE vs bye
Karolina CECHOVA CZE vs bye
Sandra BENDLOVA CZE vs bye
Klara DOHNALOVA CZE vs bye
Sandra HONIGOVA CZE vs bye

2nd round qualifying:
Katerina KAMINKOVA CZE d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 60 61
(2) Pamela AMON AUT d. Karolina CECHOVA CZE 76 67 60
Sandra BENDLOVA CZE d. Dijana ARADINOVIC SRB 61 60
Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Klara DOHNALOVA CZE 61 75
Sandra HONIGOVA CZE d. Samantha KÖLLIKER SUI 62 61

3rd round qualifying:
Katerina KAMINKOVA CZE d. Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT 61 62
(2) Pamela AMON AUT d. Sandra BENDLOVA CZE 63 62
Sandra HONIGOVA CZE d. Gabriela PORUBIN MDA 62 76

Main Draw 1st round:
Simona DOBRA CZE d. (WC) Reka MULLER HUN 6-2 6-4
Zsofia MIKO HUN d. (Q) Sandra HONIGOVA CZE 4-6 6-2 6-4
Lisa Maria REICHMANN AUT d. (6) Monika TUMOVA CZE vs 6-3 6-3
(Q) Katerina KAMINKOVA CZE d. (WC) Krisztina KAPITANY HUN 7-6 6-1

Main Draw 2nd round:
Simona DOBRA CZE d. (1) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU 63 62
Lisa Maria REICHMANN AUT d. (Q) Katerina KAMINKOVA CZE 62 64

Main Draw Quarterfinal:
Simona DOBRA CZE d. Zsofia MIKO HUN 76 62

Main Draw Semifinal:
Simona DOBRA CZE d. (7) Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT 36 62 62

Main Draw Final:
Simona DOBRA CZE d. (2) Danka KOVINIC MNE 64 62

Madrid 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Jakarta 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Amarante 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Almere 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 1st, 2011, 08:48 PM   #25
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,595
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 6/13

WTA Events

Wimbledon (GS)

1st round qualifying:
(9) Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 6-4 6-4
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (11) Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-4 6-4

2nd round qualifying:
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (9) Eva Birnerova (CZE) 6-3 6-2

3rd round qualifying:
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Eastbourne (Premier)

1st round qualifying:
Christina McHale (USA) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-2 7-5
(7) Sania Mirza (IND) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
(6) Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-3 3-6 7-6(7)
(5) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 5-7 6-1 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(5) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 7-6(8) 7-6(4)

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(5) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 1-6 6-2 7-6(2)

Main Draw Semifinals:
(5) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 7-6(9) 4-2 ret.

Main Draw Final:
(6) Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. (5) Petra Kvitova (CZE) 6-1 4-6 7-5

s'Hertogenbosch (International)

1st round qualifying:
(8) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Alt) Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 6-1 6-3

2nd round qualifying:
(2) Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (8) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
(WC) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (8) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 6-3 6-2

ITF Events

Padova 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Astana 25K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(4)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. (Q)Veronika Birioukova (USA) 61 41 Ret.

Main Draw 2nd round:
(wc)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) d. (4)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 62 63

Balikpapan 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Kharkiv 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Montpelier 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Taipei 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

New Delhi 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Pattaya 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Santa Fe 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Koeln 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(6) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. (Q) Jasmin KLING GER 61 64
Alina WESSEL GER d. Martina PRADOVA CZE 63 64
Jana JANDOVA CZE d. (WC) Linda PRENKOVIC GER 60 57 75
Pavla SMIDOVA CZE d. (WC) Lena LUTZEIER GER 63 62
(4) Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Carol ZHAO CAN 64 64
(5) Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE d. (Q) Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL NED 16 75 62
Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. Martina BORECKA CZE 63 61

Main Draw 2nd round:
(6) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. (Q) Monika SIRILOVA SVK 75 63
Jana JANDOVA CZE d. (8) Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU 61 61

Main Draw Quarterfinal:
(Q) Carolin DANIELS GER d. (6) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE 62 62
(3) Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. Jana JANDOVA CZE 64 63

Madrid 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Bethany Beach, DE 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Coatzacoalcos 10K

No qualifying held, no Czechs in main draw

Alkmaar 10K

1st round qualifying:
(6) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE d. Charlotte VAN DER MEEIJ NED 63 62

2nd round qualifying:
(6) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE d. Petra JUROVA SVK 75 64

Main Draw 1st round:
Elyne BOEYKENS BEL d. (Q) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 57 63 76
(WC) Ghislaine VAN BAAL NED d. Petra KREJSOVA CZE 55 ret.

Montemor-O-Novo 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 2nd, 2011, 01:06 AM   #26
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,595
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 6/20

WTA Tour Events

Wimbledon (GS)

Qualifying rounds: see previous post

Main Draw 1st round:
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(31) Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (WC) Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 6-3 5-7 8-6
Jie Zheng (CHN) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 7-5 6-0
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 6-2 5-7 6-2
(9) Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. (Q) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 7-6(7) 6-4
Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 3-6 6-3 8-6
(8) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
(27) Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-3
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (31) Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-4
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (13) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(6) Francesca Schiavone d. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 7-5 6-3
(4) Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-0 6-3
(8) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw 3rd round:
(5) Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (18) Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 6-2 7-6(0)
(8) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (29) Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6-3 6-3

ITF Events

Boston, MA 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Rome-Tevere Romo 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Perigeaux 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Lenzerheide 25K

1st round qualifying:
Sandra Honigova (CZE) v BYE

2nd round qualifying:
Karin Kennel (SUI) d. Sandra Honigova (CZE) 62 61

No Czechs in main draw

Kristienhamn 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Alcobaca 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Bals 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Breda 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(6) Lesley KERKHOVE NED d. Jana JANDOVA CZE 60 61
(SE) Eleanor DEAN GBR d. (8) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE 36 64 76

Cleveland, OH 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Izmir 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

New Delhi 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Nis 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(7) Martina BORECKA CZE vs LL Jelena LAZAREVIC SRB 63 61

Main Draw 2nd round:
Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. (7) Martina BORECKA CZE 63 63

Pattaya 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Tarakan 10K

No qualifying held, no Czechs in main draw

Zacatecas 10K

No qualifying held, no Czechs in main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : Aug 2nd, 2011 at 03:08 AM.
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 2nd, 2011, 03:53 AM   #27
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,595
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 6/27

WTA Tour Events

Wimbledon (GS)

Main Draw 4th round:
Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-1
(8) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(8) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (32) Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2

Main Draw Semifinals:
(8) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (4) Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Main Draw Final:
(8) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (5) Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6-3 6-4

ITF Events

Cuneo 100K

No Czechs in qualifying:

Main Draw 1st round:
(1)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 61 36 63
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 36 64 75

Main Draw 2nd round:
(7)Petra Martic (CRO) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 76(9) 46 61

Torun 50K+H

1st round qualifying:
Kołat Natalia (POL) def. Malikova Teresa (CZE) 63 57 62

Main Draw 1st round:
(8)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) def. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 16 76(4) 63
(2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) def. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 64

Pozoblanco 50K

1st round qualifying:
Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (wc)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 76(5) 76(8)

2nd round qualifying:
(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 67(4) 64 61

No Czechs in main draw

Ystad 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Stuttgart-Vaihingen 25K

1st round qualifying:
(15)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 62 63
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (5)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 63 63
(12)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 61 61
(wc)Stefanie Stemmer (GER) d. (16)Martina Pradova (CZE) 64 63

Main Draw 1st round:
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 62 46 61
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 60 36 64

Main Draw 2nd round:
(1)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 61 63

Middelburg 25K

1st round qualifying:
(2)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Klaartje Liebens (BEL) 60 76(2)

2nd round qualifying:
(2)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (wc)Iris Verboven (NED) 60 61

Main Draw 1st round:
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 67(4) 75 64

Denain 25K

1st round qualifying:
(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 64 62

2nd round qualifying:
(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (14)Josepha Adam (FRA) 62 61

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (wc)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 26 61 61

Main Draw 2nd round:
(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 76(5) 61

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (7)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 26 63 64

Main Draw Semifinals:
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64

Buffalo, NY 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Izmir 10K

1st round qualifying:
Karolina VLACHOVA CZE d. Ekatarina TSIKLAURI RUS 63 62

2nd round qualifying:
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR d. Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 63 26 64

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS d. Monika TUMOVA CZE 36 64 62

La Habana 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Melilla 10K

No qualifying held, no Czechs in main draw

Pattaya 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Prokuplje 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Zuzana LINHOVA CZE vs q Anna VELEVA BUL 61 63
(7) Martina BORECKA CZE vs wc Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 64 62

Main Draw 2nd round:
Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. (1) Zuzana LINHOVA CZE 61 75
(7) Martina BORECKA CZE d. q Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB 75 57 61

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
wc Julija LUKAC SRB d. (7) Martina BORECKA CZE 62 63

Sao Jose Dos Campos 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 15th, 2011, 10:12 PM   #28
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,595
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 7/4

WTA Tour Events

Budapest (International)

1st round qualifying:
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(8) Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (WC) Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-0 6-1
(3) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (4) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
(3) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (Q) Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 7-5 7-5
(Q) Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-3

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(3) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw Semifinals:
(1) Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Bastad (International)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) d. (6) Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (3) Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(7) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (WC) Hilda Melander (SWE) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(7) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(7) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (2) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Main Draw Semifinals:
(8) Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (7) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 6-2 4-6 7-5

ITF Events

Biarritz 100K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(WC) Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (7) Renata Voracova (CZE) 0-6 6-4 7-6(1)

Waterloo 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Pattaya 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Craiova 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Aschaffenburg 25K

1st round qualifying:
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Lena Specht (GER) 64 60
Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Fabienne Vincon (GER) 60 60
Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. Klara Dohnalova (CZE) 60 62
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE) 62 63
Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Yana Mathias (UKR) 63 60
(wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) d. Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) 63 76(6)
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 61 61
Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 26 63 61

2nd round qualifying:
(1)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 76(3) 62
(2)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 60 62
(5)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Pavla Smidova (CZE)
(10)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 06 62 64
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (7)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 06 62 62
(8)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Klara Koprivova (CZE) 60 62

3rd round qualifying:
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (14)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 62

Main Draw 1st round:
(wc)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. (1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 63
Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 52 ret.
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (6)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 76(4) 63

Torino 10k

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Valladolid 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Sarajevo 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 61 64
(4) Simona DOBRA CZE vs d. Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB 36 61 60

Main Draw 2nd round:
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Antonela SUSAK CRO 63 63
(4) Simona DOBRA CZE d. Margarita LAZAREVA RUS 61 63

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. q Ema POLIC SRB 63 63
(4) Simona DOBRA CZE d. Ema MIKULCIC CRO 60 30 ret

Main Draw Semifinals:
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. (5) Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC BIH 62 60
(4) Simona DOBRA CZE d. q Bernarda PERA CRO 62 26 63

Main Draw Final:
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. (4) Simona DOBRA CZE 36 75 60

Prokuplje 10K

1st round qualifying:
Veronika BACIKOVA CZE d. Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA SVK 62 62

2nd round qualifying:
Veronika BACIKOVA CZE d. Dajana OGNJENOVIC SRB 61 63

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Zuzana LINHOVA CZE vs q Veronika BACIKOVA CZE 61 61
Teresa MALIKOVA CZE vs Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 75 ret.

Main Draw 2nd round:
(1) Zuzana LINHOVA CZE d. q Marta STOJANOVIC SRB 75 63
(4) Polona REBERSAK SLO d. Teresa MALIKOVA CZE 61 62

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. (1) Zuzana LINHOVA CZE 36 61 63

La Habana 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Izmir 10K

1st round qualifying:
Karolina VLACHOVA CZE d. Tamari TSKHAKAIA GEO 60 60

2nd round qualifying:
Karolina VLACHOVA CZE d. Covadonga MURADAS MEX 61 60

Main Draw 1st round:
Monika TUMOVA CZE d. Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 62 61
Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM vs q Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 63 61

Main Draw 2nd round:
(4) Emma FLOOD NOR d. Monika TUMOVA CZE 62 64

Brussels 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Martina BORECKA CZE d. (5) Anna ZAJA GER 63 63
Martina PRADOVA CZE vs Oceane ADAM FRA 63 76

Main Draw 2nd round:
Martina BORECKA CZE d. q Michaela BOEV BEL 62 63
LL Veronika DOMAGALA POL d. Martina PRADOVA CZE 62 62

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Martina BORECKA CZE 63 75
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 17th, 2011, 12:49 AM   #29
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,595
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 7/11

WTA Tour Events

Palermo (International)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(4) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 0-6 6-1 6-1
(8) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q) Elena Bovina (RUS) 6-1 7-5

Main Draw 2nd round:
(4) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (Q) Ani Mijacika (CRO) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(8) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(7) Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (4) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(8) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (3) Sara Errani (ITA) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)

Main Draw Semifinals:
(5) Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. (8) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 7-5 6-3

Bad Gastein (International)

1st round qualifying:
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (1) Eva Birnerova (CZE) 6-4 7-5

Main Draw 1st round:
(WC) Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (4) Iveta Benesova (CZE) 7-5 3-2 ret.
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (3) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. (7) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 7-6(7) 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-4 6-2

ITF Events

Contrexeville 50K

1st round qualifying:
(2)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE

2nd round qualifying:
(2)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 64 62

3rd round qualifying:
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (2)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64

Main Draw 1st round:
(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 60

Main Draw 2nd round:
(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Anaeve Pain (CAL) 62 60

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (8)Erika Sema (JPN) 60 60

Main Draw Semifinals:
(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (4)Renata Voracova (CZE) 76(4) 36 76(5)

Zwevegem 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Woking-Foxhills 25K

1st round qualifying:
(5)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Nela Platkova (CZE) 61 60

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 16 75 63
Tara Moore (GBR) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 26 63

Imola 25K

1st round qualifying:
(4)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Carola Orna (ITA) 60 61

2nd round qualifying:
(9)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. (4)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 26 62 76(3)

No Czechs in main draw

Granby 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Darmstadt 25K

1st round qualifying:
Anna Klasen (GER) d. (15)Tereza Martincova (CZE) 67(3) 64 60
(14)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. (wc)Rosalie Willig (GER) 62 61
Tereza Jankovska (CZE) d. (16)Samira Giger (SUI) 63 67(5) 63
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (8)Martina Borecka (CZE) 62 16 64

2nd round qualifying:
(14)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. (6)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 64 75
(7)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 63 64

Main Draw 1st round:
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 36 62 62
(Q)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. (Q)Anna Klasen (GER) 36 61 64
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 57 63 60

Main Draw 2nd round:
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (5)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 57 63 63
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Diana Sumova (CZE) 63 75

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 26 63 62

Main Draw Semifinals:
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Annika Beck (GER) 64 76(5)

Main Draw Final:
(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 76(5) 62

Caceres 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Bogota 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Tanger 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Izmir 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Simona DOBRA CZE d. (4) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 46 76 60
(Q) Ana BOGDAN (ROU) d. (6) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 60 64

Main Draw 2nd round:
q Maria MOKH RUS d. Simona DOBRA CZE 63 60

Iasi 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
q Cristina ADAMESCU ROU vs Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 64 60

Atlanta, GA 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios