1913 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old May 24th, 2010, 12:17 PM   #1
country flag newmark401
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 8,395
newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all
1913

January

Last edited by newmark401 : May 24th, 2010 at 03:57 PM.
newmark401 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old May 24th, 2010, 12:17 PM   #2
country flag newmark401
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 8,395
newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all
Re: 1913

February

February 3-9, Hotel Bristol, Beaulieu*, France (Clay)

FI: Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. M. Towler (GBR) 6-2, 6-1
--

XDF: Count Ludwig von Salm (AUT)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. Arthur Wallis Myers (GBR)/M. Towler (GBR) 6-2, 6-2

* This was the inaugural edition of the Beaulieu tournament.
-----

Circa February 10-16, Bordighera, Italy (Clay)

FI: E. White (GBR) d. M. Towler (GBR) 6-4, 6-2
--

XDF: C.W. Murray (GBR)/J. Tripp (GBR) W. Wheelwright (GBR)/Mrs Wheelwright (GBR) 6-1, 6-3
-----

February 14-15, Cote d'Azur Championships*, Cannes, France (Clay)

FI: Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. Dagmar von Krohn (GER) 4-6, 6-2, 6-0

* Due to a problem with the French governing body, this tournament was reduced to only two singles events, played over two days.
-----

February 17, + fd, Championships of the Italian Riviera, San Remo, Italy (Clay)

FI: J. Tripp (GBR) d. Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
--

XDF: Count Ludwig von Salm (AUT)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. Arthur Wallis Myers (GBR)/J. Tripp (GBR) 6-2, 6-2
-----

February 22-26, German Covered Courts Championships, Bremen, Germany (Wood)

FI: Mieken Rieck d. [Daisy] Schultz 6-4, 6-4
--

XDF: Max Décugis (FRA)/Marie Décugis (FRA) d. Oscar Kreuzer/Frl Breyer 6-4, 8-10, 6-3
-----

February 24-March 1, Monte Carlo, Monaco (Clay)

SF: Madeline O’Neill (GBR) d. Domini Crosfield (GBR) 6-2, 6-2
SF: Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. J. Tripp (GBR) 6-4, 7-5
--

FI: Madeline O’Neill (GBR) d. Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 6-3, 8-6
--

XDF: Anthony F. Wilding (NZL)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. Arthur Wallis Myers (GBR)/J. Tripp (GBR) 6-4, 6-3
-----

Last edited by newmark401 : Nov 22nd, 2010 at 01:22 PM.
newmark401 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 24th, 2010, 12:17 PM   #3
country flag newmark401
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 8,395
newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all
Re: 1913

March

March 3-9, Riviera Championships, Mentone, France (Clay)

SF: Dagmar von Krohn (GER) d. Mrs Perrett (GBR) 6-2, 6-3
SF: Madeline O’Neill (GBR) d. Blanche Colston (GBR) 6-3, 7-5
--

FI: Dagmar von Krohn (GER) d. Madeline O’Neill (GBR) 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
--

XDF: “H. Williams”/Dagmar von Krohn (GER) d. Max Décugis/Marie Décugis 6-1, 5-7, 6-3

“H. Williams” was a pseudonym used by an unidentified player.
-----

Circa March 8-15, South Australian Championships, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia (Grass)

CR: Meryl Waxman d. A. Watson (holder) 6-1, 8-6
--

DF: Mrs McArthur/Meryl Waxman d. Miss Browning/A. Watson 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
--

XDF: Rupert Wertheim/A. Watson d. J. Raws/Mrs McArthur 6-3, 6-4
-----

March 10-17, South of France Championships, Nice, France (Clay)

QF: Dagmar von Krohn (GER) d. Suzanne Lenglen* 6-1, 6-3

* This was an early appearance in tournament play by the future great French player Suzanne Lenglen, who was only thirteen years of age at this point in time.
--

SF: Dagmar von Krohn (GER) d. M. Stuart (GBR) 6-2, 6-0
SF: Blanche Colston (GBR) d. Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
--

FI: Dagmar von Krohn (GER) d. Blanche Colston (GBR) 6-3, 6-1
--

XDF: Count Ludwig von Salm (AUT)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. Max Décugis/Marie Décugis 7-5, 6-3
-----

March 17-24, Métropole Hotel, Cannes, France (Clay)

SF: Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. J. Tripp (GBR) 6-4, 6-4
SF: Mrs Perrett (GBR) d. Mrs Laverton (GBR) 6-3, 6-1
--

FI: Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. Mrs Perrett (GBR) 5-7, 6-1, 10-8
--

XDF: Friedrich W. Rahe (GER)/Countess Clara von der Schulenburg (GER) d. Count Ludwig von Salm (AUT)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 6-2, 7-5
-----

Circa March 21-25, French Covered Court Championships, Tennis Club de Paris, Paris, France (Wood)

FI: Marguerite Broquedis d. Marie Conquet 6-3, 6-3
--

XDF: M. Canet/Marie Conquet d. William H. Laurentz/Marguerite Broquedis, walkover
-----

Circa March 21-26, Tasmanian Championships, Tasmania, Australia (Grass)

FI: E. Stanfield d. Dorothy Stanfield, walkover*

* The two finalists were sisters.
-----

Circa 24-29 March, New South Wales Championships, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

CR: Phillis Stewart d. Annie Baker-Ford (holder) 6-2, 6-1
--

DCR: Phillis Stewart/Miss Williams d. Annie Baker-Ford/Miss Collings (holders) 9-7, 7-5
--

XDACF: Barney Jones/Miss Gordon d. Horace Rice/Orea Beatty, walkover
--

XDCR: Barney Jones/Miss Gordon d. Ashley Campbell/Miss Collings (holders), walkover
-----

Circa March 24-31, Cannes*, France (Clay)

FI: J. Tripp (GBR) d. E.M. White (GBR) 6-3, 4-1 retired

* This might have been the Championships of Cannes tournament.
-----

March 29-April 3, US Indoor Championships, Seventh Regiment Armory, New York, USA (Wood)

FI: Marie Wagner d. Mrs C.N. Beard 6-1, 6-1
--

DF: Clara Kuttroff/Marie Wagner d. Alice Fish/May Fish 10-8, 6-2
-----

March 31-April 5, Tulse Hill Open, London, England (Hard)

FI: Dorothy Holman d. Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-2, 6-1
--

XDF: N.S.B. Kidson/Madeline O’Neill d. G.T.C. Watt/Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-2, 6-3
-----

Last edited by newmark401 : Nov 22nd, 2010 at 01:07 PM.
newmark401 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 24th, 2010, 12:17 PM   #4
country flag newmark401
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 8,395
newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all
Re: 1913

April

Circa April 1-5, French Closed Covered Courts Championships*, Neuilly, Paris, France (Wood)

CR: Marguerite Broquedis (holder) d. Marie Danet 6-2, 6-1
--

XDF: William H. Laurentz/Marguerite Broquedis d. Albert Canet/Marie Conquet 6-1, 10-8

* The exact designation of this tournament is unclear, although it appears to have been closed to overseas players and to have taken place at least once before.
-----

April 6-13, Barcelona, Spain (Clay)

For the Championships of Barcelona

FI: Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. Marie Décugis (FRA) 6-3, 6-2
--

XDF: Max Décugis (FRA)/Marie Décugis (FRA) d. Count Ludwig von Salm (AUT)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 6-2, 0-6, 8-6
-----

April 7-19, Dulwich Farm Open, Dulwich, London, England (Hard)

FI: Dorothy Holman d. Aurea Edginton 6-0, 6-4
--

DF: Aurea Edgington/Phyllis Satterthwaite d. Miss Harper/Dorothy Holman 7-5, 8-6
--

XDF: Stanley N. Doust (AUS)/Dorothy Holman d. Charles P. Dixon/Dorothea Lambert Chambers 6-1, 9-7
-----

April 21-28, Covered Courts Championships, Queen’s Club, London, England (Wood)

ACF: Dorothea Lambert Chambers d. Blanche Colston 6-2, 7-5
--

CR: Dorothea Lambert Chambers d. Dorothy Holman (holder) 6-2, 6-3
--

XDACF: Stanley N. Doust (AUS)/Dorothea Lambert Chambers d. “E.W.E. Lamb”/Madeline O’Neill* 6-3, 6-0

* Madeline O’Neill had won the mixed doubles title in 1912 with André Gobert. “E.W.E. Lamb” was a pseudonym used by an unidentified player.
-----

Last edited by newmark401 : Jun 5th, 2010 at 02:11 AM.
newmark401 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 24th, 2010, 12:18 PM   #5
country flag newmark401
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 8,395
newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all
Re: 1913

May

May 5-10, Brooklands Open, Weybridge, Surrey, England (Hard)

FI: Blanche Colston d. V. Spofforth 4-6, 6-2, 8-6
--

DF: Madeline O’Neill/Charlotte Sterry d. Mrs Anderson/Mrs Mitchell 6-2, 6-2
--

XDF: G.T.C. Watt/Beryl Tulloch d. Charles P. Dixon/Charlotte Sterry 7-5, 3-6, 9-7
-----

May 8-14, Lawn-Tennis-Turnier-Club, Berlin, Germany (Clay)

For the Championships of Berlin

FI: G. Mittler d. T. Popp 6-1, 6-3
--

XDF: Friedrich W. Rahe/G. Mittler d. Curt Bergmann/L. Müller-Beeck 6-3 [?]
-----

May 10 + fd, Leopold Club, Brussels, Belgium (Clay)

FI: Anne de Borman d. Marguerite Leguerrier 6-3, 6-2
--

XDF: William du Vivier/Lucienne Tschaggeny d. A. van Nitsen/Mme A. Leclerq 6-2, 6-2
-----

May 11 + fd, Paris Hard Court Championships, Tennis Club de Paris, Paris, France (Clay)

FI: Marguerite Broquedis d. Marie Conquet 5-7, 6-2, 6-4
--

DF: Marie Conquet/Marie Danet d. [Adine] Masson/Dagmar von Krohn (GER) 6-3, 6-3
--

XDF: Maurice Germot/Marguerite Broquedis d. William Laurentz/Dagmar von Krohn (GER) 3-6, 8-6, 10-8
-----

May 12 + fd, Swedish Covered Courts Championships, Stockholm, Sweden (Wood)

FI: Sigrid Fick* d. Annie Holmström 6-1, 6-3

* The married name of Sigrid Frenckell.
-----

May 15-18, Wiesbaden, Germany (Clay)

FI: Nelly Bamberger d. Lilly Salin 6-3, 6-0
--

XDF: Friedrich W. Rahe/Frl Schultz d. Oscar Kreuzer/Lilly Salin, walkover
-----

Circa mid-May, Picardy Championships, Compiègne, France (Clay)

FI: Suzanne Lenglen d. L. Marcot [score?]*

* This was the first ever tournament win in open singles competition for Suzanne Lenglen, who was not quite 14 years of age at this point in time.
--

XDF: P. Prisse/Suzanne Lenglen d. A. Bacquard/Mme Vanni 6-4, 7-5
-----

May 16 + fd, Prague, Bohemia (Clay)

For the Championships of Austria

FI: Emmy Matuch (AUT) d. Dagmar von Krohn (GER), walkover
--

XDF: Oscar Kreuzer (GER)/Marie Amende (AUT) d. George K. Logie (GBR)/Dagmar von Krohn (GER) 6-3, 6-4
-----

May 19-24, Surrey Championships, Surbiton, Surrey, England (Grass)

FI: Charlotte Sterry* d. Madeline O’Neill 8-6, 6-1

* Charlotte Sterry was 42 years of age at this point in time.
--

DF: Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Charlotte Sterry 8-6, 2-6, 6-1
--

XDF: Charles P. Dixon/Ethel Larcombe d. Arthur D. Prebble/Dora Boothby 6-2, 6-2
-----

May 19 + fd, Ghent, Belgium (Clay)

FI: Anne de Borman d. Mlle Goemaere 6-2, 6-3
--

XDF: William du Vivier/Lucienne Tschaggeny d. Count Ludwig von Salm (AUT)/Anne de Borman 9-7, 6-2
-----

May 26-31, Ladies’ Championship of Pennsylvania and the Eastern States, Merion Cricket Club, Philadelphia, USA (Grass)

ACF: Mary K. Browne d. Edna Wildey 6-2, 6-4
--

CR: Mary K. Browne d. Maud Barger-Wallach (holder), walkover
--

DACF: Dorothy Green/Edna Wildey d. Mary K. Browne/Mrs R.H. Williams 6-3, 8-6
--

DCR: Dorothy Green/Edna Wildey d. Marion Fenno/Eleanora Sears (holders), walkover
-----

May 26-31, Middlesex Championships, Chiswick Park, London, England (Grass)

FI: Dorothea Lambert Chambers d. Dora Boothby 6-2, 6-3
--

DF: Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Charlotte Sterry d. Miss Hughes d’Aeth/M. Paine 6-2, 6-2
--

XDF: Charles P. Dixon/Dorothea Lambert Chambers d. F.R. Price/Geraldine Beamish 6-1, 2-6, 6-1
-----

May 26-31, Worcestershire Championships, Malvern, Worcestershire, England (Grass)

FI: Ethel Larcombe d. Edith Hannam 3-6, 9-7, 6-2
--

DF: Ethel Larcombe/Winifred Longhurst d. Edith Hannam/Miss Hogarth 6-1, 6-3
--

XDF: James C. Parke/Ethel Larcombe d. E. Larsen/Edith Hannam 6-1, 6-2
-----

May 29-June 2, Frankfurt-am-Main, Germany (Clay)

For the Championships of Frankfurt

FI: Mieken Rieck d. Ilse Weihermann 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
--

XDF: Robert Kleinschroth/Mieken Rieck d. Baron Moritz von Bissing/R. Lent 6-2, 6-1
-----

Last edited by newmark401 : Nov 22nd, 2010 at 01:56 PM.
newmark401 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 24th, 2010, 12:18 PM   #6
country flag newmark401
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 8,395
newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all
Re: 1913

June

June 2-7, Northern Tournament, Liverpool, England (Grass)

FI: Ethel Larcombe d. Dorothea Lambert Chambers 6-2, 6-4
--

DF: Ethel Larcombe/Mabel Parton d. Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Miss Green 6-3, 6-4
--

XDCR: James C. Parke/Ethel Larcombe (holders) d. Anthony F. Wilding (NZL)/Dorothea Lambert Chambers 6-0, 6-3
-----

June 2-7, East Surrey Championships, Croydon, Surrey, England (Grass)

FI: Dora Boothby d. Marie Hazel 6-4, 7-9, 6-4
--

DF: Madeline O’Neill/Charlotte Sterry d. Helen Aitchison/Marie Hazel 7-5, 6-3
--

XDF: Charles P. Dixon/Helen Aitchison d. Arthur D. Prebble/Dora Boothby 6-2, 6-2
-----

June 5-8 Dresden, Germany (Clay)

For the Championships of Dresden

FI: Sidi Maschka (AUT) d. Countess Freya von der Schulenburg* 6-2, 6-3

* This appears to be a different countess from Countess Clara von der Schulenburg.
--

XDF: Curt Bergmann/Countess Freya von der Schulenburg d. George K. Logie (GBR)/Sidi Maschka (AUT) 6-1, 6-4
-----

June 7-15, World Hard Court Championships, Saint Cloud, Paris, France (Clay)

SF: Mieken Rieck (GER) d. Blanche Amblard 6-0, 7-5
SF: Marguerite Broquedis d. Sophie Ambard 6-2, 6-1
--

FI: Mieken Rieck (GER) d. Marguerite Broquedis 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
--

XDF: Max Décugis/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. Anthony F. Wilding (NZL)/Germaine Golding*, walkover

* The married name of Germaine Régnier.
-----

June 8-14, US Championships, Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA (Grass)

ACF: Dorothy Green d. Edna Wildey 6-3, 6-4
--

CR: Mary K. Browne (holder) d. Dorothy Green 6-2, 7-5
--

DF: Mary K. Browne/Mrs R.H. Williams d. Dorothy Green/Edna Wildey 12-10, 2-6, 6-3
--

XDF: William T. Tilden/Mary K. Browne d. C.S. Rogers/Dorothy Green 7-5, 7-5
-----

June 9-14, Kent Championships, Beckenham, Kent, England (Grass)

FI: Dorothea Lambert Chambers d. Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-4, 6-2
--

DF: Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Charlotte Sterry 7-5, 2-6, 6-4
--

XDF: Arthur D. Prebble/Dora Boothby d. Charles P. Dixon/V. Spofforth 6-4, 4-6, 6-1
-----

June 16-21, Pacific Coast Championships, Monterey, California, USA (Hard)

ACF: Sarita van Vliet d. Mrs U. Nicolas 6-1, 6-2
--

CR: Sarita van Vliet d. Florence Sutton (holder), walkover
--

DF: Anita Myers/Sarita van Vliet d. Bessie Cully/L. Herron 6-1, 6-2
-----

June 17-22, London Championships*, Queen’s Club, London, England (Grass)

FI: Ethel Larcombe d. Aurea Edgington 6-2, 10-8
--

XDF: Charles P. Dixon/Ethel Larcombe d. “W. Alfred”**/Madeline O’Neill 6-3, 6-4

* At this point in time there was still no open women's doubles event at this tournament.

** “W. Alfred” was a pseudonym used by an unidentified player.
-----

June 18-22, Lille, France (Clay)

FI: Suzanne Lenglen d. Beatrice Butler (GBR) 6-1, 6-1
--

XDF: William du Vivier (BEL)/E. Le Blan d. F. Poulin/Mme Fockeday 7-5, 6-1
-----

Circa June 21-27, Championships of Saint Petersburg, Krestovsky Club, Saint Petersburg, Russia (Clay)

FI: Miss Schlupp d. Ludmilla Isnar 3-6, 10-8, 6-3
-----

Circa June 22-29, Middle States Championships, Orange LTC, Montrose, New Jersey, USA (Grass)

ACF: Edith Rotch d. Mrs J.G. Douglas 6-1, 6-2
--

CR: Edith Rotch d. Mrs C.N. Beard (holder) 7-5, 6-1
-----

June 23-July 4, The Championships, Wimbledon, London, England (Grass)

ACF: Dorothea Lambert Chambers d. Winifred McNair 6-0, 6-4
--

CR: Dorothea Lambert Chambers d. Ethel Larcombe (holder), walkover*

* Ethel Larcombe was unable to play the Challenge Round match because she was injured in a freak accident during the mixed doubles final.
--

DF: Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. Charlotte Sterry/Dorothea Lambert Chambers 4-6, 2-4, retired**

** Charlotte Sterry tore a tendon in her leg and was unable to continue the women’s doubles final. The women’s doubles event had championship status for the first time this year.
--

XDF: Hope Crisp/Agnes Tuckey d. James C. Parke/Ethel Larcombe 3-6, 5-3, retired***

*** James C. Parke accidentally smashed a ball into Ethel Larcombe’s eye during the mixed doubles final, resulting in her forced retirement. She and the Irishman Parke were the top mixed doubles team of the time. The mixed doubles event also had championship status for the first time this year.
-----

June 26-29, Weimar, Germany (Clay)

For the Championships of the Grand Duchy of Saxony-Weimar

FI: Dora Köring d. R. Lent 6-0, 6-4
--

XDF: Heinrich Schomburgk/Dora Köring d. B. von Kummer/Frl Rudolph, walkover
-----

Last edited by newmark401 : Nov 22nd, 2010 at 02:00 PM.
newmark401 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 24th, 2010, 12:18 PM   #7
country flag newmark401
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 8,395
newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all
Re: 1913

July

Circa July 1-5, Tri-State Championships, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA (Clay)

CR: Ruth Sanders d. Marjorie Dodd (holder) 6-2, 6-3
-----

July 3-6, Bonn, Germany (Clay)

For the Championships of Bonn

FI: Mieken Rieck d. Anna Weihermann* 6-1, 6-0

* Anna Weihermann was the sister of Ilse Weihermann
--

XDF: Hans O. Behrens/Mieken Rieken d. F. Prange/E. Meinhold 6-2, 6-3
-----

July 6-10, Sopot, Germany (Clay)

For the Championships of Eastern Germany

FI: Frl Werner d. [Daisy] Schultz 6-2, 6-4
--

XDF: Ferdinand C. Uhl/Daisy Schultz d. C. von Baumbach/K. Kahlbaum 4-6, 6-9, 9-7
-----

July 6-12, Chantilly, France (Clay)

FI: Jeanne Mathey d. Suzanne Lenglen 7-5, 6-1
-----

Circa July 9-12, Welsh Championships, Newport, Gwent, Wales (Grass)

FI: Edith Hannam d. Mrs Fletcher 6-2, 6-2
--

XDF: Charles P. Dixon/Edith Hannam d. Evan Gwynne Evans/A. Ransome 6-8, 6-1, 6-0
-----

July 14-19, Irish Championships, Fitzwilliam Lawn Tennis Club, Wilton Place, Dublin, Ireland (Clay)

FI: Mrs Norton-Barry d. I. Clarke 6-2, 7-5
--

DF: I. Clarke/Mrs Hall d. A. Rennison/E. Rennison 6-0, 8-6
--

XDF: Charles Scroope/Miss Monahan d. [] Jones/Mrs Dudley 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
-----

July 14-19, Warwickshire Championships, Leamington, Warwickshire, England (Grass)

FI: B. Lee d. Mrs Perrett 4-1, retired
--

XDF: S.E. Charlton/Mabel Parton d. A. Traill/Miss Sargent 8-6, 6-3
-----

July 14-19, Norwood Open, Norwood Park, London, England (Grass)

FI: Phyllis Satterthwaite d. Madeline O’Neill 6-4, retired
--

DF: Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. Miss Radeglia/Miss Targett 6-1, 6-2
--

XDF: Roderick J. McNair/Winifred McNair d. Alfred E. Beamish/Geraldine Beamish 6-3, 6-4
-----

July 19-22, Travemünde, Germany (Clay)

FI: Mieken Rieck d. Dora Köring 6-1, 6-3
--

XDF: Friedrich W. Rahe/Mieken Rieck d. C.P. Haselden/Dora Köring 6-1, 6-2
-----

July 20 + fd, Marienbad, Austria (Clay)

For the Championships of Marienbad

FI: Marie Amende d. Eveline Crundall-Punnett (GBR), walkover
--

This tournament also featured the mixed doubles event for the Championships of Austria

XDF: Rolf Kinzl/Marie Amende d. Curt Bergmann (GER)/Sidi Maschka 6-1, 4-6, 7-5
-----

July 20-26, Compiègne, France (Clay)

FI: Jeanne Mathey d. Suzanne Lenglen, walkover*

* Exhausted after the mixed doubles final, Suzanne Lenglen withdrew from the singles final.
--

XDF: Georges Gault/Suzanne Lenglen d. Max Décugis/Marie Décugis 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
-----

July 21-26, Scottish Championships, Myreside, Edinburgh, Scotland (Grass)

FI: Mrs R. Welsh d. M. Fergus 6-2, retired
--

DF: Mrs R. Welsh/Mildred Coles d. Miss Stirling/Miss Watt
--

XDF: H.M. Rice/Mildred Coles d. A. Morrice MacKay/Mrs R. Welsh 6-3, 6-2
-----

July 21-26, Midland Counties Championships, Edgbaston, Birmingham, England (Grass)

FI: Edith Hannam d. Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 6-4, 6-0
--

DF: Agnes Morton/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. Dora Boothby/Miss Foster 6-4, 6-4
--

XDF: Erik Larsen (DEN)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. Stanley N. Doust (AUS)/Agnes Morton 6-3, 3-6, 9-7
-----

July 26 + fd, Karlsbad, Austria (Clay)

FI: Eveline Crundall-Punnett (GBR) d. Sidi Maschka 6-2, 6-3
--

DF: Marie Amende/Sidi Maschka d. Magda Aranyi/Frau Samek 7-5, 7-5
--

XDF: Baron Hubert L. de Morpurgo/Marie Amende d. Curt Bergmann (GER)/Sidi Maschka 6-3, 6-4
-----

Circa July 27-August 2, Western Championships, Onwentsia Club, Lake Forest, Illinois, USA (Grass)

ACF: Gwendolyn Rees d. Carrie Neely 6-2, 6-4
--

CR: Gwendolyn Rees d. May Sutton (holder), walkover
--

DF: Carrie Neely/Gwendolyn Rees d. Edith Hoyt/Miriam Steever 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
-----

July 28-August 2, Northumberland Championships, Newcastle, Northumberland, England (Grass)

FI: Mrs R. Welsh d. Dora Boothby 6-1, 6-3
--

DF: Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. Mildred Coles/Mrs R. Welsh 6-3, 6-4
--

XDF: Hope Crisp/Edith Hannam d. William L. Clements/Winifred McNair 6-8, 8-6, 8-6
-----

July 30 + fd, Franzensbad, Bohemia (Clay)

For the Championships of Franzensbad

FI: M. Ellissen d. Sidi Maschka (AUT) 2-6, 6-0, 6-0
--

XDF: Baron Hubert L. de Morpurgo (AUT)/Marie Amende (AUT) d. Curt Bergmann (GER)/Sidi Maschka (AUT) 6-3, 10-8
-----

Last edited by newmark401 : Oct 15th, 2011 at 09:46 AM.
newmark401 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 24th, 2010, 12:18 PM   #8
country flag newmark401
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 8,395
newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all
Re: 1913

August

August 4 + fd, Ostend, Belgium (Clay)

FI: Helen Aitchison (GBR) d. A.M. Fergus (GBR) 6-2, 6-3
--

XDF: Paul de Borman/Helen Aitchison (GBR) d. H. Albrecht/Frau Brasch 11-9, 6-3
-----

August 4-7, Heiligendamm Open, Heiligendamm, Germany (Clay)

FI: Dora Köring d. E. Kleinschmidt 6-1, 6-4
--

XDF: Ferdinand C. Uhl/Mieken Rieck d. Heinrich Schomburgk/Dora Köring 6-4, 8-6
-----

August 11-16, Derbyshire Championships, Buxton, Derbyshire, England (Grass)

FI: Ethel Larcombe d. Winifred Longhurst 6-2, 6-1
--

DF: Ethel Larcombe/Winifred Longhurst d. Miss Beswick/Hilda Lane 8-6, 6-0
--

XDF: James C. Parke/Ethel Larcombe d. A.S. Drew/Miss Green 6-4, 2-6, 6-2
-----

August 11-16, East of England Championships, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England (Grass)

FI: Winifred McNair d. Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 7-5, 7-5
--

DF: Mrs D.M. Armstrong/Winifred McNair d. L. Fison/E. Nash 6-3, 6-2
--

XDF: Stanely N. Doust (AUS)/Winifred McNair d. Herbert Roper Barrett/Agnes Morton 4-6, 8-6, 7-5
-----

August 11 + fd, Swiss Championships, Saint Moritz, Swizterland (Clay)

FI: Eveline Crundall-Punnett (GBR) d. Domini Crosfield (GBR) 6-2, 5-7, 6-2
--

This tournament also featured the Championships of the Engadine

FI: Eveline Crundall-Punnett (GBR) d. Domini Crosfield (GBR) 2-6, 6-2, 6-2
-----

August 14 + fd, Championships of Ragatz, Ragatz, Switzerland (Clay)

FI: Eveline Crundall-Punnett (GBR) d. C. de Prelle 6-1, 7-5
--

XDF: A. Jamar/Eveline Crundall-Punnett (GBR) d. H. Sizzo-Noris/C. de Prelle 7-5, 6-0
-----

Circa 18-23 August, Queensland Championships, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia (Grass)

ACF: Beryl Spowers d. D. Dight 6-0, 6-8, 6-0
--

CR: Beryl Spowers d. Annie Baker-Ford (holder), walkover
--

XDF: Clarence Todd/I. Cozens d. L. Todd/Miss Lloyd 6-3, [6-2]
-----

August 18-23, North of England Championships, Scarborough, Yorkshire, England (Grass)

FI: Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. Ethel Larcombe 6-3, 6-3
--

DF: E.F. Rose/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. Ethel Larcombe/Winifred Longhurst 6-3, 6-3
--

XDF: James C. Parke/Ethel Larcombe d. Arthur H. Lowe/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 3-6, 6-0, 6-4
-----

August 18-23, Cinque Ports Championships, Folkestone, Kent, England (Grass)

FI: Winifred McNair d. Dora Boothby 7-5, 6-1
--

DF: Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. Mrs D.M. Armstrong/L. Davenport, walkover
--

XDF: Charles P. Dixon/Winifred McNair d. Theodore Mavrogordato/Mabel Parton 6-3, 6-3
-----

August 18-24, German Championships, Hamburg, Germany (Clay)

FI: Dora Köring d. Hedwig von Satzger 6-4, 6-4
--

XDF: Heinrich Schomburgk/Dora Köring d. Ferdinand C. Uhl/Hedwig von Satzger (HUN) 6-3, 7-5
-----

August 20 + fd, Cabourg, France (Clay)

FI: Marguerite Broquedis d. Jeanne Liebrechts (BEL) 6-1, 6-2
-----

August 23 + fd, Engelberg, Switzerland (Clay)

FI: Elsie Lane (GBR) d. Mme Vischer-Passavant 6-0, 6-0
--

XDF: G. Nettleton (GBR)/Elsie Lane (GBR) d. [] Cox/E. Kopp 6-1, 6-3
-----

August 24-29, Wimereux, France (Clay)

FI: Suzanne Lenglen d. Blanche Colston (GBR) 4-6, 9-7, 3-2, retired*

* “Among the ladies Mrs Colston might have been expected to win… yet she was beaten by a girl of fourteen summers. Mlle Lenglen is worth seeing. She serves overhand with the Doherty cut as no English lady does. She combines volleying with driving, and her tactics are fine for so young a player. She is physically strong and should have a great future.” (From “The Field”, September 6, 1913.)
--

XDF: Georges Gault/Blanche Colston (GBR) d. H. Diffre/Suzanne Lenglen 1-6, 6-1, 12-10
-----

August 24-31, Deauville, France (Clay)

FI: Agnes Morton (GBR) d. Marguerite Broquedis 6-4, 6-3
--

DF: Agnes Morton (GBR)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. Marguerite Broquedis/Katie Fenwick 6-2, 6-2
--

XDF: Max Décugis/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. Maurice Germot/Marguerite Broquedis 6-3, 3-6, 6-0
-----

August 25-30, Bad Homburg, Germany (Clay)

FI: Nelly Bamberger d. Lilly Salin 6-3, 2-0, retired
--

XDF: Oscar Kreuzer/Lilly Salin d. Baron Mortiz von Bissing/Frl Bergmann*, walkover

* Frl Bergmann was probably not Lucie Bergmann.
-----

August 25-30, Carlisle, Edenside, Cumbria, England (Grass)

FI: Ethel Larcombe d. Winifred Longhurst 6-1, 3-0, retired
--

XDF: Arthur Wallis Myers/Ethel Larcombe d. James C. Parke/Winifred Longhurst 8-6, 2-6, 6-3
-----

August 25-31, Niagara-on-the-Lake International, Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario, Canada (Grass)

SF: Mrs R.H. Williams (USA) d. Edith Rotch (USA) 6-2, 6-3
SF: Mary K. Browne (USA) d. Mrs C.N. Beard (USA) 6-3, 6-0
--

FI: Mrs R.H. Williams (USA) d. Mary K. Browne (USA) 8-6, 3-6, 6-4
--

XDF: William Johnston (USA)/Mary K. Browne (USA) d. Clarence J. Griffin (USA)/Mrs R.H. Williams (USA) 6-8, 6-4, 6-2
-----

Last edited by newmark401 : Oct 15th, 2011 at 09:47 AM.
newmark401 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 24th, 2010, 12:19 PM   #9
country flag newmark401
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 8,395
newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all
Re: 1913

September

September 1 + fd, Boulogne-sur-Mer, France (Clay)

FI: Blanche Colston (GBR) d. Mrs Holloway (GBR)6-3, 3-6, 6-2
--

XDF: Gordon Lowe (GBR)/Blanche Colston (GBR) d. L. Levy/M. Wright (GBR) 7-5, 6-2
------

September 1 + fd, Dinard, France (Clay)

FI: Agnes Morton (GBR) d. Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 6-1, 6-0
--

DF: Agnes Morton (GBR)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. Mlle Leblan/Mlle Rochaid 6-2, 6-2
--

XDF: E. Gordon Cleather (GBR)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. Robert B. Powell (CAN)/Agnes Morton (GBR) 6-3, 9-7
-----

September 1-6, Sussex Championships, Brighton, Sussex, England (Grass)

FI: Dora Boothby d. M. Dillon 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
--

DF: Dora Boothby/Dorothy Holman d. Mrs Hawker/E. Tanner 6-4, 6-2
--

XDF: Stanely N. Doust (AUS)/Dorothy Holman d. E.D. Yencken/E. Tanner 6-3, 6-3
-----

September 2-5, Baden-Baden, Germany (Clay)

FI: Lilly Salin d. R. Lent 6-0, 7-5
--

XDF: Oscar Kreuzer/Lilly Salin and Paul Lindpainter/R. Lent divided the prizes.
-----

September 3-7, Bremen, Germany (Clay)

For the Championships of Bremen

FI: Mieken Rieck d. M. Wagener 6-2, 6-1
--

XDF: Heinrich Schomburgk/Mieken Rieck d. G. Grimm/E. Koch 6-2, 7-5
-----

September 7-13, Le Touquet, France (Clay)

FI: Suzanne Lenglen d. Blanche Colston 6-0, 2-6, 6-1
--

XDF: Anthony F. Wilding (NZL)/Blanche Colston (GBR) d. Suzanne Lenglen/Edward R. Allen (GBR) 6-0, 2-6, 6-1
-----

September 8-13, South of England Championships, Devonshire Park, Eastbourne, East Sussex, England (Grass)

FI: Ethel Larcombe d. Dorothea Lambert Chambers 6-2, 6-4
--

DF: Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Connie Luard d. Agnes Morton/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 6-2, 6-1
--

XDF: Walter C. Crawley/Dorothea Lambert Chambers d. James C. Parke/Ethel Larcombe 6-4, 7-5
-----

Circa September 8-14, New Jersey Championships, Morristown, New Jersey, USA (Grass?)

FI: Helen McLean d. Marie Wagner 6-4, 8-6
--

DF: Clare Cassel/Marie Wagner d. Helen Pouch/Alberta Weber 6-4, 1-6, 6-3
--

XDF: Alrick H. Man/Mrs F. Schmitz d. B. Hague/Fannie Sheldon 6-2, 6-4
-----

Circa September 8-14, Ohio State Championships, East End Tennis Club, Cleveland, Ohio, USA (Grass?)

CR: Edith Rotch d. Lois Bickle (CAN) (holder) [score?]
-----

September 15-23, Kent Coast Championships, Hythe, Kent, England (Grass)

FI: Dorothy Holman d. Mabel Parton 6-4, 6-2
--

DF: Agnes Morton/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) and S. Hall/Mabel Parton divided the prizes.
--

XDF: Stanely N. Doust (AUS)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. Herbert Roper Barrett/Agnes Morton 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
-----

Circa September 22-29, Ladies’ Longwood Open, Longwood Cricket Club, Boston, Massachusetts, USA (Grass)

CR: Hazel Wightman* d. Mary K. Browne (holder) 6-0, 6-2

* The married name of Hazel Hotchkiss.
--

DF: Marion Fenno/Hazel Wightman d. Alice Clarke/C. Harvey 6-2, 6-2
-----

September 22-29, Drive Club Open, Fulham, London, England (Hard)

FI: E. White d. Mrs Marriott 6-2, 6-3
--

XDF: Major Ritchie/Madeline O’Neill d. H.J. Gilbert/E. White 6-3, 6-3
-----

September 27 + fd, Lugano, Switzerland (Clay)

FI: Lilly Salin (GER) d. C. Prelle 6-0, 6-4
-----

September 27-October 4, Welsh Covered Courts Championships, Llandudno, Wales (Wood)

FI: Mrs R. Welsh d. B. Lee 6-0, 6-0
--

XDF: Theodore Mavrogordato/Mabel Parton d. G. Stanley Taylor/Mrs Perrett 6-1, 6-1
-----

Last edited by newmark401 : Jan 6th, 2011 at 06:21 PM.
newmark401 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 24th, 2010, 12:19 PM   #10
country flag newmark401
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 8,395
newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all
Re: 1913

October

October 3-10, Ladies’ Metropolitan Championships, West Side Tennis Club, Forest Hills, New York, USA (Clay)

FI: Helen McLean d. Marie Wagner 6-1, 7-5
--

DF: Clare Cassel/Marie Wagner d. Edith Handy/Helen Pouch 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
-----

October 13-20, London Covered Courts Championships, Queen’s Club, London, England (Wood)

FI: Aurea Edgington d. Dorothy Holman 6-3, 10-8
--

XDF: Anthony F. Wilding (NZL)/Blanche Colston d. Gordon Lowe/Mabel Parton 13-11, 6-3
-----

Last edited by newmark401 : May 24th, 2010 at 03:41 PM.
newmark401 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 24th, 2010, 12:19 PM   #11
country flag newmark401
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 8,395
newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all
Re: 1913

November

November 3-8, World Covered Courts Championships, Stockholm, Sweden (Wood)

FI: Helen Aitchison (GBR) d. Katie Fenwick (FRA) 6-4, 6-2
--

XDF: Max Décugis (FRA)/Katie Fenwick (FRA) d. Gunnar Setterwall/Sigrid Fick 12-10, 7-5
-----

November 8-15, Western Australian Championships*, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

FI: Violet Mather d. Mrs Kent 7-5, 6-2
--

DF: Mrs Brook/Violet Mather d. Mrs Blackmore/Mrs Kent 6-4, 9-7
--

XDF: Harold A. Parker/Miss Clement d. R. Taylor/Mrs Barker 6-1, 6-1

* This year this tournament also incorporated the Australasian Championships. There was no separate women's singles event.
-----

Circa November 24-29, Victorian Championships, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia (Grass)

FI: Meryl Waxman d. Lorna Gyton 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
--

DF: Lorna Gyton/Miss Le Neveu d. Miss Lyle/Meryl Waxman 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
--

XDF: Randolph Lycett/Lorna Gyton d. Pat O'Hara Wood/Meryl Waxman 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
-----

Last edited by newmark401 : Nov 22nd, 2010 at 02:12 PM.
newmark401 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 24th, 2010, 12:19 PM   #12
country flag newmark401
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 8,395
newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all
Re: 1913

December

December 26-30, New Zealand Championships, Auckland, New Zealand (Grass)

FI: Annie Gray d. E. Baird 6-2, 8-6
--

DF: E. Baird/Annie Gray d. Miss Barstow/Mrs Scott-Watson 6-3, 6-2
--

XDF: Geoff Ollivier/Miss Steele d. R. Swanston/Annie Gray 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
-----

Late December 1913-early January 1914, Coupe de Noël, Sporting Club de Paris, Paris, France (Wood)

FI: Marie Conquet d. Marie Danet 6-3, 7-5
--

DF: Marie Conquet/Marie Danet d. C. Matthey/Jeanne Mathey 6-3, 6-3
--

XDF: Etienne Micard/Marie Conquet d. Count Ludwig von Salm (AUT)/[Jeanne] Matthey 6-0, 4-6, 7-5
-----

December 29, 1913-January 4, 1914, Cannes New Year Meeting, Beau Site Hotel, Cannes, France (Clay)

FI: Suzanne Lenglen d. M. Ward (GBR) 6-0, 6-0
-----

Last edited by newmark401 : Mar 28th, 2011 at 02:37 PM.
newmark401 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 22nd, 2010, 02:13 PM   #13
country flag newmark401
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 8,395
newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all newmark401 is a name known to all
Re: 1913

Added in results for Western Australian Championships (plus additional results from other Australian tournaments), Saint Petersburg Championships, Paris Hard Court Championships and one or two other tournaments.
newmark401 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 17th, 2011, 12:21 AM   #14
country flag austinrunner
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: USA
Posts: 1,402
austinrunner has disabled reputation
Re: 1913

Quote:
Originally Posted by newmark401 View Post
March 29-April 3, US Indoor Championships, Seventh Regiment Armory, New York, USA (Wood)

FI: Marie Wagner d. Mrs C.N. Beard 6-1, 6-1
--
DF: Clara Kuttroff/Marie Wagner d. Alice Fish/May Fish 10-8, 6-2
SINGLES

There was a preliminary round.

First round:
E. B. Handy d. Mrs. M. Smythe 6-1, 6-2
Edna Marcus d. A. Cragin 6-1, 6-2
G. Della Torre d. Clara Kuttroff 6-2, 6-3
Marie Wagner d. M. E. Grove 6-3, 6-3
Mrs. C. N. Beard d. J. M. Rowson 6-0, 6-3
C. Cassel d. E. C. Bunce 6-2, 6-1
Mrs. S. F. Weaver d. T. R. Kuser 6-4, 6-2
Mrs. H. E. Cook d. Helen Miller 6-3, 6-1

WOMEN'S DOUBLES

First round:
May Fish / Alice Fish d. L. G. Morris / Miss Hewitt 6-0, 6-2
E. G. Holden / C. F. Porter d. Mrs. L. Z. Murray / Mrs. M. Smythe 6-4, 6-3
B. Pagensticker / Mrs. C. H. Voorhees advanced by walkover versus Mrs. Blanchard / Mrs. De Gersdorff
Polly Sheldon / F. Wright d. M. S. Grove / Mrs. A. Humphries 6-3, 6-3
E. C. Bunce / Mrs. C. M. Beard d. H. R. Punnett / Helen Miller 6-0, 6-1
G. Della Torre / Mrs. G. F. Touchard d. Charlotte Delafield / M. Ostrander 6-1, 6-0
Marie Wagner / C. Kuttroff d. T. R. Kuser / A. Cragin 6-2, 6-4

Second round:
Fish / Fish d. Holden / Porter 6-3, 6-0
__________________
Prominent women tennis players: http://tennis-women.blogspot.com
Billie Jean Moffitt King's playing career: http://billie-jean-moffitt-king.blogspot.com

Tafadhali usijisumbue kugusa mwili wangu ulioza!
austinrunner is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios