Polish tournaments (national and international) thread - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Sep 26th, 2009, 08:48 PM   #1
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,401
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
Wink Polish tournaments (national and international) thread

Polish Tennis Association organizes 'so called' turnieje szesnastkowe.
That's how it works:

1. There are 16 players in the tournament
2. They are divided into 4 groups with 4 players each
3. One player against other ones in groups
4. Afterwards they are divided into 4 groups in which they fight for 1-16 places
TeamUla is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Sep 26th, 2009, 08:49 PM   #2
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,401
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Polish leaugue tournaments [Turnieje szesnastkowe thread]

Calendar of Indoor Polish Leaugue Tournaments:

14 November - Puszczykowo (indoor carpet)
20 November - Chorzów (indoor carpet)
27 November - Łęczna (indoor carpet)
3 December - Pabianice (indoor hard)
18 December - Łęczna (indoor carpet)
18 December - Chorzów (indoor carpet)
8 January - Pabianice (indoor hard)
19 February - Chorzów (indoor carpet)
19 March - Chorzów (indoor carpet)

Last edited by TeamUla : Dec 17th, 2009 at 04:14 PM.
TeamUla is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 26th, 2009, 09:05 PM   #3
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,401
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Polish leaugue tournaments [Turnieje szesnastkowe thread]

In this week, there was one tournament organized in Gliwice - 'Memoriał Doroty Dziekońskiej'

Group 1:

1. Sylwia Mikołajczuk (POL)
2. Angelika Litwin (POL)
3. Izabela Rasińska (POL)
4. Zuzanna Solecka (POL)

Group 2:

1. Anna Łukaszewicz (RUS)
2. Klaudyna Chmiel (POL)
3. Anna Krypner (POL)
4. Joanna Chomicka (POL)

Group 3:

1. Barbara Krzesińska (POL)
2. Aleksandra Gorki (POL)
3. Ewa Telenga (POL)
4. Beata Wajdzik (POL)

Group 4:

1. Karolina Zamiela (POL)
2. Ivanna Slobodian (UKR)
3. Monika Kiepal (POL)
4. Karolina Lisiecka (POL)

--------

Results:

A) GROUP 1

MIKOŁAJCZUK def LITWIN 6:2 6:0
MIKOŁAJCZUK def RASIŃSKA 6:0 6:1
MIKOŁAJCZUK def SOLECKA 6:0 6:0
LITWIN def RASIŃSKA 6:3 6:4
LITWIN def SOLECKA 6:4 6:4
RASIŃSKA def SOLECKA 6:2 6:0

1. Mikołajczuk 3-0
2. Litwin 2-1
3. Rasińska 1-2
4. Solecka 0-3


B) GROUP 2

ŁUKASZEWICZ def CHMIEL 6:1 6:0
ŁUKASZEWICZ def KRYPNER 6:0 6:0
ŁUKASZEWICZ def CHOMICKA 6:0 6:0
KRYPNER def CHMIEL 6:2 6:1
KRYPNER def CHOMICKA 7:6(4) 7:5
CHOMICKA def CHMIEL 6:3 6:3

1. ŁUKASZEWICZ 3-0
2. KRYPNER 2-1
3. CHOMICKA 1-2
4. CHMIEL 0-3


C) GROUP 3

KRZESIŃSKA def GORKI 6:3 6:0
KRZESIŃSKA def TELENGA 6:1 6:3
KRZESIŃSKA def WAJDZIK 6:0 6:2
GORKI def WAJDZIK 7:5 6:3
TELENGA def GORKI 4:6 7:5 10-8
WAJDZIK def TELENGA 7:5 6:0

1. KRZESIŃSKA 3-0
2. GORKI 1-2 [3-4]
3. WAJDZIK 1-2 [2-4]
4. TELENGA 1-2 [2-5]


D) GROUP 4

ZAMIELA def SLOBODIAN 7:5 6:1
ZAMIELA def KIEPAL 6:1 6:0
ZAMIELA def LISIECKA 6:1 6:0
LISIECKA def SLOBODIAN 6:3 5:7 10-5
LISIECKA def KIEPAL 6:0 6:0
SLOBODIAN def KIEPAL 6:1 6:3

1. ZAMIELA 3-0
2. LISIECKA 2-1
3. SLOBODIAN 1-2
4. KIEPAL 0-3


-------------------------------

Group 1-4

MIKOŁAJCZUK def ŁUKASZEWICZ 6:1 4:6 10-8
MIKOŁAJCZUK def KRZESIŃSKA 6:0 7:5
MIKOŁAJCZUK def ZAMIELA 6:3 6:3
ZAMIELA def ŁUKASZEWICZ 6:2 6:0
ZAMIELA def KRZESIŃSKA 6:2 6:0
KRZESIŃSKA def ŁUKASZEWICZ 6:7(5) 6:0 11-9

Group 5-8

LISIECKA def LITWIN 6:0 6:0
LISIECKA def KRYPNER 6:0 6:0
LISIECKA def GORKI 6:0 6:0
KRYPNER def GORKI 2:6 7:6(4) 10-3
KRYPNER def LITWIN 6:0 6:0
GORKI def LITWIN 6:0 6:0

Group 9-12

SLOBODIAN def RASIŃSKA 6:3 6:3
SLOBODIAN def CHOMICKA 6:2 6:0
SLOBODIAN def WAJDZIK 6:3 6:3
RASIŃSKA def CHOMICKA 6:4 6:2
RASIŃSKA def WAJDZIK 6:4 6:2
WAJDZIK def CHOMICKA 6:0 6:1

Group 13-16

TELENGA def SOLECKA 6:0 6:0
TELENGA def CHMIEL 6:1 6:2
TELENGA def KIEPAL 6:0 6:0
CHMIEL def SOLECKA 6:0 6:0
CHMIEL def KIEPAL 6:0 6:0
SOLECKA def KIEPAL 6:0 6:0

Final list:

1. Sylwia MIKOŁAJCZUK
2. Karolina ZAMIELA
3. Barbara KRZESIŃSKA
4. Anna ŁUKASZEWICZ
5. Karolina LISIECKA
6. Anna KRYPNER
7. Aleksandra GORKI
8. Angelika LITWIN
9. Ivanna SLOBODIAN
10. Izabela RASIŃSKA
11. Beata WAJDZIK
12. Joanna CHOMICKA
13. Ewa TELENGA
14. Klaudyna CHMIEL
15. Zuzanna SOLECKA
16. Monika KIEPAL


In green the winner - Sylwia Mikołajczuk , On the left - Karolina Zamiela (2nd place)

Last edited by TeamUla : Sep 26th, 2009 at 09:25 PM.
TeamUla is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 6th, 2009, 01:27 PM   #4
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,401
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Polish leaugue tournaments [Turnieje szesnastkowe thread]

Scores of Chorzów Tournament:

1. Ivanna Slobodian (UKR)
2. Iga Odrzywołek
3. Justyna Król
4. Magdalena Tokarczyk
5. Karolina Lisiecka
6. Aleksandra Gorki
7. Alina Robok
8. Angelika Litwin
9. Ewa Telenga
10. Zuzanna Solecka
11. Anna Krypner
12. Izabela Rasińska
13. Kinga Kurczbuch
14. Joanna Wasilewska
15. Joanna Chomicka
16. Beata Wajdzik (polish Brie Whitehead )

The Ukrainian had almost no problem in this tournament. The only one who caused problem for Ivanna was Magdalena Tokarczyk (former world 923). Finally Ivanna won 1:6 7:5 10-7. In the final she won against Odrzywołek 6:3 6:3.

Ivanna played a day before in Opole 25k beating in doubles Chakhnashvili and Vongsouthi. Also faught hard in singles quallies leading against Pigova 5:3 in the second set but afterwards she choked and lost 5:7.
TeamUla is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 6th, 2009, 01:45 PM   #5
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,401
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Polish leaugue tournaments [Turnieje szesnastkowe thread]

Scores of Puszczykowo tournament:

1. Nalborska Joanna
2. Cichoń Marcelina
3. Niemiec Anna
4. Anusiewicz Kinga
5. Sobiecka Angelika
6. Kornek Małgorzata
7. Wandel Maksymilia
8. Jagodzińska Julia
9. Kowalak Martyna
10. Magusiak Monika
11. Tuszyńska Paula
12. Hudowicz Natasza
13. Kozel Natalia
14. Dolata Zuzanna
15. Markowska Dorota
16. Kawa Julia
TeamUla is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 17th, 2009, 02:57 PM   #6
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,401
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Polish leaugue tournaments [Turnieje szesnastkowe thread]

Scores of Pabianice:

1. Magdalena Tokarczyk (Pabianice)
2. Katarzyna Kaleta (Pabianice)
3. Katarzyna Kawa (Kraków)
4. Kinga Anusiewicz (Warszawa)

5. Barbara Pietrkiewicz (Poznań)
6. Anna Niemiec (Warszawa)
7. Małgorzata Kornek (Warszawa)
8. Ewa Telenga (Zabrze)

9. Maksymiliana Wandel (Warszawa)
10. Sylwia Mikołajczuk (Siedlce)
11. Aleksandra Gorki (Chorzów)
12. Ivanna Slobodian (Chorzów)

13. Angelika Sobiecka (Warszawa)
14. Karolina Lisiecka (Kędzierzyn-Koźle)
15. Kinga Kurczbuch (Lublin)
16. Bogna Nowicka (Poznań)

Magdalena Tokarczyk, former world 923 won it all as an unranked player Hopefully she can play some pro tennis soon. Kaleta (U18 polish champion), Kawa (current world 761) and Anusiewicz also look promising. One of the strongest Polish Leaugue Tournament.

Scores of the 1-4 group:

Tokarczyk def Kaleta 6:4 6:2
Tokarczyk def Kawa 6:1 6:3
Tokarczyk def Anusiewicz 6:1 6:2

Kaleta def Kawa 6:3 3:6 11-9
Kaleta def Anusiewicz 6:2 6:4

Kawa def Anusiewicz 6:1 6:2

Last edited by TeamUla : Dec 17th, 2009 at 03:12 PM.
TeamUla is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 17th, 2009, 03:10 PM   #7
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,401
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Polish leaugue tournaments [Turnieje szesnastkowe thread]

Łęczna scores:

1. Sonia Klamczyńska (Warszawa)
2. Maksymiliana Wandel (Warszawa)
3. Anna Niemiec (Warszawa)
4. Anna Łukaszewicz (Łęczna)
5. Monika Bizior (Zamość)
6. Emilia Antoniuk (Białystok)
7. Kinga-Maria Poduch (Białystok)
8. Joanna Wasilewska (Warszawa)
9. Natalia Kowalik (Łęczna)
10. Aneta Szalast (Łęczna)
11. Hanna Marcinkiewicz (Białystok)
12. Małgorzata Kuczera (Łęczna)
13. Dominika Wójcik (Łęczna)
14. Karina Gmurkowska (Łęczna)
15. Karolina Skowronek (Świdnik)
16. Monika Pawelec (Łęczna)

Very weak one. Mainly girls from the club which organised the tournament

Last edited by TeamUla : Dec 17th, 2009 at 03:31 PM.
TeamUla is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 17th, 2009, 03:35 PM   #8
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,401
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Polish leaugue tournaments [Turnieje szesnastkowe thread]

Chorzów II
18-20.12.2009

1. Ivanna Slobodian
2. Barbara Krzesińska
3. Natalia Kozel
4. Dominika Koćwin
5. Ewa Telenga
6. Izabela Rasińska
7. Aleksandra Gorki
8. Karolina Lisiecka
9. Ewa Woźny
10. Daria Stroińska

Scores of the winner, Ivanna Slobodian:

def Rasińska 7:5 7:5
def Stroińska 6:0 6:3
def Koćwin 6:0 6:0
def Krzesińska 7:5 6:4
def Kozel 1:6 6:0 10-5

Last edited by TeamUla : Jan 8th, 2010 at 11:10 AM.
TeamUla is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 26th, 2009, 04:57 PM   #9
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,401
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Polish leaugue tournaments [Turnieje szesnastkowe thread]

Łęczna
18-20.12.2009

1. Marcelina Cichoń
2. Sonia Klamczyńska
3. Kinga Anusiewicz
4. Anna Łukaszewicz
5. Maksymiliana Wandel
6. Kinga Kurczbuch
7. Natalia Kowalik
8. Monika Bizior
9. Nikola Sawicka
10. Urszula Kołodziejczak
11. Magdalena Kałasz
12. Aneta Szalast
13. Małgorzata Kuczera
14. Dominika Wójcik
15. Karina Gmurkowska
16. Monika Pawelec
TeamUla is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 11th, 2010, 10:52 AM   #10
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,401
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Polish leaugue tournaments [Turnieje szesnastkowe thread]

Pabianice
08-10.01.10

Final: Magdalena Tokarczyk def Sara Czubak 6:1 6:0
Tokarczyk in whole tournament lost only 5 games (and she had to play 6 matches)

1. Magdalena Tokarczyk
2. Sara Czubak
3. Angelika Sobiecka
4. Hanna Karczewska
5. Maksymilia Wandel
6. Anna Niemiec
7. Kinga Kurzbuch
8. Kinga Siemianowska
9. Ewa Telenga
10. Weronika Halicka
11. Aleksandra Goławska
12. Zuzanna Solecka
13. Nikola Sawicka
14. Bogna Gałka
15. Kinga Laskowska
16. Ula Kołodziejczak

Last edited by TeamUla : Feb 8th, 2010 at 11:22 PM.
TeamUla is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 21st, 2010, 02:49 PM   #11
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,401
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Polish leaugue tournaments [Turnieje szesnastkowe thread]

The result of indoor championships finals (girls' singles) in junior categories

U12 Indoor Champs:
Aleksandra Buchla def Alicja Sierzputowska 6:1 6:1
(Ola's gave three double bagels in her first three matches, in the semi 6:2 6:0)

U14 Indoor Champs:
Paulina Lewandowska def Zofia Stanisz 6:4 2:6 6:4

U16 Indoor Champs:
Zuzanna Maciejewska def Weronika Halicka 6:1 6:3

U18 Indoor Champs:
Katarzyna Kaleta def Paulina Czarnik 6:4 6:2
TeamUla is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 22nd, 2010, 08:36 PM   #12
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,401
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Polish leaugue tournaments [szesnastki, mistrzostwa...]

Indoor Championships of Poland QD:

nr 1 Marta Jeż - bye
nr 2 Angelika Sobiecka - bye
Katarzyna Kapustka - nr 3 Bogna Nowicka 6/4 6/2
nr 4 Natalia Kołat - Martyna Nowakowska 6/0 6/0
Dagmara Siara - nr 5 Joanna wasilewska 6/0 6/0
Hanna Kapustka - nr 6 Aleksandra Zawadzka 6/0 6/1
nr 7 Julia Kawa - Paulina Piotrowka 6/4 6/2
nr 8 Monika Magusiak - Hanna Marcinkiewicz 6/0 6/0

Main draw:

I runda:
nr 1 Paula Kania - Ewa Telenga 6/0 6/0
(Q)Katarzyna Kapustka - Emilia Antoniuk 6/0 6/2
Magdalena Tokarczyk - Natalia Kozel 6/3 6/1
nr 6 Magda Linette - (Q)Hanna Kapustka 6/0 6/0
(WC)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka - nr 3 Sonia Klamczyńska 6/4 6/2
(Q)Dagmara Siara - (Q)Monika Magusiak 6/3 6/3
(Q)Natalia Kołat - (WC)Julia Siwert 6/0 6/1
nr 8 Sylwia Mikołajczuk - Kinga Kurczbuch 7/5 6/3
nr 5 Katarzyna Kaleta - (LL)Bogna Nowicka 6/3 6/2
Joanna Nalborska - (WC)Zuzanna Maciejewska 7/6(4) 6/3
Agata Bachanek - Małgorzata Kornek 7/5 6/4
nr 4 Olga Brózda - (WC)Sara Czubak 6/4 6/4
(Q) Marta Jeż - nr 7 Anna Niemiec 6/2 7/5
(Q)Angelika Sobiecka - (Q)Julia Kawa 6/1 6/0
Dominika Koćwin - Maksymilia Wandel 6/3 6/3
nr 2 Aleksandra Rosolska - Joanna Szymczyk 6/4 6/3
1/8 finału:
nr 1 Paula Kania - (Q)Katarzyna Kapustka 6/0 6/1
nr 6 Magda Linette - Magdalena Tokarczyk 7/5 6/2
(WC)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka - (Q)Dagmara Siara 7/5 6/4
nr 8 Sylwia Mikołajczuk - (Q)Natalia Kołat 6/2 6/4
nr 5 Katarzyna Kaleta - Joanna Nalborska 6/2 3/6 6/1
nr 4 Olga Brózda - Agata Bachanek 6/3 6/1
(Q) Marta Jeż - (Q)Angelika Sobiecka 6/1 6/2
nr 2 Aleksandra Rosolska - Dominika Koćwin 6/1 6/1
1/4 finału:
nr 1 Paula Kania - nr 6 Magda Linette 6/1 6/3
(WC)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka - nr 8 Sylwia Mikołajczuk 6/2 6/2
nr 4 Olga Brózda - nr 5 Katarzyna Kaleta 6/2 6/3
nr 2 Aleksandra Rosolska - (Q) Marta Jeż 6/1 6/2
1/2 finału:
(WC)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka - nr 1 Paula Kania 7/5 6/4
nr 4 Olga Brózda - nr 2 Aleksandra Rosolska 7/6(11) 6/0
Finał:
(WC)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka - nr 4 Olga Brózda 4/6 6/0 6/3

Doubles:
I runda:
nr 1 Paula Kania/Magda Linette - bye
Natalia Kozel/Sylwia Mikołajczuk - Małgorzata Kornek/Joanna Nalborska 1/6 6/4 10-8
Marta Jeż/Dominika Koćwin - nr 4 Sonia Klamczyńska/Maksymiliana Wandel 6/2 6/0
Olga Brózda/Zuzanna Maciejewska - Emilia Antoniuk/Hanna Marcinkiewicz 6/0 6/0
Hanna Kapustka/Katarzyna Kapustka - Agata Bachanek/Sara Czubak w.o.
nr 3 Katarzyna Kaleta/Aleksandra Rosolska - Bogna Nowicka/Barbara Pietrkiewicz 6/0 7/5
Dagmara Siara/Joanna Szymczyk - Julia Kawa/Kinga Kurczbuch 6/1 6/0
nr 2 Natalia Kołat/Anna Niemiec - Julia Siwert/Aleksandra Zawadzka 6/1 6/1
1/4 finału:
nr 1 Paula Kania/Magda Linette - Małgorzta Kozel/Sylwia Mikołajczuk 6/0 6/0
Olga Brózda/Zuzanna Maciejewska - Marta Jeż/Dominika Koćwin 6/3 6/2
nr 3 Katarzyna Kaleta/Aleksandra Rosolska - Hanna Kapustka/Katarzyna Kapustka 6/2 6/0
nr 2 Natalia Kołat/Anna Niemiec - Dagmara Siara/Joanna Szymczyk 6/2 6/3
1/2 finału:
nr 1 Paula Kania/Magda Linette - Olga Brózda/Zuzanna Maciejewska 6/2 6/4
nr 3 Katarzyna Kaleta/Aleksandra Rosolska - nr 2 Natalia Kołat/ Anna Niemiec 4/6 6/1 10-3
Finał:
nr 1 Paula Kania/Magda Linette - nr 3 Katarzyna Kaleta/Aleksandra Rosolska 6/1 6/2
TeamUla is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 22nd, 2010, 08:37 PM   #13
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,401
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Polish leaugue tournaments [szesnastki, mistrzostwa...]

OTK Chorzów results (February edition)

CANCELLED

Last edited by TeamUla : Apr 23rd, 2010 at 08:17 AM.
TeamUla is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 22nd, 2010, 08:38 PM   #14
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,401
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Polish leaugue tournaments [szesnastki, mistrzostwa...]

21&U Indoor Championships - Warsaw

SINGLES DRAW

1st round

[1]Sonia Klamczyńska - bye
Joanna Nalborska def Bogna Nowicka 6:0 6:0
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz def Ewa Kopczyńska 6:2 6:1
[5]Weronika Domagała def Agata Bachanek 6:4 7:6(7)

[4]Joanna Szymczyk def Ewa Żmijewska 6:0 6:0
Sara Czubak def Hanna Karczewska 4:6 6:0 6:0
Marta Lewandowska def Aleksandra Gorki 2:6 6:2 6:3
Angelika Siuta def [6]Karolina Zamiela 2:6 6:2 6:2

[7]Ewa Telenga def Karolina Kostro 6:2 6:3
Magdalena Kowalczyk def Justyna Szelągowska 6:1 6:0
Justyna Król def Natalia Kozel 6:4 2:6 6:4
[3]Maksymilia Wandel def Nikola Sawicka 6:2 6:2

Angelika Sobiecka def [8]Kinga Kurczbuch 6:2 6:1
Adrianna Żórawska def Zuzanna Solecka 6:1 6:1
Karolina Lisiecka def Julia Kawa 6:2 6:0
[2]Katarzyna Kaleta def Joanna Wasilewska 6:0 6:0

2nd round

Joanna Nalborska def [1]Sonia Klamczyńska 6:1 6:0
[5]Weronika Domagała def Barbara Sobaszkiewicz 6:3 6:3
[4]Joanna Szymczyk def Sara Czubak 5:7 7:6(2) 6:4
Angelika Siuta def Marta Lewandowska 6:2 6:3

[7]Ewa Telenga def Magdalena Kowalczyk 6:0 6:1
[3]Maksymilia Wandel def Justyna Król 6:3 6:2
Angelika Sobiecka def Adrianna Żórawska 6:3 6:1
[2]Katarzyna Kaleta def Karolina Lisiecka 6:1 6:1

Quarterfinals

[5]Weronika Domagała def Joanna Nalborska 7:5 6:4
Angelika Siuta def [4]Joanna Szymczyk 6:7(2) 6:4 6:2
[3]Maksymilia Wandel def [7]Ewa Telenga 6:4 7:5
[2]Katarzyna Kaleta def Angelika Sobiecka 6:3 6:0

Semifinals

[5]Weronika Domagała def Angelika Siuta 6:3 6:2
[2]Katarzyna Kaleta def [3]Maksymilia Wandel 6:1 6:0

Final

[5]Weronika Domagała def [2]Katarzyna Kaleta 6:1 6:2

----------------------------

DOUBLES DRAW

1st round

[1]Weronika Domagała/Barbara Sobaszkiewicz vs bye
Agata Bachanek/Sara Czubak vs bye
[3]Katarzyna Kaleta/Joanna Szymczyk vs bye
Natalia Kozel/Justyna Król def Karolina Kostro/Kinga Kurczbuch 6:7(6) 7:5 13-11

Hanna Karczewska/Adrianna Żórawska def Nikola Sawicka/Karolina Zamiela 7:5 6:2
[4]Julia Kawa/Bogna Nowicka vs bye
Aleksandra Gorki/Ewa Telenga vs bye
[2]Sonia Klamczyńska/Maksymilia Wandel vs bye

Quarterfinals

[1]Weronika Domagała/Barbara Sobaszkiewicz def Agata Bachanek/Sara Czubak 6:2 6:1
[3]Katarzyna Kaleta/Joanna Szymczyk def Natalia Kozel/Justyna Król 6:3 6:4
Hanna Karczewska/Adrianna Żórawska def [4]Julia Kawa/Bogna Nowicka 6:2 7:6(2)
[2]Sonia Klamczyńska/Maksymilia Wandel def Aleksandra Gorki/Ewa Telenga 6:2 6:3

Semifinals

[1]Weronika Domagała/Barbara Sobaszkiewicz def [3]Katarzyna Kaleta/Joanna Szymczyk 6:0 6:2
[2]Sonia Klamczyńska/Maksymilia Wandel def Hanna Karczewska/Adrianna Żórawska 7:6(4) 5:7 10-2

Final

[1]Weronika Domagała/Barbara Sobaszkiewicz def [2]Sonia Klamczyńska/Maksymilia Wandel 6:3 6:2

Last edited by TeamUla : Apr 23rd, 2010 at 08:16 AM.
TeamUla is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Apr 23rd, 2010, 08:40 AM   #15
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,401
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Polish leaugue tournaments [szesnastki, mistrzostwa...]

OTK Bytom

Group I
Marta Jeż def Dominika Koćwin 6:0 6:0
Marta Jeż def Justyna Król 6:2 6:1
Marta Jeż def Zuzanna Solecka 6:0 6:1
Justyna Król def Dominika Koćwin 6:3 6:0
Justyna Król def Zuzanna Solecka 6:0 6:1
Dominika Koćwin def Zuzanna Solecka 6:2 6:2

Group II
Ewa Telenga def Aleksandra Gorki 6:3 7:6(4)
Ewa Telenga def Nikola Sawicka 6:2 6:1
Ewa Telenga def Patrycja Malowana 6:4 6:0
Aleksandra Gorki def Nikola Sawicka 6:3 6:3
Aleksandra Gorki def Patrycja Malowana 6:1 6:0
Nikola Sawicka def Patrycja Malowana 6:2 6:1

Group III
Bogna Nowicka def Marta Lewandowska 4:6 7:5 10-6
Bogna Nowicka def Beata Wajdzik 6:2 6:3
Bogna Nowicka def Joanna Wasilewska 6:0 6:0
Marta Lewandowska def Beata Wajdzik 6:0 6:2
Marta Lewandowska def Joanna Wasilewska 6:1 6:1
Beata Wajdzik def Joanna Wasilewska 6:4 6:0

Group IV
Iga Odrzywołek def Zuzanna Stelmaszak 6:2 6:2
Iga Odrzywołek def Izabela Rasińska 6:1 6:4
Iga Odrzywołek def Iga Bierska 6:1 6:1
Zuzanna Stelmaszak def Izabela Rasińska 6:0 6:2
Zuzanna Stelmaszak def Iga Bierska 6:0 6:0
Izabela Rasińska def Iga Bierska 3:6 6:3 10-2

-------------

FINAL GROUP
Marta Jeż def Ewa Telenga 6:2 6:3
Marta Jeż def Bogna Nowicka 6:3 6:3
Marta Jeż def Iga Odrzywołek 6:1 6:1
Iga Odrzywołek def Ewa Telenga 6:0 6:0
Iga Odrzywołek def Bogna Nowicka 6:4 6:4
Bogna Nowicka def Ewa Telenga 6:3 7:6(2)

Final standings:

1. Marta Jeż
2. Iga Odrzywołek
3. Bogna Nowicka
4. Ewa Telenga
5. Justyna Król
6. Marta Lewandowska
7. Aleksandra Gorki
8. Zuzanna Stelmaszak
9. Nikola Sawicka
Izabela Rasińska
11.Beata Wajdzik
12.Dominika Koćwin
13.Zuzanna Solecka
14.Patrycja Malowana
15.Joanna Wasilewska
16.Iga Bierska
TeamUla is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios