2012 PYW Results | Updated after Doha and Bogota - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Jan 13th, 2012, 05:33 AM   #1
country flag HawkAussie
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Gawler, Tasmania
Posts: 3,616
HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of
2012 PYW Results | Updated after Doha and Bogota

This is going to be the thread for the PYW Results
__________________
Expect the unexpected
Alt Tennis (recreate history)

Last edited by HawkAussie : Apr 13th, 2012 at 05:16 AM.
HawkAussie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Jan 13th, 2012, 05:33 AM   #2
country flag HawkAussie
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Gawler, Tasmania
Posts: 3,616
HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of
Re: 2012 PYW Results

Week 1
Brisbane
Round 1 Qualfying
Vania King USA [1] beat Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Anastasia Rodionova AUS lost to Reka-Luca Jani HUN | 6-2 0-6 2-6
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Sally Peers AUS [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB beat Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8] | 6-1 6-1

Arantxa Rus NED [2] beat Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 7-5 6-2
Mandy Minella LUX beat Ajla Tomljanovic CRO | 6-0 6-3
Bojana Bobusic AUS [WC] lost to Nina Bratchikova RUS | 2-6 6-3 6-7
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5] | 5-7 3-6

Vera Dushevina RUS [3] beat Isabella Holland AUS [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Karin Knapp ITA | 3-6 4-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 6-1 6-3
Kristina Mladenovic FRA lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [6] | 3-6 1-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] beat Monique Adamczak AUS | 4-6 6-1 6-3
Kai-Chen Chang TPE beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 7-5 4-6 6-1
Chichi Scholl USA lost to Alexandra Panova RUS | 2-6 7-6 3-6
Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Sloane Stephens USA [7] | 2-6 0-6


Round 2 Qualfying
Vania King USA [1] beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN | 6-3 6-2
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 2-6 7-6 7-5
Arantxa Rus NED [2] lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 7-6 1-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5] | 4-6 4-6

Vera Dushevina RUS [3] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 4-6 6-2
Mirjana Lucic CRO lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [6] | 6-4 4-6 6-7
Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] beat Kai-Chen Chang TPE | 6-4 7-6
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Sloane Stephens USA [7] | 2-6 2-6


Final round of Qualfying
Vania King USA [1] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 6-1 6-0
Mandy Minella LUX beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5] | 6-1 3-6 6-1
Vera Dushevina RUS [3] lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [6] | 2-6 2-6
Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] lost to Sloane Stephens USA [7] | 6-4 0-6 4-6


Round 1
Samantha Stosur AUS [1] beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR | 6-2 6-0
Iveta Benesova CZE lost to Lucie Safarova CZE | 7-5 1-6 1-6
Tamira Paszek AUT lost to Ana Ivanovic SRB | 2-6 3-6
Simona Halep ROU lost to Kim Clijsters BEL [5] | 1-6 1-6

Serena Williams USA [4] beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 6-0 6-1
Casey Dellacqua AUS [WC] lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB | 0-6 7-5 1-6
Vania King USA [Q] beat Melinda Czink HUN | 6-3 6-0
Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Dominika Cibulkova SVK [8] | 6-1 6-4

Jelena Jankovic SRB [6] beat Carla Suarez Navarro ESP | 6-2 6-0
Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Mandy Minella LUX [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Michaella Krajicek NED [Q] | 6-0 3-6 7-6
Ksenia Pervak KAZ lost to Francesca Schiavone ITA [3] | 2-6 4-6

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [7] beat Polona Hercog SLO | 7-5 6-1
Sloane Stephens USA [Q] beat Kaia Kanepi EST | 7-6 0-6 6-3
Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC] lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 2-6 6-4 2-6
Shahar Peer ISR lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [2] | 1-6 0-6


Round 2
Samantha Stosur AUS [1] beat Lucie Safarova CZE | 2-6 6-3 6-4
Ana Ivanovic SRB lost to Kim Clijsters BEL [5] | 2-6 4-6
Serena Williams USA [4] beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB| 7-6 6-1
Vania King USA [Q] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 5-7 6-3 6-4

Jelena Jankovic SRB [6] beat Klara Zakopalova CZE | 6-3 6-0
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Francesca Schiavone ITA [3] | 7-5 5-7 7-6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [7] beat Sloane Stephens USA [Q] | 6-3 6-7 7-5
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [2] | 6-3 0-6 4-6[/b]


Quarter Finals
Samantha Stosur AUS [1] lost to Kim Clijsters BEL [5] | 5-7 3-6
Serena Williams USA [4] lost to Vania King USA [Q] | 5-7 6-7
Jelena Jankovic SRB [6] beat Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 7-6 6-3
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [7] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [2] | 6-7 4-6


Semi Finals
Kim Clijsters BEL [5] beat Vania King USA [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Jelena Jankovic SRB [6] beat Andrea Petkovic GER [2] | 6-3 6-4


Final
Kim Clijsters BEL [5] beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [6] | 6-3 6-2

---------------------------------

Auckland
Round 1 Qualfying
Anne Keothavong GBR [1] beat Emily Fanning NZL [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Varvara Lepchenko USA lost to Petra Rampre SLO [WC] | 3-6 6-7
Jamie Hampton USA lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 4-6
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN beat Irina Falconi USA [6] | 6-1 6-0

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2] beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-2 6-3
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA lost to Aravane Rezai FRA | 6-3 3-6 2-6
Sania Mirza IND beat Coco Vandeweghe USA | 6-3 6-3
Dia Evtimova BUL lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [5] | 4-6 1-6

Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] beat Regina Kulikova RUS | 6-1 6-1
Iryna Bremond FRA beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 6-3 6-4
Erika Sema JPN lost to Alison Riske USA | 2-6 1-6
Kurumi Nara JPN lost to Kristina Barrois GER [8] | 6-7 2-6

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4] beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-0 6-2
Bibiane Schoofs NED beat Monica Puig PUR [WC] | 1-6 6-2 6-3
Jill Craybas USA lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 2-6 6-2 4-6
Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC] lost to Alize Cornet FRA [7] | 2-6 2-6


Round 2 Qualfying
Anne Keothavong GBR [1] beat Petra Rampre SLO [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Andrea Hlavackova CZE lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 2-6 2-6
Pauline Parmentier FRA [2] lost to Aravane Rezai FRA | 3-6 2-6
Sania Mirza IND beat Romina Oprandi ITA [5] | 6-1 7-5

Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] beat Iryna Bremond FRA | 6-0 6-3
Alison Riske USA beat Kristina Barrois GER [8] | 6-1 6-1
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4] lost to Bibiane Schoofs NED | 6-7 7-5 4-6
Karolina Pliskova CZE lost to Alize Cornet FRA [7] | 4-6 3-6


Final round of qualfying
Anne Keothavong GBR [1] lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 4-6 4-6
Aravane Rezai FRA lost to Sania Mirza IND | 4-6 2-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] lost to Alison Riske USA | 1-6 6-3 0-6
Bibiane Schoofs NED beat Alize Cornet FRA [7] | 6-1 7-6


Round 1
Sabine Lisicki GER [1] beat Virginie Razzano FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Mona Barthel GER lost to Jelena Dokic AUS | 1-6 1-6
Marina Erakovic NZL beat Angelique Kerber GER | 2-6 6-4 7-6
Greta Arn HUN lost to Julia Goerges GER [5] | 2-6 1-6

Flavia Pennetta ITA [4] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU | 5-7 6-2 6-0
Sacha Jones NZL [WC] beat Elena Baltacha GBR | 6-1 7-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [WC] beat Elena Vesnina RUS | 4-6 6-4 7-6
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Roberta Vinci ITA [6] | 7-5 6-3

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [7] lost to Bibiane Schoofs NED [Q] | 2-6 0-6
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Sara Errani ITA | 6-4 6-2
Christina McHale USA beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU | 6-3 6-4
Alison Riske USA [Q] lost to Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [3] | 6-2 3-6 1-6

Monica Niculescu ROU [8] lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [Q] | 2-6 0-6
Jie Zheng CHN beat Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-1 6-0
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-4 6-2
Sania Mirza IND [Q] lost to Shuai Peng CHN [2] | 4-6 5-7


Round 2
Sabine Lisicki GER [1] beat Jelena Dokic AUS | 6-4 3-6 6-1
Marina Erakovic NZL lost to Julia Goerges GER [5] | 4-6 6-3 2-6
Flavia Pennetta ITA [4] beat Sacha Jones NZL [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [WC] lost to Rebecca Marino CAN | 4-6 4-6

Bibiane Schoofs NED [Q] lost to Johanna Larsson SWE | 2-6 2-6
Christina McHale USA lost to Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [3] | 3-6 5-7
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [Q] lost to Jie Zheng CHN | 4-6 6-2 1-6
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Shuai Peng CHN [2] | 4-6 0-6


Quarter Finals
Sabine Lisicki GER [1] beat Julia Goerges GER [5] | 6-2 3-6 6-1
Flavia Pennetta ITA [4] lost to Rebecca Marino CAN | 4-6 6-4 6-7
Johanna Larsson SWE lost to Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [3] | 6-2 3-6 2-6
Jie Zheng CHN beat Shuai Peng CHN [2] | 6-3 6-1


Semi Finals
Sabine Lisicki GER [1] beat Rebecca Marino CAN | 7-6 6-3
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [3] lost to Jie Zheng CHN | 2-6 5-7


Final
Sabine Lisicki GER [1] beat Jie Zheng CHN | 1-6 6-0 7-6
__________________
Expect the unexpected
Alt Tennis (recreate history)

Last edited by HawkAussie : Apr 12th, 2012 at 06:09 AM.
HawkAussie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 13th, 2012, 05:33 AM   #3
country flag HawkAussie
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Gawler, Tasmania
Posts: 3,616
HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of
Re: 2012 PYW Results

Week 2
Sydney
Round 1 Qualfying
Maria Kirilenko RUS [1/WC] beat Varvara Lepchenko | 6-1 6-3
Erika Sema JPN lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 4-6 1-6
Iryna Bremond FRA lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 3-6 0-6
Monique Adamczak AUS lost to Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [10] | 4-6 2-6

Kaia Kanepi EST [2] lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 4-6 6-2 4-6
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG | 3-6 4-6
Sally Peers AUS [WC] lost to Usrzula Radwanska POL | 4-6 1-6
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [8] | 1-6 0-6

Polona Hercog SLO [3] lost to Vania King USA | 3-6 0-6
Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Viktorija Rajicic AUS [WC] | 6-7 7-6 4-6
Kristina Mladenovic FRA beat Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-3 2-6 6-1
Aravane Rezai FRA lost to Ekaterina Makarova RUS [7] | 2-6 6-1 6-7

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [4] beat Azra Hadzic AUS [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Arina Rodionova RUS [WC] lost to Tammi Patterson AUS [WC] | 6-3 6-7 4-6
Alize Cornet FRA beat Anastasia Pivovarova RUS | 2-6 6-3 7-5
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9] | 6-4 6-3

Tamira Paszek AUT [5] lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB | 6-3 6-7 5-7
Virginie Razzano FRA lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 4-6 5-7
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI | 7-6 1-6 1-6
Michaella Krajicek NED beat Anne Keothavong GBR [11] | 6-4 6-4

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6] lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 6-3 6-7 0-6
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP lost to Melinda Czink HUN | 3-6 3-6
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS beat Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA | 5-7 6-2 7-5
Eleni Daniilidou GRE beat Pauline Parmentier FRA [12] | 7-5 6-4


Round 2 Qualfying
Maria Kirilenko RUS [1/WC] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 7-6 6-3
Anastasija Sevastova LAT beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [10] | 6-3 6-4
Arantxa Rus NED beat Paula Ormaechea ARG | 6-3 6-4
Usrzula Radwanska POL lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [8] | 3-6 1-6

Vania King USA beat Viktorija Rajicic AUS [WC] | 6-0 6-4
Kristina Mladenovic FRA beat Ekaterina Makarova RUS [7] | 6-2 6-4
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [4] beat Tammi Patterson AUS [WC] | 6-0 6-4
Alize Cornet FRA beat Mirjana Lucic CRO | 2-6 7-6 7-6

Bojana Jovanovski SRB lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-7 6-1 2-6
Stefanie Voegele SUI lost to Michaella Krajicek NED | 4-6 3-6
Mandy Minella LUX beat Melinda Czink HUN | 7-5 4-6 6-0
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 5-7 1-6


Final Round of Qualfying
Maria Kirilenko RUS [1/WC] beat Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 6-3 6-3
Arantxa Rus NED lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [8] | 4-6 4-6
Vania King USA beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 6-1 7-6
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [4] lost to Alizé Cornet FRA | 5-7 6-3 3-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA lost to Michaëlla Krajicek NED | 4-6 7-5 5-7
Mandy Minella LUX lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 5-7 5-7


Round 1
Dominika Cibulkova SVK beat Shuai Peng CHN | 6-4 7-6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS lost to Andrea Petkovic GER | 2-6 4-6
Iveta Benesova CZE [Q] beat Aginieszka Radwanska POL [7] | 5-7 6-2 6-3

Victoria Azarenka BLR [3] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q] | 6-1 7-6
Jelena Jankovic SRB beat Julia Goerges GER | 3-6 7-6 6-1
Jelena Dokic AUS [WC] beat Isabella Holland AUS [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Mandy Minella LUX [LL] lost to Marion Bartoli FRA [8] | 3-6 4-6

Vera Zvonareva RUS [6] beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS | 3-6 7-5 6-1
Lucie Safarova CZE lost to Ana Ivanovic SRB | 4-6 3-6
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q] lost to Alize Cornet FRA [Q] | 3-6 6-0 2-6
Vania King USA [Q] lost to Na Li CHN [4] | 7-6 4-6 2-6

Samantha Stosur AUS [5] lost to Francesca Schiavone ITA | 5-7 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 2-6 6-1 1-6
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [LL] lost to Maria Kirilenko RUS [Q] | 3-6 3-6


Round 2
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [1] beat Dominika Cibulkova SVK | 3-6 6-4 6-4
Andrea Petkovic GER beat Iveta Benesova CZE [Q] | 7-5 3-6 6-0
Victoria Azarenka BLR [3] lost to Jelena Jankovic SRB | 6-7 4-6
Jelena Dokic AUS [WC] beat Marion Bartoli FRA [8] | 1-6 7-5 6-2

Vera Zvonareva RUS [6] beat Ana Ivanovic SRB | 4-6 6-2 6-4
Alize Cornet FRA [Q] lost to Na Li CHN [4] | 6-3 3-6 1-6
Francesca Schiavone ITA lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-3 5-7 3-6
Maria Kirilenko RUS [Q] lost to Petra Kvitova CZE [2] | 4-6 1-6


Quarter Finals
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [1] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER | 6-7 5-7
Jelena Jankovic SRB beat Jelena Dokic AUS [WC] |6-2 5-7 6-4
Vera Zvonareva RUS [6] lost to Na Li CHN [4] | 6-4 2-6 5-7
Daniela Hantuchova SVK lost to Petra Kvitova CZE [2] | 1-6 5-7


Semi Finals
Andrea Petkovic GER lost to Jelena Jankovic SRB | 4-6 3-6
Na Li CHN [4] beat Petra Kvitova CZE [2] | 5-7 6-2 6-3


Final
Jelena Jankovic SRB beat Na Li CHN [4] | 5-7 6-1 6-3

-------------------

Hobart
Round 1 Qualfying
Rebecca Marino CAN [1] beat Chichi Scholl USA | 6-4 6-3
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 6-0 6-2
Sloane Stephens USA beat Coco Vandeweghe USA | 6-4 6-2
Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Romina Oprandi ITA [6] | 4-6 7-5 6-0

Mona Barthel GER [2] beat Valeria Savinykh RUS | 6-4 6-3
Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Olga Govortsova BLR | 1-6 0-6
Storm Sanders AUS [WC] beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 7-6 1-6 6-1
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA [5] | 6-3 4-6 3-6

Alberta Brianti ITA [3] lost to Olivia Rogowska AUS | 1-6 4-6
Bojana Bobusic AUS [WC] lost to Heather Watson GBR | 3-6 3-6
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 2-6 2-6
Belinda Woolcock AUS [WC] beat Kristina Barrois GER [8] | 4-6 7-5 6-2

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [4] beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-4 6-2
Alexandra Cadantu ROU lost to Sacha Jones NZL [WC] | 5-7 3-6
Alison Riske USA beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN | 6-0 6-2
Karin Knapp ITA beat Irina Falconi USA [7] | 6-3 6-2


Round 2 Qualfying
Rebecca Marino CAN [1] beat Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 7-6 6-4
Sloane Stephens USA beat Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 6-4 6-2
Mona Barthel GER [2] beat Olga Govortsova BLR | 6-2 3-6 6-2
Storm Sanders AUS [WC] lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA [5] | 4-6 4-6

Olivia Rogowska AUS beat Heather Watson GBR | 6-4 0-6 6-3
Marta Domachowska POL beat Belinda Woolcock AUS [WC] | 4-6 6-1 6-3
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [4] lost to Sacha Jones NZL [WC] | 7-5 3-6 3-6
Alison Riske USA beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-2 6-2


Final Round of Qualfying
Rebecca Marino CAN [1] beat Sloane Stephens USA | 6-4 7-5
Mona Barthel GER [2] lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA [5] | 6-4 4-6 2-6
Olivia Rogowska AUS beat Marta Domachowska POL | 2-6 6-4 6-0
Sacha Jones NZL [WC] beat Alison Riske USA | 4-6 6-4 6-0


Round 1
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [1] lost to Marina Erakovic NZL | 3-6 6-4 4-6
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [WC] | 6-2 3-6 1-6
Klara Zakopalova CZE beat Simona Halep ROU | 2-6 6-0 6-2
Elena Baltacha GBR beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [8] | 1-6 6-1 7-5

Monica Niculescu ROU [3] lost to Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 4-6 0-6
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL beat Olivia Rogowska AUS [Q] | 7-5 6-2
Sloane Stephens USA [LL] beat Sacha Jones NZL [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Shahar Peer ISR [6] | 7-5 6-1

Ksenia Pervak KAZ [7] lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU | 5-7 4-6
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC] lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA | 2-6 4-6
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Sara Errani ITA | 7-5 6-4
Elena Vesnina RUS beat Angelique Kerber GER [4] | 4-6 7-5 6-2

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [5] beat Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-0 6-0
Greta Arn HUN beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS [WC] | 7-5 6-0
Mathilde Johansson FRA [Q] lost to Rebecca Marino CAN [Q] | 1-6 6-7
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP beat Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [2] | 4-6 7-6 6-2


Round 2
Marina Erakovic NZL lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [WC] | 4-6 5-7
Klara Zakopalova CZE beat Elena Baltacha GBR | 6-4 6-4
Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Tsvetana Pironkova BUL | 6-0 6-2
Sloane Stephens USA [LL] lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-7 4-6

Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA | 6-3 6-2
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Elena Vesnina RUS | 3-6 6-3 6-1
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [5] beat Greta Arn HUN | 6-0 6-1
Rebecca Marino CAN [Q] beat Carla Suarez Navarro ESP | 6-1 2-6 6-4


Quarter Finals
Casey Dellacqua AUS [WC] lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE | 4-6 5-7
Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-1 6-0
Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Johanna Larsson SWE | 6-1 3-6 6-2
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [5] beat Rebecca Marino CAN [Q] | 6-1 4-6 6-4


Semi Finals
Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 5-7 2-6
Sorana Cirstea ROU lost to Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [5] | 6-7 2-6


Final
Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [5] | 6-4 6-0
__________________
Expect the unexpected
Alt Tennis (recreate history)

Last edited by HawkAussie : Jan 17th, 2012 at 09:29 PM.
HawkAussie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 13th, 2012, 05:33 AM   #4
country flag HawkAussie
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Gawler, Tasmania
Posts: 3,616
HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of
Re: 2012 PYW Results

Week 3
Australian Open
Round 1 Qualfying
Vesna Dolonts RUS [1] lost to Kiki Bertens NED | 4-6 2-6
Jana Cepelova SVK beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 7-6 6-3
Anna Floris ITA lost to Misa Eguchi JPN | 3-6 6-2 4-6
Melanie Oudin USA lost to Laura Robson GBR [14] | 2-6 2-6

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2] beat Madalina Gojnea ROU | 3-6 6-2 7-5
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN | 6-2 4-6 6-4
Irena Pavlovic FRA beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 2-6 7-5 6-2
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Timea Babos HUN [21] | 2-6 2-6

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [3] beat Kristina Kucova SVK | 6-1 6-0
Julia Glushko ISR beat Rika Fujiwara JPN | 3-6 6-4 6-2
Madison Brengle USA beat Nastassya Burnett ITA | 6-2 6-3
Petra Rampre SLO beat Caroline Garcia FRA [15] | 5-7 6-3 6-2

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [4] beat Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP | 6-2 6-0
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-3 2-6 6-1
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU lost to Ling Zhang HKG | 6-7 1-6
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [20][/b] | 0-6 2-6

Alexandra Panova RUS [5] beat Sally Peers AUS [WC] | 2-6 6-3 6-3
Chanel Simmonds RSA beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-1 6-2
Naomi Broady GBR beat Ashley Weinhold USA | 4-6 6-1 6-3
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat [b]Alison Riske USA [17]]/B] | 3-6 6-1 8-6

Misaki Doi JPN [6] beat Maria Joao Koehler POR | 6-0 6-4
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 6-4 7-6
Julia Boserup USA lost to Viktorija Rajicic AUS [WC] | 3-6 6-3 0-6
Tamaryn Hendler BEL lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA [24] | 5-7 2-6

Coco Vandeweghe USA [7] beat Paula Ormaechea ARG | 6-4 2-6 9-7
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE beat Jing-Jing Lu CHN | 6-1 6-0
Sarah Gronert GER beat An-Sophie Mestach BEL [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Julia Cohen USA lost to Yvonne Meusburger AUT [19] | 0-6 3-6

Regina Kulikova RUS [8] beat Irina Khromacheva RUS [WC] | 7-5 7-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Bibiane Schoofs NED | 6-0 7-5
Melinda Czink HUN beat Tammi Patterson AUS [WC] | 6-3 7-6
Karolina Pliskova CZE lost to Nina Bratchikova RUS [16] | 4-6 5-7

Valeria Savinykh RUS [9] beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 6-2 6-1
Marta Domachowska POL beat Corinna Dentoni ITA | 6-4 6-4
Karin Knapp ITA beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-2 3-6 6-2
Kurumi Nara JPN lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [22] | 4-6 5-7

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-2 6-1
Yurika Sema JPN lost to Kai-Chen Chang TPE | 2-6 6-7
Victoria Larriere FRA beat Arina Rodionova AUS [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Chichi Scholl USA lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO [13] | 1-6 3-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [11] beat Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 6-1 6-3
Storm Sanders AUS [WC] lost to Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-4 1-6 4-6
Jill Craybas USA beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 6-2 6-3
Aleksandra Krunic SRB beat Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [18] | 6-3 6-1

Erika Sema JPN [12] lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL | 6-1 3-6 4-6
Monica Puig PUR beat Elena Bogdan ROU | 6-2 6-3
Olga Puchkova RUS lost to Monique Adamczak AUS [WC] | 4-6 6-7
Dia Evtimova BUL lost to Jamie Hampton USA [23] | 3-6 4-6


Second Qualfying Round
Kiki Bertens NED beat Jana Cepelova SVK | 6-1 6-1
Misa Eguchi JPN lost to Laura Robson GBR [14] | 4-6 0-6
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2] beat Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 5-7 6-2 6-1
Irena Pavlovic FRA lost to Timea Babos HUN [21] | 3-6 6-7

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [3] beat Julia Glushko ISR | 6-2 6-2
Madison Brengle USA beat Petra Rampre SLO | 6-4 4-6 7-5
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [4] beat Michelle Larcher De Brito POR | 6-4 6-2
Ling Zhang HKG lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [20] | 4-6 2-6

Alexandra Panova RUS [5] beat Chanel Simmonds RSA | 2-6 6-2 6-1
Naomi Broady GBR lost to Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 6-7 6-7
Misaki Doi JPN [6] lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-3 3-6 4-6
Viktorija Rajicic AUS [WC] lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA [24] | 6-3 2-6 4-6

Coco Vandeweghe USA [7] beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 6-3 7-6
Sarah Gronert GER beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [19] | 5-7 6-3 7-5
Regina Kulikova RUS [8] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 1-6 0-6
Melinda Czink HUN beat Nina Bratchikova RUS [16] | 7-6 7-5

Valeria Savinykh RUS [9] lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 7-5 6-7 4-6
Karin Knapp ITA beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [22] | 6-7 6-4 6-3
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10] beat Kai-Chen Chang TPE | 7-6 7-5
Victoria Larriere FRA lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO [13] | 4-6 4-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [11] beat Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-3 6-3
Jill Craybas USA beat Aleksandra Krunic SRB | 6-3 6-2
Kirsten Flipkens BEL beat Monica Puig PUR | 6-4 7-5
Monique Adamczak AUS [WC] lost to Jamie Hampton USA [23] | 3-6 1-6


Final Qualfying Round
Kiki Bertens NED lost to Laura Robson GBR [14] | 0-6 4-6
[b]Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2] lost to Timea Babos HUN [21][b] | 6-3 2-6 2-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [3] beat Madison Brengle USA | 6-0 6-0
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [4] lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [20] | 3-6 6-7

Alexandra Panova RUS [5] beat Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 6-3 6-4
Maria Elena Camerin ITA lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA [24] | 7-5 4-6 0-6
Coco Vandeweghe USA [7] lost to Sarah Gronert GER | 3-6 6-2 2-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Melinda Czink HUN | 6-0 6-1

Marta Domachowska POL beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-1 6-4
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10] lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO [13] | 6-2 5-7 1-6
Varvara Lepchenko USA [11] lost to Jill Craybas USA | 4-6 3-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL beat Jamie Hampton USA [23] | 6-4 6-4


Round 1
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [1] beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-2 6-1
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC] beat Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-1 7-5
Pauline Parmentier FRA beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-7 6-4 6-4
Alize Cornet FRA beat Monica Niculescu ROU [31] | 6-4 4-6 6-0

Lucie Safarova CZE [24] beat Christina McHale USA
| 6-4 6-4
Timea Babos HUN [Q] lost to Marina Erakovic NZL | 2-6 4-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q] beat Petra Martic CRO | 3-6 6-1 6-4
Laura Robson GBR [Q] lost to Jelena Jankovic SRB [13] | 6-0 0-6 4-6

Kim Clijsters BEL [11] beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA [Q]
| 6-2 6-2
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 1-6 6-4 1-6
Arantxa Rus NED beat Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 6-4 4-6 6-3
Jill Craybas USA [Q] lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK [20] | 1-6 4-6

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [26] beat Eva Birnerova CZE
| 6-4 6-2
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT lost to Olga Govortsova BLR | 0-6 5-7
Sofia Arvidsson SWE lost to Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC] | 4-6 4-6
Ksenia Pervak KAZ lost to Na Li CHN [5] | 3-6 4-6

Victoria Azarenka BLR [3] lost to Heather Watson GBR
| 7-6 1-6 2-6
Casey Dellacqua AUS [WC] beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB | 6-1 7-5
Anne Keothavong GBR lost to Mona Barthel GER | 4-6 2-6
Ayumi Morita JPN lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE [32] | 5-7 3-6

Flavia Pennetta ITA [19] beat Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
| 7-6 7-5
Alberta Brianti ITA beat Irina Falconi USA | 6-4 6-2
Iveta Benesova CZE beat Mathilde Johansson FRA | 6-2 6-3
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC] lost to Shuai Peng CHN [16] | 0-6 4-6

Francesca Schiavone ITA [10] beat Laura Pous-Tio ESP
| 6-3 6-0
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Romina Oprandi ITA | 3-6 0-6
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-2 6-1
Polona Hercog SLO lost to Julia Goerges GER [22] | 4-6 4-6

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [28] lost to Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
| 1-6 3-6
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL beat Sania Mirza IND | 6-4 6-3
Sarah Gronert GER [Q] lost to Simona Halep ROU | 4-6 6-3 2-6
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [8] | 4-6 4-6


Vera Zvonareva RUS [7][font=Book Antiqua] beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU | 6-3 6-3
Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE | 0-6 3-6
Ekaterina Makarova RUS lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
| 4-6 5-7
Johanna Larsson SWE lost to Kaia Kanepi EST [25]
| 6-7 4-6

Dominika Cibulkova SVK [17] beat Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
| 3-6 6-1 6-3
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Greta Arn HUN
| 6-0 6-4
Iryna Bremond FRA lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
| 0-6 0-6
Tamira Paszek AUT lost to Serena Williams USA [12]
| 3-6 1-6

Sabine Lisicki GER [14] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q]
| 2-6 6-2 6-2
Shahar Peer ISR lost to Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
| 7-6 2-6 2-6
Sloane Stephens USA beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
| 6-1 6-2
Chanelle Scheepers RSA lost to Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [18]
| 3-6 0-6

Angelique Kerber GER [30] beat Bojana Bobusic AUS [WC]
| 6-4 6-3
Stephanie Dubois CAN lost to Elena Vesnina RUS
| 1-6 4-6
Mandy Minella LUX lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q]
| 6-3 5-7 3-6
Gisela Dulko ARG beat Maria Sharapova RUS [4]
| 6-2 7-6

Samantha Stosur AUS [6] lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU
| 1-6 7-5 3-6
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL
| 4-6 3-6
Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Sara Errani ITA
| 6-3 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] lost to Nadia Petrova RUS [29]
| 4-6 2-6

Roberta Vinci ITA [23] beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU
| 6-1 6-1
Madison Keys USA [WC] lost to Jie Zheng CHN
| 5-7 3-6
Jelena Dokic AUS beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS
| 1-6 6-3 6-3
Virginie Razzano FRA lost to Marion Bartoli FRA [9]
| 1-6 2-6

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [15] lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE
| 3-6 6-0 4-6
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR lost to Vania King USA
| 3-6 0-6
Kristina Barrois GER lost to Michaella Krajicek NED
| 1-6 4-6
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP lost to Ana Ivanovic SRB [21]
| 1-6 1-6

Maria Kirilenko RUS [27] beat Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
| 2-6 6-4 6-2
Shuai Zhang CHN [WC] lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
| 6-7 2-6
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU lost to Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
| 4-6 6-3 3-6
Vera Dushevina RUS lost to Petra Kvitova CZE [2]
| 1-6 1-6

Round 2
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [1] beat Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Alize Cornet FRA | 5-7 4-6
Lucie Safarova CZE [24] beat Marina Erakovic NZL | 6-2 6-2
Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q] lost to Jelena Jankovic SRB [13] | 5-7 4-6

Kim Clijsters BEL [11] beat Elena Baltacha GBR
| 3-6 6-3 6-0
Arantxa Rus NED lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK [20] | 1-6 1-6
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [26] beat Olga Govortsova BLR | 1-6 6-4 9-7
Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC] lost to Na Li CHN [5] | 5-7 1-6

Heather Watson GBR beat Casey Dellacqua AUS [WC]
| 3-6 6-3 9-7
Mona Barthel GER lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE [32] | 6-7 4-6
Flavia Pennetta ITA [19] beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-1 6-0
Iveta Benesova CZE beat Shuai Peng CHN [16] | 6-1 3-6 7-5

Francesca Schiavone ITA [10] beat Romina Oprandi ITA
| 6-3 6-2
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN lost to Julia Goerges GER [22] | 3-6 6-2 6-8
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL | 4-6 5-7
Simona Halep ROU lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [8] | 2-6 2-6



Vera Zvonareva RUS [7] beat Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-2 6-4
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA lost to Kaia Kanepi EST [25]
| 4-6 4-6
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [17] lost to Rebecca Marino CAN
| 3-6 6-1 4-6
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE lost to Serena Williams USA [12]
| 5-7 6-4 4-6

Sabine Lisicki GER [14] beat Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
| 6-4 6-2
Sloane Stephens USA lost to Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [18]
| 4-6 2-6
Angelique Kerber GER [30] beat Elena Vesnina RUS
| 6-2 6-2
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q] lost to Gisela Dulko ARG
| 4-6 0-6

Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Urszula Radwanska POL
| 6-2 4-6 6-0
Marta Domachowska POL [Q] lost to Nadia Petrova RUS [29]
| 3-6 2-6
Roberta Vinci ITA [23] lost to Jie Zheng CHN
| 1-6 3-6
Jelena Dokic AUS beat Marion Bartoli FRA [9]
| 6-3 7-5

Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Vania King USA
| 4-6 6-7
Michaella Krajicek NED lost to Ana Ivanovic SRB [21]
| 1-6 6-7
Maria Kirilenko RUS [27] beat Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
| 6-7 6-3 6-1
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP beat Petra Kvitova CZE [2]
| 6-3 6-2

Round 3
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [1] beat Alize Cornet FRA | 6-1 6-3
Lucie Safarova CZE [24] beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [13] | 6-1 6-2

Kim Clijsters BEL [11] lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK [20] | 4-6 5-7
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [26]
lost to Na Li CHN [5]
| 2-6 4-6

Heather Watson GBR lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE [32] | 6-7 4-6
Flavia Pennetta ITA [19] beat Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-4 6-2
Francesca Schiavone ITA [10] lost to Julia Goerges GER [22] | 4-6 6-7
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [8] | 6-7 5-7


Vera Zvonareva RUS [7] lost to Kaia Kanepi EST [25] | 3-6 2-6
Rebecca Marino CAN lost to Serena Williams USA [12] | 6-4 1-6 2-6
Sabine Lisicki GER [14] beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [18] | 7-6 7-6
Angelique Kerber GER [30] lost to Gisela Dulko ARG | 3-6 6-4 0-6

Sorana Cirstea ROU lost to Nadia Petrova RUS [29] | 3-6 6-3 6-8
Jie Zheng CHN lost to Jelena Dokic AUS | 2-6 6-0 6-8
Vania King USA beat Ana Ivanovic SRB [21] | 6-2 6-3
Maria Kirilenko RUS [27] beat Carla Suarez Navarro ESP | 6-4 2-6 6-3


Round 4
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [1] lost to Lucie Safarova CZE [24] | 2-6 6-2 3-6
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [20]
lost to Na Li CHN [5] | 6-4 3-6 5-7
Petra Cetkovska CZE [32] beat Flavia Pennetta ITA [19] | 6-3 6-2
Julia Goerges GER [22] lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [8] | 3-6 5-7


Kaia Kanepi EST [25] lost to Serena Williams USA [12] | 3-6 7-6 3-6
Sabine Lisicki GER [14] beat Gisela Dulko ARG | 7-6 6-4
Nadia Petrova RUS [28] beat Jelena Dokic AUS | 7-5 6-3
Vania King USA beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [27] | 2-6 7-6 6-2

Quarter Finals
Lucie Safarova CZE [24] lost to Na Li CHN [5] | 3-6 2-6
Petra Cetkovska CZE [32] lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [8] | 6-7 7-6 1-6
Serena Williams USA [12] lost to Sabine Lisicki GER [14]
| 3-6 7-5 3-6
Nadia Petrova RUS [28] beat Vania King USA | 7-5 7-6

Semi Finals
Na Li CHN [5] beat Agnieszka Radwanska POL [8] | 6-4 7-6
Sabine Lisicki GER [14]
lost to [b]Nadia Petrova RUS [28] | 2-6 4-6

Final
Na Li CHN [5] lost to Nadia Petrova RUS [28] | 4-6 6-2 4-6
__________________
Expect the unexpected
Alt Tennis (recreate history)

Last edited by HawkAussie : Apr 13th, 2012 at 02:50 AM.
HawkAussie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 13th, 2012, 05:34 AM   #5
country flag HawkAussie
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Gawler, Tasmania
Posts: 3,616
HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of
Re: 2012 PYW Results

Week 4
Paris
Round 1 Qualfying
Mona Barthel GER [1] beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 6-2 6-1
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Julie Coin FRA | 2-6 5-7
Marta Domachowska POL beat Elena Bogdan ROU| 6-1 7-6
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]| 4-6 5-7


Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [2] beat Veronika Kapshay UKR | 6-0 6-1
Jill Craybas USA lost to Naomi Broady GBR | 3-6 4-6
Irina Ramialison FRA [WC] lost to Anna Remondina ITA | 2-6 6-4 0-6
Alize Lim FRA lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 3-6 4-6

Alberta Brianti ITA [3]
beat Stephanie Vogt LIE [/color]
[/color]| 6-7 6-4 6-2
Anna Floris ITA beat Kristina Kucova SVK | 2-6 6-1 7-6
Amandine Hesse FRA [WC] lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 7-5 3-6 4-6
Tatjana Malek GER beat Kristina Barrois GER [6] | 6-0 6-4

Greta Arn HUN [4]
beat Myrtille Georges FRA [WC]
| 6-2 7-5
Irena Pavlovic FRA lost to Severine Beltrame FRA [/color][/color]| 7-6 4-6 5-7
Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA beat Garbine Muguruza Blanco ESP | 6-3 4-6 7-5
Jessica Ginier FRA [WC] lost to Nina Bratchikova RUS [5] | 3-6 3-6

Round 2 Qualfying
Mona Barthel GER [1] beat Julie Coin FRA | 6-0 7-6
Marta Domachowska POL beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] | 6-1 4-6 6-4
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [2]
beat Naomi Broady GBR | 6-2 6-2
Anna Remondina ITA lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 1-6 2-6

Alberta Brianti ITA [3]
beat Anna Floris ITA | 4-6 6-4 6-0
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 0-6 6-4 5-7
Greta Arn HUN [4] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 2-6 6-2 4-6
Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA lost to Nina Bratchikova RUS [5] | 3-6 1-6

Final Round of Qualfying
Mona Barthel GER [1] lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 2-6 6-2 4-6
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [2] beat Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 6-3 6-3
Alberta Brianti ITA [3]
lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 6-3 6-7 3-6
Severine Beltrame FRA lost to Nina Bratchikova RUS [5] | 4-6 7-5 2-6

Round 1
Polona Hercog SLO lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 2-6 3-6
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS beat Monica Niculescu ROU | 6-1 6-3
Lucie Safarova CZE beat Angelique Kerber GER [9] | 6-0 7-6

Alberta Brianti ITA [LL] lost to Yanina Wickmayer BEL | 2-6 3-6
Mona Barthel GER [LL] beat Christina McHale USA | 6-3 7-5
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE lost to Marta Domachowska POL [Q] | 4-6 2-6
I]Pauline Parmentier FRA [WC][/i] beat Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [8] | 4-6 6-3 6-4

Julia Goerges GER [6][/b] beat Shahar Peer ISR | 6-2 6-0
Aravane Rezai FRA [LL] lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE | 2-6 2-6
Klara Zakopalova CZE beat Alize Cornet FRA [WC] | 6-2 5-7 6-3
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL lost to Na Li CHN [3] | 6-7 2-6

Roberta Vinci ITA [7]
beat Simona Halep ROU | 6-1 6-1
Tatjana Malek GER [Q] lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [Q] | 2-6 0-6
Petra Martic CRO beat Nina Bratchikova RUS [Q] | 3-6 7-6 6-4


Round 2
Maria Sharapova RUS [1] beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 7-6 7-6
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS lost to Lucie Safarova CZE | 2-6 6-1 2-6
Yanina Wickmayer BEL beat Mona Barthel GER [LL] | 2-6 6-3 6-1
Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Pauline Parmentier FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-1

Julia Goerges GER [6] beat Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-4 6-0
Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Na Li CHN [3] | 7-6 1-6 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA [7]
lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [Q] | 1-6 4-6
Petra Martic CRO lost to Marion Bartoli FRA [2] | 3-6 2-6[/color]

Quarter Finals
Maria Sharapova RUS [1] lost to Lucie Safarova CZE | 4-6 1-6
Yanina Wickmayer BEL lost to Marta Domachowska POL [Q] | 4-6 6-3 3-6
Julia Goerges GER [6] beat Na Li CHN [3] | 6-0 2-6 7-6
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [Q] beat Marion Bartoli FRA [2] | 7-5 6-0

Semi Finals
Lucie Safarova CZE beat Marta Domachowska POL [Q] | 7-5 6-4
Julia Goerges GER [6] lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [Q] | 1-6 6-3 4-6[/color]

Final
Lucie Šafářová CZE lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [Q] | 1-6 3-6

-------------------

Pattaya City
Round 1 Qualfying
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [1] beat Nudnida Luangnam THA | 6-0 7-5
Nattawadee Kotcha THA [WC] lost to Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [7] | 2-6 2-6
Caroline Garcia FRA [2]
beat Yi-Miao Zhou CHN | 6-0 6-3
Shiho Akita JPN lost to Sacha Jones AUS [6] | 0-6 1-6

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
beat Tanaporn Thongsing THA [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Emily Webley-Smith GBR beat Qiang Wang CHN [8] | 6-0 6-2
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [4]
beat Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE | 6-2 6-0
Nicole Rottmann AUT lost to Misa Eguchi JPN [5] | 3-6 3-6


Final Round of Qualfying
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [1] beat Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [7] | 6-1 6-3
Caroline Garcia FRA [2]
lost to Sacha Jones NZL [6] | 6-2 1-6 4-6
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
beat Emily Webley-Smith GBR | 6-1 6-2
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [4] lost to Misa Eguchi JPN [5] | 5-7 6-2 2-6


Round 1
Vera Zvonareva RUS [1] beat Misa Eguchi JPN [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Laura Robson GBR beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
[/color]| 6-1 6-1
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC] beat Misaki Doi JPN | 6-1 5-7 6-2
Erika Sema JPN lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU [7] | 1-6 0-6

Maria Kirilenko RUS [4]
lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS
[/color]| 2-6 6-1 2-6
Anastasia Rodionova AUS lost to Iryna Bremond FRA | 7-5 0-6 1-6
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [Q] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 4-6 6-4 3-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [6] [/color]| 7-6 1-6 7-5

Vania King USA [8]
beat Heather Watson GBR
| 6-1 6-4
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS lost to Sacha Jones AUS [Q] | 2-6 1-6
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS lost to Urszula Radwanska POL
[/color]| 1-6 6-2 1-6
Nungnadda Wannasuk THA [WC] lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK [3] | 3-6 0-6

Jie Zheng CHN [5]
beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [Q]
[/color]| 6-4 6-3
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA [WC] lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN | 2-6 0-6
Sania Mirza IND lost to Ayumi Morita JPN | 3-6 5-7
Anne Keothavong GBR lost to Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2] | 6-0 0-6 1-6

Round 2
Vera Zvonareva RUS [1] beat Laura Robson GBR | 6-4 6-4
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC] lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU [7] | 7-6 4-6 2-6
Casey Dellacqua AUS beat Iryna Bremond FRA | 6-3 6-2
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 1-6 0-6

Vania King USA [8] beat Sacha Jones AUS [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Urszula Radwanska POL lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK [3] | 2-6 3-6
Jie Zheng CHN [5]
lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN | 1-6 6-7
Ayumi Morita JPN lost to Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2] | 3-6 1-6

Quarter Finals
Vera Zvonareva RUS [1] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU [7] | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Casey Dellacqua AUS lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-2 4-6 2-6
Vania King USA [8] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [3] | 6-4 6-2
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN beat Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2] | 7-5 6-3


Semi Finals
Vera Zvonareva RUS [1] lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 7-6 5-7 3-6
Vania King USA [8] beat Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
| 6-1 6-4


Final
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA lost to Vania King USA [8] | 4-6 7-6 4-6
__________________
Expect the unexpected
Alt Tennis (recreate history)

Last edited by HawkAussie : Apr 13th, 2012 at 04:52 AM.
HawkAussie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 13th, 2012, 05:34 AM   #6
country flag HawkAussie
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Gawler, Tasmania
Posts: 3,616
HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of
Re: 2012 PYW Results

Week 5
Dubai
Round 1 Qualfying
Vania King USA [1] beat Misaki Doi JPN | 6-0 6-0
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC] lost to Virginie Razzano FRA [10] [/color][/size][/font][/color]| 6-2 0-6 2-6
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [2] beat Varvara Lepchenko USA | 6-1 6-3
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Kai-Chen Chang TPE [16] | 5-7 6-7

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
beat Kurumi Nara JPN
| 6-2 6-2
Raquel Kops-Jones USA lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [14] | 5-7 3-6
Urszula Radwanska POL [4] lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 4-6 5-7
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [11] | 3-6 4-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [5]
lost to Laura Robson GBR
| 4-6 3-6
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [WC] lost to Heather Watson GBR [15] | 3-6 0-6
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6] beat Alize Lim FRA | 6-0 6-3
Veronika Kapshay UKR lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [13] | 3-6 1-6

Vera Dushevina RUS [7]
beat Abigail Spears USA
| 7-5 2-6 6-1
Kristina Mladenovic FRA beat Kristina Barrois GER [12] | 7-6 6-2
Arantxa Rus NED [8] beat Caroline Garcia FRA | 1-6 6-2 6-4
Natalie Grandin RSA beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9] | 6-4 4-6 6-2

Final Round of Qualfying
Vania King USA [1] beat Virginie Razzano FRA [10] | 6-0 6-0
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [2]
lost to Kai-Chen Chang TPE [16] [/color][/size][/font][/color]| 4-6 6-3 2-6
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3] beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB [14] | 6-1 4-6 6-2
Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [11] | 6-3 4-6 6-3

Laura Robson GBR beat Heather Watson GBR [15] | 7-5 2-6 6-4
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [6] beat Casey Dellacqua AUS [13] | 6-1 5-7 6-4
Vera Dushevina RUS [7] lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 2-6 4-6
Arantxa Rus NED [8] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-0 7-6

Round 1
Arantxa Rus NED [Q] lost to Mona Barthel GER | 4-6 3-6
Iveta Benesova CZE beat Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [/color][/size][/font][/color]| 6-1 6-2
Simona Halep ROU lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK [15] | 1-6 0-6

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [10]
beat Ksenia Pervak KAZ
| 6-1 6-2
Vania King USA [Q] beat Ons Jabeur FRA [WC] | 6-1 7-5
Ayumi Morita JPN lost to Yanina Wickmayer BEL | 2-6 6-3 4-6

Laura Robson GBR [Q] beat Tamira Paszek AUT [/color][/size][/font][/color]| 6-4 6-1
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [Q] beat Kai-Chen Chang TPE [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Julia Goerges GER [16] | 0-6 2-6

Shuai Peng CHN [12]
beat Fatma Al Nabhani OMA [WC]
| 6-0 6-4
Chanelle Scheepers RSA lost to Christina McHale USA | 6-3 0-6 1-6
Nadia Lalami MAR [WC] beat Shahar Peer ISR | 6-2 6-2

Elena Vesnina RUS beat Monica Niculescu ROU [/color][/size][/font][/color]| 6-4 6-1
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [Q] lost to Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [Q] | 1-6 0-6
Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Dominika Cibulkova SVK [11] | 6-2 6-0

Ana Ivanovic SRB [13]
beat Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
| 6-1 6-3
Petra Martic CRO lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE | 2-6 4-6
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU | 4-6 2-6

Klara Zakopalova CZE beat Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [/color][/size][/font][/color]| 6-3 7-6
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL beat Polona Hercog SLO | 6-1 7-5
Angelique Kerber GER beat Sabine Lisicki GER [9] | 1-6 6-2 6-2

Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [14]
beat Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP
| 6-2 6-0
Jie Zheng CHN beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 7-6 3-6 6-2
Lucie Safarova CZE beat Lesia Tsurenko UKR [Q] | 6-2 2-6 7-5


Round 2
Victoria Azarenka BLR [1] beat Mona Barthel GER | 6-7 7-6 6-4
Iveta Benesova CZE lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK [15] | 6-4 1-6 2-6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [10]
lost to Vania King USA [Q] | 1-6 2-6
Yanina Wickmayer BEL beat Francesca Schiavone ITA [7] | 6-2 4-6 7-5

Agnieszka Radwanska POL [4]
beat Laura Robson GBR [Q] | 6-4 2-6 7-6
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [Q] lost to Julia Goerges GER [16] | 6-7 6-7
Shuai Peng CHN [12]
beat Christina McHale USA | 6-1 6-4
Nadia Lalami MAR [WC] lost to Jelena Jankovic SRB [8] | 3-6 1-6

Vera Zvonareva RUS [6]
beat Elena Vesnina RUS | 7-5 4-6 6-2
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [Q] lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA | 1-6 2-6
Ana Ivanovic SRB [13] lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE | 4-6 6-3 4-6
Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Samantha Stosur AUS [3] | 6-1 6-3

Marion Bartoli FRA [5]
beat Klara Zakopalova CZE | 6-3 6-4
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL lost to Angelique Kerber GER | 4-6 5-7
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [14] beat Jie Zheng CHN | 2-6 7-5 6-4
Lucie Safarova CZE beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [2] | 6-2 6-1

Round 3
Victoria Azarenka BLR [1] lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK [15] | 2-6 6-2 4-6
Vania King USA [Q] beat Yanina Wickmayer BEL | 6-2 4-6 6-1
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [4] beat Julia Goerges GER [16] | 7-5 6-7 6-1
Shuai Peng CHN [12]
beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [8] | 6-4 3-6 6-4

Vera Zvonareva RUS [6]
lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA | 2-6 6-4 3-6
Petra Cetkovska CZE lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU | 3-6 5-7
Marion Bartoli FRA [5] lost to Angelique Kerber GER | 5-7 6-3 2-6
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [14] lost to Lucie Safarova CZE | 3-6 3-6

Quarter Finals
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [15] beat Vania King USA [Q] | 2-6 7-6 6-0
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [4] beat Shuai Peng CHN [12] | 6-1 7-5
Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Sorana Cirstea ROU | 6-3 6-1
Angelique Kerber GER beat Lucie Safarova CZE | 6-3 6-4

Semi Finals
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [15] beat Agnieszka Radwanska POL [4] | 6-3 6-4
Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Angelique Kerber GER | 6-4 6-4

Final
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [15] lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA | 3-6 6-3 2-6

-------------------

Bogota
Round 1 Qualfying
Teliana Pereira BRA beat Sheng-Nan Sun CHN | 6-0 5-7 6-0
Libby Muma USA [WC] lost to Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [/color][/font][/size]| 2-6 1-6

Alexandra Riley USA [WC] beat Robyn Beddow GBR [WC] [/color][/font][/size]| 6-0 6-3
Anne Kremer LUX beat Maria Abramovic CRO | 6-2 6-2
Ximena Hermoso MEX beat Nastja Kolar SLO [8] | 7-6 2-6 6-2

Annalisa Bona ITA beat June Lee USA [WC] [/color][/font][/size]| 6-4 6-0
Adriana Perez VEN lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC] | 3-6 1-6

Hana Birnerova CZE [WC] lost to Raluca Olaru ROU [/color][/font][/size]| 1-6 2-6
Alexandrina Naydenova BUL beat Daniela Roldan USA [WC] | 4-6 6-0 6-0

Round 2 Quakfying
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1] beat Teliana Pereira BRA | 6-1 6-0
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [6] [/color][/font][/size]| 4-6 0-6
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2]
beat Alexandra Riley USA [WC]
| 6-3 6-1
Anne Kremer LUX beat Ximena Hermoso MEX | 7-5 6-3

Monica Puig PUR [3] beat Annalisa Bona ITA
| 6-1 6-2
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC] beat Ines Ferrer-Suarez ESP [7] | 7-5 3-6 7-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] beat Raluca Olaru ROU | 6-2 6-3
Alexandrina Naydenova BUL lost to Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5] | 1-6 5-7

Final Round of Qualfying
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1] beat Corinna Dentoni ITA [6] | 6-1 6-3
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2] lost to Anne Kremer LUX | 0-6 4-6
Monica Puig PUR [3] beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC] | 6-1 7-5
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] beat Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5] | 6-1 6-1[/font][/size]

Round 1
Marina Erakovic NZL [1] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 7-6 6-3
Julia Cohen USA beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [/color][/font][/size]| 6-4 4-6 6-3
Tetiana Luzhanska USA lost to Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 1-6 3-6
Sharon Fichman CAN beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7] | 7-5 6-3

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
beat Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q]
| 6-4 6-3
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC] lost to Petra Rampre SLO | 1-6 4-6
Monica Puig PUR [Q] beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP lost to Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8] | 6-7 6-1 3-6

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
lost to Valeria Savinykh RUS
| 7-6 3-6 6-7
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] | 0-6 2-6
Timea Babos HUN beat Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Alexandra Cadantu ROU lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [3] | 7-5 2-6 4-6

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
beat Kathrin Woerle GER
| 6-2 6-2
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 6-4 2-6
Anne Kremer LUX [Q] beat Catalina Castano COL [WC] | 6-4 6-7 6-4
Karin Knapp ITA beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 6-4 4-6 6-1

Round 2
Marina Erakovic NZL [1] beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-0 6-1
Mariana Duque-Marino COL beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-0 6-3
Jelena Dokic AUS [4] beat Petra Rampre SLO | 6-0 6-2
Monica Puig PUR [Q] beat Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8] | 6-3 6-1

Valeria Savinykh RUS lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] | 1-6 1-6
Timea Babos HUN beat Romina Oprandi ITA [3] | 3-6 6-3 7-5
Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
beat Mandy Minella LUX | 6-3 6-4
Anne Kremer LUX [Q] lost to Karin Knapp ITA | 6-4 3-6 2-6


Quarter Finals
Marina Erakovic NZL [1] beat Mariana Duque Marińo COL | 6-4 2-6 6-4
Jelena Dokić AUS [4] beat Mónica Puig PUR [Q] | 7-6 6-4
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] beat Tímea Babos HUN | 6-4 6-3
Gisela Dulko ARG [5] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-7 6-2 6-3


Semi Finals
Marina Erakovic NZL [1][/b] lost to Jelena Dokic AUS [4] | 3-6 2-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [5] | 6-7 6-4 2-6


Final
Jelena Dokic AUS [4][/b] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [5] | 6-4 6-0
__________________
Expect the unexpected
Alt Tennis (recreate history)

Last edited by HawkAussie : Apr 13th, 2012 at 05:15 AM.
HawkAussie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 13th, 2012, 05:34 AM   #7
country flag HawkAussie
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Gawler, Tasmania
Posts: 3,616
HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of
Re: 2012 PYW Results

Week 6
__________________
Expect the unexpected
Alt Tennis (recreate history)
HawkAussie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 13th, 2012, 05:34 AM   #8
country flag HawkAussie
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Gawler, Tasmania
Posts: 3,616
HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of
Re: 2012 PYW Results

Week 7
__________________
Expect the unexpected
Alt Tennis (recreate history)
HawkAussie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 13th, 2012, 05:34 AM   #9
country flag HawkAussie
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Gawler, Tasmania
Posts: 3,616
HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of
Re: 2012 PYW Results

Week 8
__________________
Expect the unexpected
Alt Tennis (recreate history)
HawkAussie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 13th, 2012, 05:34 AM   #10
country flag HawkAussie
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Gawler, Tasmania
Posts: 3,616
HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of
Re: 2012 PYW Results

Week 9
__________________
Expect the unexpected
Alt Tennis (recreate history)
HawkAussie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 13th, 2012, 05:34 AM   #11
country flag HawkAussie
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Gawler, Tasmania
Posts: 3,616
HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of
Re: 2012 PYW Results

Week 10
__________________
Expect the unexpected
Alt Tennis (recreate history)
HawkAussie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 13th, 2012, 05:34 AM   #12
country flag HawkAussie
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Gawler, Tasmania
Posts: 3,616
HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of
Re: 2012 PYW Results

Week 11
__________________
Expect the unexpected
Alt Tennis (recreate history)
HawkAussie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 13th, 2012, 05:34 AM   #13
country flag HawkAussie
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Gawler, Tasmania
Posts: 3,616
HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of
Re: 2012 PYW Results

Week 12
__________________
Expect the unexpected
Alt Tennis (recreate history)
HawkAussie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 13th, 2012, 05:34 AM   #14
country flag HawkAussie
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Gawler, Tasmania
Posts: 3,616
HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of
Re: 2012 PYW Results

Week 13
__________________
Expect the unexpected
Alt Tennis (recreate history)
HawkAussie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 13th, 2012, 05:34 AM   #15
country flag HawkAussie
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Gawler, Tasmania
Posts: 3,616
HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of HawkAussie has much to be proud of
Re: 2012 PYW Results

Week 14
__________________
Expect the unexpected
Alt Tennis (recreate history)
HawkAussie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios