2009 results for the Dutchies - Page 3 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Jun 5th, 2009, 08:46 AM   #31
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,402
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of June 1st:

Nottingham ($50.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Michaella Krajicek beat Alberta Brianti ITA (7) 6-1 6-3

R2:
Michaella Krajicek beat (WC) Jocelyn Rae GBR 6-4 7-6 (4)

QF:
Yanina Wickmayer BEL (1) beat Michaella Krajicek 6-0 6-7 (7) 6-2

Sarajevo ($25.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Bibiane Schoofs beat Yuliya Kalabina RUS 6-1 6-0

R2:
(Q) Anja Prislan SLO beat Bibiane Schoofs 1-6 6-2 7-5

Bucharest ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Federica Grazioso ITA beat Nicolette van Uitert (6) 6-1 6-4
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Jun 5th, 2009, 09:25 PM   #32
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,402
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of June 8th:

Birmingham (International $220.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Michaella Krajicek beat (WC) Jocelyn Rae GBR 3-6 7-6 (2) 6-2

R2:
Tatiana Poutchek BLR (14) beat Michaella Krajicek 6-3 4-6 6-3

Singles main draw:

R1:
(LL) Michaella Krajicek has a bye

R2:
Yanina Wickmayer BEL beat (LL) Michaella Krajicek 6-2 6-4

Szczecin ($25.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Michelle Gerards beat Irina Kuzmina LAT 6-4 6-4

R2:
Stephanie Gehrlein GER (3) beat Michelle Gerards 6-4 7-6 (2)

Apeldoorn ($10.000)

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Regina Husak beat (WC) Valeria Solovieva RUS walkover
Kiki Bertens (2) has a bye
(WC) Carli Wischhoff beat Florence Na 3-6 6-0 6-1
Lucia Zavarcikova SVK beat Lynn Schonhage 6-4 2-6 6-3
Aurelija Miseviciute LTU beat Yasmine Demane 6-1 6-0
Valeria Podda has a bye
Jade Schoelink beat Irina Tregub RUS 3-6 6-4 6-4
Anastasia Meglinskaya RUS beat Marija Zivkovic-Laurenta 1-6 6-1 6-1
Lisanne van Riet beat Danny Engel 6-0 6-0

R2:
Kairangi Vano NZL (1) beat Regina Husak 6-4 6-2
Kiki Bertens (2) beat Carli Wischhoff 7-6 (2) 5-7 6-0
Aurelija Miseviciute LTU beat Valeria Podda 5-7 6-3 6-1
Elyne Boeykens BEL beat Jade Schoelink 6-1 4-6 6-3
Anastasia Meglinskaya RUS beat Lisanne van Riet 1-6 6-4 6-2

Singles main draw:

R1:
Pauline Wong (5) beat Volha Duko BLR 6-2 6-4
(WC) Quirine Lemoine beat (Q) Petra Krejsova CZE 6-4 6-1
Nicolette van Uitert beat Nancy Ferguson AUS 6-3 6-1
(WC) Richel Hogenkamp beat Danielle Harmsen (6) 6-4 7-6 (5)
Nicola Geuer GER beat (WC) Josanne van Bennekom 6-2 2-6 7-5
Debbrich Feys BEL beat (LL) Jade Schoelink 6-3 4-0 ret.
Bibiane Schoofs (4) beat (LL) Anouk Delefortrie BEL 6-1 6-0
(Q) Kiki Bertens beat (WC) Anouk Tigu 6-2 3-5 ret.

R2:
Liga Dekmeijere LAT beat Pauline Wong (5) 6-3 3-6 6-0
(WC) Quirine Lemoine beat (Q) Anastasia Meglinskaya RUS 7-6 (6) 6-1
Natalie Piquion FRA (7) beat Nicolette van Uitert 6-2 6-3
(WC) Richel Hogenkamp beat Nicola Geuer GER 6-3 6-4
Bibiane Schoofs (4) beat Debbrich Feys BEL 6-2 6-4
(Q) Kiki Bertens beat (Q) Kairangi Vano NZL 7-5 6-1

QF:
Natalie Piquion FRA (7) beat (WC) Quirine Lemoine 2-6 6-3 6-4
Bibiane Schoofs (4) beat (WC) Richel Hogenkamp 6-3 6-4
(Q) Kiki Bertens beat Claudine Schaul LUX (2) 6-4 6-7 (3) 6-2

SF:
(Q) Kiki Bertens beat Bibiane Schoofs (4) 6-2 4-6 6-0

F:
Natalie Piquion FRA (7) beat (Q) Kiki Bertens 6-3 6-2

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Richel Hogenkamp/Nicolette van Uitert beat Nancy Ferguson AUS/Alenka Hubacek AUS 6-3 6-3
Danielle Harmsen/Lynn Schonhage beat Carolin Daniels GER/Aurelija Miseviciute LTU 6-1 6-3
Jade Schoelink/Kairangi Vano NZL have a bye
Lisanne van Riet/Elyne Boeykens BEL beat Regina Husak/Cindy Chala FRA 7-6 (4) 4-6 10-4
Bibiane Schoofs/Neda Kozic SRB (2) have a bye

QF:
Richel Hogenkamp/Nicolette van Uitert beat Marina Melnikova RUS/Volha Duko BLR (1) 7-6 (2) 6-3
Danielle Harmsen/Lynn Schonhage beat Ana Bezjak CRO/Katarena Paliivets CAN (3) 6-0 6-2
Anastasia Meglinskaya/Elena Nartsissova RUS (4) beat Jade Schoelink/Kairangi Vano NZL 6-4 7-6 (5)
Bibiane Schoofs/Neda Kozic SRB (2) beat Lisanne van Riet/Elyne Boeykens BEL 6-1 6-4

SF:
Richel Hogenkamp/Nicolette van Uitert beat Danielle Harmsen/Lynn Schonhage 6-3 6-0
Bibiane Schoofs/Neda Kozic SRB (2) beat Anastasia Meglinskaya/Elena Nartsissova RUS (4) 6-2 6-1

F:
Richel Hogenkamp/Nicolette van Uitert beat Bibiane Schoofs/Neda Kozic SRB (2) 6-3 6-7 (9) 10-8

Budapest ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Indire Akiki CRO beat Marcella Koek (5) 6-3 6-2

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Marcella Koek/Marisa Gianotti AUS (1) have a bye

QF:
Dominika Kanakova CZE/Eva Pigova CZE beat Marcella Koek/Marisa Gianotti AUS (1) walkover
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA

Last edited by James : Jun 19th, 2009 at 04:43 PM.
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 13th, 2009, 07:48 AM   #33
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,402
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of June 15th:

's-Hertogenbosch (International $220.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Ksenia Pervak RUS (7) beat (WC) Lesley Kerkhove 7-5 6-2

Singles main draw:

R1:
(WC) Michaella Krajicek beat Sara Errani ITA 6-4 6-2

R2:
Kristina Barrois GER beat (WC) Michaella Krajicek 6-4 6-3

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Sophie Lefevre FRA/Aurelie Vedy FRA beat (WC) Lesley Kerkhove/Kirsten Flipkens BEL 6-2 6-4
Michaella Krajicek/Yanina Wickmayer BEL beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Wöhr GER 6-4 6-3

QF:
Michaella Krajicek/Yanina Wickmayer BEL beat Petra Cetkovska CZE/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE 6-1 7-6 (1)

SF:
Michaella Krajicek/Yanina Wickmayer BEL beat Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Raquel Kops-Jones USA (3) 6-4 6-4

F:
Sara Errani ITA/Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Michaella Krajicek/Yanina Wickmayer BEL 6-4 5-7 13-11

Padova ($25.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Marlot Meddens beat Marija Mirkovic AUS 6-7 (5) 7-6 (4) 6-0

R2:
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP (5) beat Marlot Meddens 6-2 6-4

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Ana Jovanovic SRB/Ivana Lisjak CRO beat Marlot Meddens/Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu ITA 6-3 4-6 10-3

Alcobaca ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Nadia Abdala MEX beat Michelle de Groot 6-2 2-0 ret.

Lenzerheide ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Michelle Gerards (1) beat (WC) Stefania Fadabini ITA 6-4 6-3
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS beat Marcella Koek (6) 7-5 6-4

R2:
Michelle Gerards (1) beat Anna Zaja GER 6-3 6-3

QF:
Michelle Gerards (1) - Karolina Nowak GER (8)

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Michelle Gerards/Marcella Koek (1) have a bye

QF:
Michelle Gerards/Marcella Koek (1) beat Karin Hechenberger SUI/Stephanie Theiler SUI 6-4 6-0

SF:
Michelle Gerards/Marcella Koek (1) beat Justyna Jegiolka POL/Milica Tomic SUI (3) 6-1 6-1

F:
Michelle Gerards/Marcella Koek (1) - Xenia Knoll SUI/Amra Sadikovic SUI

Melilla ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Jessica Brouwer beat Jodie Mckinnon GBR 6-0 6-2

R2:
Dalila Jakupovic SLO (5) beat Jessica Brouwer 6-2 6-3

Alkmaar ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Chichi Scholl USA (1) beat (WC) Lynn Schonhage 6-0 3-6 6-3
Nina Zander GER beat (WC) Valeria Podda 4-6 6-1 6-2
Lisanne van Riet beat Veronika Makovey AUS 6-2 6-0
Josanne van Bennekom (4) beat Eva Wacanno 6-1 6-2
Claire Lablans (6) beat (WC) Yasmina Demane 6-1 6-4
Joany Pontjodikromo beat (WC) Regina Husak 4-6 6-4 7-6 (3)

R2:
(WC) Laura Pous-Tio ESP beat Lisanne van Riet 6-1 6-3
Josanne van Bennekom (4) beat Priscilla Heise GER 6-3 6-1
Claire Lablans (6) beat Joany Pontjodikromo 6-1 6-4

Singles main draw:

R1:
Darija Jurak CRO (1) beat Nicolette van Uitert 4-6 6-4 6-2
(WC) Richel Hogenkamp beat Cindy Chala FRA 6-4 6-4
Sofie Oyen BEL beat Danielle Harmsen (6) 6-7 (4) 7-6 (4) 6-4
Kiki Bertens beat Alenka Hubacek AUS 6-4 6-2
(Q) Laura Pous-Tio ESP beat (WC) Bernice van de Velde 6-1 6-2
Pauline Wong (7) beat (Q) Josanne van Bennekom 6-4 7-6 (2)
(Q) Claire Lablans beat (Q) Katarina Marackova SVK 6-0 6-4
Cristina-Andreea Mitu ROU beat Bibiane Schoofs (5) 5-7 7-6 (6) 7-6 (4)
(WC) Quirine Lemoine beat (WC) Renee Reinhard 6-2 4-6 6-4
Asia Muhammed NED beat Leonie Mekel (2) 6-1 6-2

R2:
(WC) Richel Hogenkamp beat Darija Jurak CRO (1) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Christina Mchale USA (4) beat Kiki Bertens 6-0 6-2
(Q) Laura Pous-Tio ESP beat Pauline Wong (7) 6-3 6-1
(Q) Nina Zander GER beat (Q) Claire Lablans 7-5 6-3
Asia Muhammed beat (WC) Quirine Lemoine 1-6 6-4 6-4

QF:
(WC) Richel Hogenkamp beat Eugeniya Pashkova RUS 6-3 7-5

SF:
(WC) Richel Hogenkamp beat (Q) Laura Pous-Tio ESP 6-4 5-7 6-3

F:
(WC) Richel Hogenkamp beat Bianca Botto PER (3) 7-6 (5) 6-3

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk (1) beat Quirine Lemoine/Bernice van de Velde 7-6 (6) 6-4
Richel Hogenkamp/Nicolette van Uitert beat Desiree Schelenz GER/Nina Zander GER 6-1 6-1
Christina Mchale USA/Asia Muhammed USA beat Jade Schoelink/Anastasia Mukhametova RUS 6-2 6-2
Lynn Schonhage/Josanne van Bennekom beat Eugeniya Pashkova RUS/Aleksandra Razumova RUS (2) 6-2 6-4

QF:
Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk (1) beat Iryna Kuryanovich BLR/Sviatlana Pirazhenka BLR 7-5 6-4
Richel Hogenkamp/Nicolette van Uitert beat Farah Abougeib-Selo ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP 6-0 6-2
Christina Mchale USA/Asia Muhammed USA beat Lynn Schonhage/Josanne van Bennekom 6-1 6-3

SF:
Bianca Botto PER/Cindy Chala FRA beat Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk (1) 2-6 0-3 ret.
Richel Hogenkamp/Nicolette van Uitert beat Christina Mchale USA/Asia Muhammed USA 7-6 (2) 3-6 10-8

F:
Bianca Botto PER/Cindy Chala FRA beat Richel Hogenkamp/Nicolette van Uitert 7-6 (4) 3-6 10-2
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA

Last edited by James : Jun 27th, 2009 at 07:41 AM.
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 21st, 2009, 07:31 AM   #34
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,402
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of June 22nd:

Wimbledon (Grand Slam):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Eva Hrdinova CZE beat Arantxa Rus (4) 2-6 6-4 6-0

Doubles qualifying:

R1:
Arantxa Rus/Melanie Oudin CAN beat Camille Pin FRA/Selima Sfar TUN (2) 6-3 5-7 6-3

R2:
Rika Fujiwara JPN/Aiko Nakamura JPN (5) beat Arantxa Rus/Melanie Oudin CAN 6-4 6-3

Perigueux ($25,000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Sophie Ferguson AUS (4) beat Nicole Thyssen 6-1 7-6 (4)

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Aleksandra Grela POL/Gracia Radovanovic FRA beat Nicole Thyssen/Natalia Orlova RUS walkover

Getxo ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Michelle de Groot has a bye

R2:
Ximena Hermoso MEX (8) beat Michelle de Groot 6-0 6-2

Kristienhamn ($25.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
(WC) Michaela Johansson SWE beat Marlot Meddens 6-2 7-5

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Mona Barthel GER/Nadezda Samoylo RUS beat Marlot Meddens/Ekaterina Bychkova RUS 4-6 6-4 10-7

Davos ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
(WC) Lara Michel SUI beat Marcella Koek (8) 6-2 6-3

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Marcella Koek/Lisa Sabino ITA (1) have a bye

QF:
Marcella Koek/Lisa Sabino ITA (1) beat Stephanie Lim AUS/Virginia Ugrcyc SUI 6-4 6-2

SF:
Marcella Koek/Lisa Sabino ITA (1) beat Darina Sedenkova CZE/Anastasia Wagner GER (3) 6-0 6-4

F:
Xenia Knoll SUI/Amra Sadikovic SUI beat Marcella Koek/Lisa Sabino ITA (1) 7-5 6-1

Rotterdam ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
(WC) Jade Schoelink beat Claudia Coppola ITA 4-6 6-3 6-4
Anouk Delefortrie BEL (4) beat Regina Husak 6-0 6-2
Daniela Seguel CHI beat Melanie Vlak 6-0 6-0
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR beat Josanne van Bennekom (5) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(WC) Valeria Podda beat Isaura Enrique Aguilar PAR 2-6 6-2 6-1
Eva Wacanno beat Agustina Sol Eskenazi ARG (6) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Bernice van de Velde beat Belen Luduena CHI 6-2 6-3
Claire Lablans (7) beat Elyne Boeykens BEL 7-5 7-5
Lisanne van Riet beat Florence Na 6-1 6-1
Catalina Pella ARG beat Jaimy-Gayle van de Wal 6-0 6-2

R2:
Yuliana Lizarazo COL (2) beat (WC) Jade Schoelink 6-3 6-2
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR beat (WC) Valeria Podda 6-1 6-0
Bernice van de Velde beat Eva Wacanno 6-2 7-6 (4)
Lisanne van Riet beat Claire Lablans (7) 6-4 6-4

Singles main draw:

R1:
Nicolette van Uitert beat Cecilia Costa Melgar CHI 6-2 6-1
Marina Melnikova RUS beat (WC) Gabriela van de Graaf 6-2 6-7 (5) 6-2
Cindy Chala FRA beat Pauline Wong (8) 6-3 6-2
Bibiane Schoofs (5) beat (Q) Fernanda Brito CHI 6-4 7-6 (4)
Sarah Gronert GER beat (WC) Rosalie van der Hoek 6-4 6-2
(WC) Cindy Burger beat Volha Duko BLR 6-3 6-4
Alenka Hubacek AUS beat (WC) Kiki Bertens 7-6 (5) 2-6 6-2
Danielle Harmsen (7) beat (Q) Lisanne van Riet 6-2 6-1
(LL) Claire Lablans beat (Q) Bernice van de Velde 7-5 6-7 (2) 6-3

R2:
Nicolette van Uitert beat Eugeniya Pashkova RUS 6-4 7-6 (5)
Sarah Gronert GER beat Bibiane Schoofs (5) 4-6 6-1 7-6 (2)
(Q) Iryna Kuryanovich BLR beat (WC) Cindy Burger 6-2 6-4
Danielle Harmsen (7) beat (LL) Claire Lablans 6-3 6-1

QF:
Cindy Chala FRA beat Nicolette van Uitert 6-2 6-1
Danielle Harmsen (7) beat Katerina Vankova CZE 6-3 6-1

SF:
Danielle Harmsen (7) beat Cristina-Andreea Mitu ROU 6-2 6-4

F:
(Q) Iryna Kuryanovich BLR beat Danielle Harmsen (7) 6-4 6-2

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Jade Schoelink/Nancy Ferguson AUS have a bye
(WC) Rosalie van der Hoek/Ysaline Bonaventure BEL have a bye
Kiki Bertens/Nicolette van Uitert (4) have a bye
Leonie Mekel/Davinia Lobbinger BEL (2) have a bye

QF:
Irina Kuzmina LAT/Eugeniya Pashkova RUS (1) beat Jade Schoelink/Nancy Ferguson AUS 6-1 6-1
Anastasia Meglinskaya RUS/Marina Melnikova RUS beat (WC) Rosalie van der Hoek/Ysaline Bonaventure BEL 7-6 (5) 4-6 10-3
Kiki Bertens/Nicolette van Uitert (4) beat (WC) Cecila Costa Melgar CHI/Yuliana Lizarazo COL 4-6 6-2 13-11
Alenka Hubacek AUS/Kairangi Vano NZL beat Leonie Mekel/Davinia Lobbinger BEL (2) walkover

SF:
Alenka Hubacek AUS/Kairangi Vano NZL beat Kiki Bertens/Nicolette van Uitert (4) 7-5 6-3
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA

Last edited by James : Jul 3rd, 2009 at 10:39 AM.
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 3rd, 2009, 11:02 AM   #35
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,402
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of June 29th:

Pozoblanco ($50.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Ana Belzunce-Crompin ESP beat Michelle de Groot 6-2 6-2

Boston ($ 50.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Michaella Krajicek (1) beat (WC) Julia Cohen USA 7-5 7-6 (6)

R2:
Michaella Krajicek (1) beat Kai-Chen Chang TPE 6-4 6-0

QF:
Michaella Krajicek (1) beat Ryoko Fuda JPN (8) 6-4 6-3

SF:
Michaella Krajicek (1) beat Madison Brengle USA (4) 4-6 6-4 6-2

F:
Michaella Krajicek (1) beat Rebecca Marino CAN 6-3 6-4

Mont-de-Marsan ($25.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Nicole Thyssen beat Veronica Spiegel ARG (7) 4-6 6-3 6-3

R2:
Nicole Thyssen beat Karla Mraz FRA 6-3 6-4

QF:
Nicole Thyssen beat Violette Huck FRA 6-7 (9) 7-6 (5) 6-2

SF:
Selima Sfar TUN beat Nicole Thyssen 7-5 6-2

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Nicole Thyssen/Sophie Ferguson AUS (4) have a bye

QF:
Nicole Thyssen/Sophie Ferguson AUS (4) beat Florence Haring FRA/Violette Huck FRA 6-3 6-1

SF:
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sophie Lefevre FRA (1) beat Nicole Thyssen/Sophie Ferguson (4) 6-2 6-3

Stuttgart ($25.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Katalin Marosi HUN (2) beat Leonie Mekel 6-1 6-3

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Leonie Mekel/Kathrin Wörle GER (3) beat Chantal Brutschin GER/Fabienne Holz GER 6-2 6-1

QF:
Leonie Mekel/Kathrin Wörle GER (3) beat Sandra Klösel GER/Renata Voracova CZE 6-7 (5) 6-3 11-9

SF:
Leonie Mekel/Kathrin Wörle GER (3) beat Hana Birnerova CZE/Darina Sedenkova CZE 6-3 7-5

F:
Katalin Marosi/Laura Siegemund GER (1) beat Leonie Mekel/Kathrin Wörle GER 7-6 (2) 6-7 (4) 10-4

Ystad ($25.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Marlot Meddens beat Darija Jurak CRO 6-4 6-1

R2:
Marlot Meddens beat Jessica Moore AUS (3) 6-7 (5) 6-0 6-2

QF:
Marlot Meddens beat Irina Buryachok UKR (6) 2-6 6-1 6-4

SF:
Melanie Klaffner AUT beat Marlot Meddens 6-4 6-4

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Darija Jurak CRO/Lilia Osterloh USA (3) beat Marlot Meddens/Marina Melnikova RUS 6-7 (4) 6-2 10-6

Cremona ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Marcella Koek (8) beat Lucia Vrskova SVK 3-6 6-4 7-6 (3)

R2:
(Q) Tammi Patterson AUS beat Marcella Koek 6-1 6-2
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA

Last edited by James : Jul 11th, 2009 at 08:26 AM.
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 3rd, 2009, 03:22 PM   #36
country flag DutchieGirl
On tour
 
DutchieGirl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: my own Dutchie world
Posts: 153,003
DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Nic and Lotje having good weeks...Misa too although expected with her ranking at this tourney.
__________________
http://i267.photobucket.com/albums/i...10/sheadam.jpg

She & Him @ Melkweg "The Max", Amsterdam 6th May 2010
DutchieGirl is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 4th, 2009, 08:25 AM   #37
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,402
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of July 6th:

Bastad (International $220.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Michaela Johansson SWE beat Marlot Meddens 1-6 6-3 6-1

Biarritz ($100.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Jessica Moore AUS beat Arantxa Rus (6) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Grapevine ($50.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Michaella Krajicek (2) 7-6 (7) 6-7 (2) 6-4

La Coruna ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Beatriz Juan-Miranzo ESP beat Michelle de Groot 6-4 6-3

Felixstowe ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Stephanie Cornish GBR beat Claire Lablans 6-0 6-4

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Claire Lablans/Goele Lemmens BEL beat Michelle Farley GBR/Francesca Lewis GBR 7-5 6-4

QF:
Timea Babos HUN/Naomi Broady GBR beat Claire Lablans/Goele Lemmens BEL 6-1 6-4

Brussel ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Nina Zander GER beat Danny Engel 6-1 6-0
Josanne van Bennekom (7) has a bye

R2:
Josanne van Bennekom (7) beat Sandra Duez ITA 6-0 6-1

R3:
Josanne van Bennekom (7) beat Elyne Boeykens BEL 6-2 2-6 6-0

Singles main draw:

R1:
Nicolette van Uitert beat (WC) Estelle Suys BEL 6-0 6-1
Sofie Oyen BEL beat (Q) Josanne van Bennekom 6-1 7-6 (3)
Leonie Mekel (2) beat (Q) Nina Zander GER 6-3 6-2

R2:
Katerina Vankova CZE (8) beat Nicolette van Uitert 6-4 6-3
Maryna Zanevska UKR beat Leonie Mekel (2) 7-5 6-1

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Ly-Huong Dinh/Alice Hall FRA beat Sheila Solsona-Carcasona ESP/Vivienne Vierin ITA 1-6 6-3 10-8
Soetkin van Deun BEL/Nicky van Dyck BEL beat Josanne van Bennekom/Carolin Daniels GER 6-3 4-6 10-2
Leonie Mekel/Debbrich Feys BEL (3) have a bye

QF:
Simona Dobra CZE/Katerina Vankova CZE (1) beat Ly-Huong Dinh/Alice Hall FRA 6-2 6-2
Leonie Mekel/Debbrich Feys (3) beat Laila Abdala MEX/Nadia Abdala MEX 6-4 2-6 10-6

SF:
Vasilisa Davydova RUS/Elina Gasanova RUS (2) beat Leonie Mekel/Debbrich Feys BEL (3) 6-3 6-0
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA

Last edited by James : Jul 11th, 2009 at 08:51 AM.
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 5th, 2009, 09:19 PM   #38
country flag Sasja
Senior Member
 
Sasja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 25,713
Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

This was a good week for the Dutchies with Marlot, Nic and Misa
__________________
BERTENS SHARAPOVA KVITOVA MUGURUZA GIORGI HAMPTON
SAFAROVA PAVLY KANEPI BARTHEL TOWNSEND KLEYBANOVA

DEL POTRO TSONGA MONFILS
LISICKI FLIPKENS MATTEK-SANDS ARVIDSSON KRAJICEK REZAI
Sasja is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 11th, 2009, 09:01 AM   #39
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,402
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of July 13th:

Prague (International $220.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Marlot Meddens beat Ivana Lisjak CRO 6-1 3-0 ret.

R2:
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS (7) beat Marlot Meddens 6-0 6-3

Palermo (International $220.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Arantxa Rus (1) has a bye

R2:
Arantxa Rus (1) beat Marta Marrero ESP 6-1 6-2

R3:
Arantxa Rus (1) beat Catalina Castano COL 6-3 2-6 6-1

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Arantxa Rus beat (WC) Anna Floris ITA 7-6 (3) 6-4

R2:
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER beat (Q) Arantxa Rus 7-6 (5) 6-3

Rome-Tevere Remo ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Magdalena Osterle AUT beat Melanie Vlak 6-0 3-0 ret.

Zwevegem ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Josanne van Bennekom (11) beat Daphne Staelens BEL 6-1 6-1

R2:
Josanne van Bennekom (11) beat Kairangi Vano NZL (7) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Josanne van Bennekom beat (Q) Kristyna Pliskova CZE 3-6 7-5 6-3
Danielle Harmsen beat Selima Sfar TUN 7-5 6-1
Leonie Mekel beat Justine Ozga GER 4-6 6-2 6-2

R2:
Kirsten Flipkens BEL (1) beat (Q) Josanne van Bennekom 6-3 6-2
Danielle Harmsen beat Alexandra Panova RUS (3) 7-6 (5) 6-3
Melanie Klaffner AUT beat Leonie Mekel 7-6 (4) 6-3

QF:
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR beat Danielle Harmsen 6-1 6-1

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk (4) beat Debbrich Feys BEL/Sofie Oyen BEL 6-3 6-1
Josanne van Bennekom/Kairangi Vano NZL beat Iveta Gerlova CZE/Justine Ozga GER 6-2 4-6 10-7
Leonie Mekel/Shannon Golds AUS beat Daphne Staelens BEL/Valerie Verhamme BEL 6-2 6-1

QF:
Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk (4) beat Vasilisa Davydova RUS/Elina Gasanova RUS 6-2 6-4
Elena Chalova RUS/Darija Jurak CRO (3) beat Josanne van Bennekom/Kairangi Vano NZL 6-3 7-5
Melanie Klaffner AUT/Sandra Martinovic BIH (2) beat Leonie Mekel/Shannon Golds AUS 6-2 6-4

SF:
Yurika Sema JPN/Aurelie Vedy FRA (1) beat Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk (4) 6-3 6-3

Darmstadt ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Marcella Koek (6) beat Sanda Omerovic AUS 6-2 6-1

R2:
Janina Toljan AUT (10) beat Marcella Koek 6-1 0-6 6-2

Singles main draw:

R1:
Michelle Gerards (8) beat (Q) Jana Jandova CZE 4-6 6-3 6-2
Pauline Wong beat (WC) Laura Heckler GER 6-0 7-5

R2:
Camila Giorgi ITA beat Michelle Gerards (8) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Paula Fondevila Castro ESP (7) beat Pauline Wong 6-2 7-6 (6)

Bucha ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Nicolette van Uitert (6) has a bye

R2:
Nicolette van Uitert (6) beat (WC) Kateryna Pyatakova UKR 6-1 6-0

R3:
Nicolette van Uitert (6) beat Svetlana Smirnova RUS (15) 6-2 6-0

Singles main draw:

R1:
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO (5) beat (Q) Nicolette van Uitert 7-6 (3) 6-1

Casablanca ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Yasmina Demane has a bye

R2:
Xenia Suworowa GER beat Yasmina Demane 2-6 6-1 7-5

Doubles main draw:

R1:
(WC) Yasmina Demane/Asmitha Easwaramurthi IND beat Amina El Khattabi MAR/Chaimae Roudami MAR 6-0 6-3

QF:
Carmen Lopez-Blanco ESP/Sarah Moundir SUI beat (WC) Yasmina Demane/Asmitha Easwaramurthi IND 6-3 7-6 (3)

Caceres ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Michelle de Groot has a bye

R2:
Michelle de Groot beat Diana Batista POR 6-2 6-2

R3:
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener ESP beat Michelle de Groot 6-3 6-1

Frinton ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Elizabeth Thomas GBR (3) beat Claire Lablans 6-2 1-6 6-3

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Claire Lablans/Nicola Slater GBR beat Kate Rodger GBR/Alexandra Zaniewski GBR 6-2 7-6 (5)

QF:
Anna Fitzpatrick GBR/Emelyn Starr AUS beat Claire Lablans/Nicola Slater GBR 6-0 6-0

Last edited by James : Jul 23rd, 2009 at 08:26 PM.
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 23rd, 2009, 09:10 PM   #40
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,402
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of July 20th:

Portoroz (International $220.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Sara Errani ITA (5) beat Arantxa Rus 6-1 6-0

Bad Gastein (International $220.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Marlot Meddens beat (WC) Janina Toljan AUT 6-3 0-6 7-6 (5)

R2:
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE (3) beat Marlot Meddens 6-4 7-5

Petange ($75.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Michaela Pochabova SVK (2) beat Pauline Wong 4-6 6-0 7-5
Danielle Harmsen beat (WC) Kathrin Noesen LUX 6-0 6-0

R2:
Kinnie Laisne FRA (6) beat Danielle Harmsen 6-3 4-6 6-0

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk beat (WC) Stephanie Baldinucci LUX/Alexandra Kudryavtseva RUS 6-1 6-0

QF:
Darija Jurak CRO/Kathrin Wörle GER (2) beat Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk 6-4 6-4

Les Contamines ($ 25.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Violette Huck FRA (3) beat Leonie Mekel 6-3 3-6 6-2

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Leonie Mekel/Debbrich Feys BEL (3) have a bye

QF:
Anais Laurendon FRA/Nicole Riner SUI beat Leonie Mekel/Debbrich Feys BEL (3) 6-2 6-3

Kharkiv ($25.000):

Singles qualifying draw:

R1:
Nicolette van Uitert (4) has a bye

R2:
Nicolette van Uitert (4) beat Ekaterina Pushkareva RUS 6-1 6-0

R3:
Nicolette van Uitert (4) beat Yuliya Lyndina UKR (12) 6-7 (6) 6-1 7-5

Singles main draw:

R1:
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO (5) beat (Q) Nicolette van Uitert 6-3 6-3

Valladolid ($25.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Emelyn Starr AUS beat (WC) Michelle de Groot 6-1 6-0

Casablanca ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Claria Matias ESP beat Yasmina Demane 2-6 6-1 6-4

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Yasmina Demane/Ashmitha Easwaramurthi IND beat Indra Bigi ITA/Maria Masini ITA 6-4 6-3

QF:
Benedetta Davato ITA/Lisa Sabino ITA (1) beat Yasmina Demane/Ashmitha Easwaramurthi IND 6-3 7-6 (2)

Horb ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Barbara Bonic SRB (2) beat Lisanne van Riet 6-3 6-4
Lynn Schonhage beat (WC) Desiree Jakle GER 6-2 6-3

R2:
Barbara Bonic SRB (2) beat Lynn Schonhage 6-4 6-1

Singles main draw:

R1:
Michelle Gerards (1) beat (Q) Steffi Bachofer 6-3 6-1
(Q) Tereza Bekerova CZE beat Marcella Koek 7-6 (4) 6-4

R2:
Michelle Gerards (1) beat (WC) Annika Beck 6-2 6-1

QF:
Michelle Gerards (1) beat Federica Quercia ITA (5) 6-2 6-2

SF:
Michelle Gerards (1) beat Karen Barbat DEN 6-1 6-3

F:
Michelle Gerards (1) beat Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Michelle Gerards/Marcella Koek (2) have a bye

QF:
Michelle Gerards/Marcella Koek (2) beat Desiree Jakle GER/Yuliana Lizarazo COL 6-1 6-1

SF:
Michelle Gerards/Marcella Koek (2) beat Steffi Bachofer GER/Franziska Goetz GER 6-3 6-3

F:
Michelle Gerards/Marcella Koek (2) - Anja Prislan SLO/Amra Sadikovic SUI (3)

Piestany ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Regina Husak beat Denisa Domianova SVK 6-0 6-1

R2:
Renata Kuricova SVK beat Regina Husak 7-5 6-1

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Regina Husak/Michaela Honcova SVK beat Laura Valkova SVK/Fabienne Vincon GER 6-3 6-4

QF:
Regina Husak/Michaela Honcova SVK beat Lucie Sipkova CZE/Tereza Vancurova CZE 6-4 7-5

SF:
Veronika Domagala POL/Jana Jandova CZE (2) beat Regina Husak/Michaela Honcova SVK 6-1 6-3
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA

Last edited by James : Jul 25th, 2009 at 05:24 PM.
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 25th, 2009, 05:36 PM   #41
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,402
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of July 27th:

Stanford (Premier $700.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Michaella Krajicek beat Alexandra Stevenson USA 6-3 6-3

R2:
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (5) beat Michaella Krajicek 4-6 7-5 6-2

Istanbul (International $220.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
(WC) Pemra Ozgen TUR beat Arantxa Rus 6-3 6-7 (2) 6-2

Bad Saulgau ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Steffi Bachofer GER beat Danielle Harmsen 7-5 0-6 7-6 (2)
Marlot Meddens (9) has a bye
Leonie Mekel beat (WC) Barbara Bonic SRB 7-6 (5) 4-6 6-2

R2:
Marlot Meddens (9) beat Steffi Bachofer 4-6 6-0 6-0
Anna Smith GBR (16) beat Leonie Mekel 6-3 6-2

R3:
Maria Irigoyen ARG (5) beat Marlot Meddens (9) 6-4 6-7 (1) 6-2

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Darija Jurak CRO/Yurika Sema JPN (4) beat Leonie Mekel/Carolin Daniels GER 6-1 6-3
Marlot Meddens/Hanna Nooni SWE beat Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE/Katarzyna Piter POL 3-6 6-2 10-5

QF:
Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Anna Smith GBR (2) beat Marlot Meddens/Hanna Nooni SWE 6-4 7-5

Rabat ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Anne-Valerie Evain FRA (6) beat Yasmina Demane 6-1 4-6 6-4

Bree ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Bernice van de Velde beat Daphne Staelens BEL 6-1 6-1
Loes Janssen has a bye
Kiki Bertens (3) has a bye
Quirine Lemoine beat Julie Gonzalez-Rodriguez BEL 6-1 6-0
Josanne van Bennekom (7) has a bye

R2:
Patricia Chirea ROU (2) beat Bernice van de Velde 6-4 6-4
Anna Depenau GER beat Loes Janssen 6-1 6-3
Kiki Bertens (3) beat Quirine Lemoine 6-1 6-0
Josanne van Bennekom (7) beat Katharina Negrin AUT 6-2 6-0

R3:
Kiki Bertens (3) beat Nicky van Dyck BEL7-5 6-3
Tereza Bekerova CZE beat Josanne van Bennekom (7) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Singles main draw:

R1:
Julia Babilon GER beat Nicole Thyssen (1) 3-6 7-5 6-2
(Q) Kiki Bertens beat (Q) Patricia Chirea ROU 6-0 6-2
(Q) Chichi Scholl USA beat Pauline Wong (8) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(WC) Demi Schuurs beat Davinia Lobbinger BEL (4) 6-1 6-7 (6) 7-5
Marcella Koek beat Sofie Oyen BEL 6-2 6-3
(Q) Tara Wigan GBR beat (LL ) Josanne van Bennekom 6-4 2-6 7-5

R2:
(Q) Kiki Bertens beat Audrey Bergot FRA 6-3 6-1
(WC) An-Sophie Mestach BEL beat (WC) Demi Schuurs 6-3 5-7 6-2
Andrea Ka FRA beat Marcella Koek 6-4 6-2

QF:
(Q) Kiki Bertens beat Katerina Vankova CZE (5) 6-0 6-3

SF:
Julia Babilon GER beat (Q) Kiki Bertens 6-3 6-2

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Kiki Bertens/Quirine Lemoine have a bye
Demi Schuurs/An-Sophie Mestach BEL beat Evelyne Dom BEL/Julie Gonzalez-Rodriguez BEL 6-0 6-0

QF:
Kiki Bertens/Quirine Lemoine beat Marlen Hacke GER/Katharina Negrin AUT 6-4 6-1
Demi Schuurs/An-Sophie Mestach BEL beat Anastasia Meglinskaya RUS/Marina Melnikova RUS (2) 6-1 6-2

SF:
Kiki Bertens/Quirine Lemoine beat Davinia Lobbinger BEL/Valentina Sulpizio ITA (1) 3-6 6-2 10-5
Demi Schuurs/An-Sophie Mestach BEL beat Elyne Boeykens BEL/Elixane Lechemia FRA (3) 6-1 6-3

F:
Kiki Bertens/Quirine Lemoine beat Demi Schuurs/An-Sophie Mestach BEL 6-1 6-0
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA

Last edited by James : Aug 4th, 2009 at 09:29 AM.
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 4th, 2009, 09:46 AM   #42
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,402
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of August 3rd:

Los Angeles (Premier $700.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Michaella Krajicek (9) beat Alexandra Stevenson USA 7-5 6-4

R2:
Michaella Krajicek (9) beat Alexa Glatch USA (4) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Singles main draw:

R1:
Shuai Peng CHN beat (Q) Michaella Krajicek 6-3 6-7 (4) 6-3

Hechingen ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Chayenne Ewijk (9) has a bye
Leonie Mekel (10) has a bye
Pauline Wong beat Mona Barthel GER 6-2 4-6 6-4
Michelle Gerards (7) has a bye
Danielle Harmsen beat Syna Kayser GER 6-4 6-4

R2:
Chayenne Ewijk (9) beat Scarlett Werner GER 6-4 7-5
Carolin Daniels GER beat Leonie Mekel (10) 6-1 6-1
Darina Sedenkova CZE (12) beat Pauline Wong 5-7 7-5 6-3
Michelle Gerards (7) beat Marlena Pietzuch GER 6-1 6-2
Danielle Harmsen beat Eva Birnerova CZE (8) 6-4 6-4

R3:
Lenka Jurikova SVK (1) beat Chayenne Ewijk 6-1 6-2
Katarzyna Piter POL (13) beat Michelle Gerards (7) 6-2 6-2
Anne Kremer LUX beat Danielle Harmsen 7-6 (3) 6-1

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Johanna Larsson SWE/Julia Schruff GER (3) beat Kika Hogendoorn/Scarlett Werner GER 6-3 6-2
Carmen Klaschka GER/Sabine Klaschka GER beat Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk 7-6 (2) 2-6 11-9

Monteroni ($25.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Nathalie Vierin ITA (2) beat Marlot Meddens 6-2 6-1

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu ITA/Erika Zanchetta ITA beat Marlot Meddens/Tadeja Majeric 7-6 (2) 6-4

Rebecq ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Richel Hogenkamp beat Angelique van der Meet 6-2 6-3
Tereza Bekerova beat Bernice van de Velde 7-5 6-3
Josanne van Bennekom (10) beat Kathrin Noesen LUX 6-4 6-0
Lesley Kerkhove (12) beat Joanna Bougon FRA 6-1 6-3
Daphne Staelens BEL beat Danny Engel 6-2 6-0

R2:
Richel Hogenkamp beat Veronika Makovey AUS 6-0 6-0
Nathalie Mohn FRA beat Josanne van Bennekom (10) 7-6 (1) 7-6 (4)
Lesley Kerkhove (12) beat Alison van Uytvanck BEL 6-0 6-2

R3:
Richel Hogenkamp beat Debbrich Feys BEL (1) 7-5 6-0
(WC) Jessica Ginier FRA beat Lesley Kerkhove (12) 6-3 6-4

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Richel Hogenkamp beat Elixane Lechemia FRA 6-4 6-2
Nicolette van Uitert beat Julia Parasyuk RUS (7) 6-3 6-2
(SE) Kiki Bertens beat (SE) Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko UKR 4-6 6-3 6-1
(Q) Tereza Bekerova CZE beat Nicole Thyssen (2) 6-3 7-5

R2:
(Q) Richel Hogenkamp beat Karla Mraz FRA (1) 7-6 (1) 6-0
Sofie Oyen BEL beat Nicolette van Uitert 7-6 (6) 6-2
(SE) Kiki Bertens beat Audrey Bergot FRA 6-0 6-1

QF:
(Q) Richel Hogenkamp beat Sofie Oyen BEL 6-4 7-6 (2)
Constance Sibille FRA beat (SE) Kiki Bertens 7-5 6-2

SF:
(Q) Richel Hogenkamp beat Irene Santos-Bravo ESP 6-2 7-5

F:
(Q) Richel Hogenkamp beat Constance Sibille FRA 4-6 6-3 6-4

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Evelyne Dom BEL/Julie Gonzalez-Rodriguez BEL beat Danny Engel/Chantelle Rigozzi AUS 6-4 6-3
Kiki Bertens/Nicole Thyssen beat Diane Filip DEN/Veronika Makovey AUS 6-0 6-2

QF:
Kiki Bertens/Nicole Thyssen beat Aleksandra Grela POL/Sofie Oyen BEL (2) 6-4 6-3

SF:
Kiki Bertens/Nicole Thyssen beat Celine Ghesquiere FRA/Elixane Lechemia FRA 6-3 6-1

F:
Kiki Bertens/Nicole Thyssen beat Patricia Chirea ROU/Valentina Sulpizio ITA 6-2 7-5
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA

Last edited by James : Aug 11th, 2009 at 10:04 AM.
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 12th, 2009, 08:48 AM   #43
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,402
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of August 10th:

Cincinnati (Premier 5 $2.000.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Tatiana Garbin ITA (4) beat (ALT) Michaella Krajicek 0-1 ret.

Koksijde ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Chayenne Ewijk (13) beat Audrey Bergot FRA 6-1 6-0

R2:
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany ESP beat Chayenne Ewijk (13) 7-6 (6) 6-4

Singles main draw:

R1:
Johanna Larsson SWE beat (WC) Arantxa Rus (1) 6-4 6-4

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Elitsa Kostova BUL/Kinnie Laisne FRA beat Chayenne Ewijk/Marina Melnikova RUS 6-4 2-6 10-8

Pesaro ($10.000):

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Martina Di Giuseppe ITA/Anna-Giulia Remondina ITA beat Kika Hogendoorn/Alina Baranova UZB (2) 6-4 2-6 10-8

Versmold ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Bernice van de Velde beat Laura Sadria GER 6-3 6-2

R2:
Bernice van de Velde beat Jana Hückinghaus GER 6-1 6-4

R3:
Bernice van de Velde beat Martina Krischkeova CZE 7-5 6-0

Singles main draw:

R1:
Bernice van de Velde beat (WC) Dinah Pfizenmaier GER 7-5 5-7 6-1

R2:
Bernice van de Velde beat Neda Kozic SRB 6-4 6-2

QF:
Alenka Hubacek AUS (5) beat Bernice van de Velde 3-6 6-4 7-5

La Marsa ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Marcella Koek (6) beat Alize Lim FRA 6-3 6-3

R2:
Marcella Koek (6) beat Petra Pajalic SLO 7-6 (6) 3-6 6-2

QF:
Cindy Chala FRA (3) beat Marcella Koek (6) 6-2 0-6 6-4

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Marcella Koek/Irene Santos-Bravo ESP (2) have a bye

QF:
Marcella Koek/Irene Santos-Bravo ESP (2) beat Amina Mrad TUN/Stephanie Theiler SUI 6-0 6-0

SF:
Marcella Koek/Irene Santos-Bravo ESP (2) beat Fatima El Allami MAR/Adeline Goncalves FRA (4) 6-3 6-4

F:
Marcella Koek/Irene Santos-Bravo ESP (2) beat Zuzana Linhova CZE/Davinia Lobbinger BEL (1) walkover
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA

Last edited by James : Aug 17th, 2009 at 09:13 AM.
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 18th, 2009, 11:09 AM   #44
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,402
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of August 17th:

Westende ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Nicolette van Uitert beat Emilie Bacquet FRA 6-3 6-0

R2:
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU (12) beat Nicolette van Uitert 7-6 (4) 6-1

Singles main draw:

R1:
Arantxa Rus (1) beat Demi-Manuella Barao-Rodrigues POR 6-2 6-3

R2:
(Q) Estelle Guisard FRA beat Arantxa Rus (1) 6-4 6-3

Olomouc ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Tereza Bekerova CZE (9) beat Regina Husak 6-1 1-6 7-6 (3)

Singles main draw:

R1:
Katerina Kramperova CZE (6) beat Marcella Koek 4-6 6-0 6-3

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Marcella Koek/Karolina Wlodarczak AUS beat (WC) Michaela Frlicka GER/Gabriela Navratilova CZE 6-4 6-2
Martina Borecka CZE/Martina Kubicikova CZE beat (WC) Regina Husak/Musangu Muchunga ZAM 6-3 6-1

QF:
Marcella Koek/Karolina Wlodarczak AUS beat Olga Brozda POL/Justyna Jegiolka POL (1) 6-7 (7) 6-1 10-7

SF:
Martina Borecka CZE/Martina Kubicikova CZE beat Marcella Koek/Karolina Wlodarczak AUS 6-3 6-2

Wahlstedt ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Desiree Schelenz GER beat Bernice van de Velde 6-1 6-2
Michelle de Groot (7) has a bye

R2:
Linda Berlinecke GER beat Michelle de Groot (7) 6-1 6-0

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Elke Lemmens BEL/Ineke Mergaert BEL beat Bernice van de Velde/Ana Bezjak CRO 6-4 6-0
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA

Last edited by James : Aug 22nd, 2009 at 08:07 AM.
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 25th, 2009, 06:19 PM   #45
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,402
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of August 24th:

Bronx ($100.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Arantxa Rus beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN 7-5 6-1

R2:
Vania King USA beat Arantxa Rus 6-4 6-4

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Petra Kvitova CZE beat Arantxa Rus/Olivia Rogowska AUS 6-4 6-1

Arezzo ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Angelica Moratelli ITA beat Melanie Vlak NED 6-3 6-0

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Patricia Chirea ROU/Martina Gledacheva BUL beat Kika Hogendoorn/Anna-Giulia Remondina ITA 6-1 6-4

Prague-Neride ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Veronika Domagala POL (3) beat Regina Husak 6-1 6-0

Enschede ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Ellen Barry NZL beat Ghislaine van Baal 6-4 6-0
Claire Lablans (3) has a bye
Angelique van der Meet beat Lisa Borckink 6-3 6-2
Micaela Moroni ITA beat Florence Na 6-4 6-2
Sabine van der Sar beat Lisanne van Riet 3-6 6-3 6-2
Bernice van de Velde beat Michelle de Groot (7) 6-2 ret.
(WC) Jade Schoelink beat Joke de Kok BEL 6-1 7-6 (4)
Goele Lemmens BEL (8) beat Marcella Wong 6-2 6-3

R2:
Angelique van der Meet beat Claire Lablans (3) 6-1 6-3
Ioana Ivan ROU (6) beat Sabine van der Sar 6-1 6-4
Bernice van de Velde beat (WC) Jade Schoelink 6-2 6-3

Singles main draw:

R1:
(WC) Quirine Lemoine beat Marina Giral Lores VEN (1) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Angelique van der Meet beat Davinia Lobbinger BEL (5) 6-3 6-0
Danielle Harmsen beat (Q) Bernice van de Velde 6-1 6-3
Pauline Wong (7) beat (LL) Anouk Delefortrie BEL 6-1 6-2
Nicola Geuer GER (6) beat (WC) Elise Tamaela 6-4 6-3
(WC) Lesley Kerkhove beat Josanne van Bennekom 6-2 6-4
Kiki Bertens beat Sofie Oyen BEL 6-1 6-1
(WC) Richel Hogenkamp beat Leonie Mekel (4) 6-7 (3) 7-5 6-1
Paula Cristina Goncalves BRA (8) beat Nicolette van Uitert 3-6 6-1 6-3

R2:
Nina Zander GER beat (WC) Quirine Lemoine 6-3 6-3
(Q) Angelique van der Meet beat (Q) Ioana Ivan ROU 6-2 7-5
Danielle Harmsen beat (Q) Ellen Barry NZL 6-3 7-5
Pauline Wong (7) beat Marina Melnikova RUS 7-5 6-1
(WC) Lesley Kerkhove beat Nicola Geuer GER 3-6 7-6 (2) 7-6 (6)
(WC) Richel Hogenkamp beat Kiki Bertens 3-6 6-2 7-5

QF:
(Q) Angelique van der Meet beat Nina Zander GER 6-2 6-2
Danielle Harmsen beat Pauline Wong (7) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Richel Hogenkamp beat (WC) Lesley Kerkhove 6-4 6-0

SF:
(Q) Angelique van der Meet beat Danielle Harmsen 6-4 6-4
(WC) Richel Hogenkamp beat Avgusta Tsybysheva RUS 6-0 6-3

F:
(WC) Richel Hogenkamp beat (Q) Angelique van der Meet 6-0 6-3

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk (1) have a bye
Bernice van de Velde/Angelique van der Meet beat Ionela-Andreea Iova ROU/Ioana Ivan ROU 6-1 6-1
Quirine Lemoine/Sabine van der Sar - Lesley Kerkhove/Nicolette van Uitert 7-5 6-4
Marina Giral Lores VEN/Paula Cristina Goncalves BRA beat Jade Schoelink/Micaela Moroni ITA 6-0 6-1

QF:
Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk (1) beat Bernice van de Velde/Angelique van der Meet 6-1 6-1
Quirine Lemoine/Sabine van der Sar beat Amanda Elliott GBR/Anna Fitzpatrick GBR (3) 6-1 6-2

SF:
Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk (1) beat Carolin Daniels GER/Nina Zander GER 6-3 6-4
Quirine Lemoine/Sabine van der Sar beat Davinia Lobbinger BEL/Marina Melnikova RUS (2) 6-4 3-6 10-6

F:
Quirine Lemoine/Sabine van der Sar beat Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk (1) 6-4 2-6 10-8
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA

Last edited by James : Aug 31st, 2009 at 09:48 AM.
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios