ITF Results - Page 6 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Aug 18th, 2008, 09:07 PM   #76
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,078
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Bronx 50K
1st Round

Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) (3) 7-5 6-1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Palic 50K
1st Round

Olga BROZDA (POL) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Anna FLORIS (ITA) (7) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 7-6(2) 6-2

2nd Round
Olga BROZDA (POL) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Versmold 10K
1st Round
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) 6-0 7-5
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (1) defeated Romina OPRANDI (ITA) 7-6(1) 7-5
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Zuzana MICHALICOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (8) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (6) 6-1 6-0

Final
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (1) 5-7 6-4 6-3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Pesaro 10K
1st Round
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 2-6 7-5 7-5
Paola SPROVIERI (GER) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) (6) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (3) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) defeated Linda AGAZZI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (5) defeated Carmen PINTO (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (8) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) (7) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-2
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (2) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) (6) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 6-2 6-4
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (3) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (5) 7-6(2) 6-1
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (8) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) (7) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Quarterfinal
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-2
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Martina TREVISAN (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-0
Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2

Final
Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) 6-1 3-6 6-3

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Congrats Alice & Evelyn both won their 2nd title of the year

1) Arezzo, Italy, 10.000 $, 11-17 feb 2008, Clay, Evelyn Mayr;
2) Sabadell, Spain, 10.000 $, 3-9 mar 2008, Clay, Elisa Balsamo;
3) Roma-Real, Italy, 10.000 $, 10-16 mar 2008, Clay, Astrid Besser;
4) Atene-Goudi, Greece, 10.000 $, 24-30 mar 2008, Hard, Alice Moroni;
5) Antalya-Belek, Turkey, 10.000 $, 31 mar-6 apr 2008, Clay, Valentina Sulpizio;
6) Foggia-San Severo, , 10.000 $, 7-13 apr 2008, Clay, Alexia Virgili;
7) Brescia, Italy, 10.000 $, 28 apr-4 may 2008, Clay, Lisa Sabino;
8 ) Vic, Spain, 10.000 $, 5-11 may 2008, Clay, Lisa Sabino;
9) Gorizia, Italy, 10.000 $, 19-25 may 2008, Clay, Lisa Sabino;
10) Galati, Romania, 10.000 $, 19-25 may 2008, Clay, Valentina Sulpizio;
11) Roma - Tiro a Volo, Italy, 75.000 $, 2-8 jun 2008, Clay, Tathiana Garbin;
12) Craiova, Romania, 10.000 $, 9-15 giugno 2008, Clay, Valentina Sulpizio;
13) Cuneo, Italy, 100.000 $, 30 jun-6 jul 2008, Clay, Tathiana Garbin;
14) Imola, Italy, 10.000 $, 14-20 jul 2008, Carpet, Giulia Gatto Monticone;
15) Biella, Italy, 100.000 $, 14-20 jul 2008, Clay, Mara Santangelo;
16) Rabat, Marocco, 10.000 $, 21-27 jul 2008, Clay, Lisa Sabino;
17) Jesi, Italy, 10.000 $, 21-27 jul 2008, Hard, Claudia Giovine;
18) Monteroni D'Arbia, Italiy, 25.000 $, 4-10 aug 2008, Clay, Nathalie Vierin;
19) Versmold, Germany, 10.000 $, 11-17 aug 2008, Clay, Evelyn Mayr;
20) Pesaro, Italy, 10.000 $, 11-17 aug 2008, Clay, Alice Moroni.
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Aug 27th, 2008, 01:00 PM   #77
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,078
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Westende 25K
1st Round
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (8) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round
Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-0 7-6(5)
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) (8) 6-3 6-3

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tre Castagni 10K
1st Round
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Linda AGAZZI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (5) defeated Lara MECCICO (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (4) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Agnese RELLA (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (8) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) (7) 6-4 6-0
Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) (3) 6-4 6-2
Valeria CASILLO (ITA) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Alice MORONI (ITA) (2) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-4
Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Ester MASURI (ISR) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Alice MORONI (ITA) (2) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-2 3-1 Retired

Quarterfinal
Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Carmen PINTO (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Alice MORONI (ITA) (2) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal
Alice MORONI (ITA) (2) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Final
Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (5) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (2) 6-2 6-2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Vinkovci 10K
1st Round
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (1) defeated Ajda KOLMANCIC (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (1) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal
Bojana JOVANOVSKI (SRB) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (1) 6-1 6-2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Wahlstedt 10K
1st Round
Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (1) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (5) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Valentina STEPHAN (GER) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round
Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (1) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (5) defeated Katharina JOBST (GER) 6-2 6-2
Mona BARTHEL (GER) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (2) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (5) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) (4) 6-4 6-1
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (5) defeated Lydia STEINBACH (GER) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-4 6-2

Final
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-0
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 5th, 2008, 08:49 PM   #78
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,078
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Vlaardingen 25K
1st Round
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Hanna NOONI (SWE) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) (6) 7-5 6-4

Final
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (7) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 7-5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Katowice 25K
1st Round
Olga BROZDA (POL) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (8) 6-1 6-4
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Nastja KOLAR (SLO) 6-2 7-6(4)

2nd Round
Olga BROZDA (POL) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-2 6-2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Portschach 10K
1st Round
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (1) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Maja KAMBIC (SLO) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 2-6 7-6(2) 7-5
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) (7) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Carina PAULITSCH (AUT) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (1) defeated Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) defeated Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 7-6(1) 6-3
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (1) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) 7-5 4-6 6-0

Semifinal
Nicole RINER (SUI) (3) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-3
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) 7-5 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Prague 10K
1st Round
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (5) defeated Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-0
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (7) 7-6(6) 6-2

2nd Round
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (5) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (8) 6-0 6-1
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 6-2 7-5
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 6th, 2008, 10:47 AM   #79
country flag Fantasy Hero
Senior Member
 
Fantasy Hero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: bile yer heid
Posts: 66,479
Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

i hope Romina will come back...
__________________
In my native language they say:
A L' E' INUTIL INSEGNA' AL MUS, SI PIART TIMP E IN PLUI SI INFASTIDIS LA BESTIE!!
(translated) There is no gain in teaching the donkey, you waste your time and annoy the beast

http://ski-and-tennis.blogspot.it
my own blog with reviews and articles, have a look if you're intrested
Fantasy Hero is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 14th, 2008, 04:52 PM   #80
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,078
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Denain 75K
1st Round
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) defeated Julia SCHRUFF (GER) (8) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 7-5 6-3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Maribor 25K
1st Round
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (4) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) defeated Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (4) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(4)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Martina Franca 25K
1st Round
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 6-3 2-1 Retired
Camila GIORGI (ITA) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (6) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Anna FLORIS (ITA) (3) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Margot TORRE (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (7) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (5) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 4-6 7-5 3-0 Retired
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (8) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (2) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 7-5

2nd Round
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (6) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Anna FLORIS (ITA) (3) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (7) 6-4 6-4
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) (5) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (4) 7-5 6-0 1

Quarterfinal
Anna FLORIS (ITA) (3) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Semifinal
Anna FLORIS (ITA) (3) defeated Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (6) 6-0 6-2
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (2) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Final
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (2) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alphen a/d Rijn 25K
1st Round
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (6) defeated Romina OPRANDI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Brcko 10K

1st Round
Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) 7-6(3) 6-4
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (4) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round
Bojana JOVANOVSKI (SRB) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 21st, 2008, 05:03 PM   #81
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,078
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Athens 100K
1st Round
Roberta VINCI (ITA) defeated Jelena KOSTANIC TOSIC (CRO) (5) 1-6 6-3 6-1

2nd Round
Roberta VINCI (ITA) defeated Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Roberta VINCI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sarajevo 25K
1st Round
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (1) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Anna FLORIS (ITA) (4) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (1) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) 6-1 6-2
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (6) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (4) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Innsbruck 10K
1st Round
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 6-2 6-4
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Hermon BRHANE (GER) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (1) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal
Nicole RINER (SUI) (3) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (7) 2-6 6-1 6-1

Semifinal
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (5) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Final
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (1) 6-1 2-6 6-1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ciampino 10K
1st Round
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-1 6-7(2) 7-5
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2)
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) defeated Margot TORRE (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Susanna MUSSI (ITA) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 7-5 6-1
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-0
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-0 7-5

2nd Round
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) 6-3 6-0
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) defeated Susanna MUSSI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (8) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3)
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) 6-0 6-1
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 6-0 7-5

Semifinal
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-0 3-6 6-2

Final
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 7-5 2-6 6-2
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 21st, 2008, 05:10 PM   #82
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,078
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Mestre 50K
1st Round
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA) (1) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Roberta VINCI (ITA) (3) defeated Polona HERCOG (SLO) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Karolina SPREM (CRO) defeated Martina TREVISAN (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA) (1) defeated Petra MARTIC (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Karolina SPREM (CRO) defeated Roberta VINCI (ITA) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (5) defeated Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA) (1) defeated Katalin MAROSI (HUN) 6-2 7-6(2)
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (5) 6-0 7-6(2)

Semifinal
Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) defeated Tathiana GARBIN (ITA) (1) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Angelika ROESCH (GER) 6-3 7-5

Final
Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) defeated Romina OPRANDI (ITA) 6-3 3-0 Retired
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Limoges 10K
1st Round
Laura ROBSON (GBR) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Casale 10K
1st Round
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (1) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(1)
Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-7(5) 3-1 Retired
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) 6-0 6-0
Alice MORONI (ITA) (5) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) defeated Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Erica KRAUTH (ARG) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA)
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Alice MORONI (ITA) (5) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) 4-6 6-1 7-5

Quarterfinal
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-2
Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) 1-6 7-5 6-3

Semifinal
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (1) 6-4 Retired

Final
Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) 7-5 2-6 6-1
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 12th, 2008, 03:37 PM   #83
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,078
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Shrewsbury 75K
1st Round
Astrid BESSER (ITA) defeated Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (1) 6-1 6-4
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) defeated Karolina SPREM (CRO) 6-4 7-6(1)
Roberta VINCI (ITA) (7) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round
Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-4
Roberta VINCI (ITA) (7) defeated Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-4

Quarterfinal
Roberta VINCI (ITA) (7) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal
Roberta VINCI (ITA) (7) defeated Kristina BARROIS (GER) (3) 6-4 5-7 6-4

Final
Roberta VINCI (ITA) (7) defeated Maret ANI (EST) (2) 7-5 7-5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lecce 25K
1st Round
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Yevheniia SAVRANSKA (UKR) (3) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Angelika ROESCH (GER) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) (7) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-3
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Dominice RIPOLL (GER) defeated Lara MECCICO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (8) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (2) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)

2nd Round
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Yevheniia SAVRANSKA (UKR) (3) 7-6(6) 6-4
Angelika ROESCH (GER) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-3
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (8) defeated Kyra NAGY (HUN) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal
Angelika ROESCH (GER) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Romina OPRANDI (ITA) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (4) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (2) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) (8) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (2) defeated Romina OPRANDI (ITA) Walkover
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Clermont Ferrand 10K
1st Round
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (1) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (5) 7-6(5) 7-5

2nd Round
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (1) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (1) defeated Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) (4) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (1) 6-1 6-3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Volos 10K
1st Round
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) 7-5 6-1
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (6) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 7-5 6-0
Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (6) defeated Olga BLANK (ISR) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinal
Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (4) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (6) 7-5 6-4
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 12th, 2008, 03:43 PM   #84
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,078
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Helsinki 25K
1st Round
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (2) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3

2nd Round
Violette HUCK (FRA) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Les Franqueses Del Valles 10K
1st Round
Kristi MILLER (USA) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 6-0 6-4
2nd Round
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 6-2 2-1 Retired

Quarterfinal
Kristi MILLER (USA) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) 6-2 3-6 6-1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mytilini 10K
1st Round
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (7) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-1
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (7) defeated Olga BLANK (ISR) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-3

Quarterfinal
Ganna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-4
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal
Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) (3) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-1 6-2
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 15th, 2008, 06:26 PM   #85
country flag Fantasy Hero
Senior Member
 
Fantasy Hero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: bile yer heid
Posts: 66,479
Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute Fantasy Hero has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) defeated Polona HERCOG (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) defeated Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) (8) 6-2 6-4
Nathalie DECHY (FRA) defeated Karin KNAPP (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-3

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) defeated Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) defeated Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (7) 5-7 6-2 7-6(4)
Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) defeated Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Kristina BARROIS (GER) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Catalina CASTANO (COL) 6-2 6-4
Roberta VINCI (ITA) defeated Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA) (2) defeated Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
__________________
In my native language they say:
A L' E' INUTIL INSEGNA' AL MUS, SI PIART TIMP E IN PLUI SI INFASTIDIS LA BESTIE!!
(translated) There is no gain in teaching the donkey, you waste your time and annoy the beast

http://ski-and-tennis.blogspot.it
my own blog with reviews and articles, have a look if you're intrested
Fantasy Hero is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 21st, 2011, 07:31 PM   #86
country flag Hian
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 11,276
Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future
Re: ITF Results

This was a great thread
Hian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 29th, 2011, 10:09 PM   #87
country flag Hian
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 11,276
Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future
Re: ITF Results

Time to wake up guys
That's what happened this week:

25.000 Grenoble
First Round
[q] Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) def. [wc] Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 06 63

Second Round
[q] Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) def. [q] Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 64 26 61

Quarterfinals
[q] Marta Domachowska (POL) def. [q] Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 61
__________________________________________________ _______________________

10.000 Tallinn
First Round
[3] Zuzana Lukhnarova (SVK) def. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 63 63
[q] Stephanie Scimone (ITA) def. Emma Flood (NOR) 36 64 61

Second Round
Polina Rodionova (RUS) def. [q] Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 63 31 ret.
__________________________________________________ _______________________

10.000 Kaarst
First Round
[wc] Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 67(5) 60 61
Bianca Koch (GER) def. [wc] Claudia Coppola (ITA) 63 61
__________________________________________________ _______________________

10.000 Kolkata
First Round
Sheethal Goutham (IND) def. [3] Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 61
Hian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 29th, 2011, 10:48 PM   #88
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,078
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

OMFG Nastassja
Clerico
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 16th, 2011, 07:43 PM   #89
country flag Hian
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 11,276
Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future Hian has a brilliant future
Re: ITF Results

Last week:

100.000 Cali
First Round

(4) Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 76 64

25.000 Stockholm
First Round
(q) Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 61
(2) Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 46 61
(4) Anna Floris (ITA) d. Iryna Buryachok (UKR) 61 64
Second Round
(q) Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (4) Anna Floris (ITA) 61 36 63

10.000 Vale Do Lobo
First Round

Katharina Holert (GER) d. (q) Alice Savoretti (ITA) 64 76(6)

10.000 Antalya
First Round

(7) Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 60 60
Second Round
(7) Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (q) Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 75 61
Quarterfinals
(7) Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (2) Marina Shamakyo (RUS) 57 61 62
Semifinals
(7) Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (q) Melis Sezer (TUR) 61 63
Final
(7) Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (q) Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 75 60

10.000 Maiorca
First Round

Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 63 63
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (7) Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 72 67(3) 75
(2) Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc) Maria Pujol Serra (ESP) 62 62
Second Round
Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (8) Scarlett Werner (GER) 63 76(2)
(se) Ekaterina Gorgodze (GEO) d. (2) Claudia Giovine (ITA) 36 64 64
Quarterfinals
(4) Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Paola Cigui (ITA) 62 60


First title for Carolina. Congrats
Hian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios