ITF Results - Page 5 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old May 17th, 2008, 07:51 PM   #61
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,227
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Caserta 25K
1st Round
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 7-6(4) 7-6(2) 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) defeated Susanna MUSSI (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 3-6 6-1 6-2 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-4 
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (5) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-2 
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-2 
Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) defeated Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Julie COIN (FRA) (2) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 7-5 6-3 

2nd Round
Jelena DOKIC (AUS) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Code:
Szczecin 25K
1st Round
Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Code:
Badalona 10K
1st Round
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) 6-3 6-3 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (5) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3) 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (3) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 6-0 6-4 
Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-2 

2nd Round
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (5) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 6-4 6-0 
Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 7-5 6-4 

Quarterfinal
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (5) defeated Chloe BABET (FRA) 6-0 6-4 

Semifinal
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (6) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (5) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Code:
Bucharest 10K
1st Round
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-0  

2nd Round 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-2 5-7 6-4 

Quarterfinal
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Semifinal 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old May 25th, 2008, 09:18 PM   #62
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,227
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Gorizia 10K
1st Round
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 6-2 6-3 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 6-1 6-0 
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-3 7-5 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (5) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 6-2 6-2 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 7-6(1) 6-1 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) defeated Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

2nd Round
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) defeated Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3) 
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-4 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (5) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) 6-2 7-6(8) 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 

Quarterfinal
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) 6-2 6-3 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (5) 6-2 6-2 

Semifinal
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-2 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (8) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 

Final
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-0
Code:
Galati 10K
1st Round
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-1 
 
Semifinal
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (4) 6-3 6-2 

Final
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (3) 6-2 7-6(2)
Code:
Falkenberg 10K
1st Round 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0 
Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) (6) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 6-2 7-5

2nd Round
Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (3) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(8)
Good job Vale and Lisa both won also the doubles title This is 2nd 10k's title for Vale and 3rd for Lisa.
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 1st, 2008, 09:26 PM   #63
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,227
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Galatina 25K
1st Round
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 6-3 0-6 7-5 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) (7) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-2 6-0 
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (6) defeated Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3 
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 6-4 1-6 7-6(4) 
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-4 
Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 6-3 6-2 
Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 6-1 6-3  

2nd Round
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) defeated Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (6) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) defeated Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) 6-2 6-4 
Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) (8) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-4  

Quarterfinal
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) 6-2 3-6 7-5 

Semifinal
Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Code:
Tortosa 10K
1st Round
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (6) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (3) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-4 6-1  

2nd Round
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (6) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-3  
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (3) 7-5 6-4
Code:
Braga 10K
1st Round
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Rebeca NEVES (BRA) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

2nd Round
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Quarterfinal
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 6-3 6-4
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 8th, 2008, 09:47 PM   #64
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,227
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Roma Tiro a volo 75K
1st Round
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA) (1) defeated Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) 6-4 6-4 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) defeated Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) 2-6 6-3 7-6(6) 
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 
Jelena DOKIC (AUS) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) (6) defeated Kathrin WOERLE (GER) 7-5 7-6(3) 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(7) 

2nd Round
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA) (1) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 7-5 7-5 
Angelika BACHMANN (GER) (7) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) (6) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) 

Quarterfinal
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA) (1) defeated Angelika BACHMANN (GER) (7) 7-6(6) 6-1
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Elena BOVINA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2 

Semifinal
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA) (1) defeated Jelena DOKIC (AUS) 6-1 4-3 Retired
Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) (2) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-0 7-6(5) 

Final
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA) (1) defeated Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) (2) 6-4 4-6 7-6(6)
Code:
Surbiton 50K
1st Round
Tamarine TANASUGARN (THA) (2) defeated Roberta VINCI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Code:
Grado 25K
1st Round
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (1) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(7) 
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) (7) 7-5 4-6 6-4 
Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) 6-1 2-6 6-3  
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) defeated Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) (6) 6-2 6-2 
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-2 6-0 

Quarterfinal
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 7-5 1-6 6-3 
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Code:
Pitesti 10K
1st Round
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) 6-0 6-0 

2nd Round
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 6-4 6-2 

Semifinal
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (3) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) 7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(4)
Code:
Amarante 10K
1st Round
Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-3 

2nd Round
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Last edited by FORZA SARITA : Jun 8th, 2008 at 09:56 PM.
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 16th, 2008, 09:55 PM   #65
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,227
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Marseille 75K
1st Round
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (4) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) 7-5 6-3 

2nd Round 
Maret ANI (EST) (2) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Code:
Zlin 75K
1st Round
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Code:
Campobasso 25K
1st Round
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Lara MECCICO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) 0-6 7-5 6-4 
Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (5) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-3 
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (6) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-0 
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) defeated Darya KUSTOVA (BLR) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-4 
Anda PERIANU (ROU) (2) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) 6-4 6-3 

2nd Round
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 6-0 6-4 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) (3) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 6-2 7-5 
Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 6-3 7-5 
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (6) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Anda PERIANU (ROU) (2) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Code:
Lenzerheide 10K
1st Round
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Kristina HUBA (SUI) 6-1 6-4 
Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(2) 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) 4-6 7-5 6-0 

2nd Round
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) 5-7 6-2 6-1 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) 6-3 6-4 

Quarterfinal
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Code:
Craiova 10K
1st Round
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) 6-1 6-3 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (4) defeated Diane CHEYMOL (FRA) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 6-0 6-1  
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (4) 6-3 5-7 6-2 

Quarterfinal
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) 6-4 6-
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Semifinal
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-2 6-4 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (2) 6-3 6-2 

Final
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Congrats for your 3rd title of the year Vale
(she will play another 10K this week)
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 24th, 2008, 09:25 PM   #66
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,227
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Istanbul 25K
1st Round
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (4) 6-1 6-1
Code:
Montpellier 10K
1st Round 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (3) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Code:
Davos 10K
1st Round
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (3) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 6-4 6-3 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (8) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 3-6 7-5 3-0 RET
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) 7-5 2-6 6-2 
Kristina STEIERT (GER) (7) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 6-1 5-7 6-3 

2nd Round 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (3) defeated Petra VOGEL (SUI) 6-1 6-1  
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-3 6-3 

Quarterfinal
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (3) defeated Hermon BRHANE (GER) 7-5 6-0 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) 6-1 6-0 

Semifinal
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (5) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-3
Code:
Bucharest 10K
1st Round
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-2 7-5 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (6) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

2nd Round
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-4 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-3 2-6 7-5 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) 6-2 6-2 

Quarterfinal 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (3) 6-3 3-6 7-5 

Semifinal
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (5) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-2 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) 6-0 6-2 

Final
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (5) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-2
Code:
Torino 10K
1st Round
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-4 
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) defeated Susanna MUSSI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) defeated Carolina PETRELLI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-3 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (6) defeated Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 
Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Madison BRENGLE (USA) (3) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-3 6-4 
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-1 6-1 

2nd Round
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 7-5 6-3 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 5-7 6-1 7-6(2) 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(1) 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 6-1 4-6 6-3 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) defeated Martina TREVISAN (ITA) 7-5 6-1 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Quarterfinal
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-2 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) 6-1 4-6 6-2 

Semifinal
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(8) 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 3-0 Retired

Final
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 6-0 6-4
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 29th, 2008, 02:34 PM   #67
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,227
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Getxo 25K
1st Round
Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (8) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Code:
Padova 25K
1st Round
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (1) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 1-6 7-6(6) 7-5 
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (6) defeated Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) 7-5 6-4 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 6-2 6-0 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-3 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 5-0 Retired
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (3) 7-6(7) 1-6 5-1 Retired
Jelena DOKIC (AUS) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

2nd Round
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (1) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (6) defeated Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) 7-5 6-2 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (5) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 7-5 6-4  
Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Quarterfinal
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (1) defeated Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (6) 6-2 6-3
Code:
Budapest 10K
1st Round
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) (5) 6-1 6-0 
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

2nd Round
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 6-4 6-2
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 8th, 2008, 01:23 PM   #68
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,227
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Cuneo 100K
1st Round
Emmanuelle GAGLIARDI (SUI) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) (4) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-0 
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 6-4 6-0 
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA) (3) defeated Roberta VINCI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Renata VORACOVA (CZE) defeated Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) defeated Jelena KOSTANIC TOSIC (CRO) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA) (3) defeated Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) 6-3 6-2 

Quarterfinal
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA) (3) defeated Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Semifinal
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA) (3) defeated Elena BOVINA (RUS) 0-6 6-3 6-3 

Final
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA) (3) defeated Sorana-Mihaela CIRSTEA (ROU) (1) 6-3 6-1
Code:
Mont de Marsan 25K
1st Round
Laura THORPE (FRA) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-0
Code:
Torun 25K
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-1 
Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Code:
Bastad 25K
1st Round
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (7) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1
Code:
Stuttgart 25K
1st Round
(Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (LL)Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 61

2nd Round
(Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. (6)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 62 76(9)

Quarterfinal
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 67(6) 76(4) 64
Code:
Cremona 10K
1st Round
(1) Lisa SABINO ITA vs wc Francesca BERNARDI ITA 61 60
Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA vs Benedetta DAVATO ITA 76 67 46
wc Stefania IMOLESI ITA vs wc Laura GAMBARINI ITA 36 67
(5) Alice MORONI ITA vs q Cristina GRECO NACCARATO ITA 63 76
(3) Aurelie VEDY FRA vs Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA 64 62
q Sonia IACOVACCI ITA vs Julia MAYR ITA 16 16
q Federica DENTI ITA vs q Martina CAREGARO ITA 36 26
(6) Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA vs q Sabrina CAPANNOLO USA 61 62
q Eleonora PUNZO ITA vs LL Stefania FADABINI ITA 06 60 36
Lisa TOGNETTI ITA vs Giulia GARDANI ITA 62 76
(4) Gabriella POLITO ITA vs LL Anastasia WAGNER GER 62 63
(8) Elena KULIKOVA RUS vs Alice BALDUCCI ITA 63 63
wc Giulia LAMBIASE ITA vs Paola CIGUI ITA 16 26
q Nadejda GUSKOVA RUS vs q Camilla BORTOLON ITA 61 61
(2) Evelyn MAYR ITA vs Gabriela ROUX CHI 61 61

2nd round
(1) Lisa SABINO ITA vs Benedetta DAVATO ITA 57 67
(5) Alice MORONI ITA vs wc Laura GAMBARINI ITA 60 62
(3) Aurelie VEDY FRA vs Julia MAYR ITA 63 60
(6) Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA vs q Martina CAREGARO ITA 16 16
Korina PERKOVIC GER d. LL Stefania FADABINI ITA 61 62
(4) Gabriella POLITO ITA d. Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 26 61 61
Paola CIGUI ITA d. (8) Elena KULIKOVA RUS 76 75
q Nadejda GUSKOVA RUS d. (2) Evelyn MAYR ITA 62 62

Quarterfinal
Benedetta DAVATO ITA d. (5) Alice MORONI ITA 63 62
(3) Aurelie VEDY FRA d. q Martina CAREGARO ITA 62 63
Korina PERKOVIC GER d. (4) Gabriella POLITO ITA 62 64
q Nadejda GUSKOVA RUS d. Paola CIGUI ITA 63 60

Semifinal
(3) Aurelie VEDY FRA d. Benedetta DAVATO ITA 62 61
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 13th, 2008, 08:43 PM   #69
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,227
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Roma 25K
1st Round
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) 2-6 6-4 6-4 
Anna FLORIS (ITA) (5) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) 3-6 6-0 6-1 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (4) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) 6-0 6-4 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 7-5 6-1 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (8) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) (6) 6-3 6-1 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 6-2 6-4 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (7) 6-1 6-3 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) 6-1 1-0 Retired

2nd Round
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Anna FLORIS (ITA) (5) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) 6-1 6-1 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (4) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (8) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-4 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Quarterfinal
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-1 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) (3) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Code:
Bogota' 25K
1st Round
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (8) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 7-5 5-7 6-0 
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Carla TIENE (BRA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(6) 

2nd Round
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (8) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-4 6-3 
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Quarterfinal
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (1) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (8) 6-3 6-1 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (4) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Code:
Garching 10K
1st Round
Astrid BESSER (ITA) (3) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 0-6 7-5 6-3  
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 7-5 
Madlen KADUR (GER) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-0 
Hanna NOONI (SWE) (4) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) (3) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Code:
Prokuplje 10K
1st Round 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Maria PETROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

2nd Round
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Quarterfinal
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-2 2-6 7-5
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 20th, 2008, 09:13 PM   #70
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,227
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Biella 100K
1st Round
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) 6-0 6-1  
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) 6-4 7-5 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) defeated Kathrin WOERLE (GER) 6-1 7-5 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Jelena KOSTANIC TOSIC (CRO) (3) defeated Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

2nd Round
Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) (6) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) defeated Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (4) 1-6 6-2 6-1 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Jelena KOSTANIC TOSIC (CRO) (3) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Quarterfinal
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2 
Jelena KOSTANIC TOSIC (CRO) (3) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 6-0 6-4 

Semifinal
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) defeated Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (1) 6-2 6-1 

Final
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) defeated Jelena KOSTANIC TOSIC (CRO) (3) 6-3 6-1
Code:
Contrexeville 50K
1st Round
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (1) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Code:
Darmstadt 25K 
1st Round
Jelena DOKIC (AUS) (2) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Code:
Zweregem 25K
1st Round
Diana BRUNEL (FRA) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (3) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Code:
Casablanca 10K
1st Round
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (6) 4-0 Retired
Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-2 6-0 

2nd Round
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) 3-6 7-6(13) 6-2 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-3 7-6(6) 
Habiba IFRAKH (MAR) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(6) 

Quarterfinal
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Code:
Cartagena 10K
1st Round
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) 6-1 6-0 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-1 

2nd Round
Nataly YOO (USA) (4) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 7-5 7-6(8)
Code:
Imola 10K
1st Round
Sonia SANDANO (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (1) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-2 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (8) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 7-5 2-6 6-2 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) (4) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 3-6 6-2 7-5 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) defeated Kristina STEIERT (GER) (6) 6-3 7-5 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-1 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Petra PAJALIC (SLO) (5) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-3 
Gianna DOZ (CRO) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 1-6 6-2 6-2 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

2nd Round
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (8) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) (4) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-3 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 3-6 7-5 7-5 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-4 6-4  
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-4 6-1 

Quarterfinal
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-4 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) (4) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 6-3 6-3 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) (5) 6-1 6-1 
Semifinal
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-4 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Final
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 6-2 6-1


Congrats Mara & Giulia
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 1st, 2008, 02:19 PM   #71
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,227
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Petange 75K
1st Round
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 7-5 6-0 

2nd Round
Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (3) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Code:
Les Contamines 25K
1st Round
Florence HARING (FRA) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 5-7 7-5 6-3 
Karen BARBAT (DEN) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Code:
La Coruna 25K
1st Round
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Pauline WONG (NED) 6-3 7-5 

2nd Round
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (3) 6-4 6-2 

Quarterfinal 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (6) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Code:
Jesi 10K
1st Round
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (1) defeated Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) 6-1 6-3 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Lara MECCICO (ITA) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (7) defeated Ludovica PERRI (ITA) Walkover
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (3) 6-3 2-6 7-5 
Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (6) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Deborah PAGANI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (5) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 7-5 7-6(4) 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 6-4 6-2 

2nd Round
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (1) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-1 6-0 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (7) defeated Lara MECCICO (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-1 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (6) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-0 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) (4) 6-4 6-1 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (5) 4-6 7-5 7-5 
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-2 

Quarterfinal
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (1) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-4 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (6) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-0 7-6(5) 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Semifinal
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (1) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-3 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 5-7 7-5 6-3 

Final
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (1) 6-2 6-3
Code:
Horb 10K
1st Round
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 7-5 6-4 

2nd Round
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 

Quarterfinal
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-2 7-6(5) 

Semifinal
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (1) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-2
Code:
Rabat 10K 
1st Round
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-2 6-0 
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-3 Retired
Parija MALOO (IND) (7) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-4 

2nd Round
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 5-7 6-0 6-1 

Quarterfinal
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 6-3 6-2 

Semifinal
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) 6-2 7-5 

Final
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 6-1 6-4


Congrats Claudia and Lisa
4th title of the season for Lisa leave these 10Ks plz
List of ITF titles won from italians this year

1) Arezzo, Italy, 10.000 $, 11-17 feb 2008, Clay, Evelyn Mayr;
2) Sabadell, Spain, 10.000 $, 3-9 mar 2008, Clay, Elisa Balsamo;
3) Roma-Real, Italy, 10.000 $, 10-16 mar 2008, Clay, Astrid Besser;
4) Atene-Goudi, Greece, 10.000 $, 24-30 mar 2008, Hard, Alice Moroni;
5) Antalya-Belek, Turkey, 10.000 $, 31 mar-6 apr 2008, Clay, Valentina Sulpizio;
6) Foggia-San Severo, , 10.000 $, 7-13 apr 2008, Clay, Alexia Virgili;
7) Brescia, Italy, 10.000 $, 28 apr-4 may 2008, Clay, Lisa Sabino;
8 ) Vic, Spain, 10.000 $, 5-11 may 2008, Clay, Lisa Sabino;
9) Gorizia, Italy, 10.000 $, 19-25 may 2008, Clay, Lisa Sabino;
10) Galati, Romania, 10.000 $, 19-25 may 2008, Clay, Valentina Sulpizio;
11) Roma - Tiro a Volo, Italy, 75.000 $, 2-8 jun 2008, Clay, Tathiana Garbin;
12) Craiova, Romania, 10.000 $, 9-15 giugno 2008, Clay, Valentina Sulpizio;
13) Cuneo, Italy, 100.000 $, 30 jun-6 jul 2008, Clay, Tathiana Garbin;
14) Imola, Italy, 10.000 $, 14-20 jul 2008, Carpet, Giulia Gatto Monticone;
15) Biella, Italy, 100.000 $, 14-20 jul 2008, Clay, Mara Santangelo;
16) Rabat, Marocco, 10.000 $, 21-27 jul 2008, Clay, Lisa Sabino;
17) Jesi, Italy, 10.000 $, 21-27 jul 2008, Hard, Claudia Giovine.
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 1st, 2008, 08:16 PM   #72
country flag Laurens
Senior Member
 
Laurens's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 638
Laurens is a splendid one to behold Laurens is a splendid one to behold Laurens is a splendid one to behold Laurens is a splendid one to behold Laurens is a splendid one to behold Laurens is a splendid one to behold Laurens is a splendid one to behold Laurens is a splendid one to behold Laurens is a splendid one to behold Laurens is a splendid one to behold Laurens is a splendid one to behold
Re: ITF Results

rimini 75k


flipkens def. santangelo 6-3 6-1
__________________
WICKMAYER ° CLIJSTERS ° FLIPKENS ° HENDLER ° VAN UYTVANCK


U. Radwanska Chakvetadze Peer Bartoli Dellacqua Baczinsky
Laurens is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 1st, 2008, 08:23 PM   #73
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,227
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Quote:
Originally Posted by Laurens View Post
rimini 75k


flipkens def. santangelo 6-3 6-1
are you on drugs? this is italian subforum
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 5th, 2008, 08:56 PM   #74
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,227
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Code:
 
Rimini 75K
1st Round
Lourdes DOMINGUEZ-LINO (ESP) (1) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 6-1 6-0  
Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (8) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) defeated Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (3) 6-3 6-2 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-2 
Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) (6) defeated Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) 6-7(8) 6-3 7-5 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Kyra NAGY (HUN) 6-4 6-3 
Roberta VINCI (ITA) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 

2nd Round
Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (8) 7-5 5-7 7-6(8) 
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) defeated Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Roberta VINCI (ITA) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-1 7-5 

Quarterfinal
Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) (6) defeated Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Roberta VINCI (ITA) defeated Maret ANI (EST) (2) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Semifinal
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) defeated Roberta VINCI (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-4
Code:
 Bad Saulgau 25K
1st Round
Arantxa RUS (NED) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-3
Code:
Gardone Val Trompia 10K
1st Round
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (1) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 7-5 6-1 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) defeated Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (6) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) (4) defeated Sara GUGLIELMINOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-2 
Johanna KONTA (AUS) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-0 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-1 
Julia MAYR (ITA) (7) defeated Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-4 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Ludovica PERRI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (2) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2 

2nd Round
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) (4) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-1 
Julia MAYR (ITA) (7) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 6-0 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 

Quarterfinal
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) (4) 6-3 5-7 6-1  
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (2) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) (7) 6-0 6-1 

Semifinal
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (2) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Code:
 Rabat 10K
1st Round
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 7-5 6-0  
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) defeated Ghizlane HATIM (MAR) 6-0 6-1 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) 3-6 6-4 7-5 

2nd Round
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 6-1 6-2 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 6-2 6-1 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) 7-5 1-6 6-2 

Quarterfinal
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 1-6 7-6(7) 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) 7-5 6-3 
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 

Semifinal
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) 6-1 6-1 

Final
Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) 7-6(4) 6-2
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 12th, 2008, 08:42 PM   #75
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 90,227
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Monteroni D'Arbia 25K
1st Round
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) defeated Romina OPRANDI (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-3 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Anna FLORIS (ITA) (4) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) defeated Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (6) 6-1 6-4 
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) (5) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 3-0 Retired
Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-2 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Debbrich FEYS (BEL) 4-6 6-0 6-0 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Valentina SASSI (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-2 
Johanna KONTA (AUS) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

2nd Round
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 3-6 6-1 4-0 Retired
Anna FLORIS (ITA) (4) defeated Simona HALEP (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-4 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) (5) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) 
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (7) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) 6-2 4-2 Retired

Quarterfinal
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-2 
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) (5) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 6-2 6-2  

Semifinal
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(0) 
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) (5) defeated Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (7) 6-2 6-4 

Final
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) (5) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 6-1 2-6 7-6(5)
Code:
Vienna 10K
1st Round
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 6-0 6-4 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (8) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) 7-5 1-6 6-3 

2nd Round
Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) (1) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (8) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Quarterfinal
Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) (1) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-2
Code:
Rebecq 10K
1st Round
Erika VENERE (ITA) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-3 6-2 
Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

2nd Round
Katharina BROWN (GBR) (8) defeated Erika VENERE (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Code:
Savitaipale 10K
1st Round
Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (1) defeated Eleonora PUNZO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (5) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (5) defeated Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-2 

Quarterfinal
Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (1) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-1
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios