Friday January 18th: OOP and Scores - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Jan 17th, 2008, 06:12 AM   #1
country flag NyCPsU
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: In Melinda's Box
Posts: 22,224
NyCPsU has a reputation beyond repute NyCPsU has a reputation beyond repute NyCPsU has a reputation beyond repute NyCPsU has a reputation beyond repute NyCPsU has a reputation beyond repute NyCPsU has a reputation beyond repute NyCPsU has a reputation beyond repute NyCPsU has a reputation beyond repute NyCPsU has a reputation beyond repute NyCPsU has a reputation beyond repute NyCPsU has a reputation beyond repute
Friday January 18th: OOP and Scores

Rod Laver Arena

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Justine Henin (BEL)[1] v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[25]


followed by
2 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[3] v. Virginie Razzano (FRA)[30]


3 Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Gilles Simon (FRA)[28] v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]


7:30 PM Start
1 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[18] v. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)


followed by
2 Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Andy Roddick (USA)[6] v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[29]

Vodafone Arena

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA) v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[4]

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[26] v. Serena Williams (USA)[7]

3 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Vesnina (RUS) v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[5]


4 Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[8] v. Igor Andreev (RUS)[31]

MCA

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[12] v. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)


followed by
2 Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

3 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[11] v. Shahar Peer (ISR)[17]


4 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[8]/Andy Ram (ISR)[8] v. Sophie Ferguson (AUS)/Adam Feeney (AUS)


Not Before 7:30 PM
5 Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[24] v. Mardy Fish (USA)

Show Court 2

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/Liezel Huber (USA)[1] v. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)/Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)


followed by
2 Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[14] v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)[20]

3 Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Alexander Peya (AUT) v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[2]/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[2]

4 Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Monique Adamczak (AUS)/Christina Wheeler (AUS) or Serena Williams (USA)/Venus Williams (USA) v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[2]/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[2]


Show Court 3

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/Mike Bryan (USA)[1] v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)/ Nicolas Massu (CHI)

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v. Aravane Rezai (FRA)


3 Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Stefan Koubek (AUT) v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[23]

4 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)/Samuel Groth (AUS) v. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[6]/Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[6]


5 Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Sania Mirza (IND)[6]/Alicia Molik (AUS)[6] v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)/Elena Vesnina (RUS)


Court 6

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Scott Lipsky (USA)/David Martin (USA) v. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[8]/Andy Ram (ISR)[8]

followed by
2 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Agnes Szavay (HUN)/Leander Paes (IND) v. Renata Voracova (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)


3 Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)[7]/Jie Zheng (CHN)[7] v. Klaudia Jans (POL)/Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)


4 Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Todd Perry (AUS) or Martin Damm (CZE)[4]/Pavel Vizner (CZE)[4]

5 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)[3]/Mark Knowles (BAH)[3] v. Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)/Jeff Coetzee (RSA)


Court 7

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[9]/Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[9] v. Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)

followed by
2 Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/Selima Sfar (TUN) v. Iveta Benesova (CZE)[16]/Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)[16]

3 Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[10]/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[10] or Angelique Kerber (GER)/Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v. Aiko Nakamura (JPN)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)

4 Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Michaella Krajicek (NED)/Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) or Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)/Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)


Court 13

1:00 PM Start
1 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)/Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) v. Tamira Paszek (AUT)/Marcelo Melo (BRA)


followed by
2 Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Christopher Kas (GER)[15]/Rogier Wassen (NED)[15] v. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)/Florent Serra (FRA)

Court 18

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)[7]/Michael Llodra (FRA)[7] v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)

followed by
2 Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[4] v. Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)/Martina Muller (GER)

3 Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Vania King (USA)[14]/Nicole Pratt (AUS)[14] or Maret Ani (EST)/Meilen Tu (USA) v. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/Roberta Vinci (ITA)



4 Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Rik De Voest (RSA)/Chris Haggard (RSA) v. Martin Garcia (ARG)/Oliver Marach (AUT) or
Julien Benneteau (FRA)[14]/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)[14]


5 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) v. Meilen Tu (USA)/Marcin Matkowski (POL)
__________________
*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Radwanska*Pennetta*Giorgi*

*Stephens*Hampton*Riske*Dulgheru*

*Anyone playing Wickmayer*

Last edited by NyCPsU : Jan 17th, 2008 at 06:37 AM.
NyCPsU is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios