Italian Girls Results 2008 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Dec 29th, 2007, 08:21 PM   #1
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
FORZA SARITA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 89,657
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Italian Girls Results 2008

]__________________________________Week 31______________________________________

"Porsche Tennis Grand Prix" Stuttgart, Germany
Tier II - Carpet


Code:
Singles Quali 1st Round
(1)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Greta Arn (HUN) 63 76(2)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) b. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 76(5)
Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. Julie Coin (FRA) 64 67(5) 75
(wc)Mona Barthel (GER) b. (5)Karin Knapp (ITA) 61 36 64

Singles Quali 2nd Round
Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. (wc)Mona Barthel (GER) 46 75 62
(1)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 46 61 64

Singles Quali 3rd Round
(8)Barbora Strycova Zahlavova (CZE) b. (1)Sara Errani (ITA) 63 75 
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) b. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 67(5) 64

Singles 1st Round
(q) Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) b. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 46 62 61
--------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE) b. Flavia Pennetta/Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 63

"AJG Japan Open" Tokyo, Japan
Tier III - Hard


Code:
Singles 1st Round
(q)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) b. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 64 76(0)
---------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Mara Santangelo/Jung Yan-Chan (ITA/TPE) b. Maria Kondratieva/Sophie Lefevre (RUS/FRA) 61 76(4)

Doubles 2nd Round
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Yanina Wickmayer (RUS/BEL) b. Mara Santangelo/Jung Yan-Chan (ITA/TPE) 67(4) 63 15-13
__________________________________Week 30______________________________________

Code:
"China Open" Beijing, China
$600.000 - Hard

Singles  Quali 1st Round
(5)Karin Knapp (ITA) b. (wc)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 64 76(0)

Singles  Quali 2nd Round
(5)Karin Knapp (ITA) vs (wc)Shanshan Song (CHN) 67(4) 60 62

Singles  Quali 3rd Round
(9)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) b. (5)Karin Knapp (ITA) 61 61

Singles 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. (wc) Na Li CHN) 61 76 (4)

Singles 2ndRound
(5) Vera Zvonareva (RUS) b. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 76(5) 62
Code:
"Hansol Korea Open"  Seoul, Korea 
$145.000 – Hard 

Singles 1st Round
(8)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) b. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 16 63 64
__________________________________Week 29______________________________________

"Toray Pan Pacific Open Tennis Tournament" Tokyo, Giappone
$1.340.000 - Hard


Code:
Singles 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Shahar Peer (ISR) 64 64
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. (7) Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 61 75

Singles 2nd Round
(1)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) b. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 62 61
(q)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) b. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 64 63
-------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Christina Fusano/Natalie Grandin (USA/RSA) 57 61 10-8
(3) Casey Dell'Acqua/Francesca Schiavone (ITA/AUS) b. Vera Dushevina/Vladimira Uhlirova (RUS/CZE) 46 75 10-8

Doubles QF Round
(3)Casey Dell'Acqua/Francesca Schiavone (ITA/AUS) b. (wc)Anna Chakvetadze/Agnieszka Radwanska (RUS/POL) 62 64
(4)Chia-Jung Chuang/Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) b. Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) rit. 

Doubles SF Round
(2)Lisa Raymond/Samantha Stosur (USA/AUS) b. (3)Casey Dell'Acqua/Francesca Schiavone (ITA/AUS) 75 62
"TOE Life Ceramics Guangzhou International Women's Open 2008" Guangzhou, China
$ 175.000 - Hard


Singles 1st Round
Karin Knapp (ITA) vs (wc) Shuai Zhang (CHN) 76(6)16 61
(4) Shuai Peng (CHN) b. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 64 62

Singles 2nd Round
Karin Knapp (ITA) b. (8)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 64 64

Singles QF Round
(1)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) b. Karin Knapp (ITA) 61 60
-------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Ekaterina Dzehalevich/Anastasia Pivovarova (BLR/RUS) b. Mara Santangelo/Ipek Senoglu (ITA/TUR) 76(5) 46 10-7

__________________________________Week 28______________________________________

"Commonwealth Bank Tennis Classic" Bali, Indonesia
$225.000 – Hard


Code:
Singles 1st Round
(3)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Vania King (USA) 76(7) 61
(7)Sara Errani (ITA) b. (q)Natalie Grandin (RSA) 62 61
(5)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. (q)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 62 60
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. Melinda Czink (HUN) 62 76(3)

Singles 2nd Round
(5)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 63 62
(4)Nadia Petrova (RUS) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 61 61
Tamira Paszek (AUT) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 60 76(2)
(3)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 63 75

Singles QF Round
(4)Nadia Petrova (RUS) b. (5)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 64 63
Tamira Paszek (AUT) b. (3)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 46 60 62
----------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(1) Flavia Pennetta/Daniela Hantuchova (ITA/SVK) b. Sandy Gumulya/Lavinia Tananta (INA) 63 64
Jill Craybas/Natalie Grandin (USA/RSA) b. Sara Errani/Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 26 76(5) 12-10

Doubles 2nd Round
Olga Savchuk/Ipek Senoglu (UKR/TUR) b. (1) Flavia Pennetta/Daniela Hantuchova (ITA/SVK) 46 62 10-6
__________________________________Week 27______________________________________

"Us Open Flushing Meadows" New York, Usa
$ 20.657.000 – Hard


Code:
Singles Quali 1st Round
(27)Melanie South (GBR) b. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 62 36 63
Roberta Vinci (ITA) b. Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) 63 63
(11)Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) b. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 67(3) 62 ritiro
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 76(7) 67(5) 62

Singles Quali 2nd Round
Roberta Vinci (ITA) b. (23)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 64 64
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Lilia Osterloh (USA) 62 64

Singles Quali 3rd Round
Roberta Vinci (ITA) b. Neuza Silva (POR) 64 60
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. (16)Mariana Duque Marino (COL) 46 64 62

Singles 1st Round
(16)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (q)Stefanie Vogele (SUI) 26 62 62
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. Maret Ani (EST) 60 76 (5)
(25)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) 75 75
Sara Errani (ITA) b. Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 64 62
Iveta Benesova (CZE) b. Karin Knapp (ITA) 60 63
(q) Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Emilie Loit (FRA) 60 62
(q) Roberta Vinci (ITA) b. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 61 64

Singles 2nd Round
Anne Keothavong (GBR) b. (25)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 62 36 64
Na Li (CHN) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 46 62 60
(21) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) b. (q) Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 61 62 
(6) Dinara Safina (RUS) b. (q) Roberta Vinci (ITA) 64 63
(16) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Shuai Peng (CHN) 62 67 61
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. (13) Agnes Szavay (HUN) 57 62 63

Singles 3rd Round
Severine Bremond (FRA) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 75 36 64
(16) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (19) Nadia Petrova (RUS) 46 64 63

Singles 4th Round
(16) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (32) Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) 63 60

Singles QF Round
(6) Dinara Safina (RUS) b. (16) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 62 63
--------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin/Tamira Paszek (ITA/AUT) b. Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS)46 63 64
Mara Santangelo/Lucie Safarova (ITA/CZE) b. Anne Keothavong/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (GBR/RUS) 63 64
Francesca Schiavone/Nadia Petrova (ITA/RUS) b. (6) Victoria Azarenka/Shahar Peer (BLR/ISR) 75 36 62
(4) Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (JPN/SLO) b. Sara Errani/Karin Knapp (ITA) 62 63
Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko (ITA) b. Jamie Hampton/Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 63 62

Doubles 2nd Round
Julie Ditty/Carly Gullickson (USA) b. Tathiana Garbin/Tamira Paszek (ITA/AUT) 75 64
(8) Yan Zi/Zheng Jie (CHN) b. Mara Santangelo/Lucie Safarova (ITA/CZE) 62 64
Ana-Lena Groenefeld/Patty Schnyder (GER/SUI) b. Francesca Schiavone/Nadia Petrova (ITA/RUS) 67 (3) 64 76 (5) 
Marina Erakovic/Jelene Kostanic Tosic (NZL/CRO) b. Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko (ITA) 64 63
--------------------------------

Mixed Doubles 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta/Dusan Vemic (ITA/SRB) b. Janette Husarova/Jeff Coetzee (SVK/RSA) 61 61 

Mixed Doubles 2nd Round
Flavia Pennetta/Dusan Vemic (ITA/SRB) b. Elena Vesnina/Mariusz Fyrstenberg (RUS/POL) 64 75

Mixed Doubles QF Round
Jill Craybas/Eric Butorac (USA) b. Flavia Pennetta/Dusan Vemic (ITA/SRB) 67(4) 64 10-4
__________________________________Week 26______________________________________

"Pilot Pen Tennis" New Haven , Connecticut (Usa)
$600.000 - Hard


Code:
Quali 1st Round
(1)Sara Errani (ITA) b. (wc)Christina Michale (USA) 63 64

Quali 2nd Round
(1)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Soledad Esperon (ARG) 63 63

Quali 3rd Round
(wc)Mallory Cecil (USA) b. (1)Sara Errani (ITA) 46 64 61

Singles 1st Round
(6)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 63 61
(LL) Sara Errani (ITA) b. (q)Mallory Cecil (USA) 62 46 76(1)

Singles 2nd Round
(4) Agnes Szavay (HUN)b. (LL) Sara Errani (ITA) 64 67(3) 64 
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) b. (6)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 36 64 63
---------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) b. (wc)Mallory Cecil/Robin Stephenson (USA) 61 63

Doubles 2nd Round
(2)Kveta Peschke/Lisa Raymond (CZE/USA) b. Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) 62 62
__________________________________Week 25______________________________________

Olympic Tournament - Beijing
Decoturf II


Code:
Singles 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 64 62
Samantha Stosur (AUS) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 63 62
Kaia Kanepi (EST) b. (14)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 62 76(6) 
(6)Dinara Safina (RUS) b. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 63 76(1) 

Singles 2nd Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. (8)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 63 76(6)

Singles 3rd Round
(9)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) b. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 76(4) 64 
----------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(1)Svetlana Kuznetsova/Dinara Safina (RUS) b. Mara Santangelo/Roberta Vinci (ITA) 61 36 75 
Francesca Schiavone/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Casey Dellacqua/Alicia Molik (AUS) 64 64

Doubles 2nd Round
Francesca Schiavone/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (3)Yung-Jan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 76(1) 16 86

Doubles 3rd Round
(6)Alona Bondarenko/Kararyna Bondarenko (UKR) b. Francesca Schiavone/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 61 36 75
“Western & Southern Financial Group Women´s Open” Cincinnati, Ohio (Usa)
$175.000 - Hard


Code:
Singles 1st Round
Vania King (USA) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 46 63 75 
------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin/Mashona Washington (ITA/USA) b. Melinda Czink/Liga Dekmeijere (HUN/LAT) 63 63

Doubles 2nd Round
Madison Brengle/Krsty Frilling (USA) b. Tathiana Garbin/Mashona Washington (ITA/USA) 64 46 10-5
__________________________________Week 24______________________________________

"Rogers Cup presented by National Bank" Montreal, Canada
$1.340.000 - Hard


Code:
Singles 1st Round
Tamira Paszek (AUT) b. (14) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 76(4) 16 61
(15) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (LL) Olga Savchuk (UKR) 16 75 63

Singles 2nd Round
(q)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) b. (15) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 63 06 63
---------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Varvara Lepchenko/Lilia Osterloh (USA) 60 63

Doubles 2nd Round
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. (4)Yung Jan Chan/Bethanie Mattek (TPE/USA) wo

Doubles QF Round
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. (5)Tatiana Poutchek/Anastasia Rodionova (BLR/RUS) 67(4) 60 10-7

Doubles SF Round
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. (2)Kveta Peschke/Rennae Stubbs (CZE/AUS) 64 60

Doubles Final
(1) Cara Black/Liezel Huber (ZIM/USA) b. Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) 61 61
"Nordea Nordic Light Open" Stockholm, Sweden
$ 145.000 - Hard


Code:
Quali 1st Round
(4) Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Debbrich Feys (BEL) 64 61

Quali 2nd Round
(4) Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. (7) Greta Arn (HUN) 61 63

Singles 1st Round
(q)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. (8) Marina Erakovic (NZL) 63 64

Singles 2nd Round
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) b. (q)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 62
-----------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Maria Elena Camerin/Anastasia Pavlyuchenko (ITA/RUS) b. Sarah Borwell/Courtney Nagle (GBR/USA)62 62

Doubles 2nd Round
Camille Pin/Yanina Wickmayer (FRA/BEL) b. Maria Elena Camerin/Anastasia Pavlyuchenko (ITA/RUS) 75 36 13-11
__________________________________Week 23______________________________________

"East West Bank Classic presented by Herbalife" Los Angeles, California (Usa)
$600.000 – Tier II Hard


Code:
Singles 1st Round
(10)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 61 60

Singles 2nd Round
(10)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Tamira Paszek (AUT) 26 61 64

Singles 3rd Round
(10)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 76(5) 63

Singles QF Round
(10)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (14)Sybille Bammer (AUT) 76(3) 36 61

Singles SF Round
(10)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (wc) Bethanie Mattek (USA) 36 62 75

Singles Final
(4) Dinara Safina (RUS) b. (10)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 64 62
------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta/Daniela Hantuchova (ITA/SVK) defeated Akqul Amanmuradova/Kateryna Bondarenko (UZB/UKR) 62 75

Doubles 2nd Round
(1)Yung-Jan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) b. Flavia Pennetta/Daniela Hantuchova (ITA/SVK) 61 62
"Banka Koper Slovenia Open" Portoroz, Slovenia
$145.000 – T4 Hard


Code:
Singles Quali 1st Round
Astrid Besser (ITA) b. Anne Priska Schaefer (GER) 60 61
(2)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 61 63
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. SaraH Borwell (GBR) 75 64

Singles Quali 2nd Round
(1)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) b. Astrid Besser (ITA) 64 62
(2)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Nicole Rottmann (AUS) 62 60
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 76(7) 36 60

Singles Quali 3rd Round
(2)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Tina Obrez (SLO) 63 63
(6)Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. (4)Mariana Duque Marino (COL) 26 62 76(4)

Singles 1st Round
Roberta Vinci (ITA) b. (q)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 61 63
Mara Santangelo (ITA) b. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 46 76(2) 64 
(8)Sara Errani (ITA) b. (q)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 67(4) 62 61

Singles 2nd Round
(8)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 62 64 
(1)Maria Kirilenko (RUS) b. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 61 62

Singles QF Round
(8)Sara Errani (ITA) b. (1)Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 61 75

Singles SF Round
(8)Sara Errani (ITA) b. (3) Caroline Wozniacki (DAN) 64 64

Singles Final
(8)Sara Errani (ITA) b. (4) Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 63 63
-------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(4)Maria Jose Martinez-Sanchez/Arantxa Parra santonja (ESP) b. Astrid Besser/Maia Kambic (ITA/SLO) 62 62
Vera Dushevina/Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) b. (3)Sara Errani/Mara Santangelo (ITA) 61 63
__________________________________Week 22______________________________________

"Bank of the West Classic" Stanford, California (Usa)
$600.000 - hard


Code:
Singles 1st Round
(q) Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) b. (8)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 26 63 62
"Gastein Ladies" Bad Gastein, Austria
$175.000 - clay


Code:
Singles Quali 1st Round
Astrid Besser (ITA) b. (3)Greta Arn (HUN) 62 63

Singles 2nd Round
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) b. Astrid Besser (ITA) 63 61

Singles 1st Round
(4) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 62 76(3) 
-----------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(3) Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE) b. Astrid Besser/Maret Ani (ITA/EST) 2-1 rit.
__________________________________Week 21______________________________________

"Internazionali femminili di Palermo" Palermo,Italy
$145000 - Tier4 Clay


Code:
Singles Quali 1st Round
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) defeated (WC)Milica Tomic (SUI) 60 63
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) defeated (WC)Daniela Bracaglia (ITA) 36 61 62
(WC)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) defeated Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 76(8)
(WC)Mariangela Avola (ITA) defeated (WC)Tiffany Kurniawan (USA)
(6)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) defeated (WC)Nastassya Burnett (ITA) 63 62

Singles Quali 2nd Round
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) defeated Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 63 46 75
(3)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) defeated (WC)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 75 63
(4)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) defeated (WC)Mariangela Avola (ITA) 60 61

Singles Quali 3rd Round
(7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) defeated (1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 75 76(2)

Singles 1st Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) defeated Sandra Kloesel (GER) 62 62
(WC)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) defeated (Q)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 46 76(3) 75
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) defeated Mara Santangelo (ITA) 64 16 61
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated Su Wei Hsieh (TPE) 61 60
(LL)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) defeated (WC)Roberta Vinci (ITA) 75 63
(8/WC)Tax Garbin (ITA) defeated Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 62 75

Singles 2nd Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) defeated Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 62 63
(Q)Margalita Chaknhashivili defeated (WC)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 26 61 61
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 36 64 61
(8/WC)Tax Garbin (ITA) defeated Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 75 64

Singles QF Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) defeated (Q)Margalita Chaknhashivili 61 61
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 4-1 RET
(2)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) defeated (8/WC)Tax Garbin (ITA) 60 36 60

Singles SF Round
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated (1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 75 63

Singles Final
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated (7)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 62 63

---------------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(1)Mariya Koryttseva/Galina Voskoboeva (UKR/RUS) defeated Mara Santangelo/Roberta Vinci (ITA) 46 64 10/8
(3)Sara Errani/Llagostera Vives (ITA/ESP) defeated Kelly Anderson/Jarmila Gajdosova (RSA/SVK) 76(1) 36 13/11
Alberta Brianti/Corinna Dentoni (ITA) defeated Lourdes Dominguez Lino/Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 36 75 10/4

Doubles 2nd Round
(3)Sara Errani/Llagostera Vives (ITA/ESP) defeated Su Wei Hsieh/Yanina Wickmayer (TPE/BEL) 26 62 10/8
(4)Alla Kudryatseva/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) defeated Alberta Brianti/Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 64

Doubles SF Round
(3)Sara Errani/Llagostera Vives (ITA/ESP) defeated (1)Mariya Koryttseva/Galina Voskoboeva (UKR/RUS) 64 63

Doubles Final
(3)Sara Errani/Llagostera Vives (ITA/ESP) defeated (4)Alla Kudryatseva/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 26 76(1) 10/4
__________________________________Week 20______________________________________

"The Championships" Wimbledon (London), UK
£11.812.000 - Grass


Code:
Singles Quali 1st Round
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. Abigail Spears (USA) 63 76(4) 
Roberta Vinci (ITA) b. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 62 64
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 76(3)
Regina Kulikova (RUS) b. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 62 61

Singles Quali 2nd Round
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. (5) Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 62 36 63
Kristina Barrois (GER) b. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 76 64
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 62 75

Singles Quali 3rd Round
(22) Maria Josè Martinez Sanchez (ESP) b. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 75 57 63
(24)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 67(1) 63 75

Singles 1st Round
(20)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Tamira Paszek (AUT) 63 57 10-8
(15)Agnes Szavay (HUN) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 61 63
(5)Elena Dementieva (RUS) b. (q)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 67(7) 63
Mara Santangelo (ITA) b. Maret Ani (EST) 75 63 
(22)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 63 64
(10)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 76(5) 64

Singles 2nd Round
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) b.(20)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 36 75 9-7
(21)Nadia Petrova (RUS) b. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 64 75
Ai Sugiyama (JAP) b. (22)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 76 (5) 26 62 
----------------------------------- ----------------------------

Quali Doubles 1st Round
(1)Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) b. Julie Ditty/Stephanie Dubois (USA/CAN) 64 64

Quali Doubles 2nd Round
(1)Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) b. (5)Christina Anne Fusano/Angela Haynes (USA) 76(4) 62

Doubles 1st Round
(10)Dinara Safina/Agnes Szavay (RUS/HUN) b. Tathiana Garbin/Mariya Koryttseva (ITA/UKR) 62 61
Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko (ITA/ARG) b. Petra Cetkovska/Lucie Safarova (CZE) 63 62
Sara Errani/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b.Tamira Paszek/Jasmin Woehr (AUT/GER) 75 76 (6)
(q)Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) b. Jill Craybas/Caroline Wozniacki (USA/DEN) 61 63
Tatiana Perebiynis/Alicja Rosolska (UKR/POL) b. (14)Alicia Molik/Mara Santangelo (AUS/ITA) 75 67(2) 64

Doubles 2nd Round
(13)Bethanie Mattek/Sania Mirza (USA/IND) b. (q)Maria Kirilenko/Flavia Pennetta (RUS/ITA) 63 64 
Ekaterina Makarova/Selima Sfar (RUS/TUN) b. Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko (ITA/ARG) 63 60
(5) Anabel Medina Garrigues/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) b. Sara Errani/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 61 63
----------------------------------------------------------------------

Mixed Doubles 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta/Dusan Vemic (ITA/SRB) b. Nuria Llagostera Vives/Sanchai Ratiwatana (ESP/THA) 63 62
Anne Keothavong/Ross Hutchins (GBR) b. Mara Santangelo/Todd Perry (ITA/AUS) 57 61 64

Mixed Doubles 2nd Round
(5)Ai Sugiyama/Kevin Ullyett (JPN/ZIM) b. Flavia Pennetta/Dusan Vemic (ITA/SRB) 26 75 75
_______________________________Week 19___________________________________

"Ordina Open" s'Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
$175.000 - Grass


Code:
Singles 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) b. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 76(5) 62
Sania Mirza (IND) b. (5)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 64 63
Ashley Arkleroad (USA) b. (4)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 63 64

Singles 2nd Round
(1)Elena Dementieva (RUS) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 63 75
-----------------------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Sophie Lefevre/Aurelie Vedy (FRA) b. (2)Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) 75 ret

"International Women's Open" Eastbourne, UK
$ 600.000 - Grass


Code:
Singles 1st Round
Gisela Dulko (ARG) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 36 64 62
-----------------------------------------------------------
 
Doubles 1st Round
Vera Dushevina/Alicja Rosolska (RUS/POL) b. (alt)Catalina Castano/Tathiana Garbin (COL/ITA) 62 64
__________________________________Week 18___________________________________


"Barcelona KIA 2008" Barcelona, Spain
$145.000 - Clay


Code:
Singles 1st Round
(6)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 63 62
(q)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) b. (8)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 46 75 63 
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) b. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 61 62

Singles 2nd Round
(6)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 64 75

Singles QF Round
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) b. (6)Sara Errani (ITA) 26 62 63
"DFS Classic 2008" Birmingham, UK
$ 200.000 - Grass


Code:
Quali 1st Round
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) b. (6) Roberta Vinci (ITA) 64 36 76(7)

__________________________________Week 17___________________________________


"Roland Garros" Paris, France
€15.264.500 Clay


Code:
Quali 1st Round
Johanna Larsson (SWE) b. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 36 62
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) b. (22)Roberta Vinci (ITA) 26 76(4) 8-6

Singles 1st Round
(32)Karin Knapp (ITA) b. Martina Muller (GER) 60 64
(21)Maria Kirilenko (RUS) b. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 61 60
Jie Zheng (CHN) b. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 46 63 60
(18)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Jill Craybas (USA) 62 63
(26)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 63 62
Gisela Dulko (ARG) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 64 46 75
Marina Erakovic (NZL) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 67(9) 63 63

Singles 2nd Round
(32)Karin Knapp (ITA) b. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 76(4)
(18)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Sanda Mamic (CRO) 63 60
(26)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 36 61 61

Singles 3rd Round
(26)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (8)Venus Williams (USA) 75 63 
(1)Maria Sharapova (RUS) b. (32)Karin Knapp (ITA) 76(3) 60 
(16)Victoria Azarenka (BLR) b. (18)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 61 61 

Singles 4th Round
(q)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) b. (26)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 63 62
-----------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Nuria Llagostera Vives/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) b. Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko (ITA/ARG)  76(3)36 75
Sara Errani/Bethanie Mattek (ITA/USA) b. (5) Mara Santangelo/Alicia Molik (ITA/AUS) 64 62 
(11) Shuai Peng/Tiantian Sun (CHN) b. Tathiana Garbin/Roberta Vinci (ITA) 62 67(4) 60
Francesca Schiavone/Casey Dellacqua (ITA/AUS) b. Nadia Petrova/Patty Schnyder (RUS/SUI) 63 62
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Stephanie Cohen Aloro/Camille Pin (FRA) 75 62

Doubles 2nd Round
Nuria Llagostera Vives/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) b. Sara Errani/Bethanie Mattek (ITA/USA) 76(4) 57 64
Francesca Schiavone/Casey Dellacqua (ITA/AUS) b. (16)Tatiana Poutchek/Anastasia Rodionova (BLR/RUS) 63 67(4) 61
(9)Dinara Safina/Agnes Szavay (RUS/HUN) b. Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) 63 76 (4)

Doubles 3rd Round
Francesca Schiavone/Casey Dellacqua (ITA/AUS) b. (3) Kveta Peschke/Rennae Stubbs (CZE/AUS) 75 36 64

Doubles QF Round
Francesca Schiavone/Casey Dellacqua (ITA/AUS) b. (6) Victoria Azarenka/Shahar Peer (BLR/ISR) 76(4) 75

Doubles SF Round
Francesca Schiavone/Casey Dellacqua (ITA/AUS) b. (7)Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 62 61

Doubles Final
(10) Anabel Medina Garrigues/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) b. Francesca Schiavone/Casey Dellacqua (ITA/AUS) 26 75 64

__________________________________Week 16___________________________________


"Internationaux de Strasbourg" Strasbourg.France
$ 175.000 - Clay
Tier III


Code:
Quali 1st Round
Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. Laura Haberkorn (GER) 64 63

Quali 2nd Round
(1) Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) b. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 61 75

Singles 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) vs Casey Dell'Acqua (AUS) 
(4) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs (wc) Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 
Mara Santangelo (ITA) vs (8) Zi Yan (CHN) 
------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(3) Janette Husarova/Flavia Pennetta (ITA/SVK) vs Stephanie Foretz/Olga Savchuk (FRA/UKR)
"Istanbul Cup" Istanbul, Turkey
$ 200.000 - Clay
Tier III


Code:
Quali 1st Round
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) bye

Quali 2nd Round
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) b. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 76(5) 75

Quali 3rd Round
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) vs (8) Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)

Singles 1st Round
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) vs Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 
---------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Nicole Clerico/Ksenia Palkina (ITA/KGZ) vs Sofia Arvidsson/Lilia Osterloh (SWE/USA)
__________________________________Week 15___________________________________


"Internazionali BNL d'Italia" Roma, Italy
Tier I, Clay


Code:
Quali 1st Round
(13)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) defeated (WC)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 26 63 63
(16)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) defeated (WC)Anna Giulia Remondina (ITA) 61 46 75
(4)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) defeated (WC)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 06 62 61
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) defeated (24)Emilie Loit 60 62
(9)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) defeated (WC)Astrid Besser 61 61 (ITA) 
(10)Jill Craybas (USA) defeated (WC)Camila Giorgi 36 62 76(1) (ITA) 
(23)Yung Jan Chan (TPE) defeated (WC)Giulia Gabba 63 61 (ITA) 

Quali 2nd Round
(6)Kaia Kanepi (EST) defeated Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 64 76(3)

Singles 1st Round
(17)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) defeated Lucie Safarova (CZE) 64 75
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) defeated (LL)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 67(9) 63 61
(WC)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated Shuai Peng (CHN) 64 16 63
(WC)Roberta Vinci (ITA) defeated (Q)Kaia Kanepi (EST) 64 46 60
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) defeated (WC)Mara Santangelo (ITA) 62 62
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) defeated Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 75 64
Olga Govortsova (BLR) def Karin Knapp (ITA) 46 61 62

Singles 2nd Round
(Q)Alize Cornet (FRA) defeated (17)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 63 62
(4)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) defeated Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 61 64
(WC)Sara Errani (ITA) defeated (11)Agnes Szavay (HUN) 60 63
(12)Agnieska Radwanska (POL) defeated (WC)Roberta Vinci (ITA) 36 62 62

Singles 3rd Round
(5)Serena Williams (USA) defeated (WC)Sara Errani (ITA) 64 63

------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
M. Kirilenko (RUS) / A. Radwanska (POL) b. [WC] S. Errani (ITA) / K. Knapp (ITA) 62 76(6) 
A. Medina Garrigues (ESP) / V. Ruano Pascual (ESP) b. M. Camerin (ITA) / G. Dulko (ARG) 64 62
[9]Z. Yan (CHN) / J. Zheng (CHN) b. [WC] C. Dentoni (ITA) / C. Wozniacki (DEN) 75 63
[4]A. Molik (AUS) / M. Santangelo (ITA) vs Bye

Doubles 2nd Round
M. Kirilenko (RUS) / A. Radwanska (POL) b. [4] A. Molik (AUS) / M. Santangelo (ITA) 64 63
__________________________________Week 16___________________________________


__________________________________WEEK 14___________________________________


"Qatar Telecom German Open" Berlin, Germany
$ 1.340.000 - Clay


Code:
Quali 1st Round
(4) Jill Craybas (USA) b. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 06 64 63

Singles 1st Round
(q)Kaia Kanepi (EST) b. Karin Knapp (ITA) 60 61
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Alize Cornet (FRA) 75 46 63
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 36 75 2-2 rit.

Singles 2nd Round
(5)Serena Williams (USA) b. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 62 63
--------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(5)Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) b. Maria Elena Camerin/Nadia Petrova (ITA/RUS) 64 61
Chunmei Ji/Shengnan Sun (CHN) b. Tathiana Garbin/Renata Voracova (ITA/CZE) WO

__________________________________WEEK 13___________________________________


"ECM Prague Open 2008" Prague, Rep. Czech
$ 145.000 - Red Clay


Code:
Singles 1st Round
Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs (wc) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
(5) Karin Knapp (ITA) vs Jill Craybas (USA)
Sara Errani (ITA) vs (7) Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
----------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs Jill Craybas/Michaella Krajicek (USA/NED)
"Grand Prix de SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem" Fes, Morocco
$ 145.000 - Red Clay


Code:
Singles 1st Round
(3) Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs Catalina Castano (COL)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs (2) Gisela Dulko (ARG)
-------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Maria Elena Camerin/Rossana De Los Rios (ITA/ESP) vs (wc)Fatima Zahrae El Allami/Nadia Lalami (MAR)
__________________________________WEEK 12___________________________________


"Family Circle Cup" Charleston, USA
$ 1.340.000 - Green Clay


Code:
Singles 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) b. Julie Ditty (USA) 62 63

Singles 2nd Round
Alize Cornet (FRA) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 63 26 63
------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Bethanie Mattek/Vladimira Uhlirova (USA/CZE) b. Sara Errani/Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ITA/ESP) 61 36 10-3
"Estoril Open" Estoril, Portugal
$145.000 - Clay


Code:
Singles QR1
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. Eloisa Compostizode Andres (ESP) 63 64

Singles QR2
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. (6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 46 62 63

Singles QR3
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. (1) Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 61 67(4) 62

Singles 1st Round
(1) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 46 60 62
(3) Karin Knapp (ITA) b. (wc) Frederica Piedade (POR) 63 60
(5) Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. (q)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 61 36 75
(q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) 62 36 63

Singles 2nd Round
(3) Karin Knapp (ITA) b. (q)Mariana Duque Marino (COL) 63 64
Iveta Benesova (CZE) b. (1) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 62 62
(5) Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. Sandra Mamic (CRO) 62 62 
(6) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) b. (q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 61

Singles QF Round
(3) Karin Knapp (ITA) vs (6) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 
(2)Maria Kirilenko (RUS) b. (5)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 60 61
--------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(1) Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Natalie Grandin/Camille Pin (RSA/FRA) 61 63

Doubles QF Round
(1) Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Darya Kustova/Marta Marrero (BLR/ESP) 62 63

Doubles SF Round
(1) Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Arina Rodionova/Olga Savchuk (RUS/UKR) 62 63

Doubles FINAL
(1) Flavia Pennetta/Maria Kirilenko (ITA/RUS) b. Mervana Jugic-Salkic/Ipek Senoglu (BIH/TUR) 64 64

__________________________________WEEK 11___________________________________


“Bausch & Lomb Championships” Amelia Island, Florida
$600.000 – clay Tier II


Code:
Singles 1st Round
(14)Victoria Azarenka (BLR) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 36 75 64

__________________________________WEEK 10___________________________________


"Sony Ericsson Open" Miami, Florida (Usa)
Tier I,Hard


Code:
Singles QR1
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) b. (21)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 64

Singles 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) b. Akiko Morigami (JPN) 62 36 64
(27)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) bye
(20)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) bye
(31)Karin Knapp (ITA) bye
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. (wc) Melanie Oudin (USA) 75 26 61

Singles 2nd Round
Sara Errani (ITA) b. (26)Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 64 46 76(2)
(27)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (q)Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 64 62
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) b. (20)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 36 64 64
Lucie Safarova (CZE) b. (31)Karin Knapp (ITA) 36 75 60
(18)Sybille Bammer (AUT) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 62 62

Singles 3rd Round
(8)Serena Williams (USA) b. (27)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 67(6) 63 62
(1)Justine Henin (BEL) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 62 61

---------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Dinara Safina/Agnes Szavay (RUS/HUN) b. Maria Elena Camerin/Jill Craybas (ITA/USA) 76(3) 76(5)
(7)Victoria Azarenka/Shahar Peer (BLR/ISR)b.Flavia Pennetta/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 76(4) 67(4) 10-6
Lucie Hradecka/Renata Voracova (CZE)b. Tathiana Garbin/Michaella Krajicek (ITA/NED) 76(4) 26 10-6

__________________________________WEEK 9___________________________________


"Pacific Life Open", Indian Wells, USA
$ 2.100.000 – Hard


Code:
Singles QR1
Alberta Brianti (ITA) b. (9)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 63 63

Singles QR2
Alberta Brianti (ITA) vs (24)Melinda Czink (HUN)

Singles 1st Round
(wc)Angela Haynes (USA) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 75 62
(31)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) bye
(19)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) bye
(13)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) bye
(23)Karin Knapp (ITA) vs bye

Singles 2nd Round
(31)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. (wc)Vania King (USA) 63 63
(19)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Kaia Kanepi (EST) 62 61
(13)Francesca Schiavone b.(wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) 61 61
Shuai Peng (CIN) b. (23)Karin Knapp (ITA) 61 63

Singles 3rd Round
(13)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. (19)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 63 64 
(1)Ana Ivanovic (SRB) b. (31)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 63 60

Singles 4th Round
(1)Ana Ivanovic (SRB) b. (13)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 26 75 62

Doubles 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Vania King/Su Wei Hsieh (USA/TPE) 61 62
(3)Jie Zheng/Zi Yan (CHN) b. Tathiana Garbin/Michaella Krajicek (ITA/NED) 64 76(3) 

Secondo turno
(3)Jie Zheng/Zi Yan (CHN) b. Francesca Schiavone/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 46 61 10-2

__________________________________WEEK 8___________________________________


"Bangalore Open 2008" Bangalore, India
$600.000 - Tier 2 Hard


Code:
Singles QR1
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) b. (4)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 46 64 76(5)

Singles QR2
Tiantian Sun (CHN) b. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 36 75 62
__________________________________WEEK 7___________________________________


"Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC"
Acapulco, Mexico, Tier III, $ 180.000 – Clay


Code:
Singles QR1
Giulia Gabba (ITA) b. (1) Catalina Castano (COL) 16 63 61

Singles QR2
Arantxa Parra Santonja b. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 64 76(3)

Singles 1st Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 64 61
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Tatjana Malek (GER) 63 63
(wc)Melissa Torres Sandoval (MEX) b. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 36 75 75

Singles 2nd Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Julia Schruff (GER) 62 63
Mariya Kotyttseva (UKR) b. (5)Sara Errani (ITA) 75 61

Singles QF Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (8) Edina Gallovits (ROU) 76(4) 61

Singles SF Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (7)Kaia Kanepi (EST) 64 62

Singles Final
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (2)Alize Cornet (FRA) 60 46 61
----------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta/Maria Elenma Camerin (ITA) b. (wc)Valeria Pulido Velasco/Melissa Torres Sandoval (MEX) 61 62
Sara Errani/Giulia Gabba (ITA) b. Catalina Castano/Marta Marrero (COL/ESP) 62 64

Doubles 2nd Round
(1)Flavia Pennetta/Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Sara Errani/Giulia Gabba (ITA) 76(3) 61

Doubles SF Round
Iveta Benesova/Petra Cetkovska (CZE) b. (1)Flavia Pennetta/Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 36 63 10-6
"Barclays Dubai Tennis Championships"
Dubai, $1.500.000 - Hard
Tier II


Code:
Singles QR1
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) b. (5)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 36 62 63

Singles 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. (7)Marion Bartoli (FRA) 61 67(5) 61

Singles 2nd Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Sybille Bammer (AUT) 63 62

Singles QF Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. (1)Justine Henin (BEL) 76(3) 76(4)

Singles SF Round
(8)Elena Dementieva (RUS) b. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 57 75 62 
--------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone/Sania Mirza (ITA) b. (wc)Svetlana Kuznetsova/Amelie Mauresmo (RUS/FRA) 64 64
Zi Yan/Jie Zheng (CHN) b. Tathiana Garbin/Gabriela Navratilova (ITA/CZE) 61 46 10-4

Doubles QF Round
(1)Cara Black/Lieze Huber (ZIM/USA) b. Francesca Schiavone/Sania Mirza (ITA) 62 67(4) 12-10
__________________________________WEEK 6___________________________________


"XVI Copa Colsanitas Santander" Bogota, Colombia
$185,000 – clay Tier III


Code:
Singles QR1
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) def Giulia Gabba (ITA) 61 60

Singles 1st Round
(q)Betina Jozami (ARG) b. (1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 61 26 64
(6)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 61 61
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) b. Maret Ani (EST) 46 63 62

Singles 2nd Round
(6)Sara Errani (ITA) b. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 60 63
Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) b. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 46 62 63

Singles QF Round
(q)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) b. (6)Sara Errani (ITA) 75 61

--------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Sara Errani/Frederica Piedade (ITA/POR) b. Christina Fusano/Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 26 64 10-5
(2)Maria Elena Camerin/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Marta Marrero/Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 61 61

Doubles 2nd Round
Sara Errani/Frederica Piedade (ITA/POR) b. (2)Maria Elena Camerin/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 63 67(4) 10-8 

Doubles SF Round
(4)Jelena Kostanic-Tosic/Martina Muller (CRO/GER) b. Sara Errani/Frederica Piedade (ITA/POR) 46 64 10-8
"Qatar Total Open" Doha, Qatar
$2.500.000 – Hard Tier I


Code:
Singles 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) b. (q)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 62 75
Karin Knapp (ITA) b. (wc)Julia Goerges (GER) 61 64
(17)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) bye

Singles 2nd Round
(12) Vera Zvonareva (RUS) b. (17)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 26 63 64
(16) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 63 63
(6) Venus Williams (USA) b. Karin Knapp (ITA) 62 62 
--------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
(wc) Lucie Safarova/Vera Zvonareva (CZE/RUS) b. (8) Tathana Garbin/Shahar Peer (ITA/ISR) 61 64
__________________________________WEEK 5___________________________________

"Proximus Diamond Games" Anrwerp, Belgium T2
$600.000 - Decoturf indoors


Code:
Singles 1st Round
Karin Knapp (ITA) b. Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 76(3) 64 

Singles 2nd Round
Karin Knapp (ITA) b. Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) 36 64 62

 Singles QF Round 
Karin Knapp (ITA) b. (4)Patty Schnyder (SUI) 62 67(1) 76(2)

Singles SF Round
Karin Knapp (ITA) b. Na Li (CHN) 64 76(5)

Singles FINAL
(1)Justine Henin (BEL) b. Karin Knapp (ITA) 63 63
"Cachantun Cup",Vina Del Mar, Chile T3
$200.000 - Clay


Code:
Singles QR1
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) def Giulia Gabba (ITA) 64 62

Singles R1
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) def Greta Arn (HUN) 62 62
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs (wc)Melisa Miranda Otarola (CHI) 63 75
(6)Sara Errani (ITA) vs (q) Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 16 62 61

Singles R2
Secondo turno
(q)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) d. (6)Sara Errani (ITA) 62 60
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 64 60
(7) Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 16 63 64

Singles QF
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. (7) Kaia Kanepi (EST) 63 63

 Singles SF
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (4) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 62 60

Singles FINAL
(1)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. (8)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 64 54 RET
--------------------------------------------

Doubles R1 
(3)Jelena Kostanic Tosic/Martina Muller (CRO/GER)b. Maria Elena Camerin/Sara Errani (ITA) 64 16 10-7
__________________________________WEEK 4___________________________________


"16eme Open Gaz de France" Paris, France
$600.000 – Greenset
Tier II


Code:
Singles 1st Round
(q)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 76(7) 46 62 
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. Meilen Tu (USA) 63 64

Singles 2nd Round
(7) Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 63 46 62
----------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin/Meilen Tu (ITA/USA) d. Stephanie Foretz/Selima Sfar (FRA/TUR) 63 64

Doubles 2nd Round
(2) Kveta Peschke/Katerina Srebotnik (CZE/SLO) d. Tathiana Garbin/Meilen Tu (ITA/USA) 46 61 10-5
__________________________________WEEK 3___________________________________


"Australian Open 2007" Melbourne, Australia
AUS$ 20.600.000


Code:
Quali 1st Round
Urszula Radwanska (POL) def Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 62

Singles 1st Round
(25) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Emile Loit (Fra) 63 76 (5)
Lindsay Davenport (USA) b. Sara Errani (ITA) 62 36 75 
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) b. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)64 57 64
Casey Dell’acqua (AUS) b. Karin Knapp (ITA) 46 63 86
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Christina Wheeler (AUS) 61 62
Tathian Garbin (ITA) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 62 62
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 64 64

Singles 2nd Round
(25)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) b. Angelique Kerber (GER) 62 63
Virginie Razzano (FRA) b. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 62 57 63 
(4) Ana Ivanovic (SRB) b. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 60 63
(24) Na Li (CHI) b. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 64 63

Singles 3rd Round
(1) Justine Henin (BEL) b. (25)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 75 64

-----------------------------------------------

Doubles 1st Round
Mariya Koryttseva/Tatiana Parebiynis (UKR) b. (15) Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko (ITA/ARG) 64 75
(13) Janette Husarova/Flavia Pennetta (SVK/ITA) b. Jill Craybas/Lilia Osterloh (USA) 64 62
Klaudia Jans/Caroline Wozniacki (POL/DEN) b. Sara Errani/Karin Knapp (ITA) 16 62 60
Nicole Vaidisova/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) b. (9) Lisa Raymond/Francesca Schiavone (USA/ITA) 26 64 62
Tathiana Garbin/Roberta Vinci (ITA) b. Alina Jidkova/Akiko Morigami (RUS/JPN) 64 76 (7)

Doubles 2nd Round
(13) Janette Husarova/Flavia Pennetta (SVK/ITA) b. Chunmei Ji/Shengnan Sun (CHN) 60 63
Maret Ani/Meilen TU (EST/USA) b. Tathiana Garbin/Roberta Vinci (ITA) 64 76 (4)

Doubles 3rd Round
(13) Janette Husarova/Flavia Pennetta (SVK/ITA) b. Yung-Jan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuan(CHN) 62 76 (3) 

Doubles QF Round
Victoria Azarenka/Shahar Peer (BLR/ISR) def (13) Janette Husarova/Flavia Pennetta (SVK/ITA) 61 61

__________________________________WEEK 2___________________________________


"Medibank International " Sidney, Australia
$600.000 - Hard, Synpave
Tier II


Code:
Quali 1st ROUND
Yuliana Fedak (UKR) def (1)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 46 63 63
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) def Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 76(5) 63
(3)Karin Knapp (ITA) def Anne Keothavong (GBR) 75 63
(WC)Christina Wheeler (AUS) def (11)Sara Errani 36 76(5) 64

Quali 2nd ROUND
(10)Nathalie Dechy (FRA) def Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 62 63
(3)Karin Knapp (ITA) def Julie Ditty (USA) 60 67(5) 75

Quali 3rd ROUND
(7)Kaia Kanepi (EST) def (3)Karin Knapp (ITA) 36 63 33 RET 

SINGLES 1st ROUND
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) def (q)Jill Craybas (USA) 64 64
(7)Marion Bartoli (FRA) def (LL)Karin Knapp (ITA) 60 61

SINGLES 2nd ROUND
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) def (7)Marion Bartoli (FRA) 26 63 62

SINGLES QF ROUND
(2) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) def Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 64 60


--------------------------------------------

DOUBLES 1st ROUND
(3)Yung-Jan Chan/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) def Maria Elena Camerin/Jill Craybas (ITA/USA) 76(4) 63
Tatiana Perebyinis/Tatiana Poutchek (UKR/BLR) def Francesca Schiavone/Lisa Raymond (ITA/USA) 57 63 10-7
(2)Katarina Srebotnik/Ai Sugiyama (SLO/JPN) def Sara Errani/Tatiana Garbin (ITA) 62 64
"Moorilla Hobart International", Hobart, Australia
$ 170.000 - Hard, Rebound Ace
Tier IV


Code:
SINGLES 1st ROUND
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) def (4)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 64 16 62
(q)Edina Gallovits (ROM) def Alberta Brianti (ITA) 62 63

SINGLES 2nd ROUND
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) def (q)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 50 RET

SINGLES QF ROUND
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) def (6) Sania Mirza (IND) 75 16 63

SINGLES SF ROUND
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) def Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 64 63

---------------------------------

DOUBLES 1st ROUND
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Emilia Salerni (ITA/ARG) def Olga Govortsova/Arina Rodionova (BLR/RUS) 64 62

DOUBLES QF ROUND
Flavia Pennetta/Maria Emilia Salerni (ITA/ARG) def (4) Lucie Hradecka/Renata Voracova (CZE) WO

DOUBLES SF ROUND
(2) Anabel Medina Garrigues/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) def Flavia Pennetta/Maria Emilia Salerni (ITA/ARG) WO
----------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________WEEK 1___________________________________

"Mondial Australian Women's Hardcourts" Gold Coast, Australia
$175.000 - Hard, Synpave
Tier III


Code:
QUALI 1st ROUND
Christina Wheeler (AUS) def Alberta Brianti (ITA) 76 62
-----------------------------------

SINGLES 1st ROUND
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) def Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) 06 01 RET
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) def (q) Timea Bacsinszky (SWI) 64 61
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) def (2) Nadia Petrova (RUS) 57 75 63

SINGLES 2nd ROUND
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) def Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 75 61
(4) Patty Schnyder (SUI) def Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 26 63 64
(3) Dinara Safina (RUS) def Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 64 26 64
-----------------------------------

DOUBLES 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) def Darya Kustova/Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 62 61
Iveta Benesova/Galina Voskoboeva (CZE/RUS) def (4)Tathiana Garbin/Meghann Shaughnessy (ITA/USA) WO

DOUBLES 1st Round
Cara Black/Liezel Huber (ZIM/USA) def Francesca Schiavone/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 67(5) 64 10-7
-------------------------------------------


"ASB Classic " Auckland, New Zealand
$145.000 - Hard, Synpave
Tier IV


Code:
SINGLES 1st ROUND
Sara Errani (ITA) def (4) Michaella Krajicek (NED) 75 67(4) 62

SINGLES 2nd ROUND
Sara Errani (ITA) def Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 61 62

SINGLES QF ROUND
Lindsay Davenport (USA) def Sara Errani (ITA) 63 63

-------------------------------------------

DOUBLES 1st ROUND
Jorgelina Cravero/Sara Errani (ARG/ITA) def Andreja Klepac/Yanina Wickmayer (SLO/BEL) 62 63

DOUBLES 2nd ROUND
Laura Granville/Vladimira Uhlirova (USA/CZE) def Jorgelina Cravero/Sara Errani (ARG/ITA) 46 75 13/11

Last edited by FORZA SARITA : Oct 5th, 2008 at 04:30 PM.
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Dec 30th, 2007, 09:39 AM   #2
country flag savitri
Senior Member
 
savitri's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 11,964
savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Italian Girls Results 2008

well done!!! really useful
savitri is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 31st, 2007, 01:05 PM   #3
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
FORZA SARITA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 89,657
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Italian Girls Results 2008

Updated the first post
Amazing win for Tax
not the same for Fran
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 31st, 2007, 01:50 PM   #4
country flag savitri
Senior Member
 
savitri's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 11,964
savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Italian Girls Results 2008

at this time Italy 2 World 1 66.7%
savitri is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 31st, 2007, 01:59 PM   #5
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
FORZA SARITA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 89,657
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Italian Girls Results 2008

Quote:
Originally Posted by savitri View Post
at this time Italy 2 World 1 66.7%
why 2-1? they're 2-0
is that Vierin in you avy?
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 31st, 2007, 02:09 PM   #6
country flag savitri
Senior Member
 
savitri's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 11,964
savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Italian Girls Results 2008

Quote:
Originally Posted by FORZA PENNETTA View Post
why 2-1? they're 2-0
is that Vierin in you avy?

Alberta Brianti has lost in quali

do you count only main draw?
savitri is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 31st, 2007, 02:11 PM   #7
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
FORZA SARITA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 89,657
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Italian Girls Results 2008

Quote:
Originally Posted by savitri View Post
Alberta Brianti has lost in quali

do you count only main draw?
yes it's more important
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 31st, 2007, 02:23 PM   #8
country flag savitri
Senior Member
 
savitri's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 11,964
savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Italian Girls Results 2008

Quote:
Originally Posted by FORZA PENNETTA View Post
yes it's more important
ok its true only main draw you are the boss!!

nathalie vierin
savitri is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 1st, 2008, 10:59 AM   #9
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
FORZA SARITA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 89,657
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Italian Girls Results 2008

what a start
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 1st, 2008, 11:42 AM   #10
country flag savitri
Senior Member
 
savitri's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 11,964
savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Italian Girls Results 2008

Italy 4 World 0 100%
savitri is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 1st, 2008, 11:52 PM   #11
country flag savitri
Senior Member
 
savitri's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 11,964
savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Italian Girls Results 2008

Errani wins

Italy 5 World 0

100%
savitri is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 2nd, 2008, 05:19 AM   #12
country flag -Makiri-
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 12,274
-Makiri- has a reputation beyond repute -Makiri- has a reputation beyond repute -Makiri- has a reputation beyond repute -Makiri- has a reputation beyond repute -Makiri- has a reputation beyond repute -Makiri- has a reputation beyond repute -Makiri- has a reputation beyond repute -Makiri- has a reputation beyond repute -Makiri- has a reputation beyond repute -Makiri- has a reputation beyond repute -Makiri- has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Italian Girls Results 2008

Pennetta & Schiavone 5-2
-Makiri- is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 2nd, 2008, 12:14 PM   #13
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
FORZA SARITA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 89,657
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Italian Girls Results 2008

bad day
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 2nd, 2008, 03:10 PM   #14
country flag savitri
Senior Member
 
savitri's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 11,964
savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute savitri has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Italian Girls Results 2008

Garbin

Italy 5 World 3

62.5%
savitri is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jan 3rd, 2008, 12:30 PM   #15
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
FORZA SARITA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 89,657
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Italian Girls Results 2008

Sara and Fla/Fran lost
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios